Parva profesionalna liga 2023/24 - Round 13 - Statistics


Krumovgrad 1-0 Botev (Vr)

    time: 6 October 2023, Friday, 17:30 EEST, 25/22 C, cloudy
   place: "Nikola Shterev - Starika" complex, kv.Komatevo, Plovdiv

 referee: Ivo Andreev (Sofia); assistants: Dragomir Milev (Sofia), Georgi Minev (Sofia); fourth official: Vasil Minev (Sofia)
          video assistant referee: Vladimir Valkov (Plovdiv); assistant video assistant referee: Yordan P.Petrov (Plovdiv)
    kits: blue, blue, blue (yellow numbers) ; red w/ dark red sleeves, red, red (white numbers)
captains: 44.Bozhidar Katsarov ; 9.Daniel Genov

   Krum.: 1.Yanko Georgiev (GK) - 91.Vyacheslav Velyev, 3.Kaloyan Pehlivanov, 72.Rayan Senhadji, 6.Jefferson Granado -
          44.Bozhidar Katsarov (c), 30.Zhak Pehlivanov - 14.Daniel Miljanović, 10.Serkan Yusein, 77.Oktay Yusein - 9.Aleksandar Kolev.
   bench: 21.Blagoy Makendzhiev (GK) - 5.Matej Šimić, 18.Klaidher Macedo -
          20.Dzhuneyt Yashar, 22.Biser Bonev, 23.Dimitar Tonev, 88.Renan Areias - 80.Kitan Vasilev.
   coach: Nemanja Miljanović

Botev Vr: 34.Federico Barrios (GK) - 23.Bryan Mendoza, 28.Eduardo Kunde, 4.Luiz Felipe, 7.Momchil Tsvetanov -
          18.Diogo Barbosa, 77.Stefan Velev - 10.Spas Georgiev, 9.Daniel Genov (c), 14.Marco Majouga - 19.Brayan Perea.
   bench: 76.Krasimir Kostov (GK) - 3.Martin Kavdanski, 20.Martin Hristov, 21.Boubacar Traorè -
          8.Mitko Panov, 11.Jean-Pierre Da Sylva, 16.Krasimir Todorov, 37.Mario-Jason Kikonda - 24.Martin Smolenski.
   coach: Hristo Yanev

 tactics: krg: 1 - 91, 3, 72, 6 - 44, 30 - 14, 10, 77 - 9
          bot: 34 - 23, 28, 4, 7 - 18, 77 - 10, 9, 14 - 19

  events:
1-0 - 24 - 14.Daniel Miljanović (left/open play/no assist)
 yc - 32 - 10.Spas Georgiev bot (dissent)
    + 1 min
 yc - 51 - 30.Zhak Pehlivanov krg (persistent offences)
 yc - 52 - 28.Eduardo Kunde bot (holding an opponent with hand)
sub - 56 - '1 11.Jean-Pierre Da Sylva on 18.Diogo Barbosa bot -> 77 - 14, 10, 9, 11 - 19
 yc - 58 - 77.Stefan Velev bot (holding an opponent with hand)
sub - 62 - '1 23.Dimitar Tonev on 77.Oktay Yusein krg - same position
sub - 67 - '2 16.Krasimir Todorov on 14.Marco Majouga bot -> 11, 10, 16, 9 - 19
 yc - 70 - 23.Dimitar Tonev krg (holding an opponent with hand)
sub - 71 - '2 22.Biser Bonev on 30.Zhak Pehlivanov krg -> 22, 44 - 14, 10, 23 - 9
sub - 76 - '3 24.Martin Smolenski on 10.Spas Georgiev bot
sub - 76 - '3 37.Mario-Jason Kikonda on 9.Daniel Genov bot -> 11, 37, 16, 24 - 19
cap - 76 - 7.Momchil Tsvetanov bot
 yc - 79 - 1.Yanko Georgiev (GK) krg (delaying restart of play)
 yc - 80 - 44.Bozhidar Katsarov krg (foul stopping a promising attack)
 yc - 84 - 9.Aleksandar Kolev krg (reckless foul)
 yc - 86 - 10.Serkan Yusein krg (reckless foul)
sub - 87 - '3 5.Matej Šimić on 10.Serkan Yusein krg -> 44, 5 - 14, 22, 23 - 9
 yc - 90+2 - 7.Momchil Tsvetanov bot (dissent)
 yc - 90+4 - 37.Mario-Jason Kikonda bot (striking an opponent's head with hand)
 yc - 90+6 - 91.Vyacheslav Velyev krg (foul stopping a promising attack)
    + 7 min

abbreviations and event notes


Beroe 0-1 Lokomotiv Sf

    time: 6 October 2023, Friday, 20:00 EEST, 21/19 C, cloudy/partly cloudy
   place: "Beroe" st., Stara Zagora

 referee: Georgi Yul.Ivanov (Sofia); assistants: Kostadin Tanovchev (Blagoevgrad), Nikolay Popnikolov (Blagoevgrad); fourth official: Dimitar D.Dimitrov (Sofia)
          video assistant referee: Ivaylo Nenkov (Sofia); assistant video assistant referee: Deniz Sokolov (Sofia)
    kits: green-white vertical stripe, teal, green (black numbers) ; _
captains: 21.Thiago Ceijas ; 26.Krasimir Miloshev

   Beroe: 23.Rodrigo García Accinelli (GK) - 2.Gustavo Cascardo, 3.Franco Ramos Mingo, 5.Luciano Squadrone, 15.Enzo Espinoza -
          21.Thiago Ceijas (c), 17.Edwin Laszo - 11.Gianni Touma, 10.Enzo Hoyos, 91.Vinni Triboulet - 9.Santiago Godoy.
   bench: 1.Dimitar Altanov (GK) - 6.Jordi Govea, 14.Viktorio Valkov -
          4.Francesco Celeste, 24.Stefan Gavrilov, 98.Bruno Schmutz - 8.Bozhidar Penchev, 19.Vasil Vasilev, 99.Mike Cevallos.
   coach: José Luis Acciari

 Loko Sf: 24.Aleksandar Lyubenov (GK) - 15.Luka Ivanov, 4.Dime Dimov, 5.Yves Daniel Ntankeu -
          22.Ivaylo Naydenov, 26.Krasimir Miloshev (c), 31.Krasimir Stanoev, 12.Bruno Franco - 10.Valentin Nikolov - 11.Carlos França, 98.Steve Traoré.
   bench: 1.Baboucarr Gaye (GK) - 2.Gonçalo Cardoso, 13.Galin Minkov -
          20.Diogo Teixeira, 93.Stéphane Lambese - 9.Kaloyan Krastev, 45.Dimitar Mitkov.
   coach: Danilo Dončić

 tactics: ber: 23 - 2, 3, 5, 15 - 21, 17 - 11, 10, 91 - 9
          lok: 24 - 15, 4, 5 - 22, 26, 31, 12 - 10 - 11, 98

  events:
sub - 40 - '1 20.Diogo Teixeira on 31.Krasimir Stanoev lok /injury/ - same position
cnc - 43 - 10.Enzo Hoyos (left/open play/9.Santiago Godoy/pass) /canceled after var goal/
var - 43-45+1 - goal situation ber/initial decision: no foul play and goal/var decision: offside
    + 5 min
 yc - 62 - 26.Krasimir Miloshev lok (reckless foul)
 yc - 65 - 21.Thiago Ceijas ber (holding an opponent with hand)
 yc - 70 - 15.Luka Ivanov lok (holding an opponent with hand)
sub - 70 - '1 8.Bozhidar Penchev on 11.Gianni Touma ber - same position
sub - 77 - '2 45.Dimitar Mitkov on 11.Carlos França lok - same position
sub - 77 - '2 9.Kaloyan Krastev on 98.Steve Traoré lok - same position
 yc - 79 - 8.Bozhidar Penchev ber (kicking the ball away after play is stopped)
 yc - 81 - 45.Dimitar Mitkov lok (dissent)
 yc - 82 - 10.Valentin Nikolov lok (foul stopping a promising attack)
sub - 83 - '2 98.Bruno Schmutz on 91.Vinni Triboulet ber - same position
0-1 - 86 - 5.Yves Daniel Ntankeu (left/corner/9.Kaloyan Krastev/shot)
sub - 90+1 - '3 99.Mike Cevallos on 10.Enzo Hoyos ber -> 8, 21, 17, 98 - 9, 99
sub - 90+4 - '3 2.Gonçalo Cardoso on 10.Valentin Nikolov lok -> 22, 15, 4, 5, 12 - 26, 2, 20 - 45, 9
    + 4 min

abbreviations and event notes


CSKA 1-1 Levski (Sf)

    time: 7 October 2023, Saturday, 14:45 EEST, 21/23 C, sunny
   place: Natsionalen stadion "Vasil Levski", Sofia

 referee: Radoslav Gidzhenov (Plovdiv); assistants: Martin Margaritov (Plovdiv), Diyan Valkov (Varna); fourth official: Nikola Popov (Sofia)
          video assistant referee: Ivaylo Stoyanov (Petrich); assistant video assistant referee: Georgi Kabakov (Pd), Georgi Pl.Todorov (Sf)
    kits: red with dark red sleeves and edging, white, red (gold numbers) ; blue changing to blue-white patterns from top to bottom, blue with white-blue edging, blue with white-blue edging (white numbers)
captains: 21.Amos Youga ; 8.Andrian Kraev

    CSKA: 1.Gustavo Busatto - 19.Ivan Turitsov, 22.Enes Mahmutović, 6.Hristiyan Petrov, 17.Emanuel Šakić -
          21.Amos Youga - 26.Marcelino Carreazo, 7.Jonathan Lindseth, 14.Tobias Heintz - 29.Michael Estrada, 9.Duckens Nazon.
   bench: 25.Dimitar Evtimov - 4.Menno Koch, 13.Brayan Córdoba, 20.Asen Donchev -
          8.Stanislav Shopov, 15.Thibaut Vion - 10.Zhirayr Shaghoyan, 11.Matthias Phaëton, 30.Danilo Moreno.
   coach: Nestor El Maestro

  Levski: 1.Plamen Andreev - 2.Jeremy Petris, 50.Kristian Dimitrov, 33.José Ángel Córdoba, 6.Wenderson Tsunami -
          8.Andrian Kraev, 10.Asen Mitkov - 7.Ronaldo Cezar, 97.Hassimi Fadiga, 17.Welton Felipe - 9.Ricardinho Filho.
   bench: 13.Nikolay Mihaylov - 4.Viktor Lyubenov, 5.Kellian van der Kaap, 22.Patrik-Gabriel Galchev -
          20.Asen Chandarov, 88.Marin Petkov - 11.Jawad El Jemili, 16.Preslav Bachev.
   coach: Nikolay Kostov

 tactics: cska: 1 - 19, 22, 6, 17 - 21 - 26, 7, 14 - 29, 9
           lev: 1 - 2, 50, 33, 6 - 8, 10 - 7, 97, 17 - 9

  events:
0-1 - 43 - 7.Ronaldo Cezar (head/open play/6.Wenderson Tsunami/pass)
    + 6 min
 yc - 48 - 10.Asen Mitkov lev (reckless foul)
1-1 - 49 - 7.Jonathan Lindseth (right/open play/21.Amos Youga/pass)
 yc - 54 - 14.Tobias Heintz cska (reckless foul)
sub - 70 - '1 15.Thibaut Vion on 19.Ivan Turitsov cska /injury/ - same position
sub - 70 - '1 11.Matthias Phaëton on 9.Duckens Nazon cska - same position
sub - 72 - '1 20.Asen Chandarov on 97.Hassimi Fadiga lev - same position
 yc - 75 - 9.Ricardinho Filho lev (unsporting behaviour - provoking an opponent)
 yc - 75 - 21.Amos Youga cska (unsporting behaviour - provoking an opponent)
 yc - 75 - 50.Kristian Dimitrov lev (unsporting behaviour - provoking an opponent)
 yc - 75 - 29.Michael Estrada cska (unsporting behaviour - provoking an opponent)
sub - 87 - '2 10.Zhirayr Shaghoyan on 14.Tobias Heintz cska - same position
sub - 87 - '2 11.Jawad El Jemili on 9.Ricardinho Filho lev - same position
sub - 87 - '2 5.Kellian van der Kaap on 10.Asen Mitkov lev - same position
 yc - 90+2 - 26.Marcelino Carreazo cska (foul stopping a promising attack)
sub - 90+4 - '3 4.Menno Koch on 17.Emanuel Šakić cska -> 15, 22, 4, 6 - 21 - 26, 7, 10 - 29, 11
sub - 90+4 - '3 16.Preslav Bachev on 11.Jawad El Jemili lev - same position
 yc - 90+7 - 16.Preslav Bachev lev (foul stopping a promising attack)
    + 7 min

abbreviations and event notes


Slavia 1-0 Arda

    time: 7 October 2023, Saturday, 17:45 EEST, 22/19 С, sunny/clear
   place: "Aleksandar Shalamanov" st., Sofia

 referee: Kristiyan Kolev (Plovdiv); assistants: Svetoslav Enchev (Plovdiv), Ivan Kopchev (Plovdiv); fourth official: Vladimir Valkov (Plovdiv)
          video assistant referee: Georgi Yul.Ivanov (Sofia); assistant video assistant referee: Miroslav Maksimov (Sandanski)
    kits: white, white, white (black numbers) ; black w/ orange edging, black, black (white numbers)
captains: 33.Galin Ivanov ; 80.Lachezar Kotev

  Slavia: 12.Nikolay Krastev (GK) - 3.Ertan Tombak, 6.Martin Georgiev, 4.Viktor Genev, 37.Ventsislav Kerchev -
          27.Emil Martinov - 93.Sibiry Keita, 73.Ivan Minchev, 33.Galin Ivanov (c), 88.Toni Tasev - 14.Roberto Raychev.
   bench: 1.Georgi Petkov (GK) - 5.Veljko Jelenković -
          17.Erol Dost, 19.Chung Nguen-Do, 71.Kristiyan Stoyanov - 8.Emil Stoev, 10.Vladimir Nikolov, 11.Kristian Dobrev.
   coach: Ivan Kolev

    Arda: 1.Anatoliy Gospodinov (GK) - 11.Martin Stoychev, 3.Oumar Sako, 18.Cəlal Hüseynov, 20.Deyan Lozev -
          80.Lachezar Kotev (c), 77.Ilia Yurukov - 99.Stanislav Iv.Ivanov, 7.Aboubacar Toungara, 17.Ivan Kokonov - 9.Preslav Borukov.
   bench: 24.Ivan Dichevski (GK) - 4.Milen Stoev, 6.Plamen Krachunov, 30.Okezie Ebenezer, 81.Hristo Mitev -
          8.Stanislav Dyulgerov, 21.Radoslav Tsonev, 33.Ivan Tilev - 19.Tonislav Yordanov.
   coach: Aleksandar Tunchev

 tactics:  sla: 12 - 3, 6, 4, 37 - 27 - 93, 73, 33, 88 - 14
          arda: 1 - 11, 3, 18, 20 - 80, 77 - 99, 7, 17 - 9

  events:
1-0 - 45+1 - 88.Toni Tasev (right/open play/no assist)
    + 2 min
sub - ht - 11.Kristian Dobrev on 93.Sibiry Keita sla - same position
sub - ht - 10.Vladimir Nikolov on 14.Roberto Raychev sla - same position
sub - ht - 33.Ivan Tilev on 17.Ivan Kokonov arda - same position
    ----
 yc - 47 - 73.Ivan Minchev sla (reckless foul)
 yc - 49 - 99.Stanislav Iv.Ivanov arda (striking an opponent's head with hand)
 yc - 52 - 80.Lachezar Kotev arda (dissent)
sub - 63 - '1 21.Radoslav Tsonev on 80.Lachezar Kotev arda
cap - 63 - 1.Anatoliy Gospodinov (GK) arda
sub - 63 - '1 19.Tonislav Yordanov on 7.Aboubacar Toungara arda -> 77, 21 - 99, 19, 33 - 9
 yc - 67 - 11.Martin Stoychev arda (reckless foul)
 yc - 68 - 24.Ivan Dichevski (GK) arda (dissent) /on the bench/
 yc - 69 - 11.Kristian Dobrev sla (simulation)
 yc - 78 - 99.Stanislav Iv.Ivanov arda (reckless foul)
 rc - 78 - 99.Stanislav Iv.Ivanov arda (second yellow card) -> 19, 77, 21, 33 - 9
sub - 84 - '1 8.Emil Stoev on 88.Toni Tasev sla - same position
sub - 88 - '2 17.Erol Dost on 73.Ivan Minchev sla - same position
sub - 90 - '2 6.Plamen Krachunov on 77.Ilia Yurukov arda - same position
cap - 90+2 - 27.Emil Martinov sla
sub - 90+3 - '3 5.Veljko Jelenković on 33.Galin Ivanov sla -> 5, 27 - 11, 17, 8 - 10
    + 4 min

abbreviations and event notes


Cherno more 2-2 Lokomotiv (Pd)

    time: 7 October 2023, Saturday, 20:15 EEST, 19/17 C, clear
   place: "Ticha" st., Varna

 referee: Georgi Davidov (Veliko Tarnovo); assistants: Ivo Kolev (Sofia), Martin Venev (Sofia); fourth official: Valentin Zhelezov (Burgas)
          video assistant referee: Ivo Andreev (Sofia); assistant video assistant referee: Milen Arabadzhiev (Veliko Tarnovo)
    kits: broad white-green horizontal stripe, black, white with green edging (black numbers) ; thin red-black vertical stripe, white, black (white numbers)
captains: 27.Daniel Dimov ; 23.Dinko Horkaš (GK)

 Ch.more: 25.Ivan Dyulgerov (GK) - 6.Viktor Popov, 3.Zhivko Atanasov, 28.Vlatko Drobarov, 2.Tsvetomir Panov -
          71.Vasil Panayotov, 27.Daniel Dimov (c) - 19.Aleksandar Vasilev, 8.Mazire Soula, 23.Edgar Pacheco - 9.Atanas Iliev.
   bench: 84.Hristiyan Slavkov (GK) - 4.Rosen Stefanov, 32.Martin Dichev -
          11.Alex Fernandes, 17.Martin Milushev, 35.Arlind Dakaj - 7.Breno Teixeira, 33.Michael Alves, 86.Ismail Isa.
   coach: Ilian Iliev

 Loko Pd: 23.Dinko Horkaš (GK) (c) - 71.Olivier Kamdem, 4.Martin Paskalev, 91.Jorge Segura, 44.Angel Lyaskov -
          21.Ewandro Lima, 99.Léo Sena - 17.Alpha Conteh, 6.Hristo Ivanov, 10.Giovanny Marques - 9.Georgi Minchev.
   bench: 81.Kristian Tomov (GK) - 12.Efe Ali, 16.Kristiyan Peshov -
          7.Babacar Dione, 22.Ivaylo Iv.Ivanov, 33.Georgi Karakashev - 11.Petar Andreev, 14.Dimitar Iliev.
   coach: Aleksandar Tomash

 tactics: chm: 25 - 6, 3, 28, 2 - 71, 27 - 19, 8, 23 - 9
          lok: 23 - 71, 4, 91, 44 - 21, 99 - 17, 6, 10 - 9

  events:
 yc - 23 - 9.Georgi Minchev lok (reckless foul)
 yc - 31 - 71.Vasil Panayotov chm (holding an opponent with hand)
1-0 - 39 - 27.Daniel Dimov (right/open play/8.Mazire Soula/pass)
 yc - 40 - 23.Dinko Horkaš (GK) lok (dissent)
 yc - 43 - 21.Ewandro Lima lok (reckless foul)
1-1 - 45+1 - 21.Ewandro Lima FREE KICK (left/_/17.Alpha Conteh/fouled)
1-2 - 45+4 - 21.Ewandro Lima (left/open play/10.Giovanny Marques/pass)
    + 5 min
sub - ht - 11.Alex Fernandes on 2.Tsvetomir Panov chm -> 6, 3, 28, 19 - 27, 71 - 11, 8, 23 - 9
    ----
 yc - 50 - 44.Angel Lyaskov lok (reckless foul)
 yc - 55 - 91.Jorge Segura lok (reckless foul)
sub - 58 - '1 14.Dimitar Iliev on 6.Hristo Ivanov lok
cap - 58 - 14.Dimitar Iliev lok
sub - 59 - '1 7.Babacar Dione on 10.Giovanny Marques lok -> 7, 21, 6, 17 - 14 - 9
sub - 59 - '1 86.Ismail Isa on 9.Atanas Iliev chm - same position
sub - 59 - '1 33.Michael Alves on 23.Edgar Pacheco chm - same position
sub - 68 - '2 35.Arlind Dakaj on 27.Daniel Dimov chm - same position
cap - 68 - 71.Vasil Panayotov chm
 yc - 75 - 91.Jorge Segura lok (foul stopping a promising attack)
 rc - 75 - 91.Jorge Segura lok (second yellow card) 
 yc - 77 - 19.Aleksandar Vasilev chm (reckless foul)
sub - 78 - '2 12.Efe Ali on 99.Léo Sena lok
sub - 78 - '2 11.Petar Andreev on 17.Alpha Conteh lok -> 71, 4, 12, 44 - 7, 14, 21, 11 - 9
sub - 79 - '3 7.Breno Teixeira on 8.Mazire Soula chm - same position
 yc - 80 - 21.Ewandro Lima lok (reckless foul)
 rc - 80 - 21.Ewandro Lima lok (second yellow card) -> 7, 14, 11 - 9
 yc - 81 - 10.Giovanny Marques lok (leaving the allowed sidelines area) /on the bench/
 yc - 83 - 11.Alex Fernandes chm (unsporting behaviour - pushing an opponent)
sub - 84 - '3 22.Ivaylo Iv.Ivanov on 9.Georgi Minchev lok -> 7, 14, 22, 11 - _
 yc - 86 - 35.Arlind Dakaj chm (foul stopping a promising attack)
 yc - 87 - 14.Dimitar Iliev lok (dissent)
2-2 - 90+5 - 3.Zhivko Atanasov (head/open play/7.Breno Teixeira/pass)
cnc - 90+11 - 11.Alex Fernandes (left/corner/no assist) /canceled after var goal/
var - 90+11-90+15 - goal situation chm/initial decision: no foul play and goal/var decision: offside
 yc - 90+15 - 25.Ivan Dyulgerov (GK) chm (dissent)
    + 15 min

abbreviations and event notes


Etar VT 2-5 Hebar

    time: 8 October 2023, Sunday, 15:15 EEST, 27/27 C, sunny
   place: "Ivaylo" st., Veliko Tarnovo

 referee: Vasimir El Hatib (Sofia); assistants: Petar Mitrev (Sofia), Vladimir Velev (Sofia); fourth official: Stoyan Arsov (Sofia)
          video assistant referee: Ivelin Zanev (Ruse); assistant video assistant referee: Stanislav Stanev (Sofia)
    kits: violet with black sleeves, violet, violet (white numbers) ; white, white, white (black numbers)
captains: 15.Georgi Angelov ; 7.Georgi T.Valchev

 Etar VT: 22.Martin Velichkov (GK) - 2.Valeri Hristov, 15.Georgi Angelov (c), 26.Mariyan Ivanov, 77.Martin Nikolov -
          29.Yanko Angelov, 8.Martín Morán - 11.Ilker Budinov, 24.Chahreddine Boukholda, 70.Dimo Bakalov - 14.Ivaylo Dimitrov.
   bench: 1.Angel Martinov (GK) - 4.Georgi Aleksandrov, 6.Plamen Dimov -
          19.Javier Betegón, 28.Nikolay Yankov - 9.Martin Toshev, 10.Lovre Knežević.
   coach: Svetoslav Petrov

   Hebar: 32.Matvei Igonen (GK) - 5.Martin Mihaylov, 24.Lazar Marin, 43.João Cesco, 27.Róbert Mazáň -
          7.Georgi T.Valchev (c) - 14.Oleksiy Zbun, 8.Carlos Ohene, 10.Angel Bastunov, 17.Nikolas Penev - 9.Georgi N.Nikolov.
   bench: 1.Petar Debarliev (GK), 88.Martin Yankov (GK) - 13.Arhan Isuf, 33.Stefan Tsonkov -
          3.Bogomil Bozhurkin, 23.Sasho Lebanov, 84.Stiliyan Tisovski - 11.Atanas Kabov.
   coach: Lyuboslav Penev

 tactics: evt: 22 - 2, 15, 26, 77 - 29, 8 - 11, 24, 70 - 14
          heb: 32 - 5, 24, 43, 27 - 7 - 14, 8, 10, 17 - 9

  events:
0-1 - 4 - 9.Georgi N.Nikolov (head/corner/17.Nikolas Penev/pass)
1-1 - 12 - 14.Ivaylo Dimitrov (head/corner/11.Ilker Budinov/pass)
 yc - 31 - 14.Oleksiy Zbun heb (reckless foul)
2-1 - 34 - 24.Chahreddine Boukholda (left/open play/11.Ilker Budinov/pass)
2-2 - 45+1 - 9.Georgi N.Nikolov (right/open play/27.Róbert Mazáň/pass)
    + 2 min
sub - ht - 11.Atanas Kabov on 14.Oleksiy Zbun heb - same position
    ----
 yc - 46 - 9.Georgi N.Nikolov heb (reckless foul)
 yc - 47 - 26.Mariyan Ivanov evt (reckless foul)
2-3 - 49 - 17.Nikolas Penev (right/open play/27.Róbert Mazáň/pass)
 yc - 52 - 43.João Cesco heb (foul stopping a promising attack)
2-4 - 53 - 10.Angel Bastunov (right/open play/no assist)
cnc - 55 - 70.Dimo Bakalov evt (reckless foul) /canceled after var yc/
var - 55-56 - mistaken identity situation evt/initial decision: yc for 70./var decision: yc for 14.
 yc - 56 - 14.Ivaylo Dimitrov evt /var/ (reckless foul)
sub - 59 - '1 9.Martin Toshev on 24.Chahreddine Boukholda evt
sub - 60 - '1 28.Nikolay Yankov on 11.Ilker Budinov evt -> 70, 29, 8, 28 - 9, 14
2-5 - 70 - 27.Róbert Mazáň (left/open play/5.Martin Mihaylov/pass)
sub - 72 - '2 10.Lovre Knežević on 70.Dimo Bakalov evt - same position
sub - 72 - '2 19.Javier Betegón on 14.Ivaylo Dimitrov evt -> 19, 29, 8, 28 - 10, 9
var - 76-77 - direct red card situation heb/initial decision: no foul play/var decision: hitting an opponent while play is stopped and yc
 rc - 77 - 9.Georgi N.Nikolov heb /var/ (unsporting behaviour - hitting an opponent) -> 11, 8, 7, 17 - 10
sub - 79 - '1 84.Stiliyan Tisovski on 17.Nikolas Penev heb - same position
sub - 82 - '3 4.Georgi Aleksandrov on 2.Valeri Hristov evt -> 77, 15, 26, 4 - 19, 29, 8, 28 - 10, 9
 yc - 90+1 - 11.Atanas Kabov heb (kicking the ball away after play is stopped)
sub - 90+2 - '2 33.Stefan Tsonkov on 10.Angel Bastunov heb -> 5, 24, 33, 43, 27 - 11, 8, 7, 84 - _
    + 4 min

abbreviations and event notes


FK CSKA 1948 1-0 Botev (Pd)

    time: 8 October 2023, Sunday, 17:45 EEST, 21/19 C, partly cloudy
   place: "Vitosha" st., Bistritsa

 referee: Mihael Pavlov (Veliko Tarnovo); assistants: Georgi Doynov (Veliko Tarnovo), Iliyan Kaparashev (Veliko Tarnovo); fourth official: Petar Kuzev (Gabrovo)
          video assistant referee: Nikola Popov (Sofia); assistant video assistant referee: Nikifor Velkov (Sevlievo)
    kits: light red with white edging, white, light red (white numbers) ; dark blue w/ sky blue and white hor.stripes through the chest, dark blue, dark blue w/ sky blue edging (white numbers)
captains: 18.Ivaylo Chochev ; 22.Réda Rabeï

 Ts 1948: 29.Daniel Naumov (GK) - 24.Erdenis Gurishta, 87.Simeon Petrov, 5.Helitão Tito, 15.Simeon Vasilev -
          21.Emil Tsenov - 11.Birsent Karagaren, 20.Antonio Vutov, 18.Ivaylo Chochev (c), 8.Pedrinho Henrique - 10.Georgi Rusev.
   bench: 33.Genadiy Ganev (GK) - 6.Steeve Furtado, 23.Emil Viyachki -
          13.Stoyan Stoichkov, 39.Parvizdzhon Umarbayev - 9.Viðar Örn Kjartansson, 17.Nikola Iliev, 19.Rooney Eva, 99.Radoslav Kirilov.
   coach: Yuriy Vasev (in effect Nikolay Panayotov)

Botev Pd: 92.Daniel Kajzer (GK) - 15.James Eto'o, 19.Antoine Conte, 5.Joonas Tamm, 38.Konstantinos Balogiannis -
          21.Tochukwu Nnadi, 20.Antonio Perera - 16.Samuel Akere, 22.Réda Rabeï (c), 14.Faustas Steponavičius - 11.Antoine Baroan.
   bench: 1.Hidajet Hankić (GK) - 2.Roei Herman, 79.Atanas Chernev -
          17.Nikolay Minkov, 28.Yanis Karabelyov, 30.Lachezar Baltanov - 9.Martin Sekulić, 31.Umeh Emmanuel.
   coach: Dušan Kerkez

 tactics: t48: 29 - 24, 87, 5, 15 - 21 - 11, 20, 18, 8 - 10
          bot: 92 - 15, 19, 5, 38 - 21, 20 - 16, 22, 14 - 11

  events:
    + 1 min
sub - ht - 28.Yanis Karabelyov on 14.Faustas Steponavičius bot -> 20, 28 - 16, 21, 22 - 11
    ----
 yc - 63 - 20.Antonio Vutov t48 (striking an opponent's head with hand)
 yc - 66 - 20.Antonio Perera bot (foul stopping a promising attack)
sub - 69 - '1 9.Viðar Örn Kjartansson on 11.Birsent Karagaren t48
sub - 69 - '1 13.Stoyan Stoichkov on 20.Antonio Vutov t48 -> 18, 21 - 10, 13, 8 - 9
sub - 73 - '1 30.Lachezar Baltanov on 21.Tochukwu Nnadi bot - same position
cap - 73 - 30.Lachezar Baltanov bot
sub - 74 - '1 31.Umeh Emmanuel on 16.Samuel Akere bot - same position
sub - 80 - '2 39.Parvizdzhon Umarbayev on 21.Emil Tsenov t48 - same position
sub - 81 - '2 99.Radoslav Kirilov on 8.Pedrinho Henrique t48 - same position
 yc - 82 - 28.Yanis Karabelyov bot (reckless foul)
 yc - 85 - 38.Konstantinos Balogiannis bot (holding an opponent with hand)
1-0 - 86 - 18.Ivaylo Chochev (head/free kick/10.Georgi Rusev/pass)
sub - 89 - '2 2.Roei Herman on 15.James Eto'o bot
sub - 89 - '2 9.Martin Sekulić on 20.Antonio Perera bot -> 2, 19, 5, 38 - 31, 30, 28, 22 - 11, 9
sub - 90+1 - '3 23.Emil Viyachki on 10.Georgi Rusev t48 -> 24, 87, 23, 5, 15 - 13, 18, 39, 99 - 9
 yc - 90+2 - 24.Erdenis Gurishta t48 (foul stopping a promising attack)
    + 5 min

abbreviations and event notes


Ludogorets 4-0 Pirin (Bl)

    time: 8 October 2023, Sunday, 20:15 EEST, 17/14 C, cloudy
   place: "Huvepharma arena" st., Razgrad

 referee: Vladimir Valkov (Plovdiv); assistants: Georgi Stamboldzhiev (Plovdiv), Martin Machev (Pleven); fourth official: Krasimir Krastev (Shumen)
          video assistant referee: Kristiyan Kolev (Plovdiv); assistant video assistant referee: Krasimir Atanasov (Varna)
    kits: green w/ dark green sleeves, green, green (white numbers) ; white with black edging, white, white (black numbers)
captains: 5.Georgi Terziev ; 38.Aleksandar Dyulgerov

  Ludog.: 12.Simon Sluga (GK) - 16.Aslak Fonn Witry, 5.Georgi Terziev (c), 26.Noah Sonko Sundberg, 17.Francisco Son -
          6.Jakub Piotrowski, 8.Claude Gonçalves - 90.Spas Delev, 11.Mounir Chouiar, 7.Rick Lima - 99.Rwan Cruz.
   bench: 69.Plamen Pepelyashev (GK) - 22.Franco Russo -
          30.Pedro Naressi, 64.Dominik Yankov, 88.Todor Nedelev - 10.Matías Tissera, 77.Caio Vidal.
   coach: Ivaylo Petev

   Pirin: 1.Mario Kirev (GK) - 8.Dmytro Semeniv, 38.Aleksandar Dyulgerov (c), 29.Martin Bachev, 6.Andrey Yordanov -
          4.Ayoub Abou, 73.Ventsislav Bengyuzov - 11.Ivan Tasev, 20.Aymen Souda, 17.Boris Tyutyukov - 19.Hugo Komano.
   bench: 21.Yordan Kr.Dimitrov (GK) - 16.Martin Georgiev, 25.Ilian Kostov, 27.Georgi Varbanov, 83.Hristo Popadiyn -
          18.Velislav Minkov, 30.Lyubomir Todorov, 31.Aleksandar Buchkov - 9.Stanislav Kostov.
   coach: Miroslav Mitev (in effect Ivo Trenchev)

 tactics: lud: 12 - 16, 5, 26, 17 - 6, 8 - 90, 11, 7 - 99
          pir: 1 - 8, 38, 29, 6 - 4, 73 - 11, 20, 17 - 19

  events:
1-0 - 6 - 90.Spas Delev (head/open play/7.Rick Lima/pass)
sub - 22 - '1 30.Pedro Naressi on 8.Claude Gonçalves lud /injury/ - same position
 yc - 45+4 - 11.Ivan Tasev pir (simulation)
    + 4 min
sub - 58 - '2 77.Caio Vidal on 11.Mounir Chouiar lud -> 77, 90, 7 - 99
2-0 - 61 - 6.Jakub Piotrowski (head/open play/77.Caio Vidal/pass)
3-0 - 65 - 99.Rwan Cruz /var/ (right/corner/no assist)
var - 65-71 - goal situation lud/initial decision: offside/var decision: no foul play and goal
sub - 76 - '3 10.Matías Tissera on 99.Rwan Cruz lud - same position
sub - 76 - '3 88.Todor Nedelev on 90.Spas Delev lud - same position
4-0 - 79 - 77.Caio Vidal (right/open play/7.Rick Lima/pass)
 yc - 79 - 8.Dmytro Semeniv pir (holding an opponent with hand)
 yc - 80 - 4.Ayoub Abou pir (holding an opponent with hand)
sub - 82 - '1 25.Ilian Kostov on 29.Martin Bachev pir /injury/
sub - 82 - '1 9.Stanislav Kostov on 73.Ventsislav Bengyuzov pir -> 8, 38, 25, 6 - 11, 4, 20, 17 - 9, 19
sub - 88 - '2 30.Lyubomir Todorov on 11.Ivan Tasev pir - same position
sub - 88 - '2 18.Velislav Minkov on 4.Ayoub Abou pir - same position
    + 6 min

abbreviations and event notes


Abbreviations and event notes:
 yc - yellow card
 rc - red card
sub - substitution
'1/'2/'3 - the substitution is part of the first/second/third allowed break for substitutions for the respective team
same position - the substitution does not lead to any tactical changes
lws - left without a substitute (usually due to injury after all allowed substitutions are used by the team)
tct - a change to a team's tactical formation
cap - new captain
 mp - missed penalty
ref - new referee (usually following an injury)
 ar - new assistant referee (usually following an injury)
var - beginning and end of a VAR review and the decisions it yielded
cnc - cancelled event (usually following a var review)
 ht - the event takes place during the half-time break
 br - the event takes place during the break between extra time periods
pen - the event takes place during the penalty shoot-out
 ft - the event takes place after full time
stp - the match is stopped
res - the match is resumed
abd - the match is abandoned
+ X min. - there have been X minutes of added time played for that half

about penalty kick direction notes - the point of view of the penalty taker is always considered, with the goal being divided into 6 areas,
in which the ball can be directed to - upper left, upper middle, upper right, lower left, lower middle and lower right; 
while the penalty kick might be either placed (i.e. weaker shot) or taken with force.

top