« Kupa na Amatyorskata futbolna liga 2023/24


First and Second phase

Rules
  - All teams from Treta liga are obliged to participate, and any OG teams willing to do so can also enter the competition.
  - In the First Phase within each oblasten savet (of 28) teams play against each other until a single team remains. This is followed by eliminations between those winners within each of the four zonalni saveta in the Second Phase, until one winner is determined for each zonalen savet.
  - Winners are decided over one leg, with penalties if score is level after regular time.
  - Lower level teams are hosts, otherwise hosting is determined by draw.

ZS representatives

Northeastern Bulgaria: 
Northwestern Bulgaria: 
Southwestern Bulgaria: 
Southeastern Bulgaria: 

Note: If not shown otherwise, in all First and Second Phase matches the team, listed first in each pair, is host.

Northeastern Bulgaria (ZS Varna)

First Phase

Oblast Varna

Fratria (Benkovski, obl.Varna) is the only team from the oblast, which participates.

Oblast Dobrich

                           First round

20 September 2023, Wednesday, 17:00 EEST:
Septemvri 98 (Tervel) - Ustrem D (Donchevo)               3:0 (1:0) Video
Riltsi (kv.Riltsi, Dobrich)                               bye

                           Final

4 October 2023, Wednesday, 16:00 EEST:
in Dobrich, "Druzhba" st. - artificial field:
Riltsi (kv.Riltsi, Dobrich) - Septemvri 98 (Tervel)       2:1 (0:1) Video

Oblast Shumen

There are no teams participating from this oblast.

Oblast Targovishte

                           Final

13 September 2023, Wednesday, 17:00 EEST:
Chernolomets 1919 (Popovo) - Svetkavitsa Targ. (Targ.)    8:1 (3:1) Video

Oblast Ruse

Lokomotiv (Ruse) joins the oblast qualifiers directly at the final.

                           First round

3 September 2023, Sunday, 18:00 EEST:
Atletik (Trastenik) - Dunav (Batin)                       0:3 (0:3) 
Benkovski (Byala) - Mladost 2010 (Ekzarh Yosif)           1:3 (1:2) 

                           2nd round

9 September 2023, Saturday, 17:00 EEST:
in Ruse, "Lokomotiv" st.:
Dunav (Batin) - Mladost 2010 (Ekzarh Yosif)               2:0 (1:0) 

                           Final

28 October 2023, Saturday, 13:00 EEST:
Dunav (Batin) - Lokomotiv 2022 (Ruse)                     2:1 (1:1) 

Oblast Silistra

There are no teams participating from this oblast. Dorostol Silistra (Silistra) is obliged to participate as per the competition's regulations, but also withdraws.

Oblast Razgrad

Benkovski (Isperih) is the representative for the oblast.

Second Phase

Northeastern Bulgaria

                           First round

4 October 2023, Wednesday, 16:00 EEST:
Chernolomets 1919 (Popovo) - Benkovski (Isperih)          4:0 (1:0) Video
1 November 2023, Wednesday, 15:00 EET:
Dunav (Batin) - Fratria (Benkovski, obl.Varna)            0:0; penalties: 3:5 
Riltsi (kv.Riltsi, Dobrich)                               bye

                           Second round

13 March 2024, Wednesday, 15:30 EET:
in Kavarna, Gradski stadion:
Fratria (Benkovski) - Riltsi (kv.Riltsi, Dobrich)         4:0 
Chernolomets 1919 (Popovo)                                bye

                           Final

27 March 2024, Wednesday, 15:30 EET:
in Kavarna, Gradski stadion:
Fratria (Benkovski) - Chernolomets 1919 (Popovo)          2:2 (1:0); penalties: 6:5 

top

Northwestern Bulgaria (ZS Veliko Tarnovo)

First Phase

Oblast Veliko Tarnovo

                           1/2 finals

18 October 2023, Wednesday, 16:00 EEST:
Yantra (Polski Trambesh) - Lokomotiv (G.Oryahovitsa)      1:5 (1:4) 
Akademik (Svishtov) - Pavlikeni (Pavlikeni)               6:0 (3:0) 

                           Final

31 October 2023, Tuesday, 15:00 EET:
Akademik (Svishtov) - Lokomotiv (Gorna Oryahovitsa)       3:1 (0:1) Video

Oblast Gabrovo

                           Final

7 November 2023, Tuesday, 15:00 EET:
Sevlievo (Sevlievo) - Boruna (Tsareva livada)             0:0; penalties: 2:4 

Oblast Pleven

                           1/2 finals

11 October 2023, Wednesday, 17:00 EEST:
Levski 2007 (Levski) - Yuventus 95 (Malchika)             3:2 (3:0) 
Partizan (Cherven bryag) - Vihar (Slavyanovo)             3:2 

                           Final

17 October 2023, Tuesday, 16:00 EEST:
Levski 2007 (Levski) - Partizan (Cherven bryag)           2:6 (0:4) 

Oblast Lovech

Ozren (Golyam izvor) is the only team from the oblast, which participates.

Oblast Vratsa

                           1/2 finals

18 October 2023, Wednesday, 16:00 EEST:
Ogosta (Hayredin) - OFK Lokomotiv (Mezdra)                1:5 (0:2) 
Septemvri 98 (Glozhene) - Radetski (Kozloduy)             4:1 (1:0) 

                           Final

24 October 2023, Tuesday, 16:00 EEST:
Septemvri 98 (Glozhene) - OFK Lokomotiv (Mezdra)          0:0; penalties: 5:4 

Oblast Montana

There are no teams participating from this oblast.

Oblast Vidin

                           Final

18 October 2023, Wednesday, 15:30 EEST:
Ruzhintsi (Ruzhintsi) - Drenovets (Drenovets)             0:3 awd * 
* - the hosts inform beforehand that they won't show up.

Second Phase

Northwestern Bulgaria

                           First Round

6 March 2024, Wednesday, 14:30 EET:
in Lukovit:
Ozren (Golyam izvor) - Drenovets (Drenovets)              0:2 (0:2) 
Septemvri 98 (Glozhene) - Partizan (Cherven bryag)        3:1 (1:1) 
Akademik (Svishtov) - Boruna (Tsareva livada)             1:1 (0:1); penalties: 4:3 Video

                           Second Round

20 March 2024, Wednesday, 15:00 EET:
Septemvri 98 (Glozhene) - Drenovets (Drenovets)           0:1 (0:1) 
Akademik (Svishtov)                                       bye

                           Final

3 April 2024, Wednesday, 14:30 EEST:
in Sevlievo, "Rakovski" st.:
Akademik (Svishtov) - Drenovets (Drenovets)               2:2 (0:0); penalties: 5:4 Video

top

Southwestern Bulgaria (ZS Sofia)

First Phase

Oblast Sofia (stolitsa)

                           First round

28 September 2023, Thursday, 16:00 EEST:
Kazichene 1929 (Kazichene) - Obelya city (kv.Obelya, Sf)  0:3 awd * 
* - the hosts inform beforehand that they won't show up.
Levski Rakovski (Sofia) - Zheleznitsa (Zheleznitsa)       2:0 (1:0) 
Natsional (Sofia) - Zhiten (Zhiten)                       5:1 (5:0) 
Vitosha (Bistritsa, obl.Sofia st.)                        bye

                           1/2 finals

18 October 2023, Wednesday, 16:00 EEST:
in Sofia, "NSA" st.:
Natsional (Sofia) - Obelya city (kv.Obelya, Sofia)        8:2 (1:0) 
Levski Rakovski (Sofia) - Vitosha (Bistritsa)             1:3 

                           Final

8 November 2023, Wednesday, 14:00 EET:
in Sofia, "NSA" st.:
Natsional (Sofia) - Vitosha (Bistritsa, obl.Sofia st.)    0:0; penalties: 0:3 

Oblast Sofia

                           First round

27 September 2023, Wednesday, 17:00 EEST:
in Samokov, "Iskar" st.:
Iskar 2022 (Samokov) - Chavdar (Etropole)                 0:2 
Sinite orli (Svoge) - OFK Kostinbrod 2012 (Kostinbrod)    1:3 
Balkan 1929 (Botevgrad)                                   bye
Botev 1937 (Ihtiman)                                      bye
Rilski sportist 2011 (Samokov)                            bye
Levski (Dolna banya)                                      bye
Rakitin (Trudovets)                                       bye
Slivnishki geroy (Slivnitsa)                              bye

                           1/4 finals

4 October 2023, Wednesday, 16:00 EEST:
Balkan 1929 (Botevgrad) - OFK Kostinbrod 2012 (Kb)        5:0 (1:0) 
Botev 1937 (Ihtiman) - Chavdar (Etropole)                 1:2 (0:2) 
Rilski sportist 2011 (Sam) - Slivnishki geroy (Slivnitsa) 1:2 (0:1) 
Levski (Dolna banya) - Rakitin (Trudovets)                0:3 awd * 
* - the hosts inform beforehand that they won't show up.

                           1/2 finals

18 October 2023, Wednesday, 16:00 EEST:
Rakitin (Trudovets) - Balkan 1929 (Botevgrad)             1:3 (1:1) Video
Chavdar (Etropole) - Slivnishki geroy (Slivnitsa)         1:1 (1:1); penalties: 2:4 

                           Final

29 November 2023, Wednesday, 14:00 EET:
Balkan 1929 (Botevgrad) - Slivnishki geroy (Slivnitsa)    4:2 (1:2) 

Oblast Pernik

                           First round

27 September 2023, Wednesday, 17:30 EEST:
Druzhba (Meshtitsa) - Sportist (Dragichevo)               5:5; penalties: 1:4 
Minyor (Pernik)                                           bye

                           Final

14 October 2023, Saturday, 11:00 EEST:
Minyor (Pernik) - Sportist (Dragichevo)                   3:0 awd * 
* - to be hosted by Sportist as per regulations, on mutual agreement
    hosting is switched.

Oblast Blagoevgrad

                           First round

20 September 2023, Wednesday, 16:00 EEST:
Malesh (Mikrevo) - Pirin 1912 (Gotse Delchev)             1:8 (0:5) 

                           Second round

27 September 2023, Wednesday, 16:00 EEST:
in Mikrevo:
Vihren (Sandanski) - Bansko tiym (Bansko)                 3:1 (1:0) 
18 October 2023, Wednesday, 16:00 EEST:
Pirin 1941 (Razlog) - Septemvri (Simitli)                 3:1 
Pirin 1912 (Gotse Delchev)                                bye

                           Third round

15 November 2023, Wednesday, 14:00 EET:
Pirin 1941 (Razlog) - Vihren (Sandanski)                  0:3 awd 
Pirin 1912 (Gotse Delchev)                                bye

                           Final

30 November 2023, Thursday, 14:00 EET:
Pirin 1912 (Gotse Delchev) - Vihren (Sandanski)           1:3 (0:2) 

Oblast Kyustendil

Kyustendil (Kyustendil) is the only team from the oblast, which participates.

Oblast Pazardzhik

Oborishte (Panagyurishte) is the only team from the oblast, which participates.

Second Phase

Southwestern Bulgaria

                           First round

13 March 2024, Wednesday, 15:00 EET:
Minyor (Pernik) - Balkan 1929 (Botevgrad)                 0:3 awd * 
* - Minyor withdraws.
Vihren (Sandanski) - Oborishte (Panagyurishte)            4:1 
Vitosha (Bistritsa, obl.Sofia st.)                        bye
Kyustendil (Kyustendil)                                   bye

                           1/2 finals

27 March 2024, Wednesday, 15:00 EET:
Kyustendil (Kyustendil) - Vihren (Sandanski)              0:0; penalties: 4:5 Video
in Sofia, "Letishte" st.:
Vitosha (Bistritsa) - Balkan 1929 (Botevgrad)             3:0 (1:0) 

                           Final

10 April 2024, Wednesday, 16:00 EEST:
in Kyustendil, "Osogovo" st.:
Vitosha (Bistritsa, obl.Sofia st.) - Vihren (Sandanski)   1:1 (0:0); penalties: 5:6 Video

top

Southeastern Bulgaria (ZS Plovdiv)

First Phase

Oblast Plovdiv

                           1/4 finals

14 November 2023, Tuesday, 14:30 EET:
Rakovski 2018 (Rakovski) - Levski (Karlovo)               0:5 (0:3) 
15 November 2023, Wednesday, 14:30 EET:
Atletik (Kuklen) - Sokol (Markovo)                        3:0 (1:0) 
in Plovdiv, "Plovdiv" st.:
Spartak 1947 (Plovdiv) - Sekirovo (Rakovski)              2:0 (1:0) * 
* - the referee declares full time in 78'.
Asenovets 2005 (Asenovgrad) - Gigant (Saedinenie)         3:2 (1:0) 

                           1/2 finals

22 November 2023, Wednesday, 14:30 EET:
Atletik (Kuklen) - Asenovets 2005 (Asenovgrad)            postponed 
in Plovdiv, "Plovdiv" st.:
Spartak 1947 (Plovdiv) - Levski (Karlovo)                 2:1 (2:1) 
29 November 2023, Wednesday, 14:30 EET:
Atletik (Kuklen) - Asenovets 2005 (Asenovgrad)            6:1 (3:0) 

                           Final

6 December 2023, Wednesday, 14:00 EET:
Atletik (Kuklen) - Spartak 1947 (Plovdiv)                 2:1 (1:1) 

Oblast Smolyan

Rodopa Smolyan (Smolyan) is the only team from the oblast, which participates.

Oblast Haskovo

                           First round

30 January 2024, Tuesday, 15:00 EET:
FK Harmanli (Harmanli) - Dimitrovgrad 1947 (Dmgr)         2:4 (1:2) 
Sayana (Haskovo)                                          bye

                           Final

10 February 2024, Saturday, 14:30 EET:
in Haskovo, "Haskovo" st.:
Sayana (Haskovo) - Dimitrovgrad 1947 (Dimitrovgrad)       4:0 (3:0) Video

Oblast Kardzhali

There are no teams participating from this oblast.

Oblast Stara Zagra

                           First round

18 October 2023, Wednesday, 16:00 EEST:
Lokomotiv (Stara Zagora) - Chirpan 1929 (Chirpan)         3:2 (2:0) Video
Rozova dolina (Kazanlak)                                  bye

                           Final

7 November 2023, Tuesday, 14:30 EET:
in Stara Zagora, "Beroe" complex /"Lokomotiv" st./:
Lokomotiv (Stara Zagora) - Rozova dolina (Kazanlak)       1:3 (1:1) Video

Oblast Sliven

                           First round

19 September 2023, Tuesday, 17:00 EEST:
Zagorets (Nova Zagora) - FK Sliven (Sliven)              10:0 (3:0) Video
Samuil 2006 (Samuilovo)                                   bye

                           Final

24 October 2023, Tuesday, 16:00 EEST:
Zagorets (Nova Zagora) - Samuil 2006 (Samuilovo)          7:0 (2:0) * 
* - to be hosted by Samuil 2006 as per regulations, hosting switched on
    mutual agreement.

Oblast Burgas

                           1/2 finals

18 October 2023, Wednesday, 15:00 EEST:
Nesebar (Nesebar) - Karnobat (Karnobat)                   7:2 (2:0) 
18 October 2023, Wednesday, 18:30 EEST:
Sozopol (Sozopol) - Neftohimik 1962 (Burgas)              3:1 (2:0) * Video
* - to be hosted by Neftohimik 1962 as per regulations, hosting switched
    on mutual agreement.

                           Final

8 November 2023, Wednesday, 14:00 EET:
Nesebar (Nesebar) - Sozopol (Sozopol)                     2:0 (1:0) Video

Oblast Yambol

FK Yambol 1915 (Yambol) is the only team from the oblast, which participates.

Second Phase

Plovdiv/Smolyan/Haskovo/Kardzhali Stream

                           1/2 finals

21 February 2024, Wednesday, 13:30 EET:
in Smolyan, "Septemvri" st.:
Rodopa Smolyan (Smolyan) - Atletik (Kuklen)               0:1 (0:1) 
Sayana (Haskovo)                                          bye

                           Final

20 March 2024, Wednesday, 15:00 EET:
in Gradina, Plovdiv oblast:
Atletik (Kuklen) - Sayana (Haskovo)                       1:2 (0:0) 

Stara Zagora/Sliven/Burgas/Yambol Stream

                           1/2 finals

15 November 2023, Wednesday, 14:00 EET:
in Yambol, "Tundzha" st.:
FK Yambol 1915 (Yambol) - Nesebar (Nesebar)               1:2 (0:1) 
10 February 2024, Saturday, 14:00 EET:
in Stara Zagora, "Beroe" complex /"Lokomotiv" st./:
Rozova dolina (Kazanlak) - Zagorets (Nova Zagora)         0:1 (0:0) 

                           Final

6 March 2024, Wednesday, 15:00 EET:
in Straldzha:
Nesebar (Nesebar) - Zagorets (Nova Zagora)                2:2 (1:1); penalties: 3:2 

Southeastern Bulgaria

                           Final

24 April 2024, Wednesday, 17:00 EEST:
in Straldzha:
Nesebar (Nesebar) - Sayana (Haskovo)                      4:2 (1:0) 

top



Third phase

Semi-finals

8 May 2024, Wednesday, 17:00 EEST:
in Stara Zagora, "Beroe" complex /"Lokomotiv" st./:
Nesebar (Nesebar) - Akademik (Svishtov)                   2:2 (0:1); penalties: 4:5 Video
14 May 2024, Tuesday, 17:00 EEST:
in Dryanovo, "Lokomotiv" st.:
Fratria (Benkovski, obl.Varna) - Vihren (Sandanski)       2:0 (1:0) Video

top


Final

22 May 2024, Wednesday, 17:00 EEST:
in Veliko Tarnovo, "Ivaylo" st.:
Akademik (Svishtov) - Fratria (Benkovski, obl.Varna)       - 

top