Kupa na Bulgaria 2023/24

« Kupa na Bulgaria 2023/24


Preliminary Phase

Rules
  - All teams from the four Treta liga groups and the 28 OG may enter the Preliminary Phase.
  - Within each oblasten savet (of 28) teams play against each other until a single team remains. This is followed by eliminations between those winners within each of the four zonalni saveta, until four teams from each are determined, a total of 16.
  - Last season's winner of the Kupa na Amatyorskata liga /Lokomotiv (Gorna Oryahovitsa)/, if it wishes to participate, is automatically entered as one of the four representatives of its regional zonalen savet (Veliko Tarnovo), without playing qualifiers.
  - Winners are determined over one leg with penalties if score is level after regular time.
  - The lower level team within each pair is host. If both teams from a pair are from the same level, hosting is determined by draw.
  - The three winners of the Preliminary Phase must be determined no later than 15 September 2023, Friday, 17:00 EEST.

ZS representatives

Northeastern Bulgaria: Fratria (Benkovski, obl.Varna), Septemvri 98 (Tervel), Chernolomets 1919 (Popovo), Svetkavitsa Targovishte (Targovishte)
Northwestern Bulgaria: Lokomotiv (Gorna Oryahovitsa), Lozen 1924 (Suhindol), Septemvri 98 (Glozhene), Sevlievo (Sevlievo)
Southwestern Bulgaria: Metalurg 1957 (Pernik), Vihren (Sandanski), Kyustendil (Kyustendil), Balkan 1929 (Botevgrad)
Southeastern Bulgaria: Rozova dolina (Kazanlak), Sayana (Haskovo), Spartak 1947 (Plovdiv), Nesebar (Nesebar)

Note: If not shown otherwise, in all Preliminary Phase matches the team, listed first in each pair, is host.

Northeastern Bulgaria (ZS Varna)

Mezhduoblastni qualifications

Northeastern Bulgaria

A total of 5 teams from all 7 oblasti, administered by Zonalen savet Varna enter the competition. It is decided that a draw among all 5 teams will determine one pair, the winner of which, together with the three other teams, will be ZS Varna's representatives in the tournament.

                           Finals

30 August 2023, Wednesday, 17:00 EEST:
Svetkavitsa Targovishte (Targ.) - Benkovski (Isperih)     2:1 (1:1) 
Fratria (Benkovski, obl.Varna)                            bye
Septemvri 98 (Tervel)                                     bye
Chernolomets 1919 (Popovo)                                bye

top

Northwestern Bulgaria (ZS Veliko Tarnovo)

Oblastni qualifications

Oblast Veliko Tarnovo

Lokomotiv (Gorna Oryahovitsa) and Lozen 1924 (Suhindol) participate. Lokomotiv enters directly into the main phase of the competition as the Kupa na Amatyorskata liga winner, which leaves as Lozen 1924 as the only representative of the oblast in the qualifying stage.

Oblast Gabrovo

                           Final

30 August 2023, Wednesday, 18:00 EEST:
Sevlievo (Sevlievo) - Boruna (Tsareva livada)             1:1 (0:1); penalties: 6:5 

Oblast Pleven

                           Final

30 August 2023, Wednesday, 17:00 EEST:
Levski (Brest) - Partizan (Cherven bryag)                 1:5 (1:2) 

Oblast Lovech

Ozren (Golyam izvor) is the only team from the oblast, which participates.

Oblast Vratsa

                           Final

23 August 2023, Wednesday, 18:00 EEST:
Septemvri 98 (Glozhene) - OFK Lokomotiv (Mezdra)          2:1 (0:1) 

Oblast Montana

Vihar 23 (Nikolovo) is the only team from the oblast, which participates.

Oblast Vidin

There are no teams participating from this oblast.

Mezhduoblastni qualifications

Northwestern Bulgaria

                           Finals

30 August 2023, Wednesday, 18:00 EEST:
Lozen 1924 (Suhindol) - Ozren (Golyam izvor)              3:0 (2:0) 
in Nikolovo:
Vihar 23 (Nikolovo) - Septemvri 98 (Glozhene)             3:4 (2:0) 
6 September 2023, Wednesday, 16:00 EEST:
Sevlievo (Sevlievo) - Partizan (Cherven bryag)            2:1 (0:1) 

top

Southwestern Bulgaria (ZS Sofia)

Oblastni qualifications

Oblast Sofia (stolitsa)

                           First round

20 August 2023, Sunday, 18:00 EEST:
Levski Rakovski (Sofia) - Obelya city (kv.Obelya, Sf)     1:4 (1:1) 
Natsional (Sofia)                                         bye

                           Final

23 August 2023, Wednesday, 18:00 EEST:
in Sofia, "NSA" st.:
Natsional (Sofia) - Obelya city (kv.Obelya, Sofia)        3:0 (2:0) 

Oblast Sofia

                           1/2 finals

23 August 2023, Wednesday, 18:00 EEST:
Botev 1937 (Ihtiman) - Chavdar (Etropole)                 2:1 (1:1) 
in Botevgrad, "Gerena" field:
Balkan 1929 (Botevgrad) - Rilski sportist 2011 (Sam)      4:1 (2:0) 

                           Final

30 August 2023, Wednesday, 18:00 EEST:
in Botevgrad, "Gerena" field:
Balkan 1929 (Botevgrad) - Botev 1937 (Ihtiman)            4:3 (1:2) Video

Oblast Pernik

                           1/2 finals

9 August 2023, Wednesday, 18:00 EEST:
in Pernik, "Minyor" st.: *
Minyor (Pernik) - Sportist (Dragichevo)                   7:0 
* - by regulations to be hosted by Sportist, hosting switched on mutual
    agreement.
20 August 2023, Sunday, 18:00 EEST:
in Pernik, "Metalurg" st.:
Metalurg 1957 (Pernik) - Druzhba (Meshtitsa)              5:0 (3:0) 

                           Final

23 August 2023, Wednesday, 18:00 EEST:
in Pernik, "Metalurg" st.:
Metalurg 1957 (Pernik) - Minyor (Pernik)                  4:0 awd * 
* - abandoned in 85' at 1:0 (1:0) after away fans invade the pitch.

Oblast Blagoevgrad

Vihren (Sandanski) is the only team from the oblast, which participates.

Oblast Kyustendil

Kyustendil (Kyustendil) is the only team from the oblast, which participates.

Oblast Pazardzhik

There are no teams participating from this oblast.

Mezhduoblastni qualifications

Southwestern Bulgaria

                           Finals

6 September 2023, Wednesday, 17:00 EEST:
in Sofia, "NSA" st.:
Natsional (Sofia) - Balkan 1929 (Botevgrad)               1:3 (1:1) 
Metalurg 1957 (Pernik)                                    bye
Vihren (Sandanski)                                        bye
Kyustendil (Kyustendil)                                   bye

top

Southeastern Bulgaria (ZS Plovdiv)

Oblastni qualifications

Oblast Plovdiv

                           1/4 finals

15 August 2023, Tuesday, 18:00 EEST:
Rakovski (Rakovski) - Asenovets 2005 (Asenovgrad)         0:4 (0:2) 
16 August 2023, Wednesday, 18:00 EEST:
Sekirovo (Rakovski) - Spartak 1947 (Plovdiv)              0:4 (0:0) 
Rakovski 2018 (Rakovski) - Atletik (Kuklen)               0:3 (0:2) 
Metalik 1938 (Sopot) - Gigant (Saedinenie)                0:5 (0:3) 

                           1/2 finals

23 August 2023, Wednesday, 18:00 EEST:
Atletik (Kuklen) - Asenovets 2005 (Asenovgrad)            3:1 (3:0) 
Spartak 1947 (Plovdiv) - Gigant (Saedinenie)              4:1 (3:1) 

                           Final

30 August 2023, Wednesday, 18:00 EEST:
Atletik (Kuklen) - Spartak 1947 (Plovdiv)                 0:1 (0:0) 

Oblast Smolyan

Rodopa Smolyan (Smolyan) is the only team from the oblast, which participates.

Oblast Haskovo

                           1/2 finals

16 August 2023, Wednesday, 18:00 EEST:
in Haskovo, "Haskovo" st.: *
Sayana (Haskovo) - FK Harmanli (Harmanli)                 5:0 (2:0) 
* - to be hosted by FK Harmanli as per regulatons, hosting switched on
    mutual agreement.
23 August 2023, Wednesday, 18:00 EEST:
in Svilengrad, "Kolodruma" st.:
FK Svilengrad (Svilengrad) - Dimitrovgrad 1947 (Dmgr)     1:2 (0:2) 

                           Final

30 August 2023, Wednesday, 18:00 EEST:
in Haskovo, "Haskovo" st.:
Sayana (Haskovo) - Dimitrovgrad 1947 (Dimitrovgrad)       4:0 (2:0) Video

Oblast Kardzhali

There are no teams participating from this oblast.

Oblast Stara Zagora

                           Final

23 August 2023, Wednesday, 18:00 EEST:
Chirpan 1929 (Chirpan) - Rozova dolina (Kazanlak)         1:3 (0:2) 

Oblast Sliven

                           Final

22 August 2023, Tuesday, 18:00 EEST:
Zagorets (Nova Zagora) - Samuil 2006 (Samuilovo)          7:0 (3:0) 
* - to be hosted by Samuil 2006 as per regulatons, hosting switched on
    mutual agreement.

Oblast Burgas

                           1/2 finals

23 August 2023, Wednesday, 18:00 EEST:
OFK Pomorie (Pomorie) - Sozopol (Sozopol)                 1:3 (0:1) 
Zvezdenburg (Burgas) - Nesebar (Nesebar)                  0:3 awd 

                           Final

30 August 2023, Wednesday, 17:30 EEST:
Sozopol (Sozopol) - Nesebar (Nesebar)                     1:1 (1:0); penalties: 4:5 

Oblast Yambol

                           Final

30 August 2023, Wednesday, 17:00 EEST:
in Yambol, "Tundzha" st.: *
FK Yambol 1915 (Yambol) - Aprilets 2017 (Boyadzhik)       5:0 (2:0) 
* - as per regulations to be hosted by Aprilets 2017, hosting is switched
    on mutual agreement.

Mezhduoblastni qualifications

Southeastern Bulgaria

                           Finals

30 August 2023, Wednesday, 18:00 EEST:
in Stara Zagora, "Beroe" complex /"Lokomotiv" st./:
Zagorets (Nova Zagora) - Rozova dolina (Kazanlak)         1:1 (1:1); penalties: 3:5 Video
6 September 2023, Wednesday, 16:00 EEST:
in Smolyan, "Septemvri" st.:
Rodopa Smolyan (Smolyan) - Spartak 1947 (Plovdiv)         0:1 (0:0) Video
6 September 2023, Wednesday, 17:00 EEST:
in Nesebar, Gradski stadion:
Nesebar (Nesebar) - FK Yambol 1915 (Yambol)               3:0 (1:0) 
Sayana (Haskovo)                                          bye

top



Final Phase

Preliminary round

Rules
  - 32 teams participate in this round:
    > 16 teams from the Preliminary Phase:
    > 16 of the 18 teams from Vtora liga:
      > Ludogorets 1945 II (Razgrad) and FK CSKA 1948 II (Sofia) do not have the right to participate as second teams;
  - 32 teams are drawn into 16 pairs in a partially seeded draw.
  - The teams are distributed into 2 pots as follows:
    > Pot 1: the 16 Vtora liga teams;
    > Pot 2: the 16 Preliminary Phase teams.
  - Teams from Pot 1 are drawn against teams from Pot 2.
  - Winners are determined over one leg with two extra time periods of 15 minutes each if score is level after regular time and penalties if score is still level at the end of extra time.
  - Pot 2 teams are hosts.
  - The 16 winners qualify for the next round.

Draw: 25 August 2023, Friday, 11:00 EEST, Natsionalna futbolna baza, "Vitoshko lale" 18 str., kv.Boyana, Sofia
Matches: 6-20 September 2023

5 September 2023, Tuesday, 16:00 EEST:
Kyustendil (Kyustendil) - Dunav ot Ruse (Ruse)            1:1 (1:0, 1:1) aet; penalties: 2:4  stats 
  [1:0 Viktor Anastasov 28', 2:4 Yordan Y.Dimitrov 80']
  [penalties (started by Kyust.)
     1.kyu: Maykal M.Georgiev - Damyan Damyanov saves - 0-0,
      .dun: Yordan Y.Dimitrov - 0-1;
     2.kyu: Evgeni Grozdin - 1-1,
      .dun: Kalin Y.Georgiev - 1-2;
     3.kyu: Bozhidar Hristov - 2-2,
      .dun: Miroslav Budinov - 2-3;
     4.kyu: Kris Valchinov - out - 2-3,
      .dun: Dzhan Hasan - 2-4]
6 September 2023, Wednesday, 16:00 EEST:
Rozova dolina (Kazanlak) - Bdin 1923 (Vidin)              0:1 (0:1)  stats 
  [0:1 Vinicius Belotti 20']
Metalurg 1957 (Pernik) - Chernomorets (Balchik)           0:1 (0:1)  stats 
  [0:1 Pavel D.Georgiev 23']
in Mikrevo:
Vihren (Sandanski) - Marek 1915 (Dupnitsa)                4:3 (3:2) Video stats 
  [1:0 Metodi Kostov 8', 1:1 Daniel Gogov 15', 2:1 Aleksandar Yakimov 23', 
   3:1 Hristiyan D.Dimitrov 29', 3:2 Veselin Lyubomirov 39', 4:2 Hristiyan D.Dimitrov 52', 
   4:3 Daniel Gogov 57'-pen]
Svetkavitsa Targovishte (Targovishte) - Liteks (Lovech)   1:4 (1:3)  stats 
  [0:1 Evgeni Ignatov 9', 0:2 Pavel Zhabov 16', 0:3 Aleksandar Angelov 34', 
   1:3 Tsvetan Iliev 44'-pen, 1:4 Pavel Zhabov 89']
8 September 2023, Friday, 19:00 EEST:
Spartak 1918 (Varna) - Fratria (Benkovski, obl.Varna)     3:1 (2:0) *  stats 
  [3:0 Ahmed Ahmedov 23',37',68'; 3:1 Denys Vasin 73']
* - to be hosted by Fratria as per regulations, on mutual agreement
    hosting is switched.
9 September 2023, Saturday, 16:00 EEST:
Septemvri 98 (Tervel) - Belasitsa (Petrich)               1:0 (1:0) Video stats 
  [1:0 Georgi Georgiev 39']
Chernolomets 1919 (Popovo) - Dobrudzha 1919 (Dobrich)     0:1 (0:1) Video stats 
  [0:1 Emanuil Manev 44']
Sayana (Haskovo) - Yantra 2019 (Gabrovo)                  0:3 (0:0) Video stats 
  [0:1 Petar Kazakov 70', 0:2 Daniel Mladenov 81', 0:3 Emil Kolev 90'+1']
9 September 2023, Saturday, 16:15 EEST:
Septemvri 98 (Glozhene) - Spartak (Pleven)                0:3 (0:2) *  stats 
  [0:2 Stefan Ves.Hristov 6',35'; 0:3 Rusi Chernakov 56']
* - scheduled for 16:00 EEST, starts with a 15' delay.
12 September 2023, Tuesday, 16:00 EEST:
Balkan 1929 (Botevgrad) - Montana 1921 (Montana)          2:1 (0:0, 1:1) aet  stats 
  [0:1 Philip Ejike 60', 1:1 David Ganchev 76', 2:1 Aleksandar Hr.Ivanov 108']
Nesebar (Nesebar) - Septemvri (Sofia)                     2:4 (1:2)  stats 
  [0:1 Asen Georgiev 10', 0:2 Dimitar Kostadinov 26', 1:2 Viktor Yanev 38', 
   1:3 Zdravko Dimitrov 48', 1:4 Aleksandar Petrov 67', 2:4 Viktor Yanev 70']
Lozen 1924 (Suhindol) - Strumska slava 1927 (Radomir)     0:5 (0:3)  stats 
  [0:1 Hristo Mladenov 18', 0:2 Georgi Ang.Yanev 38', 0:3 Dimitar Stoyanov 45', 
   0:4 Aleks Zhelev 55', 0:5 Aleksandar Asparuhov 84']
Lokomotiv (Gorna Oryahovitsa) - Sportist 2009 (Svoge)     1:2 (1:1)  stats 
  [1:0 Yanislav Tsachev 9', 1:1 Radoslav Zhivkov 22', 1:2 Anton Ivanov 84']
13 September 2023, Wednesday, 16:00 EEST:
Spartak 1947 (Plovdiv) - Maritsa 1921 (Plovdiv)           0:5 (0:4)  stats 
  [0:1 Stefan Popov 9', 0:4 Veselin Marchev 12',18',40'; 0:5 Georgi Trifonov 83']
Sevlievo (Sevlievo) - Chernomorets 1919 (Burgas)          1:3 (0:0)  stats 
  [1:0 Stiviyan Makaveev 58', 1:1 Petar Patev 61', 1:2 Daniel Iv.Ivanov 71', 
   1:3 Zhivko Petkov 90'+3']

top


First Round (Round of 32)

Rules
  - 32 teams participate in this round:
    > 16 teams from the Preliminary Round;
    > all 16 Parva liga teams.
  - 32 teams are drawn into 16 pairs.
  - The teams are distributed into 2 pots as follows:
    > Pot 1: the 16 Parva liga teams;
    > Pot 2: the 16 Preliminary Round winners.
  - Teams from Pot 1 are drawn against teams from Pot 2.
  - Winners are determined over one leg with two extra time periods of 15 minutes each if score is level after regular time and penalties if score is still level at the end of extra time.
  - Pot 2 teams are hosts.
  - The 16 winners qualify for the next round.

Draw: 3 October 2023, Friday, 11:00 EEST, Natsionalna futbolna baza, "Vitoshko lale" 18 str., kv.Boyana, Sofia

14 October 2023, Saturday, 13:30 EEST:
Dobrudzha 1919 (Dobrich) - Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv)       3:4 (1:1, 2:2) aet *  /live on Diema Sport/ Video stats 
  [1:0 Dimitar Pirgov 7', 1:1 Babacar Dione 41', 1:2 Georgi Karakashev 47', 
   2:2 Andrian D.Dimitrov 89', 2:3 Babacar Dione 98', 2:4 Georgi Minchev 111'-pen, 
   3:4 Sharif Osman 120']
  [sent off: Svetoslav Nikolov (D) 17']
* - Georgi Minchev is wrongly attributed Lokomotiv 1926's first goal int
    he official match protocol.
14 October 2023, Saturday, 15:00 EEST:
Spartak (Pleven) - Lokomotiv Sofia 1929 (Sofia)           0:1 (0:1)  stats 
  [0:1 Dimitar Mitkov 45'+1'], ~ 750 spectators
Vihren (Sandanski) - Pirin (Blagoevgrad)                  0:1 (0:0)  stats 
  [0:1 Boris Tyutyukov 60']
  [sent off: Stefan Metodiev (V) 75']
Septemvri 98 (Tervel) - Arda 1924 (Kardzhali)             0:4 (0:2) Video stats 
  [0:2 Radoslav Tsonev 21'-fk,35'; 0:3 Tonislav Yordanov 47', 0:4 Nikolay Zhekov 89']
Sportist 2009 (Svoge) - Hebar 1918 (Pazardzhik)           0:1 (0:0) Video stats 
  [0:1 Oleksiy Zbun 58']
31 October 2023, Tuesday, 17:30 EET:
Liteks (Lovech) - Cherno more (Varna)                     1:0 (0:0)  /live on Diema Sport/ Video stats 
  [1:0 Viktor Vasilev 68']
1 November 2023, Wednesday, 13:30 EET:
Maritsa 1921 (Plovdiv) - FK CSKA 1948 (Sofia)             0:1 (0:0)  stats 
  [0:1 Georgi Rusev 72']
Septemvri (Sofia) - Botev (Vratsa)                        5:5 (1:2, 3:3) aet; penalties: 3:4  stats 
  [0:1 Brayan Perea 9', 1:1 Dimitar Kostadinov 35', 1:2 Jean-Pierre Da Sylva 45', 
   1:3 Luiz Felipe 82', 3:3 Dimitar Kostadinov 89',90'; 3:4 Mitko Panov 92', 
   4:4 Aleksandar Petrov 95', 5:4 Zdravko Dimitrov 102', 5:5 Martin Kavdanski 117']
  [sent off: Martin Achkov (S) 109']
  [penalties (started by Sept.)
     1.sep: Dimitar Kostadinov - 1-0,
      .bot: Brayan Perea - 1-1;
     2.sep: Asen Georgiev - 2-1,
      .bot: Daniel Genov - 2-2;
     3.sep: Zdravko Dimitrov - Federico Barrios saves - 2-2,
      .bot: Momchil Tsvetanov - 2-3;
     4.sep: Ivaylo Mihaylov - 3-3,
      .bot: Spas Georgiev - 3-4;
     5.sep: Yordan Yordanov - post - 3-4]
1 November 2023, Wednesday, 15:00 EET:
Spartak 1918 (Varna) - Krumovgrad (Krumovgrad)            1:0 (0:0)  stats 
  [1:0 Rayan Senhadji 73'-og]
8 November 2023, Wednesday, 13:30 EET:
Strumska slava 1927 (Radomir) - Botev (Plovdiv)           0:3 (0:1)  /live on Diema Sport/ Video stats 
  [0:3 Martin Sekulić 13',79'-pen,84']
9 November 2023, Thursday, 17:30 EET:
Chernomorets (Balchik) - CSKA (Sofia)                     0:3 (0:2)  /live on Diema Sport/ Video stats 
  [0:2 Danilo Moreno 2',42'; 0:3 Jonathan Lindseth 89']
18 November 2023, Saturday, 13:30 EET:
Bdin 1923 (Vidin) - Beroe (Stara Zagora)                  1:2 (0:0, 1:1) aet Video stats 
  [0:1 Georgi Ivanov 58'-og, 1:1 Tsvetomir Todorov 60'-fk, 1:2 Santiago Godoy 105'+2']
Chernomorets 1919 (Burgas) - Etar VT (Veliko Tarnovo)     2:3 (1:0, 2:2) aet Video stats 
  [1:0 Petar Peychev 36', 2:0 Artem Kholod 57', 2:3 Chahreddine Boukholda 76',78',95']
  [sent off: Mariyan Ivanov (EVT) 98']
22 November 2023, Wednesday, 13:30 EET:
in Botevgrad, "Hristo Botev" st.:
Balkan 1929 (Botevgrad) - Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad)       0:4 (0:1)  /live on Diema Sport/ Video stats 
  [0:1 Bernard Tekpetey 14', 0:2 Todor Nedelev 56', 0:3 Rwan Cruz 72', 
   0:4 Rick Lima 81']
22 November 2023, Wednesday, 18:00 EET:
Dunav ot Ruse (Ruse) - Levski (Sofia)                     1:3 (1:2)  /live on Diema Sport/ Video stats 
  [0:1 Ricardinho Filho 25', 1:1 Georgi V.Valchev 30', 1:2 Ricardinho Filho 45'+2'-pen, 
   1:3 Ronaldo Cezar 56']
  [sent off: Iliyan Stefanov (L) 53']
23 November 2023, Thursday, 13:30 EET:
Yantra 2019 (Gabrovo) - Slavia 1913 (Sofia)               1:4 (1:2) Video stats 
  [0:1 Galin Ivanov 5'-fk, 1:1 Ivaylo R.Mihaylov 21', 1:2 Vladimir Nikolov 32', 
   1:3 Denislav Aleksandrov 67', 1:4 Martin Sorakov 87']

top


Second round (Round of 16)

Rules
  - Participate the 16 First Round winners.
  - 16 teams are drawn into 8 pairs.
  - Winners are determined over one leg with two extra time periods of 15 minutes each if score is level after regular time and penalties if score is still level at the end of extra time.
  - Hosting is determined by the draw.
  - The 8 winners qualify for the next round.

Draw: 10 November 2023, Friday, 11:00 EET, Natsionalna futbolna baza, "Vitoshko lale" 18 str., kv.Boyana, Sofia

18 November 2023, Saturday, 14:00 EET:
Lokomotiv Sofia 1929 (Sofia) - Spartak 1918 (Varna)       0:0 (0:0, 0:0) aet; penalties: 1:4  /live on Diema Sport/ Video stats 
  [penalties (started by Spartak)
     1.spk: Aleksandar Tsvetkov - 0-1,
      .lok: Krasimir Stanoev - Georgi Georgiev saves - 0-1;
     2.spk: Viktor Mitev - 0-2,
      .lok: Simeon Mechev - Georgi Georgiev saves - 0-2;
     3.spk: Atanas Zehirov - 0-3,
      .lok: Dimitar Mitkov - 1-3;
     4.spk: Ahmed Ahmedov - 1-4]
18 November 2023, Saturday, 14:30 EET:
Pirin (Blagoevgrad) - Botev (Vratsa)                      2:1 (0:1, 1:1) aet Video stats 
  [0:1 Daniel Genov 17', 1:1 Aymen Souda 50'-pen, 2:1 Ivan Tasev 112']
  [missed pen: Brayan Perea (B) 4']
5 December 2023, Tuesday, 14:00 EET:
Arda 1924 (Kardzhali) - Liteks (Lovech)                   4:1 (2:0) Video stats 
  [1:0 Hristo Mitev 18', 2:0 Tonislav Yordanov 23', 2:1 Viktor Vasilev 61', 
   4:1 Tonislav Yordanov 65',71']
5 December 2023, Tuesday, 17:30 EET:
Slavia 1913 (Sofia) - CSKA (Sofia)                        0:1 (0:1)  /live on Diema Sport/ Video stats 
  [0:1 Matthias Phaëton 27']
6 December 2023, Wednesday, 14:30 EET:
Hebar 1918 (Pazardzhik) - Levski (Sofia)                  2:1 (0:0)  /live on Diema Sport/ Video stats 
  [1:0 Angel Bastunov 68'-pen, 1:1 Welton Felipe 90'+1', 2:1 Atanas Kabov 90'+9']
6 December 2023, Wednesday, 17:30 EET:
Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) - Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv)      4:0 (1:0)  /live on Diema Sport/ Video stats 
  [1:0 Caio Vidal 11', 2:0 Rick Lima 75', 3:0 Rwan Cruz 84', 
   4:0 Matías Tissera 90'+3']
  [sent off: Jorge Segura (Lok) 57']
7 December 2023, Thursday, 14:30 EET:
FK CSKA 1948 (Sofia) - Beroe (Stara Zagora)               2:1 (0:0)  /live on Diema Sport/ Video stats 
  [0:1 Santiago Godoy 53', 1:1 Pedrinho Henrique 60'-fk, 2:1 Ivaylo Chochev 87'-fk]
7 December 2023, Thursday, 17:30 EET:
Etar VT (Veliko Tarnovo) - Botev (Plovdiv)                2:4 (0:0)  /live on Diema Sport/ Video stats 
  [0:1 Martin Sekulić 64', 0:2 James Eto'o 72', 1:2 Lovre Knežević 86', 
   1:3 Umeh Emmanuel 90', 2:3 Ivaylo Dimitrov 90'+1', 2:4 Samuel Akere 90'+4']

top


Third Round (Quarter-finals)

Rules
  - Participate the 8 Second Round winners.
  - 8 teams are drawn into 4 pairs.
  - Winners are determined over one leg with two extra time periods of 15 minutes each if score is level after regular time and penalties if score is still level at the end of extra time.
  - Hosting is determined by the draw.
  - The 4 winners qualify for the next round.

Draw: 15 December 2023, Friday, 11:00 EET, Natsionalna futbolna baza, "Vitoshko lale" 18 str., kv.Boyana, Sofia

27 February 2024, Tuesday, 17:30 EET:
Botev (Plovdiv) - Spartak 1918 (Varna)                     -  /live on Diema Sport/ 
28 February 2024, Wednesday, 14:30 EET:
Hebar 1918 (Pazardzhik) - Pirin (Blagoevgrad)              -  /live on Diema Sport/ 
28 February 2024, Wednesday, 17:30 EET:
in Sofia, "Vasil Levski" national stadium:
CSKA (Sofia) - Arda 1924 (Kardzhali)                       -  /live on Diema Sport/ 
29 February 2024, Thursday, 17:30 EET:
Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) - FK CSKA 1948 (Sofia)           -  /live on Diema Sport/ 

top


Fourth Round (Semi-finals)

Rules
  - Participate the 4 Third Round winners.
  - 4 teams are drawn into 2 pairs.
  - Winners are determined over two legs. If the aggregate score is level at the end of the second leg two extra time periods of 15 minutes each are played and penalties taken if score is still level at the end of extra time.
  - Hosting is determined by the draw.
  - The 2 winners qualify for the next round.

Draw: _
Matches: 10 April 2024, Wednesday (1st legs) and 24 April 2024, Wednesday (2nd legs)

top


Fifth Round (Final)

Rules
  - Participate the 2 Fourth Round winners.
  - The winner of the first drawn semi-final pair is the symbolic host.
  - The match is played at the "Vasil Levski" national stadium in Sofia.
  - The winner is determined over one leg with two extra time periods of 15 minutes each if score is level after regular time and penalties if score is still level at the end of extra time.
  - The winner qualifes for the UEFA Europa League. If the winner has already qualified for the UEFA Champions League via becoming Parva liga champion instead, the UEFA Europa League quota goes to the 2nd placed team in Parva liga.

15 May 2024, Wednesday:
in Sofia, "Vasil Levski" national stadium:
winner of first 1/2 final - winner of second 1/2 final     - 

top