Kupa na Bulgaria 2022/23

« Kupa na Bulgaria 2022/23


Preliminary Phase

Rules
  - All teams from the four Treta liga groups and the 28 OG may enter the Preliminary Phase.
  - Within each oblasten savet (of 28) teams play against each other until a single team remains. This is followed by eliminations between those winners within each of the four zonalni saveta, until four teams from each are determined, a total of 16.
  - Last season's winner of the Kupa na Amatyorskata liga, if it wishes to participate and is not participating in the Final phase already as a Vtora liga team, is automatically entered as one of the four representatives of its regional zonalen savet, without playing qualifiers.
  - Winners are determined over one leg with penalties if score is level after regular time.
  - The lower level team within each pair is host. If both teams from a pair are from the same level, hosting is determined by draw.
  - The three winners of the Preliminary Phase must be determined no later than 15 September 2022, Thursday, 17:00 EEST.

ZS representatives

Northeastern Bulgaria: Chernomorets (Balchik), Svetkavitsa Targovishte (Targovishte), Botev (Novi pazar), Chernolomets 1919 (Popovo)
Northwestern Bulgaria: Lokomotiv (Gorna Oryahovitsa), Sevlievo (Sevlievo), Partizan (Cherven bryag), OFK Lokomotiv (Mezdra)
Southwestern Bulgaria: Levski Rakovski (Sofia), Vihren (Sandanski), Marek 1915 (Dupnitsa), Chavdar (Etropole)
Southeastern Bulgaria: FK Yambol 1915 (Yambol), Rozova dolina (Kazanlak), Sayana (Haskovo), Gigant (Saedinenie)

Note: If not shown otherwise, in all Preliminary Phase matches the team, listed first in each pair, is host.

Northeastern Bulgaria (ZS Varna)

Mezhduoblastni qualifications

Northeastern Bulgaria

A total of 6 teams from all 7 oblasti, administered by Zonalen savet Varna enter the competition. It is decided that a draw among all 6 teams will determine two pairs, the winners of which, together with the two other teams, will be ZS Varna's representatives in the tournament.

                           Finals

31 August 2022, Wednesday, 18:00 EEST:
Botev (Novi pazar) - Septemvri 98 (Tervel)                1:1 (0:1); penalties: 6:5 Video
  [0:1 Kristian Peshkov 31', 1:1 Yordan M.Ivanov 90'+2']
6 September 2022, Tuesday, 17:00 EEST:
Volov (Shumen) - Chernolomets 1919 (Popovo)               1:5 (0:3) 
  [0:1 Dani Bonev 16', 0:2 Beadir Beadirov 32', 0:3 Tihomir Kanev 40'-pen,
   1:3 Hristo Aleksandrov 47', 1:4 Dani Bonev 80', 1:5 Desislav D.Petkov 85']
Chernomorets (Balchik)                                    bye
Svetkavitsa Targovishte (Targovishte)                     bye

top

Northwestern Bulgaria (ZS Veliko Tarnovo)

Oblastni qualifications

Oblast Veliko Tarnovo

                           Final

17 August 2022, Wednesday, 18:00 EEST:
Lokomotiv (Gorna Oryahovitsa) - Akademik (Svishtov)       2:1 (0:1) 
  [0:1 Aleksandar Stoyanov 40', 2:1 Georgi Kolev 58',83']
  [missed pen: Kristiyan Raychev (L) 10'-pen]

Oblast Gabrovo

                           Final

10 August 2022, Wednesday, 18:30 EEST:
Sevlievo (Sevlievo) - Lokomotiv 1927 (Dryanovo)           5:1 

Oblast Pleven

                           Final

10 August 2022, Wednesday, 18:30 EEST:
Partizan (Cherven bryag) - Levski 2007 (Levski)           1:0 (0:0) Video
  [1:0 Kaloyan Todorov 87']
  [sent off: Mitko Milchev (L) 36']

Oblast Lovech

                           First round

17 August 2022, Wednesday, 18:30 EEST:
in Galata:
Ozren (Golyam izvor) - Botev (Lukovit)                    3:0 awd * 
* - the visitors inform beforehand that they won't show up.
Balkan (Oreshak)                                          bye

                           Final

24 August 2022, Wednesday, 18:30 EEST:
in Troyan:
Balkan (Oreshak) - Ozren (Golyam izvor)                   0:3 (0:0) 

Oblast Vratsa

OFK Lokomotiv (Mezdra) is the only team from the oblast, which participates.

Oblast Montana

There are no teams participating from this oblast.

Oblast Vidin

There are no teams participating from this oblast.

Mezhduoblastni qualifications

Northwestern Bulgaria

                           Finals

6 September 2022, Tuesday, 16:00 EEST:
in Galata:
Ozren (Golyam izvor) - OFK Lokomotiv (Mezdra)             0:2 (0:2) 
  [0:1 _ 3'-og, 0:2 Vanyo Il.Ivanov 8']
Lokomotiv (Gorna Oryahovitsa)                             bye
Sevlievo (Sevlievo)                                       bye
Partizan (Cherven bryag)                                  bye

top

Southwestern Bulgaria (ZS Sofia)

Oblastni qualifications

Oblast Sofia (stolitsa)

                           Final

24 August 2022, Wednesday, 18:00 EEST:
in kv.Trebich, Sofia:
Obelya city (kv.Obelya, Sf) - Levski Rakovski (Sofia)     1:5 (0:1) 

Oblast Sofia

                           1/2 finals

10 August 2022, Wednesday, 18:00 EEST:
Chavdar (Etropole) - Balkan 1929 (Botevgrad)              3:1 (0:0) Video
  [1:0 Stefan Alichkov 65', 2:0 Georgi Madzharov 69', 2:1 Kaloyan Bonev 77',
   3:1 Stoyan Sotirov 90'+2']
17 August 2022, Wednesday, 18:00 EEST:
Botev 1937 (Ihtiman) - Rilski sportist 2011 (Samokov)     0:0; penalties: 5:4 

                           Final

24 August 2022, Wednesday, 18:00 EEST:
Botev 1937 (Ihtiman) - Chavdar (Etropole)                 2:3 (1:2) 
  [1:0 Boris Yankov 2h, 1:2 Nikolay Botev 1h,1h; 1:3 _ 2h,
   2:3 Borislav Baldzhiyski 2h-pen]
  [sent off: Rangel Ignatov (B) 40']

Oblast Pernik

Metalurg 1957 (Pernik) is the only team from the oblast, which participates.

Oblast Blagoevgrad

                           First round

3 August 2022, Wednesday, 20:00 EEST:
Septemvri (Simitli) - Pirin 1912 (Gotse Delchev)          0:0; penalties: 7:6 
Vihren (Sandanski)                                        bye

                           Final

10 August 2022, Wednesday, 20:00 EEST:
Septemvri (Simitli) - Vihren (Sandanski)                  1:1 (0:0); penalties: 1:3 
  [0:1 Petko K.Petkov 47', 1:1 Lazar Erinin 52']

Oblast Kyustendil

Marek 1915 (Dupnitsa) is the only team from the oblast, which participates.

Oblast Pazardzhik

                           Final

17 August 2022, Wednesday, 18:30 EEST:
Spartak 2021 (Peshtera) - Levski (Patalenitsa)            3:1 (0:0) 
  [0:1 Yordan Filipov 55', 1:1 Ivan Andreev 67', 2:1 Kostadin Harizanov 75',
   3:1 Ivan Andreev 85']

Mezhduoblastni qualifications

Southwestern Bulgaria

                           Finals

31 August 2022, Wednesday, 18:00 EEST:
Spartak 2021 (Peshtera) - Chavdar (Etropole)              0:6 (0:3) 
  [0:1 Georgi Madzharov 21', 0:2 Nikolay Gr.Ivanov 38'-pen, 0:4 Pavel Golovodov 44',66';
   0:5 Andon Gushterov 74', 0:6 Valentin Lazarov 85']
in Pernik, "Metalurg" st.:
Metalurg 1957 (Pernik) - Marek 1915 (Dupnitsa)            1:3 (0:2) Video
  [0:1 Nikolay Ganchev 28', 0:2 Radoslav Mihalkov 33', 0:3 Nikolay Ganchev 78',
   1:3 Robert Mitkov 86']
Levski Rakovski (Sofia)                                   bye
Vihren (Sandanski)                                        bye

top

Southeastern Bulgaria (ZS Plovdiv)

Oblastni qualifications

Oblast Plovdiv

                           First round

17 August 2022, Wednesday, 18:00 EEST:
Gigant (Saedinenie) - Atletik (Kuklen)                    3:1 (1:1) 
  [0:1 Olgin Choban 22', 1:1 Svilen Shterev 35'-pen, 2:1 Ivan Lazarov 75',
   3:1 Kristiyan Iv.Nikolov 90']
Sokol (Markovo) - Spartak 1947 (Plovdiv)                  1:1 (0:0); penalties: 5:4 
Rakovski (Rakovski) - Asenovets 2005 (Asenovgrad)         1:4 
Sportist 1948 (Golyam chardak)                            bye

                           1/2 finals

24 August 2022, Wednesday, 18:00 EEST:
Gigant (Saedinenie) - Asenovets 2005 (Asenovgrad)         4:0 (1:0) 
  [1:0 Svilen Shterev 20', 2:0 Krasimir Zdravkov 50', 3:0 Mariyan Girov 58',
   4:0 Georgi Mavrodiev 66']
Sportist 1948 (Golyam chardak) - Sokol (Markovo)          1:4 (1:1) 
  [_ - Sezgin Chetin -pen, Stanimir Marinski (2), Tsvetelin P.Petrov]

                           Final

31 August 2022, Wednesday, 18:00 EEST:
Gigant (Saedinenie) - Sokol (Markovo)                     2:0 (1:0) 
  [1:0 Georgi Mavrodiev 27', 2:0 Zdravko Zhilov 67']

Oblast Smolyan

Rodopa Smolyan (Smolyan) is the only team from the oblast, which participates.

Oblast Haskovo

                           First round

10 August 2022, Wednesday, 18:00 EEST:
in Dimitrovgrad, "Minyor" st.: *
Dimitrovgrad 1947 (Dmgr) - Hebros 1921 (Harmanli)         4:1 (2:1) 
* - with hosting originally for Hebros 1921 as the lower level team, but
    on mutual agreement played in Dimitrovgrad due to works on the pitch
    in Harmanli.
Sayana (Haskovo)                                          bye

                           Final

24 August 2022, Wednesday, 18:00 EEST:
Sayana (Haskovo) - Dimitrovgrad 1947 (Dimitrovgrad)       4:0 (2:0) 
  [1:0 Dimitar Aleksiev 15', 2:0 Spas Milushev 25', 4:0 Pavel Kochev 65',85']

Oblast Kardzhali

There are no teams participating from this oblast.

Oblast Stara Zagora

                           Final

10 August 2022, Wednesday, 18:00 EEST:
Rozova dolina (Kazanlak) - Vereya (Stara Zagora)          8:0 (2:0) 
  [Kolyo Chahov 1h, Ventsislav N.Ivanov 1h, Ivan Chergev 2h,2h,2h;
   Valentin Iv.Ivanov 2h, Stoyan G.Ivanov 2h, Ahmed Syunetchiev 2h]

Oblast Sliven

Zagorets (Nova Zagora) is the only team from the oblast, which participates.

Oblast Burgas

Chernomorets 1919 (Burgas) is the only team from the oblast, which participates.

Oblast Yambol

FK Yambol 1915 (Ymabol) is the only team from the oblast, which participates.

Mezhduoblastni qualifications

Plovdiv/Smolyan/Haskovo/Kardzhali Stream

                           Finals

7 September 2022, Wednesday, 17:00 EEST:
in Sadovo:
Gigant (Saedinenie) - Rodopa Smolyan (Smolyan)            0:0; penalties: 4:1 
Sayana (Haskovo)                                          bye

Stara Zagora/Sliven/Burgas/Yambol Stream

                           Finals

24 August 2022, Wednesday, 17:30 EEST:
in Karnobat:
Chernomorets 1919 (Burgas) - FK Yambol 1915 (Yambol)      0:0; penalties: 13:14 
24 August 2022, Wednesday, 18:00 EEST:
in Stara Zagora, "Beroe" complex /"Lokomotiv" st./:
Rozova dolina (Kazanlak) - Zagorets (Nova Zagora)         1:1 (0:1); penalties: 4:1 Video
  [0:1 Plamen G.Ivanov 37', 1:1 Ivelin D.Ivanov 47'-og]

top



Final Phase

First round (1/16 finals)

Strumska slava 1927 (Radomir)0 Spartak 1918 (Varna)2
Chavdar (Etropole)2 Pirin (Blagoevgrad)0
Maritsa 1921 (Plovdiv)4 Hebar 1918 (Pazardzhik)2
Dunav ot Ruse (Ruse)1 Arda 1924 (Kardzhali)2
Liteks (Lovech)0 Cherno more (Varna)2
Marek 1915 (Dupnitsa)0 Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv)1
Minyor (Pernik)0 Beroe (Stara Zagora)2
Sevlievo (Sevlievo)0 FK CSKA 1948 (Sofia)4
Sportist 2009 (Svoge)1 Slavia 1913 (Sofia)2 after extra time
Chernomorets (Balchik)0 Botev (Plovdiv)3
Krumovgrad (Krumovgrad)0 Septemvri (Sofia)1
Gigant (Saedinenie)1 (6) CSKA (Sofia)1 (7) penalties
Spartak (Pleven)1 Lokomotiv Sofia 1929 (Sofia)4
Vitosha (Bistritsa, obl.Sofia st.)1 Botev (Vratsa)0
Rozova dolina (Kazanlak)0 Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad)2
Vihren (Sandanski)1 Levski (Sofia)4

Second round (1/8 finals)

Spartak 1918 (Varna)1 Chavdar (Etropole)0 after extra time
Maritsa 1921 (Plovdiv)1 (2) Arda 1924 (Kardzhali)1 (3) penalties
Cherno more (Varna) Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv)
Beroe (Stara Zagora) FK CSKA 1948 (Sofia)
Slavia 1913 (Sofia) Botev (Plovdiv)
Septemvri (Sofia) CSKA (Sofia)
Lokomotiv Sofia 1929 (Sofia)3 Vitosha (Bistritsa)0
Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) Levski (Sofia)


Preliminary round

Rules
  - 31 teams participate in this round:
    > 16 teams from the Preliminary Phase:
    > 15 of the 18 teams from Vtora liga:
      > Ludogorets 1945 II (Razgrad), Botev II (Plovdiv) and FK CSKA 1948 II (Sofia) do not have the right to participate as second teams;
  - 30 of the 31 teams are drawn into 15 pairs, with 1 team receiving a bye in a partially seeded draw.
  - The teams are distributed into 2 pots as follows:
    > Pot 1: the 15 Vtora liga teams;
    > Pot 2: the 16 Preliminary Phase teams.
  - Teams from Pot 1 are drawn against teams from Pot 2.
  - The remaining Pot 2 team receives a bye.
  - Winners are determined over one leg with two extra time periods of 15 minutes each if score is level after regular time and penalties if score is still level at the end of extra time.
  - Pot 2 teams are hosts.
  - The 15 winners and the 1 team that has a bye qualify for the next round.

Draw: 2 September 2022, Friday, 14:00 EEST, Natsionalna futbollna baza, "Vitoshko lale" 18 str., kv.Boyana, Sofia

22 September 2022, Thursday, 16:00 EEST:
FK Yambol 1915 (Yambol) - Spartak (Pleven)                0:0 (0:0, 0:0) aet; penalties: 1:4  stats 
Rozova dolina (Kazanlak) - Yantra 2019 (Gabrovo)          3:0 (2:0) Video stats 
  [1:0 Plamen G.Kolev 3'-pen, 2:0 Ventsislav N.Ivanov 8', 3:0 Tsvetan Chahov 86']
Lokomotiv (Gorna Oryahovitsa) - Minyor (Pernik)           1:3 (0:1, 1:1) aet  stats 
  [0:1 Boris Tyutyukov 36', 1:1 Nikolay V.Ivanov 66', 1:2 Boris Tyutyukov 100',
   1:3 Metodi Kostov 117']
Partizan (Cherven bryag) - Krumovgrad (Krumovgrad)        0:3 (0:2) Video stats 
  [0:1 Kaloyan Stefanov 36', 0:2 Mariyan Tonev 45'+1', 0:3 Kaloyan Stefanov 57']
Vihren (Sandanski) - Sozopol (Sozopol)                    2:0 (0:0)  stats 
  [2:0 Tameghi Lonchele 65',81']
OFK Lokomotiv (Mezdra) - Liteks (Lovech)                  0:1 (0:0, 0:0) aet Video stats 
  [0:1 Georgi K.Georgiev 118']
  [missed pen: Nikola Yank.Georgiev (Lit) 90']
Marek 1915 (Dupnitsa) - Montana 1921 (Montana)            2:1 (0:0, 1:1) aet Video stats 
  [1:0 Nikolay Ganchev 61', 1:1 Vladislav Tsekov 77', 2:1 Ivan Kalaydzhiyski 115']
  [sent off: Martin Sandov (Mnt) 83', Mihail Minkov (Mnt) 120'+1']
Sayana (Haskovo) - Dunav ot Ruse (Ruse)                   1:2 (0:1) Video stats 
  [0:1 Vasilen Markov 15', 1:1 Dimitar Aleksiev 61', 1:2 Miroslav Budinov 85']
Chernolomets 1919 (Popovo) - Vitosha (Bistritsa)          1:3 (1:1) Video stats 
  [0:1 Aleksandar Sergiev 23', 1:1 Tihomir Kanev 41', 1:3 Tsvetomir Vachev 87',90'+2']
Botev (Novi pazar) - Sportist 2009 (Svoge)                0:3 (0:0)  stats 
  [0:1 Ilia Rusinov 58', 0:2 Svetoslav Dikov 62', 0:3 Yoan Marinov 67']
Gigant (Saedinenie) - Dobrudzha 1919 (Dobrich)            2:1 (0:0)  stats 
  [1:0 Svilen Shterev 48', 1:1 Ivaylo St.Lazarov 53', 2:1 Ivan Skerlev 90'+1']
Chavdar (Etropole) - Belasitsa (Petrich)                  1:0 (0:0)  stats 
  [1:0 Martin Krastev 86']
Sevlievo (Sevlievo) - Etar VT (Veliko Tarnovo)            3:2 (2:0)  stats 
  [1:0 Vinícius Beloti 17', 2:0 Dobrin K.Petrov 37', 2:1 Yani Pehlivanov 62',
   3:1 Galin Stoyanov 64', 3:2 Ivaylo Gr.Ivanov 77'-og]
Levski Rakovski (Sofia) - Maritsa 1921 (Plovdiv)          2:3 (1:0)  stats 
  [1:0 Daniel Kolev 16', 1:1 Simeon Veshev 51', 1:2 Yordan Peychinov 57',
   1:3 Simeon Veshev 60', 2:3 Radoslav Stoimenov 75'-pen]
Svetkavitsa Targ. (Targ.) - Strumska slava 1927 (Rad)     0:6 (0:4)  stats 
  [0:1 Krasimir Panchev 1', 0:2 Tsvetomir Tsanev 13', 0:3 Anton Tungarov 17'-pen,
   0:4 Borislav R.Nikolov 31', 0:5 Aleksandar Kr.Aleksandrov 84', 0:6 Mario Dilchovski 86']
Chernomorets (Balchik)                                    bye

top


First Round (Round of 32)

Rules
  - 32 teams participate in this round:
    > 16 teams from the Preliminary Round;
    > all 16 Parva liga teams.
  - 32 teams are drawn into 16 pairs.
  - The teams are distributed into 2 pots as follows:
    > Pot 1: the 16 Parva liga teams;
    > Pot 2: the 16 Preliminary Round winners.
  - Teams from Pot 1 are drawn against teams from Pot 2.
  - Winners are determined over one leg with two extra time periods of 15 minutes each if score is level after regular time and penalties if score is still level at the end of extra time.
  - Pot 2 teams are hosts.
  - The 16 winners qualify for the next round.

Draw: 11 October 2022, Tuesday, 12:00 EEST, Natsionalna futbollna baza, "Vitoshko lale" 18 str., kv.Boyana, Sofia

16 November 2022, Wednesday, 13:30 EET:
Strumska slava 1927 (Radomir) - Spartak 1918 (Varna)      0:2 (0:1)  stats 
  [0:1 Bozhidar Vasev 25', 0:2 Rodney Antwi 53']
18 November 2022, Friday, 13:30 EET:
Rozova dolina (Kazanlak) - Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad)      0:2 (0:0)  /live on Diema Sport/ Video stats 
  [0:1 Dimitar Em.Iliev 60', 0:2 Rick Morais 90'+1']
  [sent off: Ventsislav N.Ivanov (Rd) 40']
19 November 2022, Saturday, 13:30 EET:
Maritsa 1921 (Plovdiv) - Hebar 1918 (Pazardzhik)          4:2 (2:1)  stats 
  [0:1 Ivaylo Mihaylov 3', 1:1 Radoslav Apostolov 12', 2:1 Valeri Domovchiyski 43',
   3:1 Veselin Marchev 57', 3:2 Georgi Tartov 75', 4:2 Veselin Marchev 86']
Vihren (Sandanski) - Levski (Sofia)                       1:4 (1:2)  /live on Diema Sport/ Video stats 
  [1:0 Chigozie Udoji 7', 1:1 Ronaldo Cezar 24', 1:2 Andrian Kraev 31',
   1:3 Welton Felipe 64', 1:4 Georgi Milanov 72'-pen]
Chavdar (Etropole) - Pirin (Blagoevgrad)                  2:0 (2:0)  stats 
  [2:0 Nikolay Botev 11',36']
  [sent off: Slavcho Chocolarov (P) 88']
Vitosha (Bistritsa, obl.Sofia st.) - Botev (Vratsa)       1:0 (0:0)  stats 
  [1:0 Kristian Kochilov 90'+3'-pen]
Dunav ot Ruse (Ruse) - Arda 1924 (Kardzhali)              1:2 (0:1) Video stats 
  [0:1 Júnior Palmares 5', 0:2 Ivan Tilev 58', 1:2 Yordan Y.Dimitrov 83'-fk]
Spartak (Pleven) - Lokomotiv Sofia 1929 (Sofia)           1:4 (0:2) *  stats 
  [0:1 Yulian Nenov 26', 0:2 Antonio Vutov 38', 0:3 Carlos França 51',
   0:4 Simeon Slavchev 57', 1:4 Vasil Shopov 83']
* - Spartak is banned with playing 3 home games at a neutral venue
    following crowd incidents during the game.
Sportist 2009 (Svoge) - Slavia 1913 (Sofia)               1:2 (0:1, 1:1) aet Video stats 
  [0:1 Ventsislav Kerchev 45'+1', 1:1 Ilia Rusinov 71', 1:2 Toni Tasev 94'-pen]
23 November 2022, Wednesday, 13:30 EET:
Krumovgrad (Krumovgrad) - Septemvri (Sofia)               0:1 (0:0)  stats 
  [0:1 Asen Chandarov 74']
25 November 2022, Friday, 12:30 EET:
Chernomorets (Balchik) - Botev (Plovdiv)                  0:3 (0:2)  /live on Diema Sport/ Video stats 
  [0:2 Elvis Manu 2',23'; 0:3 Dylan Mertens 68']
26 November 2022, Saturday, 12:00 EET:
Gigant (Saedinenie) - CSKA (Sofia)                        1:1 (1:0, 1:1) aet; penalties: 6:7  /live on Diema Sport/ Video stats 
  [1:0 Georgi Staykov 41', 1:1 Brayan Moreno 74']
  [sent off: Vasil Iv.Vasilev (G) 54', Rayko Alov (G) 90'+5']
  [penalties (started by Gigant)
    1. gig: Ivan Skerlev - 1:0,
     .cska: Ivan Turitsov - 1:1;
    2. gig: Svilen Shterev - 2:1,
     .cska: Jonathan Lindseth - 2:2;
    3. gig: Krasimir Zdravkov - 3:2,
     .cska: Jurgen Mattheij - 3:3;
    4. gig: Kostadin Hristov - 4:3,
     .cska: Maurício Garcez - 4:4;
    5. gig: Aurel Musay - 5:4,
     .cska: Brayan Moreno - 5:5;
    6. gig: Kristiyan Iv.Nikolov - 6:5,
     .cska: Marcelino Carreazo - 6:6;
    7. gig: Yanko Gyuzlev - Dimitr Evtimov saves - 6:6,
     .cska: Menno Koch - 6:7]
26 November 2022, Saturday, 13:30 EET:
Minyor (Pernik) - Beroe (Stara Zagora)                    0:2 (0:1)  stats 
  [0:1 Kaloyan Krastev 5', 0:2 Aboubacar Toungara 90'+11']
Sevlievo (Sevlievo) - FK CSKA 1948 (Sofia)                0:4 (0:1) Video stats 
  [0:1 Parvizdzhon Umarbaev 40', 0:3 Evgeniy Serdyuk 47',61'; 0:4 Denislav Aleksandrov 90']
  [missed pen: Aleksandar Kolev (Ts48) 89']
27 November 2022, Sunday, 12:30 EET:
Marek 1915 (Dupnitsa) - Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv)          0:1 (0:1)  /live on Diema Sport/ Video stats 
  [0:1 Petar Vitanov 45'+2']
27 November 2022, Sunday, 13:30 EET:
in Teteven, "Georgi Benkovski" st.:
Liteks (Lovech) - Cherno more (Varna)                     0:2 (0:0)  stats 
  [0:1 Mazire Soula 52', 0:2 Ismail Isa 86']
  [missed pen: Georgi K.Georgiev (L) 69']

top


Second round (Round of 16)

Rules
  - Participate the 16 First Round winners.
  - 16 teams are drawn into 8 pairs.
  - Winners are determined over one leg with two extra time periods of 15 minutes each if score is level after regular time and penalties if score is still level at the end of extra time.
  - Hosting is determined by the draw.
  - The 8 winners qualify for the next round.

Draw: 11 October 2022, Tuesday, 12:00 EEST, Natsionalna futbollna baza, "Vitoshko lale" 18 str., kv.Boyana, Sofia

26 November 2022, Saturday, 13:30 EET:
Maritsa 1921 (Plovdiv) - Arda 1924 (Kardzhali)            1:1 (0:0, 0:0) aet; penalties: 2:3 Video stats 
  [1:0 Radoslav Apostolov 116', 1:1 Lassana N'Diaye 118']
  [penalties (started by Maritsa)
    1. mar: Valeri Domovchiyski - out - 0:0,
     .arda: Ivan Kokonov - 0:1;
    2. mar: Aykut Yanakov - 1:1,
     .arda: Lassana N'Diaye - 1:2;
    3. mar: Radoslav Apostolov - 2:2,
     .arda: Júnior Palmares - Ilia Nikolov saves - 2:2;
    4. mar: Dimitar Avramov - Vasil Simeonov saves - 2:2,
     .arda: Aleks Petkov - 2:3;
    5. mar: Ilia Nikolov (GK) - Vasil Simeonov saves - 2:3]
27 November 2022, Sunday, 13:30 EET:
Spartak 1918 (Varna) - Chavdar (Etropole)                 1:0 (0:0, 0:0) aet  stats 
  [1:0 Zdravko M.Dimitrov 106']
28 November 2022, Monday, 12:00 EET:
Lokomotiv Sofia 1929 (Sofia) - Vitosha (Bistritsa)        3:0 (1:0)  /live on Diema Sport/ Video stats 
  [1:0 Ivaylo Naydenov 45'+1', 2:0 Alan Dias 58', 3:0 Krasimir Miloshev 80']
  [sent off: Ivaylo Naydenov (L) 68']
1 December 2022, Thursday, 12:00 EET:
Septemvri (Sofia) - CSKA (Sofia)                           -  /live on Diema Sport/ 
2 December 2022, Friday, 12:30 EET:
Beroe (Stara Zagora) - FK CSKA 1948 (Sofia)                -  /live on Diema Sport/ 
3 December 2022, Saturday, 12:00 EET:
Slavia 1913 (Sofia) - Botev (Plovdiv)                      -  /live on Diema Sport/ 
3 December 2022, Saturday, 15:00 EET:
Cherno more (Varna) - Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv)             -  /live on Diema Sport/ 
4 December 2022, Sunday, 13:30 EET:
Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) - Levski (Sofia)                 -  /live on Diema Sport/ 

top


Third Round (Quarter-finals)

Rules
  - Participate the 8 Second Round winners.
  - 8 teams are drawn into 4 pairs.
  - Winners are determined over one leg with two extra time periods of 15 minutes each if score is level after regular time and penalties if score is still level at the end of extra time.
  - Hosting is determined by the draw.
  - The 4 winners qualify for the next round.

Draw: _
Date: 5 April 2023

top


Fourth Round (Semi-finals)

Rules
  - Participate the 4 Third Round winners.
  - 4 teams are drawn into 2 pairs.
  - Winners are determined over two legs. If the aggregate score is level at the end of the second leg two extra time periods of 15 minutes each are played and penalties taken if score is still level at the end of extra time.
  - Hosting is determined by the draw.
  - The 2 winners qualify for the next round.

Draw: _
Date: 26 April 2023 and 3 May 2023

top


Fifth Round (Final)

Rules
  - Participate the 2 Fourth Round winners.
  - The winner of the first drawn semi-final pair is the symbolic host.
  - The match is played at the "Vasil Levski" national stadium in Sofia.
  - The winner is determined over one leg with two extra time periods of 15 minutes each if score is level after regular time and penalties if score is still level at the end of extra time.

Date: 24 May 2023

top