« Kupa na Amatyorskata futbolna liga 2022/23


First and Second phase

Rules
  - All teams from Treta liga are obliged to participate, and any OG teams willing to do so can also enter the competition.
  - In the First Phase within each oblasten savet (of 28) teams play against each other until a single team remains. This is followed by eliminations between those winners within each of the four zonalni saveta in the Second Phase, until one winner is determined for each zonalen savet.
  - Winners are decided over one leg, with penalties if score is level after regular time.
  - Lower level teams are hosts, otherwise hosting is determined by draw.

ZS representatives

Northeastern Bulgaria: 
Northwestern Bulgaria: 
Southwestern Bulgaria: 
Southeastern Bulgaria: 

Note: If not shown otherwise, in all First and Second Phase matches the team, listed first in each pair, is host.

Northeastern Bulgaria (ZS Varna)

First Phase

Oblast Varna

Fratria (Varna) is the only team from the oblast, which participates.

Oblast Ruse

                           First round

27 August 2022, Saturday, 18:00 EEST:
Filip Totyu (Dve mogili) - Mladost 2010 (Ekzarh Yosif)    0:3 
Lokomotiv 2022 (Ruse)                                     bye

                           Final

4 September 2022, Sunday, 18:00 EEST:
in Ruse, "Lokomotiv" st.:
Lokomotiv 2022 (Ruse) - Mladost 2010 (Ekzarh Yosif)       3:1 (1:0) 

Second Phase

Northeastern Bulgaria

3 teams from Northeastern Bulgaria that do not participate in Treta liga enroll in the competition - one from oblast Varna (that does not have a Treta liga participant in the tournament) and two from oblast Ruse. The two oblast Ruse teams and Lokomotiv 2022 (Ruse) determine the representative for the oblast, which, together with Fratria (Benkovski) and the 10 non-II and non-III teams from Severoiztochna Treta liga from oblasti that don't have participating teams from the OG, enter into a centralized qualification phase for Northeastern Bulgaria.

                           First round

30 September 2022, Friday, 16:00 EEST:
Chernolomets 1919 (Popovo) - Svetkavitsa Targ. (Targ.)    7:1 (4:1) Video
1 October 2022, Saturday, 16:00 EEST:
Dorostol Silistra (Silistra) - Lokomotiv 2022 (Ruse)      1:1 (1:0); penalties: 5:3 
Volov (Shumen) - Botev (Novi pazar)                       3:2 (1:2) 
Septemvri 98 (Tervel) - Riltsi (kv.Riltsi, Dobrich)       5:2 (2:1) Video
Sportist 2011 (General Toshevo) - Ustrem D (Donchevo)     4:2 
Fratria (Benkovski, obl.Varna) - Chernomorets (Balchik)   1:7 

                           Second round

11 October 2022, Tuesday, 19:30 EEST:
Chernomorets (Balchik) - Sportist 2011 (Gen.Toshevo)      8:0 (8:0) 
26 October 2022, Wednesday, 15:00 EEST:
Chernolomets 1919 (Popovo) - Volov (Shumen)               5:1 (3:0) Video
26 October 2022, Wednesday, 15:30 EEST:
Septemvri 98 (Tervel) - Dorostol Silistra (Silistra)      2:0 (1:0) Video

top

Northwestern Bulgaria (ZS Veliko Tarnovo)

First Phase

Oblast Veliko Tarnovo

                           First round

18 October 2022, Tuesday, 16:00 EEST:
Levski 1986 (Strazhitsa) - Lokomotiv (G.Oryahovitsa)      0:7 (0:3) 
Yantra (Polski Trambesh) - Pavlikeni (Pavlikeni)          2:4 
Akademik (Svishtov)                                       bye

                           Second round

1 November 2022, Tuesday, 14:30 EET:
Akademik (Svishtov) - Pavlikeni (Pavlikeni)               9:0 (7:0) 
Lokomotiv (Gorna Oryahovitsa)                             bye

                           Final

19 November 2022, Saturday, 14:00 EET:
Lokomotiv (Gorna Oryahovitsa) - Akademik (Svishtov)       8:0 (4:0) Video

Oblast Gabrovo

                           First round

6 September 2022, Tuesday, 17:00 EEST:
Lokomotiv 1927 (Dryanovo) - Strela 2006 (Shumata)          - * 
* - to be hosted by Strela 2006 as per competition rules, played in
    Dryanovo following an agreement between the teams.
6 October 2022, Thursday, 17:00 EEST:
Tryavna 1922 (Tryavna) - Boruna (Tsareva livada)          2:2; penalties: 10:11 
Sevlievo (Sevlievo)                                       bye

                           Second round

19 November 2022, Saturday, 14:00 EET:
Sevlievo (Sevlievo) - Boruna (Tsareva livada)             postponed 
28 January 2023, Saturday, 14:00 EET:
Sevlievo (Sevlievo) - Boruna (Tsareva livada)             postponed 

Oblast Pleven

                           1/2 finals

31 August 2022, Wednesday, 18:00 EEST:
Partizan (Cherven bryag) - Juventus 95 (Malchika)         2:3 (1:1) Video
21 September 2022, Wednesday, 17:00 EEST:
Vihar (Slavyanovo) - Levski 2007 (Levski)                 2:0 (1:0) 

                           Final

4 October 2022, Tuesday, 16:30 EEST:
Juventus 95 (Malchika) - Vihar (Slavyanovo)               2:3 (1:2) 

Oblast Lovech

                           First round

31 August 2022, Wednesday, 18:00 EEST:
in Troyan:
Balkan (Oreshak) - Ozren (Golyam izvor)                   3:2 (1:1) 
Botev (Lukovit)                                           bye

                           Final

10 September 2022, Saturday, 17:00 EEST:
Botev (Lukovit) - Balkan (Oreshak)                        5:1 

Oblast Vratsa

                           1/2 finals

19 October 2022, Wednesday, 16:00 EEST:
in Rogozen:
Iskar 1923 (Roman) - Septemvri 98 (Glozhene)              0:3 awd * 
* - abandoned in 5' at 0:0, when a player from the hosts, who started the
    game with 7 men, gets injured.
Ogosta (Hayredin) - OFK Lokomotiv (Mezdra)                2:2 (0:2); penalties: 6:5 

                           Final

26 October 2022, Wednesday, 16:00 EEST:
in Manastirishte:
Septemvri 98 (Glozhene) - Ogosta (Hayredin)               2:2; penalties: 4:2 

Oblast Vidin

                           First round

18 October 2022, Tuesday, 15:00 EEST:
Partizani (Makresh) - Drenovets (Drenovets)               1:0 
Bdin 1923 (Vidin)                                         bye

                           Final

1 November 2022, Tuesday, 14:00 EET:
Partizani (Makresh) - Bdin 1923 (Vidin)                   -2- 

Second Phase

Northwestern Bulgaria

                           First Round

2 November 2022, Wednesday, 15:00 EET:
in Knezha:
Septemvri 98 (Glozhene) - Botev (Lukovit)                 3:0 (1:0) 
  [1:0 Tsvetelin Stefanov 6', 2:0 Boris Minchev 68', 3:0 Tsvetelin Stefanov 84']

top

Southwestern Bulgaria (ZS Sofia)

First Phase

Oblast Sofia (stolitsa)

                           1/4 finals

5 October 2022, Wednesday, 16:00 EEST:
Zhiten (Zhiten) - Levski Rakovski (Sofia)                 1:4 
Levski (Chepintsi) - Granit (Vladaya)                     0:3 awd 
Zheleznitsa (Zheleznitsa) - Nadezhda (Dobroslavtsi)       1:1 (1:0); penalties: 3:5 
OFK Sofia 1992 (Sofia) - Obelya city (kv.Obelya, Sofia)   1:1; penalties: 7:8 

                           1/2 finals

12 October 2022, Wednesday, 16:00 EEST:
Nadezhda (Dobroslavtsi) - Granit (Vladaya)                3:1 (1:0) 
in kv.Trebich, Sofia:
Obelya city (kv.Obelya, Sf) - Levski Rakovski (Sofia)     0:4 

                           Final

19 October 2022, Wednesday, 16:00 EEST:
Nadezhda (Dobroslavtsi) - Levski Rakovski (Sofia)         1:1; penalties: 3:1 

Oblast Sofia

                           First round

22 September 2022, Thursday, 17:00 EEST:
Levski (Dolna banya) - Sinite orli (Svoge)                3:0 (1:0) 
28 September 2022, Wednesday, 17:00 EEST:
Rakitin (Trudovets) - Balkan 1929 (Botevgrad)             0:1 (0:0) Video
Botev 1937 (Ihtiman)                                      bye
OFK Kostinbrod 2012 (Kostinbrod)                          bye
Rilski sportist 2011 (Samokov)                            bye
Slivnishki geroy (Slivnitsa)                              bye
Chavdar (Etropole)                                        bye
Kom 98 (Godech)                                           bye

                           1/4 finals

5 October 2022, Wednesday, 16:00 EEST:
Kom 98 (Godech) - Slivnishki geroy (Slivnitsa)            1:2 
Rilski sportist 2011 (Sam) - OFK Kostinbrod 2012 (Kb)     1:0 (0:0) 
Levski (Dolna banya) - Botev 1937 (Ihtiman)               0:1 (0:1) 
Balkan 1929 (Botevgrad) - Chavdar (Etropole)              4:2 (2:2) Video

                           1/2 finals

12 October 2022, Wednesday, 16:00 EEST:
Sl.geroy (Slivnitsa) - Rilski sportist 2011 (Samokov)     postponed 
Botev 1937 (Ihtiman) - Balkan 1929 (Botevgrad)            2:2 (1:1); penalties: 1:4 
30 November 2022, Wednesday, 14:00 EET:
Sl.geroy (Slivnitsa) - Rilski sportist 2011 (Samokov)     3:3; penalties: 4:5 

                           Final

7 December 2022, Wednesday, 14:00 EET:
in grad Elin Pelin, "Levski" st.:
Rilski sportist 2011 (Sam) - Balkan 1929 (Botevgrad)      0:0; penalties: 3:4 

Oblast Pernik

Metalurg 1957 (Pernik) is the only team from the oblast, which participates.

Oblast Blagoevgrad

                           1/4 finals

20 September 2022, Tuesday, 16:00 EEST:
Bansko tiym (Bansko) - Pirin 1912 (Gotse Delchev)         0:6 (0:1) 
21 September 2022, Wednesday, 16:00 EEST:
Pirin 1941 (Razlog) - Septemvri (Simitli)                 1:1; penalties: 7:6 
Spartak (Sklave) - Levski 2008 (Krupnik)                  1:1 (0:0); penalties: 4:3 
5 October 2022, Wednesday, 16:00 EEST:
Malesh (Mikrevo) - Vihren (Sandanski)                     0:6 (0:2) 

                           1/2 finals

28 September 2022, Wednesday, 17:00 EEST:
Pirin 1941 (Razlog) - Pirin 1912 (Gotse Delchev)          2:1 (2:0) 
19 October 2022, Wednesday, 16:00 EEST:
Spartak (Sklave) - Vihren (Sandanski)                     0:5 

                           Final

26 October 2022, Wednesday, 15:00 EEST:
Pirin 1941 (Razlog) - Vihren (Sandanski)                  1:2 

Oblast Kyustendil

                           Final

7 September 2022, Wednesday, 17:00 EEST:
Marek 1915 (Dupnitsa) - Kyustendil (Kyustendil)           3:1 (1:0) 

Oblast Pazardzhik

                           Final

12 October 2022, Wednesday, 16:00 EEST:
Levski (Patalenitsa) - Oborishte (Panagyurishte)          2:3 

Second Phase

Southwestern Bulgaria

                           First round

11 February 2023, Saturday, 14:00 EET:
Metalurg 1957 (Pernik) - Balkan 1929 (Botevgrad)           - 
Oborishte (Panagyurishte) - Nadezhda (Dobroslavtsi)        - 
Vihren (Sandanski)                                        bye
Marek 1915 (Dupnitsa)                                     bye

top

Southeastern Bulgaria (ZS Plovdiv)

First Phase

Oblast Plovdiv

                           First round

2 November 2022, Wednesday, 14:30 EET:
Levski (Karlovo) - Asenovets 2005 (Asenovgrad)            1:1; penalties: 5:3 
Gigant (Saedinenie) - Atletik (Kuklen)                    6:0 (2:0) 
Spartak 1947 (Plovdiv) - Borislav 2009 (Parvomay)         6:2 (3:1) 
Sokol (Markovo)                                           bye

                           1/2 finals

16 November 2022, Wednesday, 14:30 EET:
Levski (Karlovo) - Spartak 1947 (Plovdiv)                 1:5 (1:2) 
Sokol (Markovo) - Gigant (Saedinenie)                     2:4 (0:3) 

                           Final

12 February 2023, Sunday:
in Plovdiv, "Plovdiv" st.:
Spartak 1947 (Plovdiv) - Gigant (Saedinenie)               - 

Oblast Haskovo

                           Final

11 February 2023, Saturday:
Sayana (Haskovo) - Dimitrovgrad 1947 (Dimitrovgrad)        - 

Oblast Stara Zagora

                           First round

21 September 2022, Wednesday, 17:00 EEST:
in Stara Zagora, "Lokomotiv" st.:
Lokomotiv (Stara Zagora) - Botev (Galabovo)               0:0; penalties: 3:4 Video
Rozova dolina (Kazanlak)                                  bye
Vereya (Stara Zagora)                                     bye
Minyor 2022 (Radnevo)                                     bye

                           1/2 finals

28 September 2022, Wednesday, 17:00 EEST:
Minyor 2022 (Radnevo) - Botev (Galabovo)                  3:0 awd * 
* - the visitors inform beforehand that they won't show up.
12 October 2022, Wednesday, 16:00 EEST:
Rozova dolina (Kazanlak) - Vereya (Stara Zagora)          2:0 (2:0) 

                           Final

2 November 2022, Wednesday, 14:30 EET:
Minyor 2022 (Radnevo) - Rozova dolina (Kazanlak)          1:4 (0:3) 

Oblast Sliven

                           First round

21 September 2022, Wednesday, 16:30 EEST:
Korten 2012 (Korten) - Zagorets (Nova Zagora)             1:7 (1:4) 
FK Sliven (Sliven)                                        bye

                           Final

9 November 2022, Wednesday, 14:00 EET:
FK Sliven (Sliven) - Zagorets (Nova Zagora)               0:3 (0:2) Video

Oblast Burgas

                           1/2 finals

21 September 2022, Wednesday, 17:00 EEST:
in Kableshkovo:
OFK Pomorie (Pomorie) - Nesebar (Nesebar)                 1:3 
in kv.Dolno Ezerovo, Burgas, "Cherveno zname" st.:
Chernomorets 1919 (Burgas) - Karnobat (Karnobat)          3:0 (2:0) 

                           Final

5 October 2022, Wednesday, 15:30 EEST:
Nesebar (Nesebar) - Chernomorets 1919 (Burgas)            postponed 
9 November 2022, Wednesday, 14:30 EET:
in Balgarovo:
Nesebar (Nesebar) - Chernomorets 1919 (Burgas)            2:1 (0:0) Video

Oblast Yambol

FK Yambol 1915 (Yambol) is the only team from the oblast, which participates.

Second Phase

Stara Zagora/Sliven/Burgas/Yambol Stream

                           1/2 finals

not scheduled yet:
at a neutral venue:
Rozova dolina (Kazanlak) - Zagorets (Nova Zagora)          - 
11 February 2023, Saturday:
at a neutral venue:
Nesebar (Nesebar) - FK Yambol 1915 (Yambol)                - 

top



Third phase

Semi-finals

top


Final

top