YuSV: Kupa na BFS 2022/23

Yunoshi starsha vazrast (b.2005):
« Kupa na BFS 2022/23


Qualification

Rules
  - 

ZS representatives

Northeastern Bulgaria:  
Northwestern Bulgaria:  
Southwestern Bulgaria:  
Southeastern Bulgaria:  

Note: If not shown otherwise, in all Qualification matches the team, listed first in each pair, is host.

Northeastern Bulgaria (ZS Varna)

Mezhduoblastni qualifications

Northeastern Bulgaria

                           Finals

21 September 2022, Wednesday, 13:30 EEST:
in Razgrad, "Gnezdo na orli" complex:
Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) - Fratria (Benkovski)           7:0 (3:0) 
Cherno more (Varna)                                       bye
Spartak 1918 (Varna)                                      bye

top

Southwestern Bulgaria (ZS Sofia)

Oblastni qualifications

Oblast Sofia (stolitsa)

                           First round

14 September 2022, Wednesday, 16:00 EEST:
in Sofia, "Bonsist" st.:
Barocco (Sofia) - Vitosha (Bistritsa, obl.Sofia st.)      0:1 
Natsional (Sofia)                                         bye
CSKA (Sofia)                                              bye
FK CSKA 1948 (Sofia)                                      bye
Lokomotiv Sofia 1929 (Sofia)                              bye
Slavia 1913 (Sofia)                                       bye
Levski (Sofia)                                            bye
Levski Rakovski (Sofia)                                   bye
Septemvri (Sofia)                                         bye
RD Sport (Sofia)                                          bye

                           Finals

21 September 2022, Wednesday, 17:00 EEST:
in Sofia, "NSA" st.:
Natsional (Sofia) - CSKA (Sofia)                          0:1 (0:0) 
in kv.Trebich, Sofia:
FK CSKA 1948 (Sofia) - Lokomotiv Sofia 1929 (Sofia)       3:0 
in Sofia, "Aleksandar Shalamanov" st.:
Slavia 1913 (Sofia) - Vitosha (Bistritsa)                 4:0 
in Sofia, "Vivacom arena Georgi Asparuhov" - field 2:
Levski (Sofia) - Levski Rakovski (Sofia)                  3:0 (0:0) 
in Sofia, "57-mo uchilishte" st.:
Septemvri (Sofia) - RD Sport (Sofia)                      4:0 (3:0) 

Mezhduoblastni qualifications

Southwestern Bulgaria

                           Finals

5 October 2022, Wednesday, 14:00 EEST:
in Dzherman:
Marek 1915 (Dupnitsa) - Septemvri (Sofia)                 0:5 
5 October 2022, Wednesday, 15:00 EEST:
in Rila, "Musala" st.:
Pirin (Blagoevgrad) - FK CSKA 1948 (Sofia)                1:4 
19 October 2022, Wednesday, 15:00 EEST:
in kv.Dimova mahala, Pernik, "Zvezda" st.:
Minyor (Pernik) - Slavia 1913 (Sofia)                     1:3 (1:1) 
19 October 2022, Wednesday, 16:00 EEST:
in Sofia, "Vivacom arena Georgi Asparuhov" st. - artificial field:
Levski (Sofia) - Hebar 1918 (Pazardzhik)                  3:1 (2:1) Video
CSKA (Sofia)                                              bye

top

Southeastern Bulgaria (ZS Plovdiv)

Oblastni qualifications

Oblast Plovdiv

                           First round

6 September 2022, Tuesday, 10:00 EEST:
Sokol (Markovo) - Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv)                3:5 
14 September 2022, Wednesday, 17:00 EEST:
Maritsa 1921 (Plovdiv) - Botev (Plovdiv)                  0:0; penalties: 5:4 
Spartak 1947 (Plovdiv)                                    bye

                           Second round

21 September 2022, Wednesday, 16:00 EEST:
in Voysil:
Maritsa 1921 (Plovdiv) - Spartak 1947 (Plovdiv)           3:0 

                           Third round

25 October 2022, Tuesday, 14:00 EEST:
in Plovdiv, "Rabotnicheski tsentar" complex:
Spartak 1947 (Plovdiv) - Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv)         0:0; penalties: 3:4 

Oblast Burgas

                           First round

31 August 2022, Wednesday, 17:00 EEST:
Chernomorets 1919 (Burgas) - Burgas sport (Burgas)        -2- 
Neftohimik 1962 (Burgas)                                  bye

                           Final

7 September 2022, Wednesday, 17:00 EEST:
in kv.Izgrev, Burgas, "Izgrev" complex:
Neftohimik 1962 (Burgas) - Burgas sport (Burgas)          3:2 

Mezhduoblastni qualifications

Plovdiv/Smolyan/Haskovo/Kardzhali Stream

                           First round

22 September 2022, Thursday, 15:00 EEST:
in Chernoochene:
Arda 1924 (Kardzhali) - Dimitrovgrad 1947 (Dimitrovgrad)  2:2; penalties: 3:5 

                           Final

27 October 2022, Thursday, 16:00 EEST:
in Gradina:
Spartak 1947 (Plovdiv) - Dimitrovgrad 1947 (Dimitrovgrad) 4:1 (2:0) 

Stara Zagora/Sliven/Burgas/Yambol Stream

Neftohimik 1962 (Burgas) and Beroe (Stara Zagora) are the only teams in the stream, as oblasti Yambol and Sliven don't have representatives. The two teams thus qualify directly for the main phase of the tournament.

top



Final Phase

1/8 finals

Yantra 2019 (Gabrovo)00 FK CSKA 1948 (Sofia)65
Slavia 1913 (Sofia)34 Cherno more (Varna)12
Spartak 1918 (Varna)11 Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad)46
Levski (Sofia)32 Beroe (Stara Zagora)01
CSKA (Sofia)23 Maritsa 1921 (Plovdiv)10
Neftohimik 1962 (Burgas)11 Montana 1921 (Montana)12
Spartak 1947 (Plovdiv)  12 Septemvri (Sofia)118
Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv)18 Lokomotiv (Gorna Oryahovitsa)10

1/4 finals

FK CSKA 1948 (Sofia)64 Slavia 1913 (Sofia)10
Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad)0 (5)1 Levski (Sofia)1 (4)0 penalties
CSKA (Sofia)35 Montana 1921 (Montana)31
Septemvri (Sofia)32 Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv)00


1/8 finals

                           First Legs

27 October 2022, Thursday, 10:30 EEST:
in Sofia, "Aleksandar Shalamanov" st.:
Slavia 1913 (Sofia) - Cherno more (Varna)                 4:2 (2:0) Video
27 October 2022, Thursday, 11:00 EEST:
in kv.Izgrev, Burgas, "Izgrev" complex:
Neftohimik 1962 (Burgas) - Montana 1921 (Montana)         1:2 (0:2) 
27 October 2022, Thursday, 14:00 EEST:
in Varna, "Lokomotiv" st.:
Spartak 1918 (Varna) - Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad)          1:6 (0:4) 
in Sofia, "Balgarska armia" st.:
CSKA (Sofia) - Maritsa 1921 (Plovdiv)                     3:0 (1:0) 
Levski (Sofia) - Beroe (Stara Zagora)                     postponed 
Spartak 1947 (Plovdiv) - Septemvri (Sofia)                postponed 
in Gabrovo, "Aprilov" st.:
Yantra 2019 (Gabrovo) - FK CSKA 1948 (Sofia)              0:5 
28 October 2022, Friday, 14:00 EEST:
in Plovdiv, "Lokomotiv" st.:
Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv) - Lokomotiv (Gorna Oryahovitsa)  8:0 
2 November 2022, Wednesday, 14:00 EET:
in Sofia, "Vivacom arena Georgi Asparuhov" st. - artificial field:
Levski (Sofia) - Beroe (Stara Zagora)                     2:1 (2:1) Video
3 November 2022, Thursday, 12:00 EET:
in Plovdiv, "Plovdiv" st.:
Spartak 1947 (Plovdiv) - Septemvri (Sofia)                2:8 

                           Second Legs

10 November 2022, Thursday, 10:30 EET:
in kv.Asparuhovo, Varna, "Korabostroitel" st.:
Cherno more (Varna) - Slavia 1913 (Sofia)                 1:3; aggregate score: 3:7 
in Gorna Oryahovitsa, "Lokomotiv" st.:
Lokomotiv (Gorna Oryahovitsa) - Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv)  1:1 (0:1); aggregate score: 1:9 
10 November 2022, Thursday, 11:00 EET:
in Montana, "Ogosta" st. - artificial field:
Montana 1921 (Montana) - Neftohimik 1962 (Burgas)         1:1 (0:0); aggregate score: 3:2 
10 November 2022, Thursday, 14:00 EET:
in Razgrad, "Gnezdo na orli" complex:
Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) - Spartak 1918 (Varna)          4:1 (3:0); aggregate score: 10:2 
in Plovdiv, "Maritsa" st.:
Maritsa 1921 (Plovdiv) - CSKA (Sofia)                     1:2 (0:2); aggregate score: 1:5 
in Stara Zagora, "Beroe" st. - artificial field:
Beroe (Stara Zagora) - Levski (Sofia)                     0:3 (0:2); aggregate score: 1:5 
in Sofia, "57-mo uchilishte" st.:
Septemvri (Sofia) - Spartak 1947 (Plovdiv)               11:1; aggregate score: 19:3 
in Sofia, "NSA" st.:
FK CSKA 1948 (Sofia) - Yantra 2019 (Gabrovo)              6:0 (4:0); aggregate score: 11:0 

top


Quarter-finals

                           First Legs

16 November 2022, Wednesday, 14:00 EET:
in Sofia, "57-mo uchilishte" st.:
Septemvri (Sofia) - Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv)              2:0 (2:0) * 
* - by original draw with Lokomotiv 1926 hosting the 1st leg, hosting
    order switched on mutual agreement.
17 November 2022, Thursday, 11:00 EET:
in Razgrad, "Gnezdo na orli" complex:
Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) - Levski (Sofia)                1:0 (0:0) 
17 November 2022, Thursday, 13:30 EET:
in Sofia, "Balgarska armia" st.:
CSKA (Sofia) - Montana 1921 (Montana)                     5:1 (3:0) 
24 November 2022, Thursday, 13:30 EET:
in Sofia, "NSA" st.:
FK CSKA 1948 (Sofia) - Slavia 1913 (Sofia)                4:0 (2:0) 

                           Second Legs

24 November 2022, Thursday, 11:00 EET:
in Sofia, "Vivacom arena Georgi Asparuhov" st. - artificial field:
Levski (Sofia) - Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad)                1:0 (1:0); penalties: 4:5; aggregate score: 1:1 
24 November 2022, Thursday, 13:30 EET:
in Montana, "Ogosta" st. - artificial field:
Montana 1921 (Montana) - CSKA (Sofia)                     3:3 (0:2); aggregate score: 4:8 
in Plovdiv, "Lokomotiv" - artificial field:
Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv) - Septemvri (Sofia)              0:3 (0:1); aggregate score: 0:5 
30 November 2022, Wednesday, 13:30 EET:
in Sofia, "Aleksandar Shalamanov" st. - artificial field:
Slavia 1913 (Sofia) - FK CSKA 1948 (Sofia)                1:6 (0:2); aggregate score: 1:10 

top


Semi-finals

top


Final

top