« European competitions 2022/23


UEFA Champions League

First qualifying round
First Leg 5 July 2022, Tuesday, 20:45 EEST: in Razgrad, "Huvepharma arena" st.: Ludogorets 1945 (Rz) - Sutjeska (Nikšić, Montenegro) 2:0 (0:0) /live on Diema Sport 3/ Video [1:0 Alex Santana 74', 2:0 Matías Tissera 90'+1'], 3 963 spectators Second Leg 12 July 2022, Tuesday, 21:00 СEST: in Donja Gorica, Podgorica, "DG Arena Lješkopolje" st.: Sutjeska (Nikšić, Montenegro) - Ludogorets 1945 (Rz) 0:1 (0:0); aggregate score: 0:3 /live on bTV Action/ [0:1 Pieros Sotiriou 53'], 1 000 spectators
Second qualifying round
First Leg 19 July 2022, Tuesday, 20:45 EEST: in Razgrad, "Huvepharma arena" st.: Ludogorets 1945 (Rz) - Shamrock Rovers (Dublin, IRE) 3:0 (2:0) /live on Diema Sport 3/ Video [2:0 Pieros Sotiriou 25',35'; 3:0 Seán Hoare 90'+4'-og], 4 983 spectators Second Leg 26 July 2022, Tuesday, 20:00 IST: in Dublin, "Tallaght Stadium": Shamrock Rovers (Dublin, IRE) - Ludogorets 1945 (Rz) 2:1 (1:0); aggregate score: 2:4 /live on Diema Sport 3/ Video [1:0 Aaron Greene 21', 2:0 Aidomo Emakhu 88', 2:1 Cauly Oliveira 90'+1'] [sent off: Show Cafumana (L) 51'], 6 322 spectators
Third qualifying round
First Leg 2 August 2022, Tuesday, 20:45 EEST: in Razgrad, "Huvepharma arena" st.: Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) - Dinamo (Zagreb, CRO) 1:2 (1:2) /live on Diema Sport 3/ Video [0:1 Dino Perić 6', 0:2 Sergio Padt (GK) 9'-og, 1:2 Bernard Tekpetey 22'], 7 505 spectators Second Leg 9 August 2022, Tuesday, 20:00 CEST: in Zagreb, "Maksimir" st.: Dinamo (Zagreb, CRO) - Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) 4:2 (3:1); aggregate score: 6:3 /live on Diema Sport 3/ Video [1:0 Josip Drmić 12', 3:0 Mislav Oršić 27'-pen,44'; 3:2 Kiril Despodov 45'+4',49'; 4:2 Bruno Petković 87'-pen] [sent off: Dominik Yankov (L) 17', Rick Morais (L) 72', Žan Karničnik (L) 86'], 13 658 spectators top

UEFA Europa League

Play-off round
First Leg 18 August 2022, Thursday, 20:45 EEST: in Razgrad, "Huvepharma arena" st.: Ludogorets 1945 (Rz) - Žalgiris (Vilnius, Lithuania, 1) 1:0 (1:0) /live on Diema Sport 3/ Video [1:0 Ivan Tatomirović 2'-og] [sent off: Donatas Kazlauskas (Zh) 90'+3'], 4 951 spectators Second Leg 25 August 2022, Thursday, 19:00 EEST: in Vilnius, LFF stadionas: Žalgiris (Vilnius, Lithuania, 1) - Ludogorets 1945 (Rz) 3:3 (2:1, 3:2) aet; aggregate score: 3:4 /live on Diema Sport 3/ Video [1:0 Fabien Ourega 1', 1:1Kipras Kažukolovas 8'-og, 2:1 Oliver Buff 15', 2:2 Matías Tissera 57', 3:2 Renan Oliveira 63', 3:3 Olivier Verdon 120'-pen], 4 601 spectators
Group stage
Group C 8 September 2022, Thursday, 19:45 EEST: in Razgrad, "Huvepharma arena" st.: Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) - AS Roma (Roma, Italy) 2:1 (0:0) /live on MAX Sport 3/ stats [1:0 Cauly Oliveira 72', 1:1 Eldor Shomurodov 86', 2:1 Gustavo Nonato 88'], 10 011 spectators in Helsinki, "Bolt Arena" st. /"Sonera" st./: HJK (Helsinki, Finland) - Real Betis (Sevilla, Spain) 0:2 (0:1) /live on MAX Sport 4/ [0:2 Willian José 45'+3'-pen,64'], 10 164 spectators 15 September 2022, Thursday, 21:00 CEST: in Sevilla, "Benito Villamarín" st.: Real Betis (Sevilla, Spain) - Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) 3:2 (2:1) /live on bTV Action/ stats [1:0 Luiz Henrique 25', 2:0 Joaquín Sánchez 39', 2:1 Kiril Despodov 45'+1'-fk, 3:1 Sergio Canales 59', 3:2 Rick Morais 74'], 43 113 spectators in Roma, "Stadio Olimpico": AS Roma (Roma, Italy) - HJK (Helsinki, Finland) 3:0 (0:0) /live on MAX Sport 3/ [1:0 Paulo Dybala 47', 2:0 Lorenzo Pellegrini 49', 3:0 Andrea Belotti 68'] [sent off: Miro Tenho (HJK) 14'], 60 193 spectators 6 October 2022, Thursday, 19:45 EEST: HJK (Helsinki, Finland) - Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) - 6 October 2022, Thursday, 22:00 EEST: AS Roma (Roma, Italy) - Real Betis (Sevilla, Spain) - 13 October 2022, Thursday, 19:45 EEST: Real Betis (Sevilla, Spain) - AS Roma (Roma, Italy) - 13 October 2022, Thursday, 22:00 EEST: Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) - HJK (Helsinki, Finland) - 27 October 2022, Thursday, 19:45 EEST: Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) - Real Betis (Sevilla, Spain) - 27 October 2022, Thursday, 22:00 EEST: HJK (Helsinki, Finland) - AS Roma (Roma, Italy) - 3 November 2022, Thursday, 22:00 EET: Real Betis (Sevilla, Spain) - HJK (Helsinki, Finland) - AS Roma (Roma, Italy) - Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) - M W D L GD P
1. Real Betis (Sevilla, Spain) 2 2 0 0 5:2 6 ------------------------------------------------------------------- 2. Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) 2 1 0 1 4:4 3 [1 0 0 2:1 3] - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 3. AS Roma (Roma, Italy) 2 1 0 1 4:2 3 [0 0 1 1:2 0] - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 4. HJK (Helsinki, Finland) 2 0 0 2 0:5 0
top

UEFA Europa Conference League

Second qualifying round
First Legs 20 July 2022, Wednesday, 20:00 EEST: in Sofia, "Vasil Levski" national stadium: Botev (Plovdiv) - APOEL (Nicosia, Cyprus, 1) 0:0 /live on Diema Sport 3/ Video 4 120 spectators 21 July 2022, Thursday, 17:30 CEST: in Skopje, FFM training centre "Petar Miloshevski": Makedonija Gjorche Petrov (Skopje, MKD, 1) - CSKA (Sofia) 0:0 /live on bTV Action/ [sent off: Matheus Lemos (MGP) 45'+2'], 402 spectators 21 July 2022, Thursday, 20:00 EEST: in Sofia, "Vivacom arena Georgi Asparuhov" st.: Levski (Sofia) - PAOK (Thessaloniki, Greece, 1) 2:0 (2:0) /live on Diema Sport 2/ Video [1:0 Welton Felipe 1', 2:0 Bilal Bari 19'], 14 123 spectators Second Legs 28 July 2022, Thursday, 20:00 EEST: in Nicosia, "Neo GSP" st.: APOEL (Nicosia, Cyprus, 1) - Botev (Plovdiv) 2:0 (1:0); aggregate score: 2:0 /live on Diema Sport 3/ Video [1:0 Issam Chebake 45'+1', 2:0 Georgios Efrem 90'+3'-fk], 12 034 spectators in Sofia, "Balgarska armia" st.: CSKA (Sofia) - Makedonija Gjorche Petrov (Skopje, MKD, 1) 4:0 (1:0); aggregate score: 4:0 /live on Diema Sport/ Video [1:0 Jurgen Mattheij 30', 2:0 Georgi Yomov 62', 3:0 Lazar Tufegdžić 78', 4:0 Duckens Nazon 87'], 4 697 spectators 28 July 2022, Thursday, 20:30 EEST: in Thessaloniki, "Toumba" st.: PAOK (Thessaloniki, Greece, 1) - Levski (Sofia) 1:1 (0:1); aggregate score: 1:3 /live on Diema Sport 2/ Video [0:1 Ronaldo Cezar 25', 1:1 Tiago Dantas 56'] [sent off: Douglas Augusto (PAOK) 72', Vieirinha Freitas (PAOK) 80'], 15 000 spectators
Third qualifying round
First Legs 4 August 2022, Thursday, 20:00 EEST: in Sofia, "Vasil Levski" national stadium: CSKA (Sofia) - St Patrick's Athletic (Dublin, IRL, 1) 0:1 (0:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [0:1 Serge Atakayii 87'], 7 048 spectators 4 August 2022, Thursday, 19:30 CEST: in Ta' Qali, Attard, "Grawnd Nazzjonali" st.: Ħamrun Spartans (Ħamrun, MLT, 1) - Levski (Sofia) 0:1 (0:0) /live on Diema Sport 2/ Video [0:1 Filip Krastev 90'+5'] [missed pen: Filip Krastev (L) 11'], 3 135 spectators Second Legs 11 August 2022, Thursday, 21:00 EEST: in Sofia, "Vivacom arena Georgi Asparuhov" st.: Levski (Sofia) - Ħamrun Spartans (Ħamrun, MLT, 1) 1:2 (0:0, 1:2) aet; penalties: 1:4; aggregate score: 2:2 /live on Diema Sport 2/ Video [0:1 Matthew Guillaumier 78', 1:1 Wenderson Tsunami 90'+1', 1:2 Ryan Camenzuli 90'+2'], 16 480 spectators [penalties (started by Ħamrun Spartans) 1.ham: Vinícius Freitas - 0:1, .lev: Marin Petkov - 1:1; 2.ham: Luke Montebello - 1:2, .lev: Wenderson Tsunami - Henry Bonello saves - 1:2; 3.ham: Matthew Guillaumier - 1:3, .lev: Filip Krastev - Henry Bonello saves - 1:3; 4.ham: Matteo Fedele - 1:4] 11 August 2022, Thursday, 19:45 IST: in Dublin, "Tallaght Stadium": St Patrick's Athletic (Dublin, IRL, 1) - CSKA (Sofia) 0:2 (0:1); aggregate score: 1:2 /live on Diema Sport/ Video [0:1 Maurício Garcez 12', 0:2 Ivan Turitsov 81'-pen] [sent off: Bradley de Nooijer (CSKA) after FT, Adam O'Reilly (SP) after FT], 6 760 spectators
Play-off round
First Leg 18 August 2022, Thursday, 20:00 EEST: in Sofia, "Vasil Levski" national stadium: CSKA (Sofia) - Basel 1893 (Basel, SUI, 1) 1:0 (0:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [1:0 Sergio López 70'-og], 15 364 spectators Second Leg 25 August 2022, Thursday, 19:00 CEST: in Basel, "St. Jakob-Park" st.: Basel 1893 (Basel, SUI, 1) - CSKA (Sofia) 2:0 (0:0); aggregate score: 2:1 /live on Diema Sport/ Video [1:0 Fabian Frei 66', 2:0 Michael Lang 84'], 18 469 spectators top

UEFA Youth League

Domestic Champions Path

First round
First Leg 14 September 2022, Wednesday, 18:00 EEST: in Athens, "Apostolos Nikolaidis" st.: Panathinaikos (Athens, Greece) - Slavia 1913 (Sofia) 8:0 (4:0) Second Leg 5 October 2022, Wednesday, 17:00 EEST: in Sofia, "Aleksandar Shalamanov" st.: Slavia 1913 (Sofia) - Panathinaikos (Athens, Greece) - top