Parva liga 2022/23

« Parva profesionalna liga 2022/23

| All-time ranking |

First phase

| Results grid |

Rounds: | 01 | 02 | 03 | 04 | 05 | 06 | 07 | 08 | 09 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 |
        | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 |

                           Current matches:

1 December 2022, Thursday, 15:00 EET / Round 6:
Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) - Levski (Sofia)                 -  /live on Diema Sport/ 

                           Standings:                    

                                        M    W   D   L    GD      P

1. CSKA (Sofia) 18 14 2 2 34:9 44 2. Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) 17 13 3 1 46:12 42 3. FK CSKA 1948 (Sofia) 18 10 6 2 28:13 36 4. Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv) 18 10 3 5 22:15 33 5. Slavia 1913 (Sofia) 18 10 2 6 22:18 32 6. Levski (Sofia) 17 8 5 4 25:11 29 [0 1 0 0:0 1, +14 overall GD] - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 7. Cherno more (Varna) 18 8 5 5 17:16 29 [0 1 0 0:0 1, +1 overall GD] 8. Lokomotiv Sofia 1929 (Sofia) 18 7 5 6 23:20 26 [0 1 0 2:2 1, 2 away goals] 9. Arda 1924 (Kardzhali) 18 7 5 6 18:20 26 [0 1 0 2:2 1, 0 away goals] 10. Botev (Plovdiv) 18 6 1 11 26:25 19 [0 1 0 1:1 1, 1 away goal] - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 11. Beroe (Stara Zagora) 18 5 4 9 16:30 19 [0 1 0 1:1 1, 0 away goals] 12. Botev (Vratsa) 18 4 3 11 15:34 15 [0 2 0 1:1 2, 1 away goal] 13. Septemvri (Sofia) 18 3 6 9 17:25 15 [+] [0 2 0 1:1 2, 0 away goals] 14. Pirin (Blagoevgrad) 18 2 6 10 13:26 12 [0 1 0 0:0 1, -13 overall GD] 15. Hebar 1918 (Pazardzhik) 18 3 3 12 11:35 12 [+] [0 1 0 0:0 1, -24 overall GD] 16. Spartak 1918 (Varna) 18 1 5 12 14:38 8 [+]
Notes - Septemvri (Sofia) plays its home games at the "Vasil Levski" national stadium in Sofia unless noted otherwise. - FK CSKA 1948 (Sofia) plays its home games at the "Vitosha" st. in Bistritsa unless noted otherwise. - Hebar 1918 (Pazardzhik) plays its home games at the "Vasil Levski" national stadium in Sofia (round 1 onwards) due to floodlights being installed and other works at the "Georgi Benkovski" st. in Pazardzhik. Round 1 8 July 2022, Friday, 18:30 EEST: Botev (Plovdiv) - Hebar 1918 (Pazardzhik) 0:1 (0:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video stats [0:1 Tsvetelin Tonev 77'] 8 July 2022, Friday, 21:00 EEST: Septemvri (Sofia) - Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) 0:3 (0:1) /live on Diema Sport/ Video stats [0:1 Alex Santana 11', 0:2 Cauly 55', 0:3 Pieros Sotiriou 79'] [sent off: Kristiyan Peshov (S) 22'] 9 July 2022, Saturday, 18:30 EEST: Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv) - Pirin (Blagoevgrad) 2:1 (1:1) /live on Diema Sport/ Video stats [0:1 Stanislav Kostov 9', 1:1 Preslav Borukov 42', 2:1 Birsent Karagaren 61'] 9 July 2022, Saturday, 21:00 EEST: FK CSKA 1948 (Sofia) - Levski (Sofia) 1:0 (0:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video stats [1:0 Georgi Rusev 51'] [sent off: Stefan Tsonkov (Ts48) 45'] 10 July 2022, Sunday, 18:30 EEST: Lokomotiv Sofia 1929 (Sofia) - Cherno more (Varna) 0:1 (0:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video stats [0:1 Viktor Popov 74'] 10 July 2022, Sunday, 21:00 EEST: CSKA (Sofia) - Arda 1924 (Kardzhali) 3:0 (1:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video stats [3:0 Maurício Garcez 45'+1',52',56'] [sent off: Milen Zhelev (Arda) 29'] 11 July 2022, Monday, 18:30 EEST: Spartak 1918 (Varna) - Slavia 1913 (Sofia) 0:1 (0:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video stats [0:1 Sami El Anabi 90'+3'-og] 11 July 2022, Monday, 20:45 EEST: Beroe (Stara Zagora) - Botev (Vratsa) 2:1 (1:1) /live on Diema Sport/ Video stats [0:1 Jean-Pierre Da Sylva 9', 1:1 Steve Traoré 21', 2:1 Aboubacar Toungara 77'-pen] Round 2 15 July 2022, Friday, 18:30 EEST: Botev (Vratsa) - Botev (Plovdiv) 3:2 (2:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video stats [2:0 Brayan Perea 35',38'; 2:2 Martin Sekulić 49',54'; 3:2 Miroslav Marinov 84'] [sent off: Pa Konate (BP) 90'+6'] 15 July 2022, Friday, 21:00 EEST: Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) - Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv) 2:0 (0:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video stats [1:0 Bernard Tekpetey 50', 2:0 Cauly 87'] 16 July 2022, Saturday, 18:30 EEST: Lokomotiv Sofia 1929 (Sofia) - CSKA (Sofia) 1:1 (1:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video stats [1:0 Carlos França 21'-pen, 1:1 Brayan Moreno 90'] 16 July 2022, Saturday, 21:00 EEST: Levski (Sofia) - Spartak 1918 (Varna) 5:0 (1:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video stats [1:0 Filip Krastev 40'-pen, 3:0 Bilal Bari 69',83'; 4:0 Filip Krastev 87', 5:0 Marin Petkov 90'+3'] 17 July 2022, Sunday, 18:30 EEST: Cherno more (Varna) - Slavia 1913 (Sofia) 1:0 (0:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video stats [1:0 Mathias Coureur 53'] 17 July 2022, Sunday, 21:00 EEST: Pirin (Blagoevgrad) - FK CSKA 1948 (Sofia) 1:1 (1:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video stats [1:0 Preslav Yordanov 5', 1:1 Ivaylo Chochev 90'+6'-pen] 18 July 2022, Monday, 18:30 EEST: in Sofia, "Vasil Levski" national stadium: Hebar 1918 (Pazardzhik) - Septemvri (Sofia) 1:3 (0:1) /live on Diema Sport/ Video stats [0:2 Simeon Aleksandrov 17',80'; 0:3 Atanas Kabov 85'; 1:3 Oktay Hamdiev 88'] [sent off: Ivan Arsov (S) 63'] 18 July 2022, Monday, 20:45 EEST: Arda 1924 (Kardzhali) - Beroe (Stara Zagora) 1:0 (0:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video stats [1:0 Lassana N'Diaye 52'] [sent off: Luizinho Silva (B) 90'+3'] Round 3 22 July 2022, Friday, 18:30 EEST: Spartak 1918 (Varna) - Pirin (Blagoevgrad) 1:1 (0:1) /live on Diema Sport/ Video stats [0:1 Kitan Vasilev 6', 1:1 Georgi Babaliev 87'] 22 July 2022, Friday, 21:00 EEST: FK CSKA 1948 (Sofia) - Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) 2:2 (0:1) /live on Diema Sport/ Video stats [0:1 Cauly Oliveira 45'+3', 1:1 Ivaylo Chochev 72', 2:1 Georgi Rusev 75', 2:2 Bernard Tekpetey 81'] 23 July 2022, Saturday, 18:30 EEST: Beroe (Stara Zagora) - Lokomotiv Sofia 1929 (Sofia) 1:1 (1:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video stats [1:0 Aboubacar Toungara 31', 1:1 Dimitar Mitkov 86'] 23 July 2022, Saturday, 21:00 EEST: Botev (Plovdiv) - Arda 1924 (Kardzhali) 0:2 (0:1) /live on Diema Sport/ Video stats [0:1 Ivan Tilev 36', 0:2 Lassana N'Diaye 54'] 24 July 2022, Sunday, 20:30 EEST: Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv) - Hebar 1918 (Pazardzhik) 2:1 (1:1) /live on Diema Sport/ Video stats [1:0 Babacar Dione 1', 1:1 Todor Chavorski 35'-pen, 2:1 Preslav Borukov 64'] 24 July 2022, Sunday, 21:00 EEST: Slavia 1913 (Sofia) - Levski (Sofia) postponed * /live on Diema Sport/ * - postponed at Levski's request due to the team's ongoing participation in the UEFA Europa Conference League. 25 July 2022, Monday, 18:15 EEST: Septemvri (Sofia) - Botev (Vratsa) 1:1 (0:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video stats [0:1 Martin Kavdanski 46', 1:1 Atanas Kabov 79'] 25 July 2022, Monday, 20:30 EEST: CSKA (Sofia) - Cherno more (Varna) 1:0 (0:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video stats [1:0 Asen Donchev 77'] 12 October 2022, Wednesday, 17:15 EEST: Slavia 1913 (Sofia) - Levski (Sofia) 2:1 (1:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video stats [1:0 Galin St.Ivanov 29', 2:0 Kemelho Nguena 71', 2:1 Marin Petkov 90'+3'] Round 4 29 July 2022, Friday, 18:30 EEST: in Sofia, "Vasil Levski" national stadium: Hebar 1918 (Pazardzhik) - FK CSKA 1948 (Sofia) 0:1 (0:1) /live on Diema Sport/ Video stats [0:1 Georgi Rusev 10'] 29 July 2022, Friday, 21:00 EEST: Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) - Spartak 1918 (Varna) 5:0 (3:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video stats [1:0 Bernard Tekpetey 1', 2:0 Rick Morais 5', 3:0 Igor Thiago 12', 4:0 Cicinho 76', 5:0 Igor Thiago 80'] 30 July 2022, Saturday, 18:30 EEST: Botev (Vratsa) - Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv) 0:1 (0:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video stats [0:1 Birsent Karagaren 71'] [sent off: Ventsislav Hristov (B) 10'] 30 July 2022, Saturday, 21:00 EEST: Pirin (Blagoevgrad) - Slavia 1913 (Sofia) 1:2 (0:2) /live on Diema Sport/ Video stats [0:1 Jon Bakero 21', 0:2 Radoslav Kirilov 29', 1:2 Preslav Yordanov 62'-pen] [sent off: Yulian Popev (P) 52'] 31 July 2022, Sunday, 18:30 EEST: Lokomotiv Sofia 1929 (Sofia) - Botev (Plovdiv) 2:0 (0:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video stats [1:0 Dimitar Mitkov 50', 2:0 Ilia Dimitrov 84'] [sent off: James Eto'o (B) 27'] 31 July 2022, Sunday, 21:00 EEST: CSKA (Sofia) - Beroe (Stara Zagora) 5:1 (2:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video stats [1:0 Maurício Garcez 5', 2:0 Duckens Nazon 18', 3:0 Brayan Moreno 75', 3:1 Aboubacar Toungara 81'-pen, 4:1 Ivan Turitsov 90'+4'-pen, 5:1 Maurício Garcez 90'+6'] 1 August 2022, Monday, 20:30 EEST: Arda 1924 (Kardzhali) - Septemvri (Sofia) 3:2 (2:1) /live on Diema Sport/ Video stats [1:0 Lachezar Kotev 6', 1:1 Redi Kasa 28', 2:1 Hristo Yank.Ivanov 37', 2:2 Milen Stoev 73'-og, 3:2 El Mami Tetah 74'] 1 August 2022, Monday, 20:45 EEST: Cherno more (Varna) - Levski (Sofia) postponed * /live on Diema Sport/ * - postponed at Levski's request due to the team's ongoing participation in the UEFA Europa Conference League. 2 November 2022, Wednesday, 17:15 EET: Cherno more (Varna) - Levski (Sofia) 0:0 /live on Diema Sport/ Video stats Round 5 5 August 2022, Friday, 18:30 EEST: Spartak 1918 (Varna) - Hebar 1918 (Pazardzhik) 0:1 (0:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video stats [0:1 Oktay Hamdiev 49'] [missed pen: Martin Toshev (S) 69'] 5 August 2022, Friday, 21:00 EEST: Slavia 1913 (Sofia) - Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) postponed * /live on Diema Sport/ * - postponed at Ludogorets' request due to the team's ongoing participation in the UEFA Champions League. 6 August 2022, Saturday, 18:45 EEST: Beroe (Stara Zagora) - Cherno more (Varna) 0:2 (0:1) /live on Diema Sport/ Video stats [0:1 Evgeniy Serdyuk 26'-pen, 0:2 Nikolay Zlatev 90'+7'] [sent off: Lucas Willian (B) 25'] 6 August 2022, Saturday, 21:00 EEST: FK CSKA 1948 (Sofia) - Botev (Vratsa) 5:2 (2:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video stats [1:0 Ivaylo Chochev 17', 2:0 Georgi Rusev 45', 4:0 Ivaylo Chochev 58',82'; 4:2 Brayan Perea 87'-pen,90'+1'; 5:2 Ivaylo Chochev 90'+5'-pen] [sent off: Carlos Ohene (Ts48) 32'] 7 August 2022, Sunday, 20:00 EEST: Levski (Sofia) - Pirin (Blagoevgrad) 1:0 (0:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video stats [1:0 Ronaldo Cesar 70'] [sent off: Krasimir Stanoev (P) 85'] 7 August 2022, Sunday, 21:00 EEST: Botev (Plovdiv) - CSKA (Sofia) postponed * /live on Diema Sport/ * - postponed at CSKA's request due to the team's ongoing participation in the UEFA Europa Conference League. 8 August 2022, Monday, 18:30 EEST: Septemvri (Sofia) - Lokomotiv Sofia 1929 (Sofia) 0:3 (0:3) /live on Diema Sport/ Video stats [0:2 Dimitar Mitkov 19'-pen,41'; 0:3 Dimo Bakalov 45'+1'] 8 August 2022, Monday, 20:45 EEST: Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv) - Arda 1924 (Kardzhali) 1:0 (0:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video stats [1:0 Birsent Karagaren 46'] [sent off: Pierre Zebli (L) 37'] 19 October 2022, Wednesday, 18:45 EEST: Botev (Plovdiv) - CSKA (Sofia) 0:1 (0:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video stats [0:1 Duckens Nazon 72'-pen] 26 November 2022, Saturday, 15:00 EET: Slavia 1913 (Sofia) - Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) 1:2 (0:1) /live on Diema Sport/ Video stats [0:1 Matías Tissera 10', 1:1 Galin St.Ivanov 49', 1:2 Kiril Despodov 83'] Round 6 12 August 2022, Friday, 18:30 EEST: Cherno more (Varna) - Pirin (Blagoevgrad) 1:0 (1:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video stats [1:0 Evgeniy Serdyuk 3'] 12 August 2022, Friday, 21:00 EEST: in Sofia, "Vasil Levski" national stadium: Hebar 1918 (Pazardzhik) - Slavia 1913 (Sofia) 0:3 (0:1) /live on Diema Sport/ Video stats [0:1 Jon Bakero 24', 0:2 Galin St.Ivanov 57', 0:3 Emil Viyachki 90'] 13 August 2022, Saturday, 18:45 EEST: Arda 1924 (Kardzhali) - FK CSKA 1948 (Sofia) 0:1 (0:1) /live on Diema Sport/ Video stats [0:1 Ivaylo Chochev 31'-pen] 13 August 2022, Saturday, 21:00 EEST: Beroe (Stara Zagora) - Botev (Plovdiv) 1:1 (0:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video stats [0:1 Antoine Baroan 50', 1:1 Aboubacar Toungara 90'+1'] 14 August 2022, Sunday, 20:00 EEST: CSKA (Sofia) - Septemvri (Sofia) 1:0 (0:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video stats [1:0 Brayan Moreno 59'] 14 August 2022, Sunday, 21:00 EEST: Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) - Levski (Sofia) postponed * /live on Diema Sport/ * - postponed at Levski's request due to the team's ongoing participation in the UEFA Europa Conference League. 15 August 2022, Monday, 18:00 EEST: Lokomotiv Sofia 1929 (Sofia) - Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv) 0:0 /live on Diema Sport/ Video stats [sent off: Aleksandar Vasilev (LP) 69'] 15 August 2022, Monday, 20:30 EEST: Botev (Vratsa) - Spartak 1918 (Varna) 1:0 (1:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video stats [1:0 Brayan Perea 17'-pen] 1 December 2022, Thursday, 15:00 EET: Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) - Levski (Sofia) - /live on Diema Sport/ Round 7 19 August 2022, Friday, 21:00 EEST: Botev (Plovdiv) - Cherno more (Varna) 3:4 (2:1) /live on Diema Sport/ Video stats [1:0 Antoine Baroan 8', 1:1 Zakaria Benchaâ 19', 2:1 Antoine Baroan 41', 2:2 Matheus Clemente 64', 3:2 Roy Herman 66', 3:3 Mathias Coureur 88', 3:4 Tochukwu Nadi 90'-og] 20 August 2022, Saturday, 18:00 EEST: Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv) - CSKA (Sofia) postponed * * - postponed at CSKA's request due to the team's ongoing participation in the UEFA Europa Conference League. Spartak 1918 (Varna) - Arda 1924 (Kardzhali) 1:3 (1:1) /live on Diema Sport/ Video stats [0:1 Tonislav Yordanov 22', 1:1 Nikola Borislavov Borisov 41', 1:2 Lachezar Kotev 56', 1:3 Ivan Kokonov 89'] 20 August 2022, Saturday, 20:15 EEST: Levski (Sofia) - Hebar 1918 (Pazardzhik) 4:0 (3:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video stats [1:0 Wenderson Tsunami 38', 2:0 Filip Krastev 41'-fk, 3:0 Marin Petkov 45'+6'-pen, 4:0 Georgi Milanov 54'] 21 August 2022, Sunday, 18:45 EEST: FK CSKA 1948 (Sofia) - Lokomotiv Sofia 1929 (Sofia) 2:0 (0:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video stats [1:0 Ivaylo Chochev 49', 2:0 Angel Bastunov 76'] [sent off: Aleksandar Kolev (Ts48) 21', Carlos França (L) 45'+3'] 21 August 2022, Sunday, 21:00 EEST: Septemvri (Sofia) - Beroe (Stara Zagora) 3:1 (2:1) /live on Diema Sport/ Video stats [1:0 Simeon Aleksandrov 8', 2:0 Krasian Kolev 43'-pen, 2:1 Steve Traoré 45'+2', 3:1 Dimitar Kostadinov 72'] [missed pen: Aboubacar Toungara (B) 90'+6'] 22 August 2022, Monday, 18:15 EEST: Slavia 1913 (Sofia) - Botev (Vratsa) 2:1 (1:1) /live on Diema Sport/ Video stats [0:1 Messie Biatoumoussoka 26', 1:1 Kemelho Nguena 45'+1', 2:1 Toni Tasev 49'] 22 August 2022, Monday, 20:30 EEST: Pirin (Blagoevgrad) - Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) 0:4 (0:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video stats [0:1 Georgi Terziev 50', 0:2 Kazuki Takahashi 64'-og, 0:3 Matías Tissera 79', 0:4 Jorginho Intima 85'] 1 November 2022, Tuesday, 17:15 EET: Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv) - CSKA (Sofia) 0:1 (0:1) /live on Diema Sport/ Video stats [0:1 Martin Paskalev 27'-og] [left w/o sub: Menno Koch (CSKA) 83'] Round 8 26 August 2022, Friday, 18:30 EEST: Botev (Plovdiv) - Septemvri (Sofia) 3:1 (1:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video stats [1:0 Elvis Manu 26', 2:0 Antoine Baroan 73', 3:0 Viktor Genev 76', 3:1 Simeon Aleksandrov 84'] 26 August 2022, Friday, 21:00 EEST: Beroe (Stara Zagora) - Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv) 2:0 (0:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video stats [2:0 Aboubacar Toungara 62',90'+3'] 27 August 2022, Saturday, 18:40 EEST: Arda 1924 (Kardzhali) - Slavia 1913 (Sofia) 1:0 (0:0) * /live on Diema Sport/ Video stats [1:0 Ivan Tilev 90'+3'-fk] * - originally scheduled for 18:30 EEST, start delayed with 10' due to a delay in the programming schedule of the TV broadcaster. 27 August 2022, Saturday, 20:45 EEST: Lokomotiv Sofia 1929 (Sofia) - Spartak 1918 (Varna) 3:2 (2:1) /live on Diema Sport/ Video stats [1:0 Dimitar Mitkov 25', 1:1 Rumen Rumenov 30', 2:1 Antonio Vutov 44', 2:2 Bozhidar Vasev 51', 3:2 Dimitar Mitkov 90'+12'-pen] 28 August 2022, Sunday, 18:45 EEST: in Sofia, "Vasil Levski" national stadium: Hebar 1918 (Pazardzhik) - Pirin (Blagoevgrad) 0:0 /live on Diema Sport/ Video stats 28 August 2022, Sunday, 21:00 EEST: Botev (Vratsa) - Levski (Sofia) 0:2 (0:1) /live on Diema Sport/ Video stats [0:1 Andrian Kraev 30', 0:2 Iliyan Stefanov 82'] [sent off: Santiago Ramírez (B) 42', Noah Sonko Sundberg (L) 88'] 29 August 2022, Monday, 18:00 EEST: Cherno more (Varna) - Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) 2:3 (1:1) /live on Diema Sport/ Video stats [0:1 Kiril Despodov 2'-fk, 1:1 Zakaria Benchaâ 45'+2', 1:2 Matías Tissera 48', 1:3 Bernard Tekpetey 66', 2:3 Evgeniy Serdyuk 76'-pen] 29 August 2022, Monday, 20:30 EEST: CSKA (Sofia) - FK CSKA 1948 (Sofia) 2:1 (0:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video stats [0:1 Angel Bastunov 51', 1:1 Ivan Turitsov 78'-pen, 2:1 Bradley de Nooijer 87'] [sent off: Helitão Tito (Ts48) 90'] Round 9 2 September 2022, Friday, 18:15 EEST: Pirin (Blagoevgrad) - Botev (Vratsa) 2:1 (1:1) /live on Diema Sport/ Video stats [0:1 Petar Zanev 45'-og, 1:1 Stanislav Kostov 45'+3', 2:1 Krasimir Stanoev 68'] [sent off: Ventsislav Bengyuzov (P) 80'] 2 September 2022, Friday, 20:30 EEST: Slavia 1913 (Sofia) - Lokomotiv Sofia 1929 (Sofia) 2:1 (0:1) /live on Diema Sport/ Video stats [0:1 Ertan Tombak 8'-og, 2:1 Kristian Dobrev 50',64'] 3 September 2022, Saturday, 17:15 EEST: Spartak 1918 (Varna) - CSKA (Sofia) 0:1 (0:1) /live on Diema Sport/ Video stats [0:1 Daouda Bamba 40'] 3 September 2022, Saturday, 20:30 EEST: Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv) - Botev (Plovdiv) 1:0 (0:0) * /live on Diema Sport/ Video stats [1:0 Babacar Dione 49'] * - due to crowd trouble and a policeman being hit by home fans, Lokomotiv 1926 is banned with playing 2 home games behind closed doors. The Appeal Committee then revokes the ban in its entirety. 4 September 2022, Sunday, 18:45 EEST: FK CSKA 1948 (Sofia) - Beroe (Stara Zagora) 4:0 (2:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video stats [1:0 Angel Bastunov 13', 2:0 Parvizdzhon Umarbaev 25', 3:0 Ivaylo Chochev 72', 4:0 Aleksandar Kolev 89'] 4 September 2022, Sunday, 21:00 EEST: Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) - Hebar 1918 (Pazardzhik) 6:0 (4:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video stats [1:0 Ivan Yordanov 3', 2:0 Rick Morais 27', 3:0 Bernard Tekpetey 37', 5:0 Spas Delev 44'-fk,48'; 6:0 Kiril Despodov 61'] 5 September 2022, Monday, 17:30 EEST: Septemvri (Sofia) - Cherno more (Varna) 0:0 /live on Diema Sport/ Video stats [missed pen: Madi Queta (Chm) 59'] [sent off: Zakaria Benchaâ (Chm) 49'] 5 September 2022, Monday, 20:00 EEST: Levski (Sofia) - Arda 1924 (Kardzhali) 2:0 (1:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video stats [1:0 Andrian Kraev 20', 2:0 Marin Petkov 87'] Round 10 9 September 2022, Friday, 17:30 EEST: Beroe (Stara Zagora) - Spartak 1918 (Varna) 3:1 (2:1) /live on Diema Sport/ Video stats [0:1 Zdravko M.Dimitrov 19', 1:1 Aboubacar Toungara 38', 2:1 Kaloyan Krastev 42', 3:1 Serkan Yusein 62'] [sent off: Prosper Mendy (S) 3'] 9 September 2022, Friday, 20:00 EEST: Botev (Plovdiv) - FK CSKA 1948 (Sofia) 2:0 (1:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video stats [2:0 Antoine Baroan 45'+2'-pen,48'] 10 September 2022, Saturday, 18:45 EEST: Lokomotiv Sofia 1929 (Sofia) - Levski (Sofia) 3:2 (1:1) * /live on Diema Sport/ Video stats [1:0 Krasimir Miloshev 8', 1:1 Georgi Milanov 18'-fk, 2:1 Krasimir Miloshev 52', 2:2 Patrik-Gabriel Galchev 74', 3:2 Ilia As.Dimitrov 90'] * - for a second case of objects thrown from the crowd with resulting consequences, Lokomotiv Sofia 1929 is banned with playing 1 home game behind closed doors. 10 September 2022, Saturday, 21:00 EEST: Cherno more (Varna) - Hebar 1918 (Pazardzhik) 1:0 (0:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video stats [1:0 Nikolay Zlatev 86'] 11 September 2022, Sunday, 17:45 EEST: CSKA (Sofia) - Slavia 1913 (Sofia) 2:0 (0:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video stats [1:0 Maurício Garcez 55', 2:0 Menno Koch 58'] 11 September 2022, Sunday, 20:15 EEST: Botev (Vratsa) - Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) 0:4 (0:3) /live on Diema Sport/ Video stats [0:1 Kiril Despodov 17', 0:2 Matías Tissera 26', 0:3 Kiril Despodov 41'-pen, 0:4 Cauly Oliveira 90'+2'] [sent off: Martin Kavdanski (B) 3'] 12 September 2022, Monday, 17:30 EEST: Arda 1924 (Kardzhali) - Pirin (Blagoevgrad) 0:0 /live on Diema Sport/ Video stats 12 September 2022, Monday, 20:00 EEST: Septemvri (Sofia) - Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv) 0:1 (0:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video stats [0:1 Martin Paskalev 66'] Round 11 16 September 2022, Friday, 15:00 EEST: Spartak 1918 (Varna) - Botev (Plovdiv) 3:2 (0:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video stats [1:0 Bozhidar Vasev 47', 2:0 Mohamed Brahimi 52'-og, 2:1 Antoine Baroan 57'-pen, 3:1 Rumen Rumenov 74', 3:2 Elvis Manu 90'+5'] [missed pen: Elvis Manu (B) 90'+5'] 16 September 2022, Friday, 17:15 EEST: in Sofia, "Vasil Levski" national stadium: Hebar 1918 (Pazardzhik) - Botev (Vratsa) 0:2 (0:2) /live on Diema Sport/ Video stats [0:1 Hleb Buhal 40'-og, 0:2 Brayan Perea 45'] 16 September 2022, Friday, 19:30 EEST: FK CSKA 1948 (Sofia) - Septemvri (Sofia) 1:0 (0:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video stats [1:0 Ivaylo Chochev 87'] [sent off: Martin Nikolov (S) 65'] 17 September 2022, Saturday, 15:15 EEST: Pirin (Blagoevgrad) - Lokomotiv Sofia 1929 (Sofia) 0:1 (0:1) /live on Diema Sport/ Video stats [0:1 Alan Dias 27'] 17 September 2022, Saturday, 17:30 EEST: Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv) - Cherno more (Varna) 3:0 (1:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video stats [1:0 Babacar Dione 12', 2:0 Birsent Karagaren 59', 3:0 Dimitar Kr.Iliev 68'-pen] 17 September 2022, Saturday, 19:45 EEST: Slavia 1913 (Sofia) - Beroe (Stara Zagora) 2:0 (1:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video stats [1:0 Emil Stoev 45'+1', 2:0 Kemelho Nguena 69'] 18 September 2022, Sunday, 16:45 EEST: in Sofia, "Vasil Levski" national stadium: Levski (Sofia) - CSKA (Sofia) 2:0 (0:0) * /live on Diema Sport/ Video stats [1:0 Iliyan Stefanov 78', 2:0 Welton Felipe 81'] [sent off: Ivan Turitsov (CSKA) 90'] * - Levski is banned with playing one home game at a neutral venue after an object thrown from their fans hits a person from CSKA's staff on the bench. Later the suspension is reduced to a closed off sector for 1 home game. 18 September 2022, Sunday, 19:45 EEST: Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) - Arda 1924 (Kardzhali) 1:1 (1:1) /live on Diema Sport/ Video stats [1:0 Matías Tissera 1', 1:1 Georgi Terziev 27'-og] [sent off: Dzhuniet Ali (Arda) 90'+2'] Round 12 29 September 2022, Thursday, 20:15 EEST: Arda 1924 (Kardzhali) - Hebar 1918 (Pazardzhik) 1:0 (1:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video stats [1:0 Svetoslav Kovachev 16'-fk] 30 September 2022, Friday, 14:45 EEST: Septemvri (Sofia) - Spartak 1918 (Varna) 1:1 (1:1) /live on Diema Sport/ Video stats [1:0 Asen K.Georgiev 40', 1:1 Viktor Mitev 45'+1'] [missed pen: Dimitar Kostadinov (Sep) 90'+3'] 30 September 2022, Friday, 17:00 EEST: Cherno more (Varna) - Botev (Vratsa) 2:1 (0:1) /live on Diema Sport/ Video stats [0:1 Miroslav Marinov 9', 1:1 Vasil Panayotov 47', 2:1 Mathias Coureur 90'+2'] 30 September 2022, Friday, 19:30 EEST: Botev (Plovdiv) - Slavia 1913 (Sofia) 1:0 (1:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video stats [1:0 Elvis Manu 35'] [sent off: James Eto'o (B) 40'] 1 October 2022, Saturday, 13:45 EEST: Lokomotiv Sofia 1929 (Sofia) - Ludogorets 1945 (Rz) 1:0 (0:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video stats [1:0 Carlos França 71'] [sent off: Cicinho (Lud) 14', Antonio Vutov (Lok) 87'], behind closed doors 3 October 2022, Monday, 15:00 EEST: Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv) - FK CSKA 1948 (Sofia) 1:3 (0:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video stats [0:1 Ivaylo Chochev 52', 1:1 Preslav Borukov 56', 1:2 Johnathan Pereira 67', 1:3 Ivaylo Chochev 84'] 3 October 2022, Monday, 17:30 EEST: CSKA (Sofia) - Pirin (Blagoevgrad) 2:1 (2:1) /live on Diema Sport/ Video stats [1:0 Duckens Nazon 19'-pen, 2:0 Brayan Moreno 23', 2:1 Ivan Tasev 26'] 3 October 2022, Monday, 20:00 EEST: Beroe (Stara Zagora) - Levski (Sofia) 0:1 (0:1) /live on Diema Sport/ Video stats [0:1 Ivelin Popov 3'] Round 13 7 October 2022, Friday, 17:30 EEST: in Sofia, "Vasil Levski" national stadium: Hebar 1918 (Pazardzhik) - Lokomotiv Sofia 1929 (Sofia) 3:2 (2:2) /live on Diema Sport/ Video stats [1:0 Vincent Marcel 3', 1:1 Ilia As.Dimitrov 9', 2:1 Plamen Krumov 14', 2:2 Bozhidar Katsarov 21', 3:2 Arsenio Valpoort 61'] 7 October 2022, Friday, 20:00 EEST: Pirin (Blagoevgrad) - Beroe (Stara Zagora) 0:0 /live on Diema Sport/ Video stats 8 October 2022, Saturday, 17:30 EEST: Slavia 1913 (Sofia) - Septemvri (Sofia) 1:0 (1:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video stats [1:0 Toni Tasev 13'] 8 October 2022, Saturday, 20:00 EEST: Levski (Sofia) - Botev (Plovdiv) 1:0 (1:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video stats [1:0 Iliyan Stefanov 21'] 9 October 2022, Sunday, 17:45 EEST: Botev (Vratsa) - Arda 1924 (Kardzhali) 0:0 /live on Diema Sport/ Video stats 9 October 2022, Sunday, 20:15 EEST: FK CSKA 1948 (Sofia) - Cherno more (Varna) 0:0 /live on Diema Sport/ Video stats 10 October 2022, Monday, 16:00 EEST: Spartak 1918 (Varna) - Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv) 0:2 (0:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video stats [0:2 Birsent Karagaren 73',90'+5'] 10 October 2022, Monday, 19:00 EEST: Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) - CSKA (Sofia) 2:1 (1:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video stats [1:0 Matías Tissera 9', 1:1 Amos Youga 56', 2:1 Jakub Piotrowski 79'] Round 3 - postponed match 12 October 2022, Wednesday, 17:15 EEST: Slavia 1913 (Sofia) - Levski (Sofia) 2:1 (1:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video stats [1:0 Galin St.Ivanov 29', 2:0 Kemelho Nguena 71', 2:1 Marin Petkov 90'+3'] Round 14 14 October 2022, Friday, 17:30 EEST: Lokomotiv Sofia 1929 (Sofia) - Botev (Vratsa) 1:0 (0:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video stats [1:0 Krasimir Miloshev 76'-fk] 14 October 2022, Friday, 19:45 EEST: Cherno more (Varna) - Arda 1924 (Kardzhali) 1:1 (1:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video stats [1:0 Zakaria Benchaâ 28', 1:1 Viktor Popov 61'-og] 15 October 2022, Saturday, 17:00 EEST: Botev (Plovdiv) - Pirin (Blagoevgrad) 3:1 (2:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video stats [1:0 Pa Konate 20', 2:0 Elvis Manu 33', 3:0 Emmanuel Toku 63', 3:1 Andrey Yordanov 70'] 15 October 2022, Saturday, 19:15 EEST: CSKA (Sofia) - Hebar 1918 (Pazardzhik) 4:0 (1:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video stats [2:0 Duckens Nazon 32',56'; 4:0 Brayan Moreno 61',71'] [sent off: Álex Serrano (H) 79'] 16 October 2022, Sunday, 18:15 EEST: FK CSKA 1948 (Sofia) - Spartak 1918 (Varna) 2:0 (2:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video stats [1:0 Evgeniy Serdyuk 33', 2:0 Parvizdzhon Umarbaev 38'] 16 October 2022, Sunday, 20:30 EEST: Septemvri (Sofia) - Levski (Sofia) 0:0 /live on Diema Sport/ Video stats 17 October 2022, Monday, 17:30 EEST: Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv) - Slavia 1913 (Sofia) 3:0 (1:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video stats [1:0 Svetoslav Vutsov (GK) 30'-og, 2:0 Dimitar Kr.Iliev 49', 3:0 Babacar Dione 72'] 17 October 2022, Monday, 20:00 EEST: Beroe (Stara Zagora) - Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) 0:4 (0:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video stats [0:1 Bernard Tekpetey 51', 0:2 Igor Thiago 74', 0:3 Bernard Tekpetey 78', 0:4 Matías Tissera 81'] Round 5 - postponed match 19 October 2022, Wednesday, 18:45 EEST: Botev (Plovdiv) - CSKA (Sofia) 0:1 (0:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video stats [0:1 Duckens Nazon 72'-pen] Round 15 21 October 2022, Friday, 19:45 EEST: Arda 1924 (Kardzhali) - Lokomotiv Sofia 1929 (Sofia) 2:2 (1:2) /live on Diema Sport/ Video stats [1:0 Ivan Tilev 18', 1:1 Dimitar Mitkov 31'-pen, 1:2 Ivaylo Naydenov 43', 2:2 Svetoslav Kovachev 81'-fk] [sent off: Ivan Tilev (Arda) 45'+2', Matheus Rocha (L) 83', Simeon Slavchev (L) 88'] 22 October 2022, Saturday, 15:15 EEST: Spartak 1918 (Varna) - Cherno more (Varna) 0:0 /live on Diema Sport/ Video stats 22 October 2022, Saturday, 17:30 EEST: Slavia 1913 (Sofia) - FK CSKA 1948 (Sofia) 1:1 (0:1) /live on Diema Sport/ Video stats [0:1 Ivaylo Chochev 3', 1:1 Ivaylo Chochev 52'-og] 22 October 2022, Saturday, 19:45 EEST: Levski (Sofia) - Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv) 1:1 (1:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video stats [1:0 Ivelin Popov 18', 1:1 Giovanny Marques 75'] 23 October 2022, Sunday, 16:45 EEST: Botev (Vratsa) - CSKA (Sofia) 0:4 (0:2) /live on Diema Sport/ Video stats [0:1 Marcelino Carreazo 6', 0:2 Lazar Tufegdžić 35', 0:3 Stanislav Shopov 80', 0:4 Brayan Moreno 90'+1'] 23 October 2022, Sunday, 19:15 EEST: Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) - Botev (Plovdiv) 1:0 (0:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video stats [1:0 Jakub Piotrowski 65'] 24 October 2022, Monday, 17:30 EEST: Pirin (Blagoevgrad) - Septemvri (Sofia) 1:4 (0:1) /live on Diema Sport/ Video stats [0:2 Martin D.Petkov 19',48'; 0:3 Atanas Kabov 69', 0:4 Dimitar Kostadinov 74', 1:4 Ivan Tasev 88'] 24 October 2022, Monday, 20:00 EEST: in Sofia, "Vasil Levski" national stadium: Hebar 1918 (Pazardzhik) - Beroe (Stara Zagora) 1:1 (1:1) /live on Diema Sport/ Video stats [0:1 Steve Traore 7', 1:1 Georgi Tartov 41'] Round 16 28 October 2022, Friday, 16:15 EEST: Pirin (Blagoevgrad) - Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv) 0:0 /live on Diema Sport/ Video stats 28 October 2022, Friday, 18:30 EEST: Arda 1924 (Kardzhali) - CSKA (Sofia) 1:3 (0:1) /live on Diema Sport/ Video stats [0:1 Jonathan Lindseth 32', 1:1 Svetoslav Kovachev 55', 1:2 Duckens Nazon 64', 1:3 Marcelino Carreazo 90'] 29 October 2022, Saturday, 15:00 EEST: Cherno more (Varna) - Lokomotiv Sofia 1929 (Sofia) 2:1 (1:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video stats [1:0 Madi Queta 32', 1:1 Celso Raposo 57', 2:1 Vasil Panayotov 74'] 29 October 2022, Saturday, 17:30 EEST: Levski (Sofia) - FK CSKA 1948 (Sofia) 0:0 /live on Diema Sport/ Video stats 30 October 2022, Sunday, 12:45 EET: Slavia 1913 (Sofia) - Spartak 1918 (Varna) 2:2 (0:1) /live on Diema Sport/ Video stats [0:1 Denis Balanyuk 45'+1', 1:1 Ahmed Ahmedov 53', 1:2 Denis Balanyuk 74', 2:2 Kemelho Nguena 79'] 30 October 2022, Sunday, 15:15 EET: in Sofia, "Vasil Levski" national stadium: Hebar 1918 (Pazardzhik) - Botev (Plovdiv) 1:2 (0:1) /live on Diema Sport/ Video stats [0:1 Antoine Baroan 27'-pen, 1:1 Hleb Buhal 57', 1:2 Viktor Genev 80'] 30 October 2022, Sunday, 17:45 EET: Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) - Septemvri (Sofia) 3:1 (1:1) /live on Diema Sport/ Video stats [0:1 Asen Chandarov 16'-pen, 1:1 Matías Tissera 39', 2:1 Olivier Verdon 51'-pen, 3:1 Show Cafumana 62'] 31 October 2022, Monday, 17:30 EET: Botev (Vratsa) - Beroe (Stara Zagora) 2:0 (2:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video stats [1:0 Chavdar Ivaylov 17', 2:0 Ventsislav Hristov 44'] Round 7 - postponed match 1 November 2022, Tuesday, 17:15 EET: Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv) - CSKA (Sofia) 0:1 (0:1) /live on Diema Sport/ Video stats [0:1 Martin Paskalev 27'-og] [left w/o sub: Menno Koch (CSKA) 83'] Round 4 - postponed match 2 November 2022, Wednesday, 17:15 EET: Cherno more (Varna) - Levski (Sofia) 0:0 /live on Diema Sport/ Video stats Round 17 4 November 2022, Friday, 17:00 EET: Septemvri (Sofia) - Hebar 1918 (Pazardzhik) 1:1 (0:1) /live on Diema Sport/ Video stats [0:1 Georgi Tartov 25', 1:1 Atanas Kabov 75'] 5 November 2022, Saturday, 12:45 EET: Botev (Plovdiv) - Botev (Vratsa) 6:0 (2:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video stats [1:0 Viktor Genev 13', 3:0 Elvis Manu 18',58'; 4:0 Luiz Felipe 59'-og, 5:0 Elvis Manu 67', 6;0 Antoine Baroan 83'] [sent off: Nikolay Minkov (BP) 88'] 5 November 2022, Saturday, 15:00 EET: FK CSKA 1948 (Sofia) - Pirin (Blagoevgrad) 2:1 (0:1) /live on Diema Sport/ Video stats [0:1 Ventsislav Bengyuzov 27', 1:1 Ivaylo Chochev 55', 2:1 Henrique Rafael 82'] [sent off: Angel Lyaskov (Ts48) 23'] 5 November 2022, Saturday, 17:30 EET: Beroe (Stara Zagora) - Arda 1924 (Kardzhali) 2:0 (0:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video stats [1:0 Vinni Triboulet 47', 2:0 Aboubacar Toungara 68'] [missed pen: Aboubacar Toungara (B) 68'] 6 November 2022, Sunday, 12:30 EET: Slavia 1913 (Sofia) - Cherno more (Varna) 1:0 (1:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video stats [1:0 Ahmed Ahmedov 12'] 6 November 2022, Sunday, 14:45 EET: Spartak 1918 (Varna) - Levski (Sofia) 2:2 (0:1) /live on Diema Sport/ Video stats [0:1 Filip Krastev 25', 1:1 Ivaylo Klimentov 48', 1:2 Filip Krastev 51', 2:2 Plamen Dimov 66'] 6 November 2022, Sunday, 17:15 EET: CSKA (Sofia) - Lokomotiv Sofia 1929 (Sofia) 0:0 /live on Diema Sport/ Video stats 8 November 2022, Tuesday, 17:30 EET: Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv) - Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) 2:3 (1:3) /live on Diema Sport/ Video stats [1:0 Martin Paskalev 4', 1:2 Matías Tissera 19',28'; 1:3 Cauly Oliveira 37', 2:3 Giovanny Marques 64'] Round 18 11 November 2022, Friday, 17:30 EET: Pirin (Blagoevgrad) - Spartak 1918 (Varna) 3:1 (2:1) /live on Diema Sport/ Video stats [2:0 Radoslav Tsonev 13'-fk,34'; 2:1 Rodney Antwi 38', 3:1 Martin Smolenski 54'] 12 November 2022, Saturday, 12:30 EET: Arda 1924 (Kardzhali) - Botev (Plovdiv) 2:1 (0:1) /live on Diema Sport/ Video stats [0:1 Antoine Baroan 21', 1:1 Lachezar Kotev 68', 2:1 Lassana N'Diaye 90'+5'] [sent off: Samuel Souprayen (B) 75'] 12 November 2022, Saturday, 15:00 EET: Cherno more (Varna) - CSKA (Sofia) 0:2 (0:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video stats [0:1 Geferson Teles 64', 0:2 Marcelino Carreazo 74'] [sent off: Bradley de Nooijer (CSKA) 90'+5'] 12 November 2022, Saturday, 17:30 EET: Levski (Sofia) - Slavia 1913 (Sofia) 1:2 (1:0) * /live on Diema Sport/ Video stats [1:0 Ivelin Popov 20', 1:1 Emil Viyachki 77', 1:2 Erol Dost 89'] [missed pen: Ivelin Popov (L) 55'] * - Levski is banned with 1 home game at a neutral venue following home fans incursion in the away team fans sector. 13 November 2022, Sunday, 12:45 EET: in Sofia, "Vasil Levski" national stadium: Hebar 1918 (Pazardzhik) - Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv) 1:2 (0:1) /live on Diema Sport/ Video stats [0:1 Ivaylo Em.Dimitrov 30', 1:1 Ivaylo Mihaylov 55', 1:2 Giovanny Marques 62'] 13 November 2022, Sunday, 15:15 EET: Lokomotiv Sofia 1929 (Sofia) - Beroe (Stara Zagora) 1:2 (0:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video stats [0:1 Vinni Triboulet 60', 0:2 Aboubacar Toungara 66', 1:2 Dimo Bakalov 80'] 13 November 2022, Sunday, 17:30 EET: Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) - FK CSKA 1948 (Sofia) 1:1 (0:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video stats [1:0 Bernard Tekpetey 76', 1:1 Radoslav Kirilov 83'] [sent off: Johnathan Pereira (FKTs) 90'+3'] 14 November 2022, Monday, 17:00 EET: Botev (Vratsa) - Septemvri (Sofia) 0:0 /live on Diema Sport/ Video stats Round 19 19 November 2022, Saturday: Levski (Sofia) - Cherno more (Varna) postponed Slavia 1913 (Sofia) - Pirin (Blagoevgrad) postponed Spartak 1918 (Varna) - Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) postponed FK CSKA 1948 (Sofia) - Hebar 1918 (Pazardzhik) postponed Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv) - Botev (Vratsa) postponed Septemvri (Sofia) - Arda 1924 (Kardzhali) postponed Botev (Plovdiv) - Lokomotiv Sofia 1929 (Sofia) postponed Beroe (Stara Zagora) - CSKA (Sofia) postponed Round 5 - postponed match 26 November 2022, Saturday, 15:00 EET: Slavia 1913 (Sofia) - Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) 1:2 (0:1) /live on Diema Sport/ Video stats [0:1 Matías Tissera 10', 1:1 Galin St.Ivanov 49', 1:2 Kiril Despodov 83'] Round 6 - postponed match 1 December 2022, Thursday, 15:00 EET: Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) - Levski (Sofia) - /live on Diema Sport/ Round 20 11 February 2023, Saturday: Cherno more (Varna) - Beroe (Stara Zagora) - CSKA (Sofia) - Botev (Plovdiv) - Lokomotiv Sofia 1929 (Sofia) - Septemvri (Sofia) - Arda 1924 (Kardzhali) - Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv) - Botev (Vratsa) - FK CSKA 1948 (Sofia) - Hebar 1918 (Pazardzhik) - Spartak 1918 (Varna) - Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) - Slavia 1913 (Sofia) - Pirin (Blagoevgrad) - Levski (Sofia) - Round 21 18 February 2023, Saturday: Pirin (Blagoevgrad) - Cherno more (Varna) - Levski (Sofia) - Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) - Slavia 1913 (Sofia) - Hebar 1918 (Pazardzhik) - Spartak 1918 (Varna) - Botev (Vratsa) - FK CSKA 1948 (Sofia) - Arda 1924 (Kardzhali) - Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv) - Lokomotiv Sofia 1929 (Sofia) - Septemvri (Sofia) - CSKA (Sofia) - Botev (Plovdiv) - Beroe (Stara Zagora) - Round 22 25 February 2023, Saturday: Cherno more (Varna) - Botev (Plovdiv) - Beroe (Stara Zagora) - Septemvri (Sofia) - CSKA (Sofia) - Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv) - Lokomotiv Sofia 1929 (Sofia) - FK CSKA 1948 (Sofia) - Arda 1924 (Kardzhali) - Spartak 1918 (Varna) - Botev (Vratsa) - Slavia 1913 (Sofia) - Hebar 1918 (Pazardzhik) - Levski (Sofia) - Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) - Pirin (Blagoevgrad) - Round 23 4 March 2023, Saturday: Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) - Cherno more (Varna) - Pirin (Blagoevgrad) - Hebar 1918 (Pazardzhik) - Levski (Sofia) - Botev (Vratsa) - Slavia 1913 (Sofia) - Arda 1924 (Kardzhali) - Spartak 1918 (Varna) - Lokomotiv Sofia 1929 (Sofia) - FK CSKA 1948 (Sofia) - CSKA (Sofia) - Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv) - Beroe (Stara Zagora) - Septemvri (Sofia) - Botev (Plovdiv) - Round 24 11 March 2023, Saturday: Cherno more (Varna) - Septemvri (Sofia) - Botev (Plovdiv) - Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv) - Beroe (Stara Zagora) - FK CSKA 1948 (Sofia) - CSKA (Sofia) - Spartak 1918 (Varna) - Lokomotiv Sofia 1929 (Sofia) - Slavia 1913 (Sofia) - Arda 1924 (Kardzhali) - Levski (Sofia) - Botev (Vratsa) - Pirin (Blagoevgrad) - Hebar 1918 (Pazardzhik) - Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) - Round 25 18 March 2023, Saturday: Hebar 1918 (Pazardzhik) - Cherno more (Varna) - Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) - Botev (Vratsa) - Pirin (Blagoevgrad) - Arda 1924 (Kardzhali) - Levski (Sofia) - Lokomotiv Sofia 1929 (Sofia) - Slavia 1913 (Sofia) - CSKA (Sofia) - Spartak 1918 (Varna) - Beroe (Stara Zagora) - FK CSKA 1948 (Sofia) - Botev (Plovdiv) - Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv) - Septemvri (Sofia) - Round 26 1 April 2023, Saturday: Cherno more (Varna) - Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv) - Septemvri (Sofia) - FK CSKA 1948 (Sofia) - Botev (Plovdiv) - Spartak 1918 (Varna) - Beroe (Stara Zagora) - Slavia 1913 (Sofia) - in Sofia, "Vasil Levski" national stadium: CSKA (Sofia) - Levski (Sofia) - Lokomotiv Sofia 1929 (Sofia) - Pirin (Blagoevgrad) - Arda 1924 (Kardzhali) - Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) - Botev (Vratsa) - Hebar 1918 (Pazardzhik) - Round 27 8 April 2023, Saturday: Botev (Vratsa) - Cherno more (Varna) - Hebar 1918 (Pazardzhik) - Arda 1924 (Kardzhali) - Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) - Lokomotiv Sf 1929 (Sofia) - Pirin (Blagoevgrad) - CSKA (Sofia) - Levski (Sofia) - Beroe (Stara Zagora) - Slavia 1913 (Sofia) - Botev (Plovdiv) - Spartak 1918 (Varna) - Septemvri (Sofia) - FK CSKA 1948 (Sofia) - Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv) - Round 28 15 April 2023, Saturday: Cherno more (Varna) - FK CSKA 1948 (Sofia) - Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv) - Spartak 1918 (Varna) - Septemvri (Sofia) - Slavia 1913 (Sofia) - Botev (Plovdiv) - Levski (Sofia) - Beroe (Stara Zagora) - Pirin (Blagoevgrad) - CSKA (Sofia) - Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) - Lokomotiv Sofia 1929 (Sofia) - Hebar 1918 (Pazardzhik) - Arda 1924 (Kardzhali) - Botev (Vratsa) - Round 29 22 April 2023, Saturday: Arda 1924 (Kardzhali) - Cherno more (Varna) - Botev (Vratsa) - Lokomotiv Sofia 1929 (Sofia) - Hebar 1918 (Pazardzhik) - CSKA (Sofia) - Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) - Beroe (Stara Zagora) - Pirin (Blagoevgrad) - Botev (Plovdiv) - Levski (Sofia) - Septemvri (Sofia) - Slavia 1913 (Sofia) - Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv) - Spartak 1918 (Varna) - FK CSKA 1948 (Sofia) - Round 30 29 April 2023, Saturday: Cherno more (Varna) - Spartak 1918 (Varna) - FK CSKA 1948 (Sofia) - Slavia 1913 (Sofia) - Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv) - Levski (Sofia) - Septemvri (Sofia) - Pirin (Blagoevgrad) - Botev (Plovdiv) - Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) - Beroe (Stara Zagora) - Hebar 1918 (Pazardzhik) - CSKA (Sofia) - Botev (Vratsa) - Lokomotiv Sofia 1929 (Sofia) - Arda 1924 (Kardzhali) -
Results grid
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6. 7. 8. 9. 10. 11. 12. 13. 14. 15. 16. ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1. CSKA (Sofia) XXX -:- 2:1 -:- 2:0 -:- 1:0 0:0 3:0 -:- 5:1 -:- 1:0 2:1 4:0 -:- 2. Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) 2:1 XXX 1:1 2:0 -:- -:- -:- -:- 1:1 1:0 -:- -:- 3:1 -:- 6:0 5:0 3. FK CSKA 1948 (Sofia) -:- 2:2 XXX -:- -:- 1:0 0:0 2:0 -:- -:- 4:0 5:2 1:0 2:1 -:- 2:0 4. Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv) 0:1 2:3 1:3 XXX 3:0 -:- 3:0 -:- 1:0 1:0 -:- -:- -:- 2:1 2:1 -:- 5. Slavia 1913 (Sofia) -:- 1:2 1:1 -:- XXX 2:1 1:0 2:1 -:- -:- 2:0 2:1 1:0 -:- -:- 2:2 6. Levski (Sofia) 2:0 -:- 0:0 1:1 1:2 XXX -:- -:- 2:0 1:0 -:- -:- -:- 1:0 4:0 5:0 7. Cherno more (Varna) 0:2 2:3 -:- -:- 1:0 0:0 XXX 2:1 1:1 -:- -:- 2:1 -:- 1:0 1:0 -:- 8. Lokomotiv Sofia 1929 (Sofia) 1:1 1:0 -:- 0:0 -:- 3:2 0:1 XXX -:- 2:0 1:2 1:0 -:- -:- -:- 3:2 9. Arda 1924 (Kardzhali) 1:3 -:- 0:1 -:- 1:0 -:- -:- 2:2 XXX 2:1 1:0 -:- 3:2 0:0 1:0 -:- 10. Botev (Plovdiv) 0:1 -:- 2:0 -:- 1:0 -:- 3:4 -:- 0:2 XXX -:- 6:0 3:1 3:1 0:1 -:- 11. Beroe (Stara Zagora) -:- 0:4 -:- 2:0 -:- 0:1 0:2 1:1 2:0 1:1 XXX 2:1 -:- -:- -:- 3:1 12. Botev (Vratsa) 0:4 0:4 -:- 0:1 -:- 0:2 -:- -:- 0:0 3:2 2:0 XXX 0:0 -:- -:- 1:0 13. Septemvri (Sofia) -:- 0:3 -:- 0:1 -:- 0:0 0:0 0:3 -:- -:- 3:1 1:1 XXX -:- 1:1 1:1 14. Pirin (Blagoevgrad) -:- 0:4 1:1 0:0 1:2 -:- -:- 0:1 -:- -:- 0:0 2:1 1:4 XXX -:- 3:1 15. Hebar 1918 (Pazardzhik) -:- -:- 0:1 1:2 0:3 -:- -:- 3:2 -:- 1:2 1:1 0:2 1:3 0:0 XXX -:- 16. Spartak 1918 (Varna) 0:1 -:- -:- 0:2 0:1 2:2 0:0 -:- 1:3 3:2 -:- -:- -:- 1:1 0:1 XXX ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- top


Second phase

Parva grupa

| Results grid |

Rounds: | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 |

                           Current matches:

6 May 2023, Saturday / Round 31:
01 - 06                                                    - 
02 - 05                                                    - 
03 - 04                                                    - 

                           Standings:                    

                                        M    W   D   L    GD      P

1. 01 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 ------------------------------------------------------------------- . 02 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - . 03 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - . 04 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 . 05 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 . 06 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
Round 31 6 May 2023, Saturday: 01 - 06 - 02 - 05 - 03 - 04 - Round 32 13 May 2023, Saturday: 06 - 04 - 05 - 03 - 01 - 02 - Round 33 20 May 2023, Saturday: 02 - 06 - 03 - 01 - 04 - 05 - Round 34 27 May 2023, Saturday: 06 - 05 - 01 - 04 - 02 - 03 - Round 35 3 June 2023, Saturday: 03 - 06 - 04 - 02 - 05 - 01 -
Results grid
-------------------------------------------------------------------- 1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6. -------------------------------------------------------------------- 1. 01 XXX -:- --- -:- --- -:- 2. 02 --- XXX -:- --- -:- -:- 3. 03 -:- --- XXX -:- --- -:- 4. 04 --- -:- --- XXX -:- --- 5. 05 -:- --- -:- --- XXX --- 6. 06 --- --- --- -:- -:- XXX -------------------------------------------------------------------- top

Second phase

Vtora grupa

| Results grid |

Rounds: | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 |

                           Current matches:

6 May 2023, Saturday / Round 31:
07 - 10                                                    - 
08 - 09                                                    - 

                           Standings:                    

                                        M    W   D   L    GD      P

7. 07 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - . 08 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 . 09 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 . 10 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
Round 31 6 May 2023, Saturday: 07 - 10 - 08 - 09 - Round 32 13 May 2023, Saturday: 10 - 09 - 07 - 08 - Round 33 20 May 2023, Saturday: 08 - 10 - 09 - 07 - Round 34 27 May 2023, Saturday: 10 - 07 - 09 - 08 - Round 35 31 May 2023, Wednesday: 09 - 10 - 08 - 07 - Round 36 3 June 2023, Saturday: 10 - 08 - 07 - 09 -
Results grid
---------------------------------------------------------- 1. 2. 3. 4. ---------------------------------------------------------- 1. 07 XXX -:- -:- -:- 2. 08 -:- XXX -:- -:- 3. 09 -:- -:- XXX -:- 4. 10 -:- -:- -:- XXX ---------------------------------------------------------- top

Second phase

Treta grupa

| Results grid |

Rounds: | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 |

                           Current matches:

6 May 2023, Saturday / Round 31:
11 - 16                                                    - 
12 - 15                                                    - 
13 - 14                                                    - 

                           Standings:                    

                                        M    W   D   L    GD      P

11. 11 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 . 12 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 . 13 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - . 14 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 ------------------------------------------------------------------- . 15 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 . 16 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
Round 31 6 May 2023, Saturday: 11 - 16 - 12 - 15 - 13 - 14 - Round 32 13 May 2023, Saturday: 16 - 14 - 15 - 13 - 11 - 12 - Round 33 20 May 2023, Saturday: 12 - 16 - 13 - 11 - 14 - 15 - Round 34 27 May 2023, Saturday: 16 - 15 - 11 - 14 - 12 - 13 - Round 35 3 June 2023, Saturday: 13 - 16 - 14 - 12 - 15 - 11 -
Results grid
-------------------------------------------------------------------- 1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6. -------------------------------------------------------------------- 1. 11 XXX -:- --- -:- --- -:- 2. 12 --- XXX -:- --- -:- -:- 3. 13 -:- --- XXX -:- --- -:- 4. 14 --- -:- --- XXX -:- --- 5. 15 -:- --- -:- --- XXX --- 6. 16 --- --- --- -:- -:- XXX -------------------------------------------------------------------- top


Conference League Play-off

8 June 2023, Thursday:
3/4 place team - 7th place team                            - 

top


Parva liga Play-offs

10 June 2023, Saturday:
14th in Parva liga - 3rd in Vtora liga                     - 

top