« European competitions 2021/22


UEFA Champions League

First qualifying round
First Leg 7 July 2021, Wednesday, 20:00 EEST: in Razgrad, "Huvepharma arena" st.: Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) - Shahtyor (Salihorsk, BLR) 1:0 (0:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [1:0 Cauly 90'+2'], 4 762 spectators Second Leg 13 July 2021, Tuesday, 21:30 CEST: in Beograd, Serbia, "Čukarički" st.: Shakhtsyor (Salihorsk, Belarus) - Ludogorets 1945 (Rz) 0:1 (0:0); aggregate score: 0:2 /live on Diema Sport/ Video [0:1 Kiril Despodov 70'], behind closed doors
Second qualifying round
First Leg 21 July 2021, Wednesday, 20:00 CEST: in Murska Sobota, "Fazanerija" st.: Mura (Murska Sobota, Slovenia) - Ludogorets 1945 (Rz) 0:0 /live on Diema Sport 3/ Video 3 450 spectators Second Leg 28 July 2021, Wednesday, 21:00 EEST: in Razgrad, "Huvepharma arena" st.: Ludogorets 1945 (Rz) - Mura (Murska Sobota, Slovenia) 3:1 (1:0); aggregate score: 3:1 /live on Diema Sport 3/ Video [1:0 Pieros Sotiriou 4', 1:1 Tomi Horvat 64', 2:1 Elvis Manu 82', 3:1 Cauly 90'], 5 008 spectators
Third qualifying round
First Leg 3 August 2021, Tuesday, 22:00 EEST: in Pireus, "Georgios Karaiskakis" st.: Olympiacos (Piraeus, Greece, 1) - Ludogorets 1945 (Rz) 1:1 (0:0) /live on Diema Sport 3/ Video Second Leg 10 August 2021, Tuesday, 21:00 EEST: in Razgrad, "Huvepharma arena" st.: Ludogorets 1945 (Rz) - Olympiacos (Piraeus, Greece, 1) 2:2 (0:1, 2:2) aet; penalties: 4:1; aggregate score: 3:3 /live on Diema Sport 3/ Video
Play-off round
First Leg 18 August 2021, Wednesday, 21:00 CEST: in Malmö, "Eleda Stadion" /"Nya Malmö" st./: Malmö FF (Malmö, Sweden) - Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) 2:0 (1:0) /live on bTV Action/ [1:0 Veljko Birmančević 26', 2:0 Jo Inge Berget 61'] Second Leg 24 August 2021, Tuesday, 22:00 EEST: in Razgrad, "Huvepharma arena" st.: Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) - Malmö FF (Malmö, Sweden) 2:1 (1:1); aggregate score: 2:3 /live on MAX Sport 3/ top

UEFA Europa League

Group stage
16 September 2021, Thursday, 18:45 CEST: in Herning, "MCH Arena" st.: Midtjylland (Herning/Ikast, DEN) - Ludogorets 1945 (Rz) 1:1 (1:1) /live on bTV Action/ Crvena zvezda (Beograd, Serbia) - Sporting (Braga, POR) 2:1 (0:0) 30 September 2021, Thursday, 22:00 EEST: Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) - Crvena zvezda (Beograd) 0:1 (0:0) /live on MAX Sport 3/ Sporting (Braga, POR) - Midtjylland (Herning/Ikast) 3:1 (0:1) 21 October 2021, Thursday, 19:45 EEST: Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) - Sporting (Braga, Portugal) 0:1 (0:1) /live on bTV Action/ Midtjylland (Herning/Ikast) - Crvena zvezda (Beograd) 1:1 (0:0) 4 November 2021, Thursday, 22:00 EET: Sporting (Braga, Portugal) - Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) - Crvena zvezda (Beograd) - Midtjylland (Herning/Ikast) - 25 November 2021, Thursday, 19:45 EET: Midtjylland (Herning/Ikast) - Sporting (Braga, POR) - Crvena zvezda (Beograd, Serbia) - Ludogorets 1945 (Rz) - 9 December 2021, Thursday, 22:00 EET: Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) - Midtjylland (Herning/Ikast) - Sporting (Braga, Portugal) - Crvena zvezda (Beograd) - M W D L GD P
1. Crvena zvezda (Beograd, Serbia) 3 2 1 0 4:2 7 ------------------------------------------------------------------- 2. Sporting (Braga, Portugal) 3 2 0 1 5:3 6 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 3. Midtjylland (Herning/Ikast, DEN) 3 0 2 1 3:5 2 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 4. Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) 3 0 1 2 1:3 1
top

UEFA Europa Conference League

Second qualifying round
First Legs 22 July 2021, Thursday, 20:00 EEST: in Sofia, "Balgarska armia" st.: CSKA (Sofia) - Liepāja (Liepāja, Latvia) 0:0 /live on Diema Sport 3/ Video 2 600 spectators in Plovdiv, "Lokomotiv" st.: Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv) - Slovácko (Uh.Hradiště, CZE) 1:0 (0:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [1:0 Petar Vitanov 89'], 3 250 spectators 22 July 2021, Thursday, 21:00 EEST: in Kardzhali, "Arena Arda" st.: Arda 1924 (Kardzhali) - Hapoel (Be'er Sheva, Israel) 0:2 (0:0) /live on Diema Sport 2/ Video [0:1 Lucas Mariano Bareiro 51', 0:2 Dor Micha 78'], 4 460 spectators Second Legs 29 July 2021, Thursday, 17:00 EEST: in Liepāja, Daugavas stadions: Liepāja (Liepāja, Latvia) - CSKA (Sofia) 0:0 (0:0, 0:0) aet; penalties: 1:3; aggregate score: 0:0 /live on Diema Sport 3/ Video 453 spectators [penalties (started by CSKA) 1.cska: Graham Carey - 0:1, . lie: Marko Simić - 1:1; 2.cska: Jordy Caicedo - 1:2, . lie: Yuriy Tkachuk - Gustavo Busatto saves - 1:2; 3.cska: Ahmed Ahmedov - out - 1:2, . lie: Valērijs Šabala - Gustavo Busatto saves - 1:2; 4.cska: Geferson - 1:3, . lie: Seydina Keita - out - 1:3] 29 July 2021, Thursday, 20:00 IDT: in Petah Tikva, "HaMoshava" st.: Hapoel (Be'er Sheva, Israel) - Arda 1924 (Kardzhali) 4:0 (2:0); aggregate score: 6:0 /live on Diema Sport 2/ Video [1:0 Elton Acolatse 5', 2:0 Ramzi Safuri 31'-pen, 3:0 Eugene Ansah 71', 4:0 Rotem Hatuel 83'], 6 537 spectators 29 July 2021, Thursday, 19:00 CEST: in Uherské Hradiště, "Miroslava Valenty" st.: Slovácko (Uh.Hradiště, CZE) - Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv) 1:0 (1:0, 1:0) aet; penalties: 2:3; aggregate score: 1:1 /live on Diema Sport/ Video
Third qualifying round
First Legs 5 August 2021, Thursday, 19:00 EEST: in Plovdiv, "Lokomotiv" st.: Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv) - København (København, Denmark) 1:1 (0:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video 5 August 2021, Thursday, 20:00 EEST: in Sofia, "Vasil Levski" national stadium: CSKA (Sofia) - Osijek (Osijek, Croatia) 4:2 (3:1) /live on Diema Sport 3/ Video Second Legs 12 August 2021, Thursday, 20:00 CEST: København (København, Denmark) - Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv) 4:2 (3:1); aggregate score: 5:3 /live on Diema Sport/ Video 12 August 2021, Thursday, 21:15 CEST: Osijek (Osijek, Croatia) - CSKA (Sofia) 1:1 (1:1); aggregate score: 3:5 /live on Diema Sport 3/ [0:1 Graham Carey 33', 1:1 Mile Škorić 45'] [sent off: Danijel Lončar (O) 86']
Play-off round
First Leg 19 August 2021, Thursday, 19:00 CEST: in Plzeň, "Doosan Arena" st.: Viktoria (Plzeň, Czech Republic) - CSKA (Sofia) 2:0 (1:0) /live on Diema Sport 3/ Video [1:0 Milan Havel 10', 2:0 Jhon Mosquera 72'], 6 859 spectators Second Leg 26 August 2021, Thursday, 20:00 EEST: in Sofia, "Vasil Levski" national stadium: CSKA (Sofia) - Viktoria (Plzeň, Czech Republic) 3:0 (1:0, 2:0) aet; aggregate score: 3:2 /live on Diema Sport 3/ Video [1:0 Graham Carey 6', 2:0 Georgi Yomov 63', 3:0 Jurgen Mattheij 119'] [sent off: Jordy Caicedo (CSKA) 111']
Group stage
16 September 2021, Thursday, 21:00 CEST: in Roma, "Stadio Olimpico": AS Roma (Roma, Italy) - CSKA (Sofia) 5:1 (2:1) /live on MAX Sport 3/ Bodø/Glimt (Bodø, Norway) - Zarya (Lugansk, Ukraine) 3:1 (0:0) 30 September 2021, Thursday, 19:45 EEST: in Zaporizhzhia, "Slavutych-Arena" st.: Zarya (Lugansk, Ukraine) - AS Roma (Roma, Italy) 0:3 (0:1) in Sofia, "Vasil Levski" national stadium: CSKA (Sofia) - Bodø/Glimt (Bodø, Norway) 0:0 /live on bTV Action/ 21 October 2021, Thursday, 19:45 EEST: Bodø/Glimt (Bodø, Norway) - AS Roma (Roma, Italy) 6:1 (2:1) /live on RING/ 21 October 2021, Thursday, 22:00 EEST: CSKA (Sofia) - Zarya (Lugansk, Ukraine) 0:1 (0:0) /live on MAX Sport 3/ [0:1 Allahyar Sayyadmanesh 64'] [sent off: Thibaut Vion (CSKA) 90'+3'] 4 November 2021, Thursday, 19:45 EET: Zarya (Lugansk, Ukraine) - CSKA (Sofia) - 4 November 2021, Thursday, 22:00 EET: AS Roma (Roma, Italy) - Bodø/Glimt (Bodø, Norway) - 25 November 2021, Thursday, 22:00 EET: AS Roma (Roma, Italy) - Zarya (Lugansk, Ukraine) - Bodø/Glimt (Bodø, Norway) - CSKA (Sofia) - 9 December 2021, Thursday, 19:45 EET: CSKA (Sofia) - AS Roma (Roma, Italy) - Zarya (Lugansk, Ukraine) - Bodø/Glimt (Bodø, Norway) - M W D L GD P
1. Bodø/Glimt (Bodø, Norway) 3 2 1 0 9:2 7 ------------------------------------------------------------------- 2. AS Roma (Roma, Italy) 3 2 0 1 9:7 6 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 3. Zarya (Lugansk, Ukraine) 3 1 0 2 2:6 3 4. CSKA (Sofia) 3 0 1 2 1:6 1
top

UEFA Youth League

Domestic Champions Path

First round
First Leg 29 September 2021, Wednesday, 17:00 EEST: in Sofia, "Slavia" st.: Septemvri (Sofia) - Akademia Futbollit (Tiranë, Albania) 3:0 (2:0) Second Leg 19 October 2021, Tuesday, 14:30 CEST: in Elbasan, "Elbasan Arena" st.: Akademia Futbollit (Tiranë, Albania) - Septemvri (Sofia) 1:1 (1:0); aggregate score: 1:4 top