« Kupa na Bulgaria 2021/22


Preliminary Phase

Rules
  - All teams from the four Treta liga groups and the 28 OG may enter the Preliminary Phase.
  - Within each oblasten savet (of 28) teams play against each other until a single team remains. This is followed by eliminations between those winners within each of the four zonalni saveta, until four teams from each are determined, a total of 16.
  - Winners are determined over one leg with penalties if score is level after regular time.
  - The lower level team within each pair is host. If both teams from a pair are from the same level, hosting is determined by draw.
  - The three winners of the Preliminary Phase must be determined no later than 25 August 2021, Wednesday, 17:00 EEST.

ZS representatives

Northeastern Bulgaria: Chernolomets 1919 (Popovo), Chernomorets (Balchik), Septemvri 98 (Tervel), Dunav ot Ruse (Ruse)
Northwestern Bulgaria: Lokomotiv (Gorna Oryahovitsa), Sevlievo (Sevlievo), Partizan (Cherven bryag), OFK Lokomotiv (Mezdra)
Southwestern Bulgaria: Vitosha (Bistritsa, obl.Sofia stolitsa), Nadezhda (Dobroslavtsi), Balkan 1929 (Botevgrad), Bansko (Bansko)
Southeastern Bulgaria: Rozova dolina (Kazanlak), Levski 2005 (Krumovgrad), FK Yambol 1915 (Yambol), Rodopa Smolyan (Smolyan)

Note: If not shown otherwise, in all Preliminary Phase matches the team, listed first in each pair, is host.

Northeastern Bulgaria (ZS Varna)

Mezhduoblastni qualifications

Northeastern Bulgaria

A total of 5 teams from all 7 oblasti, administered by Zonalen savet Varna enter the competition. Even though two of them are from the same oblast, it is decided that a draw among all 5 teams will determine one pair, the winner of which, together with the three other teams, will be ZS Varna's representatives in the tournament.

                           Finals

25 July 2021, Sunday, 18:00 EEST:
Atletik (Provadia) - Chernolomets 1919 (Popovo)           1:3 (0:0) 
  [0:1 Radoslav Mateev 58', 0:2 Desislav Petkov 65', 0:3 Diyan Dimitrov 74',
   1:3 Ventsislav Todorov 80'-pen]
Chernomorets (Balchik)                                    bye
Septemvri 98 (Tervel)                                     bye
Dunav ot Ruse (Ruse)                                      bye

top

Northwestern Bulgaria (ZS Veliko Tarnovo)

Oblastni qualifications

Oblast Veliko Tarnovo

Lokomotiv (Gorna Oryahovitsa) is the only team from the oblast, which participates.

Oblast Gabrovo

                           Final

11 August 2021, Wednesday, 18:00 EEST:
Sevlievo (Sevlievo) - Lokomotiv 1927 (Dryanovo)           7:0 

Oblast Pleven

                           Final

18 August 2021, Wednesday, 18:00 EEST:
Partizan (Cherven bryag) - Spartak (Pleven)               2:1 (1:0) 
  [1:0 Petyo Sl.Petrov 25', 1:1 Kristiyan B.Ivanov 65'-pen, 2:1 Kaloyan Todorov 80'-fk]

Oblast Lovech

                           First round

4 August 2021, Wednesday, 19:00 EEST:
Apriltsi (Apriltsi) - Peshtera (Galata)                   0:5 awd * 
* - abandoned at 0:2, when a player from the hosts, who started the game
    with 7 men, gets injured.
Ozren (Golyam izvor)                                      bye

                           Final

18 August 2021, Wednesday, 18:00 EEST:
Ozren (Golyam izvor) - Peshtera (Galata)                  0:3 awd * 
* - the hosts cannot play on this date, and due to the tight deadlines the
    match cannot be postponed.

Oblast Vratsa

                           1/2 finals

11 August 2021, Wednesday, 18:30 EEST:
Iskar 1923 (Roman) - OFK Lokomotiv (Mezdra)               2:2 (1:0); penalties: 3:5 
  [1:0 Ognyan Tabakov 34', 1:1 Plamen Venelinov 56', 1:2 Georgi Petkov 83'-og,
   2:2 Tsvetan Lazarov 88'-pen]
12 August 2021, Thursday, 18:30 EEST:
Ogosta (Hayredin) - Septemvri 98 (Glozhene)               3:3; penalties: 5:3 

                           Final

18 August 2021, Wednesday, 18:00 EEST:
Ogosta (Hayredin) - OFK Lokomotiv (Mezdra)                2:4 (0:2) 
  [0:1 Mariyan Kusev 26', 0:2 Plamen Venelinov 30', 0:3 Ivaylo Zlatev 50',
   1:3 Martin Markov 56', 2:3 Mario Ivanov 58', 2:4 Ivaylo Zlatev 76']
  [sent off: _ (L) 28']

Oblast Montana

There are no teams participating from this oblast.

Oblast Vidin

                           Final

15 August 2021, Sunday, 18:00 EEST:
Ruzhintsi (Ruzhintsi) - Drenovets (Drenovets)             1:8 

Mezhduoblastni qualifications

Northwestern Bulgaria

                           Finals

25 August 2021, Wednesday, 17:00 EEST:
Partizan (Cherven bryag) - Peshtera (Galata)              2:1 (2:0) 
  [1:0 Angel Rusev 39'-pen, Hristo Dimov 42', 2:1 Slavey Mladenov 70']
25 August 2021, Wednesday, 18:00 EEST:
Drenovets (Drenovets) - OFK Lokomotiv (Mezdra)            2:3 (2:2) Video
  [1:0 Bobi Simeonov 21', 1:1 Lionel Matados 24'-pen, 1:2 Metodi Yankov 33',
   2:2 Plamen Nenov 41', 2:3 Genadi Petrov 90']
Lokomotiv (Gorna Oryahovitsa)                             bye
Sevlievo (Sevlievo)                                       bye

top

Southwestern Bulgaria (ZS Sofia)

Oblastni qualifications

Oblasti Sofia stolitsa and Pernik

ZS Sofia decides to organize a single qualifier for the two oblasts given the number of teams participating. The qualifiers would have two teams progressing through to the next phase of qualifiers.

                           Finals

4 August 2021, Wednesday, 18:30 EEST:
Levski (Chepintsi) - Nadezhda (Dobroslavtsi)              1:2 
11 August 2021, Wednesday, 18:30 EEST:
Vitosha (Dolna Dikanya) - Vitosha (Bistritsa)             0:5 (0:4) 

Oblast Sofia

                           Final

3 August 2021, Tuesday, 18:00 EEST:
Botev 1937 (Ihtiman) - Balkan 1929 (Botevgrad)            0:2 (0:0) 
  [0:1 Yordan Apostolov 2h, 0:2 Nikolay Tsvetkov 2h-pen]

Oblast Blagoevgrad

                           Final

4 August 2021, Wednesday, 18:00 EEST:
Bansko team (Bansko) - Belasitsa (Petrich)                3:1 (1:1) 
  [0:1 Yordan Yank.Todorov 24', 1:1 Dimitar Stoev 42', 2:1 Borislav Hazurov 54',
   3:1 Denis Angelov 90']
  [missed pen: Borislav Hazurov (Ban) 26']

Oblast Kyustendil

There are no teams participating from this oblast.

Oblast Pazardzhik

There are no teams participating from this oblast.

Mezhduoblastni qualifications

Southwestern Bulgaria

Since there are a total of 4 oblast representatives, all of them are qualified for the tournament proper.

top

Southeastern Bulgaria (ZS Plovdiv)

Oblastni qualifications

Oblast Plovdiv

                           1/2 finals

11 August 2021, Wednesday, 18:00 EEST:
Spartak 1947 (Plovdiv) - Sokol (Markovo)                  0:1 (0:1) 
  [0:1 Chetin Sezgin 45']
  [sent off: Hristos Dokov (Sp) 10']
Trakia (Novi izvor) - Atletik (Kuklen)                    0:3 awd * 
* - the hosts inform beforehand that they won't show up.

                           Final

18 August 2021, Wednesday, 18:00 EEST:
Sokol (Markovo) - Atletik (Kuklen)                        4:2 

Oblast Smolyan

Rodopa Smolyan (Smolyan) is the only team from the oblast, which participates.

Oblast Haskovo

                           First round

31 July 2021, Saturday, 18:00 EEST:
Svilengrad 1921 (Svilengrad) - Dimitrovgrad 1947 (Dmgr)   0:5 
1 August 2021, Sunday, 18:00 EEST:
in Dimitrovgrad, "Minyor" st.:
Starsko (Haskovo) - Lyubimets 2018 (Lyubimets)            4:2 
Sayana (Haskovo)                                          bye
Lyubimets 2000 (Lyubimets)                                bye

                           1/2 finals

4 August 2021, Wednesday, 18:00 EEST:
in Dimitrovgrad, "Minyor" st.:
Starsko (Haskovo) - Dimitrovgrad 1947 (Dimitrovgrad)      2:2; penalties: 3:5 
Sayana (Haskovo) - Lyubimets 2000 (Lyubimets)             7:1 

                           Final

11 August 2021, Wednesday, 18:15 EEST:
Sayana (Haskovo) - Dimitrovgrad 1947 (Dimitrovgrad)       3:0 (2:0) 
  [1:0 Spas Milushev 38', 2:0 Enis Erol Sayd 44', 3:0 Nedyalko Hubenov 80']

Oblast Kardzhali

Levski 2005 (Krumovgrad) is the only team from the oblast, which participates.

Oblast Stara Zagora

Rozova dolina (Kazanlak) is the only team from the oblast, which participates and qualifies directly to the competition proper as last season's Kupa na AFL winner.

Oblast Sliven

Zagorets (Nova Zagora) is the only team from the oblast, which participates.

Oblast Burgas

                           Final

8 August 2021, Sunday, 18:00 EEST:
in Pomorie:
Sveti Nikola (Burgas) - Byala reka 1 (Zaychar)            4:1 

Oblast Yambol

FK Yambol 1915 (Yambol) is the only team from the oblast, which participates.

Mezhduoblastni qualifications

Plovdiv/Smolyan/Haskovo/Kardzhali Stream

The representatives of the four oblasti contest 2 of the 4 quotas of Southeastern Bulgaria in the competition proper.

                           Finals

18 August 2021, Wednesday, 18:00 EEST:
in Chernoochene:
Levski 2005 (Krumovgrad) - Sayana (Haskovo)               2:0 (2:0) 
  [1:0 Eray Karadaya 1', 2:0 Krasimir Em.Iliev 35'-fk]
25 August 2021, Wednesday, 18:00 EEST:
Sokol (Markovo) - Rodopa Smolyan (Smolyan)                2:2 (0:2); penalties: 4:5 
  [0:1 Ivan Angelov 35', 0:2 Mihael Kisyov 45', 1:2 _ 2h,
   2:2 _ 2h]
  [sent off: Lyuboslav Petrov (R) 2h]

Stara Zagora/Sliven/Burgas/Yambol Stream

The representatives of the four oblasti contest 2 of the 4 quotas of Southeastern Bulgaria in the competition proper. Rozova dolina (Kazanlak) gets one of those spots as last season's Kupa na AFL winner, the rest of the teams contest the other spot.

                           First round

18 August 2021, Wednesday, 18:00 EEST:
Zagorets (Nova Zagora) - FK Yambol 1915 (Yambol)          1:1 (1:1); penalties: 2:4 
Sveti Nikola (Burgas)                                     bye

                           Final

24 August 2021, Tuesday, 17:30 EEST:
in Pomorie:
Sveti Nikola (Burgas) - FK Yambol 1915 (Yambol)           0:1 (0:0) 
  [0:1 Miroslav Hristov 75']

top



Final Phase

First round (1/16 finals)

Marek 1915 (Dupnitsa)0 Levski (Sofia)2
Septemvri 98 (Tervel)0 Septemvri (Simitli)1
Spartak 1918 (Varna)0 Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad)1
Lokomotiv (Gorna Oryahovitsa)3 Botev (Vratsa)2
Levski 2005 (Krumovgrad)1 Tsarsko selo 2015 (Sofia)0 after extra time
Montana 1921 (Montana)1 FK CSKA 1948 (Sofia)0
Sportist 2009 (Svoge)0 Septemvri (Sofia)1
Etar VT (Veliko Tarnovo)1 Botev (Plovdiv)0 after extra time
Levski 2020 (Lom)0 Lokomotiv Sofia 1929 (Sofia)1
Rodopa Smolyan (Smolyan)0 Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv)4
Maritsa 1921 (Plovdiv)1 Slavia 1913 (Sofia)3
Bansko team (Bansko)1 Pirin (Blagoevgrad)2
CSKA (Sofia)3 Hebar 1918 (Pazardzhik)0
FK Yambol 1915 (Yambol)0 Arda 1924 (Kardzhali)3
Rozova dolina (Kazanlak)0 Beroe (Stara Zagora)6
Minyor (Pernik)0 Cherno more (Varna)2

Second round (1/8 finals)

Levski (Sofia)7 Septemvri (Simitli)0
Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad)3 Lokomotiv (G.Oryahovitsa)1
Levski 2005 (Krumovgrad) Montana 1921 (Montana)
Septemvri (Sofia)4 Etar VT (Veliko Tarnovo)1
Lokomotiv Sofia 1929 (Sofia)0 Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv)2
Slavia 1913 (Sofia)1 Pirin (Blagoevgrad)0
CSKA (Sofia) Arda 1924 (Kardzhali)
Beroe (Stara Zagora)1 Cherno more (Varna)0


Preliminary round

Rules
  - 31 teams participate in this round:
    > 15 of the 16 teams from the Preliminary Phase:
      > Rozova dolina (Kazanlak) enters the competition directly at the 1/16 finals as the winner of the 2020/21 Kupa na AFL.
    > 16 of the 20 teams from Vtora liga:
      > Ludogorets 1945 II (Razgrad), Botev II (Plovdiv) and FK CSKA 1948 II (Sofia) do not have the right to participate as second teams;
      > Septemvri (Sofia) enters the competition directly at the 1/16 finals as a participant in the Parva liga play-offs from the previuos season.
  - 30 of the 31 teams are drawn into 15 pairs, with 1 team receiving a bye in a partially seede draw.
  - The teams are distributed into 2 pots as follows:
    > Pot 1: the 16 Vtora liga teams;
    > Pot 2: the 15 Preliminary Phase teams.
  - Teams from Pot 1 are drawn against teams from Pot 2.
  - The remaining Pot 1 team receives a bye.
  - Winners are determined over one leg with two extra time periods of 15 minutes each if score is level after regular time and penalties if score is still level at the end of extra time.
  - Pot 2 teams are hosts.
  - The 15 winners and the 1 team that has a bye qualify for the next round.

Draw: 27 August 2021, Friday, 13:00 EEST, Natsionalna futbolna baza, kv.Boyana, Sofia.
Date: 3-9 September 2021

4 September 2021, Saturday, 16:00 EEST:
Dunav ot Ruse (Ruse) - Maritsa 1921 (Plovdiv)             1:1 (0:1, 1:1) aet; penalties: 2:4 Video
4 September 2021, Saturday, 17:00 EEST:
Chernomorets (Balchik) - Minyor (Pernik)                  0:2 (0:0) 
7 September 2021, Tuesday, 16:00 EEST:
Septemvri 98 (Tervel) - Yantra 2019 (Gabrovo)             0:0 (0:0, 0:0) aet; penalties: 4:1 Video
Nadezhda (Dobroslavtsi) - Spartak 1918 (Varna)            0:3 (0:2) 
FK Yambol 1915 (Yambol) - Strumska slava 1927 (Radomir)   1:0 (1:0) 
7 September 2021, Tuesday, 17:00 EEST:
Vitosha (Bistritsa) - Hebar 1918 (Pazardzhik)             1:4 (0:0, 1:1) aet 
7 September 2021, Tuesday, 19:00 EEST:
Lokomotiv (G.Oryahovitsa) - Neftohimik 1962 (Burgas)      2:1 (1:0, 1:1) aet 
8 September 2021, Wednesday, 16:00 EEST:
OFK Lokomotiv (Mezdra) - Montana 1921 (Montana)           1:3 (0:1) Video
Balkan 1929 (Botevgrad) - Etar VT (Veliko Tarnovo)        0:0 (0:0, 0:0) aet; penalties: 4:5 Video
Bansko team (Bansko) - Sozopol (Sozopol)                  3:1 (2:0) 
Levski 2005 (Krumovgrad) - Liteks (Lovech)                1:0 (0:0) 
Partizan (Cherven bryag) - Levski 2020 (Lom)              0:4 (0:1) Video
Sevlievo (Sevlievo) - Sportist 2009 (Svoge)               0:1 (0:1) 
Rodopa Smolyan (Smolyan) - Dobrudzha 1919 (Dobrich)       0:0 (0:0, 0:0) aet; penalties: 4:2 
Chernolomets 1919 (Popovo) - Marek 1915 (Dupnitsa)        0:3 (0:1) 
Septemvri (Simitli)                                       bye

top


First Round (Round of 32)

Rules
  - 32 teams participate in this round:
    > 16 teams from the Preliminary Round;
    > 1 team from the Preliminary Phase: Rozova dolina (Kazanlak) - entering the competition in this round as the 2020/21 Kupa na AFL winner;
    > 1 team from Vtora liga: Septemvri (Sofia) - entering the competition in this round as a participant in the Parva liga play-offs from the previuos season;
    > all 14 Parva liga teams.
  - 32 teams are drawn into 16 pairs.
  - The teams are distributed into 2 pots as follows:
    > Pot 1: 16 teams:
      > the 14 Parva liga teams;
      > Septemvri (Sofia) as the 1 Vtora liga team that participated in the Parva liga play-offs the previous season;
      > the 1 Vtora liga team that received a bye in the draw for the Preliminary Round.
    > Pot 2: 16 teams:
      > the 15 Preliminary Round winners;
      > Rozova dolina (Kazanlak).
  - Teams from Pot 1 are drawn against teams from Pot 2.
  - Winners are determined over one leg with two extra time periods of 15 minutes each if score is level after regular time and penalties if score is still level at the end of extra time.
  - Pot 2 teams are hosts.
  - The 16 winners qualify for the next round.

Draw: 27 August 2021, Friday, 13:00 EEST, Natsionalna futbolna baza, kv.Boyana, Sofia.
Date: 21-23 September 2021

21 September 2021, Tuesday, 15:45 EEST:
Rodopa Smolyan (Smolyan) - Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv)       0:4 (0:3)  /live on Diema Sport/ Video
  [0:2 Georgi Minchev 5'-pen,19'; 0:3 Vincent Marcel 45', 0:4 Georgi Minchev 64']
  [missed pen: Birsent Karagaren (L) 90'+2'], ~ 500 spectators
21 September 2021, Tuesday, 16:00 EEST:
FK Yambol 1915 (Yambol) - Arda 1924 (Kardzhali)           0:3 (0:1) 
Rozova dolina (Kazanlak) - Beroe (Stara Zagora)           0:6 (0:3) 
Levski 2005 (Krumovgrad) - Tsarsko selo 2015 (Sofia)      1:0 (0:0, 0:0) aet 
21 September 2021, Tuesday, 18:00 EEST:
Montana 1921 (Montana) - FK CSKA 1948 (Sofia)             1:0 (0:0) 
21 September 2021, Tuesday, 18:45 EEST:
Etar VT (Veliko Tarnovo) - Botev (Plovdiv)                1:0 (0:0, 0:0) aet  /live on Diema Sport/ Video
  [1:0 Daniel Mladenov 92']
  [sent off: Mariyan Ivanov (E) 105'], ~ 600 spectators
22 September 2021, Wednesday, 13:00 EEST:
Marek 1915 (Dupnitsa) - Levski (Sofia)                    0:2 (0:2)  /live on Diema Sport/ Video
  [0:2 Dimitar Kostadinov 11',32'], ~ 3 000 spectators
22 September 2021, Wednesday, 16:00 EEST:
Levski 2020 (Lom) - Lokomotiv Sofia 1929 (Sofia)          postponed * 
* - postponed due to 12 Levski 2020 players testing positive for COVID-19.
Bansko team (Bansko) - Pirin (Blagoevgrad)                1:2 (1:1) 
Sportist 2009 (Svoge) - Septemvri (Sofia)                 0:1 (0:0) 
Septemvri 98 (Tervel) - Septemvri (Simitli)               0:1 (0:1) 
22 September 2021, Wednesday, 18:00 EEST:
CSKA (Sofia) - Hebar 1918 (Pazardzhik)                    3:0 (3:0)  /live on Diema Sport/ Video
  [1:0 Jordy Caicedo 25', 2:0 Ahmed Ahmedov 27', 3:0 Jordy Caicedo 41'], ~ 1 000 spectators
* - initially to be hosted by Hebar 1918, then on mutual agreement due to
    problems with the pitch of the "Georgi benkovski" st. in Pazardzhik
    and the lack of a free suitable alternative venue, hosting is
    switched.
23 September 2021, Thursday, 13:00 EEST:
Minyor (Pernik) - Cherno more (Varna)                     0:2 (0:2)  /live on Diema Sport/ Video
  [0:1 Stefan D.Velev 7', 0:2 Zé Gomes 17'], ~ 450 spectators
23 September 2021, Thursday, 16:00 EEST:
Spartak 1918 (Varna) - Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad)          0:1 (0:1)  /live on Diema Sport/ Video
  [0:1 Higinio Marín 45'+1'-pen], ~ 1 200 spectators
Maritsa 1921 (Plovdiv) - Slavia 1913 (Sofia)              1:3 (1:0) 
23 September 2021, Thursday, 19:00 EEST:
Lokomotiv (Gorna Oryahovitsa) - Botev (Vratsa)            3:2 (2:0) 
8 October 2021, Friday, 15:00 EEST:
Levski 2020 (Lom) - Lokomotiv Sofia 1929 (Sofia)          0:1 (0:1) 

top


Second round (Round of 16)

Rules
  - Participate the 16 First Round winners.
  - 16 teams are drawn into 8 pairs.
  - Winners are determined over one leg with two extra time periods of 15 minutes each if score is level after regular time and penalties if score is still level at the end of extra time.
  - Hosting is determined by the draw.
  - The 8 winners qualify for the next round.

Draw: 23 September 2021, Thursday, 18:25 EEST, "Diema sport" studio, Sofia.
Date: 26-28 October 2021

26 October 2021, Tuesday, 15:00 EEST:
in Sofia, "Lokomotiv" st.:
Lokomotiv Sofia 1929 (Sofia) - Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv)   0:2 (0:0)  /live on Diema Sport/ Video
  [0:1 Dimitar Kr.Iliev 46', 0:2 Christian Gomis 90'+3'], ~ 300 spectators
26 October 2021, Tuesday, 19:00 EEST:
Levski (Sofia) - Septemvri (Simitli)                      7:0 (3:0)  /live on Diema Sport/ Video
  [1:0 Marin Petkov 20', 3:0 Bilal Bari 23',27'; 4:0 Georgi Milanov 68',
   5:0 Bilal Bari 70', 6:0 Borislav Tsonev 80', 7:0 Dimitar Kostadinov 82'], ~ 800 spectators
27 October 2021, Wednesday, 16:00 EEST:
Slavia 1913 (Sofia) - Pirin (Blagoevgrad)                 1:0 (0:0)  /live on Diema Sport/ Video
  [1:0 Toni Tasev 51'], ~ 250 spectators
27 October 2021, Wednesday, 19:00 EEST:
Beroe (Stara Zagora) - Cherno more (Varna)                1:0 (0:0)  /live on Diema Sport/ Video
  [1:0 Martin Kamburov 67'], ~ 300 spectators
28 October 2021, Thursday, 15:00 EEST:
Septemvri (Sofia) - Etar VT (Veliko Tarnovo)              4:1 (2:0) 
  [1:0 Stoyan Stoichkov 21', 2:0 Mario Ilievski 35', 3:0 Aykut Ramadan 52',
   4:0 Mario Ilievski 66', 4:1 Nicolás Femia 90'+1']
  [sent off: Yoan Gavrilov (S) 74'], ~ 30 spectators
28 October 2021, Thursday, 16:00 EEST:
Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) - Lokomotiv (G.Oryahovitsa)     3:1 (2:0)  /live on Diema Sport/ Video
  [1:0 Higinio Marín 12', 2:0 Elvis Manu 38', 2:1 Georgi Kolev 58',
   3:1 Show 79'], ~ 150 spectators
28 October 2021, Thursday, 19:00 EEST:
CSKA (Sofia) - Arda 1924 (Kardzhali)                       -  /live on Diema Sport/ 
17 November 2021, Wednesday, 13:30 EET:
Levski 2005 (Krumovgrad) - Montana 1921 (Montana)          - 

top


Third Round (Quarter-finals)

Rules
  - Participate the 8 Second Round winners.
  - 8 teams are drawn into 4 pairs.
  - Winners are determined over one leg with two extra time periods of 15 minutes each if score is level after regular time and penalties if score is still level at the end of extra time.
  - Hosting is determined by the draw.
  - The 4 winners qualify for the next round.

Draw: 28 October 2021, Thursday, 21:25 EEST, "Diema sport" studio, Sofia.
Date: 1-3 March 2022

top


Fourth Round (Semi-finals)

Rules
  - Participate the 4 Third Round winners.
  - 4 teams are drawn into 2 pairs.
  - Winners are determined over two legs. If the aggregate score is level at the end of the second leg, the team with more goals scored away from home qualifies. If teams are still tied two extra time periods of 15 minutes each are played and penalties taken if score is still level at the end of extra time.
  - Hosting is determined by the draw.
  - The 2 winners qualify for the next round.

Draw: _
Date: 12-14 April 2022 and 19-21 April 2022

top


Fifth Round (Final)

Rules
  - Participate the 2 Fourth Round winners.
  - The winner of the first drawn semi-final pair is the symbolic host.
  - The match is played at the "Vasil Levski" national stadium in Sofia.
  - The winner is determined over one leg with two extra time periods of 15 minutes each if score is level after regular time and penalties if score is still level at the end of extra time.

Date: 11 May 2022, Wednesday

top