Treta liga 2021/22

« Treta liga 2021/22

Bulgaria Severoiztochna Treta liga Severozapadna Treta liga Yugozapadna Treta liga Yugoiztochna Treta liga

Severoiztochna Treta liga


                           Current matches:

18 May 2022, Wednesday, 19:30 EEST / Round 22:
in Dobrich, "Druzhba" st. - artificial field:
Sportist 2011 (General Toshevo) - Ustrem D (Donchevo)     3:9 (0:4) * 
* - referee declares FT in 84'.
21 May 2022, Saturday, 17:00 EEST / Round 25:
Ludogorets 1945 III (Razgrad) - Dunav ot Ruse (Ruse)       - 
22 May 2022, Sunday, 17:00 EEST / Round 25:
Sportist 2011 (General Toshevo) - Botev (Novi pazar)       - 
Chernomorets (Balchik) - Septemvri 98 (Tervel)             - 
Lokomotiv (Ruse) - Dorostol Silistra (Silistra)            - awd 
Ustrem D (Donchevo) - Svetkavitsa Targovishte (Targ.)      - 
Riltsi (kv.Riltsi, Dobrich) - Volov (Shumen)               - 
Spartak 1918 II (Varna) - Chernolomets 1919 (Popovo)       - 

                           Standings:                    

                                        M    W   D   L    GD      P

1. Dunav ot Ruse (Ruse) 24 22 2 0 82:12 68 [*] Promoted ------------------------------------------------------------------- 2. Ludogorets 1945 III (Razgrad) 24 16 4 4 60:11 52 [1 0 1 2:1 3] 3. Chernolomets 1919 (Popovo) 23 17 1 5 51:15 52 [1 0 1 1:2 3] 4. Septemvri 98 (Tervel) 24 13 9 2 40:13 48 5. Chernomorets (Balchik) 23 12 8 3 47:16 44 6. Botev (Novi pazar) 24 9 5 10 22:37 32 7. Svetkavitsa Targovishte (Targ.) 24 8 7 9 39:30 31 [1 1 0 3:2 4] 8. Volov (Shumen) 24 8 7 9 30:36 31 [+] [0 1 1 2:3 1] 9. Spartak 1918 II (Varna) 23 8 5 10 34:31 29 [+][*] 10. Ustrem D (Donchevo) 24 6 6 12 33:47 24 11. Riltsi (kv.Riltsi, Dobrich) 23 6 2 15 27:58 20 [+] 12. Sportist 2011 (General Toshevo) 24 5 4 15 26:77 19 13. Dorostol Silistra (Silistra) 24 3 4 17 25:62 13 [*] ------------------------------------------------------------------- 14. Lokomotiv (Ruse) 24 0 2 22 7:78 2 [+][*] Removed
Notes - Dorostol Silistra (Silistra) participates in the group during the previous season thanks to an announced merger with Svetkavitsa 2020 (Poroyno) and under the name Dorostol-Svetkavitsa, under which name it is also referred by ZS na BFS - Varna. Such a merger however is never legally carried out. During this season the club continues participatio in the group under its own name. - With the start of this season Dunav (Ruse) is renamed to Dunav ot Ruse (Ruse) as a result of the club's activities being reorganized under a new legal entity that was created on 14 September 2020, with the old legal entity seizing operations. - Volov (Shumen) plays its home games at the "Panayot Volov" st. in Shumen. - Dorostol Silistra (Silistra) plays its home games at the "Louis Eyer" st. in Silistra. - Dunav ot Ruse (Ruse) plays its home games at the "Dunav" st. in Ruse. - Lokomotiv (Ruse) plays its home games at the "Lokomotiv" st. in Ruse. - Ludogorets 1945 III (Razgrad) plays its home games at the "Gnezdo na orli" complex in Razgrad. - Riltsi (kv.Riltsi, Dobrich) plays its home games at the "Druzhba" st. - artificial field in Dobrich. - Svetkavitsa Targovishte (Targovishte) plays its home games at the "Dimitar Burkov" st. in Targovishte. - Spartak 1918 II (Varna) plays its home games at the "Spartak" st. in Varna. - On 23 March 2022 the Executive committee of the BFU suspends the membership of Lokomotiv (Ruse) as a club in the union due to administrative irregularities. As a result all its teams participating in competitions, organized by the BFU, are removed from the respective groups. Their results still count and their opponents until the end of the season are awarded 3:0 wins.

Severozapadna Treta liga


                           Current matches:

21 May 2022, Saturday, 18:00 EEST / Round 32:
Pavlikeni (Pavlikeni) - Peshtera (Galata)                  - awd 
Partizan (Cherven bryag) - Yantra (Polski Trambesh)        - 
Drenovets (Drenovets) - Vihar (Slavyanovo)                 - 
Sevlievo (Sevlievo) - OFK Lokomotiv (Mezdra)               - 
Lokomotiv 1927 (Dryanovo) - Spartak (Pleven)               - 
Yuventus 95 (Malchika) - Bdin 1923 (Vidin)                 - 
Etar VT II (Veliko Tarnovo) - Botev II (Vratsa)            - 
Lokomotiv (Gorna Oryahovitsa) - Levski 2007 (Levski)       - 

                           Standings:                    

                                        M    W   D   L    GD      P

1. Spartak (Pleven) 29 24 3 2 82:16 75 ------------------------------------------------------------------- 2. Sevlievo (Sevlievo) 29 21 4 4 62:20 67 3. Lokomotiv (Gorna Oryahovitsa) 30 20 3 7 63:29 63 [-] 4. Bdin 1923 (Vidin) 29 19 2 8 59:22 56 [*] 5. Vihar (Slavyanovo) 29 15 5 9 50:29 50 6. Pavlikeni (Pavlikeni) 29 13 9 7 43:27 48 [1 0 0 3:0 3] 7. Yantra (Polski Trambesh) 29 14 6 9 43:36 48 [0 0 1 0:3 0] 8. Partizan (Cherven bryag) 28 14 4 10 39:41 46 9. Levski 2007 (Levski) 29 10 6 13 37:42 36 10. Drenovets (Drenovets) 29 10 2 17 35:60 32 11. Botev II (Vratsa) 29 8 6 15 26:43 30 12. OFK Lokomotiv (Mezdra) 29 7 8 14 32:44 29 13. Akademik (Svishtov) 29 8 2 19 34:52 26 14. Etar VT II (Veliko Tarnovo) 29 7 3 19 40:79 24 [2 1 1 8:5 7] 15. Yuventus 95 (Malchika) 29 6 6 17 26:62 24 [+][*] [1 2 1 3:5 5] 16. Lokomotiv 1927 (Dryanovo) 29 7 3 19 31:54 24 [1 1 2 7:8 4] ------------------------------------------------------------------- 17. Peshtera (Galata) 30 7 2 21 26:72 23 [*] Removed
Notes - On 2 August 2021 Parva atomna (Kozloduy), 14th last season; withdraws. On the same day it's replaced in the group by Juventus (Malchika), 1st in A OG Pleven last season, which takes over its schedule. - Botev II (Vratsa) plays its home games at the "Hristo Botev" st. in Vratsa. - Etar VT II (Veliko Tarnovo) plays its home games at the "Trifon Ivanov" field in Veliko Tarnovo. - Spartak (Pleven) plays its home games at the "Pleven" st. in Pleven. - On 7 September 2021 Bdin 1923 (Vidin) is deducted 3 points for a no-show without an excusable reason for its round 5 match against Peshtera (Galata). - On 25 March 2022 Peshtera (Galata) is removed from the group by the Sports-technical commission of ZS na BFS - Veliko Tarnovo after it withdraws the day before that. Its results still count and its opponents until the end of the season are awarded 3:0 wins.

Yugozapadna Treta liga


                           Current matches:

18 May 2022, Wednesday, 18:00 EEST / Round 35:
OFK Kostinbrod 2012 (Kb) - Pirin II (Blagoevgrad)         2:1 (1:0) 
Nadezhda (Dobroslavtsi) - Slivnishki geroy (Slivnitsa)    0:0 
Bansko team (Bansko) - Oborishte (Panagyurishte)          0:1 (0:0) Video
Rilski sportist 2011 (Samokov) - Levski (Chepintsi)       5:2 (2:1) 
Botev 1937 (Ihtiman) - Hebar 1918 II (Pazardzhik)         1:2 (0:1) 
Kyustendil (Kyustendil) - Chavdar (Etropole)              0:1 (0:0) Video
Vihren (Sandanski) - Granit (Vladaya)                     4:0 (1:0) 
Pirin 1912 (Gotse Delchev) - Belasitsa (Petrich)          1:3 (1:1) Video
in kv.Dragalevtsi, Sofia, "Dragalevtsi" st.:
Septemvri II (Sofia) - Balkan 1929 (Botevgrad)            1:5 (0:3) 
Pirin 1941 (Razlog) - Vitosha (Bistritsa)                 1:1 
21 May 2022, Saturday, 18:00 EEST / Round 36:
in Rila:
Pirin II (Blagoevgrad) - Pirin 1941 (Razlog)               - 
Vitosha (Bistritsa) - Septemvri II (Sofia)                 - 
Balkan 1929 (Botevgrad) - Pirin 1912 (Gotse Delchev)       - 
Belasitsa (Petrich) - Vihren (Sandanski)                   - 
Granit (Vladaya) - Kyustendil (Kyustendil)                 - 
Chavdar (Etropole) - Botev 1937 (Ihtiman)                  - 
Hebar 1918 II (Pazardzhik) - Rilski sportist 2011 (Sam)    - 
Levski (Chepintsi) - Bansko team (Bansko)                  - 
Oborishte (Panagyurishte) - Nadezhda (Dobroslavtsi)        - 
Slivnishki geroy (Slivnitsa) - OFK Kostinbrod 2012 (Kb)    - 

                           Standings:                    

                                        M    W   D   L    GD      P

1. Belasitsa (Petrich) 35 26 4 5 83:22 82 ------------------------------------------------------------------- 2. Vitosha (Bistritsa, obl.Sofia st.) 35 22 9 4 72:23 75 [-] 3. Chavdar (Etropole) 35 21 8 6 62:17 71 [2 0 0 3:0 6] 4. Kyustendil (Kyustendil) 35 21 8 6 70:25 71 [0 0 2 0:3 0] 5. Oborishte (Panagyurishte) 35 21 5 9 63:47 68 [1 0 1 2:2 3, 1 away goal] 6. Balkan 1929 (Botevgrad) 35 20 8 7 55:32 68 [1 0 1 2:2 3, 0 away goals] 7. Bansko team (Bansko) 35 17 11 7 49:31 62 [*] 8. Pirin 1912 (Gotse Delchev) 35 13 9 13 45:44 48 9. Granit (Vladaya) 35 14 5 16 37:53 47 10. Rilski sportist 2011 (Samokov) 35 14 4 17 50:57 46 11. Pirin 1941 (Razlog) 35 10 14 11 44:45 44 12. Slivnishki geroy (Slivnitsa) 35 12 6 17 40:42 42 [1 0 0 1:0 3] 13. OFK Kostinbrod 2012 (Kostinbrod) 35 11 9 15 40:50 42 [+] [0 0 1 0:1 0] 14. Botev 1937 (Ihtiman) 35 11 7 17 36:47 40 [2 1 1 7:3 7] 15. Nadezhda (Dobroslavtsi) 35 10 10 15 36:56 40 [2 1 1 5:5 7] 16. Vihren (Sandanski) 35 11 7 17 53:59 40 [0 2 2 3:7 2] 17. Septemvri II (Sofia) 35 12 3 20 59:73 39 [+][*] ------------------------------------------------------------------- 18. Hebar 1918 II (Pazardzhik) 35 10 7 18 35:48 37 [+][*] 19. Pirin II (Blagoevgrad) 35 2 7 26 19:76 13 [+] Relegated 20. Levski (Chepintsi) 35 0 3 32 15:116 3 Relegated
Notes - With the start of the season the renaming of Bansko (Bansko) to Bansko team comes into force, as a result of a new legal entity being founded on 15 June 2020. - Balkan 1929 (Botevgrad) plays its home games at the "Hristo Botev" st. in Botevgrad. - Kyustendil (Kyustendil) plays its home games at the "Osogovo" st. in Kyustendil. - OFK Kostinbrod 2012 (Kostinbrod) plays its home games at the "Georgi Benkovski" st. in kv.Maslovo, Kostinbrod. - Pirin II (Blagoevgrad) plays its home games in Rila. - Septemvri II (Sofia) plays its home games in German.

Yugoiztochna Treta liga


                           Current matches:

21 May 2022, Saturday, 16:00 EEST / Round 33:
Rozova dolina (Kazanlak) - Sokol (Markovo)                 - 
21 May 2022, Saturday, 18:00 EEST / Round 33:
Levski (Karlovo) - FK Yambol 1915 (Yambol)                 - awd 
Chernomorets 1919 (Burgas) - Asenovets 2005 (Asenovgrad)   - 
Karnobat (Karnobat) - Lokomotiv 1926 II (Plovdiv)          - 
Nesebar (Nesebar) - Dimitrovgrad 1947 (Dimitrovgrad)       - 
Rodopa Smolyan (Smolyan) - Zagorets (Nova Zagora)          - 
Gigant (Saedinenie) - Levski 2005 (Krumovgrad)             - 
Borislav 2009 (Parvomay) - Beroe II (Stara Zagora)         - 
22 May 2022, Sunday, 18:00 EEST / Round 33:
Sayana (Haskovo) - Atletik (Kuklen)                        - 

                           Standings:                    

                                        M    W   D   L    GD      P

1. Levski 2005 (Krumovgrad) 32 26 4 2 108:14 82 [+] Promoted ------------------------------------------------------------------- 2. Sayana (Haskovo) 32 21 8 3 60:13 71 [+][*] 3. Zagorets (Nova Zagora) 32 22 2 8 70:25 68 4. Chernomorets 1919 (Burgas) 32 19 8 5 49:24 65 5. Asenovets 2005 (Asenovgrad) 32 17 7 8 57:43 58 [+] 6. Nesebar (Nesebar) 32 15 4 13 49:44 49 7. Levski (Karlovo) 32 14 5 13 42:40 47 8. Gigant (Saedinenie) 32 13 6 13 34:34 45 9. Dimitrovgrad 1947 (Dimitrovgrad) 32 13 5 14 37:36 44 [2 0 0 4:1 6] 10. Rodopa Smolyan (Smolyan) 32 12 8 12 41:39 44 [0 0 2 1:4 0] 11. Atletik (Kuklen) 32 10 9 13 38:47 39 12. Rozova dolina (Kazanlak) 32 10 4 18 46:65 34 13. Lokomotiv 1926 II (Plovdiv) 32 9 5 18 38:50 32 [+][*] 14. Karnobat (Karnobat) 32 9 3 20 32:75 30 [1 0 1 5:4 3] 15. Sokol (Markovo) 32 8 6 18 36:68 30 [1 0 1 4:5 3] 16. Beroe II (Stara Zagora) 32 7 4 21 33:68 25 [+][*] [1 0 0 3:0 3] 17. Borislav 2009 (Parvomay) 32 7 4 21 41:83 25 [0 0 1 0:3 0] ------------------------------------------------------------------- 18. FK Yambol 1915 (Yambol) 32 6 8 18 18:61 26 [*] Removed
Notes - On 25 June 2021 Izvor (Gorski izvor), 10th last season; changes identity after it is renamed and moves home city as Sayana (Haskovo). - Beroe II (Stara Zagora) plays its home games at the "Lokomotiv" st. in Stara Zagora. - Dimitrovgrad 1947 (Dimitrovgrad) plays its home games at the "Minyor" st. in Dimitrovgrad. - Lokomotiv 1926 II (Plovdiv) plays its home games in Orizari. - Sayana (Haskovo) plays its home games at the "Haskovo" st. in Haskovo. - Chernomorets 1919 (Burgas) plays its home games at the "Chernomorets" st. in Burgas. - On 23 March 2022 the Executive committee of the BFU suspends the membership of FK Yambol 1915 (Yambol) as a club in the union due to administrative irregularities. As a result all its teams participating in competitions, organized by the BFU, are removed from the respective groups. Their results still count and their opponents until the end of the season are awarded 3:0 wins.