YuSV: Kupa na BFS 2023/24

Yunoshi starsha vazrast (b.2006):
« Kupa na BFS 2023/24


Qualification

Rules
  - 

ZS representatives

Northeastern Bulgaria: Fratria (Benkovski, obl.Varna), Cherno more (Varna), Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad)
Northwestern Bulgaria: Yantra 2019 (Gabrovo), Spartak (Pleven), Botev (Vratsa)
Southwestern Bulgaria: Belasitsa (Petrich), Septemvri (Sofia), Levski (Sofia), Slavia 1913 (Sofia), CSKA (Sofia)
Southeastern Bulgaria: Spartak 1947 (Plovdiv), Botev (Plovdiv), Neftohimik 1962 (Burgas), Beroe (Stara Zagora), 

Note: If not shown otherwise, in all Qualification matches the team, listed first in each pair, is host.

Northeastern Bulgaria (ZS Varna)

Mezhduoblastni qualifications

Northeastern Bulgaria

                           Finals

13 September 2023, Wednesday, 11:00 EEST:
in Popovo:
Dunav ot Ruse (Ruse) - Fratria (Benkovski, obl.Varna)     1:1 
13 September 2023, Wednesday, 17:00 EEST:
in kv.Asparuhovo, Varna, "Korabostroitel" st.:
Cherno more (Varna) - Olimpik (Varna)                     6:0 
Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad)                                 bye

Northwestern Bulgaria (ZS Veliko Tarnovo)

Mezhduoblastni qualifications

Northwestern Bulgaria

it is possible that Spartak (Pleven) played and won in a qualifier against a representative of oblast Lovech or oblast Vidin.

                           Finals

26 September 2023, Tuesday, 16:00 EEST:
Botev (Vratsa) - Montana 1921 (Montana)                   5:3 
28 September 2023, Thursday, 16:00 EEST:
Yantra 2019 (Gabrovo) - Etar VT (Veliko Tarnovo)          3:2 
Spartak (Pleven)                                          bye

top

Southwestern Bulgaria (ZS Sofia)

Oblastni qualifications

Oblast Sofia (stolitsa)

                           First round

13 September 2023, Wednesday, 17:00 EEST:
in Sofia, "NSA" st.:
Natsional (Sofia) - RD Sport (Sofia)                      2:1 
Sportist 13 (Sofia)                                       bye
Levski (Sofia)                                            bye
Slavia 1913 (Sofia)                                       bye
Akademia za futbolno razvitie (Sofia)                     bye
CSKA (Sofia)                                              bye
UFK Botev (Sofia)                                         bye
OFK Sofia 1992 (Sofia)                                    bye
Lokomotiv Sofia 1929 (Sofia)                              bye
Septemvri (Sofia)                                         bye

                           Finals

20 September 2023, Wednesday, 10:00 EEST:
in kv.Trebich, Sofia:
OFK Sofia 1992 (Sofia) - Lokomotiv Sofia 1929 (Sofia)     0:3 
20 September 2023, Wednesday, 16:00 EEST:
in Mirovyane:
Sportist 13 (Sofia) - Levski (Sofia)                      1:3 (0:1) 
Slavia 1913 (Sofia) - AFR (Sofia)                         5:0 (0:0) 
in Sofia, "Pancharevo" complex:
CSKA (Sofia) - UFK Botev (Sofia)                          3:1 
in German:
Septemvri (Sofia) - Natsional (Sofia)                     4:1 (2:1) 

Mezhduoblastni qualifications

Southwestern Bulgaria

                           Finals

27 September 2023, Wednesday, 14:00 EEST:
Lokomotiv Sofia 1929 (Sofia) - Belasitsa (Petrich)        2:2; penalties: 3:5 
27 September 2023, Wednesday, 16:00 EEST:
in kv.Dimova mahala, Pernik, "Zvezda" st.:
Minyor (Pernik) - Septemvri (Sofia)                       1:7 
in Sofia, "Vivacom arena Georgi Asparuhov" - field 2:
Levski (Sofia) - Pirin (Blagoevgrad)                      2:2 (1:2); penalties: 7:6 
in Saraya:
Hebar 1918 (Pazardzhik) - Slavia 1913 (Sofia)             1:5 
Marek 1915 (Dupnitsa) - CSKA (Sofia)                      0:3 

top

Southeastern Bulgaria (ZS Plovdiv)

Oblastni qualifications

Oblast Plovdiv

                           Finals

6 September 2023, Wednesday, 10:00 EEST:
in Plovdiv, "Todor Diev" st.:
Spartak 1947 (Plovdiv) - Maritsa 1921 (Plovdiv)           2:2; penalties: 3:1 
6 September 2023, Wednesday, 18:00 EEST:
Botev (Plovdiv) - Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv)                2:0 

                           Additional Play-off

12 September 2023, Tuesday, 10:30 EEST:
Maritsa 1921 (Plovdiv) - Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv)         1:5 

Oblast Burgas

                           1/2 finals

6 September 2023, Wednesday, 17:00 EEST:
in Balgarovo:
Zvezdenburg (Burgas) - Burgas sport (Burgas)              3:3 (1:0); penalties: 4:3 
in kv.Dolno Ezerovo, Burgas:
Chernomorets 1919 (Burgas) - Neftohimik 1962 (Burgas)     0:2 (0:2) 

                           Final

13 September 2023, Wednesday, 17:00 EEST:
in kv.Vetren, Burgas:
Zvezdenburg (Burgas) - Neftohimik 1962 (Burgas)           0:2 

Mezhduoblastni qualifications

Plovdiv/Smolyan/Haskovo/Kardzhali Stream

                           Final

3 October 2023, Tuesday, 16:00 EEST:
in Parvomay, Gradski stadion:
Dimitrovgrad 1947 (Dmgr) - Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv)       0:5 

Stara Zagora/Sliven/Burgas/Yambol Stream

                           Finals

27 September 2023, Wednesday, 13:00 EEST:
in kv.Izgrev, Burgas, "Izgrev" complex:
Neftohimik 1962 (Burgas) - Arena (Yambol)                 4:0 
Beroe (Stara Zagora)                                      bye

Southeastern Bulgaria

                           Final play-off

10 October 2023, Tuesday, 16:00 EEST:
in Tulovo:
Arena (Yambol) - Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv)                 2:3 

top



Final Phase

1/8 finals

Fratria (Benkovski, obl.Varna)00 Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad)44
Levski (Sofia)04 Botev (Vratsa)11
Cherno more (Varna)00 CSKA (Sofia)03
Slavia 1913 (Sofia)52 Neftohimik 1962 (Burgas)11
Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv)25 Belasitsa (Petrich)10
Beroe (Stara Zagora)10 Septemvri (Sofia)31
Yantra 2019 (Gabrovo)3 (2)2 Spartak (Pleven)0 (4)5 penalties
Spartak 1947 (Plovdiv)10 Botev (Plovdiv)84

1/4 finals

Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad)12 Levski (Sofia)22
CSKA (Sofia)32 Slavia 1913 (Sofia)01
Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv)01 Septemvri (Sofia)31
Spartak (Pleven)02 Botev (Plovdiv)97


1/8 finals

                           First Legs

4 October 2023, Wednesday, 10:30 EEST:
in Sofia, "Aleksandar Shalamanov" st.:
Slavia 1913 (Sofia) - Neftohimik 1962 (Burgas)            2:1 (2:0) 
4 October 2023, Wednesday, 11:00 EEST:
in kv.Asparuhovo, Varna, "Korabostroitel" st.:
Cherno more (Varna) - CSKA (Sofia)                        0:3 (0:3) 
4 October 2023, Wednesday, 16:00 EEST:
in Sofia, "Vivacom arena Georgi Asparuhov" - field 2:
Levski (Sofia) - Botev (Vratsa)                           4:1 (1:0) Video
in Stara Zagora, "Beroe" st. - artificial field:
Beroe (Stara Zagora) - Septemvri (Sofia)                  0:1 
in Gabrovo, "Aprilov" st.:
Yantra 2019 (Gabrovo) - Spartak (Pleven)                  2:5 
5 October 2023, Thursday, 13:00 EEST:
in Plovdiv, "Plovdiv" st.:
Spartak 1947 (Plovdiv) - Botev (Plovdiv)                  0:4 
18 October 2023, Wednesday, 12:00 EEST:
in Plovdiv, "Lokomotiv" st.:
Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv) - Belasitsa (Petrich)            5:0 (1:0) 
18 October 2023, Wednesday, 15:00 EEST:
in Staro Oryahovo:
Fratria (Benkovski) - Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad)           0:4 (0:1) 

                           Second Legs

11 October 2023, Wednesday, 10:30 EEST:
in kv.Izgrev, Burgas, "Izgrev" complex:
Neftohimik 1962 (Burgas) - Slavia 1913 (Sofia)            1:5 (1:2); aggregate score: 2:7 
11 October 2023, Wednesday, 11:00 EEST:
in Sofia, "Balgarska armia" st.:
CSKA (Sofia) - Cherno more (Varna)                        0:0; aggregate score: 3:0 
11 October 2023, Wednesday, 16:00 EEST:
in Vratsa, "Hristo Botev" st.:
Botev (Vratsa) - Levski (Sofia)                           1:0 (0:0); aggregate score: 2:4 
in German:
Septemvri (Sofia) - Beroe (Stara Zagora)                  3:1; aggregate score: 4:1 
in Pleven, "Pleven" st. - artificial field:
Spartak (Pleven) - Yantra 2019 (Gabrovo)                  0:3; penalties: 4:2; aggregate score: 5:5 
18 October 2023, Wednesday, 16:00 EEST:
in kv.Komatevo, Plovdiv, "Nikola Shterev - Starika" complex:
Botev (Plovdiv) - Spartak 1947 (Plovdiv)                  8:1; aggregate score: 12:1 
25 October 2023, Wednesday, 10:30 EEST:
in Petrich, PG "Peyo K.Yavorov" field:
Belasitsa (Petrich) - Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv)            1:2; aggregate score: 1:7 * 
* - Belasitsa is banned with playing 6 home games at a neutral venue due
    to the referee being hit.
25 October 2023, Wednesday, 15:00 EEST:
in Razgrad, "Gnezdo na orli" complex:
Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) - Fratria (Benkovski)           4:0 (2:0); aggregate score: 8:0 

top


Quarter-finals

                           First Legs

14 November 2023, Tuesday, 11:00 EET:
in Pleven, "Pleven" st. - artificial field:
Spartak (Pleven) - Botev (Plovdiv)                        2:7 (1:5) 
14 November 2023, Tuesday, 14:00 EET:
in Sofia, "Pancharevo" complex:
CSKA (Sofia) - Slavia 1913 (Sofia)                        2:1 (2:0) 
in Plovdiv, "Lokomotiv" - artificial field:
Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv) - Septemvri (Sofia)              1:1 (1:0) 
15 November 2023, Wednesday, 13:30 EET:
in Razgrad, "Gnezdo na orli" complex - field 1:
Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) - Levski (Sofia)                2:2 (0:1) 

                           Second Legs

21 November 2023, Tuesday, 14:00 EET:
in Sofia, "57-mo uchilishte" st.:
Septemvri (Sofia) - Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv)              3:0; aggregate score: 4:1 
in kv.Komatevo, Plovdiv, "Nikola Shterev - Starika" complex:
Botev (Plovdiv) - Spartak (Pleven)                        9:0; aggregate score: 16:2 
22 November 2023, Wednesday, 13:30 EET:
in Sofia, "Vivacom arena Georgi Asparuhov" st. - artificial field:
Levski (Sofia) - Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad)                2:1 (0:1); aggregate score: 4:3 Video
22 November 2023, Wednesday, 14:00 EET:
in Sofia, "Aleksandar Shalamanov" st. - artificial field:
Slavia 1913 (Sofia) - CSKA (Sofia)                        0:3 (0:1); aggregate score: 1:5 

top


Semi-finals

top


Final

top