OG Sofia 2023/24

« OG Sofia 2023/24


First phase

Iztochna podgrupa

| Results grid | Rankings |

Rounds: | 01 | 02 | 03 | 04 | 05 | 06 | 07 | 08 | 09 |
        | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |

                           Standings:                    

                                        M    W   D   L    GD      P

1. OFK Kostenets (gr.Kostenets) 18 18 0 0 72:8 54 First group 2. Levski (Dolna banya) 18 14 0 4 57:14 42 First group 3. Rakitin (Trudovets) 18 12 1 5 57:21 37 First group - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 4. Iskar 2022 (Samokov) 18 11 1 6 36:36 34 [*] 7-16 place 5. Levski 1923 (gr.Elin Pelin) 18 8 2 8 40:31 26 7-16 place 6. Zvezdets (Gorna Malina) 18 6 4 8 22:40 22 7-16 place 7. Rilets (Govedartsi) 18 5 3 10 29:40 18 7-16 place 8. Botev 1937 II (Ihtiman) 18 5 1 12 25:37 16 7-16 place 9. Mativir 1966 (Ihtiman) 18 5 0 13 29:50 15 [+][*] 17 place 10. Pirdop (Pirdop) 18 0 0 18 7:97 0 [*] Removed
Notes - Sportist (Novi han), 19th in OG Sofia last season; withdraws. - On 17 Mart 2023 Mativir (Ihtiman), suspended as a member of the BFU on 23 March 2022; is restored as Mativir 1966 (Ihtiman). The club joins with a team in the group. - On 6 July 2023 Iskar 2022 (Zlokuchene), 7th in OG Sofia last season; moves to Samokov. - The teams from each podgrupa play each other twice - home and away - for a total of 18 games each (16 games each for Zapadna podgrupa teams). The top 3 teams from each podgrupa qualify for the First group of the Second phase, while the remaining teams play finals for allocation of places 7th-18th in the final standings. Each team in the First group of the Second phase plays against the teams it has not played against in the First phase twice - home and away - for a total of 6 games each. The First group teams also carry over their First phase record against the other two teams in the First group that they have played against (a total of 4 games), thus at the end of the Second phase the team have a record of 10 games each and are placed 1st-6th in the final standings. The remaining teams play finals for determining 7th-18th place, with the 4th placed teams in each podgrupa playing against each other for 7th place, the 5th placed teams - for 9th place and so on, with the 10th placed team in Iztochna podgrupa finishing 19th in the final standings. The placing finals are played over two legs, with penalties if score is level at the end of the second leg. - Botev 1937 II (Ihtiman) plays its home games at the "Hristo Botev" st. in Ihtiman unless noted otherwise. - Iskar 2022 (Samokov) plays its home games at the SU "Nikola Velchev" field in Samokov unless noted otherwise. - Levski 1923 (grad Elin Pelin) plays its home games at the "Levski" st. in grad Elin Pelin unless noted otherwise. - Mativir 1966 (Ihtiman) plays its home games at the "Hristo Botev" st. in Ihtiman unless noted otherwise. - Ater round 16 Pirdop (Pirdop) is removed from the group for a third no-show without an excusable reason. Its results still count and its opponents until the end of the season are awarded 3:0 wins. Round 1 9 September 2023, Saturday, 17:00 EEST: Iskar 2022 (Samokov) - Zvezdets (Gorna Malina) 3:0 Levski 1923 (gr.Elin Pelin) - Pirdop (Pirdop) 7:0 Rilets (Govedartsi) - OFK Kostenets (gr.Kostenets) 0:4 10 September 2023, Sunday, 11:00 EEST: Mativir 1966 (Ihtiman) - Rakitin (Trudovets) 2:4 10 September 2023, Sunday, 17:00 EEST: Levski (Dolna banya) - Botev 1937 II (Ihtiman) postponed 28 October 2023, Saturday, 12:00 EEST: Levski (Dolna banya) - Botev 1937 II (Ihtiman) 2:0 Round 2 16 September 2023, Saturday, 11:00 EEST: Pirdop (Pirdop) - Levski (Dolna banya) 0:12 16 September 2023, Saturday, 15:00 EEST: Rakitin (Trudovets) - Levski 1923 (gr.Elin Pelin) 3:1 16 September 2023, Saturday, 17:00 EEST: Zvezdets (Gorna Malina) - OFK Kostenets (gr.Kostenets) 1:6 (0:2) Video Iskar 2022 (Samokov) - Mativir 1966 (Ihtiman) 2:0 17 September 2023, Sunday, 17:00 EEST: Botev 1937 II (Ihtiman) - Rilets (Govedartsi) 0:0 Round 3 23 September 2023, Saturday, 13:00 EEST: Rilets (Govedartsi) - Pirdop (Pirdop) 7:0 23 September 2023, Saturday, 17:00 EEST: Levski (Dolna banya) - Rakitin (Trudovets) 2:1 24 September 2023, Sunday, 11:00 EEST: Mativir 1966 (Ihtiman) - Zvezdets (Gorna Malina) 1:3 24 September 2023, Sunday, 11:30 EEST: Levski 1923 (gr.Elin Pelin) - Iskar 2022 (Samokov) 1:3 24 September 2023, Sunday, 17:00 EEST: OFK Kostenets (gr.Kostenets) - Botev 1937 II (Ihtiman) 5:2 Round 4 30 September 2023, Saturday, 16:00 EEST: Pirdop (Pirdop) - OFK Kostenets (gr.Kostenets) 0:7 30 September 2023, Saturday, 17:00 EEST: Rakitin (Trudovets) - Rilets (Govedartsi) 5:0 Iskar 2022 (Samokov) - Levski (Dolna banya) 1:0 1 October 2023, Sunday, 17:00 EEST: Zvezdets (Gorna Malina) - Botev 1937 II (Ihtiman) 1:0 Mativir 1966 (Ihtiman) - Levski 1923 (gr.Elin Pelin) 1:3 Round 5 7 October 2023, Saturday, 11:00 EEST: Levski 1923 (gr.Elin Pelin) - Zvezdets (Gorna Malina) 1:1 7 October 2023, Saturday, 12:30 EEST: Levski (Dolna banya) - Mativir 1966 (Ihtiman) 8:0 7 October 2023, Saturday, 16:00 EEST: Rilets (Govedartsi) - Iskar 2022 (Samokov) 1:2 8 October 2023, Sunday, 11:00 EEST: Botev 1937 II (Ihtiman) - Pirdop (Pirdop) 3:0 awd * * - the visitors inform beforehand that they won't show up. 8 October 2023, Sunday, 16:00 EEST: OFK Kostenets (gr.Kostenets) - Rakitin (Trudovets) 3:0 Round 6 14 October 2023, Saturday, 16:00 EEST: Zvezdets (Gorna Malina) - Pirdop (Pirdop) 1:0 Iskar 2022 (Samokov) - OFK Kostenets (gr.Kostenets) 0:5 awd * * - abandoned at the home team's fault in 55' at 1:2 (0:2). Iskar 2022 is suspended with playing 3 home games at a neutral venue. Levski 1923 (gr.Elin Pelin) - Levski (Dolna banya) 5:1 15 October 2023, Sunday, 11:00 EEST: Mativir 1966 (Ihtiman) - Rilets (Govedartsi) 1:2 15 October 2023, Sunday, 16:00 EEST: Rakitin (Trudovets) - Botev 1937 II (Ihtiman) 5:1 Round 1 - postponed match 28 October 2023, Saturday, 12:00 EEST: Levski (Dolna banya) - Botev 1937 II (Ihtiman) 2:0 Round 7 21 October 2023, Saturday, 11:00 EEST: Pirdop (Pirdop) - Rakitin (Trudovets) 1:10 21 October 2023, Saturday, 13:00 EEST: Rilets (Govedartsi) - Levski 1923 (gr.Elin Pelin) 3:4 21 October 2023, Saturday, 16:00 EEST: Levski (Dolna banya) - Zvezdets (Gorna Malina) 2:0 22 October 2023, Sunday, 13:00 EEST: OFK Kostenets (gr.Kostenets) - Mativir 1966 (Ihtiman) 6:1 (4:0) Video 22 October 2023, Sunday, 16:00 EEST: Botev 1937 II (Ihtiman) - Iskar 2022 (Samokov) 2:1 Round 8 4 November 2023, Saturday, 11:00 EET: Zvezdets (Gorna Malina) - Rakitin (Trudovets) 0:6 4 November 2023, Saturday, 14:30 EET: Levski 1923 (gr.Elin Pelin) - OFK Kostenets (Kostenets) 1:4 Levski (Dolna banya) - Rilets (Govedartsi) 5:0 4 November 2023, Saturday, 18:30 EET: in kv.Dragalevtsi, Sofia, "Dragalevtsi" st.: * Iskar 2022 (Samokov) - Pirdop (Pirdop) 5:1 * - at a neutral venue due to Iskar 2022 serving a home match ban. 5 November 2023, Sunday, 14:30 EET: Mativir 1966 (Ihtiman) - Botev 1937 II (Ihtiman) postponed 3 April 2024, Wednesday, 16:00 EEST: Mativir 1966 (Ihtiman) - Botev 1937 II (Ihtiman) 3:2 Round 9 11 November 2023, Saturday, 11:00 EET: Pirdop (Pirdop) - Mativir 1966 (Ihtiman) 2:5 11 November 2023, Saturday, 14:30 EET: Rilets (Govedartsi) - Zvezdets (Gorna Malina) 2:2 Rakitin (Trudovets) - Iskar 2022 (Samokov) postponed 12 November 2023, Sunday, 14:30 EET: OFK Kostenets (gr.Kostenets) - Levski (Dolna banya) 2:0 (1:0) Video Botev 1937 II (Ihtiman) - Levski 1923 (gr.Elin Pelin) 2:1 17 February 2024, Saturday, 14:00 EET: Rakitin (Trudovets) - Iskar 2022 (Samokov) 2:2 Round 10 18 November 2023, Saturday, 11:00 EET: Pirdop (Pirdop) - Levski 1923 (gr.Elin Pelin) postponed 18 November 2023, Saturday, 14:30 EET: Zvezdets (Gorna Malina) - Iskar 2022 (Samokov) 3:2 Rakitin (Trudovets) - Mativir 1966 (Ihtiman) 2:1 19 November 2023, Sunday, 14:30 EET: Botev 1937 II (Ihtiman) - Levski (Dolna banya) 1:2 OFK Kostenets (gr.Kostenets) - Rilets (Govedartsi) 5:0 9 December 2023, Saturday, 14:00 EET: Pirdop (Pirdop) - Levski 1923 (gr.Elin Pelin) postponed 10 February 2024, Saturday, 14:00 EET: Pirdop (Pirdop) - Levski 1923 (gr.Elin Pelin) 0:8 Round 11 25 November 2023, Saturday, 11:00 EET: Levski (Dolna banya) - Pirdop (Pirdop) postponed 25 November 2023, Saturday, 14:30 EET: Levski 1923 (gr.Elin Pelin) - Rakitin (Trudovets) 0:2 (0:2) 26 November 2023, Sunday, 11:00 EET: Rilets (Govedartsi) - Botev 1937 II (Ihtiman) postponed Mativir 1966 (Ihtiman) - Iskar 2022 (Samokov) postponed 26 November 2023, Sunday, 14:30 EET: OFK Kostenets (gr.Kostenets) - Zvezdets (Gorna Malina) postponed 17 February 2024, Saturday, 14:00 EET: Levski (Dolna banya) - Pirdop (Pirdop) 3:0 awd * * - the visitors don't show up. 18 February 2024, Sunday, 14:00 EET: Rilets (Govedartsi) - Botev 1937 II (Ihtiman) 3:0 awd * * - the visitors inform beforehand that they won't show up. OFK Kostenets (gr.Kostenets) - Zvezdets (Gorna Malina) 1:0 25 February 2024, Sunday, 11:00 EET: Mativir 1966 (Ihtiman) - Iskar 2022 (Samokov) 6:1 Round 12 2 December 2023, Saturday, 14:00 EET: Pirdop (Pirdop) - Rilets (Govedartsi) 1:6 2 December 2023, Saturday, 14:30 EET: Zvezdets (Gorna Malina) - Mativir 1966 (Ihtiman) 2:1 Iskar 2022 (Samokov) - Levski 1923 (gr.Elin Pelin) postponed Rakitin (Trudovets) - Levski (Dolna banya) postponed 3 December 2023, Sunday, 14:30 EET: Botev 1937 II (Ihtiman) - OFK Kostenets (gr.Kostenets) postponed 24 February 2024, Saturday, 14:00 EET: Rakitin (Trudovets) - Levski (Dolna banya) 0:1 25 February 2024, Sunday, 14:30 EET: Botev 1937 II (Ihtiman) - OFK Kostenets (gr.Kostenets) 1:3 3 April 2024, Wednesday, 16:00 EEST: Iskar 2022 (Samokov) - Levski 1923 (gr.Elin Pelin) 2:1 Round 10 - postponed match 9 December 2023, Saturday, 14:00 EET: Pirdop (Pirdop) - Levski 1923 (gr.Elin Pelin) postponed Round 10 - postponed match 10 February 2024, Saturday, 14:00 EET: Pirdop (Pirdop) - Levski 1923 (gr.Elin Pelin) 0:8 Round 9 - postponed match 17 February 2024, Saturday, 14:00 EET: Rakitin (Trudovets) - Iskar 2022 (Samokov) 2:2 Round 11 - postponed matches 17 February 2024, Saturday, 14:00 EET: Levski (Dolna banya) - Pirdop (Pirdop) 3:0 awd * * - the visitors don't show up. 18 February 2024, Sunday, 14:00 EET: Rilets (Govedartsi) - Botev 1937 II (Ihtiman) 3:0 awd * * - the visitors inform beforehand that they won't show up. OFK Kostenets (gr.Kostenets) - Zvezdets (Gorna Malina) 1:0 Round 12 - postponed matches 24 February 2024, Saturday, 14:00 EET: Rakitin (Trudovets) - Levski (Dolna banya) 0:1 25 February 2024, Sunday, 14:30 EET: Botev 1937 II (Ihtiman) - OFK Kostenets (gr.Kostenets) 1:3 Round 11 - postponed match 25 February 2024, Sunday, 11:00 EET: Mativir 1966 (Ihtiman) - Iskar 2022 (Samokov) 6:1 Round 13 2 March 2024, Saturday, 15:00 EET: Rilets (Govedartsi) - Rakitin (Trudovets) 0:3 Levski (Dolna banya) - Iskar 2022 (Samokov) 7:0 (3:0) Video Levski 1923 (gr.Elin Pelin) - Mativir 1966 (Ihtiman) 1:0 3 March 2024, Sunday, 11:30 EET: Botev 1937 II (Ihtiman) - Zvezdets (Gorna Malina) 2:0 3 March 2024, Sunday, 15:00 EET: OFK Kostenets (gr.Kostenets) - Pirdop (Pirdop) 3:0 awd * * - initially postponed, then awarded. Round 14 9 March 2024, Saturday, 15:00 EET: Zvezdets (Gorna Malina) - Levski 1923 (gr.Elin Pelin) 0:0 in Samokov, "Iskar" st.: * Iskar 2022 (Samokov) - Rilets (Govedartsi) 1:0 * - at a neutral venue due to Iskar 2022 serving a home match ban. Rakitin (Trudovets) - OFK Kostenets (gr.Kostenets) 0:1 (0:1) Video 10 March 2024, Sunday, 12:00 EET: Mativir 1966 (Ihtiman) - Levski (Dolna banya) 0:3 10 March 2024, Sunday, 15:00 EET: Pirdop (Pirdop) - Botev 1937 II (Ihtiman) 2:5 Round 15 16 March 2024, Saturday, 15:00 EET: Pirdop (Pirdop) - Zvezdets (Gorna Malina) 0:6 Rilets (Govedartsi) - Mativir 1966 (Ihtiman) 3:2 Levski (Dolna banya) - Levski 1923 (gr.Elin Pelin) 2:0 17 March 2024, Sunday, 15:00 EET: Botev 1937 II (Ihtiman) - Rakitin (Trudovets) 1:2 OFK Kostenets (gr.Kostenets) - Iskar 2022 (Samokov) 5:1 Round 16 23 March 2024, Saturday, 15:00 EET: Zvezdets (Gorna Malina) - Levski (Dolna banya) 1:5 Levski 1923 (gr.Elin Pelin) - Rilets (Govedartsi) 2:1 Rakitin (Trudovets) - Pirdop (Pirdop) 3:0 awd * * - the visitors don't show up. 24 March 2024, Sunday, 15:00 EET: Mativir 1966 (Ihtiman) - OFK Kostenets (gr.Kostenets) 1:6 in Samokov, "Iskar" st.: * Iskar 2022 (Samokov) - Botev 1937 II (Ihtiman) 2:0 * - at a neutral venue due to Iskar 2022 serving a home match ban. Round 17 30 March 2024, Saturday, 15:00 EET: Rakitin (Trudovets) - Zvezdets (Gorna Malina) 7:0 Pirdop (Pirdop) - Iskar 2022 (Samokov) 0:3 awd Rilets (Govedartsi) - Levski (Dolna banya) 0:2 31 March 2024, Sunday, 15:00 EEST: Botev 1937 II (Ihtiman) - Mativir 1966 (Ihtiman) 0:1 OFK Kostenets (Kostenets) - Levski 1923 (gr.Elin Pelin) 3:0 awd * * - the visitors don't show up. Round 8 - postponed match 3 April 2024, Wednesday, 16:00 EEST: Mativir 1966 (Ihtiman) - Botev 1937 II (Ihtiman) 3:2 Round 12 - postponed match 3 April 2024, Wednesday, 16:00 EEST: Iskar 2022 (Samokov) - Levski 1923 (gr.Elin Pelin) 2:1 Round 18 6 April 2024, Saturday, 16:00 EEST: Zvezdets (Gorna Malina) - Rilets (Govedartsi) 1:1 Levski (Dolna banya) - OFK Kostenets (gr.Kostenets) 0:3 (0:2) Video Iskar 2022 (Samokov) - Rakitin (Trudovets) 5:2 7 April 2024, Sunday, 10:15 EEST: Levski 1923 (gr.Elin Pelin) - Botev 1937 II (Ihtiman) 4:3 7 April 2024, Sunday, 11:00 EEST: Mativir 1966 (Ihtiman) - Pirdop (Pirdop) 3:0 awd
Results grid
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6. 7. 8. 9. 10. ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1. OFK Kostenets (gr.Kostenets) XXX 2:0 3:0 5:1 3:0* 1:0 5:0 5:2 6:1 3:0* 2. Levski (Dolna banya) 0:3 XXX 2:1 7:0 2:0 2:0 5:0 2:0 8:0 3:0* 3. Rakitin (Trudovets) 0:1 0:1 XXX 2:2 3:1 7:0 5:0 5:1 2:1 3:0* 4. Iskar 2022 (Samokov) 0:5* 1:0 5:2 XXX 2:1 3:0 1:0 2:0 2:0 5:1 5. Levski 1923 (gr.Elin Pelin) 1:4 5:1 0:2 1:3 XXX 1:1 2:1 4:3 1:0 7:0 6. Zvezdets (Gorna Malina) 1:6 1:5 0:6 3:2 0:0 XXX 1:1 1:0 2:1 1:0 7. Rilets (Govedartsi) 0:4 0:2 0:3 1:2 3:4 2:2 XXX 3:0* 3:2 7:0 8. Botev 1937 II (Ihtiman) 1:3 1:2 1:2 2:1 2:1 2:0 0:0 XXX 0:1 3:0* 9. Mativir 1966 (Ihtiman) 1:6 0:3 2:4 6:1 1:3 1:3 1:2 3:2 XXX 3:0* 10. Pirdop (Pirdop) 0:7 0:12 1:10 0:3* 0:8 0:6 1:6 2:5 2:5 XXX ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- top

First phase

Zapadna podgrupa

| Results grid | Rankings |

Rounds: | 01 | 02 | 03 | 04 | 05 | 06 | 07 |
        | 08 | 09 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 |

                           Standings:                    

                                        M    W   D   L    GD      P

1. Pravets (Pravets) 14 12 1 1 52:13 37 First group 2. Kom 98 (Godech) 14 11 0 3 37:18 33 First group 3. Sinite orli (Svoge) 14 8 1 5 36:31 25 First group - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 4. Zenit (Tserovo) 14 6 1 7 40:45 19 7-16 place 5. Sportist 2006 (Dragovishtitsa) 14 5 1 8 28:34 16 7-16 place 6. Kozaro (Botevgrad) 14 4 1 9 29:35 13 7-16 place [1 0 1 5:4 3] 7. Petarch (Petarch) 14 4 1 9 24:30 13 7-16 place [1 0 1 4:5 3] 8. Skravena (Skravena) 14 3 0 11 17:57 9 7-16 place
Notes - Sportist 2009 II (Svoge), 15th in OG Sofia last season; withdraws. - The teams from each podgrupa play each other twice - home and away - for a total of 18 games each (16 games each for Zapadna podgrupa teams). The top 3 teams from each podgrupa qualify for the First group of the Second phase, while the remaining teams play finals for allocation of places 7th-18th in the final standings. Each team in the First group of the Second phase plays against the teams it has not played against in the First phase twice - home and away - for a total of 6 games each. The First group teams also carry over their First phase record against the other two teams in the First group that they have played against (a total of 4 games), thus at the end of the Second phase the team have a record of 10 games each and are placed 1st-6th in the final standings. The remaining teams play finals for determining 7th-18th place, with the 4th placed teams in each podgrupa playing against each other for 7th place, the 5th placed teams - for 9th place and so on, with the 10th placed team in Iztochna podgrupa finishing 19th in the final standings. The placing finals are played over two legs, with penalties if score is level at the end of the second leg. - Zenit (Tserovo) plays its home games in selo /gara/ Lakatnik unless noted otherwise. - Kozaro (Botevgrad) plays its home games at the "Gerena" st. in Botevgrad unless noted otherwise. - Sinite orli (Svoge) plays its home games at the Gradski stadion - auxiliary field in Svoge unless noted otherwise. Round 1 9 September 2023, Saturday, 17:00 EEST: Skravena (Skravena) - Zenit (Tserovo) 0:4 10 September 2023, Sunday, 17:00 EEST: Sinite orli (Svoge) - Kom 98 (Godech) 0:1 Kozaro (Botevgrad) - Pravets (Pravets) 1:3 Video Petarch (Petarch) - Sportist 2006 (Dragovishtitsa) 1:0 (1:0) Video Round 2 16 September 2023, Saturday, 17:00 EEST: Pravets (Pravets) - Petarch (Petarch) 5:0 Sinite orli (Svoge) - Skravena (Skravena) 3:0 17 September 2023, Sunday, 17:00 EEST: Kom 98 (Godech) - Sportist 2006 (Dragovishtitsa) 3:0 in gara Lakatnik: Zenit (Tserovo) - Kozaro (Botevgrad) 3:3 Round 3 23 September 2023, Saturday, 14:00 EEST: Skravena (Skravena) - Kom 98 (Godech) 0:1 23 September 2023, Saturday, 17:00 EEST: Sportist 2006 (Dragovishtitsa) - Pravets (Pravets) 1:2 (0:1) 24 September 2023, Sunday, 17:00 EEST: Kozaro (Botevgrad) - Sinite orli (Svoge) 2:4 Petarch (Petarch) - Zenit (Tserovo) 7:0 Round 4 30 September 2023, Saturday, 17:00 EEST: Sinite orli (Svoge) - Petarch (Petarch) 4:3 Skravena (Skravena) - Kozaro (Botevgrad) 0:3 1 October 2023, Sunday, 17:00 EEST: Kom 98 (Godech) - Pravets (Pravets) 1:2 (0:1) Video in gara Lakatnik: Zenit (Tserovo) - Sportist 2006 (Dragovishtitsa) 6:1 Round 5 7 October 2023, Saturday, 11:00 EEST: Sportist 2006 (Dragovishtitsa) - Sinite orli (Svoge) 3:1 (2:1) 8 October 2023, Sunday, 16:00 EEST: Kozaro (Botevgrad) - Kom 98 (Godech) 1:4 Petarch (Petarch) - Skravena (Skravena) 3:0 awd * * - the visitors inform beforehand that they won't show up. Pravets (Pravets) - Zenit (Tserovo) 3:2 Round 6 14 October 2023, Saturday, 13:00 EEST: Skravena (Skravena) - Sportist 2006 (Dragovishtitsa) 0:2 14 October 2023, Saturday, 16:00 EEST: Sinite orli (Svoge) - Pravets (Pravets) postponed Kozaro (Botevgrad) - Petarch (Petarch) 4:0 (1:0) Video 15 October 2023, Sunday, 16:00 EEST: Kom 98 (Godech) - Zenit (Tserovo) 3:1 28 October 2023, Saturday, 13:00 EEST: Sinite orli (Svoge) - Pravets (Pravets) postponed 9 March 2024, Saturday, 15:00 EET: Pravets (Pravets) - Sinite orli (Svoge) 4:0 * * - by original draw to be hosted by Sinite orli, on mutual agreement the two teams have switched their hosting order for the season. Round 7 21 October 2023, Saturday, 16:00 EEST: Sportist 2006 (Dragovishtitsa) - Kozaro (Botevgrad) 4:1 Pravets (Pravets) - Skravena (Skravena) 9:1 22 October 2023, Sunday, 11:00 EEST: in gara Lakatnik: Zenit (Tserovo) - Sinite orli (Svoge) 5:6 22 October 2023, Sunday, 16:00 EEST: Petarch (Petarch) - Kom 98 (Godech) 0:3 awd * * - the hosts inform beforehand that they won't show up. Round 6 - postponed match 28 October 2023, Saturday, 13:00 EEST: Sinite orli (Svoge) - Pravets (Pravets) postponed Round 8 4 November 2023, Saturday, 11:00 EET: Sportist 2006 (Dragovishtitsa) - Petarch (Petarch) 1:0 4 November 2023, Saturday, 14:30 EET: Pravets (Pravets) - Kozaro (Botevgrad) 2:1 5 November 2023, Sunday, 14:30 EET: Kom 98 (Godech) - Sinite orli (Svoge) 2:1 (0:1) Video in gara Lakatnik: Zenit (Tserovo) - Skravena (Skravena) 6:3 Round 9 11 November 2023, Saturday, 11:00 EET: Skravena (Skravena) - Sinite orli (Svoge) 2:6 11 November 2023, Saturday, 14:30 EET: Sportist 2006 (Dragovishtitsa) - Kom 98 (Godech) 2:4 12 November 2023, Sunday, 13:00 EET: Petarch (Petarch) - Pravets (Pravets) 0:0 12 November 2023, Sunday, 14:30 EET: Kozaro (Botevgrad) - Zenit (Tserovo) 3:1 Round 10 18 November 2023, Saturday, 14:30 EET: Pravets (Pravets) - Sportist 2006 (Dragovishtitsa) 6:2 19 November 2023, Sunday, 11:00 EET: in gara Lakatnik: Zenit (Tserovo) - Petarch (Petarch) 4:3 19 November 2023, Sunday, 14:30 EET: Kom 98 (Godech) - Skravena (Skravena) 9:0 awd * * - abandoned at 6:0 when the visitors, who started the game with 8 players, remain with less than 7 players on the field. Sinite orli (Svoge) - Kozaro (Botevgrad) 3:2 Round 6 9 March 2024, Saturday, 15:00 EET: Pravets (Pravets) - Sinite orli (Svoge) 4:0 * * - by original draw to be hosted by Sinite orli, on mutual agreement the two teams have switched their hosting order for the season. Round 11 16 March 2024, Saturday, 15:00 EET: Pravets (Pravets) - Kom 98 (Godech) 6:1 (4:0) Video Sportist 2006 (Dragovishtitsa) - Zenit (Tserovo) 6:1 17 March 2024, Sunday, 15:00 EET: Petarch (Petarch) - Sinite orli (Svoge) 1:2 Kozaro (Botevgrad) - Skravena (Skravena) 3:4 Round 12 23 March 2024, Saturday, 12:30 EET: Sinite orli (Svoge) - Sportist 2006 (Dragovishtitsa) 2:2 23 March 2024, Saturday, 15:00 EET: Skravena (Skravena) - Petarch (Petarch) 4:2 24 March 2024, Sunday, 15:00 EET: Kom 98 (Godech) - Kozaro (Botevgrad) 1:0 in gara Lakatnik: Zenit (Tserovo) - Pravets (Pravets) 0:4 Round 13 30 March 2024, Saturday, 15:00 EET: Sinite orli (Svoge) - Pravets (Pravets) 3:2 * * - by original draw to be hosted by Pravets, on mutual agreement the two teams have switched their hosting order for the season. Sportist 2006 (Dragovishtitsa) - Skravena (Skravena) 2:3 31 March 2024, Sunday, 15:00 EEST: in gara Lakatnik: Zenit (Tserovo) - Kom 98 (Godech) 5:2 Petarch (Petarch) - Kozaro (Botevgrad) 4:1 Round 14 6 April 2024, Saturday, 16:00 EEST: Skravena (Skravena) - Pravets (Pravets) 0:4 awd * * - abandoned during the first half at 0:1 after home fans enter the field. 6 April 2024, Saturday, 17:00 EEST: Sinite orli (Svoge) - Zenit (Tserovo) 1:2 7 April 2024, Sunday, 16:00 EEST: Kom 98 (Godech) - Petarch (Petarch) 2:0 Kozaro (Botevgrad) - Sportist 2006 (Dragovishtitsa) 4:2 (4:1) Video
Results grid
------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6. 7. 8. ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1. Pravets (Pravets) XXX 6:1 4:0 3:2 6:2 2:1 5:0 9:1 2. Kom 98 (Godech) 1:2 XXX 2:1 3:1 3:0 1:0 2:0 9:0* 3. Sinite orli (Svoge) 3:2 0:1 XXX 1:2 2:2 3:2 4:3 3:0 4. Zenit (Tserovo) 0:4 5:2 5:6 XXX 6:1 3:3 4:3 6:3 5. Sportist 2006 (Dragovishtitsa) 1:2 2:4 3:1 6:1 XXX 4:1 1:0 2:3 6. Kozaro (Botevgrad) 1:3 1:4 2:4 3:1 4:2 XXX 4:0 3:4 7. Petarch (Petarch) 0:0 0:3* 1:2 7:0 1:0 4:1 XXX 3:0* 8. Skravena (Skravena) 0:4* 0:1 2:6 0:4 0:2 0:3 4:2 XXX ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ top


Second phase

Parva grupa

| Results grid | Rankings |

Rounds: | 01 | 02 | 03 | 04 | 05 | 06 |

                           Final Standings:              

                                        M    W   D   L    GD      P

1. OFK Kostenets (gr.Kostenets) 10 10 0 0 31:4 30 Winner - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 2. Levski (Dolna banya) 10 7 0 3 23:13 21 3. Pravets (Pravets) 10 5 0 5 23:20 15 4. Kom 98 (Godech) 10 4 1 5 12:21 13 5. Rakitin (Trudovets) 10 2 1 7 10:13 7 6. Sinite orli (Svoge) 10 1 0 9 5:33 3 [*] Removed
Notes - After round 5 Sinite orli (Svoge) is removed from the group for a no-show for a match from the final two rounds. Its results still count and its opponents until the end of the season are awarded 3:0 wins. Round 1 13 April 2024, Saturday, 16:00 EEST: Levski (Dolna banya) - Pravets (Pravets) 4:1 (1:0) Video Rakitin (Trudovets) - Kom 98 (Godech) 0:0 Video 14 April 2024, Sunday, 16:00 EEST: OFK Kostenets (gr.Kostenets) - Sinite orli (Svoge) 5:1 Round 2 20 April 2024, Saturday, 16:00 EEST: Sinite orli (Svoge) - Levski (Dolna banya) 0:4 Pravets (Pravets) - Rakitin (Trudovets) 3:0 21 April 2024, Sunday, 16:00 EEST: Kom 98 (Godech) - OFK Kostenets (gr.Kostenets) 0:3 Round 3 27 April 2024, Saturday, 13:00 EEST: Rakitin (Trudovets) - Sinite orli (Svoge) 5:0 27 April 2024, Saturday, 16:00 EEST: Levski (Dolna banya) - Kom 98 (Godech) 2:3 28 April 2024, Sunday, 16:00 EEST: OFK Kostenets (gr.Kostenets) - Pravets (Pravets) 4:2 Round 4 11 May 2024, Saturday, 17:00 EEST: Sinite orli (Svoge) - OFK Kostenets (gr.Kostenets) 0:4 Pravets (Pravets) - Levski (Dolna banya) 2:3 (1:1) Video 12 May 2024, Sunday, 17:00 EEST: Kom 98 (Godech) - Rakitin (Trudovets) 2:1 (0:0) Video Round 5 18 May 2024, Saturday, 17:00 EEST: Levski (Dolna banya) - Sinite orli (Svoge) 3:0 awd * * - the visitors don't show up. Rakitin (Trudovets) - Pravets (Pravets) 0:1 19 May 2024, Sunday, 17:00 EEST: OFK Kostenets (gr.Kostenets) - Kom 98 (Godech) 2:1 Round 6 25 May 2024, Saturday, 17:00 EEST: Pravets (Pravets) - OFK Kostenets (gr.Kostenets) 0:4 (0:1) Video Kom 98 (Godech) - Levski (Dolna banya) 1:4 Sinite orli (Svoge) - Rakitin (Trudovets) 0:3 awd
Results grid
-------------------------------------------------------------------- 1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6. -------------------------------------------------------------------- 1. OFK Kostenets (gr.Kostenets) XXX --- 4:2 2:1 --- 5:1 2. Levski (Dolna banya) --- XXX 4:1 2:3 --- 3:0* 3. Pravets (Pravets) 0:4 2:3 XXX --- 3:0 --- 4. Kom 98 (Godech) 0:3 1:4 --- XXX 2:1 --- 5. Rakitin (Trudovets) --- --- 0:1 0:0 XXX 5:0 6. Sinite orli (Svoge) 0:4 0:4 --- --- 0:3* XXX -------------------------------------------------------------------- top

Second phase

Finals

Seventh place Final
First Leg 14 April 2024, Sunday, 16:00 EEST: in gara Lakatnik: Zenit (Tserovo) - Iskar 2022 (Samokov) 3:1 Second Leg 20 April 2024, Saturday, 16:00 EEST: Iskar 2022 (Samokov) - Zenit (Tserovo) 8:0 awd; aggregate score: 9:3 * * - abandoned in 65' at 5:1, when the visitors remain with less than 7 men on the field.
9th place Final
First Leg 13 April 2024, Saturday, 16:00 EEST: Sportist 2006 (Dragovishtitsa) - Levski 1923 (gr.Elin Pelin) 3:0 awd * * - the visitors inform beforehand that they won't show up. Second Leg 20 April 2024, Saturday, 16:00 EEST: Levski 1923 (gr.Elin Pelin) - Sportist 2006 (Dragovishtitsa) 0:3 awd; aggregate score: 0:6
11th place Final
First Leg 14 April 2024, Sunday, 16:00 EEST: Kozaro (Botevgrad) - Zvezdets (Gorna Malina) 3:2 (1:1) Video Second Leg 20 April 2024, Saturday, 16:00 EEST: Zvezdets (Gorna Malina) - Kozaro (Botevgrad) 6:1; aggregate score: 8:4
13th place Final
First Leg 14 April 2024, Sunday, 16:00 EEST: Petarch (Petarch) - Rilets (Govedartsi) 0:1 Second Leg 20 April 2024, Saturday, 16:00 EEST: Rilets (Govedartsi) - Petarch (Petarch) 3:0 awd; aggregate score: 4:0 * * - the visitors inform beforehand that they won't show up.
15th place Final
First Leg 13 April 2024, Saturday, 16:00 EEST: Skravena (Skravena) - Botev 1937 II (Ihtiman) 3:0 awd * * - the visitors inform beforehand that they won't show up. Second Leg 21 April 2024, Sunday, 16:00 EEST: Botev 1937 II (Ihtiman) - Skravena (Skravena) 0:3 awd; aggregate score: 0:6 top


OS BFS Sofia Cup

Group 1

28 April 2024, Sunday, 16:00 EEST:
Mativir 1966 (Ihtiman) - Rilets (Govedartsi)              1:0 

11 May 2024, Saturday, 18:00 EEST:
Iskar 2022 (Samokov) - Mativir 1966 (Ihtiman)             7:6 

18 May 2024, Saturday, 17:00 EEST:
Rilets (Govedartsi) - Iskar 2022 (Samokov)                0:2 


                                        M    W   D   L    GD      P

1. Iskar 2022 (Samokov) 2 2 0 0 9:6 6 Final ------------------------------------------------------------------- 2. Mativir 1966 (Ihtiman) 2 1 0 1 7:7 3 3-4 place - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 3. Rilets (Govedartsi) 2 0 0 2 0:3 0
Notes - A friendly tournament organized by OS na BFS - Sofia to provide match practice for the teams that finished their season earlier by remaining outside of the top-6 in OG Sofia. Six teams opted to join. top

Group 2

28 April 2024, Sunday, 16:00 EEST:
Kozaro (Botevgrad) - Zenit (Tserovo)                      3:0 awd 

11 May 2024, Saturday, 17:00 EEST:
Sportist 2006 (Dragovishtitsa) - Kozaro (Botevgrad)       4:2 

19 May 2024, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
Zenit (Tserovo) - Sportist 2006 (Dragovishtitsa)          3:8 


                                        M    W   D   L    GD      P

1. Sportist 2006 (Dragovishtitsa) 2 2 0 0 12:5 6 Final ------------------------------------------------------------------- 2. Kozaro (Botevgrad) 2 1 0 1 5:4 3 3-4 place - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 3. Zenit (Tserovo) 2 0 0 2 3:11 0
top

Third place Final

25 May 2024, Saturday, 16:00 EEST:
in kv.Vrazhdebna, Sofia:
Mativir 1966 (Ihtiman) - Kozaro (Botevgrad)               2:1 (1:0) 

top


Final

25 May 2024, Saturday, 16:00 EEST:
in grad Elin Pelin, "Levski" st.:
Iskar 2022 (Samokov) - Sportist 2006 (Dragovishtitsa)     2:2 (0:2); penalties: 4:1 Video

top