OG Pazardzhik 2023/24

« OG Pazardzhik 2023/24


First phase

Parva grupa

| Results grid | Rankings |

Rounds: | 01 | 02 | 03 | 04 | 05 | 06 | 07 | 08 | 09 |
        | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |

                           Current matches:

2 March 2024, Saturday, 15:00 EET / Round 17:
Maritsa (Belovo) - Zvezda (Semchinovo)                     - 
Levski (Patalenitsa) - Hebar 1918 III (Pazardzhik)         - awd 
3 March 2024, Sunday, 15:00 EET / Round 17:
Chiko Bunara (Byaga) - Levski (Rakitovo)                   - 
Velichkovo (Velichkovo) - Lokomotiv (Septemvri)            - 

                           Standings:                    

                                        M    W   D   L    GD      P

1. Chiko Bunara (Byaga) 14 10 4 0 38:8 34 First group 2. Chepinets (Velingrad) 15 8 6 1 43:16 30 First group 3. Levski (Patalenitsa) 14 7 3 4 36:24 24 First group 4. Maritsa (Belovo) 14 6 3 5 31:21 21 First group 5. Velichkovo (Velichkovo) 14 5 0 9 21:37 15 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 6. Lokomotiv (Septemvri) 14 4 1 9 31:35 13 7. Zvezda (Semchinovo) 15 2 2 11 19:57 8 Second group 8. Levski (Rakitovo) 14 2 0 12 26:79 6 [+] Second group 9. Hebar 1918 III (Pazardzhik) 14 9 3 2 52:20 30 [+][*] Removed --. Spartak 2021 (Peshtera) 3 0 1 2 5:14 - [*] Removed
Notes - The teams play against each other twice (home and away) for a total of 18 matches each. The top five teams qualify for Parva grupa (1-10 place) and the last five teams - for Vtora grupa (11-20 place). In the next phase each team meets the five teams that it hasn't played against in the first phase twice - home and away - for a total of 10 games per team. The teams from the First group in the Second phase carry over their record against the 4 teams they played with in the First phase (a total of 8 games) and at the end of the phase each finishes with a record of 18 games and are ranked 1st-10th. The teams from Second phase, Vtora grupa carry over their entire First phase record into Second phase and at the end of the phase each finishes with a record of 28 games and are ranked 11th-20th. The team placed 11th (the winner of Vtora grupa) plays against the team placed 3rd (from Parva grupa) in a separate play-off for 3rd place. The teams, placed 19-20th, are relegated to B OG. - On 20 September 2023 Spartak 2021 (Peshtera) is removed from the group for walking off the field in their round 4 match against Maritsa (Belovo). - Hebar 1918 III (Pazardzhik) joins OG Pazardzhik and is included directly into A OG. - At the winter break Hebar 1918 III (Pazardzhik) withdraws. Its results still count and its opponents until the end of the season are awarded 3:0 wins. Round 1 26 August 2023, Saturday, 18:00 EEST: Levski (Rakitovo) - Zvezda (Semchinovo) 6:3 Chepinets (Velingrad) - Velichkovo (Velichkovo) 3:0 27 August 2023, Sunday, 18:00 EEST: Lokomotiv (Septemvri) - Maritsa (Belovo) 0:2 Hebar 1918 III (Pazardzhik) - Chiko Bunara (Byaga) 2:2 Spartak 2021 (Peshtera) - Levski (Patalenitsa) 2:2 /annulled/ Round 2 2 September 2023, Saturday, 18:00 EEST: Zvezda (Semchinovo) - Levski (Patalenitsa) 3:1 Levski (Rakitovo) - Lokomotiv (Septemvri) 4:2 3 September 2023, Sunday, 18:00 EEST: Velichkovo (Velichkovo) - Spartak 2021 (Peshtera) 8:3 /annulled/ Chiko Bunara (Byaga) - Chepinets (Velingrad) 1:1 Maritsa (Belovo) - Hebar 1918 III (Pazardzhik) 1:1 Round 3 9 September 2023, Saturday, 17:00 EEST: Hebar 1918 III (Pazardzhik) - Levski (Rakitovo) 9:1 Chepinets (Velingrad) - Maritsa (Belovo) 2:2 10 September 2023, Sunday, 11:30 EEST: Levski (Patalenitsa) - Velichkovo (Velichkovo) 1:3 10 September 2023, Sunday, 17:00 EEST: Lokomotiv (Septemvri) - Zvezda (Semchinovo) 2:2 Spartak 2021 (Peshtera) - Chiko Bunara (Byaga) 0:4 /annulled/ Round 4 16 September 2023, Saturday, 17:00 EEST: Zvezda (Semchinovo) - Velichkovo (Velichkovo) 0:3 Maritsa (Belovo) - Spartak 2021 (Peshtera) annulled * * - abandoned at 3:2 in 87' when the visitors first have an equalizing goal allowed, but then the referee overturns his decision on the orders of the match delegate and shows 2 red cards to the visitors' players following their protests, at which point the away team walks off the field. Levski (Rakitovo) - Chepinets (Velingrad) 2:4 17 September 2023, Sunday, 17:00 EEST: Chiko Bunara (Byaga) - Levski (Patalenitsa) 3:0 Lokomotiv (Septemvri) - Hebar 1918 III (Pazardzhik) 0:3 Round 5 23 September 2023, Saturday, 17:00 EEST: Hebar 1918 III (Pazardzhik) - Zvezda (Semchinovo) 8:0 Chepinets (Velingrad) - Lokomotiv (Septemvri) 3:0 Levski (Patalenitsa) - Maritsa (Belovo) 1:1 24 September 2023, Sunday, 17:00 EEST: Spartak 2021 (Peshtera) - Levski (Rakitovo) annulled Velichkovo (Velichkovo) - Chiko Bunara (Byaga) 0:1 Round 6 30 September 2023, Saturday, 17:00 EEST: Zvezda (Semchinovo) - Chiko Bunara (Byaga) 0:7 Maritsa (Belovo) - Velichkovo (Velichkovo) postponed Levski (Rakitovo) - Levski (Patalenitsa) 0:3 Hebar 1918 III (Pazardzhik) - Chepinets (Velingrad) 1:1 1 October 2023, Sunday, 16:00 EEST: Lokomotiv (Septemvri) - Spartak 2021 (Peshtera) annulled 10 February 2024, Saturday, 14:00 EET: Maritsa (Belovo) - Velichkovo (Velichkovo) 4:0 Round 7 7 October 2023, Saturday, 13:00 EEST: Levski (Patalenitsa) - Lokomotiv (Septemvri) 2:1 7 October 2023, Saturday, 16:00 EEST: Chepinets (Velingrad) - Zvezda (Semchinovo) 1:0 8 October 2023, Sunday, 16:00 EEST: Spartak 2021 (Peshtera) - Hebar 1918 III (Pazardzhik) annulled Velichkovo (Velichkovo) - Levski (Rakitovo) 4:1 Chiko Bunara (Byaga) - Maritsa (Belovo) 2:0 Round 8 14 October 2023, Saturday, 14:00 EEST: Hebar 1918 III (Pazardzhik) - Levski (Patalenitsa) 4:0 14 October 2023, Saturday, 16:00 EEST: Zvezda (Semchinovo) - Maritsa (Belovo) 0:4 Levski (Rakitovo) - Chiko Bunara (Byaga) 0:4 Chepinets (Velingrad) - Spartak 2021 (Peshtera) annulled 15 October 2023, Sunday, 16:00 EEST: Lokomotiv (Septemvri) - Velichkovo (Velichkovo) 4:1 Round 9 21 October 2023, Saturday, 16:00 EEST: Levski (Patalenitsa) - Chepinets (Velingrad) 1:1 Maritsa (Belovo) - Levski (Rakitovo) 7:0 22 October 2023, Sunday, 16:00 EEST: Spartak 2021 (Peshtera) - Zvezda (Semchinovo) annulled Velichkovo (Velichkovo) - Hebar 1918 III (Pazardzhik) 2:3 Chiko Bunara (Byaga) - Lokomotiv (Septemvri) 4:1 Round 10 4 November 2023, Saturday, 14:00 EET: Zvezda (Semchinovo) - Levski (Rakitovo) 5:4 Maritsa (Belovo) - Lokomotiv (Septemvri) 4:7 Levski (Patalenitsa) - Spartak 2021 (Peshtera) annulled 5 November 2023, Sunday, 14:00 EET: Chiko Bunara (Byaga) - Hebar 1918 III (Pazardzhik) postponed Velichkovo (Velichkovo) - Chepinets (Velingrad) 1:5 11 February 2024, Sunday, 14:00 EET: Chiko Bunara (Byaga) - Hebar 1918 III (Pazardzhik) 3:0 awd Round 11 11 November 2023, Saturday, 14:00 EET: Levski (Patalenitsa) - Zvezda (Semchinovo) 4:1 Chepinets (Velingrad) - Chiko Bunara (Byaga) 2:2 Hebar 1918 III (Pazardzhik) - Maritsa (Belovo) postponed 12 November 2023, Sunday, 14:00 EET: Spartak 2021 (Peshtera) - Velichkovo (Velichkovo) annulled Lokomotiv (Septemvri) - Levski (Rakitovo) 6:1 10 December 2023, Sunday, 14:00 EET: Hebar 1918 III (Pazardzhik) - Maritsa (Belovo) 5:2 Round 12 18 November 2023, Saturday, 14:00 EET: Zvezda (Semchinovo) - Lokomotiv (Septemvri) 0:3 Levski (Rakitovo) - Hebar 1918 III (Pazardzhik) 2:7 Maritsa (Belovo) - Chepinets (Velingrad) 1:0 19 November 2023, Sunday, 14:00 EET: Chiko Bunara (Byaga) - Spartak 2021 (Peshtera) annulled Velichkovo (Velichkovo) - Levski (Patalenitsa) 0:7 Round 13 25 November 2023, Saturday, 14:00 EET: Levski (Patalenitsa) - Chiko Bunara (Byaga) 2:2 Chepinets (Velingrad) - Levski (Rakitovo) 12:2 25 November 2023, Saturday, 15:00 EET: Hebar 1918 III (Pazardzhik) - Lokomotiv (Septemvri) 3:2 26 November 2023, Sunday, 14:00 EET: Velichkovo (Velichkovo) - Zvezda (Semchinovo) 2:1 Spartak 2021 (Peshtera) - Maritsa (Belovo) annulled Round 14 2 December 2023, Saturday, 14:00 EET: Zvezda (Semchinovo) - Hebar 1918 III (Pazardzhik) 1:6 Levski (Rakitovo) - Spartak 2021 (Peshtera) annulled Maritsa (Belovo) - Levski (Patalenitsa) 1:2 3 December 2023, Sunday, 14:00 EET: Lokomotiv (Septemvri) - Chepinets (Velingrad) 0:2 Chiko Bunara (Byaga) - Velichkovo (Velichkovo) 3:0 awd Round 11 - postponed match 10 December 2023, Sunday, 14:00 EET: Hebar 1918 III (Pazardzhik) - Maritsa (Belovo) 5:2 Round 6 - postponed match 10 February 2024, Saturday, 14:00 EET: Maritsa (Belovo) - Velichkovo (Velichkovo) 4:0 Round 10 - postponed match 11 February 2024, Sunday, 14:00 EET: Chiko Bunara (Byaga) - Hebar 1918 III (Pazardzhik) 3:0 awd Round 15 17 February 2024, Saturday, 14:00 EET: Chepinets (Velingrad) - Hebar 1918 III (Pazardzhik) 3:0 awd 18 February 2024, Sunday, 14:00 EET: Chiko Bunara (Byaga) - Zvezda (Semchinovo) 3:0 Velichkovo (Velichkovo) - Maritsa (Belovo) 0:2 Levski (Patalenitsa) - Levski (Rakitovo) 8:1 Spartak 2021 (Peshtera) - Lokomotiv (Septemvri) annulled Round 16 24 February 2024, Saturday, 14:00 EET: Zvezda (Semchinovo) - Chepinets (Velingrad) 3:3 Hebar 1918 III (Pazardzhik) - Spartak 2021 (Peshtera) annulled Maritsa (Belovo) - Chiko Bunara (Byaga) 0:1 25 February 2024, Sunday, 14:00 EET: Lokomotiv (Septemvri) - Levski (Patalenitsa) 3:4 Levski (Rakitovo) - Velichkovo (Velichkovo) 2:5 Round 17 2 March 2024, Saturday, 15:00 EET: Maritsa (Belovo) - Zvezda (Semchinovo) - Levski (Patalenitsa) - Hebar 1918 III (Pazardzhik) - awd 3 March 2024, Sunday, 15:00 EET: Chiko Bunara (Byaga) - Levski (Rakitovo) - Velichkovo (Velichkovo) - Lokomotiv (Septemvri) - Spartak 2021 (Peshtera) - Chepinets (Velingrad) annulled Round 18 9 March 2024, Saturday, 14:00 EET: Zvezda (Semchinovo) - Spartak 2021 (Peshtera) annulled Chepinets (Velingrad) - Levski (Patalenitsa) - Hebar 1918 III (Pazardzhik) - Velichkovo (Velichkovo) - awd Levski (Rakitovo) - Maritsa (Belovo) - 10 March 2024, Sunday, 14:00 EET: Lokomotiv (Septemvri) - Chiko Bunara (Byaga) -
Results grid
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6. 7. 8. 9. 10. ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1. Chiko Bunara (Byaga) XXX 1:1 3:0 2:0 3:0* 4:1 3:0 -:- 3:0* --- 2. Chepinets (Velingrad) 2:2 XXX -:- 2:2 3:0 3:0 1:0 12:2 3:0* --- 3. Levski (Patalenitsa) 2:2 1:1 XXX 1:1 1:3 2:1 4:1 8:1 -:- --- 4. Maritsa (Belovo) 0:1 1:0 1:2 XXX 4:0 4:7 -:- 7:0 1:1 --- 5. Velichkovo (Velichkovo) 0:1 1:5 0:7 0:2 XXX -:- 2:1 4:1 2:3 (8:3) 6. Lokomotiv (Septemvri) -:- 0:2 3:4 0:2 4:1 XXX 2:2 6:1 0:3 --- 7. Zvezda (Semchinovo) 0:7 3:3 3:1 0:4 0:3 0:3 XXX 5:4 1:6 --- 8. Levski (Rakitovo) 0:4 2:4 0:3 -:- 2:5 4:2 6:3 XXX 2:7 --- 9. Hebar 1918 III (Pazardzhik) 2:2 1:1 4:0 5:2 -:- 3:2 8:0 9:1 XXX --- 10. Spartak 2021 (Peshtera) (0:4) --- (2:2) --- --- --- --- --- --- XXX ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- top

First phase

Vtora grupa

| Results grid | Rankings |

Rounds: | 01 | 02 | 03 | 04 | 05 | 06 | 07 | 08 | 09 |
        | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |

                           Current matches:

2 March 2024, Saturday, 15:00 EET / Round 17:
Trakia (Miryantsi) - Oborishte II (Panagyurishte)          - 
Vihar (Vetren) - Lozen (Lozen)                             - * 
* - behind closed doors.
Balkan 1952 (Varvara) - Bratsigovo (Bratsigovo)            - 
3 March 2024, Sunday, 15:00 EET / Round 17:
Spartak (Kalugerovo) - Saraya (Saraya)                     - 
Yunak (Ivaylo) - Trakiets 2005 (Glavinitsa)                - 

                           Standings:                    

                                        M    W   D   L    GD      P

1. Balkan 1952 (Varvara) 16 16 0 0 83:11 48 First group 2. Bratsigovo (Bratsigovo) 16 12 1 3 70:16 37 First group 3. Saraya (Saraya) 16 10 3 3 44:21 33 First group 4. Oborishte II (Panagyurishte) 15 8 2 5 36:27 26 First group 5. Vihar (Vetren) 15 7 3 5 21:22 24 First group - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 6. Lozen (Lozen) 16 5 2 9 22:54 17 Second group 7. Trakia (Miryantsi) 16 5 1 10 18:33 16 Second group 8. Trakiets 2005 (Glavinitsa) 16 3 2 11 19:50 11 Second group 9. Spartak (Kalugerovo) 16 4 1 11 10:41 10 [*] Second group 10. Yunak (Ivaylo) 16 1 1 14 10:58 4 Second group
Notes - The teams play against each other twice (home and away) for a total of 18 matches each. The top five teams qualify for Parva grupa (1-10 place) and the last five teams - for Vtora grupa (11-20 place). In the next phase each team meets the five teams that it hasn't played against in the first phase twice - home and away - for a total of 10 games per team. The teams from the First group in the Second phase carry over their record against the 4 teams they played with in the First phase (a total of 8 games) and at the end of the phase each finishes with a record of 18 games and are ranked 1st-10th. The teams from Second phase, Vtora grupa carry over their entire First phase record into Second phase and at the end of the phase each finishes with a record of 28 games and are ranked 11th-20th. The team placed 11th (the winner of Vtora grupa) plays against the team placed 3rd (from Parva grupa) in a separate play-off for 3rd place. The teams, placed 19-20th, are relegated to B OG. - After 12 rounds Spartak (Kalugerovo) is deducted 3 points for a second no-show without an excusable reason. Round 1 26 August 2023, Saturday, 18:00 EEST: Bratsigovo (Bratsigovo) - Trakia (Miryantsi) 4:0 27 August 2023, Sunday, 18:00 EEST: Lozen (Lozen) - Oborishte II (Panagyurishte) 1:2 Saraya (Saraya) - Vihar (Vetren) 2:1 Trakiets 2005 (Glavinitsa) - Balkan 1952 (Varvara) 1:3 Yunak (Ivaylo) - Spartak (Kalugerovo) 1:2 Round 2 3 September 2023, Sunday, 18:00 EEST: Oborishte II (Panagyurishte) - Spartak (Kalugerovo) 3:0 awd Balkan 1952 (Varvara) - Yunak (Ivaylo) 6:0 Vihar (Vetren) - Trakiets 2005 (Glavinitsa) 3:2 Trakia (Miryantsi) - Saraya (Saraya) 0:1 Lozen (Lozen) - Bratsigovo (Bratsigovo) 1:5 Round 3 9 September 2023, Saturday, 17:00 EEST: Bratsigovo (Bratsigovo) - Oborishte II (Panagyurishte) 6:1 10 September 2023, Sunday, 17:00 EEST: Saraya (Saraya) - Lozen (Lozen) 4:1 Trakiets 2005 (Glavinitsa) - Trakia (Miryantsi) 2:0 Yunak (Ivaylo) - Vihar (Vetren) 0:2 Spartak (Kalugerovo) - Balkan 1952 (Varvara) 0:5 Round 4 16 September 2023, Saturday, 17:00 EEST: Vihar (Vetren) - Spartak (Kalugerovo) 2:0 Trakia (Miryantsi) - Yunak (Ivaylo) 2:0 Bratsigovo (Bratsigovo) - Saraya (Saraya) 5:1 17 September 2023, Sunday, 17:00 EEST: Oborishte II (Panagyurishte) - Balkan 1952 (Varvara) 0:7 Lozen (Lozen) - Trakiets 2005 (Glavinitsa) 1:1 Round 5 23 September 2023, Saturday, 17:00 EEST: Balkan 1952 (Varvara) - Vihar (Vetren) 5:0 24 September 2023, Sunday, 17:00 EEST: Saraya (Saraya) - Oborishte II (Panagyurishte) 1:0 Trakiets 2005 (Glavinitsa) - Bratsigovo (Bratsigovo) 2:5 Yunak (Ivaylo) - Lozen (Lozen) 2:4 Spartak (Kalugerovo) - Trakia (Miryantsi) 1:1 Round 6 30 September 2023, Saturday, 17:00 EEST: Trakia (Miryantsi) - Balkan 1952 (Varvara) 1:9 Bratsigovo (Bratsigovo) - Yunak (Ivaylo) 3:0 awd 1 October 2023, Sunday, 16:00 EEST: Oborishte II (Panagyurishte) - Vihar (Vetren) 3:1 Lozen (Lozen) - Spartak (Kalugerovo) 1:0 Saraya (Saraya) - Trakiets 2005 (Glavinitsa) 7:2 Round 7 7 October 2023, Saturday, 16:00 EEST: Balkan 1952 (Varvara) - Lozen (Lozen) 6:0 Vihar (Vetren) - Trakia (Miryantsi) 2:1 8 October 2023, Sunday, 16:00 EEST: Trakiets 2005 (Glavinitsa) - Oborishte II (Panagyurishte) 0:6 Yunak (Ivaylo) - Saraya (Saraya) 0:4 Spartak (Kalugerovo) - Bratsigovo (Bratsigovo) 0:5 Round 8 14 October 2023, Saturday, 16:00 EEST: Bratsigovo (Bratsigovo) - Balkan 1952 (Varvara) 2:4 15 October 2023, Sunday, 16:00 EEST: Oborishte II (Panagyurishte) - Trakia (Miryantsi) 2:0 Lozen (Lozen) - Vihar (Vetren) 1:1 Saraya (Saraya) - Spartak (Kalugerovo) 3:0 Trakiets 2005 (Glavinitsa) - Yunak (Ivaylo) 3:1 Round 9 21 October 2023, Saturday, 16:00 EEST: Balkan 1952 (Varvara) - Saraya (Saraya) 4:2 Vihar (Vetren) - Bratsigovo (Bratsigovo) 1:0 Trakia (Miryantsi) - Lozen (Lozen) 5:0 22 October 2023, Sunday, 16:00 EEST: Yunak (Ivaylo) - Oborishte II (Panagyurishte) 0:0 Spartak (Kalugerovo) - Trakiets 2005 (Glavinitsa) 1:0 Round 10 4 November 2023, Saturday, 14:00 EET: Trakia (Miryantsi) - Bratsigovo (Bratsigovo) postponed Vihar (Vetren) - Saraya (Saraya) postponed Balkan 1952 (Varvara) - Trakiets 2005 (Glavinitsa) 6:0 5 November 2023, Sunday, 13:00 EET: Spartak (Kalugerovo) - Yunak (Ivaylo) 0:3 awd 5 November 2023, Sunday, 14:00 EET: Oborishte II (Panagyurishte) - Lozen (Lozen) postponed 9 December 2023, Saturday, 14:00 EET: Trakia (Miryantsi) - Bratsigovo (Bratsigovo) 3:0 awd Vihar (Vetren) - Saraya (Saraya) 2:2 11 February 2024, Sunday, 14:00 EET: Oborishte II (Panagyurishte) - Lozen (Lozen) 7:0 Round 11 11 November 2023, Saturday, 14:00 EET: Bratsigovo (Bratsigovo) - Lozen (Lozen) 6:1 12 November 2023, Sunday, 14:00 EET: Spartak (Kalugerovo) - Oborishte II (Panagyurishte) 0:3 Yunak (Ivaylo) - Balkan 1952 (Varvara) 1:6 Trakiets 2005 (Glavinitsa) - Vihar (Vetren) 0:0 Saraya (Saraya) - Trakia (Miryantsi) 3:0 Round 12 18 November 2023, Saturday, 14:00 EET: Trakia (Miryantsi) - Trakiets 2005 (Glavinitsa) 1:4 Vihar (Vetren) - Yunak (Ivaylo) 3:1 Balkan 1952 (Varvara) - Spartak (Kalugerovo) 3:0 awd 19 November 2023, Sunday, 14:00 EET: Oborishte II (Panagyurishte) - Bratsigovo (Bratsigovo) 0:3 Lozen (Lozen) - Saraya (Saraya) 2:0 Round 13 25 November 2023, Saturday, 14:00 EET: Balkan 1952 (Varvara) - Oborishte II (Panagyurishte) 5:2 26 November 2023, Sunday, 14:00 EET: Spartak (Kalugerovo) - Vihar (Vetren) 1:0 Yunak (Ivaylo) - Trakia (Miryantsi) 0:1 Trakiets 2005 (Glavinitsa) - Lozen (Lozen) 2:3 Saraya (Saraya) - Bratsigovo (Bratsigovo) 1:1 Round 14 2 December 2023, Saturday, 14:00 EET: Bratsigovo (Bratsigovo) - Trakiets 2005 (Glavinitsa) 6:0 Trakia (Miryantsi) - Spartak (Kalugerovo) 2:0 Vihar (Vetren) - Balkan 1952 (Varvara) 1:3 3 December 2023, Sunday, 14:00 EET: Oborishte II (Panagyurishte) - Saraya (Saraya) 3:3 Lozen (Lozen) - Yunak (Ivaylo) 4:0 awd Round 10 - postponed matches 9 December 2023, Saturday, 14:00 EET: Trakia (Miryantsi) - Bratsigovo (Bratsigovo) 3:0 awd Vihar (Vetren) - Saraya (Saraya) 2:2 Round 10 - postponed match 11 February 2024, Sunday, 14:00 EET: Oborishte II (Panagyurishte) - Lozen (Lozen) 7:0 Round 15 17 February 2024, Saturday, 14:00 EET: Vihar (Vetren) - Oborishte II (Panagyurishte) annulled * * - abandoned in 61' at 2:1 after a fight breaks down between players and fans from both teams enter the field of play. Vihar and Oborishte II are banned with playing 1 home game each behind closed doors. Balkan 1952 (Varvara) - Trakia (Miryantsi) 3:0 18 February 2024, Sunday, 14:00 EET: Spartak (Kalugerovo) - Lozen (Lozen) 5:1 Yunak (Ivaylo) - Bratsigovo (Bratsigovo) 1:11 Trakiets 2005 (Glavinitsa) - Saraya (Saraya) 0:3 Round 16 24 February 2024, Saturday, 14:00 EET: Bratsigovo (Bratsigovo) - Spartak (Kalugerovo) 8:0 Trakia (Miryantsi) - Vihar (Vetren) 1:2 25 February 2024, Sunday, 14:00 EET: Oborishte II (Panagyurishte) - Trakiets 2005 (Glavinitsa) 4:0 * * - behind closed doors. Saraya (Saraya) - Yunak (Ivaylo) 7:0 Lozen (Lozen) - Balkan 1952 (Varvara) 1:8 Round 17 2 March 2024, Saturday, 15:00 EET: Trakia (Miryantsi) - Oborishte II (Panagyurishte) - Vihar (Vetren) - Lozen (Lozen) - * * - behind closed doors. Balkan 1952 (Varvara) - Bratsigovo (Bratsigovo) - 3 March 2024, Sunday, 15:00 EET: Spartak (Kalugerovo) - Saraya (Saraya) - Yunak (Ivaylo) - Trakiets 2005 (Glavinitsa) - Round 18 9 March 2024, Saturday, 15:00 EET: Bratsigovo (Bratsigovo) - Vihar (Vetren) - 10 March 2024, Sunday, 15:00 EET: Oborishte II (Panagyurishte) - Yunak (Ivaylo) - Trakiets 2005 (Glavinitsa) - Spartak (Kalugerovo) - Saraya (Saraya) - Balkan 1952 (Varvara) - Lozen (Lozen) - Trakia (Miryantsi) -
Results grid
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6. 7. 8. 9. 10. ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1. Balkan 1952 (Varvara) XXX -:- 4:2 5:2 5:0 6:0 3:0 6:0 3:0* 6:0 2. Bratsigovo (Bratsigovo) 2:4 XXX 5:1 6:1 -:- 6:1 4:0 6:0 8:0 3:0* 3. Saraya (Saraya) -:- 1:1 XXX 1:0 2:1 4:1 3:0 7:2 3:0 7:0 4. Oborishte II (Panagyurishte) 0:7 0:3 3:3 XXX 3:1 7:0 2:0 4:0 3:0* -:- 5. Vihar (Vetren) 1:3 1:0 2:2 --- XXX -:- 2:1 3:2 2:0 3:1 6. Lozen (Lozen) 1:8 1:5 2:0 1:2 1:1 XXX -:- 1:1 1:0 4:0* 7. Trakia (Miryantsi) 1:9 3:0* 0:1 -:- 1:2 5:0 XXX 1:4 2:0 2:0 8. Trakiets 2005 (Glavinitsa) 1:3 2:5 0:3 0:6 0:0 2:3 2:0 XXX -:- 3:1 9. Spartak (Kalugerovo) 0:5 0:5 -:- 0:3 1:0 5:1 1:1 1:0 XXX 0:3* 10. Yunak (Ivaylo) 1:6 1:11 0:4 0:0 0:2 2:4 0:1 -:- 1:2 XXX ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- top


Second phase

Parva grupa

top


Second phase

Vtora grupa

top



Third place Final

top



B OG Pazardzhik

| Results grid | Rankings |

Rounds: | 01 | 02 | 03 | 04 | 05 | 06 | 07 | 08 | 09 | 10 | 11 |
        | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 |

                           Current matches:

3 March 2024, Sunday, 15:00 EET / Round 13:
Kozarsko 1921 (Kozarsko) - Lesichovo 2011 (Lesichovo)      - 
Benkovski 2006 (Tsrancha) - Barikadi (Strelcha)            - 
Spartak II (Kalugerovo) - Karabunar 2015 (Karabunar)       - awd 
in Varvara:
Zenit 1945 (Vetren dol) - Shipka (Dragor)                  - 
Spartak (Shtarkovo) - Minyor (Elshitsa)                    - 
Bratanitsa (Bratanitsa) - Draginovo (Draginovo)            - 

                           Standings:                    

                                        M    W   D   L    GD      P

1. Lesichovo 2011 (Lesichovo) 12 11 0 1 58:9 33 [1 0 1 6:6 3, 5 away goals] 2. Draginovo (Draginovo) 12 11 0 1 55:15 33 [+] [1 0 1 6:6 3, 0 away goals] ------------------------------------------------------------------- 3. Barikadi (Strelcha) 12 9 1 2 31:19 28 4. Shipka (Dragor) 12 6 2 4 29:24 20 5. Benkovski 2006 (Tsrancha) 12 6 1 5 28:24 19 6. Kozarsko 1921 (Kozarsko) 12 5 1 6 24:28 16 [+] 7. Zenit 1945 (Vetren dol) 12 5 0 7 29:33 15 8. Bratanitsa (Bratanitsa) 12 4 2 6 17:26 14 [+] 9. Karabunar 2015 (Karabunar) 12 3 0 9 18:49 9 10. Spartak (Shtarkovo) 12 2 2 8 18:34 8 11. Minyor (Elshitsa) 12 1 1 10 13:53 4 12. Spartak II (Kalugerovo) 12 4 0 8 22:28 12 [+][*] Removed
Notes - Botev 2020 (Chernogorovo), removed from A OG last season; has the right to join B OG but doesn't enrol. - Bratanitsa (Bratanitsa), Draginovo (Draginovo), Kozarsko 1921 (Kozarsko) and Spartak II (Kalugerovo) join the group. - Draginovo (Draginovo) plays its home games in Veilngrad unless noted otherwise. - Zenit 1945 (Vetren dol) plays its home games in Varvara unless noted otherwise. - Karabunar 2015 (Karabunar) plays its home games in Septemvri unless noted otherwise. - At the winter break Spartak II (Kalugerovo) withdraws. Its results still count and its opponents until the end of the season are awarded 3:0 wins. Round 1 9 September 2023, Saturday, 17:00 EEST: Spartak II (Kalugerovo) - Barikadi (Strelcha) 4:5 10 September 2023, Sunday, 11:30 EEST: Bratanitsa (Bratanitsa) - Minyor (Elshitsa) 2:0 in Varvara: Zenit 1945 (Vetren dol) - Karabunar 2015 (Karabunar) 3:0 (2:0) Benkovski 2006 (Tsrancha) - Kozarsko 1921 (Kozarsko) 5:1 10 September 2023, Sunday, 17:00 EEST: in Velingrad: Draginovo (Draginovo) - Lesichovo 2011 (Lesichovo) 6:5 Spartak (Shtarkovo) - Shipka (Dragor) 2:3 Round 2 16 September 2023, Saturday, 17:00 EEST: Barikadi (Strelcha) - Benkovski 2006 (Tsrancha) 1:0 17 September 2023, Sunday, 11:30 EEST: in Septemvri, "Lokomotiv" st.: Karabunar 2015 (Karabunar) - Spartak II (Kalugerovo) 1:6 17 September 2023, Sunday, 17:00 EEST: Lesichovo 2011 (Lesichovo) - Kozarsko 1921 (Kozarsko) 6:0 Shipka (Dragor) - Zenit 1945 (Vetren dol) 3:2 Minyor (Elshitsa) - Spartak (Shtarkovo) 2:7 in Velingrad: Draginovo (Draginovo) - Bratanitsa (Bratanitsa) 6:2 Round 3 23 September 2023, Saturday, 17:00 EEST: Spartak II (Kalugerovo) - Shipka (Dragor) 4:2 24 September 2023, Sunday, 11:30 EEST: Spartak (Shtarkovo) - Draginovo (Draginovo) 2:5 24 September 2023, Sunday, 17:00 EEST: Bratanitsa (Bratanitsa) - Lesichovo 2011 (Lesichovo) 0:6 in Varvara: Zenit 1945 (Vetren dol) - Minyor (Elshitsa) 5:1 Benkovski 2006 (Tsrancha) - Karabunar 2015 (Karabunar) 4:3 Kozarsko 1921 (Kozarsko) - Barikadi (Strelcha) postponed 3 December 2023, Sunday, 14:00 EET: Kozarsko 1921 (Kozarsko) - Barikadi (Strelcha) 1:3 Round 4 30 September 2023, Saturday, 17:00 EEST: in Septemvri, "Lokomotiv" st.: Karabunar 2015 (Karabunar) - Kozarsko 1921 (Kozarsko) 4:3 1 October 2023, Sunday, 16:00 EEST: Lesichovo 2011 (Lesichovo) - Barikadi (Strelcha) 9:0 Shipka (Dragor) - Benkovski 2006 (Tsrancha) 1:0 Minyor (Elshitsa) - Spartak II (Kalugerovo) postponed in Velingrad: Draginovo (Draginovo) - Zenit 1945 (Vetren dol) 7:1 Bratanitsa (Bratanitsa) - Spartak (Shtarkovo) 0:0 18 February 2024, Sunday, 14:00 EET: Minyor (Elshitsa) - Spartak II (Kalugerovo) 3:0 awd Round 5 7 October 2023, Saturday, 16:00 EEST: Spartak II (Kalugerovo) - Draginovo (Draginovo) 0:2 Barikadi (Strelcha) - Karabunar 2015 (Karabunar) 3:0 awd 8 October 2023, Sunday, 11:00 EEST: Benkovski 2006 (Tsrancha) - Minyor (Elshitsa) 6:2 8 October 2023, Sunday, 11:30 EEST: in Varvara: Zenit 1945 (Vetren dol) - Bratanitsa (Bratanitsa) 3:4 Kozarsko 1921 (Kozarsko) - Shipka (Dragor) 1:1 8 October 2023, Sunday, 16:00 EEST: Spartak (Shtarkovo) - Lesichovo 2011 (Lesichovo) 0:4 Round 6 15 October 2023, Sunday, 11:30 EEST: Lesichovo 2011 (Lesichovo) - Karabunar 2015 (Karabunar) 9:0 Minyor (Elshitsa) - Kozarsko 1921 (Kozarsko) 1:6 Spartak (Shtarkovo) - Zenit 1945 (Vetren dol) 3:2 15 October 2023, Sunday, 16:00 EEST: Shipka (Dragor) - Barikadi (Strelcha) 1:1 in Velingrad: Draginovo (Draginovo) - Benkovski 2006 (Tsrancha) 4:1 Bratanitsa (Bratanitsa) - Spartak II (Kalugerovo) 0:2 Round 7 21 October 2023, Saturday, 16:00 EEST: Spartak II (Kalugerovo) - Spartak (Shtarkovo) 3:0 Barikadi (Strelcha) - Minyor (Elshitsa) 3:0 awd in Septemvri, "Lokomotiv" st.: Karabunar 2015 (Karabunar) - Shipka (Dragor) 0:6 awd * * - abandoned in 75' at 3:3 when players from the home team attack the referee. 22 October 2023, Sunday, 14:00 EEST: in Varvara: Zenit 1945 (Vetren dol) - Lesichovo 2011 (Lesichovo) 1:6 22 October 2023, Sunday, 16:00 EEST: Benkovski 2006 (Tsrancha) - Bratanitsa (Bratanitsa) 2:1 Kozarsko 1921 (Kozarsko) - Draginovo (Draginovo) 0:4 Round 8 5 November 2023, Sunday, 14:00 EET: Lesichovo 2011 (Lesichovo) - Shipka (Dragor) 4:0 Minyor (Elshitsa) - Karabunar 2015 (Karabunar) 1:6 in Velingrad: Draginovo (Draginovo) - Barikadi (Strelcha) 4:3 Bratanitsa (Bratanitsa) - Kozarsko 1921 (Kozarsko) postponed Spartak (Shtarkovo) - Benkovski 2006 (Tsrancha) postponed Zenit 1945 (Vetren dol) - Spartak II (Kalugerovo) postponed 3 December 2023, Sunday, 14:00 EET: Spartak (Shtarkovo) - Benkovski 2006 (Tsrancha) 3:3 in Varvara: Zenit 1945 (Vetren dol) - Spartak II (Kalugerovo) 5:2 18 February 2024, Sunday, 14:00 EET: Bratanitsa (Bratanitsa) - Kozarsko 1921 (Kozarsko) 0:1 Round 9 11 November 2023, Saturday, 14:00 EET: Spartak II (Kalugerovo) - Lesichovo 2011 (Lesichovo) 0:2 Barikadi (Strelcha) - Bratanitsa (Bratanitsa) 3:0 in Septemvri, "Lokomotiv" st.: Karabunar 2015 (Karabunar) - Draginovo (Draginovo) 0:6 12 November 2023, Sunday, 14:00 EET: Benkovski 2006 (Tsrancha) - Zenit 1945 (Vetren dol) 2:1 Kozarsko 1921 (Kozarsko) - Spartak (Shtarkovo) 3:0 Shipka (Dragor) - Minyor (Elshitsa) 7:3 Round 10 18 November 2023, Saturday, 14:00 EET: Spartak II (Kalugerovo) - Benkovski 2006 (Tsrancha) 1:2 19 November 2023, Sunday, 14:00 EET: Lesichovo 2011 (Lesichovo) - Minyor (Elshitsa) 3:0 awd in Velingrad: Draginovo (Draginovo) - Shipka (Dragor) 3:0 Bratanitsa (Bratanitsa) - Karabunar 2015 (Karabunar) 5:1 Spartak (Shtarkovo) - Barikadi (Strelcha) 0:3 in Varvara: Zenit 1945 (Vetren dol) - Kozarsko 1921 (Kozarsko) 3:2 Round 11 25 November 2023, Saturday, 14:00 EET: Barikadi (Strelcha) - Zenit 1945 (Vetren dol) 3:0 in Septemvri, "Lokomotiv" st.: Karabunar 2015 (Karabunar) - Spartak (Shtarkovo) 3:0 26 November 2023, Sunday, 14:00 EET: Benkovski 2006 (Tsrancha) - Lesichovo 2011 (Lesichovo) 2:3 Kozarsko 1921 (Kozarsko) - Spartak II (Kalugerovo) 3:0 awd * * - initially postponed, then awarded. Shipka (Dragor) - Bratanitsa (Bratanitsa) 2:3 Minyor (Elshitsa) - Draginovo (Draginovo) 0:8 Round 3 - postponed match 3 December 2023, Sunday, 14:00 EET: Kozarsko 1921 (Kozarsko) - Barikadi (Strelcha) 1:3 Round 8 - postponed matches 3 December 2023, Sunday, 14:00 EET: Spartak (Shtarkovo) - Benkovski 2006 (Tsrancha) 3:3 in Varvara: Zenit 1945 (Vetren dol) - Spartak II (Kalugerovo) 5:2 Round 4 - postponed match 18 February 2024, Sunday, 14:00 EET: Minyor (Elshitsa) - Spartak II (Kalugerovo) 3:0 awd Round 8 - postponed match 18 February 2024, Sunday, 14:00 EET: Bratanitsa (Bratanitsa) - Kozarsko 1921 (Kozarsko) 0:1 Round 12 24 February 2024, Saturday, 14:00 EET: in Septemvri, "Lokomotiv" st.: Karabunar 2015 (Karabunar) - Zenit 1945 (Vetren dol) 0:3 Barikadi (Strelcha) - Spartak II (Kalugerovo) 3:0 awd 25 February 2024, Sunday, 14:00 EET: Lesichovo 2011 (Lesichovo) - Draginovo (Draginovo) 1:0 Minyor (Elshitsa) - Bratanitsa (Bratanitsa) 0:0 Shipka (Dragor) - Spartak (Shtarkovo) 3:1 Kozarsko 1921 (Kozarsko) - Benkovski 2006 (Tsrancha) 3:1 Round 13 3 March 2024, Sunday, 15:00 EET: Kozarsko 1921 (Kozarsko) - Lesichovo 2011 (Lesichovo) - Benkovski 2006 (Tsrancha) - Barikadi (Strelcha) - Spartak II (Kalugerovo) - Karabunar 2015 (Karabunar) - awd in Varvara: Zenit 1945 (Vetren dol) - Shipka (Dragor) - Spartak (Shtarkovo) - Minyor (Elshitsa) - Bratanitsa (Bratanitsa) - Draginovo (Draginovo) - Round 14 9 March 2024, Saturday, 15:00 EET: in Septemvri, "Lokomotiv" st.: Karabunar 2015 (Karabunar) - Benkovski 2006 (Tsrancha) - Barikadi (Strelcha) - Kozarsko 1921 (Kozarsko) - 10 March 2024, Sunday, 15:00 EET: Lesichovo 2011 (Lesichovo) - Bratanitsa (Bratanitsa) - in Velingrad: Draginovo (Draginovo) - Spartak (Shtarkovo) - Minyor (Elshitsa) - Zenit 1945 (Vetren dol) - Shipka (Dragor) - Spartak II (Kalugerovo) - awd Round 15 16 March 2024, Saturday, 15:00 EET: Barikadi (Strelcha) - Lesichovo 2011 (Lesichovo) - 17 March 2024, Sunday, 15:00 EET: Kozarsko 1921 (Kozarsko) - Karabunar 2015 (Karabunar) - Benkovski 2006 (Tsrancha) - Shipka (Dragor) - Spartak II (Kalugerovo) - Minyor (Elshitsa) - awd in Varvara: Zenit 1945 (Vetren dol) - Draginovo (Draginovo) - Spartak (Shtarkovo) - Bratanitsa (Bratanitsa) - Round 16 23 March 2024, Saturday, 15:00 EET: in Septemvri, "Lokomotiv" st.: Karabunar 2015 (Karabunar) - Barikadi (Strelcha) - 24 March 2024, Sunday, 15:00 EET: Lesichovo 2011 (Lesichovo) - Spartak (Shtarkovo) - Bratanitsa (Bratanitsa) - Zenit 1945 (Vetren dol) - in Velingrad: Draginovo (Draginovo) - Spartak II (Kalugerovo) - awd Minyor (Elshitsa) - Benkovski 2006 (Tsrancha) - Shipka (Dragor) - Kozarsko 1921 (Kozarsko) - Round 17 30 March 2024, Saturday, 17:00 EET: in Septemvri, "Lokomotiv" st.: Karabunar 2015 (Karabunar) - Lesichovo 2011 (Lesichovo) - Barikadi (Strelcha) - Shipka (Dragor) - 31 March 2024, Sunday, 17:00 EEST: Kozarsko 1921 (Kozarsko) - Minyor (Elshitsa) - Benkovski 2006 (Tsrancha) - Draginovo (Draginovo) - Spartak II (Kalugerovo) - Bratanitsa (Bratanitsa) - awd in Varvara: Zenit 1945 (Vetren dol) - Spartak (Shtarkovo) - Round 18 7 April 2024, Sunday, 17:00 EEST: Lesichovo 2011 (Lesichovo) - Zenit 1945 (Vetren dol) - Spartak (Shtarkovo) - Spartak II (Kalugerovo) - awd Bratanitsa (Bratanitsa) - Benkovski 2006 (Tsrancha) - in Velingrad: Draginovo (Draginovo) - Kozarsko 1921 (Kozarsko) - Minyor (Elshitsa) - Barikadi (Strelcha) - Shipka (Dragor) - Karabunar 2015 (Karabunar) - Round 19 13 April 2024, Saturday, 17:00 EEST: in Septemvri, "Lokomotiv" st.: Karabunar 2015 (Karabunar) - Minyor (Elshitsa) - Barikadi (Strelcha) - Draginovo (Draginovo) - 14 April 2024, Sunday, 17:00 EEST: Shipka (Dragor) - Lesichovo 2011 (Lesichovo) - Kozarsko 1921 (Kozarsko) - Bratanitsa (Bratanitsa) - Benkovski 2006 (Tsrancha) - Spartak (Shtarkovo) - Spartak II (Kalugerovo) - Zenit 1945 (Vetren dol) - awd Round 20 21 April 2024, Sunday, 17:00 EEST: Lesichovo 2011 (Lesichovo) - Spartak II (Kalugerovo) - awd in Varvara: Zenit 1945 (Vetren dol) - Benkovski 2006 (Tsrancha) - Spartak (Shtarkovo) - Kozarsko 1921 (Kozarsko) - Bratanitsa (Bratanitsa) - Barikadi (Strelcha) - in Velingrad: Draginovo (Draginovo) - Karabunar 2015 (Karabunar) - Minyor (Elshitsa) - Shipka (Dragor) - Round 21 27 April 2024, Saturday, 17:00 EEST: in Septemvri, "Lokomotiv" st.: Karabunar 2015 (Karabunar) - Bratanitsa (Bratanitsa) - Barikadi (Strelcha) - Spartak (Shtarkovo) - 28 April 2024, Sunday, 17:00 EEST: Minyor (Elshitsa) - Lesichovo 2011 (Lesichovo) - Shipka (Dragor) - Draginovo (Draginovo) - Kozarsko 1921 (Kozarsko) - Zenit 1945 (Vetren dol) - Benkovski 2006 (Tsrancha) - Spartak II (Kalugerovo) - awd Round 22 12 May 2024, Sunday, 18:00 EEST: Lesichovo 2011 (Lesichovo) - Benkovski 2006 (Tsrancha) - Spartak II (Kalugerovo) - Kozarsko 1921 (Kozarsko) - awd in Varvara: Zenit 1945 (Vetren dol) - Barikadi (Strelcha) - Spartak (Shtarkovo) - Karabunar 2015 (Karabunar) - Bratanitsa (Bratanitsa) - Shipka (Dragor) - in Velingrad: Draginovo (Draginovo) - Minyor (Elshitsa) -
Results grid
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6. 7. 8. 9. 10. 11. 12. -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1. Lesichovo 2011 (Lesichovo) XXX 1:0 9:0 4:0 -:- 6:0 -:- -:- 9:0 -:- 3:0* -:- 2. Draginovo (Draginovo) 6:5 XXX 4:3 3:0 4:1 -:- 7:1 6:2 -:- -:- -:- -:- 3. Barikadi (Strelcha) -:- -:- XXX -:- 1:0 -:- 3:0 3:0 3:0* -:- 3:0* 3:0* 4. Shipka (Dragor) -:- -:- 1:1 XXX 1:0 -:- 3:2 2:3 -:- 3:1 7:3 -:- 5. Benkovski 2006 (Tsrancha) 2:3 -:- -:- -:- XXX 5:1 2:1 2:1 4:3 -:- 6:2 -:- 6. Kozarsko 1921 (Kozarsko) -:- 0:4 1:3 1:1 3:1 XXX -:- -:- -:- 3:0 -:- 3:0* 7. Zenit 1945 (Vetren dol) 1:6 -:- -:- -:- -:- 3:2 XXX 3:4 3:0 -:- 5:1 5:2 8. Bratanitsa (Bratanitsa) 0:6 -:- -:- -:- -:- 0:1 -:- XXX 5:1 0:0 2:0 0:2 9. Karabunar 2015 (Karabunar) -:- 0:6 -:- 0:6* -:- 4:3 0:3 -:- XXX 3:0 -:- 1:6 10. Spartak (Shtarkovo) 0:4 2:5 0:3 2:3 3:3 -:- 3:2 -:- -:- XXX -:- -:- 11. Minyor (Elshitsa) -:- 0:8 -:- -:- -:- 1:6 -:- 0:0 1:6 2:7 XXX 3:0* 12. Spartak II (Kalugerovo) 0:2 0:2 4:5 4:2 1:2 -:- -:- -:- -:- 3:0 -:- XXX -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- top