Detsa: Kupa na BFS 2023/24

Detsa (b.2010):
« Kupa na BFS 2023/24


Qualification

Rules
  - 

ZS representatives

Northeastern Bulgaria: Spartak 1918 (Varna), Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad), Cherno more (Varna)
Northwestern Bulgaria: Sevlievo (Sevlievo), Spartak (Pleven), Botev (Vratsa)
Southwestern Bulgaria: Levski (Sofia), Septemvri (Sofia), Slavia 1913 (Sofia), Vitosha 13 (Sofia), CSKA (Sofia)
Southeastern Bulgaria: Kronos 2016 (Plovdiv), Akademik (Plovdiv), Burgas sport (Burgas), Beroe (Stara Zagora), Botev (Plovdiv)

Note: If not shown otherwise, in all Qualification matches the team, listed first in each pair, is host.

Northeastern Bulgaria (ZS Varna)

Mezhduoblastni qualifications

Northeastern Bulgaria

                           Finals

6 September 2023, Wednesday, 10:00 EEST:
in Varna, "Lokomotiv" st.:
Spartak 1918 (Varna) - Fratria (Benkovski, obl.Varna)     1:0 
14 September 2023, Thursday, 17:00 EEST:
in Kliment:
Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) - Dunav ot Ruse (Ruse)          5:0 
17 September 2023, Sunday, 10:00 EEST:
in Suvorovo:
Cherno more (Varna) - Prikazkite (Dobrich)                5:3 

top

Northwestern Bulgaria (ZS Veliko Tarnovo)

Oblastni qualifications

Oblast Gabrovo

                           Final

13 September 2023, Wednesday:
Yantra 2019 (Gabrovo) - Sevlievo (Sevlievo)               1:3 * 
* - date is approximate.

Oblast Vratsa

                           Final

28 September 2023, Thursday, 16:00 EEST:
OFK Lokomotiv (Mezdra) - Botev (Vratsa)                   2:3 

Mezhduoblastni qualifications

Northwestern Bulgaria

it is possible that Spartak (Pleven) played and won in a qualifier against a representative of oblast Lovech.

                           Finals

27 September 2023, Wednesday:
Etar VT (Veliko Tarnovo) - Sevlievo (Sevlievo)            3:4 * 
* - date is approximate.
Botev (Vratsa)                                            bye
Spartak (Pleven)                                          bye

top

Southwestern Bulgaria (ZS Sofia)

Oblastni qualifications

Oblast Sofia (stolitsa)

                           First round

13 September 2023, Wednesday, 09:00 EEST:
Levski (Sofia) - Ares (Sofia)                            14:1 (6:0) 
Elit Sofia (Sofia) - Lavchetata (Sofia)                   3:3; penalties: 3:5 
Levski Rakovski (Sofia) - Septemvri (Sofia)               1:1; penalties: 4:5 
UFK Botev (Sofia) - Vazrazhdane 2020 (Sofia)              4:1 (1:1) 
in kv.Dragalevtsi, Sofia, "Dragalevtsi" st.:
Olimpia FK (Sofia) - Natsional (Sofia)                    2:8 (2:4) 
Vitosha 13 (Sofia) - Akademia Septemvri (Sofia)           4:2 
Slavia 1913 (Sofia) - Sofia sport (Sofia)                 6:1 
13 September 2023, Wednesday, 10:00 EEST:
in kv.Boyana, Sofia, Natsionalna futbolna baza:
Razvitie MF (Sofia) - Lokomotiv Sofia 1929 (Sofia)        0:17 
13 September 2023, Wednesday, 11:00 EEST:
in Sofia, old "Akademik" st. /IV-th kilometer/:
CSKA (Sofia) - Akademia Boyko Velichkov (Sofia)          14:0 
14 September 2023, Thursday, 10:00 EEST:
in kv.Boyana, Sofia, Natsionalna futbolna baza:
Serdika (Sofia) - FK CSKA 1948 (Sofia)                    0:8 

                           Finals

20 September 2023, Wednesday, 09:00 EEST:
in Sofia, "57-mo uchilishte" st.:
Septemvri (Sofia) - Lavchetata (Sofia)                    8:0 
in Sofia, VTU "Todor Kableshkov" st.:
Vitosha 13 (Sofia) - UFK Botev (Sofia)                    3:2 (2:0) 
in Sofia, "Vivacom arena Georgi Asparuhov" st. - artificial field:
Levski (Sofia) - FK CSKA 1948 (Sofia)                     4:1 (2:0) Video
23 September 2023, Saturday, 09:00 EEST:
Slavia 1913 (Sofia) - Lokomotiv Sofia 1929 (Sofia)        2:0 
24 September 2023, Sunday, 09:00 EEST:
in Sofia, "NSA" st.:
Natsional (Sofia) - CSKA (Sofia)                          2:4 (0:1) 

Mezhduoblastni qualifications

Southwestern Bulgaria

                           Finals

27 September 2023, Wednesday, 13:00 EEST:
Levski (Sofia) - Marek 1915 (Dupnitsa)                    6:0 (4:0) 
27 September 2023, Wednesday, 16:00 EEST:
in Sofia, "57-mo uchilishte" st.:
Septemvri (Sofia) - Hebar 1918 (Pazardzhik)               8:1 
28 September 2023, Thursday, 16:00 EEST:
Balkan 1929 (Botevgrad) - Slavia 1913 (Sofia)             0:3 awd 
30 September 2023, Saturday, 13:00 EEST:
in kv.Dimova mahala, Pernik, "Zvezda" st.:
Minyor (Pernik) - Vitosha 13 (Sofia)                      0:4 
30 September 2023, Saturday, 16:00 EEST:
in Sofia, old "Akademik" st. /IV-th kilometer/:
CSKA (Sofia) - Pirin (Blagoevgrad)                        1:1; penalties: 4:2 

top

Southeastern Bulgaria (ZS Plovdiv)

Oblastni qualifications

Oblast Plovdiv

                           First round

6 September 2023, Wednesday, 11:30 EEST:
in Manole:
Maritsa 1921 (Plovdiv) - Akademik (Plovdiv)               1:7 
6 September 2023, Wednesday, 12:00 EEST:
in Plovdiv, "Plovdiv" st.:
United (Plovdiv) - Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv)               0:13 
in Plovdiv, "Todor Diev" st.:
Real (Plovdiv) - Kronos 2016 (Plovdiv)                    1:5 
6 September 2023, Wednesday, 17:00 EEST:
in Plovdiv, "Todor Diev" st.:
Spartak 1947 (Plovdiv) - Botev (Plovdiv)                  0:10 

                           Finals

13 September 2023, Wednesday, 10:00 EEST:
Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv) - Kronos 2016 (Plovdiv)          3:4 
13 September 2023, Wednesday, 11:00 EEST:
Akademik (Plovdiv) - Botev (Plovdiv)                      4:0 

                           Additional Play-off

17 September 2023, Sunday, 09:00 EEST:
in kv.Komatevo, Plovdiv, "Nikola Shterev - Starika" complex:
Botev (Plovdiv) - Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv)                2:0 

Oblast Haskovo

                           Final

19 September 2023, Tuesday, 17:30 EEST:
in Dimitrovgrad, "Rakovski" st.:
Dimitrovgrad 1947 (Dmgr) - FK Haskovo 2022 (Haskovo)      2:3 

Oblast Kardzhali

                           Final

20 September 2023, Wednesday, 17:00 EEST:
FK Vihar 1965 (Zlatograd) - FK Kardzhali (Kardzhali)      0:8 

Oblast Burgas

                           1/2 finals

6 September 2023, Wednesday, 09:30 EEST:
in Balgarovo:
Zvezdenburg (Burgas) - Burgas sport (Burgas)              1:3 (0:3) 
in kv.Dolno Ezerovo, Burgas:
Chernomorets 1919 (Burgas) - Neftohimik 1962 (Burgas)     2:2 

                           Final

13 September 2023, Wednesday, 10:00 EEST:
in Kameno:
Burgas sport (Burgas) - Chernomorets 1919 (Burgas)        -1- 

Mezhduoblastni qualifications

Plovdiv/Smolyan/Haskovo/Kardzhali Stream

                           First round

24 September 2023, Sunday, 10:30 EEST:
in Chernoochene:
FK Kardzhali (Kardzhali) - FK Haskovo 2022 (Haskovo)      2:0 
Botev (Plovdiv)                                           bye

                           Final

27 September 2023, Wednesday, 16:00 EEST:
in Parvomay, Gradski stadion:
Botev (Plovdiv) - FK Kardzhali (Kardzhali)                3:2 

Stara Zagora/Sliven/Burgas/Yambol Stream

                           Finals

20 September 2023, Wednesday, 16:00 EEST:
at a neutral venue:
Arena (Yambol) - Burgas sport (Burgas)                    3:4 
Beroe (Stara Zagora)                                      bye

Southeastern Bulgaria

                           Final play-off

30 September 2023, Saturday, 14:30 EEST:
in Tulovo:
Botev (Plovdiv) - Arena (Yambol)                          2:1 

top



Final Phase

1/8 finals

Sevlievo (Sevlievo)00 Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad)64
Vitosha 13 (Sofia)01 CSKA (Sofia)44
Slavia 1913 (Sofia)15 Kronos 2016 (Plovdiv)01
Botev (Plovdiv)01 Akademik (Plovdiv)25
Septemvri (Sofia)0 (5)1 Spartak 1918 (Varna)1 (6)0 penalties
Burgas sport (Burgas)00 Levski (Sofia)24
Beroe (Stara Zagora)21 Cherno more (Varna)15
Botev (Vratsa)53 Spartak (Pleven)30

1/4 finals

Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad)23 CSKA (Sofia)00
Slavia 1913 (Sofia)12 Akademik (Plovdiv)01
Spartak 1918 (Varna)01 Levski (Sofia)15
Cherno more (Varna)11 Botev (Vratsa)31


1/8 finals

                           First Legs

5 October 2023, Thursday, 11:00 EEST:
in Sofia, "57-mo uchilishte" st.:
Septemvri (Sofia) - Spartak 1918 (Varna)                  1:0 
in Kameno:
Burgas sport (Burgas) - Levski (Sofia)                    0:4 (0:1) 
5 October 2023, Thursday, 14:00 EEST:
in kv.Komatevo, Plovdiv, "Nikola Shterev - Starika" complex:
Botev (Plovdiv) - Akademik (Plovdiv)                      1:5 
5 October 2023, Thursday, 15:00 EEST:
in Sofia, "Aleksandar Shalamanov" st.:
Slavia 1913 (Sofia) - Kronos 2016 (Plovdiv)               5:1 
in Stara Zagora, "Beroe" st. - artificial field:
Beroe (Stara Zagora) - Cherno more (Varna)                1:5 
in Sevlievo, "Rakovski" st.:
Sevlievo (Sevlievo) - Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad)           0:4 
in Vratsa, "Hristo Botev" st.:
Botev (Vratsa) - Spartak (Pleven)                         3:0 
5 October 2023, Thursday, 16:00 EEST:
in Sofia, VTU "Todor Kableshkov" st.:
Vitosha 13 (Sofia) - CSKA (Sofia)                         1:4 

                           Second Legs

11 October 2023, Wednesday, 11:00 EEST:
in Sofia, "Vivacom arena Georgi Asparuhov" - field 2:
Levski (Sofia) - Burgas sport (Burgas)                    2:0 (0:0); aggregate score: 6:0 
12 October 2023, Thursday, 10:30 EEST:
in Razgrad, "Gnezdo na orli" complex:
Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) - Sevlievo (Sevlievo)           6:0; aggregate score: 10:0 
12 October 2023, Thursday, 11:00 EEST:
in Varna, "Lokomotiv" st.:
Spartak 1918 (Varna) - Septemvri (Sofia)                  1:0; penalties: 6:5; aggregate score: 1:1 
12 October 2023, Thursday, 13:00 EEST:
in Sofia, old "Akademik" st. /IV-th kilometer/:
CSKA (Sofia) - Vitosha 13 (Sofia)                         4:0; aggregate score: 8:1 
12 October 2023, Thursday, 15:00 EEST:
in Sadovo:
Kronos 2016 (Plovdiv) - Slavia 1913 (Sofia)               0:1; aggregate score: 1:6 
in kv.Asparuhovo, Varna, "Korabostroitel" st.:
Cherno more (Varna) - Beroe (Stara Zagora)                1:2; aggregate score: 6:3 
in Pleven, "Pleven" st. - artificial field:
Spartak (Pleven) - Botev (Vratsa)                         3:5; aggregate score: 3:8 
12 October 2023, Thursday, 16:00 EEST:
in ZhK Trakia A2, Plovdiv, SU "Sveti Sedmochislenitsi" field /"Iceberg Arena"/:
Akademik (Plovdiv) - Botev (Plovdiv)                      2:0; aggregate score: 7:1 

top


Quarter-finals

                           First Legs

15 November 2023, Wednesday, 11:00 EET:
in Razgrad, "Gnezdo na orli" complex - field 6:
Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) - CSKA (Sofia)                  3:0 (1:0) 
in Varna, "Lokomotiv" st.:
Spartak 1918 (Varna) - Levski (Sofia)                     1:5 (0:2) 
in kv.Asparuhovo, Varna, "Korabostroitel" st.:
Cherno more (Varna) - Botev (Vratsa)                      1:1 (0:1) 
15 November 2023, Wednesday, 13:00 EET:
in Sofia, "Aleksandar Shalamanov" st. - artificial field:
Slavia 1913 (Sofia) - Akademik (Plovdiv)                  2:1 

                           Second Legs

21 November 2023, Tuesday, 13:00 EET:
in ZhK Trakia A2, Plovdiv, SU "Sveti Sedmochislenitsi" field /"Iceberg Arena"/:
Akademik (Plovdiv) - Slavia 1913 (Sofia)                  0:1 (0:0); aggregate score: 1:3 
22 November 2023, Wednesday, 11:00 EET:
in Sofia, old "Akademik" st. /IV-th kilometer/:
CSKA (Sofia) - Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad)                  0:2 (0:1); aggregate score: 0:5 
in Sofia, "Vivacom arena Georgi Asparuhov" st. - artificial field:
Levski (Sofia) - Spartak 1918 (Varna)                     1:0 (0:0); aggregate score: 6:1 Video
in Vratsa, "Hristo Botev" st.:
Botev (Vratsa) - Cherno more (Varna)                      3:1; aggregate score: 4:2 

top


Semi-finals

top


Final

top