OG Ruse 2023/24

« OG Ruse 2023/24


Iztochna podgrupa

| Results grid | Rankings |

Rounds: | 01 | 02 | 03 | 04 | 05 | 06 | 07 |
        | 08 | 09 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 |

                           Standings:                    

                                        M    W   D   L    GD      P

1. Dunarit (Nikolovo) 14 12 1 1 63:12 37 Finals 2. Dunav 2009 (Slivo pole) 14 9 4 1 41:16 31 Finals 3. Urozhay (Pirgovo) 14 7 3 4 41:22 24 [+] Finals 4. Marten (Marten) 14 7 2 5 43:24 23 Finals - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 5. Spartak 2000 (Bazan) 14 7 1 6 28:35 22 6. Atletik (Trastenik) 14 3 1 10 19:43 10 <- 7. Yudelnik (Yudelnik) 14 2 1 11 15:54 7 [2 0 0 8:0 6] 8. Yunak (Ryahovo) 14 2 1 11 17:61 7 [+] [0 0 2 0:8 0]
Notes - Smirnenski (Smirnenski), 4th last season; withdraws. - Atletik (Trastenik), 7th in OG Ruse - zapad last season; is transferred to OG Ruse - iztok. - Urozhay (Pirgovo) and Yunak (Ryahovo) join the group. - Dunarit (Nikolovo) plays its home games at the "Dunav" st. in Ruse unless noted otherwise. Round 1 24 September 2023, Sunday, 14:00 EEST: Urozhay (Pirgovo) - Spartak 2000 (Bazan) 4:5 (3:2) Atletik (Trastenik) - Dunav 2009 (Slivo pole) 1:4 (0:1) in Ruse, "Dunav" st.: Dunarit (Nikolovo) - Marten (Marten) postponed Yunak (Ryahovo) - Yudelnik (Yudelnik) 0:6 (0:3) 28 October 2023, Saturday, 14:00 EEST: in Ruse, "Dunav" st.: Dunarit (Nikolovo) - Marten (Marten) postponed 19 November 2023, Sunday, 14:00 EET: in Ruse, "Dunav" st.: Dunarit (Nikolovo) - Marten (Marten) 6:2 Round 2 1 October 2023, Sunday, 14:00 EEST: Spartak 2000 (Bazan) - Yudelnik (Yudelnik) 5:1 (2:0) Marten (Marten) - Yunak (Ryahovo) 11:0 (3:0) Dunav 2009 (Slivo pole) - Dunarit (Nikolovo) 4:0 (2:0) Urozhay (Pirgovo) - Atletik (Trastenik) 2:0 (1:0) Round 3 8 October 2023, Sunday, 14:00 EEST: Atletik (Trastenik) - Spartak 2000 (Bazan) 0:1 (0:1) in Ruse, Gradski stadion: Dunarit (Nikolovo) - Urozhay (Pirgovo) 3:0 (0:0) Yunak (Ryahovo) - Dunav 2009 (Slivo pole) 1:1 (0:1) Marten (Marten) - Yudelnik (Yudelnik) 4:0 (3:0) * * - by original draw to be hosted by Yudelnik, on mutual agreement the two teams have switched their hosting order for the season. Round 4 15 October 2023, Sunday, 14:00 EEST: Spartak 2000 (Bazan) - Marten (Marten) 1:5 (1:1) Dunav 2009 (Slivo pole) - Yudelnik (Yudelnik) 5:0 (2:0) Urozhay (Pirgovo) - Yunak (Ryahovo) 4:1 (3:1) Atletik (Trastenik) - Dunarit (Nikolovo) 0:4 (0:3) Round 5 22 October 2023, Sunday, 14:00 EEST: in Ruse, "Dunav" st.: Dunarit (Nikolovo) - Spartak 2000 (Bazan) 3:0 Yunak (Ryahovo) - Atletik (Trastenik) 3:4 (0:2) Yudelnik (Yudelnik) - Urozhay (Pirgovo) 1:3 Marten (Marten) - Dunav 2009 (Slivo pole) 0:1 (0:0) Round 1 - postponed match 28 October 2023, Saturday, 14:00 EEST: in Ruse, "Dunav" st.: Dunarit (Nikolovo) - Marten (Marten) postponed Round 6 4 November 2023, Saturday, 14:00 EET: Urozhay (Pirgovo) - Marten (Marten) 1:2 (0:1) 5 November 2023, Sunday, 14:00 EET: Spartak 2000 (Bazan) - Dunav 2009 (Slivo pole) 1:2 (1:0) Atletik (Trastenik) - Yudelnik (Yudelnik) 3:0 in Ruse, "Dunav" st.: Dunarit (Nikolovo) - Yunak (Ryahovo) 7:0 (3:0) Round 7 12 November 2023, Sunday, 14:00 EET: Yunak (Ryahovo) - Spartak 2000 (Bazan) 0:1 (0:1) Yudelnik (Yudelnik) - Dunarit (Nikolovo) 0:7 Marten (Marten) - Atletik (Trastenik) 5:2 Dunav 2009 (Slivo pole) - Urozhay (Pirgovo) 1:1 (0:0) Round 1 - postponed match 19 November 2023, Sunday, 14:00 EET: in Ruse, "Dunav" st.: Dunarit (Nikolovo) - Marten (Marten) 6:2 Round 8 24 March 2024, Sunday, 15:00 EET: Spartak 2000 (Bazan) - Urozhay (Pirgovo) 0:3 (0:0) Dunav 2009 (Slivo pole) - Atletik (Trastenik) 4:1 (2:1) Marten (Marten) - Dunarit (Nikolovo) postponed Yudelnik (Yudelnik) - Yunak (Ryahovo) 2:0 (2:0) 3 May 2024, Friday, 18:00 EEST: Marten (Marten) - Dunarit (Nikolovo) 1:1 Round 9 30 March 2024, Saturday, 16:00 EET: in Ruse, "Dunav" st.: Dunarit (Nikolovo) - Dunav 2009 (Slivo pole) 3:2 31 March 2024, Sunday, 15:00 EEST: Yudelnik (Yudelnik) - Spartak 2000 (Bazan) 1:4 (0:2) Yunak (Ryahovo) - Marten (Marten) 4:1 (2:1) Atletik (Trastenik) - Urozhay (Pirgovo) 0:0 Round 10 7 April 2024, Sunday, 16:00 EEST: Spartak 2000 (Bazan) - Atletik (Trastenik) 4:1 (2:0) Urozhay (Pirgovo) - Dunarit (Nikolovo) 1:2 (0:1) Dunav 2009 (Slivo pole) - Yunak (Ryahovo) 4:2 (1:2) Yudelnik (Yudelnik) - Marten (Marten) 0:4 (0:2) * * - by original draw to be hosted by Marten, on mutual agreement the two teams have switched their hosting order for the season. Round 11 14 April 2024, Sunday, 16:00 EEST: Marten (Marten) - Spartak 2000 (Bazan) 1:1 (0:1) Yudelnik (Yudelnik) - Dunav 2009 (Slivo pole) 1:1 Yunak (Ryahovo) - Urozhay (Pirgovo) 0:6 (0:4) in Ruse, "Dunav" st.: Dunarit (Nikolovo) - Atletik (Trastenik) 6:1 Round 12 21 April 2024, Sunday, 16:00 EEST: Spartak 2000 (Bazan) - Dunarit (Nikolovo) 0:7 Urozhay (Pirgovo) - Yudelnik (Yudelnik) 8:2 (3:0) Dunav 2009 (Slivo pole) - Marten (Marten) 2:1 (1:1) 21 April 2024, Sunday, 17:00 EEST: Atletik (Trastenik) - Yunak (Ryahovo) 2:4 (0:2) Round 13 28 April 2024, Sunday, 16:00 EEST: Dunav 2009 (Slivo pole) - Spartak 2000 (Bazan) 6:0 Marten (Marten) - Urozhay (Pirgovo) 1:4 Yudelnik (Yudelnik) - Atletik (Trastenik) 1:3 Yunak (Ryahovo) - Dunarit (Nikolovo) 1:7 (0:1) Round 8 - postponed match 3 May 2024, Friday, 18:00 EEST: Marten (Marten) - Dunarit (Nikolovo) 1:1 Round 14 12 May 2024, Sunday, 18:00 EEST: Spartak 2000 (Bazan) - Yunak (Ryahovo) 5:1 (2:0) in Ruse, "Dunav" st.: Dunarit (Nikolovo) - Yudelnik (Yudelnik) 7:0 Atletik (Trastenik) - Marten (Marten) 1:5 Urozhay (Pirgovo) - Dunav 2009 (Slivo pole) 4:4 (4:1)
Results grid
------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6. 7. 8. ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1. Dunarit (Nikolovo) XXX 3:2 3:0 6:2 3:0 6:1 7:0 7:0 2. Dunav 2009 (Slivo pole) 4:0 XXX 1:1 2:1 6:0 4:1 5:0 4:2 3. Urozhay (Pirgovo) 1:2 4:4 XXX 1:2 4:5 2:0 8:2 4:1 4. Marten (Marten) 1:1 0:1 1:4 XXX 1:1 5:2 4:0 11:0 5. Spartak 2000 (Bazan) 0:7 1:2 0:3 1:5 XXX 4:1 5:1 5:1 6. Atletik (Trastenik) 0:4 1:4 0:0 1:5 0:1 XXX 3:0 2:4 7. Yudelnik (Yudelnik) 0:7 1:1 1:3 0:4 1:4 1:3 XXX 2:0 8. Yunak (Ryahovo) 1:7 1:1 0:6 4:1 0:1 3:4 0:6 XXX ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ top

Zapadna podgrupa

| Results grid | Rankings |

Rounds: | 01 | 02 | 03 | 04 | 05 | 06 | 07 |
        | 08 | 09 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 |

                           Standings:                    

                                        M    W   D   L    GD      P

1. Dunav (Batin) 14 13 0 1 75:9 39 Finals 2. Benkovski (Byala) 14 11 1 2 67:13 34 Finals 3. Mladost 2010 (Ekzarh Yosif) 14 10 2 2 64:11 32 Finals 4. Yantra (Tsenovo) 14 7 0 7 31:40 21 Finals - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 5. Filip Totyu 2018 (Dve mogili) 14 6 2 6 28:20 20 6. Yantra (Dolna Studena) 14 3 0 11 16:66 9 7. Partizan (Bosilkovtsi) 14 2 1 11 12:37 7 8. Botev 2010 (Koprivets) 14 1 0 13 13:110 3
Notes - Atletik (Trastenik), 7th in OG Ruse - zapad last season; is transferred to OG Ruse - iztok. - Levski (Karamanovo), 10th last season; withdraws. Round 1 23 September 2023, Saturday, 14:00 EEST: Yantra (Dolna Studena) - Dunav (Batin) 0:7 (0:2) 23 September 2023, Saturday, 16:30 EEST: Yantra (Tsenovo) - Partizan (Bosilkovtsi) 3:1 (2:0) 24 September 2023, Sunday, 14:00 EEST: Botev 2010 (Koprivets) - Filip Totyu 2018 (Dve mogili) 0:6 (0:3) Benkovski (Byala) - Mladost 2010 (Ekzarh Yosif) 2:2 (0:0) Round 2 30 September 2023, Saturday, 16:00 EEST: Yantra (Tsenovo) - Yantra (Dolna Studena) 3:1 (2:1) 1 October 2023, Sunday, 14:00 EEST: Partizan (Bosilkovtsi) - Mladost 2010 (Ekzarh Yosif) 0:2 (0:2) Filip Totyu 2018 (Dve mogili) - Benkovski (Byala) 0:2 Dunav (Batin) - Botev 2010 (Koprivets) 17:1 (12:0) Round 3 7 October 2023, Saturday, 14:00 EEST: Yantra (Dolna Studena) - Partizan (Bosilkovtsi) 1:0 (0:0) Botev 2010 (Koprivets) - Yantra (Tsenovo) 1:2 (0:1) 8 October 2023, Sunday, 14:00 EEST: Benkovski (Byala) - Dunav (Batin) 2:0 (1:0) Mladost 2010 (Ekzarh Yosif) - Filip Totyu (Dve mogili) 0:0 Round 4 14 October 2023, Saturday, 14:00 EEST: Yantra (Tsenovo) - Benkovski (Byala) 0:1 (0:0) Yantra (Dolna Studena) - Botev 2010 (Koprivets) 5:2 (2:0) 15 October 2023, Sunday, 14:00 EEST: Partizan (Bosilkovtsi) - Filip Totyu 2018 (Dve mogili) 0:0 Dunav (Batin) - Mladost 2010 (Ekzarh Yosif) 4:1 (2:0) Round 5 21 October 2023, Saturday, 13:00 EEST: Benkovski (Byala) - Yantra (Dolna Studena) 7:1 (3:1) 21 October 2023, Saturday, 14:00 EEST: Mladost 2010 (Ekzarh Yosif) - Yantra (Tsenovo) 3:0 22 October 2023, Sunday, 14:00 EEST: Botev 2010 (Koprivets) - Partizan (Bosilkovtsi) 1:6 (1:3) Dunav (Batin) - Filip Totyu 2018 (Dve mogili) 6:0 (3:0) * * - by original draw to be hosted by Filip Totyu 2018, on mutual agreement the two teams have switched their hosting order for the season. Round 6 4 November 2023, Saturday, 14:00 EET: Partizan (Bosilkovtsi) - Dunav (Batin) 1:3 (0:1) Yantra (Tsenovo) - Filip Totyu 2018 (Dve mogili) 2:0 Yantra (Dolna Studena) - Mladost 2010 (Ekzarh Yosif) 0:7 5 November 2023, Sunday, 14:00 EET: Botev 2010 (Koprivets) - Benkovski (Byala) 0:11 (0:7) Round 7 11 November 2023, Saturday, 14:00 EET: Filip Totyu 2018 (Dve mogili) - Yantra (Dolna Studena) 2:1 (0:1) Dunav (Batin) - Yantra (Tsenovo) 3:2 (2:0) 12 November 2023, Sunday, 14:00 EET: Benkovski (Byala) - Partizan (Bosilkovtsi) 6:0 (2:0) Mladost 2010 (Ekzarh Yosif) - Botev 2010 (Koprivets) 12:1 Round 8 23 March 2024, Saturday, 15:00 EET: Partizan (Bosilkovtsi) - Yantra (Tsenovo) 0:2 (0:1) 24 March 2024, Sunday, 15:00 EET: Dunav (Batin) - Yantra (Dolna Studena) 6:1 (2:0) Filip Totyu 2018 (Dve mogili) - Botev 2010 (Koprivets) 5:0 (4:0) Mladost 2010 (Ekzarh Yosif) - Benkovski (Byala) 4:2 (3:0) Round 9 30 March 2024, Saturday, 15:00 EET: Yantra (Dolna Studena) - Yantra (Tsenovo) 1:4 (0:1) 31 March 2024, Sunday, 15:00 EEST: Mladost 2010 (Ekzarh Yosif) - Partizan (Bosilkovtsi) 1:0 (1:0) Benkovski (Byala) - Filip Totyu 2018 (Dve mogili) 4:0 (2:0) Botev 2010 (Koprivets) - Dunav (Batin) 0:9 (0:4) Round 10 6 April 2024, Saturday, 16:00 EEST: Yantra (Tsenovo) - Botev 2010 (Koprivets) 12:0 7 April 2024, Sunday, 13:00 EEST: Dunav (Batin) - Benkovski (Byala) 4:1 (1:0) 7 April 2024, Sunday, 16:00 EEST: Partizan (Bosilkovtsi) - Yantra (Dolna Studena) 1:2 (0:1) Filip Totyu (Dve mogili) - Mladost 2010 (Ekzarh Yosif) 0:3 (0:3) Round 11 13 April 2024, Saturday, 16:00 EEST: Benkovski (Byala) - Yantra (Tsenovo) 11:0 (6:0) Botev 2010 (Koprivets) - Yantra (Dolna Studena) 6:1 14 April 2024, Sunday, 16:00 EEST: Filip Totyu 2018 (Dve mogili) - Partizan (Bosilkovtsi) 6:0 (2:0) Mladost 2010 (Ekzarh Yosif) - Dunav (Batin) 0:1 (0:1) Round 12 20 April 2024, Saturday, 16:00 EEST: Yantra (Tsenovo) - Mladost 2010 (Ekzarh Yosif) 0:6 21 April 2024, Sunday, 16:00 EEST: Partizan (Bosilkovtsi) - Botev 2010 (Koprivets) 3:0 (2:0) Yantra (Dolna Studena) - Benkovski (Byala) 1:9 (0:4) Filip Totyu 2018 (Dve mogili) - Dunav (Batin) 0:1 (0:0) * * - by original draw to be hosted by Dunav, on mutual agreement the two teams have switched their hosting order for the season. Round 13 27 April 2024, Saturday, 16:00 EEST: Filip Totyu 2018 (Dve mogili) - Yantra (Tsenovo) 5:1 (3:1) Mladost 2010 (Ekzarh Yosif) - Yantra (Dolna Studena) 8:1 28 April 2024, Sunday, 16:00 EEST: Dunav (Batin) - Partizan (Bosilkovtsi) 7:0 (2:0) Benkovski (Byala) - Botev 2010 (Koprivets) 6:1 (3:1) Round 14 11 May 2024, Saturday, 18:00 EEST: Yantra (Dolna Studena) - Filip Totyu 2018 (Dve mogili) 0:4 (0:1) Yantra (Tsenovo) - Dunav (Batin) 0:7 (0:3) 12 May 2024, Sunday, 18:00 EEST: Partizan (Bosilkovtsi) - Benkovski (Byala) 0:3 (0:2) Botev 2010 (Koprivets) - Mladost 2010 (Ekzarh Yosif) 0:15
Results grid
------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6. 7. 8. ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1. Dunav (Batin) XXX 4:1 4:1 3:2 6:0 6:1 7:0 17:1 2. Benkovski (Byala) 2:0 XXX 2:2 11:0 4:0 7:1 6:0 6:1 3. Mladost 2010 (Ekzarh Yosif) 0:1 4:2 XXX 3:0 0:0 8:1 1:0 12:1 4. Yantra (Tsenovo) 0:7 0:1 0:6 XXX 2:0 3:1 3:1 12:0 5. Filip Totyu 2018 (Dve mogili) 0:1 0:2 0:3 5:1 XXX 2:1 6:0 5:0 6. Yantra (Dolna Studena) 0:7 1:9 0:7 1:4 0:4 XXX 1:0 5:2 7. Partizan (Bosilkovtsi) 1:3 0:3 0:2 0:2 0:0 1:2 XXX 3:0 8. Botev 2010 (Koprivets) 0:9 0:11 0:15 1:2 0:6 6:1 1:6 XXX ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ top

Finals

1/4 finals

Dunarit (Nikolovo)3 Yantra (Tsenovo)0
Benkovski (Byala)3 Urozhay (Pirgovo)0
Dunav (Batin)2 Marten (Marten)0
Dunav 2009 (Slivo pole)0 Mladost 2010 (Ekzarh Yosif)8

1/2 finals

Dunarit (Nikolovo)3 Benkovski (Byala)5
Dunav (Batin)1 (4) Mladost 2010 (Ekzarh Yosif)1 (5) penalties

Final

Benkovski (Byala)0 Mladost 2010 (Ekzarh Yosif)1

                           Quarter-finals

19 May 2024, Sunday, 15:00 EEST:
in Ruse, Gradski stadion:
Dunav 2009 (Slivo pole) - Mladost 2010 (Ekzarh Yosif)     0:8 (0:6) 
19 May 2024, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
in Ruse, "Lokomotiv" st.:
Dunav (Batin) - Marten (Marten)                           2:0 (1:0) 
in Dve mogili, "Filip Totyu" st.:
Benkovski (Byala) - Urozhay (Pirgovo)                     3:0 (0:0) 
19 May 2024, Sunday, 18:00 EEST:
in Ruse, Gradski stadion:
Dunarit (Nikolovo) - Yantra (Tsenovo)                     3:0 (0:0) 

                           Semi-finals

26 May 2024, Sunday, 11:00 EEST:
in Ruse, "Lokomotiv" st.:
Dunarit (Nikolovo) - Benkovski (Byala)                    3:5 (3:3) 
26 May 2024, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
in Ruse, "Dunav" st.:
Dunav (Batin) - Mladost 2010 (Ekzarh Yosif)               1:1 (0:0); penalties: 4:5 

                           Final

2 June 2024, Sunday, 18:00 EEST:
in Ruse, Gradski stadion:
Benkovski (Byala) - Mladost 2010 (Ekzarh Yosif)           0:1 (0:1) Video

top