Vtora liga 2023/24

« Vtora profesionalna liga 2023/24

| Results grid | Rankings |

Rounds: | 01 | 02 | 03 | 04 | 05 | 06 | 07 | 08 | 09 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 |
        | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 |

                           Current matches:

23 February 2024, Friday, 14:00 EET / Round 22:
Bdin 1923 (Vidin) - Spartak 1918 (Varna)                  0:1 (0:0)  stats 
  [0:1 Romeesh Ivey 52']
24 February 2024, Saturday, 14:00 EET / Round 22:
Chernomorets 1919 (Burgas) - Maritsa 1921 (Plovdiv)       1:0 (1:0)  stats 
  [1:0 Todor Chavorski 4'-pen]
Yantra 2019 (Gabrovo) - Dunav ot Ruse (Ruse)              2:1 (0:1)  stats 
  [0:1 Miroslav Budinov 33'-fk, 1:1 Velislav Vasilev 55'-fk, 2:1 Daniel Mladenov 85']
Spartak (Pleven) - Strumska slava 1927 (Radomir)          1:0 (0:0)  stats 
  [1:0 Preslav Antonov 87']
Ludogorets 1945 II (Razgrad) - Montana 1921 (Montana)     2:1 (1:0)  stats 
  [1:0 Hyusein Kelyovluev 41', 1:1 Kevin Bemanga 46', 2:1 Yoan Yordanov 90'+3'-pen]
  [sent off: Nikola Borisov (M) 77', Anastas Pemperski (L) 80', Franck-Landry Essouma (M) 90'+1']
Liteks (Lovech) - Chernomorets (Balchik)                  1:1 (1:0)  stats 
  [1:0 Damir Salihović 31', 1:1 Dzhordzhio Dimitrov 59']
  [sent off: Sulyman Abdulganiyu (L) 76']
25 February 2024, Sunday, 12:00 EET / Round 22:
Marek 1915 (Dupnitsa) - Belasitsa (Petrich)               1:0 (0:0)  /live on Diema Sport/ Video stats 
  [1:0 Ivan Kolev 51']
25 February 2024, Sunday, 14:00 EET / Round 22:
Sportist 2009 (Svoge) - Septemvri (Sofia)                 0:2 (0:2)  stats 
  [0:1 Borislav Marinov 6', 0:2 Martin Toshev 38']
26 February 2024, Monday, 14:00 EET / Round 22:
FK CSKA 1948 II (Sofia) - Dobrudzha 1919 (Dobrich)        1:1 (0:1)  stats 
  [0:1 Stefan Traykov 25', 1:1 Viktor Vasilev 50']
  [sent off: Stefan Traykov (D) 90'+2']

                           Standings:                    

                                        M    W   D   L    GD      P

1. Septemvri (Sofia) 22 14 5 3 32:15 47 [-] 2. Spartak 1918 (Varna) 22 13 3 6 37:17 42 [-] ------------------------------------------------------------------- 3. Marek 1915 (Dupnitsa) 22 11 8 3 24:16 41 [+] - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 4. Montana 1921 (Montana) 22 10 7 5 26:18 37 [1 0 0 2:0 3] 5. Yantra 2019 (Gabrovo) 22 10 7 5 28:21 37 [0 0 1 0:2 0] 6. Spartak (Pleven) 22 11 1 10 23:22 34 7. Strumska slava 1927 (Radomir) 22 9 6 7 22:18 33 8. Dobrudzha 1919 (Dobrich) 22 8 7 7 30:22 31 9. Ludogorets 1945 II (Razgrad) 22 8 5 9 24:24 29 10. FK CSKA 1948 II (Sofia) 22 7 7 8 21:25 28 11. Chernomorets 1919 (Burgas) 22 7 6 9 21:25 27 [+] [1 1 0 3:2 4] 12. Liteks (Lovech) 22 7 6 9 18:23 27 [1 0 1 2:2 3] 13. Dunav ot Ruse (Ruse) 22 7 6 9 16:24 27 [0 1 1 1:2 1] 14. Belasitsa (Petrich) 22 6 6 10 21:23 24 ------------------------------------------------------------------- 15. Sportist 2009 (Svoge) 22 5 8 9 21:29 23 16. Maritsa 1921 (Plovdiv) 22 7 1 14 19:30 22 17. Chernomorets (Balchik) 22 4 6 12 16:31 18 [+] 18. Bdin 1923 (Vidin) 22 4 5 13 8:24 17 [+]
Notes - Belasitsa (Petrich) plays its home games up to and including round 16 at the "Arena Simitli" st. in Simitli due to reconstruction works at the "Tsar Samuil" st. in Petrich. - FK CSKA 1948 II (Sofia) plays its home games at the "Tsarsko selo" complex in kv.Dragalevtsi, Sofia. - Chernomorets 1919 (Burgas) plays its home games at the "Lazur" st. in Burgas. - Dobrudzha 1919 (Dobrich) plays its home games (rounds 21-34) at the "Albena" complex - field 1 in kk Albena. Top Scorers 11 - Ahmed Ahmedov - Spartak 1918 (Varna) [penalties: 0/1] - Daniel Mladenov - Yantra 2019 (Gabrovo) 10 - Preslav Yordanov - Dobrudzha 1919 (Dobrich) [penalties: 2/2] 8 - Zapro Dinev - Belasitsa (Petrich) [penalties: 1/1] - Vasil Shopov - Spartak (Pleven) [penalties: 1/1] 6 - Stanislav Malamov - Maritsa 1921 (Plovdiv) - Zhivko Petkov - Chernomorets 1919 (Burgas) [penalties: 2/3] - Veselin Marchev - Maritsa 1921 (Plovdiv) - Tsvetoslav Pl.Petrov - Ludogorets 1945 II (Razgrad) [penalties: 3/3] - Rumen Rumenov - Spartak 1918 (Varna) [penalties: 2/2] 5 - Hristian Petkov - Spartak (Pleven) - Philip Ejike - Montana 1921 (Montana) - Daniel Gogov - Marek 1915 (Dupnitsa) [penalties: 1/1] - Dimitar Burov - Montana 1921 (Montana) [penalties: 3/4] - Cassiano Bouzon - Chernomorets (Balchik) - Dimitar Kostadinov - Septemvri (Sofia) - Ivan Vasilev - Yantra 2019 (Gabrovo) - Nikolay Ganchev - Marek 1915 (Dupnitsa) - Preslav Antonov - Spartak (Pleven) /incl. 3 goals for FK CSKA 1948 II (Sofia)/ - Miroslav Budinov - Dunav ot Ruse (Ruse) [penalties: 1/1] full list Clean sheets 15 - Konstantin Kostadinov - Marek 1915 (Dupnitsa) 11 - Dragomir Petkov - Strumska slava 1927 (Radomir) 10 - Stanislav Antonov - Spartak (Pleven) - Dimitar Sheytanov - Septemvri (Sofia) 9 - Vasil Simeonov - Montana 1921 (Montana) - Aleks Bozhev - Litex (Lovech) - Georgi Georgiev - Spartak 1918 (Varna) 8 - Damyan Damyanov - Dunav ot Ruse (Ruse) full list Top Assists 7 - Dimitar Burov - Montana 1921 (Montana) 6 - Stivan Kirilov - Strumska slava 1927 (Radomir) - Aykut Ramadan - Septemvri (Sofia) 5 - Alioune Badará - Septemvri (Sofia) - Veselin Marchev - Maritsa 1921 (Plovdiv) - Preslav Yordanov - Dobrudzha 1919 (Dobrich) - Borimir Karamfilov - Spartak (Pleven) - Ahmed Ahmedov - Spartak 1918 (Varna) - Borislav R.Nikolov - Strumska slava 1927 (Radomir) - Axel Taonsa - Belasitsa (Petrich) full list Round 1 15 July 2023, Saturday, 18:30 EEST: Bdin 1923 (Vidin) - Yantra 2019 (Gabrovo) 0:0 Video stats in Simitli, "Arena Simitli" st: Belasitsa (Petrich) - Sportist 2009 (Svoge) 3:1 (2:0) Video stats [1:0 Zapro Dinev 7', 2:0 Kufre Eta 35', 2:1 Kaloyan Yosifov 85', 3:1 Zapro Dinev 90'+3'] Maritsa 1921 (Plovdiv) - Spartak (Pleven) 2:1 (1:0) Video stats [1:0 Stanislav Malamov 7', 2:0 Valeri Domovchiyski 66', 2:1 Vasil Shopov 71'] Septemvri (Sofia) - Liteks (Lovech) 2:0 (1:0) Video stats [1:0 Georgi Dinkov 45'+1', 2:0 Hristo Ivanov 47'] Dobrudzha 1919 (Dobrich) - Chernomorets (Balchik) 4:0 (2:0) Video stats [1:0 Yancho Andreev 11', 2:0 Emanuil Manev 40', 3:0 Preslav Yordanov 74', 4:0 Stilyan Nikolov 83'] Strumska slava 1927 (Radomir) - Montana 1921 (Montana) 3:2 (1:1) Video stats [0:1 Vladislav Tsekov 24', 1:1 Borislav R.Nikolov 27', 2:1 Martin Kostov 54', 2:2 Nikola Borisov Borisov 59', 3:2 Nikola Borisov Borisov 84'-og] * - in the official match protocol the third goal for Strumska slava 1927 is wrongly attributed not as an own goal, but as a goal for Borislav R.Nikolov 16 July 2023, Sunday, 18:30 EEST: Dunav ot Ruse (Ruse) - Ludogorets 1945 II (Razgrad) 2:2 (1:1) Video stats [0:1 Aleks Lukanov 3', 1:1 Miroslav Budinov 14', 1:2 Tsvetoslav Pl.Petrov 65'-fk, 2:2 Georgi V.Valchev 90'+5'] 16 July 2023, Sunday, 19:00 EEST: Spartak 1918 (Varna) - FK CSKA 1948 II (Sofia) 2:1 (0:0) Video stats [1:0 Ahmed Ahmedov 51', 1:1 Mariyan Tonev 62', 2:1 Rumen Rumenov 65'-pen] 18 July 2023, Tuesday, 18:30 EEST: Chernomorets 1919 (Burgas) - Marek 1915 (Dupnitsa) 0:2 (0:2) /live on Diema Sport/ Video stats [0:1 Hristo Kaymakanski 27', 0:2 Daniel Gogov 45'+2'-fk] Round 2 20 July 2023, Thursday, 18:30 EEST: Yantra 2019 (Gabrovo) - Belasitsa (Petrich) 2:1 (0:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video stats [0:1 Zapro Dinev 50'-pen, 1:1 Tsvetelin Radev 58', 2:1 Daniel Mladenov 70'] 22 July 2023, Saturday, 18:30 EEST: Spartak (Pleven) - Dunav ot Ruse (Ruse) 0:2 (0:1) Video stats [0:1 Simeon Veshev 38', 0:2 Dimitar Kalchev 61'-og], ~ 400 spectators FK CSKA 1948 II (Sofia) - Maritsa 1921 (Plovdiv) 3:1 (1:1) Video stats [0:1 Valeri Domovchiyski 16', 1:1 Veselin Marchev 19'-og, 2:1 Preslav Antonov 74', 3:1 Tsvetomir Tsanev 89'] Sportist 2009 (Svoge) - Spartak 1918 (Varna) 2:0 (0:0) Video stats [1:0 Vladimir Semerdzhiev 48'-pen, 2:0 Ivan Avramov 67'] 22 July 2023, Saturday, 19:30 EEST: Chernomorets (Balchik) - Strumska slava 1927 (Radomir) 0:0 Video stats [sent off: Stivan Kirilov (Ss) 56', Anatoli Nankov (coach) (Ss) 90'+3'] Liteks (Lovech) - Dobrudzha 1919 (Dobrich) 1:1 (1:0) Video stats [1:0 Aleksandar Angelov 32', 1:1 Stilyan Nikolov 89'] 23 July 2023, Sunday, 18:30 EEST: Marek 1915 (Dupnitsa) - Montana 1921 (Montana) 0:0 Video stats Ludogorets 1945 II (Razgrad) - Septemvri (Sofia) 1:2 (0:1) Video stats [0:1 Alioune Badará 35', 1:1 Raí Nascimento 59', 1:2 Aykut Ramadan 66'] Chernomorets 1919 (Burgas) - Bdin 1923 (Vidin) 2:1 (2:0) Video stats [1:0 Ventsislav Gyuzelev 10'-pen, 2:0 Petar Patev 30', 2:1 Tsvetomir Todorov 49'-pen] Round 3 28 July 2023, Friday, 18:30 EEST: Septemvri (Sofia) - Spartak (Pleven) 2:1 (1:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video stats [1:0 Aykut Ramadan 13'-pen, 1:1 Hristian Petkov 55', 2:1 Asen K.Georgiev 73'] 29 July 2023, Saturday, 18:30 EEST: Bdin 1923 (Vidin) - Marek 1915 (Dupnitsa) 0:1 (0:0) Video stats [0:1 Veselin Lyubomirov 76'] [sent off: Kaloyan Tsvetkov (Bdin) 89'] Dunav ot Ruse (Ruse) - FK CSKA 1948 II (Sofia) 0:2 (0:1) Video stats [0:1 Steliyan Dobrev 17', 0:2 Stefan Tsonkov 69'] Dobrudzha 1919 (Dobrich) - Ludogorets 1945 II (Razgrad) 1:0 (1:0) Video stats [1:0 Preslav Yordanov 41'] Strumska slava 1927 (Radomir) - Liteks (Lovech) 2:3 (0:1) Video stats [0:1 Viktor Vasilev 45'+2', 1:1 Borislav R.Nikolov 47', 1:2 Evgeni Ignatov 74'-pen, 2:2 Borislav R.Nikolov 76', 2:3 Mihail Minkov 90'+3'] 29 July 2023, Saturday, 20:00 EEST: in Simitli, "Arena Simitli" st: Belasitsa (Petrich) - Chernomorets 1919 (Burgas) 1:1 (0:0) Video stats [1:0 Kufre Eta 59', 1:1 Zhivko Petkov 90'+2'-pen] Montana 1921 (Montana) - Chernomorets (Balchik) 1:0 (0:0) Video stats [1:0 Aleksandar T.Todorov 79'] 30 July 2023, Sunday, 19:00 EEST: Spartak 1918 (Varna) - Yantra 2019 (Gabrovo) 1:0 (0:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video stats [1:0 Ahmed Ahmedov 57'] [sent off: Ayvan Angelov (S) 68'] 31 July 2023, Monday, 18:30 EEST: Maritsa 1921 (Plovdiv) - Sportist 2009 (Svoge) 3:1 (1:1) /live on Diema Sport/ Video stats [1:0 Veselin Marchev 14', 1:1 Aleksandar Bastunov 36', 2:1 Stanislav Malamov 69', 3:1 Veselin Marchev 88'] Round 4 4 August 2023, Friday, 18:00 EEST: Bdin 1923 (Vidin) - Belasitsa (Petrich) 1:0 (0:0) Video stats [1:0 Vinicius Belotti 64'] 5 August 2023, Saturday, 18:00 EEST: Marek 1915 (Dupnitsa) - Chernomorets (Balchik) 1:0 (0:0) Video stats [1:0 Raif Muradov 84'] [missed pen: Aleksandar Bliznakov (M) 75'] Spartak (Pleven) - Dobrudzha 1919 (Dobrich) 3:0 (1:0) Video stats [2:0 Hristian Petkov 32',51'; 3:0 Vasil Shopov 73'], ~ 420 spectators Sportist 2009 (Svoge) - Dunav ot Ruse (Ruse) 0:1 (0:1) Video stats [0:1 Miroslav Budinov 2'-pen] Yantra 2019 (Gabrovo) - Maritsa 1921 (Plovdiv) 4:1 (2:1) Video stats [1:0 Ivan K.Vasilev 14', 2:0 Bozhidar Tomovski 24', 2:1 Veselin Marchev 38', 3:1 Toni Iv.Ivanov 65', 4:1 Emil Kolev 73'] 5 August 2023, Saturday, 19:30 EEST: Liteks (Lovech) - Montana 1921 (Montana) 0:1 (0:1) Video stats [0:1 Kevin Bemanga 7'] [sent off: Bogdan Kostov (M) 90'+6'] 6 August 2023, Sunday, 18:00 EEST: Ludogorets 1945 II (Razgrad) - Strumska slava 1927 (Rad) 1:0 (0:0) Video stats [1:0 Tsvetoslav Pl.Petrov 90'+3'-pen] 8 August 2023, Tuesday, 17:45 EEST: Chernomorets 1919 (Burgas) - Spartak 1918 (Varna) 0:0 /live on Diema Sport/ Video stats [sent off: Velislav Boev (S) 84', Rumen Rumenov (S) 90', Ventsislav Gyuzelev (Ch) 90'+1'] 8 August 2023, Tuesday, 18:00 EEST: in Bistritsa, "Vitosha" st.: * FK CSKA 1948 II (Sofia) - Septemvri (Sofia) 2:3 (1:3) Video stats [0:1 Asen Georgiev 10'-fk, 0:2 Kubrat Yonashcha 21', 0:3 Borislav Marinov 27', 1:3 Ilia Rusinov 33', 2:3 Preslav Antonov 66'] * - in Bistritsa due to work on the pitch of the main field at the "Tsarsko selo" complex. Round 5 13 August 2023, Sunday, 18:00 EEST: Maritsa 1921 (Plovdiv) - Chernomorets 1919 (Burgas) 3:3 (2:2) Video stats [1:0 Ifeanyi David 9', 1:1 Todor Chavorski 12', 1:2 Daniel Iv.Ivanov 16', 3:2 Valeri Domovchiyski 42',65'; 3:3 Zhivko Petkov 85'] [missed pen: Zhivko Petkov (Ch) 3'] Dunav ot Ruse (Ruse) - Yantra 2019 (Gabrovo) 0:3 (0:0) Video stats [0:2 Daniel Mladenov 48',50'; 0:3 Toni Iv.Ivanov 61'] [missed pen: Petar Kazakov (Ya) 4'] Septemvri (Sofia) - Sportist 2009 (Svoge) 2:1 (1:1) Video stats [0:1 Martin Krastev 30', 1:1 Ivaylo Mihaylov 40', 2:1 Hristo Ivanov 90'+5'] Strumska slava 1927 (Radomir) - Spartak (Pleven) 2:0 (1:0) Video stats [1:0 Antonio Laskov 4'-pen, 2:0 Georgi Ang.Yanev 89'-fk] [sent off: Kristiyan Kitov (Ss) 59'] 13 August 2023, Sunday, 19:00 EEST: Spartak 1918 (Varna) - Bdin 1923 (Vidin) 1:0 (1:0) Video stats [1:0 Georgi M.Ivanov 45'+1'] 13 August 2023, Sunday, 19:30 EEST: Chernomorets (Balchik) - Liteks (Lovech) 3:0 (3:0) Video stats [2:0 Daniel Georgiev 5',9'-pen; 3:0 Pavel D.Georgiev 26'] [sent off: Ivan Tomov (Ch) 59'] 14 August 2023, Monday, 19:30 EEST: Montana 1921 (Montana) - Ludogorets 1945 II (Razgrad) 3:2 (2:1) Video stats [1:0 Philip Ejike 10', 1:1 Yoan Yordanov 15', 2:1 Nikola Borisov Borisov 28', 3:1 Philip Ejike 50', 3:2 Tsvetoslav Pl.Petrov 68'-pen] 15 August 2023, Tuesday, 18:00 EEST: Dobrudzha 1919 (Dobrich) - FK CSKA 1948 II (Sofia) 0:0 Video stats [sent off: Martin Atanasov (Ts48) 83'] 15 August 2023, Tuesday, 18:30 EEST: in Simitli, "Arena Simitli" st: Belasitsa (Petrich) - Marek 1915 (Dupnitsa) 0:0 /live on Diema Sport/ Video stats [sent off: Asparuh Shamkalov (B) 59'] Round 6 20 August 2023, Sunday, 18:00 EEST: Marek 1915 (Dupnitsa) - Liteks (Lovech) 1:1 (0:0) Video stats [0:1 Viktor Vasilev 49', 1:1 Nikolay Ganchev 65'] [sent off: Nikolay Ganchev (M) 67'] Spartak (Pleven) - Montana 1921 (Montana) 0:2 (0:0) Video stats [0:1 Vladislav Tsekov 78', 0:2 Philip Ejike 90'+2'] [missed pen: Stefan Ves.Hristov (S) 75'], ~ 540 spectators Sportist 2009 (Svoge) - Dobrudzha 1919 (Dobrich) 2:2 (0:1) Video stats [0:1 Sharif Osman 45', 0:2 Dimitar Pirgov 60', 1:2 Pavlin Chilikov 65', 2:2 Anton Ivanov 71'] Chernomorets 1919 (Burgas) - Dunav ot Ruse (Ruse) 1:1 (0:1) Video stats [0:1 Petar Genchev 33'-og, 1:1 Mariyan N.Dimitrov 67'] Bdin 1923 (Vidin) - Maritsa 1921 (Plovdiv) 0:1 (0:1) Video stats [0:1 Stanislav Malamov 4'] [sent off: Hristian B.Dimitrov (M) 25'] in Simitli, "Arena Simitli" st: Belasitsa (Petrich) - Spartak 1918 (Varna) 2:0 (1:0) Video stats [2:0 Zapro Dinev 7',47'] 21 August 2023, Monday, 18:00 EEST: Ludogorets 1945 II (Razgrad) - Chernomorets (Balchik) 1:0 (0:0) Video stats [1:0 Pedro Henrique 49'] 22 August 2023, Tuesday, 18:00 EEST: FK CSKA 1948 II (Sofia) - Strumska slava 1927 (Radomir) 0:2 (0:0) Video stats [0:1 Vasil Bozhinov 69', 0:2 Aleksandar Asparuhov 80'] Yantra 2019 (Gabrovo) - Septemvri (Sofia) 3:2 (1:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video stats [1:0 Tsvetelin Radev 23', 2:0 Daniel Mladenov 52', 2:2 Alioune Badará 83',89'; 3:2 Petar Kazakov 90'+4'] Round 7 27 August 2023, Sunday, 18:00 EEST: Dunav ot Ruse (Ruse) - Bdin 1923 (Vidin) 1:1 (0:0) Video stats [1:0 Yordan Y.Dimitrov 50', 1:1 Nikolay Dichev 59'] Dobrudzha 1919 (Dobrich) - Yantra 2019 (Gabrovo) 2:0 (1:0) Video stats [1:0 Preslav Yordanov 37', 2:0 Emanuil Manev 89'] Strumska slava 1927 (Radomir) - Sportist 2009 (Svoge) 1:1 (0:1) Video stats [0:1 Radoslav Zhivkov 27', 1:1 Dimitar Stoyanov 84'] 27 August 2023, Sunday, 19:00 EEST: Spartak 1918 (Varna) - Marek 1915 (Dupnitsa) 4:0 (1:0) Video stats [1:0 Viktor Mitev 2', 2:0 Ahmed Ahmedov 57', 3:0 Romeesh Ivey 78', 4:0 Hidaet Hyusein 90'+3'] 27 August 2023, Sunday, 19:30 EEST: Chernomorets (Balchik) - Spartak (Pleven) 0:1 (0:1) Video stats [0:1 Vasil Shopov 42'] 28 August 2023, Monday, 18:00 EEST: Septemvri (Sofia) - Chernomorets 1919 (Burgas) 0:1 (0:0) Video stats [0:1 Zhivko Petkov 57'-pen] 28 August 2023, Monday, 19:30 EEST: Liteks (Lovech) - Ludogorets 1945 II (Razgrad) 0:0 Video stats [missed pen: Iliyan Kapitanov (Lit) 64'] 29 August 2023, Tuesday, 18:00 EEST: Maritsa 1921 (Plovdiv) - Belasitsa (Petrich) 2:0 (1:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video stats [1:0 Stanislav Malamov 27', 2:0 Veselin Marchev 77'] 29 August 2023, Tuesday, 19:30 EEST: Montana 1921 (Montana) - FK CSKA 1948 II (Sofia) 0:0 Video stats [missed pen: Anton Tungarov (M) 33'] [sent off: Genadiy Ganev (GK) (Ts48) 23'] Round 8 1 September 2023, Friday, 17:00 EEST: Marek 1915 (Dupnitsa) - Ludogorets 1945 II (Razgrad) 1:0 (0:0) Video stats [1:0 Boyan Stoynev 47'] Spartak (Pleven) - Liteks (Lovech) 4:1 (1:0) Video stats [1:0 Hristian Petkov 17', 3:0 Yani Pehlivanov 50'-pen,66'; 4:0 Vasil Shopov 67', 4:1 Aleksandar Angelov 70'], ~ 440 spectators Bdin 1923 (Vidin) - Septemvri (Sofia) 1:2 (0:0) * Video stats [0:1 Aykut Ramadan 52'-pen, 1:1 Martin Achkov 54'-og, 1:2 Georgi Ivanov 60'-og] * - the second goal for Septemvri is wrongly attributed as a goal by Zdravko Dimitrov in the official match protocol. 2 September 2023, Saturday, 17:00 EEST: FK CSKA 1948 II (Sofia) - Chernomorets (Balchik) 2:1 (2:1) Video stats [0:1 Jonathan N'Sondé 17', 2:1 Georgi Rusev 34',44'] [sent off: Ryan Bidounga (Ts48) 74'] 3 September 2023, Sunday, 17:00 EEST: Sportist 2009 (Svoge) - Montana 1921 (Montana) 1:1 (0:1) Video stats [0:1 Dimitar Burov 3'-pen, 1:1 Yoan Marinov 78'] Yantra 2019 (Gabrovo) - Strumska slava 1927 (Radomir) 3:2 (2:2) Video stats [1:0 Daniel Mladenov 4', 1:1 Antonio Laskov 19'-pen, 2:1 Emil Kolev 34', 2:2 Borislav R.Nikolov 45'+3', 3:2 Martin Kostov 58'-og] Belasitsa (Petrich) - Dunav ot Ruse (Ruse) 0:1 (0:1) Video stats [0:1 Miroslav Budinov 39'] 3 September 2023, Sunday, 19:00 EEST: Spartak 1918 (Varna) - Maritsa 1921 (Plovdiv) 2:0 (1:0) Video stats [1:0 Romeesh Ivey 3', 2:0 Ahmed Ahmedov 85'] 4 September 2023, Monday, 17:00 EEST: Chernomorets 1919 (Burgas) - Dobrudzha 1919 (Dobrich) 1:0 (1:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video stats [1:0 Ventsislav Slavov 3'] Round 9 17 September 2023, Sunday, 17:00 EEST: Dunav ot Ruse (Ruse) - Spartak 1918 (Varna) 0:1 (0:0) Video stats [0:1 Ahmed Ahmedov 80'] [sent off: Ilia Milanov (DR) 71'] Dobrudzha 1919 (Dobrich) - Bdin 1923 (Vidin) 1:0 (1:0) Video stats [1:0 Slavcho Shokolarov 17'] Strumska slava 1927 (Rad) - Chernomorets 1919 (Burgas) 2:1 (1:1) Video stats [0:1 Petar Genchev 19', 2:1 Aleksandar Asparuhov 34',81'] [sent off: Oleksiy Gelovani (Ch) 73', Stelian G.Georgiev (Ss) 77'] Chernomorets (Balchik) - Sportist 2009 (Svoge) 2:0 (1:0) Video stats [1:0 William Njomgang 14', 2:0 Jonathan N'Sondé 87'] Ludogorets 1945 II (Razgrad) - Spartak (Pleven) 0:2 (0:0) Video stats [0:1 Hristian Petkov 52', 0:2 Slav Petkov 87'] 18 September 2023, Monday, 17:00 EEST: Maritsa 1921 (Plovdiv) - Marek 1915 (Dupnitsa) 0:1 (0:1) Video stats [0:1 Nikolay Ganchev 21'] Septemvri (Sofia) - Belasitsa (Petrich) 2:0 (0:0) Video stats [1:0 Borislav Marinov 49', 2:0 Aykut Ramadan 90'+4'-fk] 18 September 2023, Monday, 19:00 EEST: Liteks (Lovech) - FK CSKA 1948 II (Sofia) 3:0 (0:0) Video stats [1:0 Sulyman Abdulganiyu 59', 2:0 Viktor Vasilev 62', 3:0 Iliyan Kapitanov 68'] 19 September 2023, Tuesday, 17:30 EEST: Montana 1921 (Montana) - Yantra 2019 (Gabrovo) 2:0 (0:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video stats [1:0 Vladislav Tsekov 55', 2:0 Dimitar Burov 82'-pen] Round 10 22 September 2023, Friday, 17:00 EEST: Marek 1915 (Dupnitsa) - Spartak (Pleven) 4:1 (0:0) Video stats [1:0 Hristo Kaymakanski 54', 2:0 Nikolay Ganchev 67', 3:0 Boyan Stoynev 77', 4:0 Daniel Gogov 89', 4:1 Athanasios Pitsolis 90'+3'] Maritsa 1921 (Plovdiv) - Dunav ot Ruse (Ruse) 0:1 (0:1) Video stats [0:1 Denislav Minchev 20'] 23 September 2023, Saturday, 17:00 EEST: FK CSKA 1948 II (Sofia) - Ludogorets 1945 II (Razgrad) 2:1 (0:1) Video stats [0:1 Branimir Kostadinov 45'+2', 1:1 Emil Viyachki 65', 2:1 Ilia Rusinov 87'] Sportist 2009 (Svoge) - Liteks (Lovech) 0:1 (0:1) Video stats [0:1 Evgeni Ignatov 24'] Yantra 2019 (Gabrovo) - Chernomorets (Balchik) 1:3 (1:0) Video stats [1:0 Daniel Mladenov 4', 1:2 Jonathan N'Sondé 65',71'; 1:3 Ivan Tsachev 90'+5'] Chernomorets 1919 (Burgas) - Montana 1921 (Montana) 0:1 (0:1) Video stats [0:1 Philip Ejike 44'] [sent off: Philip Ejike (M) 82', Mariyan N.Dimitrov (Ch) 90'+7'] Bdin 1923 (Vidin) - Strumska slava 1927 (Radomir) 1:0 (0:0) Video stats [1:0 Tsvetomir Todorov 56'] Belasitsa (Petrich) - Dobrudzha 1919 (Dobrich) 1:1 (0:1) Video stats [0:1 Dimitar Pirgov 2', 1:1 Mariyan Vangelov 56'] 24 September 2023, Sunday, 15:15 EEST: Spartak 1918 (Varna) - Septemvri (Sofia) 1:2 (1:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video stats [1:0 Daniel Nachev 45'+1', 1:1 Alioune Badará 68', 1:2 Mitko Mitkov 72'] Round 11 26 September 2023, Tuesday, 14:15 EEST: Dunav ot Ruse (Ruse) - Marek 1915 (Dupnitsa) 0:0 /live on Diema Sport/ Video stats 27 September 2023, Wednesday, 17:00 EEST: Strumska slava 1927 (Radomir) - Belasitsa (Petrich) 1:0 (0:0) Video stats [1:0 Vasil Bozhinov 51'] Spartak (Pleven) - FK CSKA 1948 II (Sofia) 1:0 (0:0) Video stats [1:0 Borimir Karamfilov 90'+1'], ~ 520 spectators 27 September 2023, Wednesday, 18:00 EEST: Montana 1921 (Montana) - Bdin 1923 (Vidin) 2:0 (1:0) Video stats [1:0 Anton Tungarov 19', 2:0 Dimitar Burov 59'-pen] 27 September 2023, Wednesday, 18:30 EEST: Chernomorets (Balchik) - Chernomorets 1919 (Burgas) 0:0 Video stats 28 September 2023, Thursday, 17:00 EEST: Septemvri (Sofia) - Maritsa 1921 (Plovdiv) 3:1 (2:1) Video stats [0:1 Stanislav Malamov 2', 1:1 Asen Georgiev 37', 2:1 Yordan Yordanov 45'+2', 3:1 Dimitar Kostadinov 64'] [sent off: Svilen Shterev (M) 59'] Dobrudzha 1919 (Dobrich) - Spartak 1918 (Varna) 2:0 (1:0) Video stats [1:0 Preslav Yordanov 26', 2:0 Andrian D.Dimitrov 74'] Ludogorets 1945 II (Razgrad) - Sportist 2009 (Svoge) 3:1 (2:1) Video stats [1:0 Hyusein Kelyovluev 4', 2:0 Branimir Kostadinov 16', 2:1 Georgi Madzharov 29', 3:1 Raí Nascimento 57'] 29 September 2023, Friday, 19:30 EEST: Liteks (Lovech) - Yantra 2019 (Gabrovo) 0:0 /live on Diema Sport/ Video stats Round 12 1 October 2023, Sunday, 16:00 EEST: Marek 1915 (Dupnitsa) - FK CSKA 1948 II (Sofia) 0:0 Video stats Bdin 1923 (Vidin) - Chernomorets (Balchik) 0:0 Video stats 2 October 2023, Monday, 16:00 EEST: Sportist 2009 (Svoge) - Spartak (Pleven) 1:0 (0:0) Video stats [1:0 Svetoslav Dikov 78'] Maritsa 1921 (Plovdiv) - Dobrudzha 1919 (Dobrich) 1:0 (0:0) Video stats [1:0 Dimitar Avramov 90'] [sent off: Ifeanyi David (M) 65', Stilyan Nikolov (D) 69', Salomon James (M) 78'] Dunav ot Ruse (Ruse) - Septemvri (Sofia) 1:1 (0:0) Video stats [1:0 Miroslav Budinov 47', 1:1 Ivaylo Mihaylov 90'] 2 October 2023, Monday, 19:00 EEST: Spartak 1918 (Varna) - Strumska slava 1927 (Radomir) 2:0 (0:0) Video stats [1:0 Ahmed Ahmedov 59', 2:0 Johan N'Zi 64'] 3 October 2023, Tuesday, 16:00 EEST: Yantra 2019 (Gabrovo) - Ludogorets 1945 II (Razgrad) postponed * * - postponed due to Ludogorets' participation in the UEFA Youth League. Chernomorets 1919 (Burgas) - Liteks (Lovech) 2:1 (1:1) Video stats [0:1 Iliyan Kapitanov 3'-pen, 1:1 Zhivko Petkov 32', 2:1 Dimitar Zhekov 81'] [sent off: Mihail Minkov (L) 34'] 3 October 2023, Tuesday, 17:30 EEST: in Simitli, "Arena Simitli" st: Belasitsa (Petrich) - Montana 1921 (Montana) 1:0 (0:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video stats [1:0 Zhivko Sht.Dimitrov 82'] 17 November 2023, Friday, 14:30 EET: Yantra 2019 (Gabrovo) - Ludogorets 1945 II (Razgrad) 1:1 (1:0) Video stats [1:0 Daniel Mladenov 41', 1:1 Tsvetoslav Pl.Petrov 56'-fk] Round 13 6 October 2023, Friday, 16:00 EEST: FK CSKA 1948 II (Sofia) - Sportist 2009 (Svoge) 1:1 (0:1) Video stats [0:1 Radoslav Zhivkov 45'+1', 1:1 Preslav Antonov 73'] 7 October 2023, Saturday, 16:00 EEST: Septemvri (Sofia) - Marek 1915 (Dupnitsa) 0:0 Video stats Dobrudzha 1919 (Dobrich) - Dunav ot Ruse (Ruse) 3:0 (1:0) Video stats [1:0 Preslav Yordanov 33', 2:0 Slavcho Shokolarov 56', 3:0 Dimitar Pirgov 64'] Liteks (Lovech) - Bdin 1923 (Vidin) 0:1 (0:0) Video stats [0:1 Vinicius Belotti 83'] Ludogorets 1945 II (Razgrad) - Chernomorets 1919 (Burgas) postponed * * - postponed due to Ludogorets' participation in the UEFA Youth League. 8 October 2023, Sunday, 16:00 EEST: Strumska slava 1927 (Radomir) - Maritsa 1921 (Plovdiv) 1:0 (0:0) Video stats [1:0 Mario Dilchovski 85'] Chernomorets (Balchik) - Belasitsa (Petrich) 1:3 (0:3) Video stats [0:2 Zapro Dinev 35',41'; 0:3 Mariyan Vangelov 45', 1:3 Cassiano Bouzon 81'-fk] Spartak (Pleven) - Yantra 2019 (Gabrovo) 0:1 (0:1) Video stats [0:1 Ivan K.Vasilev 13'], ~ 680 spectators 9 October 2023, Monday, 17:30 EEST: Montana 1921 (Montana) - Spartak 1918 (Varna) 1:1 (1:1) /live on Diema Sport/ Video stats [0:1 Aleksandar Tsvetkov 8', 1:1 Anton Tungarov 12'] 23 November 2023, Thursday, 14:30 EET: Ludogorets 1945 II (Razgrad) - Chernomorets 1919 (Burgas) 0:1 (0:0) Video stats [0:1 Artem Kholod 55'] Round 14 20 October 2023, Friday, 16:00 EEST: in Simitli, "Arena Simitli" st: Belasitsa (Petrich) - Liteks (Lovech) 0:1 (0:0) Video stats [0:1 Viktor Vasilev 50'] Spartak 1918 (Varna) - Chernomorets (Balchik) 4:0 (3:0) Video stats [1:0 Viktor Mitev 31', 2:0 Ahmed Ahmedov 38', 3:0 Viktor Mitev 41', 4:0 Johan N'Zi 85'] 21 October 2023, Saturday, 16:00 EEST: Marek 1915 (Dupnitsa) - Sportist 2009 (Svoge) 2:0 (1:0) Video stats [1:0 Daniel Gogov 43'-fk, 2:0 Andon Gushterov 76'-pen] [sent off: Svetoslav Dikov (S) 78'] Chernomorets 1919 (Burgas) - Spartak (Pleven) 3:0 (1:0) Video stats [1:0 Zhivko Petkov 13', 3:0 Artem Kholod 57',68'] Bdin 1923 (Vidin) - Ludogorets 1945 II (Razgrad) 0:2 (0:1) Video stats [0:1 Tsvetoslav Pl.Petrov 15'-pen, 0:2 Yoan Yordanov 84'] Maritsa 1921 (Plovdiv) - Montana 1921 (Montana) 1:2 (1:0) Video stats [1:0 Stanislav Malamov 34', 1:1 Borislav Damyanov 49', 1:2 Dimitar Burov 74'-fk] 22 October 2023, Sunday, 16:00 EEST: Yantra 2019 (Gabrovo) - FK CSKA 1948 II (Sofia) 0:1 (0:0) Video stats [0:1 Aeron Zinga 83'] [sent off: Velislav Vutsov (coach) (Ya) 68'] Dunav ot Ruse (Ruse) - Strumska slava 1927 (Radomir) 1:0 (1:0) Video stats [1:0 Ivan Kolev 39'] 23 October 2023, Monday, 16:00 EEST: Septemvri (Sofia) - Dobrudzha 1919 (Dobrich) 2:0 (1:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video stats [2:0 Dimitar Kostadinov 33',64'] Round 15 25 October 2023, Wednesday, 14:45 EEST: Liteks (Lovech) - Spartak 1918 (Varna) 1:2 (1:1) /live on Diema Sport/ Video stats [0:1 Daniel Nachev 1', 1:1 Kingsley Buchi 19', 1:2 Ahmed Ahmedov 90'+2'] 27 October 2023, Friday, 16:00 EEST: Dobrudzha 1919 (Dobrich) - Marek 1915 (Dupnitsa) 6:2 (4:1) * Video stats [1:0 Preslav Yordanov 9'-pen, 2:0 Stefan Statev 13', 2:1 Aleksandar Bliznakov 17'-pen, 3:1 Preslav Yordanov 24', 4:1 Sharif Osman 39', 5:1 Andrian D.Dimitrov 62', 5:2 Aleksandar Bliznakov 75'-fk, 6:2 Veselin Lyubomirov 89'-og] * - the sixth goal for Dobrudzha is wrongly attributed as an own goal by Raif Muradov in the official match protocol. Strumska slava 1927 (Radomir) - Septemvri (Sofia) 0:0 Video stats [sent off: Lazar Stoychev (Ss) 83'] Montana 1921 (Montana) - Dunav ot Ruse (Ruse) 0:1 (0:0) Video stats [0:1 Raël Lolala 47'] [sent off: Aleksey Andreev (GK) (M) 30', Miroslav Budinov (DR) 56'] Chernomorets (Balchik) - Maritsa 1921 (Plovdiv) 1:0 (0:0) Video stats [1:0 William Njomgang 55'] Ludogorets 1945 II (Razgrad) - Belasitsa (Petrich) 4:1 (1:0) Video stats [1:0 Branimir Kostadinov 19', 2:0 Hyusein Kelyovluev 55', 2:1 Zapro Dinev 78', 3:1 Raí Nascimento 81'-pen, 4:1 Martin Ruskov 90'+2'-og] Spartak (Pleven) - Bdin 1923 (Vidin) 0:0 Video stats [sent off: Georgi Ivanov (Bdin) 66'], ~ 230 spectators FK CSKA 1948 II (Sofia) - Chernomorets 1919 (Burgas) 1:0 (0:0) Video stats [1:0 Thalis Henrique 71'] [missed pen: Todor Chavorski (Ch) 90'] Sportist 2009 (Svoge) - Yantra 2019 (Gabrovo) 0:0 Video stats Round 16 3 November 2023, Friday, 14:30 EET: Marek 1915 (Dupnitsa) - Yantra 2019 (Gabrovo) 1:1 (0:0) Video stats [0:1 Ivan K.Vasilev 57', 1:1 Daniel Gogov 90'-pen] [missed pen: Aleksandar Bliznakov (M) 11'] [sent off: Petar R.Ivanov (Ya) 90'+4'] Chernomorets 1919 (Burgas) - Sportist 2009 (Svoge) 1:2 (0:1) Video stats [0:1 Pavlin Chilikov 32', 0:2 Anton Ivanov 60', 1:2 Todor Chavorski 68'-ck] [missed pen: Ventsislav Gyuzelev (Ch) 78'] Bdin 1923 (Vidin) - FK CSKA 1948 II (Sofia) 1:1 (1:1) * Video stats [0:1 Viktor Vasilev 7'-ck, 1:1 Rosen Bozhinov 22'-og] * - Bdin 1923's goal is wrongly attributed as a goal by Toma Ushagelov, while FK CSKA 1948 II's goal is wrongly attributed as an own goal by Ivan Em.Vasilev in the official match protocol. in Simitli, "Arena Simitli" st: Belasitsa (Petrich) - Spartak (Pleven) 0:2 (0:0) Video stats [0:1 Yordan Zhelev 88', 0:2 Vasil Shopov 90'] [sent off: Vladimir Gogov (B) 48', Dimitar Kalchev (S) 71'] Dobrudzha 1919 (Dobrich) - Strumska slava 1927 (Rad) 0:2 (0:0) * Video stats [0:1 Vasil Bozhinov 76'-pen, 0:2 Georgi Ang.Yanev 90'+3'] * - Dobrudzha is penalized with playing 2 home games at a neutral venue, changed to 2 home games behind closed doors, following an attack by a club official on an official and players of the visitors. 3 November 2023, Friday, 17:30 EET: Dunav ot Ruse (Ruse) - Chernomorets (Balchik) 2:0 (2:0) Video stats [1:0 Raël Lolala 13', 2:0 Simeon Veshev 45'+2'-pen] 7 November 2023, Tuesday, 12:15 EET: Septemvri (Sofia) - Montana 1921 (Montana) 0:0 /live on Diema Sport/ Video stats [sent off: Yordan Yordanov (S) 74'] 7 November 2023, Tuesday, 14:30 EET: Spartak 1918 (Varna) - Ludogorets 1945 II (Razgrad) 4:0 (1:0) Video stats [1:0 Atanas Zehirov 42', 2:0 Ahmed Ahmedov 59', 3:0 Rumen Rumenov 67', 4:0 Atanas Zehirov 86'] [sent off: Branimir Kostadinov (L) 54'] Maritsa 1921 (Plovdiv) - Liteks (Lovech) 1:0 (0:0) Video stats [1:0 Veselin Marchev 56'] Round 17 10 November 2023, Friday, 14:30 EET: FK CSKA 1948 II (Sofia) - Belasitsa (Petrich) 0:0 Video stats 11 November 2023, Saturday, 14:30 EET: Ludogorets 1945 II (Razgrad) - Maritsa 1921 (Plovdiv) 1:0 (0:0) Video stats [1:0 Matías Tissera 68'] Yantra 2019 (Gabrovo) - Chernomorets 1919 (Burgas) 1:1 (0:0) Video stats [1:0 Daniel Mladenov 68', 1:1 Zhivko Petkov 84'] [sent off: Ivan-Yoanis Atanatos (Ya) 90'+2', Zhivko Petkov (Ch) 90'+2'] 12 November 2023, Sunday, 14:30 EET: Strumska slava 1927 (Radomir) - Marek 1915 (Dupnitsa) 0:0 Video stats Chernomorets (Balchik) - Septemvri (Sofia) 0:2 (0:1) Video stats [0:1 Dimitar Kostadinov 13', 0:2 Borislav Marinov 82'] Liteks (Lovech) - Dunav ot Ruse (Ruse) 1:0 (1:0) Video stats [1:0 Aleksandar Angelov 35'] Spartak (Pleven) - Spartak 1918 (Varna) 2:1 (2:1) Video stats [1:0 Vasil Shopov 26', 2:0 Petros Bakoutsis 38', 2:1 Ahmed Ahmedov 40'], ~ 390 spectators Sportist 2009 (Svoge) - Bdin 1923 (Vidin) 2:0 (0:0) Video stats [1:0 Svetoslav Dikov 81', 2:0 Anton Ivanov 83'] 13 November 2023, Monday, 17:30 EET: Montana 1921 (Montana) - Dobrudzha 1919 (Dobrich) 2:2 (1:1) /live on Diema Sport/ Video stats [1:0 Philip Ejike 17', 1:1 Stefan Statev 34', 2:1 Stefan Kamenov 46', 2:2 Ivaylo Klimentov 54'] Round 12 - postponed match 17 November 2023, Friday, 14:30 EET: Yantra 2019 (Gabrovo) - Ludogorets 1945 II (Razgrad) 1:1 (1:0) Video stats [1:0 Daniel Mladenov 41', 1:1 Tsvetoslav Pl.Petrov 56'-fk] Round 13 - postponed match 23 November 2023, Thursday, 14:30 EET: Ludogorets 1945 II (Razgrad) - Chernomorets 1919 (Burgas) 0:1 (0:0) Video stats [0:1 Artem Kholod 55'] Round 18 25 November 2023, Saturday, 14:30 EET: Sportist 2009 (Svoge) - Belasitsa (Petrich) 1:1 (0:0) Video stats [0:1 Asparuh Smilkov 59'-fk, 1:1 Svetoslav Dikov 74'-pen] [sent off: Zapro Dinev (B) 25'] Spartak (Pleven) - Maritsa 1921 (Plovdiv) 2:0 (2:0) Video stats [2:0 Vasil Shopov 11'-pen,38'], ~ 70 spectators Chernomorets (Balchik) - Dobrudzha 1919 (Dobrich) 1:3 (1:0) Video stats [1:0 Cassiano Bouzon 5'-ck, 1:1 Preslav Yordanov 55', 1:2 Sharif Osman 79', 1:3 Preslav Yordanov 81'] Montana 1921 (Montana) - Strumska slava 1927 (Radomir) 0:1 (0:0) Video stats [0:1 Aleksandar Asparuhov 50'] 27 November 2023, Monday, 14:30 EET: Yantra 2019 (Gabrovo) - Bdin 1923 (Vidin) postponed * * - postponed due to the difficult winter conditions throughout the country. FK CSKA 1948 II (Sofia) - Spartak 1918 (Varna) postponed * * - postponed due to the difficult winter conditions throughout the country. Ludogorets 1945 II (Razgrad) - Dunav ot Ruse (Ruse) postponed * * - postponed due to heavy snow and a state of emergency declared for the entire Razgrad oblast. 27 November 2023, Monday, 16:00 EET: Liteks (Lovech) - Septemvri (Sofia) 1:0 (0:0) * Video stats [1:0 Iliyan Kapitanov 52'-pen] * - scheduled for 14:45 EET, delayed to 16:00 EET due to the winter weather conditions. 28 November 2023, Tuesday, 14:30 EET: Marek 1915 (Dupnitsa) - Chernomorets 1919 (Burgas) postponed * * - postponed due to bad pitch condition. 29 November 2023, Wednesday, 14:30 EET: Marek 1915 (Dupnitsa) - Chernomorets 1919 (Burgas) 3:1 (1:0) Video stats [1:0 Mariyan N.Dimitrov 40'-og, 2:0 Aleksandar Bliznakov 66', 3:0 Daniel Gogov 68', 3:1 Oleksiy Gelovani 73'] 7 December 2023, Thursday, 12:00 EET: FK CSKA 1948 II (Sofia) - Spartak 1918 (Varna) 0:5 (0:2) stats [0:1 Rumen Rumenov 3', 0:2 Johan N'Zi 32', 0:3 Angel Granchov 62', 0:4 Rumen Rumenov 63', 0:5 Daniel Halachev 82'] 15 December 2023, Friday, 14:00 EET: Ludogorets 1945 II (Razgrad) - Dunav ot Ruse (Ruse) 2:0 (1:0) Video stats [1:0 Petar Karaangelov 42', 2:0 Raí Nascimento 56'] [sent off: Georgi V.Valchev (DR) 77'] 16 December 2023, Saturday, 14:00 EET: Yantra 2019 (Gabrovo) - Bdin 1923 (Vidin) postponed * * - postponed due to snowy pitch. 17 December 2023, Sunday, 14:00 EET: Yantra 2019 (Gabrovo) - Bdin 1923 (Vidin) 2:0 (1:0) Video stats [2:0 Daniel Mladenov 13',85'] [missed pen: Petar Kazakov (Ya) 74'] [sent off: Velislav Vutsov (coach) (Ya) 45'] Round 19 1 December 2023, Friday, 14:00 EET: Dobrudzha 1919 (Dobrich) - Liteks (Lovech) 0:1 (0:1) Video stats [0:1 Ivan Ang.Ivanov 23'] [sent off: Yoan Lozanov (L) 78'], behind closed doors 2 December 2023, Saturday, 14:00 EET: Strumska slava 1927 (Radomir) - Chernomorets (Balchik) 2:2 (0:1) Video stats [0:2 Cassiano Bouzon 45'+1'-fk,55'; 1:2 Slavi Kosov 84', 2:2 Antonio Laskov 90'+2'-pen] Dunav ot Ruse (Ruse) - Spartak (Pleven) 0:1 (0:0) Video stats [0:1 Petros Bakoutsis 78'] in Petrich, "Tsar Samuil" st.: Belasitsa (Petrich) - Yantra 2019 (Gabrovo) 0:0 Video stats 3 December 2023, Sunday, 14:00 EET: Maritsa 1921 (Plovdiv) - FK CSKA 1948 II (Sofia) 1:0 (1:0) Video stats [1:0 Veselin Marchev 18'] Spartak 1918 (Varna) - Sportist 2009 (Svoge) 2:2 (1:2) Video stats [1:0 Rumen Rumenov 10'-pen, 1:1 Svetoslav Dikov 23'-pen, 1:2 Radoslav Zhivkov 32', 2:2 Ahmed Ahmedov 49'] [sent off: Georgi Georgiev (GK) (Spk) 18'] 4 December 2023, Monday, 14:00 EET: Septemvri (Sofia) - Ludogorets 1945 II (Razgrad) 0:0 Video stats Bdin 1923 (Vidin) - Chernomorets 1919 (Burgas) 1:0 (1:0) Video stats [1:0 Tsvetomir Todorov 28'] [sent off: Mariyan N.Dimitrov (Ch) 80'] 4 December 2023, Monday, 17:30 EET: Montana 1921 (Montana) - Marek 1915 (Dupnitsa) 2:1 (0:1) /live on Diema Sport/ Video stats [0:1 Nikolay Ganchev 43', 1:1 Vladislav Tsekov 76', 2:1 Aleksandar T.Todorov 90'+3'] [missed pen: Dimitar Burov (Mnt) 37'] Round 18 - postponed match 7 December 2023, Thursday, 12:00 EET: FK CSKA 1948 II (Sofia) - Spartak 1918 (Varna) 0:5 (0:2) stats [0:1 Rumen Rumenov 3', 0:2 Johan N'Zi 32', 0:3 Angel Granchov 62', 0:4 Rumen Rumenov 63', 0:5 Daniel Halachev 82'] Round 20 10 December 2023, Sunday, 14:00 EET: Marek 1915 (Dupnitsa) - Bdin 1923 (Vidin) 1:0 (0:0) Video stats [1:0 Aleksandar Bliznakov 64'] [sent off: Georgi Tsv.Bozhilov (M) 90'+2'] Chernomorets 1919 (Burgas) - Belasitsa (Petrich) 1:3 (0:2) Video stats [0:1 Martin Ruskov 42', 0:2 Axel Taonsa 45', 1:2 Dimitar Zhekov 53', 1:3 Atanas N.Dimitrov 59'] Sportist 2009 (Svoge) - Maritsa 1921 (Plovdiv) 1:0 (0:0) Video stats [1:0 Radoslav Zhivkov 76'] Spartak (Pleven) - Septemvri (Sofia) 0:1 (0:0) Video stats [0:1 Dimitar Kostadinov 90'], ~ 270 spectators Liteks (Lovech) - Strumska slava 1927 (Radomir) 0:0 Video stats Chernomorets (Balchik) - Montana 1921 (Montana) 1:1 (0:0) * Video stats [1:0 Cassiano Bouzon 62', 1:1 Dimitar Burov 90'-fk] * - Stefan Kamenov is wrongly attributed Montana 1921's goal in the official match protocol. 11 December 2023, Monday, 12:15 EET: Yantra 2019 (Gabrovo) - Spartak 1918 (Varna) 2:1 (2:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video stats [2:0 Ivan K.Vasilev 5',9'; 2:1 Viktor Mitev 47'] [missed pen: Ahmed Ahmedov (S) 50'] [sent off: Ahmed Ahmedov (S) 73'] 11 December 2023, Monday, 14:00 EET: FK CSKA 1948 II (Sofia) - Dunav ot Ruse (Ruse) 3:0 (1:0) Video stats [1:0 Rosen Bozhinov 16', 2:0 Kristiyan Boychev 56', 3:0 Martin Atanasov 83'] [sent off: Kalin Y.Georgiev (DR) 54'] Ludogorets 1945 II (Razgrad) - Dobrudzha 1919 (Dobrich) 1:1 (1:1) Video stats [1:0 Tsvetoslav Pl.Petrov 15'-fk, 1:1 Preslav Yordanov 22'-pen] Round 18 - postponed matches 15 December 2023, Friday, 14:00 EET: Ludogorets 1945 II (Razgrad) - Dunav ot Ruse (Ruse) 2:0 (1:0) Video stats [1:0 Petar Karaangelov 42', 2:0 Raí Nascimento 56'] [sent off: Georgi V.Valchev (DR) 77'] 16 December 2023, Saturday, 14:00 EET: Yantra 2019 (Gabrovo) - Bdin 1923 (Vidin) postponed * * - postponed due to snowy pitch. 17 December 2023, Sunday, 14:00 EET: Yantra 2019 (Gabrovo) - Bdin 1923 (Vidin) 2:0 (1:0) Video stats [2:0 Daniel Mladenov 13',85'] [missed pen: Petar Kazakov (Ya) 74'] [sent off: Velislav Vutsov (coach) (Ya) 45'] Round 21 16 February 2024, Friday, 14:45 EET: Montana 1921 (Montana) - Liteks (Lovech) 2:1 (1:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video stats [1:0 Franck-Landry Essouma 34', 1:1 Iliyan Kapitanov 51', 2:1 Nikola Borisov 90'] 17 February 2024, Saturday, 14:00 EET: Chernomorets (Balchik) - Marek 1915 (Dupnitsa) 0:2 (0:1) Video stats [0:1 Veselin Lyubomirov 44', 0:2 Nikolay Ganchev 70'] [sent off: Boyan Stoynev (M) 23'] Strumska slava 1927 (Rad) - Ludogorets 1945 II (Razgrad) 1:0 (0:0) Video stats [1:0 Georgi Ang.Yanev 90'+1'] in kk Albena, "Albena" complex - field 1: Dobrudzha 1919 (Dobrich) - Spartak (Pleven) 0:1 (0:0) Video stats [0:1 Preslav Antonov 88'], behind closed doors Dunav ot Ruse (Ruse) - Sportist 2009 (Svoge) 1:1 (0:1) Video stats [0:1 Damyan Damyanov (GK) 34'-og, 1:1 Dzhan Hasan 78'] Maritsa 1921 (Plovdiv) - Yantra 2019 (Gabrovo) 1:2 (1:0) Video stats [1:0 Hristiyan Vasilev (GK) 7'-og, 1:2 Toni Iv.Ivanov 48',67'] [sent off: Petar Kazakov (Ya) 71', Svilen Shterev (M) 84'] Spartak 1918 (Varna) - Chernomorets 1919 (Burgas) 2:0 (1:0) Video stats [1:0 Daniel Nachev 10', 2:0 Rumen Rumenov 90'+5'] [sent off: Kamen Hadzhiev (Ch) 78'] Belasitsa (Petrich) - Bdin 1923 (Vidin) 4:0 (2:0) Video stats [1:0 Mariyan Vangelov 7', 2:0 Dimitar Stoimenov (GK) 15'-og, 3:0 Vasil Bozhinov 52', 4:0 Asparuh Smilkov 75'-fk] 19 February 2024, Monday, 14:00 EET: Septemvri (Sofia) - FK CSKA 1948 II (Sofia) 2:1 (1:0) Video stats [1:0 Borislav Marinov 29', 1:1 Mario Topuzov 56', 2:1 Simeon Aleksandrov 83'] Round 22 23 February 2024, Friday, 14:00 EET: Bdin 1923 (Vidin) - Spartak 1918 (Varna) 0:1 (0:0) stats [0:1 Romeesh Ivey 52'] 24 February 2024, Saturday, 14:00 EET: Chernomorets 1919 (Burgas) - Maritsa 1921 (Plovdiv) 1:0 (1:0) stats [1:0 Todor Chavorski 4'-pen] Yantra 2019 (Gabrovo) - Dunav ot Ruse (Ruse) 2:1 (0:1) stats [0:1 Miroslav Budinov 33'-fk, 1:1 Velislav Vasilev 55'-fk, 2:1 Daniel Mladenov 85'] Spartak (Pleven) - Strumska slava 1927 (Radomir) 1:0 (0:0) stats [1:0 Preslav Antonov 87'] Ludogorets 1945 II (Razgrad) - Montana 1921 (Montana) 2:1 (1:0) stats [1:0 Hyusein Kelyovluev 41', 1:1 Kevin Bemanga 46', 2:1 Yoan Yordanov 90'+3'-pen] [sent off: Nikola Borisov (M) 77', Anastas Pemperski (L) 80', Franck-Landry Essouma (M) 90'+1'] Liteks (Lovech) - Chernomorets (Balchik) 1:1 (1:0) stats [1:0 Damir Salihović 31', 1:1 Dzhordzhio Dimitrov 59'] [sent off: Sulyman Abdulganiyu (L) 76'] 25 February 2024, Sunday, 12:00 EET: Marek 1915 (Dupnitsa) - Belasitsa (Petrich) 1:0 (0:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video stats [1:0 Ivan Kolev 51'] 25 February 2024, Sunday, 14:00 EET: Sportist 2009 (Svoge) - Septemvri (Sofia) 0:2 (0:2) stats [0:1 Borislav Marinov 6', 0:2 Martin Toshev 38'] 26 February 2024, Monday, 14:00 EET: FK CSKA 1948 II (Sofia) - Dobrudzha 1919 (Dobrich) 1:1 (0:1) stats [0:1 Stefan Traykov 25', 1:1 Viktor Vasilev 50'] [sent off: Stefan Traykov (D) 90'+2'] Round 23 2 March 2024, Saturday, 15:30 EET: Liteks (Lovech) - Marek 1915 (Dupnitsa) - Montana 1921 (Montana) - Spartak (Pleven) - in kk Albena, "Albena" complex - field 1: Dobrudzha 1919 (Dobrich) - Sportist 2009 (Svoge) - Dunav ot Ruse (Ruse) - Chernomorets 1919 (Burgas) - Maritsa 1921 (Plovdiv) - Bdin 1923 (Vidin) - Spartak 1918 (Varna) - Belasitsa (Petrich) - 4 March 2024, Monday, 12:15 EET: Septemvri (Sofia) - Yantra 2019 (Gabrovo) - /live on Diema Sport/ 4 March 2024, Monday, 15:30 EET: Chernomorets (Balchik) - Ludogorets 1945 II (Razgrad) - Strumska slava 1927 (Radomir) - FK CSKA 1948 II (Sofia) - Round 24 8 March 2024, Friday, 15:30 EET: Marek 1915 (Dupnitsa) - Spartak 1918 (Varna) - /live on Diema Sport/ 9 March 2024, Saturday, 15:30 EET: Belasitsa (Petrich) - Maritsa 1921 (Plovdiv) - Bdin 1923 (Vidin) - Dunav ot Ruse (Ruse) - Chernomorets 1919 (Burgas) - Septemvri (Sofia) - Yantra 2019 (Gabrovo) - Dobrudzha 1919 (Dobrich) - Sportist 2009 (Svoge) - Strumska slava 1927 (Radomir) - Spartak (Pleven) - Chernomorets (Balchik) - Ludogorets 1945 II (Razgrad) - Liteks (Lovech) - 10 March 2024, Sunday, 15:30 EET: FK CSKA 1948 II (Sofia) - Montana 1921 (Montana) - Round 25 15 March 2024, Friday, 13:45 EET: Liteks (Lovech) - Spartak (Pleven) - /live on Diema Sport/ 15 March 2024, Friday, 15:30 EET: Ludogorets 1945 II (Razgrad) - Marek 1915 (Dupnitsa) - 16 March 2024, Saturday, 15:30 EET: Chernomorets (Balchik) - FK CSKA 1948 II (Sofia) - Montana 1921 (Montana) - Sportist 2009 (Svoge) - Strumska slava 1927 (Radomir) - Yantra 2019 (Gabrovo) - in kk Albena, "Albena" complex - field 1: Dobrudzha 1919 (Dobrich) - Chernomorets 1919 (Burgas) - Septemvri (Sofia) - Bdin 1923 (Vidin) - Dunav ot Ruse (Ruse) - Belasitsa (Petrich) - Maritsa 1921 (Plovdiv) - Spartak 1918 (Varna) - Round 26 30 March 2024, Saturday: Marek 1915 (Dupnitsa) - Maritsa 1921 (Plovdiv) - Spartak 1918 (Varna) - Dunav ot Ruse (Ruse) - Belasitsa (Petrich) - Septemvri (Sofia) - Bdin 1923 (Vidin) - Dobrudzha 1919 (Dobrich) - Chernomorets 1919 (Burgas) - Strumska slava 1927 (Rad) - Yantra 2019 (Gabrovo) - Montana 1921 (Montana) - Sportist 2009 (Svoge) - Chernomorets (Balchik) - FK CSKA 1948 II (Sofia) - Liteks (Lovech) - Spartak (Pleven) - Ludogorets 1945 II (Razgrad) - Round 27 6 April 2024, Saturday: Spartak (Pleven) - Marek 1915 (Dupnitsa) - Ludogorets 1945 II (Razgrad) - FK CSKA 1948 II (Sofia) - Liteks (Lovech) - Sportist 2009 (Svoge) - Chernomorets (Balchik) - Yantra 2019 (Gabrovo) - Montana 1921 (Montana) - Chernomorets 1919 (Burgas) - Strumska slava 1927 (Radomir) - Bdin 1923 (Vidin) - in kk Albena, "Albena" complex - field 1: Dobrudzha 1919 (Dobrich) - Belasitsa (Petrich) - Septemvri (Sofia) - Spartak 1918 (Varna) - Dunav ot Ruse (Ruse) - Maritsa 1921 (Plovdiv) - Round 28 13 April 2024, Saturday: Marek 1915 (Dupnitsa) - Dunav ot Ruse (Ruse) - Maritsa 1921 (Plovdiv) - Septemvri (Sofia) - Spartak 1918 (Varna) - Dobrudzha 1919 (Dobrich) - Belasitsa (Petrich) - Strumska slava 1927 (Radomir) - Bdin 1923 (Vidin) - Montana 1921 (Montana) - Chernomorets 1919 (Burgas) - Chernomorets (Balchik) - Yantra 2019 (Gabrovo) - Liteks (Lovech) - Sportist 2009 (Svoge) - Ludogorets 1945 II (Razgrad) - FK CSKA 1948 II (Sofia) - Spartak (Pleven) - Round 29 20 April 2024, Saturday: FK CSKA 1948 II (Sofia) - Marek 1915 (Dupnitsa) - Spartak (Pleven) - Sportist 2009 (Svoge) - Ludogorets 1945 II (Razgrad) - Yantra 2019 (Gabrovo) - Liteks (Lovech) - Chernomorets 1919 (Burgas) - Chernomorets (Balchik) - Bdin 1923 (Vidin) - Montana 1921 (Montana) - Belasitsa (Petrich) - Strumska slava 1927 (Radomir) - Spartak 1918 (Varna) - in kk Albena, "Albena" complex - field 1: Dobrudzha 1919 (Dobrich) - Maritsa 1921 (Plovdiv) - Septemvri (Sofia) - Dunav ot Ruse (Ruse) - Round 30 27 April 2024, Saturday: Marek 1915 (Dupnitsa) - Septemvri (Sofia) - Dunav ot Ruse (Ruse) - Dobrudzha 1919 (Dobrich) - Maritsa 1921 (Plovdiv) - Strumska slava 1927 (Radomir) - Spartak 1918 (Varna) - Montana 1921 (Montana) - Belasitsa (Petrich) - Chernomorets (Balchik) - Bdin 1923 (Vidin) - Liteks (Lovech) - Chernomorets 1919 (Burgas) - Ludogorets 1945 II (Razgrad) - Yantra 2019 (Gabrovo) - Spartak (Pleven) - Sportist 2009 (Svoge) - FK CSKA 1948 II (Sofia) - Round 31 4 May 2024, Saturday: Sportist 2009 (Svoge) - Marek 1915 (Dupnitsa) - FK CSKA 1948 II (Sofia) - Yantra 2019 (Gabrovo) - Spartak (Pleven) - Chernomorets 1919 (Burgas) - Ludogorets 1945 II (Razgrad) - Bdin 1923 (Vidin) - Liteks (Lovech) - Belasitsa (Petrich) - Chernomorets (Balchik) - Spartak 1918 (Varna) - Montana 1921 (Montana) - Maritsa 1921 (Plovdiv) - Strumska slava 1927 (Radomir) - Dunav ot Ruse (Ruse) - in kk Albena, "Albena" complex - field 1: Dobrudzha 1919 (Dobrich) - Septemvri (Sofia) - Round 32 11 May 2024, Saturday: Marek 1915 (Dupnitsa) - Dobrudzha 1919 (Dobrich) - Septemvri (Sofia) - Strumska slava 1927 (Radomir) - Dunav ot Ruse (Ruse) - Montana 1921 (Montana) - Maritsa 1921 (Plovdiv) - Chernomorets (Balchik) - Spartak 1918 (Varna) - Liteks (Lovech) - Belasitsa (Petrich) - Ludogorets 1945 II (Razgrad) - Bdin 1923 (Vidin) - Spartak (Pleven) - Chernomorets 1919 (Burgas) - FK CSKA 1948 II (Sofia) - Yantra 2019 (Gabrovo) - Sportist 2009 (Svoge) - Round 33 18 May 2024, Saturday: Yantra 2019 (Gabrovo) - Marek 1915 (Dupnitsa) - Sportist 2009 (Svoge) - Chernomorets 1919 (Burgas) - FK CSKA 1948 II (Sofia) - Bdin 1923 (Vidin) - Spartak (Pleven) - Belasitsa (Petrich) - Ludogorets 1945 II (Razgrad) - Spartak 1918 (Varna) - Liteks (Lovech) - Maritsa 1921 (Plovdiv) - Chernomorets (Balchik) - Dunav ot Ruse (Ruse) - Montana 1921 (Montana) - Septemvri (Sofia) - Strumska slava 1927 (Rad) - Dobrudzha 1919 (Dobrich) - Round 34 25 May 2024, Saturday: Marek 1915 (Dupnitsa) - Strumska slava 1927 (Radomir) - in kk Albena, "Albena" complex - field 1: Dobrudzha 1919 (Dobrich) - Montana 1921 (Montana) - Septemvri (Sofia) - Chernomorets (Balchik) - Dunav ot Ruse (Ruse) - Liteks (Lovech) - Maritsa 1921 (Plovdiv) - Ludogorets 1945 II (Razgrad) - Spartak 1918 (Varna) - Spartak (Pleven) - Belasitsa (Petrich) - FK CSKA 1948 II (Sofia) - Bdin 1923 (Vidin) - Sportist 2009 (Svoge) - Chernomorets 1919 (Burgas) - Yantra 2019 (Gabrovo) -
Results grid
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6. 7. 8. 9. 10. 11. 12. 13. 14. 15. 16. 17. 18. -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1. Septemvri (Sofia) XXX -:- 0:0 0:0 -:- 2:1 -:- 2:0 0:0 2:1 0:1 2:0 -:- 2:0 2:1 3:1 -:- -:- 2. Spartak 1918 (Varna) 1:2 XXX 4:0 -:- 1:0 -:- 2:0 -:- 4:0 2:1 2:0 -:- -:- -:- 2:2 2:0 4:0 1:0 3. Marek 1915 (Dupnitsa) -:- -:- XXX 0:0 1:1 4:1 -:- -:- 1:0 0:0 3:1 1:1 -:- 1:0 2:0 -:- 1:0 1:0 4. Montana 1921 (Montana) -:- 1:1 2:1 XXX 2:0 -:- 0:1 2:2 3:2 0:0 -:- 2:1 0:1 -:- -:- -:- 1:0 2:0 5. Yantra 2019 (Gabrovo) 3:2 2:1 -:- -:- XXX -:- 3:2 -:- 1:1 0:1 1:1 -:- 2:1 2:1 -:- 4:1 1:3 2:0 6. Spartak (Pleven) 0:1 2:1 -:- 0:2 0:1 XXX 1:0 3:0 -:- 1:0 -:- 4:1 0:2 -:- -:- 2:0 -:- 0:0 7. Strumska slava 1927 (Radomir) 0:0 -:- 0:0 3:2 -:- 2:0 XXX -:- 1:0 -:- 2:1 2:3 -:- 1:0 1:1 1:0 2:2 -:- 8. Dobrudzha 1919 (Dobrich) -:- 2:0 6:2 -:- 2:0 0:1 0:2 XXX 1:0 0:0 -:- 0:1 3:0 -:- -:- -:- 4:0 1:0 9. Ludogorets 1945 II (Razgrad) 1:2 -:- -:- 2:1 -:- 0:2 1:0 1:1 XXX -:- 0:1 -:- 2:0 4:1 3:1 1:0 1:0 -:- 10. FK CSKA 1948 II (Sofia) 2:3 0:5 -:- -:- -:- -:- 0:2 1:1 2:1 XXX 1:0 -:- 3:0 0:0 1:1 3:1 2:1 -:- 11. Chernomorets 1919 (Burgas) -:- 0:0 0:2 0:1 -:- 3:0 -:- 1:0 -:- -:- XXX 2:1 1:1 1:3 1:2 1:0 -:- 2:1 12. Liteks (Lovech) 1:0 1:2 -:- 0:1 0:0 -:- 0:0 1:1 0:0 3:0 -:- XXX 1:0 -:- -:- -:- 1:1 0:1 13. Dunav ot Ruse (Ruse) 1:1 0:1 0:0 -:- 0:3 0:1 1:0 -:- 2:2 0:2 -:- -:- XXX -:- 1:1 -:- 2:0 1:1 14. Belasitsa (Petrich) -:- 2:0 0:0 1:0 0:0 0:2 -:- 1:1 -:- -:- 1:1 0:1 0:1 XXX 3:1 -:- -:- 4:0 15. Sportist 2009 (Svoge) 0:2 2:0 -:- 1:1 0:0 1:0 -:- 2:2 -:- -:- -:- 0:1 0:1 1:1 XXX 1:0 -:- 2:0 16. Maritsa 1921 (Plovdiv) -:- -:- 0:1 1:2 1:2 2:1 -:- 1:0 -:- 1:0 3:3 1:0 0:1 2:0 3:1 XXX -:- -:- 17. Chernomorets (Balchik) 0:2 -:- 0:2 1:1 -:- 0:1 0:0 1:3 -:- -:- 0:0 3:0 -:- 1:3 2:0 1:0 XXX -:- 18. Bdin 1923 (Vidin) 1:2 0:1 0:1 -:- 0:0 -:- 1:0 -:- 0:2 1:1 1:0 -:- -:- 1:0 -:- 0:1 0:0 XXX -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- top