Women's Competitions 2017/18


Darzhavno parvenstvo

| Results grid |

Rounds: | 01 | 02 | 03 | 04 | 05 | 06 | 07 | 08 | 09 | 10 | 11 |
        | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 |

                           Current matches:

13 October 2017, Friday, 16:00 EEST / Round 5:
Olimpia (Shumen) - NSA (Sofia)                            0:14 (0:7) 
14 October 2017, Saturday, 14:00 EEST / Round 5:
Paldin (Plovdiv) - Etar VT (Veliko Tarnovo)               postponed 
ZhFK Beroe (Stara Zagora) - LP Super sport (Sofia)        postponed 
Sportika (Blagoevgrad) - Sevlievo ladies (Sevlievo)       3:0 awd 
15 October 2017, Sunday, 11:30 EEST / Round 5:
ZhFK Varna (Varna) - Rial (Kovachevtsi)                   3:0 

                           Standings:

                                        M    W   D   L    GD      P

 1. NSA (Sofia)                         5    5   0   0   37:2    15       
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Sportika (Blagoevgrad)              4    4   0   0   22:1    12       
 3. ZhFK Beroe (Stara Zagora)           4    3   0   1   13:7     9       
 4. LP Super sport (Sofia)              3    2   1   0    9:1     7       
 5. ZhFK Varna (Varna)                  4    2   0   2    8:11    6       
 6. Sevlievo ladies (Sevlievo)          5    2   0   3    7:15    6       
 7. Enko (Plovdiv)                      4    1   1   2   10:8     4    [*]
 8. Paldin (Plovdiv)                    4    1   0   3    6:19    3        [1 0 0  4:3  3]
 9. Etar VT (Veliko Tarnovo)            3    1   0   2    5:13    3 [+][*] [0 0 0  0:0  0]
10. Rial (Kovachevtsi)                  5    1   0   4   14:17    3 [+]    [0 0 1  3:4  0]
11. Olimpia (Shumen)                    5    0   0   5    3:40    0 [+]   

Notes
  - Ekomet 90 (Plovdiv), 3rd last season; is renamed to Enko.
  - ZhFK Burgas (Burgas), 6th last season; withdraws.
  - Bolyarki (Veliko Tarnovo), 5th last season; withdraws, while Etar VT (Veliko Tarnovo) joins the group. In effect this is the team of Bolyarki, which participates on behalf of Etar VT. Bolyarki's youth teams continue to participate throughout the season under the Bolyarki name and there is no merger between the two clubs.
  - Olimpia (Shumen) and Rial (Kovachevtsi) join the group.
  - The team of Rial has a registration in Pernik, but is to represent Kovachevtsi during this season.
  - The teams play their home games at the following grounds:
    - Etar VT (Veliko Tarnovo) - st."Ivaylo", Veliko Tarnovo;
    - Enko (Plovdiv) - st."Plovdiv" v Plovdiv;
    - ZhFK Beroe (Stara Zagora) - st."Beroe" - artificial field, Stara Zagora;
    - ZhFK Varna (Varna) - _;
    - LP Super sport (Sofia) - st."Belitsa", Kostinbrod;
    - NSA (Sofia) - st."NSA", Sofia;
    - Olimpia (Shumen) - st."Panayot Volov", Shumen;
    - Paldin (Plovdiv) - in Trud;
    - Rial (Kovachevtsi) - st."Dimitrovets", Kovachevtsi;
    - Sevlievo ladies (Sevlievo) - kompleks "Chernichkite", Sevlievo;
    - Sportika (Blagoevgrad) - st."Hristo Botev", Blagoevgrad.

                           Round 1

9 September 2017, Saturday, 14:30 EEST:
ZhFK Beroe (Stara Zagora) - ZhFK Varna (Varna)            5:1 (2:1) 
  [1:0 Daniela Moreeva 12', 1:1 Yoana Tomova 21', 2:1 Nina Georgieva 32',
   3:1 Silvia Kefalova 59', 4:1 Nina Georgiev 61', 5:1 Yoana Georgieva 79']
10 September 2017, Sunday, 16:30 EEST:
Etar VT (Veliko Tarnovo) - NSA (Sofia)                    1:7 (0:5) 
  [0:1 Yoana Papazova 5', 0:2 Ina Dimova 12', 0:3 Ivana Naydenova 35',
   0:4 Velina Koshuleva 40', 0:5 Silvia Radoyska 41'-pen, 0:6 Teya Penkova 72',
   0:7 Ivana Naydenova 80', 1:7 Gabriela Hristova 90'+1']
Enko (Plovdiv) - Sevlievo ladies (Sevlievo)               5:0 (4:0) 
  [1:0 Leonora Zheleva 5'-pen, 2:0 Aleksandra Yaneva 13', 3:0 Ivanka Koleva 22',
   4:0 Aleksandra Yaneva 43', 5:0 Gabriela Boyuklieva 85']
Paldin (Plovdiv) - Rial (Kovachevtsi)                     4:3 (4:2) 
  [0:1 Polina Rasina 10', 0:2 Alisia Roberteva 25', 1:2 Slavina Angelova 30',
   2:2 Gergana Iliycheva 35', 4:2 Mihaela Arabadzhieva 40',42'; 4:3 Alisia Roberteva 80']
Olimpia (Shumen) - Sportika (Blagoevgrad)                 1:8 (1:6) 
  [0:1 Veronika Gotseva 3', 0:3 Venidona Sarbinska 1h,1h; 0:5 Yana Yordanova 1h,1h;
   0:6 Zdravka Parapunova 1h, 1:6 Diven Hikmet 40'-pen, 1:7 Zdravka Parapunova 2h,
   1:8 Antonina Shopska 2h]
LP Super sport (Sofia)                                    bye

                           Round 2

16 September 2017, Saturday, 15:00 EEST:
Rial (Kovachevtsi) - ZhFK Beroe (Stara Zagora)            1:4 (0:2) 
NSA (Sofia) - Enko (Plovdiv)                              3:1 
16 September 2017, Saturday, 16:30 EEST:
ZhFK Varna (Varna) - Olimpia (Shumen)                     4:0 (2:0) 
Sevlievo ladies (Sevlievo) - Paldin (Plovdiv)             3:2 
LP Super sport (Sofia) - Etar VT (Veliko Tarnovo)         3:0 
Sportika (Blagoevgrad)                                    bye

                           Round 3

1 October 2017, Sunday, 11:30 EEST:
Sportika (Blagoevgrad) - ZhFK Varna (Varna)               6:0 
1 October 2017, Sunday, 14:00 EEST:
Paldin (Plovdiv) - NSA (Sofia)                            0:8 
Olimpia (Shumen) - Rial (Kovachevtsi)                     1:10 
1 October 2017, Sunday, 16:00 EEST:
Enko (Plovdiv) - LP Super sport (Sofia)                   1:1 
ZhFK Beroe (Stara Zagora) - Sevlievo ladies (Sevlievo)    4:0 (3:0) 
  [1:0 Silvia Kefalova 2', 2:0 Yoana Georgieva 9', 3:0 Daniela Moreeva 33',
   4:0 Nina Georgieva 83']
  [sent off: Miglena Gospodinova (S) 30']
Etar VT (Veliko Tarnovo)                                  bye

                           Round 4

7 October 2017, Saturday, 14:00 EEST:
NSA (Sofia) - ZhFK Beroe (Stara Zagora)                   5:0 (4:0) 
7 October 2017, Saturday, 16:00 EEST:
LP Super sport (Sofia) - Paldin (Plovdiv)                 5:0 
8 October 2017, Sunday, 14:30 EEST:
Rial (Kovachevtsi) - Sportika (Blagoevgrad)               0:5 
Sevlievo ladies (Sevlievo) - Olimpia (Shumen)             4:1 
in Resen:
Etar VT (Veliko Tarnovo) - Enko (Plovdiv)                 4:3 
ZhFK Varna (Varna)                                        bye

                           Round 5

13 October 2017, Friday, 16:00 EEST:
Olimpia (Shumen) - NSA (Sofia)                            0:14 (0:7) 
14 October 2017, Saturday, 14:00 EEST:
Paldin (Plovdiv) - Etar VT (Veliko Tarnovo)               postponed 
ZhFK Beroe (Stara Zagora) - LP Super sport (Sofia)        postponed 
Sportika (Blagoevgrad) - Sevlievo ladies (Sevlievo)       3:0 awd 
15 October 2017, Sunday, 11:30 EEST:
ZhFK Varna (Varna) - Rial (Kovachevtsi)                   3:0 
Enko (Plovdiv)                                            bye

                           Round 6

28 October 2017, Saturday, 14:00 EEST:
NSA (Sofia) - Sportika (Blagoevgrad)                       - 
29 October 2017, Sunday, 11:00 EET:
Sevlievo ladies (Sevlievo) - ZhFK Varna (Varna)            - 
29 October 2017, Sunday, 14:00 EET:
LP Super sport (Sofia) - Olimpia (Shumen)                  - 
Etar VT (Veliko Tarnovo) - ZhFK Beroe (Stara Zagora)       - 
Enko (Plovdiv) - Paldin (Plovdiv)                          - 
Rial (Kovachevtsi)                                        bye

                           Round 7

4 November 2017, Saturday, 14:00 EET:
ZhFK Beroe (Stara Zagora) - Enko (Plovdiv)                 - 
5 November 2017, Sunday, 11:00 EET:
ZhFK Varna (Varna) - NSA (Sofia)                           - 
5 November 2017, Sunday, 13:00 EET:
Olimpia (Shumen) - Etar VT (Veliko Tarnovo)                - 
Sportika (Blagoevgrad) - LP Super sport (Sofia)            - 
Rial (Kovachevtsi) - Sevlievo ladies (Sevlievo)            - 
Paldin (Plovdiv)                                          bye

                           Round 8

11 November 2017, Saturday, 13:00 EET:
NSA (Sofia) - Rial (Kovachevtsi)                           - 
12 November 2017, Sunday, 13:00 EET:
LP Super sport (Sofia) - ZhFK Varna (Varna)                - 
Etar VT (Veliko Tarnovo) - Sportika (Blagoevgrad)          - 
Enko (Plovdiv) - Olimpia (Shumen)                          - 
Paldin (Plovdiv) - ZhFK Beroe (Stara Zagora)               - 
Sevlievo ladies (Sevlievo)                                bye

                           Round 9

18 November 2017, Saturday, 13:00 EET:
Olimpia (Shumen) - Paldin (Plovdiv)                        - 
19 November 2017, Sunday, 13:00 EET:
Sportika (Blagoevgrad) - Enko (Plovdiv)                    - 
ZhFK Varna (Varna) - Etar VT (Veliko Tarnovo)              - 
Rial (Kovachevtsi) - LP Super sport (Sofia)                - 
19 November 2017, Sunday, 14:00 EET:
Sevlievo ladies (Sevlievo) - NSA (Sofia)                   - 
ZhFK Beroe (Stara Zagora)                                 bye

                           Round 10

25 November 2017, Saturday, 13:00 EET:
LP Super sport (Sofia) - Sevlievo ladies (Sevlievo)        - 
26 November 2017, Sunday, 13:00 EET:
Etar VT (Veliko Tarnovo) - Rial (Kovachevtsi)              - 
Enko (Plovdiv) - ZhFK Varna (Varna)                        - 
Paldin (Plovdiv) - Sportika (Blagoevgrad)                  - 
ZhFK Beroe (Stara Zagora) - Olimpia (Shumen)               - 
NSA (Sofia)                                               bye

                           Round 11

2 December 2017, Saturday, 13:00 EET:
Sportika (Blagoevgrad) - ZhFK Beroe (Stara Zagora)         - 
ZhFK Varna (Varna) - Paldin (Plovdiv)                      - 
Rial (Kovachevtsi) - Enko (Plovdiv)                        - 
Sevlievo ladies (Sevlievo) - Etar VT (Veliko Tarnovo)      - 
NSA (Sofia) - LP Super sport (Sofia)                       - 
Olimpia (Shumen)                                          bye

                           Round 12

spring 2018:
NSA (Sofia) - Etar VT (Veliko Tarnovo)                     - 
Sevlievo ladies (Sevlievo) - Enko (Plovdiv)                - 
Rial (Kovachevtsi) - Paldin (Plovdiv)                      - 
ZhFK Varna (Varna) - ZhFK Beroe (Stara Zagora)             - 
Sportika (Blagoevgrad) - Olimpia (Shumen)                  - 
LP Super sport (Sofia)                                    bye

                           Round 13

Olimpia (Shumen) - ZhFK Varna (Varna)                      - 
ZhFK Beroe (Stara Zagora) - Rial (Kovachevtsi)             - 
Paldin (Plovdiv) - Sevlievo ladies (Sevlievo)              - 
Enko (Plovdiv) - NSA (Sofia)                               - 
Etar VT (Veliko Tarnovo) - LP Super sport (Sofia)          - 
Sportika (Blagoevgrad)                                    bye

                           Round 14

LP Super sport (Sofia) - Enko (Plovdiv)                    - 
NSA (Sofia) - Paldin (Plovdiv)                             - 
Sevlievo ladies (Sevlievo) - ZhFK Beroe (Stara Zagora)     - 
Rial (Kovachevtsi) - Olimpia (Shumen)                      - 
ZhFK Varna (Varna) - Sportika (Blagoevgrad)                - 
Etar VT (Veliko Tarnovo)                                  bye

                           Round 15

Sportika (Blagoevgrad) - Rial (Kovachevtsi)                - 
Olimpia (Shumen) - Sevlievo ladies (Sevlievo)              - 
ZhFK Beroe (Stara Zagora) - NSA (Sofia)                    - 
Paldin (Plovdiv) - LP Super sport (Sofia)                  - 
Enko (Plovdiv) - Etar VT (Veliko Tarnovo)                  - 
ZhFK Varna (Varna)                                        bye

                           Round 16

Etar VT (Veliko Tarnovo) - Paldin (Plovdiv)                - 
LP Super sport (Sofia) - ZhFK Beroe (Stara Zagora)         - 
NSA (Sofia) - Olimpia (Shumen)                             - 
Sevlievo ladies (Sevlievo) - Sportika (Blagoevgrad)        - 
Rial (Kovachevtsi) - ZhFK Varna (Varna)                    - 
Enko (Plovdiv)                                            bye

                           Round 17

ZhFK Varna (Varna) - Sevlievo ladies (Sevlievo)            - 
Sportika (Blagoevgrad) - NSA (Sofia)                       - 
Olimpia (Shumen) - LP Super sport (Sofia)                  - 
ZhFK Beroe (Stara Zagora) - Etar VT (Veliko Tarnovo)       - 
Paldin (Plovdiv) - Enko (Plovdiv)                          - 
Rial (Kovachevtsi)                                        bye

                           Round 18

Enko (Plovdiv) - ZhFK Beroe (Stara Zagora)                 - 
Etar VT (Veliko Tarnovo) - Olimpia (Shumen)                - 
LP Super sport (Sofia) - Sportika (Blagoevgrad)            - 
NSA (Sofia) - ZhFK Varna (Varna)                           - 
Sevlievo ladies (Sevlievo) - Rial (Kovachevtsi)            - 
Paldin (Plovdiv)                                          bye

                           Round 19

Rial (Kovachevtsi) - NSA (Sofia)                           - 
ZhFK Varna (Varna) - LP Super sport (Sofia)                - 
Sportika (Blagoevgrad) - Etar VT (Veliko Tarnovo)          - 
Olimpia (Shumen) - Enko (Plovdiv)                          - 
ZhFK Beroe (Stara Zagora) - Paldin (Plovdiv)               - 
Sevlievo ladies (Sevlievo)                                bye

                           Round 20

Paldin (Plovdiv) - Olimpia (Shumen)                        - 
Enko (Plovdiv) - Sportika (Blagoevgrad)                    - 
Etar VT (Veliko Tarnovo) - ZhFK Varna (Varna)              - 
LP Super sport (Sofia) - Rial (Kovachevtsi)                - 
NSA (Sofia) - Sevlievo ladies (Sevlievo)                   - 
ZhFK Beroe (Stara Zagora)                                 bye

                           Round 21

Sevlievo ladies (Sevlievo) - LP Super sport (Sofia)        - 
Rial (Kovachevtsi) - Etar VT (Veliko Tarnovo)              - 
ZhFK Varna (Varna) - Enko (Plovdiv)                        - 
Sportika (Blagoevgrad) - Paldin (Plovdiv)                  - 
Olimpia (Shumen) - ZhFK Beroe (Stara Zagora)               - 
NSA (Sofia)                                               bye

                           Round 22

ZhFK Beroe (Stara Zagora) - Sportika (Blagoevgrad)         - 
Paldin (Plovdiv) - ZhFK Varna (Varna)                      - 
Enko (Plovdiv) - Rial (Kovachevtsi)                        - 
Etar VT (Veliko Tarnovo) - Sevlievo ladies (Sevlievo)      - 
LP Super sport (Sofia) - NSA (Sofia)                       - 
Olimpia (Shumen)                                          bye

Results grid
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6. 7. 8. 9. 10. 11. --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1. NSA (Sofia) XXX -:- 5:0 -:- -:- -:- 3:1 -:- -:- -:- -:- 2. Sportika (Blagoevgrad) -:- XXX -:- -:- 6:0 3:0* -:- -:- -:- -:- -:- 3. ZhFK Beroe (Stara Zagora) -:- -:- XXX -:- 5:1 4:0 -:- -:- -:- -:- -:- 4. LP Super sport (Sofia) -:- -:- -:- XXX -:- -:- -:- 5:0 3:0 -:- -:- 5. ZhFK Varna (Varna) -:- -:- -:- -:- XXX -:- -:- -:- -:- 3:0 4:0 6. Sevlievo ladies (Sevlievo) -:- -:- -:- -:- -:- XXX -:- 3:2 -:- -:- 4:1 7. Enko (Plovdiv) -:- -:- -:- 1:1 -:- 5:0 XXX -:- -:- -:- -:- 8. Paldin (Plovdiv) 0:8 -:- -:- -:- -:- -:- -:- XXX -:- 4:3 -:- 9. Etar VT (Veliko Tarnovo) 1:7 -:- -:- -:- -:- -:- 4:3 -:- XXX -:- -:- 10. Rial (Kovachevtsi) -:- 0:5 1:4 -:- -:- -:- -:- -:- -:- XXX -:- 11. Olimpia (Shumen) 0:14 1:8 -:- -:- -:- -:- -:- -:- -:- 1:10 XXX --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- top

Kupa na Bulgaria






top


UEFA Women's Champions League

Qualifying round, Group 5
22 August 2017, Tuesday, 17:45 EEST: in Nicosia, "Makario" st.: Apollon (Limassol, Cyprus, 1) - NSA (Sofia) 4:0 (3:0) 22 August 2017, Tuesday, 21:00 EEST: in Nicosia, "Makario" st.: Sturm (Graz, Austria, 1) - Noroc (Nimoreni, Moldova, 1) 4:0 (0:0) 25 August 2017, Friday, 17:45 EEST: in Nicosia, "Makario" st.: NSA (Sofia) - Sturm (Graz, Austria, 1) 1:3 (1:2) 25 August 2017, Friday, 21:00 EEST: in Nicosia, "Makario" st.: Apollon (Limassol, CYP, 1) - Noroc (Nimoreni, Moldova, 1) 6:0 (3:0) 28 August 2017, Monday, 18:00 EEST: in Nicosia, "Makario" st.: Sturm (Graz, Austria, 1) - Apollon (Limassol, CYP, 1) 1:4 (0:3) in Nicosia, "Lakatamia" st.: Noroc (Nimoreni, Moldova, 1) - NSA (Sofia) 0:1 (0:1) M W D L GD P 1. Apollon (Limassol, Cyprus, 1) 3 3 0 0 14:1 9 1/16 finals ------------------------------------------------------------------- 2. Sturm (Graz, Austria, 1) 3 2 0 1 8:5 6 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 3. NSA (Sofia) 3 1 0 2 2:7 3 4. Noroc (Nimoreni, Moldova, 1) 3 0 0 3 0:11 0 Notes - The group winner and the best among the second placed teams in the 10 Qualifying round groups (taking into account only the results against the 1st and 3rd in the group) qualify for the 1/16 finals. top