« Treta liga 2017/18 »

Bulgaria Severoiztochna Treta liga Severozapadna Treta liga Yugozapadna Treta liga Yugoiztochna Treta liga

Severoiztochna Treta liga


                           Final Standings:

                                        M    W   D   L    GD      P

 1. Dobrudzha 1919 (Dobrich)           30   28   2   0  101:10   86        Promoted                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Suvorovo 1 (Suvorovo)              30   20   4   6   81:21   64                                                    
 3. Lokomotiv (Ruse)                   30   15   6   9   49:31   51    [*] [0 2 0  1:1  2, 1 away goal, +18 overall GD]
 3. Hitrino (Hitrino)                  30   14   9   7   43:36   51    [*] [0 2 0  1:1  2, 1 away goal, +7 overall]    
 5. Septemvri 98 (Tervel)              30   14   4  12   48:49   46                                                    
 6. Kaliakra (Kavarna)                 30   12   6  12   40:43   42    [*] [1 1 0  2:1  4]                             
 7. Svetkavitsa Targovishte (Targ.)    30   12   6  12   44:26   42    [*] [0 1 1  1:2  1]                             
 8. Spartak 1918 (Varna)               30   10   6  14   43:61   36 [+][*]                                             
 9. Botev (Novi pazar)                 30    6   3  21   25:78   21                                                    
10. Kubrat 2016 (Kubrat)               30    4   5  21   22:61   17    [*]                                             
11. Benkovski (Byala, obl.Ruse)        30    3   3  24   20:100  12 [+]                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------
--. Dorostol 2013 (Silistra)            0    0   0   0    0:0     -    [*] Relegated                                   

Notes
  - On 21 June 2017 Spartak 1918 (Varna) merges with FK Spartak (Varna) into Spartak 1918 (Varna).
  - With the start of the season the renaming of Kubrat 2007 (Kubrat) to Kubrat 2016 (done on 30 August 2016) enters in effect.
  - Dorostol 2013 (Silistra) plays its home games at the "Louis Eyer" st. in Silistra.
  - Lokomotiv (Ruse) plays its home games in rounds 1-17 at the RU "Angel Kanchev" st. in Ruse, and at the "Dunav" st. in Ruse in rounds 18-33.
  - Svetkavitsa Targovishte (Targovishte) plays its home games at the "Dimitar Burkov" st. in Targovishte.
  - Spartak 1918 (Varna) plays its home games at the "Lokomotiv" st. in Varna.
  - Dorostol 2013 (Silistra) initially requests that its opening fixtures is postponed, and then fails to register any players for the season, but also without submitting an official withdrawal from the competition. In the end Dorostol 2013 is relegated from the group and its matches are annulled.
  - ZS Varna decides to use only the head-to-head record of the teams only from their first two meetings (played in rounds 1-22) for determining the final standings, with the reasoning that taking into account all 3 meetings would be unfair due to the home team advantage. As a result Lokomotiv (Ruse) is placed 3rd, and Hitrino (Hitrino) - 4th in the final standings. This is set out in an additional competition document, which was communicated with the BFU before the start of the season and is also communicated to the clubs before the start of the season according to ZS Varna. However Hitrino deniy to have been made aware of the additional document and insist that the General Rules and regulations document for the season be enforced, in which all head-to-head games are taken into account as a tie-breaker, regardless of their number. After consultations with the BFU headquarters ZS Varna decides to keep to their method of determining the standings as stated by the additional competition document, but also awards 3rd place to Hitrino too, thus leaving two teams on 3rd place - both Lokomotiv and Hitrino.


Severozapadna Treta liga


                           Final Standings:

                                        M    W   D   L    GD      P

 1. Kariana (Erden)                    30   25   5   0  100:19   80     Promoted 
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Sevlievo (Sevlievo)                30   20   4   6   60:27   64              
 3. Vihar (Slavyanovo)                 30   17   7   6   68:32   58              
 4. Bdin 1923 (Vidin)                  30   16   5   9   57:33   53              
 5. Parva atomna (Kozloduy)            30   15   7   8   45:29   52              
 6. Levski 2007 (Levski)               30   13   7  10   42:40   46              
 7. Yantra Gabrovo (Gabrovo)           30   13   4  13   60:39   43              
 8. Spartak (Pleven)                   30   10   9  11   39:46   39 [-]          
 9. Partizan (Cherven bryag)           30   11   4  15   34:50   37               [1 0 1  3:2  3]
10. Akademik (Svishtov)                30    9  10  11   45:46   37               [1 0 1  2:3  3]
11. Tryavna (Tryavna)                  30   10   6  14   33:47   36              
12. Pavlikeni (Pavlikeni)              30   10   2  18   34:62   32              
13. Botev (Lukovit)                    30    9   3  18   37:64   30 [+]          
14. Yantra (Polski Trambesh)           30    7   5  18   37:61   26 [+]          
-------------------------------------------------------------------
15. Yantra 1919 (Gabrovo)              30    7   2  21   26:71   23 [+] Relegated
16. Mizia 2005 (Knezha)                30    6   4  20   24:75   22     Relegated

Notes
  - Spartak (Pleven) plays its home games at the "Pleven" st. in Pleven.
  - Yantra 1919 (Gabrovo) plays its home games at the "Aprilov" st. in Gabrovo.
  - Yantra Gabrovo (Gabrovo) plays its home games at the "Hristo Botev" st. in Gabrovo.


Yugozapadna Treta liga


                           Final Standings:

                                        M    W   D   L    GD      P

 1. CSKA 1948 (Sofia)                  34   29   5   0   95:16   92 [+] Promoted 
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Hebar 1918 (Pazardzhik)            34   27   3   4   72:24   84              
 3. Vihren 1925 (Sandanski)            34   19   5  10   70:49   62              
 4. Minyor (Pernik)                    34   16   6  12   53:42   54              
 5. Bansko (Bansko)                    34   14  11   9   48:34   53 [-]          
 6. Chavdar (Etropole)                 34   14  10  10   63:49   52              
 7. Septemvri (Simitli)                34   14   8  12   46:37   50              
 8. Slivnishki geroy (Slivnitsa)       34   12  10  12   50:41   46              
 9. Belasitsa (Petrich)                34   11   9  14   40:46   42              
10. Balkan 1929 (Botevgrad)            34   10  11  13   49:60   41              
11. Botev 1937 (Ihtiman)               34   12   4  18   41:64   40              
12. Svoboda 2011 (Peshtera)            34   10   8  16   37:59   38               [1 1 0  3:2  4]
13. Pirin 1941 (Razlog)                34   10   8  16   40:40   38               [0 1 1  2:3  1]
14. Marek 1915 (Dupnitsa)              34   10   7  17   35:48   37              
15. Rilski sportist 2011 (Samokov)     34   10   6  18   40:51   36              
16. Germaneya (Sapareva banya)         34    9   8  17   38:63   35              
-------------------------------------------------------------------
17. Pirin (Gotse Delchev)              34    8   8  18   27:66   32     Relegated
18. OFK Elin Pelin (Elin Pelin)        34    6   3  25   34:89   21 [+] Relegated

Notes
  - Belasitsa (Petrich) plays its home games in Kolarovo.
  - Minyor (Pernik) plays its home games at the "Minyor" st. in Pernik.
  - OFK Elin Pelin (Elin Pelin) plays its home games at the "Levski" st. in grad Elin Pelin.
  - CSKA 1948 (Sofia) plays its home games in kv.Dragalevtsi, Sofia.


Yugoiztochna Treta liga


                           Final Standings:

                                        M    W   D   L    GD      P

 1. Arda (Kardzhali)                   34   30   4   0  142:7    94        Promoted 
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Zagorets (Nova Zagora)             34   22   5   7   67:27   71                 
 3. Minyor (Radnevo)                   34   17   8   9   63:34   59                 
 4. Rozova dolina (Kazanlak)           34   17   6  11   64:41   57                 
 5. Atletik (Kuklen)                   34   17   5  12   55:51   56                 
 6. Sokol (Markovo)                    34   16   5  13   63:49   53 [+]             
 7. Karnobat (Karnobat)                34   16   4  14   65:50   52                 
 8. Levski (Karlovo)                   34   16   3  15   51:58   51 [-]             
 9. Borislav 2009 (Parvomay)           34   15   5  14   65:62   50                 
10. Asenovets 2005 (Asenovgrad)        34   14   7  13   53:55   49                 
11. Dimitrovgrad 1947 (Dimitrovgrad)   34   15   3  16   46:62   48                 
12. Svilengrad 1921 (Svilengrad)       34   13   4  17   52:89   43                  [1 1 0  4:2  4]
13. Gigant (Saedinenie)                34   12   7  15   33:53   43                  [0 1 1  2:4  1]
14. Evrokolezh (Plovdiv)               34   12   6  16   63:71   42                 
-------------------------------------------------------------------
15. Yambol 1915 (Yambol)               34   11   5  18   62:59   38 [+][*] Relegated
16. Rakovski 2011 (Rakovski)           34   11   2  21   44:65   35        Relegated
17. Vereya II (Stara Zagora)           34   10   3  21   45:88   33        Relegated
18. Tundzha 2006 (Yagoda)              34    0   2  32   15:127   2 [+][*] Relegated

Notes
  - Uragan (Boyadzhik), 8th last season, changes its identity to Yambol 1915 (Yambol). The club from Boyadzhik is refounded as Aprilets 2017 (Boyadzhik) and joins B OFG Yambol.
  - Vereya II (Stara Zagora) plays its home games at the "Trace arena" stadium in kv.Kolyo Ganchev, Stara Zagora.
  - Dimitrovgrad 1947 (Dimitrovgrad) plays its home games at the "Minyor" stadium in Dimitrovgrad.
  - Evrokolezh (Plovdiv) plays its home games at the sports complex of the European College of Economy and Management (EKIU) in Orizari.
  - Rakovski 2011 (Rakovski) plays its home games at the "Frants Kokov" stadium in kv.General Nikolaevo, Rakovski.
  - Rozova dolina (Kazanlak) plays its home games at the "Sevtopolis" stadium in Kazanlak.
  - On 28 March 2018 Tundzha 2006 (Yagoda) withdraws. Its results still count and its opponents until the end of the season are awarded 3:0 wins.