OFG Stara Zagora 2017/18

| Results grid |

Rounds: | 01 | 02 | 03 | 04 | 05 | 06 | 07 | 08 | 09 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 |
        | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 |

                           Current matches:

28 April 2018, Saturday, 16:00 EEST / Round 21:
Eltemir (Kran) - Mini "Maritsa-iztok" (Radnevo)            - 
Mineral (Ovoshtnik) - Lokomotiv (Tulovo)                   - 
Chirpan (Chirpan) - Edinstvo (Gurkovo)                     - 
Gabrovnitsa 04 (Gorno Sahrane) - Real (Madrets)            - 
29 April 2018, Sunday, 16:00 EEST / Round 21:
Levski (Orizovo) - Torpedo (Stara Zagora)                  - 
Buzludzha (Enina) - Levski (Sarnevo)                       - 

                           Standings:

                                        M    W   D   L    GD      P

 1. Edinstvo (Gurkovo)                 17   14   3   0   60:13   45       
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2. Mini "Maritsa-iztok" (Radnevo)     16   14   1   1   55:13   43       
 3. Chirpan (Chirpan)                  17   13   0   4   62:19   39       
 4. Eltemir (Kran)                     16   10   4   2   59:24   34       
 5. Buzludzha (Enina)                  18   10   1   7   60:29   31    [*]
 6. Gabrovnitsa 04 (Gorno Sahrane)     17    7   5   5   33:26   26       
 7. Levski (Orizovo)                   16    7   1   8   28:38   22       
 8. Mineral (Ovoshtnik)                15    5   2   8   26:30   17 [+]   
 9. Mlada gvardia (Rozovo)             18    4   2  12   28:47   14       
10. Real (Madrets)                     18    4   0  14   24:76   12        [2 0 0  6:2  6]
11. Levski (Sarnevo)                   16    3   3  10   19:47   12        [0 0 2  2:6  0]
12. Lokomotiv (Tulovo)                 16    3   2  11   23:42   11       
13. Torpedo (Stara Zagora)             18    3   0  15   24:97    9 [+]   

Notes
  - Tundzha 2006 (Yagoda) is promoted to Yugoiztochna Treta liga.
  - Maglizh (Maglizh), 8th; and Tundzha 2010 (Koprinka), 11th last season; withdraw.
  - Buzludzha (Enina), 14th and withdrawn before the end of last season; again joins the group.
  - Mineral (Ovoshtnik) and Torpedo (Stara Zagora) join the group.
  - Torpedo (Stara Zagora) plays its home games in Maglizh.

                           Round 1

2 September 2017, Saturday, 17:00 EEST:
Edinstvo (Gurkovo) - Torpedo (Stara Zagora)               8:1 
Levski (Sarnevo) - Mini "Maritsa-iztok" (Radnevo)         1:4 
Real (Madrets) - Mlada gvardia (Rozovo)                   1:6 
Gabrovnitsa 04 (Gorno Sahrane) - Eltemir (Kran)           1:3 
Buzludzha (Enina) - Levski (Orizovo)                      2:0 
Chirpan (Chirpan) - Mineral (Ovoshtnik)                   postponed 
2 December 2017, Saturday, 14:30 EET:
Chirpan (Chirpan) - Mineral (Ovoshtnik)                   3:1 
Lokomotiv (Tulovo)                                        bye

                           Round 2

9 September 2017, Saturday, 17:00 EEST:
Eltemir (Kran) - Buzludzha (Enina)                        2:1 
Lokomotiv (Tulovo) - Edinstvo (Gurkovo)                   0:3 
10 September 2017, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
Levski (Orizovo) - Chirpan (Chirpan)                      1:4 
Mlada gvardia (Rozovo) - Gabrovnitsa 04 (Gorno Sahrane)   1:2 
Mini "Maritsa-iztok" (Radnevo) - Real (Madrets)           5:1 
in Maglizh:
Torpedo (Stara Zagora) - Levski (Sarnevo)                 5:2 
Mineral (Ovoshtnik)                                       bye

                           Round 3

16 September 2017, Saturday, 17:00 EEST:
Levski (Sarnevo) - Lokomotiv (Tulovo)                     3:0 
Real (Madrets) - Torpedo (Stara Zagora)                   postponed 
Gabrovnitsa 04 (G.Sahrane) - Mini "Maritsa-iztok" (Radn)  3:0 
Buzludzha (Enina) - Mlada gvardia (Rozovo)                5:3 
Chirpan (Chirpan) - Eltemir (Kran)                        1:2 
Mineral (Ovoshtnik) - Levski (Orizovo)                    0:2 
22 September 2017, Friday, 17:00 EEST:
Real (Madrets) - Torpedo (Stara Zagora)                   1:4 
Edinstvo (Gurkovo)                                        bye

                           Round 4

23 September 2017, Saturday, 17:00 EEST:
Eltemir (Kran) - Mineral (Ovoshtnik)                      7:0 
Lokomotiv (Tulovo) - Real (Madrets)                       6:1 
Edinstvo (Gurkovo) - Levski (Sarnevo)                     3:0 awd 
24 September 2017, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
Mlada gvardia (Rozovo) - Chirpan (Chirpan)                1:8 
Mini "Maritsa-iztok" (Radnevo) - Buzludzha (Enina)        4:2 
in Maglizh:
Torpedo (Stara Zagora) - Gabrovnitsa 04 (Gorno Sahrane)   2:6 
Levski (Orizovo)                                          bye

                           Round 5

30 September 2017, Saturday, 17:00 EEST:
Real (Madrets) - Edinstvo (Gurkovo)                       1:10 
Gabrovnitsa 04 (Gorno Sahrane) - Lokomotiv (Tulovo)       3:2 
Buzludzha (Enina) - Torpedo (Stara Zagora)               17:2 
Chirpan (Chirpan) - Mini "Maritsa-iztok" (Radnevo)        1:2 
Mineral (Ovoshtnik) - Mlada gvardia (Rozovo)              0:4 
1 October 2017, Sunday, 16:00 EEST:
Levski (Orizovo) - Eltemir (Kran)                         0:12 
Levski (Sarnevo)                                          bye

                           Round 6

7 October 2017, Saturday, 16:00 EEST:
Lokomotiv (Tulovo) - Buzludzha (Enina)                    0:2 
Edinstvo (Gurkovo) - Gabrovnitsa 04 (Gorno Sahrane)       3:0 
Levski (Sarnevo) - Real (Madrets)                         1:2 
8 October 2017, Sunday, 16:00 EEST:
Mlada gvardia (Rozovo) - Levski (Orizovo)                 1:2 
Mini "Maritsa-iztok" (Radnevo) - Mineral (Ovoshtnik)      3:0 
in Maglizh:
Torpedo (Stara Zagora) - Chirpan (Chirpan)                0:5 
Eltemir (Kran)                                            bye

                           Round 7

14 October 2017, Saturday, 16:00 EEST:
Gabrovnitsa 04 (Gorno Sahrane) - Levski (Sarnevo)         3:0 
Buzludzha (Enina) - Edinstvo (Gurkovo)                    0:3 awd * 
* - initially postponed, then awarded.
Chirpan (Chirpan) - Lokomotiv (Tulovo)                    4:0 
Mineral (Ovoshtnik) - Torpedo (Stara Zagora)              6:0 
Eltemir (Kran) - Mlada gvardia (Rozovo)                   3:0 
15 October 2017, Sunday, 16:00 EEST:
Levski (Orizovo) - Mini "Maritsa-iztok" (Radnevo)         0:3 
Real (Madrets)                                            bye

                           Round 8

21 October 2017, Saturday, 16:00 EEST:
Lokomotiv (Tulovo) - Mineral (Ovoshtnik)                  1:3 
Edinstvo (Gurkovo) - Chirpan (Chirpan)                    3:2 
Levski (Sarnevo) - Buzludzha (Enina)                      0:2 
Real (Madrets) - Gabrovnitsa 04 (Gorno Sahrane)           4:2 
22 October 2017, Sunday, 16:00 EEST:
Mini "Maritsa-iztok" (Radnevo) - Eltemir (Kran)           4:2 
in Maglizh:
Torpedo (Stara Zagora) - Levski (Orizovo)                 0:4 
Mlada gvardia (Rozovo)                                    bye

                           Round 9

28 October 2017, Saturday, 16:00 EEST:
Buzludzha (Enina) - Real (Madrets)                        8:1 
Chirpan (Chirpan) - Levski (Sarnevo)                     10:0 
Mineral (Ovoshtnik) - Edinstvo (Gurkovo)                  1:2 
Levski (Orizovo) - Lokomotiv (Tulovo)                     3:1 
Eltemir (Kran) - Torpedo (Stara Zagora)                   7:2 
29 October 2017, Sunday, 14:30 EET:
Mlada gvardia (Rozovo) - Mini "Maritsa-iztok" (Radnevo)   0:4 
Gabrovnitsa 04 (Gorno Sahrane)                            bye

                           Round 10

4 November 2017, Saturday, 14:30 EET:
Lokomotiv (Tulovo) - Eltemir (Kran)                       1:5 
Edinstvo (Gurkovo) - Levski (Orizovo)                     3:0 
Levski (Sarnevo) - Mineral (Ovoshtnik)                    3:1 
Real (Madrets) - Chirpan (Chirpan)                        1:2 
Gabrovnitsa 04 (Gorno Sahrane) - Buzludzha (Enina)        2:2 
5 November 2017, Sunday, 14:30 EET:
in Maglizh:
Torpedo (Stara Zagora) - Mlada gvardia (Rozovo)           1:3 
Mini "Maritsa-iztok" (Radnevo)                            bye

                           Round 11

11 November 2017, Saturday, 14:30 EET:
Chirpan (Chirpan) - Gabrovnitsa 04 (Gorno Sahrane)        3:0 
Mineral (Ovoshtnik) - Real (Madrets)                      8:0 
Eltemir (Kran) - Edinstvo (Gurkovo)                       3:3 
12 November 2017, Sunday, 14:30 EET:
Levski (Orizovo) - Levski (Sarnevo)                       3:0 
Mlada gvardia (Rozovo) - Lokomotiv (Tulovo)               2:2 
Mini "Maritsa-iztok" (Radn) - Torpedo (Stara Zagora)     11:0 
Buzludzha (Enina)                                         bye

                           Round 12

18 November 2017, Saturday, 14:30 EET:
Lokomotiv (Tulovo) - Mini "Maritsa-iztok" (Radnevo)       2:5 
Edinstvo (Gurkovo) - Mlada gvardia (Rozovo)               4:0 
Levski (Sarnevo) - Eltemir (Kran)                         3:3 
Real (Madrets) - Levski (Orizovo)                         4:1 
Gabrovnitsa 04 (Gorno Sahrane) - Mineral (Ovoshtnik)      0:0 
Buzludzha (Enina) - Chirpan (Chirpan)                     3:4 
Torpedo (Stara Zagora)                                    bye

                           Round 13

25 November 2017, Saturday, 14:30 EET:
Mineral (Ovoshtnik) - Buzludzha (Enina)                   2:1 
Eltemir (Kran) - Real (Madrets)                           8:3 
26 November 2017, Sunday, 14:30 EET:
Levski (Orizovo) - Gabrovnitsa 04 (Gorno Sahrane)         1:1 
Mlada gvardia (Rozovo) - Levski (Sarnevo)                 1:1 
Mini "Maritsa-iztok" (Radnevo) - Edinstvo (Gurkovo)       0:0 
in Maglizh:
Torpedo (Stara Zagora) - Lokomotiv (Tulovo)               0:4 
Chirpan (Chirpan)                                         bye

                           Round 1 - postponed match

2 December 2017, Saturday, 14:30 EET:
Chirpan (Chirpan) - Mineral (Ovoshtnik)                   3:1 

                           Round 14

3 March 2018, Saturday, 15:00 EET:
Eltemir (Kran) - Gabrovnitsa 04 (Gorno Sahrane)           postponed 
Mineral (Ovoshtnik) - Chirpan (Chirpan)                   postponed 
4 March 2018, Sunday, 15:00 EET:
in Maglizh:
Torpedo (Stara Zagora) - Edinstvo (Gurkovo)               postponed 
Mini "Maritsa-iztok" (Radnevo) - Levski (Sarnevo)         postponed 
Mlada gvardia (Rozovo) - Real (Madrets)                   postponed 
Levski (Orizovo) - Buzludzha (Enina)                      postponed 
10 March 2018, Saturday, 15:00 EET:
Eltemir (Kran) - Gabrovnitsa 04 (Gorno Sahrane)           0:0 
Mineral (Ovoshtnik) - Chirpan (Chirpan)                   1:3 
11 March 2018, Sunday, 15:00 EET:
Torpedo (Stara Zagora) - Edinstvo (Gurkovo)               2:6 
Mini "Maritsa-iztok" (Radnevo) - Levski (Sarnevo)         3:0 
Mlada gvardia (Rozovo) - Real (Madrets)                   3:0 
Levski (Orizovo) - Buzludzha (Enina)                      1:2 
Lokomotiv (Tulovo)                                        bye

                           Round 15

17 March 2018, Saturday, 15:00 EET:
Chirpan (Chirpan) - Levski (Orizovo)                      4:2 
Gabrovnitsa 04 (Gorno Sahrane) - Mlada gvardia (Rozovo)   2:1 
Real (Madrets) - Mini "Maritsa-iztok" (Radnevo)           0:4 
Levski (Sarnevo) - Torpedo (Stara Zagora)                 2:1 
18 March 2018, Sunday, 15:00 EET:
Buzludzha (Enina) - Eltemir (Kran)                        1:2 
Edinstvo (Gurkovo) - Lokomotiv (Tulovo)                   2:0 
Mineral (Ovoshtnik)                                       bye

                           Round 16

24 March 2018, Saturday, 15:00 EET:
Lokomotiv (Tulovo) - Levski (Sarnevo)                     postponed 
Eltemir (Kran) - Chirpan (Chirpan)                        postponed 
25 March 2018, Sunday, 15:00 EEST:
in Maglizh:
Torpedo (Stara Zagora) - Real (Madrets)                   postponed 
Mini "Maritsa-iztok" (Radn) - Gabrovnitsa 04 (G.Sahrane)  postponed 
Mlada gvardia (Rozovo) - Buzludzha (Enina)                postponed 
Levski (Orizovo) - Mineral (Ovoshtnik)                    postponed 
9 April 2018, Monday, 16:00 EEST:
Torpedo (Stara Zagora) - Real (Madrets)                   2:0 
Mlada gvardia (Rozovo) - Buzludzha (Enina)                0:2 
Edinstvo (Gurkovo)                                        bye

                           Round 17

31 March 2018, Saturday, 16:00 EEST:
Mineral (Ovoshtnik) - Eltemir (Kran)                      0:0 
Gabrovnitsa 04 (Gorno Sahrane) - Torpedo (Stara Zagora)   5:0 
Real (Madrets) - Lokomotiv (Tulovo)                       0:2 
Levski (Sarnevo) - Edinstvo (Gurkovo)                     2:2 
1 April 2018, Sunday, 16:00 EEST:
Chirpan (Chirpan) - Mlada gvardia (Rozovo)                3:0 
Buzludzha (Enina) - Mini "Maritsa-iztok" (Radnevo)        1:2 
Levski (Orizovo)                                          bye

                           Round 18

6 April 2018, Friday, 16:00 EEST:
Edinstvo (Gurkovo) - Real (Madrets)                       3:0 
Lokomotiv (Tulovo) - Gabrovnitsa 04 (Gorno Sahrane)       2:2 
in Maglizh:
Torpedo (Stara Zagora) - Buzludzha (Enina)                1:5 
Mini "Maritsa-iztok" (Radnevo) - Chirpan (Chirpan)        1:0 
Mlada gvardia (Rozovo) - Mineral (Ovoshtnik)              1:3 
Eltemir (Kran) - Levski (Orizovo)                         0:4 
Levski (Sarnevo)                                          bye

                           Round 16 - postponed matches

9 April 2018, Monday, 16:00 EEST:
Torpedo (Stara Zagora) - Real (Madrets)                   2:0 
Mlada gvardia (Rozovo) - Buzludzha (Enina)                0:2 

                           Round 19

14 April 2018, Saturday, 16:00 EEST:
Mineral (Ovoshtnik) - Mini "Maritsa-iztok" (Radnevo)      postponed 
Chirpan (Chirpan) - Torpedo (Stara Zagora)                5:1 
Gabrovnitsa 04 (Gorno Sahrane) - Edinstvo (Gurkovo)       1:2 
Real (Madrets) - Levski (Sarnevo)                         4:1 
15 April 2018, Sunday, 16:00 EEST:
Levski (Orizovo) - Mlada gvardia (Rozovo)                 4:1 
Buzludzha (Enina) - Lokomotiv (Tulovo)                    4:0 
Eltemir (Kran)                                            bye

                           Round 20

21 April 2018, Saturday, 16:00 EEST:
Levski (Sarnevo) - Gabrovnitsa 04 (Gorno Sahrane)          - 
Lokomotiv (Tulovo) - Chirpan (Chirpan)                     - 
22 April 2018, Sunday, 16:00 EEST:
Edinstvo (Gurkovo) - Buzludzha (Enina)                     - 
in Maglizh:
Torpedo (Stara Zagora) - Mineral (Ovoshtnik)               - 
Mini "Maritsa-iztok" (Radnevo) - Levski (Orizovo)          - 
Mlada gvardia (Rozovo) - Eltemir (Kran)                    - 
Real (Madrets)                                            bye

                           Round 21

28 April 2018, Saturday, 16:00 EEST:
Eltemir (Kran) - Mini "Maritsa-iztok" (Radnevo)            - 
Mineral (Ovoshtnik) - Lokomotiv (Tulovo)                   - 
Chirpan (Chirpan) - Edinstvo (Gurkovo)                     - 
Gabrovnitsa 04 (Gorno Sahrane) - Real (Madrets)            - 
29 April 2018, Sunday, 16:00 EEST:
Levski (Orizovo) - Torpedo (Stara Zagora)                  - 
Buzludzha (Enina) - Levski (Sarnevo)                       - 
Mlada gvardia (Rozovo)                                    bye

                           Round 22

5 May 2018, Saturday, 17:00 EEST:
Real (Madrets) - Buzludzha (Enina)                         - 
Levski (Sarnevo) - Chirpan (Chirpan)                       - 
Lokomotiv (Tulovo) - Levski (Orizovo)                      - 
6 May 2018, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
Edinstvo (Gurkovo) - Mineral (Ovoshtnik)                   - 
in Maglizh:
Torpedo (Stara Zagora) - Eltemir (Kran)                    - 
Mini "Maritsa-iztok" (Radnevo) - Mlada gvardia (Rozovo)    - 
Gabrovnitsa 04 (Gorno Sahrane)                            bye

                           Round 23

12 May 2018, Saturday, 17:00 EEST:
Eltemir (Kran) - Lokomotiv (Tulovo)                        - 
Mineral (Ovoshtnik) - Levski (Sarnevo)                     - 
Chirpan (Chirpan) - Real (Madrets)                         - 
13 May 2018, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
Mlada gvardia (Rozovo) - Torpedo (Stara Zagora)            - 
Levski (Orizovo) - Edinstvo (Gurkovo)                      - 
Buzludzha (Enina) - Gabrovnitsa 04 (Gorno Sahrane)         - 
Mini "Maritsa-iztok" (Radnevo)                            bye

                           Round 24

19 May 2018, Saturday, 17:00 EEST:
Gabrovnitsa 04 (Gorno Sahrane) - Chirpan (Chirpan)         - 
Real (Madrets) - Mineral (Ovoshtnik)                       - 
Levski (Sarnevo) - Levski (Orizovo)                        - 
Lokomotiv (Tulovo) - Mlada gvardia (Rozovo)                - 
20 May 2018, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
Edinstvo (Gurkovo) - Eltemir (Kran)                        - 
in Maglizh:
Torpedo (Stara Zagora) - Mini "Maritsa-iztok" (Radnevo)    - 
Buzludzha (Enina)                                         bye

                           Round 25

26 May 2018, Saturday, 17:00 EEST:
Eltemir (Kran) - Levski (Sarnevo)                          - 
Mineral (Ovoshtnik) - Gabrovnitsa 04 (Gorno Sahrane)       - 
Chirpan (Chirpan) - Buzludzha (Enina)                      - 
27 May 2018, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
Mini "Maritsa-iztok" (Radnevo) - Lokomotiv (Tulovo)        - 
Mlada gvardia (Rozovo) - Edinstvo (Gurkovo)                - 
Levski (Orizovo) - Real (Madrets)                          - 
Torpedo (Stara Zagora)                                    bye

                           Round 26

2 June 2018, Saturday, 17:00 EEST:
Gabrovnitsa 04 (Gorno Sahrane) - Levski (Orizovo)          - 
Real (Madrets) - Eltemir (Kran)                            - 
Levski (Sarnevo) - Mlada gvardia (Rozovo)                  - 
Lokomotiv (Tulovo) - Torpedo (Stara Zagora)                - 
3 June 2018, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
Buzludzha (Enina) - Mineral (Ovoshtnik)                    - 
Edinstvo (Gurkovo) - Mini "Maritsa-iztok" (Radnevo)        - 
Chirpan (Chirpan)                                         bye

Results grid
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6. 7. 8. 9. 10. 11. 12. 13. ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1. Edinstvo (Gurkovo) XXX -:- 3:2 -:- -:- 3:0 3:0 -:- 4:0 3:0 3:0* 2:0 8:1 2. Mini "Maritsa-iztok" (Radnevo) 0:0 XXX 1:0 4:2 4:2 -:- -:- 3:0 -:- 5:1 3:0 -:- 11:0 3. Chirpan (Chirpan) -:- 1:2 XXX 1:2 -:- 3:0 4:2 3:1 3:0 -:- 10:0 4:0 5:1 4. Eltemir (Kran) 3:3 -:- -:- XXX 2:1 0:0 0:4 7:0 3:0 8:3 -:- -:- 7:2 5. Buzludzha (Enina) 0:3* 1:2 3:4 1:2 XXX -:- 2:0 -:- 5:3 8:1 -:- 4:0 17:2 6. Gabrovnitsa 04 (Gorno Sahrane) 1:2 3:0 -:- 1:3 2:2 XXX -:- 0:0 2:1 -:- 3:0 3:2 5:0 7. Levski (Orizovo) -:- 0:3 1:4 0:12 1:2 1:1 XXX -:- 4:1 -:- 3:0 3:1 -:- 8. Mineral (Ovoshtnik) 1:2 -:- 1:3 0:0 2:1 -:- 0:2 XXX 0:4 8:0 -:- -:- 6:0 9. Mlada gvardia (Rozovo) -:- 0:4 1:8 -:- 0:2 1:2 1:2 1:3 XXX 3:0 1:1 2:2 -:- 10. Real (Madrets) 1:10 0:4 1:2 -:- -:- 4:2 4:1 -:- 1:6 XXX 4:1 0:2 1:4 11. Levski (Sarnevo) 2:2 1:4 -:- 3:3 0:2 -:- -:- 3:1 -:- 1:2 XXX 3:0 2:1 12. Lokomotiv (Tulovo) 0:3 2:5 -:- 1:5 0:2 2:2 -:- 1:3 -:- 6:1 -:- XXX -:- 13. Torpedo (Stara Zagora) 2:6 -:- 0:5 -:- 1:5 2:6 0:4 -:- 1:3 2:0 5:2 0:4 XXX ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- top