Detsa (b.2004):
Kupa na BFS 2017/18


Qualification

Rules
  - 
  

ZS representatives

Northeastern Bulgaria: 
Northwestern Bulgaria: 
Southwestern Bulgaria: 
Southeastern Bulgaria: 

Note: If not shown otherwise, in all Qualification matches the team, listed first in each pair, is host.

Northeastern Bulgaria (ZS Varna)

Oblast Varna

Yantra 1919 (Gabrovo) is the only team from the oblast, which participates.

Oblast Dobrich

Dobrudzha 1919 (Dobrich) is the only team from the oblast, which participates.

Oblast Shumen

There are no teams participating from this oblast.

Oblast Targovishte

There are no teams participating from this oblast.

Oblast Ruse

There are no teams participating from this oblast.

Oblast Silistra

There are no teams participating from this oblast.

Oblast Razgrad

Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) is the only team from the oblast, which participates.

Northeastern Bulgaria

The only 3 teams which participate are automatically assigned the 3 quotas of Northeastern Bulgaria for the nationwide stage of the tournament.

top

Northwestern Bulgaria (ZS Veliko Tarnovo)

Oblast Veliko Tarnovo

                           Final

22 September 2017, Friday:
Etar VT (Veliko Tarnovo) - Lokomotiv (Gorna Oryahovitsa)  1:0 

Oblast Gabrovo

                           Final

19 October 2017, Thursday:
Yantra 1919 (Gabrovo) - Yantra Gabrovo (Gabrovo)         12:0 

Oblast Pleven

Spartak 1919 (Pleven) is the only team from the oblast, which participates.

Oblast Lovech

There are no teams participating from this oblast.

Oblast Vratsa

                           Final

27 September 2017, Wednesday:
Botev (Vratsa) - Septemvri 98 (Glozhene)                 10:0 

Oblast Montana

                           Final

11 September 2017, Monday, 17:00 EEST:
Kariana (Erden) - Montana 1921 (Montana)                  6:0 

Oblast Vidin

Vidin (Vidin) is the only team from the oblast, which participates.

Veliko Tarnovo/Gabrovo/Pleven/Lovech Stream

                           Finals

10 October 2017, Tuesday, 16:00 EEST:
Spartak 1919 (Pleven) - Yantra 1919 (Gabrovo)             7:1 
Etar VT (Veliko Tarnovo)                                  bye

Vratsa/Montana/Vidin Stream

                           First round

26 September 2017, Tuesday, 16:00 EEST:
in Ruzhintsi:
Vidin (Vidin) - Kariana (Erden)                           4:3 
Botev (Vratsa)                                            bye

                           Final

3 October 2017, Tuesday, 14:00 EEST:
in Erden:
Vidin (Vidin) - Botev (Vratsa)                            0:7 

top

Southwestern Bulgaria (ZS Sofia)

Oblast Sofia (stolitsa)

                           First round

13 September 2017, Wednesday, 14:30 EEST:
Botev 57 SOU (Sofia) - Elit Sofia (Sofia)                 7:0 
13 September 2017, Wednesday, 17:00 EEST:
Vitosha 13 (Sofia) - Ferion (Sofia)                       8:0 
Lokomotiv 1929 (Sofia) - Levski Rakovski (Sofia)          1:5 
DIT Sport (Sofia) - N sport (Sofia)                       3:0 awd 
Natsional (Sofia)                                         bye
Chavdar (Etropole)                                        bye
Lavchetata (Sofia)                                        bye
CSKA (Sofia)                                              bye
Slavia 1913 (Sofia)                                       bye
Levski (Sofia)                                            bye

                           Finals

27 September 2017, Wednesday, 17:00 EEST:
in Sofia, VTU "Todor Kableshkov" st.:
Vitosha 13 (Sofia) - Natsional (Sofia)                    1:3 
Chavdar (Etropole) - Lavchetata (Sofia)                   0:2 
in Sofia, "57-mo uchilishte" st.:
Botev 57 SOU (Sofia) - CSKA (Sofia)                       0:2 
Levski Rakovski (Sofia) - DIT Sport (Sofia)               0:1 
Slavia 1913 (Sofia) - Levski (Sofia)                      0:4 

Oblast Pazardzhik

                           First round

Levski (Patalenitsa) - Orleta (Pazardzhik)                -1- 
Hebar 1918 (Pazardzhik)                                   bye

                           Final

21 September 2017, Thursday, 17:00 EEST:
in Glavinitsa:
Levski (Patalenitsa) - Hebar 1918 (Pazardzhik)            -1- 

Southwestern Bulgaria

                           Finals

4 October 2017, Wednesday, 15:30 EEST:
in Sofia, "NSA" st.:
Natsional (Sofia) - Velbazhd (Kyustendil)                 4:2 
4 October 2017, Wednesday, 16:00 EEST:
in kv.Dimova mahala, Pernik, "Zvezda" st.:
Minyor (Pernik) - Lavchetata (Sofia)                      4:0 
in kv.Dragalevtsi, Sofia:
DIT Sport (Sofia) - Levski (Patalenitsa)                 13:0 
Marek 1915 (Dupnitsa) - Levski (Sofia)                    0:10 
5 October 2017, Thursday, 16:00 EEST:
in Sofia, "Balgarska armia" st. - artificial field:
CSKA (Sofia) - Srednogorets 2016 (Zlatitsa)              11:0 

top

Southeastern Bulgaria (ZS Plovdiv)

Oblast Smolyan

There are no teams participating from this oblast.

Oblast Haskovo

Haskovo (Haskovo) is the only team from the oblast, which participates.

Oblast Kardzhali

There are no teams participating from this oblast.

Oblast Stara Zagora

                           Final

14 September 2017, Thursday, 10:00 EEST:
Vereya (Stara Zagora) - Beroe (Stara Zagora)              0:3 awd 

Oblast Sliven

There are no teams participating from this oblast.

Oblast Burgas

                           First round

30 August 2017, Wednesday, 09:30 EEST:
Pomorie (Pomorie) - Zvezdichka (Burgas)                   3:0 
Neftohimik 1962 (Burgas)                                  bye
Chernomorets 1919 (Burgas)                                bye
Burgas sport (Burgas)                                     bye

                           1/2 finals

6 September 2017, Wednesday, 09:30 EEST:
Pomorie (Pomorie) - Neftohimik 1962 (Burgas)              1:3 
Chernomorets 1919 (Burgas) - Burgas sport (Burgas)        2:1 

                           Final

12 September 2017, Tuesday, 09:30 EEST:
Neftohimik 1962 (Burgas) - Chernomorets 1919 (Burgas)     0:0; penalties: 1:3 

Oblast Yambol

There are no teams participating from this oblast.

top



Final Phase

1/8 finals

Beroe (Stara Zagora)21 Botev (Plovdiv)31
Dobrudzha 1919 (Dobrich)03 Spartak-S 94 (Plovdiv)13
Natsional (Sofia)03 Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv)22
Botev (Vratsa)01 Levski (Sofia)18
Cherno more (Varna)00 DIT Sport (Sofia)11
Spartak 1919 (Pleven)00 CSKA (Sofia)64
Etar VT (Veliko Tarnovo)11 Chernomorets 1919 (Burgas)00
Minyor (Pernik)00 Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad)43

1/4 finals

Botev (Plovdiv) Spartak-S 94 (Plovdiv)
Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv) Levski (Sofia)
DIT Sport (Sofia) CSKA (Sofia)
Etar VT (Veliko Tarnovo) Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad)


Round of 16

Draw: 11 October 2017, Wednesday, 11:30 EEST, ZS na BFS - Sofia, "Ivan Asen II" 26 str.

                           First Legs

17 October 2017, Tuesday, 14:00 EEST:
in Pleven, "Belite orli" st.:
Spartak 1919 (Pleven) - CSKA (Sofia)                      0:4 (0:1) 
  [0:2 Yoan Bornosuzov 25',45'; 0:3 Georgi Chorbadzhiyski 60', 0:4 Valentin Sitnilski 65']
18 October 2017, Wednesday, 11:00 EEST:
in Dobrich, "Druzhba" st. - artificial field:
Dobrudzha 1919 (Dobrich) - Spartak-S 94 (Plovdiv)         3:3 (1:1) 
  [0:1 Tsvetan Valchinov 1h, 1:1 Martin Gospodinov 1h, 1:2 Kristiyan Cholakov 2h-pen,
   1:3 Vasil Stoychev 2h, 2:3 Dilyan Stoyanov 2h, 3:3 Nikola Vladev 2h]
in Pernik, "Minyor" st.:
Minyor (Pernik) - Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad)               0:3 (0:2) 
  [0:1 Nikola Iliev 34', 0:2 Ivan Asparuhov 35', 0:3 Dimitar Ivanov 50']
in Vratsa, "Hristo Botev" st.:
Botev (Vratsa) - Levski (Sofia)                           1:8 (1:2) 
  [1:0 Aleksandar Todorov 4', 1:2 Mihail Milev 10',15'; 1:3 Denis Dinev 2h-pen,
   1:5 Nikolay Arahangelov 2h,2h, 1:7 Antoan Tonev 2h,2h, 1:8 Samuil Stoynev 2h]
in Sofia, "NSA" st. - artificial field:
Natsional (Sofia) - Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv)              3:2 (2:1) 
  [1:0 Ivo Atanasov 20', 2:0 Emre Dryanov 21', 2:2 Lyubomir Merdzhanov 25',51';
   3:2 Nikolay Marinov 70']
18 October 2017, Wednesday, 14:00 EEST:
in Stara Zagora, "Beroe" comlex /"Lokomotiv" st./:
Beroe (Stara Zagora) - Botev (Plovdiv)                    1:1 (1:0) 
  [1:0 Krasimir Todorov 20', 1:1 Ivan Avramov 40']
in Debelets:
Etar VT (Veliko Tarnovo) - Chernomorets 1919 (Burgas)     1:0 (0:0) 
  [1:0 Kostadin Belaliev 45']
19 October 2017, Thursday, 14:00 EEST:
in kv.Asparuhovo, Varna, "Korabostroitel" st.:
Cherno more (Varna) - DIT Sport (Sofia)                   0:1 (0:1) 
  [0:1 Miroslav Kolev 3']

                           Second Legs

24 October 2017, Tuesday, 14:00 EEST:
in Sofia, "Tsarsko selo" complex:
CSKA (Sofia) - Spartak 1919 (Pleven)                      6:0 (4:0); aggregate score: 10:0 
  [1:0 Kiril Velikov 1', 2:0 Georgi Chorbadzhiyski 6', 4:0 Viktor Atanasov 30',35';
   5:0 Martin Vlaevski 39', 6:0 Georgi Chorbadzhiyski 41']
25 October 2017, Wednesday, 11:00 EEST:
in kv.Dragalevtsi, Sofia:
DIT Sport (Sofia) - Cherno more (Varna)                   1:0 (0:0); aggregate score: 2:0 
  [1:0 Kaloyan Kostov 40']
in Plovdiv, "Todor Diev" st.:
Spartak-S 94 (Plovdiv) - Dobrudzha 1919 (Dobrich)         1:0 (1:0); aggregate score: 4:3 
  [1:0 Vasil Stoychev 20']
in kv.Komatevo, Plovdiv, "Botev 1912" complex:
Botev (Plovdiv) - Beroe (Stara Zagora)                    3:2 (2:2); aggregate score: 4:3 
  [0:1 Hristo Kostov 16', 1:1 Ivan Avramov 25', 1:2 Yordan Zhelev 26',
   2:2 Ivan Avramov 33'-fk, 3:2 Martin Ivanov 52']
in Razgrad, "Gnezdo na orli" complex:
Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) - Minyor (Pernik)               4:0 (2:0); aggregate score: 7:0 
  [1:0 Nikola Iliev 15', 3:0 Dimitar Ivanov 30',52'; 4:0 Nikola Iliev 60']
in Sofia, "Georgi Asparuhov" st. - auxiliary field:
Levski (Sofia) - Botev (Vratsa)                           1:0 (0:0); aggregate score: 9:1 
  [1:0 Anton Ivanov 70']
25 October 2017, Wednesday, 14:00 EEST:
in Plovdiv, "Lokomotiv" st.:
Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv) - Natsional (Sofia)              2:0 (1:0); aggregate score: 4:3 
  [1:0 Kolyo Gavrev 28'-fk, 2:0 Petar Andreev 50']
in Burgas, "Chernomorets st.:
Chernomorets 1919 (Burgas) - Etar VT (Veliko Tarnovo)     0:1 (0:0); aggregate score: 0:2 
  [0:1 Georgi Minchev 40']

top


Quarter-finals

Draw: 14 November 2017, Tuesday, 11:30 EET, ZS na BFS - Sofia, "Ivan Asen II" 26 str.

                           First Legs

21 November 2017, Tuesday, 14:00 EET:
in kv.Komatevo, Plovdiv, "Botev 1912" complex:
Botev (Plovdiv) - Spartak-S 94 (Plovdiv)                   - 
in Plovdiv, "Lokomotiv" st.:
Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv) - Levski (Sofia)                  - 
in Sofia, "57-mo uchilishte" st.:
DIT Sport (Sofia) - CSKA (Sofia)                           - 
Etar VT (Veliko Tarnovo) - Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad)       - 

                           Second Legs

28 November 2017, Tuesday, 13:00 EET:
in Plovdiv, "Todor Diev" st.:
Spartak-S 94 (Plovdiv) - Botev (Plovdiv)                   - 
in Sofia, "Vivacom arena Georgi Asparuhov" st.:
Levski (Sofia) - Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv)                  - 
in Sofia, "Tsarsko selo" complex:
CSKA (Sofia) - DIT Sport (Sofia)                           - 
in Razgrad, "Gnezdo na orli" complex:
Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) - Etar VT (Veliko Tarnovo)       - 

top


Semi-finals


top


Final


top