Kupa na Amatyorskata liga 2017/18


First and Second phase

Rules
  - All teams from Treta liga are obliged to participate, and any OFG teams
willing to do so can also enter the competition.
  - In the First Phase within each oblasten savet (of 28) teams play against
each other until a single team remains. This is followed by eliminations between
those winners within each of the four zonalni saveta in the Second Phase, until
one winner is determined for each zonalen savet.
  - Winners are decided over one leg, with penalties if score is level after
regular time.
  - Lower level teams are hosts, otherwise hosting is determined by draw.

ZS representatives

Northeastern Bulgaria: 
Northwestern Bulgaria: 
Southwestern Bulgaria: 
Southeastern Bulgaria: 

Note: If not shown otherwise, in all First and Second Phase
matches the team, listed first in each pair, is host.

Northeastern Bulgaria (ZS Varna)

First Phase

Oblast Varna

                           Final

20 September 2017, Wednesday, 17:30 EEST:
in Varna, "Lokomotiv" st.:
Spartak 1918 (Varna) - Suvorovo 1 (Suvorovo)              0:3 

Oblast Dobrich

                           First Round

27 September 2017, Wednesday, 17:00 EEST:
Sportist 2011 (Gen.Toshevo) - Dobrudzha 1919 (Dobrich)    0:4 (0:1) 
Kaliakra (Kavarna)                                        bye
Septemvri 98 (Tervel)                                     bye
Lozenets 2015 (Lozenets)                                  bye

                           1/2 finals

4 October 2017, Wednesday, 16:00 EEST:
Kaliakra (Kavarna) - Dobrudzha 1919 (Dobrich)             0:2 (0:0) 
in Dobrich:
Lozenets 2015 (Lozenets) - Septemvri 98 (Tervel)          1:2 

                           Final

11 October 2017, Wednesday, 16:00 EEST:
Dobrudzha 1919 (Dobrich) - Septemvri 98 (Tervel)          8:0 (2:0) 

Oblast Shumen

                           Final

28 September 2017, Thursday, 17:00 EEST:
Hitrino (Hitrino) - Botev (Novi pazar)                   10:0 (5:0) 

Oblast Targovishte

Svetkavitsa Targovishte (Targovishte) is the only participating team from the oblast.

Oblast Ruse

                           Final

30 August 2017, Wednesday, 18:00 EEST:
Benkovski (Byala, obl.Ruse) - Lokomotiv (Ruse)            3:1 (0:1) 

Oblast Silistra

There are no participating teams from that oblast.

Oblast Razgrad

Kubrat 2016 (Kubrat) is the only participating team from the oblast.

Second Phase

Varna/Dobrich/Shumen Stream

                           First Round

25 October 2017, Wednesday, 16:00 EEST:
Dobrudzha 1919 (Dobrich) - Hitrino (Hitrino)              0:4 (0:2) 
Suvorovo 1 (Suvorovo)                                     bye

                           Final

1 November 2017, Wednesday, 14:00 EET:
in Kaspichan:
Suvorovo 1 (Suvorovo) - Hitrino (Hitrino)                 0:1 (0:0) 

Ruse/Silistra/Razgrad/Targovishte Stream

                           First Round

17 October 2017, Tuesday, 15:30 EEST:
Svetkavitsa Targovishte (Targ.) - Kubrat 2016 (Kubrat)    0:1 
Benkovski (Byala, obl.Ruse)                               bye

                           Final

7 November 2017, Tuesday, 14:00 EET:
Benkovski (Byala, obl.Ruse) - Kubrat 2016 (Kubrat)        4:2 

Northeastern Bulgaria

Hitrino (Hitrino) - Benkovski (Byala, obl.Ruse)            - 

top

Northwestern Bulgaria (ZS Veliko Tarnovo)

First Phase

Oblast Veliko Tarnovo

                           1/2 finals

14 September 2017, Thursday, 16:30 EEST:
in Kozlovets:
Pavlikeni (Pavlikeni) - Akademik (Svishtov)               3:2 (1:1) 
in Tsarevets:
Izgrev 93 (Tsarevets) - Yantra (Polski Trambesh)          3:5 

                           Final

unknown date:
Pavlikeni (Pavlikeni) - Yantra (Polski Trambesh)          -1- 

Oblast Gabrovo

                           First Round

23 August 2017, Wednesday, 18:00 EEST:
Yantra Gabrovo (Gabrovo) - Tryavna (Tryavna)              0:4 
6 September 2017, Wednesday, 18:00 EEST:
Sevlievo (Sevlievo) - Yantra 1919 (Gabrovo)               3:3; penalties: 3:4 

                           Final

18 October 2017, Wednesday, 15:00 EEST:
Tryavna (Tryavna) - Yantra 1919 (Gabrovo)                 -1- 

Oblast Pleven

                           First round

11 October 2017, Wednesday, 16:00 EEST:
Mizia 2005 (Knezha) - Spartak (Pleven)                    2:2; penalties: 3:4 
Levski 2007 (Levski)                                      bye
Vihar (Slavyanovo)                                        bye
Partizan (Cherven bryag)                                  bye

                           1/2 finals

30 August 2017, Wednesday, 18:00 EEST:
Levski 2007 (Levski) - Vihar (Slavyanovo)                 0:0; penalties: 1:3 
19 October 2017, Thursday, 15:30 EEST:
Partizan (Cherven bryag) - Spartak (Pleven)               4:0 (3:0) 

                           Final

25 October 2017, Wednesday, 15:00 EEST:
Partizan (Cherven bryag) - Vihar (Slavyanovo)             1:0 (1:0) 

Oblast Lovech

                           First Round

26 August 2017, Saturday, 18:00 EEST:
Sportist Ozren (Golyam izvor) - Vezhen (Teteven)          2:3 
Peshtera (Galata)                                         bye
Botev (Lukovit)                                           bye
Balkan (Balgarski izvor)                                  bye

                           1/2 finals

30 August 2017, Wednesday, 18:00 EEST:
Peshtera (Galata) - Botev (Lukovit)                       2:1 
Balkan (Balgarski izvor) - Vezhen (Teteven)               3:5 

                           Final

6 September 2017, Wednesday, 17:00 EEST:
Peshtera (Galata) - Vezhen (Teteven)                      5:1 

Oblast Vratsa

                           First Round

5 October 2017, Thursday, 16:00 EEST:
in Krivodol:
Parva atomna (Kozloduy) - OFK Lokomotiv (Mezdra)          3:0 awd * 
* - the visitors withdraw due to many injured players.
Ogosta (Hayredin)                                         bye

                           Final

19 October 2017, Thursday, 15:30 EEST:
in Glozhene:
Parva atomna (Kozloduy) - Ogosta (Hayredin)               4:0 (1:0) 

Oblast Montana

                           Final

20 September 2017, Wednesday, 17:00 EEST:
Kariana (Erden) - Vihar 23 (Nikolovo)                     4:2 (3:1) 

Oblast Vidin

                           Final

22 September 2017, Friday, 17:00 EEST:
Bdin 1923 (Vidin) - Partizani (Makresh)                   4:4 (2:2); penalties: 2:4 

Second Phase

Northwestern Bulgaria

                           First Round

25 October 2017, Wednesday, 15:00 EEST:
in Galata:
Peshtera (Galata) - Parva atomna (Kozloduy)               1:0 (1:0) 
in Teteven:
Kariana (Erden) - Pavlikeni (Pavlikeni)                   6:0 
in Makresh:
Partizani (Makresh) - Tryavna (Tryavna)                   2:1 (1:1) 
Partizan (Cherven bryag)                                  bye

                           1/2 finals

8 November 2017, Wednesday, 14:00 EET:
in Hayredin:
Partizani (Makresh) - Peshtera (Galata)                   1:1 (1:0); penalties: 4:5 
in Krivodol:
Partizan (Cherven bryag) - Kariana (Erden)                0:6 (0:3) 

                           Final

spring 2018:
Peshtera (Galata) - Kariana (Erden)                        - 

top

Southwestern Bulgaria (ZS Sofia)

First Phase

Oblast Sofia (stolitsa)

                           1/4 finals

27 September 2017, Wednesday, 16:30 EEST:
Nadezhda (Dobroslavtsi) - Zhiten (Zhiten)                 5:2 
Granit (Vladaya) - Levski (Chepintsi)                     2:2; penalties: 4:5 
Lokomotiv BDZh (Sofia) - Vihar (kv.Trebich, Sofia)        4:2 
CSKA 1948 (Sofia)                                         bye

                           1/2 finals

4 October 2017, Wednesday, 15:30 EEST:
in kv.Trebich, Sofia:
Lokomotiv BDZh (Sofia) - Levski (Chepintsi)               4:1 
4 October 2017, Wednesday, 18:30 EEST:
in Sofia, "Lokomotiv" st.:
Nadezhda (Dobroslavtsi) - CSKA 1948 (Sofia)               0:7 (0:3) 

                           Final

11 October 2017, Wednesday, 15:30 EEST:
in German:
Lokomotiv BDZh (Sofia) - CSKA 1948 (Sofia)                1:6 (0:4) 

Oblast Sofia

                           First Round

20 September 2017, Wednesday, 17:00 EEST:
Sportist 2009 (Svoge) - Pirdop (Pirdop)                   6:2 
Slivn.geroy (Slivnitsa) - OFK Elin Pelin (Elin Pelin)     2:0 
Rilski sportist 2011 (Samokov) - Botev 1937 (Ihtiman)     0:0; penalties: 7:8 
Chavdar (Etropole) - Balkan 1929 (Botevgrad)              2:1 (1:1) 
Benkovski (gr.Kostenets)                                  bye

                           Second Round

4 October 2017, Wednesday, 16:00 EEST:
Sportist 2009 (Svoge) - Benkovski (gr.Kostenets)          1:1; penalties: 2:4 
Slivnishki geroy (Slivnitsa) - Botev 1937 (Ihtiman)       2:1 * 
* - behind closed doors due to Slivnishki geroy serving a ban.
Chavdar (Etropole)                                        bye

                           Third Round

11 October 2017, Wednesday, 16:00 EEST:
Benkovski (gr.Kostenets) - Chavdar (Etropole)             0:1 
Slivnishki geroy (Slivnitsa)                              bye

                           Final

18 October 2017, Wednesday, 16:00 EEST:
Chavdar (Etropole) - Slivnishki geroy (Slivnitsa)         2:0 (2:0) 

Oblast Pernik

                           Final

6 September 2017, Wednesday, 17:00 EEST:
Minyor (Pernik) - Druzhba (Meshtitsa)                     6:0 (5:0) * 
* - behind closed doors due to Minyor serving a ban.

Oblast Blagoevgrad

                           First Round

13 September 2017, Wednesday, 17:00 EEST:
Pirin 1941 (Razlog) - Septemvri (Simitli)                 1:0 (0:0) 
Belasitsa (Petrich) - Bansko (Bansko)                     1:0 * 
* - behind closed doors.
Pirin (Gotse Delchev) - Vihren 1925 (Sandanski)           postponed 
22 September 2017, Friday, 11:30 EEST:
Pirin (Gotse Delchev) - Vihren 1925 (Sandanski)           1:2 (1:2) 

                           Second Round

26 September 2017, Tuesday, 11:00 EEST:
Vihren 1925 (Sandanski) - Belasitsa (Petrich)             4:1 
Pirin 1941 (Razlog)                                       bye

                           Final

4 October 2017, Wednesday, 16:00 EEST:
Pirin 1941 (Razlog) - Vihren 1925 (Sandanski)             0:1 (0:1) 

Oblast Kyustendil

                           Final

13 September 2017, Wednesday, 17:00 EEST:
Marek 1915 (Dupnitsa) - Germaneya (Sapareva banya)        2:1 (0:1) 

Oblast Pazardzhik

                           Final

20 September 2017, Wednesday, 17:00 EEST:
Hebar 1918 (Pazardzhik) - Svoboda 2011 (Peshtera)         2:2; penalties: 4:2 

Second Phase

Sofia (stolitsa)/Sofia/Pazardzhik Stream

                           First Round

25 October 2017, Wednesday, 16:00 EEST:
in grad Kostenets:
CSKA 1948 (Sofia) - Hebar 1918 (Pazardzhik)               1:1 (0:0); penalties: 4:2 
Chavdar (Etropole)                                        bye

                           Final

1 November 2017, Wednesday, 14:00 EET:
in German:
CSKA 1948 (Sofia) - Chavdar (Etropole)                    2:1 (0:0) 

Blagoevgrad/Kyustendil/Pernik Stream

                           First round

25 October 2017, Wednesday, 16:00 EEST:
Minyor (Pernik) - Marek 1915 (Dupnitsa)                   5:1 
Vihren 1925 (Sandanski)                                   bye

                           Final

1 November 2017, Wednesday, 14:00 EET:
in Kyustendil, "Osogovo" st.:
Vihren 1925 (Sandanski) - Minyor (Pernik)                 0:2 (0:1) 

Southwestern Bulgaria

15 November 2017, Wednesday, 14:00 EET:
in Kyustendil, "Osogovo" st.:
Minyor (Pernik) - CSKA 1948 (Sofia)                       1:3 (0:1) 

top

Southeastern Bulgaria (ZS Plovdiv)

First Phase

Oblast Plovdiv

                           First Round

11 October 2017, Wednesday, 16:00 EEST:
Evrokolezh (Plovdiv) - Atletik (Kuklen)                   1:2 
Rakovski (Rakovski) - Borislav 2009 (Parvomay)            postponed 
Rakovski 2011 (Rakovski) - Sokol (Markovo)                postponed 
Vihar (Stroevo) - Levski (Karlovo)                        2:1 
Asenovets 2005 (Asenovgrad) - Gigant (Saedinenie)         postponed 
18 October 2017, Wednesday, 16:00 EEST:
Rakovski 2011 (Rakovski) - Sokol (Markovo)                0:3 awd * 
* - the hosts don't show up.
Asenovets 2005 (Asenovgrad) - Gigant (Saedinenie)         3:0 awd * 
* - the visitors don't show up.
18 October 2017, Wednesday, 16:30 EEST:
Rakovski (Rakovski) - Borislav 2009 (Parvomay)            1:4 * 
* - the match starts 19' late due to the home team being late.

                           Second Round

25 October 2017, Wednesday, 16:00 EEST:
Atletik (Kuklen) - Asenovets 2005 (Asenovgrad)            2:0 
Borislav 2009 (Parvomay) - Vihar (Stroevo)                0:3 awd * 
* - the home team informs beforehand that they won't show up.
Sokol (Markovo)                                           bye

                           Third Round

1 November 2017, Wednesday, 14:30 EET:
Atletik (Kuklen) - Sokol (Markovo)                        3:0 
Vihar (Stroevo)                                           bye

                           Final

8 November 2017, Wednesday, 14:30 EET:
Vihar (Stroevo) - Atletik (Kuklen)                        0:0; penalties: 4:3 

Oblast Smolyan

There are no participating teams from that oblast.

Oblast Haskovo

                           Final

11 October 2017, Wednesday, 15:30 EEST:
in Harmanli:
Dimitrovgrad 1947 (Dmgr) - Svilengrad 1921 (Svilengrad)   5:0 

Oblast Kardzhali

Arda (Kardzhali) is the only participating team from the oblast.

Oblast Stara Zagora

                           1/2 finals

4 October 2017, Wednesday, 16:00 EEST:
Vereya II (Stara Zagora) - Tundzha 2006 (Yagoda)           - 
Minyor (Radnevo) - Rozova dolina (Kazanlak)               0:0; penalties: 4:3 

                           Final

Vereya II/Tundzha 2006 (Yd) - Minyor (Radnevo)             - 

Oblast Sliven

Zagorets (Nova Zagora) is the only participating team from the oblast.

Oblast Burgas

Karnobat (Karnobat) is the only participating team from the oblast.

Oblast Yambol

Yambol 1915 (Yambol) is the only participating team from the oblast.

Second Phase

Plovdiv/Smolyan/Haskovo/Kardzhali Stream

                           First Round

25 October 2017, Wednesday, 15:30 EEST:
in Harmanli:
Dimitrovgrad 1947 (Dimitrovgrad) - Arda (Kardzhali)       0:3 awd * 
* - the bus of the symbolic hosts breaks down en route to the game.
Vihar (Stroevo)                                           bye

                           Final

Vihar (Stroevo) - Arda (Kardzhali)                         - 

Stara Zagora/Sliven/Burgas/Yambol Stream

                           1/2 finals

25 October 2017, Wednesday, 14:00 EEST:
Karnobat (Karnobat) - Yambol 1915 (Yambol)                postponed * 
* - postponed due to heavy rain and waterlogged pitch.
1 November 2017, Wednesday, 13:00 EET:
Karnobat (Karnobat) - Yambol 1915 (Yambol)                3:0 awd * 
* - the visitors don't show up.

                           Final

8 November 2017, Wednesday, 13:30 EET:
in Straldzha:
Zagorets (Nova Zagora) - Karnobat (Karnobat)              0:0; penalties: 1:3 

Southeastern Bulgaria

Vihar (Str)/Arda (Kzh) - Karnobat (Karnobat)               - 

top


Third phase



Semi-finals


top


Final


top