Yunoshi starsha vazrast (b.2000):
Kupa na BFS 2017/18


Qualification

Rules
  - 
  

ZS representatives

Northeastern Bulgaria: 
Northwestern Bulgaria: 
Southwestern Bulgaria: 
Southeastern Bulgaria: 

Note: If not shown otherwise, in all Qualification matches the team, listed first in each pair, is host.

Northeastern Bulgaria (ZS Varna)

Oblast Varna

Cherno more (Varna) is the only team from the oblast, which participates.

Oblast Dobrich

Dobrudzha 1919 (Dobrich) is the only team from the oblast, which participates.

Oblast Shumen

There are no teams participating from this oblast.

Oblast Targovishte

There are no teams participating from this oblast.

Oblast Ruse

Dunav 2010 (Ruse) is the only team from the oblast, which participates.

Oblast Silistra

There are no teams participating from this oblast.

Oblast Razgrad

Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) is the only team from the oblast, which participates.

Northeastern Bulgaria

                           Finals

4 October 2017, Wednesday, 15:00 EEST:
in Kliment:
Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) - Dobrudzha 1919 (Dobrich)      3:0 awd * 
* - Dobrudzha 1919 withdraws.
Cherno more (Varna)                                       bye
Dunav 2010 (Ruse)                                         bye

top

Northwestern Bulgaria (ZS Veliko Tarnovo)

Oblast Veliko Tarnovo

                           Final

22 September 2017, Friday:
Etar VT (Veliko Tarnovo) - Lokomotiv (Gorna Oryahovitsa)  1:0 

Oblast Gabrovo

Yantra 1919 (Gabrovo) is the only team from the oblast, which participates.

Oblast Pleven

There are no teams participating from this oblast.

Oblast Lovech

There are no teams participating from this oblast.

Oblast Vratsa

There are no teams participating from this oblast.

Oblast Montana

Montana 1921 (Montana) is the only team from the oblast, which participates.

Oblast Vidin

Ruzhintsi (Ruzhintsi) is the only team from the oblast, which participates.

Veliko Tarnovo/Gabrovo/Pleven/Lovech Stream

Pleven and Lovech oblast don't have representatives, due to which the winners of Veliko Tarnovo and Gabrovo oblast qualify directly for the national phase of the competition.

Vratsa/Montana/Vidin Stream

                           Final

20 September 2017, Wednesday:
Ruzhintsi (Ruzhintsi) - Montana 1921 (Montana)            0:10 

top

Southwestern Bulgaria (ZS Sofia)

Oblast Sofia (stolitsa)

                           Finals

14 September 2017, Thursday, 17:00 EEST:
Chavdar (Etropole) - Lokomotiv 1929 (Sofia)               3:0 
CSKA (Sofia) - DIT Sport (Sofia)                         10:0 
Septemvri (Sofia) - Botev 57 SOU (Sofia)                  5:1 
Levski (Sofia)                                            bye
Levski Rakovski (Sofia)                                   bye

Oblast Pazardzhik

There are no teams participating from this oblast.

Southwestern Bulgaria

                           Finals

28 September 2017, Thursday, 17:00 EEST:
Minyor (Pernik) - Chavdar (Etropole)                      1:1; penalties: 3:4 
Septemvri (Sofia) - Vihren 1925 (Sandanski)               7:0 
CSKA (Sofia)                                              bye
Levski (Sofia)                                            bye
Levski Rakovski (Sofia)                                   bye

top

Southeastern Bulgaria (ZS Plovdiv)

Oblast Smolyan

There are no teams participating from this oblast.

Oblast Haskovo


Oblast Kardzhali


Oblast Stara Zagora

                           Final

13 September 2017, Wednesday, 17:00 EEST:
Vereya (Stara Zagora) - Beroe (Stara Zagora)              1:3 

Oblast Sliven

There are no teams participating from this oblast.

Oblast Burgas

                           Final

11 September 2017, Monday, 17:00 EEST:
Neftohimik 1962 (Burgas) - Chernomorets 1919 (Burgas)     0:1 

Oblast Yambol

There are no teams participating from this oblast.

top



Final Phase

1/8 finals

Montana 1921 (Montana)40 Chernomorets 1919 (Burgas)21
Cherno more (Varna)14 Levski Rakovski (Sofia)10
Levski (Sofia)45 Etar VT (Veliko Tarnovo)11
CSKA (Sofia)01 Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad)02
Botev (Plovdiv)46 Chavdar (Etropole)10
Dunav 2010 (Ruse)00 Beroe (Stara Zagora)54
Septemvri (Sofia)33 Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv)11
Botev 2002 (Plovdiv)62 Yantra Gabrovo (Gabrovo)30

1/4 finals

Montana 1921 (Montana) Cherno more (Varna)
Levski (Sofia) Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad)
Botev (Plovdiv) Beroe (Stara Zagora)
Septemvri (Sofia) Botev 2002 (Plovdiv)


Round of 16

Draw: 11 October 2017, Wednesday, 11:30 EEST, ZS na BFS - Sofia, "Ivan Asen II" 26 str.

                           First Legs

25 October 2017, Wednesday, 11:00 EEST:
in Montana, "Ogosta" st. - artificial field:
Montana 1921 (Montana) - Chernomorets 1919 (Burgas)       0:1 (0:1) 
  [0:1 Daniel Mutafchiev 20']
in Ruse, RU "Angel Kanchev" st.:
Dunav 2010 (Ruse) - Beroe (Stara Zagora)                  0:4 (0:2) 
  [0:1 Kaloyan Petrov 16', 0:2 Manuel Ivanov 35', 0:3 Valentin Ivanov 78',
   0:4 Kaloyan Petrov 85']
in kv.Asparuhovo, Varna, "Korabostroitel" st.:
Cherno more (Varna) - Levski Rakovski (Sofia)             4:0 (3:0) 
  [1:0 Martin Dichev 6', 2:0 Lachezar Yordanov 11'-pen, 3:0 Viktor Popov 33',
   4:0 Velislav Vasilev 48']
in Pancharevo, "Pancharevo" complex:
CSKA (Sofia) - Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad)                  1:2 (0:1) 
  [0:1 Dominik Yankov 7', 0:2 Dimitar Mitkov 55', 1:2 Damyan Damyanov 72'-og]
25 October 2017, Wednesday, 14:00 EEST:
in kv.Komatevo, Plovdiv, "Botev 1912" complex:
Botev (Plovdiv) - Chavdar (Etropole)                      6:0 (3:0) 
  [1:0 _ 14'-og, 3:0 Ivan Vasilev 18',24'; 4:0 Stoyan Nikolov 50',
   5:0 Iliyan Tomov 65'-pen, 6:0 Daniel Ivanov 85']
in Sofia, "Georgi Asparuhov" st. - auxiliary field:
Levski (Sofia) - Etar VT (Veliko Tarnovo)                 5:1 (2:1) 
  [2:0 Nikoslav Naydenov 1h,1h; 2:1 Kolyo Stanev 1h, 4:1 Radoslav Mihalkov 2h,2h;
   5:1 Nikoslav Naydenov 2h]
25 October 2017, Wednesday, 15:00 EEST:
in kv.Dragalevtsi, Sofia:
Septemvri (Sofia) - Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv)              3:1 (1:0) 
  [1:0 Oktay Hamdiev 40'-pen, 1:1 Zhelyazko Kalinov 63', 2:1 Hristo Kirov 82',
   3:1 Galin SToyanov 89']
2 November 2017, Thursday, 14:00 EET:
in Katunitsa:
Botev 2002 (Plovdiv) - Yantra Gabrovo (Gabrovo)           2:0 (1:0) 
  [1:0 Dimitar Rusev 1', 2:0 Aleks Pramatarov 85']

                           Second Legs

7 November 2017, Tuesday, 14:00 EET:
in Stara Zagora, "Lokomotiv" st.:
Beroe (Stara Zagora) - Dunav 2010 (Ruse)                  5:0 (3:0); aggregate score: 9:0 
  [Bozhidar DImitrov (3), Stoyan Georgiev, Hristo Ivanov]
8 November 2017, Wednesday, 11:00 EET:
in Burgas, "Chernomorets st.:
Chernomorets 1919 (Burgas) - Montana 1921 (Montana)       2:4 (0:3); aggregate score: 3:4 
  [0:1 Martin Petrov 25', 0:2 Tsveti Nedelchev 40', 0:3 Lyubomir Veselov 45',
   1:2 Miroslav Yanchev 60'-og, 2:3 Nino Lechev 65', 2:4 Miroslav Manev 75']
in Sofia, "Rakovski" st.:
Levski Rakovski (Sofia) - Cherno more (Varna)             1:1 (1:1); aggregate score: 1:5 
  [1:0 Patrik Popov 22', 1:1 Antoan Valchev 30']
8 November 2017, Wednesday, 14:00 EET:
in Etropole:
Chavdar (Etropole) - Botev (Plovdiv)                      1:4 (0:1); aggregate score: 1:10 
  [0:1 Daniel Ivanov 1h, 1:1 _ 50', 1:2 Teodor Mitrev 2h,
   1:3 Vasilen Markov 2h, 1:4 Georgi Georgiev 2h]
in Plovdiv, "Lokomotiv" st.:
Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv) - Septemvri (Sofia)              1:3 (0:0); aggregate score: 2:6 
  [0:1 Ivan Arsov 50', 0:2 Hristo Kirov 60', 1:2 Zhelyazko Kalinov 75',
   1:3 _ 85'-og]
in Razgrad, "Gnezdo na orli" complex:
Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) - CSKA (Sofia)                  0:0; aggregate score: 2:1 
9 November 2017, Thursday, 14:00 EET:
in Debelets:
Etar VT (Veliko Tarnovo) - Levski (Sofia)                 1:4 (0:3); aggregate score: 2:9 
  [_ - Radoslav Mihalkov (2), Simeon Dimitrov (2)]
11 November 2017, Saturday, 14:00 EET:
in Gabrovo, "Hristo Botev" st. - artificial field:
Yantra Gabrovo (Gabrovo) - Botev 2002 (Plovdiv)           3:6; aggregate score: 3:8 
  [_ - Simeon Didov (3), Radostin Koev, Dimitar Rusev, Ognyan Pamukov]

top


Quarter-finals

Draw: 14 November 2017, Tuesday, 11:30 EET, ZS na BFS - Sofia, "Ivan Asen II" 26 str.

                           First Legs

22 November 2017, Wednesday, 10:30 EET:
in Sofia, "Vivacom arena Georgi Asparuhov" st.:
Levski (Sofia) - Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad)                 - 
22 November 2017, Wednesday, 14:00 EET:
in Sofia, "57-mo uchislishte" st.:
Septemvri (Sofia) - Botev 2002 (Plovdiv)                   - 
23 November 2017, Thursday, 11:00 EET:
in Montana, "Ogosta" st.:
Montana 1921 (Montana) - Cherno more (Varna)               - 
23 November 2017, Thursday, 14:00 EET:
in kv.Komatevo, Plovdiv, "Botev 1912" complex:
Botev (Plovdiv) - Beroe (Stara Zagora)                     - 

                           Second Legs

30 November 2017, Thursday, 11:00 EET:
in kv.Asparuhovo, Varna, "Korabostroitel" st.:
Cherno more (Varna) - Montana 1921 (Montana)               - 
in Razgrad, "Gnezdo na orli" complex:
Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) - Levski (Sofia)                 - 
30 November 2017, Thursday, 13:00 EET:
in Stara Zagora, "Beroe" ("Lokomotiv") complex:
Beroe (Stara Zagora) - Botev (Plovdiv)                     - 
in Katunitsa:
Botev 2002 (Plovdiv) - Septemvri (Sofia)                   - 

top


Semi-finals


top


Final


top