Yunoshi starsha vazrast (b.2001):
« Kupa na BFS 2018/19 »


Qualification

Rules
  - 

ZS representatives

Northeastern Bulgaria:  
Northwestern Bulgaria:  
Southwestern Bulgaria:  
Southeastern Bulgaria:  

Note: If not shown otherwise, in all Qualification matches the team, listed first in each pair, is host.


Final Phase

1/8 finals

Sokol (Markovo)14 Botev 57 SOU (Sofia)10
Lokomotiv (Gorna Oryahovitsa)02 Beroe (Stara Zagora)77
Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad)12 CSKA (Sofia)00
Septemvri (Sofia)01 Dobrudzha 1919 (Dobrich)01
Yantra Gabrovo (Gabrovo)10 Cherno more (Varna)98
Botev (Vratsa)00 Arda 1924 (Kardzhali)52
Levski (Sofia)01 Botev (Plovdiv)11
Neftohimik 1962 (Burgas)03 Vitosha (Bistritsa)41

1/4 finals

Sokol (Markovo)24 Beroe (Stara Zagora)10
Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad)14 Dobrudzha 1919 (Dobrich)11
Cherno more (Varna)33 Arda 1924 (Kardzhali)00
Botev (Plovdiv)08 Vitosha (Bistritsa)21

1/2 finals

Sokol (Markovo)01 Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad)21
Cherno more (Varna)11 Botev (Plovdiv)20

Final

Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad)1 (4) Cherno more (Varna)1 (2) penalties


Round of 16

Draw: 12 October 2018, Friday, 11:30 EEST, ZS na BFS - Sofia, "Ivan Asen II" 26 str.

                           First Legs

16 October 2018, Tuesday, 10:30 EEST:
in Balgarovo:
Neftohimik 1962 (Burgas) - Vitosha (Bistritsa)            3:1 
in German:
Septemvri (Sofia) - Dobrudzha 1919 (Dobrich)              1:1 
16 October 2018, Tuesday, 11:30 EEST:
in Sofia, "Vivacom arena Georgi Asparuhov" st.:
Levski (Sofia) - Botev (Plovdiv)                          1:1 (1:1) 
16 October 2018, Tuesday, 12:00 EEST:
in Markovo:
Sokol (Markovo) - Botev 57 SOU (Sofia)                    4:0 
16 October 2018, Tuesday, 14:00 EEST:
in Gabrovo, "Hristo Botev" st.:
Yantra Gabrovo (Gabrovo) - Cherno more (Varna)            0:8 
in Razgrad, "Gnezdo na orli" complex:
Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) - CSKA (Sofia)                  2:0 
in Gorna Oryahovitsa, "Lokomotiv" st.:
Lokomotiv (Gorna Oryahovitsa) - Beroe (Stara Zagora)      2:7 
17 October 2018, Wednesday, 14:00 EEST:
in Vratsa, "Hristo Botev" st.:
Botev (Vratsa) - Arda 1924 (Kardzhali)                    0:2 

                           Second Legs

23 October 2018, Tuesday, 10:30 EEST:
in Sofia, "Letishte" st.:
Vitosha (Bistritsa) - Neftohimik 1962 (Burgas)            4:0; aggregate score: 5:3 
in Chernoochene:
Arda 1924 (Kardzhali) - Botev (Vratsa)                    5:0; aggregate score: 7:0 
23 October 2018, Tuesday, 14:00 EEST:
in kv.Asparuhovo, Varna, "Korabostroitel" st.:
Cherno more (Varna) - Yantra Gabrovo (Gabrovo)            9:1; aggregate score: 17:1 
in Pancharevo:
CSKA (Sofia) - Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad)                  0:1; aggregate score: 0:3 
in kv.Komatevo, Plovdiv, "Botev 1912" complex:
Botev (Plovdiv) - Levski (Sofia)                          1:0; aggregate score: 2:1 
in Sofia, "57-mo uchilishte" st.:
Botev 57 SOU (Sofia) - Sokol (Markovo)                    1:1; aggregate score: 1:5 
in Stara Zagora, "Lokomotiv" st.:
Beroe (Stara Zagora) - Lokomotiv (Gorna Oryahovitsa)      7:0; aggregate score: 14:2 
31 October 2018, Wednesday, 10:30 EET:
in Dobrich, "Druzhba" st.:
Dobrudzha 1919 (Dobrich) - Septemvri (Sofia)              0:0; aggregate score: 1:1 

top


Quarter-finals

Draw: 25 October 2018, Thursday, 11:30 EEST, ZS na BFS - Sofia, "Ivan Asen II" 26 str.

                           First Legs

31 October 2018, Wednesday, 11:30 EET:
in kv.Komatevo, Plovdiv, "Botev 1912" complex:
Botev (Plovdiv) - Vitosha (Bistritsa, obl.Sofia st.)      8:1 (4:1) 
31 October 2018, Wednesday, 14:00 EET:
in Markovo:
Sokol (Markovo) - Beroe (Stara Zagora)                    4:0 
31 October 2018, Wednesday, 14:30 EET:
in kv.Asparuhovo, Varna, "Korabostroitel" st.:
Cherno more (Varna) - Arda 1924 (Kardzhali)               3:0 awd * 
* - the visitors don't show up due to problems with their bus on their way
    to Varna.
8 November 2018, Thursday, 14:00 EET:
in Razgrad, "Gnezdo na orli" complex:
Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) - Dobrudzha 1919 (Dobrich)      4:1 

                           Second Legs

7 November 2018, Wednesday, 10:30 EET:
in Stara Zagora, "Lokomotiv" st.:
Beroe (Stara Zagora) - Sokol (Markovo)                    1:2; aggregate score: 1:6 * 
* - due to an official being hit and crowd incursion, Beroe is banned with
    playing 5 home games at a neutral venue (the penalty is to affect
    Beroe's team in the Elitna grupa (U-19) ).
in Chernoochene:
Arda 1924 (Kardzhali) - Cherno more (Varna)               0:3 awd; aggregate score: 0:6 * 
* - Arda 1924 out of the competition after not showing up for the first
    leg game.
7 November 2018, Wednesday, 14:00 EET:
in Sofia, old "Akademik" st. /4-ti kilometar/:
Vitosha (Bistritsa, obl.Sofia st.) - Botev (Plovdiv)      2:0; aggregate score: 3:8 
13 November 2018, Tuesday, 14:00 EET:
in Dobrich, "Druzhba" st.:
Dobrudzha 1919 (Dobrich) - Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad)      1:1; aggregate score: 2:5 

top


Semi-finals

Draw: 13 March 2019, Wednesday, 11:30 EET, ZS na BFS - Sofia, "Ivan Asen II" 26 str.

                           First Legs

26 March 2019, Tuesday, 11:00 EET:
in Markovo:
Sokol (Markovo) - Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad)               1:1 (1:0) 
in kv.Asparuhovo, Varna, "Korabostroitel" st.:
Cherno more (Varna) - Botev (Plovdiv)                     1:0 (0:0) 

                           Second Legs

2 April 2019, Tuesday, 11:00 EEST:
in Razgrad, "Gnezdo na orli" complex:
Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) - Sokol (Markovo)               2:0; aggregate score: 3:1 
in kv.Komatevo, Plovdiv, "Botev 1912" complex:
Botev (Plovdiv) - Cherno more (Varna)                     2:1 (1:0); aggregate score: 2:2 

top


Final

16 May 2019, Thursday, 16:00 EEST:
in Stara Zagora, "Beroe" st.:
Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) - Cherno more (Varna)           1:1 (0:1); penalties: 4:2 * 
* - the Kupa na BFS U19 winner qualifies for the UEFA Youth League.

top