OG Sofia 2018/19

« OG Sofia 2018/19


Iztochna podgrupa

| Results grid | Rankings |

Rounds: | 01 | 02 | 03 | 04 | 05 | 06 | 07 | 08 | 09 | 10 | 11 |
        | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 |

                           Final Standings:

                                        M    W   D   L    GD      P

 1. OFK Elin Pelin (Elin Pelin)        20   18   2   0   54:5    56 [-]    Final  
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2. Benkovski (gr.Kostenets)           20   16   2   2   47:10   50               
 3. Rilets (Govedartsi)                20   15   2   3   49:13   47               
 4. Rakitin (Trudovets)                20   12   1   7   41:22   37               
 5. Levski 2007 (Dolna banya)          20    8   2  10   34:28   26 [+]           
 6. Sportist (Novi han)                20    7   4   9   38:40   22    [*]        
 7. Zvezdets (Gorna Malina)            20    6   3  11   23:45   21               
 8. Mativir (Ihtiman)                  20    6   1  13   29:54   19               
 9. Levski 1923 (Elin Pelin)           20    5   1  14   23:50   16               
10. Pirdop (Pirdop)                    20    3   2  15   16:53   11               
11. Mirkovo (Mirkovo)                  20    4   0  16   14:48    9    [*] Removed

Notes
  - OFK Elin Pelin (Elin Pelin), 18th in Yugozapadna Treta liga last season; is relegated to OG Sofia - iztok.
  - Pravets (Pravets), 2nd in OG Sofia - iztok last season; is transferred to OG Sofia - zapad.
  - Levski 2007 (Dolna banya) joins the group.
  - Mirkovo (Mirkovo), 10th and withdrawn last season; rejoins the group.
  - Levski 1923 (Elin Pelin) plays its home games at the "Levski" st. in grad Elin Pelin.
  - OFK Elin Pelin (Elin Pelin) plays its home games at the "Levski" st. in grad Elin Pelin.
  - Sportist (Novi han) plays its home games in gara Elin Pelin (rounds 1-11) and at the "Levski" st. in grad Elin Pelin (rounds 12-22).
  - Mativir (Ihtiman) plays its home games at the "Hristo Botev" st. in Ihtiman.
  - On 19 March 2019 Mirkovo (Mirkovo) is deducted 3 points for a second no-show without an excusable reason.
  - On 2 april 2019 Mirkovo (Mirkovo) is relegated from the group for a third no-show without an excusable reason. Its results still count and its opponents until the end of the season are awarded 3:0 wins.
  - On 21 May 2019 Sportist (Novi han) is deducted 3 points for a second no-show without an excusable reason of its U15 team, playing in Sofia: Detsa - vtora podgrupa.

                           Round 1

8 September 2018, Saturday, 17:00 EEST:
Benkovski (gr.Kostenets) - Zvezdets (Gorna Malina)        2:0 
Pirdop (Pirdop) - Levski 1923 (Elin Pelin)                0:1 
9 September 2018, Sunday, 11:30 EEST:
in gara Elin Pelin:
Sportist (Novi han) - Levski 2007 (Dolna banya)           2:2 
9 September 2018, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
OFK Elin Pelin (Elin Pelin) - Mirkovo (Mirkovo)           1:0 
Mativir (Ihtiman) - Rilets (Govedartsi)                   0:1 
Rakitin (Trudovets)                                       bye

                           Round 2

15 September 2018, Saturday, 11:30 EEST:
Levski 1923 (Elin Pelin) - Mativir (Ihtiman)              2:2 
Zvezdets (Gorna Malina) - Pirdop (Pirdop)                 1:0 
15 September 2018, Saturday, 17:00 EEST:
Levski 2007 (Dolna banya) - OFK Elin Pelin (Elin Pelin)   0:2 
Rakitin (Trudovets) - Sportist (Novi han)                 2:0 
16 September 2018, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
Mirkovo (Mirkovo) - Benkovski (gr.Kostenets)              0:3 
Rilets (Govedartsi)                                       bye

                           Round 3

22 September 2018, Saturday, 11:30 EEST:
Pirdop (Pirdop) - Mirkovo (Mirkovo)                       postponed 
22 September 2018, Saturday, 17:00 EEST:
OFK Elin Pelin (Elin Pelin) - Rakitin (Trudovets)         3:0 
Benkovski (gr.Kostenets) - Levski 2007 (Dolna banya)      postponed 
23 September 2018, Sunday, 11:30 EEST:
Mativir (Ihtiman) - Zvezdets (Gorna Malina)               2:0 
23 September 2018, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
Rilets (Govedartsi) - Levski 1923 (Elin Pelin)            2:1 
7 November 2018, Wednesday, 15:00 EET:
Benkovski (gr.Kostenets) - Levski 2007 (Dolna banya)      3:0 awd * 
* - the visitors inform beforehand that they won't show up.
in Mirkovo: *
Pirdop (Pirdop) - Mirkovo (Mirkovo)                       0:3 
* - in Mirkovo, due to reconstruction of the dressing rooms at the stadium
    in Pirdop.
Sportist (Novi han)                                       bye

                           Round 4

29 September 2018, Saturday, 17:00 EEST:
Zvezdets (Gorna Malina) - Rilets (Govedartsi)             0:0 
30 September 2018, Sunday, 11:00 EEST:
Levski 2007 (Dolna banya) - Pirdop (Pirdop)               1:1 
30 September 2018, Sunday, 11:30 EEST:
Rakitin (Trudovets) - Benkovski (gr.Kostenets)            1:2 
in gara Elin Pelin:
Sportist (Novi han) - OFK Elin Pelin (Elin Pelin)         postponed 
30 September 2018, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
Mirkovo (Mirkovo) - Mativir (Ihtiman)                     1:4 
25 November 2018, Sunday, 15:00 EET:
in gara Elin Pelin:
Sportist (Novi han) - OFK Elin Pelin (Elin Pelin)         0:6 
Levski 1923 (Elin Pelin)                                  bye

                           Round 5

6 October 2018, Saturday, 11:30 EEST:
Mativir (Ihtiman) - Levski 2007 (Dolna banya)             2:0 
Levski 1923 (Elin Pelin) - Zvezdets (Gorna Malina)        2:0 
6 October 2018, Saturday, 16:00 EEST:
Benkovski (gr.Kostenets) - Sportist (Novi han)            6:1 
Pirdop (Pirdop) - Rakitin (Trudovets)                     0:1 
7 October 2018, Sunday, 16:00 EEST:
Rilets (Govedartsi) - Mirkovo (Mirkovo)                   3:0 awd * 
* - the visitors don't show up.
OFK Elin Pelin (Elin Pelin)                               bye

                           Round 6

13 October 2018, Saturday, 11:30 EEST:
Rakitin (Trudovets) - Mativir (Ihtiman)                   4:0 
in gara Elin Pelin:
Sportist (Novi han) - Pirdop (Pirdop)                     6:1 
13 October 2018, Saturday, 16:00 EEST:
OFK Elin Pelin (Elin Pelin) - Benkovski (gr.Kostenets)    1:0 
14 October 2018, Sunday, 11:30 EEST:
Levski 2007 (Dolna banya) - Rilets (Govedartsi)           0:2 
14 October 2018, Sunday, 16:00 EEST:
Mirkovo (Mirkovo) - Levski 1923 (Elin Pelin)              0:2 
Zvezdets (Gorna Malina)                                   bye

                           Round 7

20 October 2018, Saturday, 11:30 EEST:
Mativir (Ihtiman) - Sportist (Novi han)                   1:4 
20 October 2018, Saturday, 16:00 EEST:
in Mirkovo: *
Pirdop (Pirdop) - OFK Elin Pelin (Elin Pelin)             0:3 
* - in Mirkovo, due to reconstruction of the dressing rooms at the stadium
    in Pirdop.
Rilets (Govedartsi) - Rakitin (Trudovets)                 1:0 
21 October 2018, Sunday, 11:30 EEST:
Zvezdets (Gorna Malina) - Mirkovo (Mirkovo)               5:4 
21 October 2018, Sunday, 16:00 EEST:
Levski 1923 (Elin Pelin) - Levski 2007 (Dolna banya)      2:0 
Benkovski (gr.Kostenets)                                  bye

                           Round 8

27 October 2018, Saturday, 11:30 EEST:
Levski 2007 (Dolna banya) - Zvezdets (Gorna Malina)       6:0 
OFK Elin Pelin (Elin Pelin) - Mativir (Ihtiman)           2:1 
27 October 2018, Saturday, 16:00 EEST:
Rakitin (Trudovets) - Levski 1923 (Elin Pelin)            2:0 
in gara Elin Pelin:
Sportist (Novi han) - Rilets (Govedartsi)                 0:2 
Benkovski (gr.Kostenets) - Pirdop (Pirdop)                3:0 awd * 
* - the visitors don't show up.
Mirkovo (Mirkovo)                                         bye

                           Round 9

3 November 2018, Saturday, 11:00 EET:
Levski 1923 (Elin Pelin) - Sportist (Novi han)            0:2 * 
* - Levski 1923 is banned with playing 4 home games at a neutral venue due
    to a player from the visitors being hit.
3 November 2018, Saturday, 15:00 EET:
Zvezdets (Gorna Malina) - Rakitin (Trudovets)             2:1 
4 November 2018, Sunday, 15:00 EET:
Mativir (Ihtiman) - Benkovski (gr.Kostenets)              0:4 awd * 
* - abandoned in 42' at 0:1, when players from the home team attack the
    referee after he awards a penalty for the away team.
Rilets (Govedartsi) - OFK Elin Pelin (Elin Pelin)         1:1 
Mirkovo (Mirkovo) - Levski 2007 (Dolna banya)             3:1 
Pirdop (Pirdop)                                           bye

                           Round 3 - postponed matches

7 November 2018, Wednesday, 15:00 EET:
Benkovski (gr.Kostenets) - Levski 2007 (Dolna banya)      3:0 awd * 
* - the visitors inform beforehand that they won't show up.
in Mirkovo: *
Pirdop (Pirdop) - Mirkovo (Mirkovo)                       0:3 
* - in Mirkovo, due to reconstruction of the dressing rooms at the stadium
    in Pirdop.

                           Round 10

10 November 2018, Saturday, 11:00 EET:
Rakitin (Trudovets) - Mirkovo (Mirkovo)                   2:0 
10 November 2018, Saturday, 15:00 EET:
Benkovski (gr.Kostenets) - Rilets (Govedartsi)            1:0 
in Mirkovo: *
Pirdop (Pirdop) - Mativir (Ihtiman)                       3:0 awd ** 
* - in Mirkovo, due to reconstruction of the dressing rooms at the stadium
    in Pirdop.
** -  the visitors don't show up.
11 November 2018, Sunday, 11:00 EET:
in gara Elin Pelin:
Sportist (Novi han) - Zvezdets (Gorna Malina)             1:1 
11 November 2018, Sunday, 15:00 EET:
OFK Elin Pelin (Elin Pelin) - Levski 1923 (Elin Pelin)    2:0 
Levski 2007 (Dolna banya)                                 bye

                           Round 11

17 November 2018, Saturday, 11:00 EET:
Zvezdets (Gorna Malina) - OFK Elin Pelin (Elin Pelin)     1:3 
17 November 2018, Saturday, 15:00 EET:
at a neutral venue: *
Levski 1923 (Elin Pelin) - Benkovski (gr.Kostenets)       0:3 awd ** 
* - at a neutral venue due to Levski 1923 serving a home match ban.
** -  the hosts inform beforehand that they won't show up.
Levski 2007 (Dolna banya) - Rakitin (Trudovets)           0:1 
18 November 2018, Sunday, 11:00 EET:
Mirkovo (Mirkovo) - Sportist (Novi han)                   2:1 
18 November 2018, Sunday, 15:00 EET:
Rilets (Govedartsi) - Pirdop (Pirdop)                     3:0 awd * 
* - the visitors don't show up.
Mativir (Ihtiman)                                         bye

                           Round 4 - postponed match

25 November 2018, Sunday, 15:00 EET:
in gara Elin Pelin:
Sportist (Novi han) - OFK Elin Pelin (Elin Pelin)         0:6 

                           Round 12

9 March 2019, Saturday, 15:00 EET:
Mirkovo (Mirkovo) - OFK Elin Pelin (Elin Pelin)           0:2 
Zvezdets (Gorna Malina) - Benkovski (gr.Kostenets)        0:4 
in gara Elin Pelin: *
Levski 1923 (Elin Pelin) - Pirdop (Pirdop)                2:6 
* - at a neutral venue due to Levski 1923 serving a home match ban.
10 March 2019, Sunday, 15:00 EET:
Levski 2007 (Dolna banya) - Sportist (Novi han)           5:3 
Rilets (Govedartsi) - Mativir (Ihtiman)                  11:0 
Rakitin (Trudovets)                                       bye

                           Round 13

16 March 2019, Saturday, 11:00 EET:
OFK Elin Pelin (Elin Pelin) - Levski 2007 (Dolna banya)   2:0 
16 March 2019, Saturday, 15:00 EET:
Pirdop (Pirdop) - Zvezdets (Gorna Malina)                 3:1 
Benkovski (gr.Kostenets) - Mirkovo (Mirkovo)              3:0 awd * 
* - the visitors don't show up.
17 March 2019, Sunday, 11:30 EET:
Mativir (Ihtiman) - Levski 1923 (Elin Pelin)              5:0 
17 March 2019, Sunday, 15:00 EET:
in grad Elin Pelin:
Sportist (Novi han) - Rakitin (Trudovets)                 2:0 
Rilets (Govedartsi)                                       bye

                           Round 14

23 March 2019, Saturday, 11:30 EET:
Rakitin (Trudovets) - OFK Elin Pelin (Elin Pelin)         0:1 
23 March 2019, Saturday, 15:00 EET:
Levski 2007 (Dolna banya) - Benkovski (gr.Kostenets)      0:2 
Zvezdets (Gorna Malina) - Mativir (Ihtiman)               2:0 
24 March 2019, Sunday, 11:00 EET:
Mirkovo (Mirkovo) - Pirdop (Pirdop)                       1:0 
24 March 2019, Sunday, 11:30 EET:
at a neutral venue: *
Levski 1923 (Elin Pelin) - Rilets (Govedartsi)            1:6 
* - at a neutral venue due to Levski 1923 serving a home match ban.
Sportist (Novi han)                                       bye

                           Round 15

30 March 2019, Saturday, 11:00 EET:
OFK Elin Pelin (Elin Pelin) - Sportist (Novi han)         1:0 
30 March 2019, Saturday, 15:00 EET:
Pirdop (Pirdop) - Levski 2007 (Dolna banya)               0:6 
Benkovski (gr.Kostenets) - Rakitin (Trudovets)            2:2 
31 March 2019, Sunday, 15:00 EEST:
Rilets (Govedartsi) - Zvezdets (Gorna Malina)             2:0 
Mativir (Ihtiman) - Mirkovo (Mirkovo)                     3:0 awd * 
* - the visitors don't show up.
Levski 1923 (Elin Pelin)                                  bye

                           Round 16

6 April 2019, Saturday, 11:30 EEST:
Zvezdets (Gorna Malina) - Levski 1923 (Elin Pelin)        5:2 
6 April 2019, Saturday, 16:00 EEST:
Rakitin (Trudovets) - Pirdop (Pirdop)                     7:0 
7 April 2019, Sunday, 11:30 EEST:
Levski 2007 (Dolna banya) - Mativir (Ihtiman)             2:0 
Mirkovo (Mirkovo) - Rilets (Govedartsi)                   0:3 awd 
7 April 2019, Sunday, 16:00 EEST:
in grad Elin Pelin:
Sportist (Novi han) - Benkovski (gr.Kostenets)            0:2 
OFK Elin Pelin (Elin Pelin)                               bye

                           Round 17

13 April 2019, Saturday, 16:00 EEST:
Mativir (Ihtiman) - Rakitin (Trudovets)                   3:4 (2:3) 
Pirdop (Pirdop) - Sportist (Novi han)                     2:2 
Benkovski (gr.Kostenets) - OFK Elin Pelin (Elin Pelin)    1:1 (0:1) Video
14 April 2019, Sunday, 16:00 EEST:
at a neutral venue: *
Levski 1923 (Elin Pelin) - Mirkovo (Mirkovo)              3:0 awd 
* - at a neutral venue due to Levski 1923 serving a home match ban.
Rilets (Govedartsi) - Levski 2007 (Dolna banya)           2:1 (0:1) 
Zvezdets (Gorna Malina)                                   bye

                           Round 18

20 April 2019, Saturday, 11:30 EEST:
OFK Elin Pelin (Elin Pelin) - Pirdop (Pirdop)             5:0 
20 April 2019, Saturday, 16:00 EEST:
Rakitin (Trudovets) - Rilets (Govedartsi)                 3:1 (1:1) Video
21 April 2019, Sunday, 11:30 EEST:
Levski 2007 (Dolna banya) - Levski 1923 (Elin Pelin)      3:0 awd * 
* - initially 1:1, then awarded 0:3 against Levski 1923 (Elin Pelin) for
    using an ineligible player.
Mirkovo (Mirkovo) - Zvezdets (Gorna Malina)               0:3 awd 
21 April 2019, Sunday, 16:00 EEST:
in grad Elin Pelin:
Sportist (Novi han) - Mativir (Ihtiman)                   6:2 
Benkovski (gr.Kostenets)                                  bye

                           Round 19

4 May 2019, Saturday, 17:00 EEST:
Zvezdets (Gorna Malina) - Levski 2007 (Dolna banya)       1:2 
Levski 1923 (Elin Pelin) - Rakitin (Trudovets)            3:5 (1:2) 
Pirdop (Pirdop) - Benkovski (gr.Kostenets)                0:1 
5 May 2019, Sunday, 11:30 EEST:
Rilets (Govedartsi) - Sportist (Novi han)                 3:2 
5 May 2019, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
Mativir (Ihtiman) - OFK Elin Pelin (Elin Pelin)           0:4 
Mirkovo (Mirkovo)                                         bye

                           Round 20

11 May 2019, Saturday, 15:00 EEST:
Rakitin (Trudovets) - Zvezdets (Gorna Malina)             3:0 awd * 
* - the visitors don't show up.
11 May 2019, Saturday, 17:00 EEST:
Benkovski (gr.Kostenets) - Mativir (Ihtiman)              4:1 
OFK Elin Pelin (Elin Pelin) - Rilets (Govedartsi)         3:0 
Levski 2007 (Dolna banya) - Mirkovo (Mirkovo)             3:0 awd 
12 May 2019, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
in grad Elin Pelin:
Sportist (Novi han) - Levski 1923 (Elin Pelin)            2:1 
Pirdop (Pirdop)                                           bye

                           Round 22 - match brought forward

18 May 2019, Saturday, 14:00 EEST:
Rakitin (Trudovets) - Levski 2007 (Dolna banya)           0:2 

                           Round 21

18 May 2019, Saturday, 17:00 EEST:
Mirkovo (Mirkovo) - Rakitin (Trudovets)                   0:3 awd 
Levski 1923 (Elin Pelin) - OFK Elin Pelin (Elin Pelin)    1:4 
Rilets (Govedartsi) - Benkovski (gr.Kostenets)            3:0 awd * 
* - the visitors don't show up.
19 May 2019, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
Zvezdets (Gorna Malina) - Sportist (Novi han)             1:1 
Mativir (Ihtiman) - Pirdop (Pirdop)                       3:0 awd * 
* - the visitors inform beforehand that they won't show up.
Levski 2007 (Dolna banya)                                 bye

                           Round 22

18 May 2019, Saturday, 14:00 EEST:
Rakitin (Trudovets) - Levski 2007 (Dolna banya)           0:2 
23 May 2019, Thursday, 17:00 EEST:
Pirdop (Pirdop) - Rilets (Govedartsi)                     0:3 awd * 
* - the home team doesn't show up.
23 May 2019, Thursday, 18:00 EEST:
Benkovski (gr.Kostenets) - Levski 1923 (Elin Pelin)       1:0 
24 May 2019, Friday, 17:00 EEST:
OFK Elin Pelin (Elin Pelin) - Zvezdets (Gorna Malina)     7:0 
in grad Elin Pelin:
Sportist (Novi han) - Mirkovo (Mirkovo)                   3:0 awd 
25 May 2019, Saturday, 17:00 EEST:
Rakitin (Trudovets) - Levski 2007 (Dolna banya)           brought forward 
Mativir (Ihtiman)                                         bye

Results grid
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6. 7. 8. 9. 10. 11. --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1. OFK Elin Pelin (Elin Pelin) XXX 1:0 3:0 3:0 2:0 1:0 7:0 2:1 2:0 5:0 1:0 2. Benkovski (gr.Kostenets) 1:1 XXX 1:0 2:2 3:0* 6:1 2:0 4:1 1:0 3:0* 3:0* 3. Rilets (Govedartsi) 1:1 3:0* XXX 1:0 2:1 3:2 2:0 11:0 2:1 3:0* 3:0* 4. Rakitin (Trudovets) 0:1 1:2 3:1 XXX 0:2 2:0 3:0* 4:0 2:0 7:0 2:0 5. Levski 2007 (Dolna banya) 0:2 0:2 0:2 0:1 XXX 5:3 6:0 2:0 3:0* 1:1 3:0* 6. Sportist (Novi han) 0:6 0:2 0:2 2:0 2:2 XXX 1:1 6:2 2:1 6:1 3:0* 7. Zvezdets (Gorna Malina) 1:3 0:4 0:0 2:1 1:2 1:1 XXX 2:0 5:2 1:0 5:4 8. Mativir (Ihtiman) 0:4 0:4* 0:1 3:4 2:0 1:4 2:0 XXX 5:0 3:0* 3:0* 9. Levski 1923 (Elin Pelin) 1:4 0:3* 1:6 3:5 2:0 0:2 2:0 2:2 XXX 2:6 3:0* 10. Pirdop (Pirdop) 0:3 0:1 0:3* 0:1 0:6 2:2 3:1 3:0* 0:1 XXX 0:3 11. Mirkovo (Mirkovo) 0:2 0:3 0:3* 0:3* 3:1 2:1 0:3* 1:4 0:2 1:0 XXX --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- top

Zapadna podgrupa

| Results grid | Rankings |

Rounds: | 01 | 02 | 03 | 04 | 05 | 06 | 07 | 08 | 09 |
        | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |

                           Final Standings:

                                        M    W   D   L    GD      P

 1. Dragoman (Dragoman)                18   15   1   2   69:13   46        Final  
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2. OFK Kostinbrod 2012 (Kostinbrod)   18   13   4   1   55:13   43               
 3. Sportist 2006 (Dragovishtitsa)     18   10   2   6   41:29   32               
 4. Pravets (Pravets)                  18    9   4   5   56:30   31 <-             [2 0 0  4:0  6]
 5. Kozaro (Skravena)                  18   10   1   7   33:35   31 [+]            [0 0 2  0:4  0]
 6. Kom 98 (Godech)                    18    9   1   8   44:35   28               
 7. Petarch (Petarch)                  18    4   2  12   30:53   14               
 8. Zenit (Tserovo)                    18    2   0  16   25:83    6               
 9. Tornado (Bezden)                   18    5   1  12   29:66   16    [*] Removed
10. Iskar 2005 (gara Lakatnik)         18    5   0  13   31:56   15    [*] Removed

Notes
  - Sportist 2009 (Svoge), 1st in OG Sofia - iztok and OG Sofia champion last season; is promoted to Yugozapadna Treta liga.
  - Pravets (Pravets), 2nd in OG Sofia - iztok last season; is transferred to OG Sofia - zapad.
  - Iskra 2009 (Iskrets), 7th last season; withdraws.
  - Iskra (Iskrets) and Kozaro (Skravena) join the group.
  - Zenit (Tserovo) plays its home games in gara Bov.
  - Kozaro (Skravena) plays its home games at the "Gerena" st. in Botevgrad.
  - OFK Kostinbrod 2012 (Kostinbrod) plays its home games at the "Georgi Benkovski" st. in kv.Maslovo, Kostinbrod.
  - Tornado (Bezden) plays its home games at the "Georgi Benkovski" st. in kv.Maslovo, Kostinbrod.
  - Iskra (Iskrets) withdraws just before the start of the season. A new 10-team schedule is prepared. The original draw is as follows:
    1. Dragoman (Dragoman)              - 12. bye
    2. Sportist 2006 (Dragovishtitsa)   - 11. Iskra (Iskrets)
    3. OFK Kostinbrod 2012 (Kostinbrod) - 10. Kozaro (Skravena)
    4. Petarch (Petarch)                -  9. Pravets (Pravets)
    5. Kom 98 (Godech)                  -  8. Zenit (Tserovo)
    6. Iskar 2005 (gara Lakatnik)       -  7. Tornado (Bezden)
  - On 6 November 2018 Tornado (Bezden) is deducted 3 points for a second no-show without an excusable reason. On 17 April 2019 the point deduction is revoked, as one of the no-shows - in round 7 against Dragoman - is deemed to be with an excusable reason.
  - On 28 May 2019 Iskar 2005 (gara Lakatnik) is relegated from the group for no-show without an excusable reason in a match of the final round. Its results still count and its opponents until the end of the season are awarded 3:0 wins.
  - On 29 May 2019 Tornado (Bezden) is relegated from the group following an attack on the referee after their round 18 match against OFK Kostinbrod 2012 by a club official, which is a second such offense this season. Its results still count and its opponents until the end of the season are awarded 3:0 wins.

                           Round 1

8 September 2018, Saturday, 17:00 EEST:
Dragoman (Dragoman) - Kozaro (Skravena)                   5:1 
9 September 2018, Sunday, 11:30 EEST:
Kom 98 (Godech) - Iskar 2005 (gara Lakatnik)              3:0 
9 September 2018, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
Sportist 2006 (Dragovishtitsa) - Pravets (Pravets)        1:2 
OFK Kostinbrod 2012 (Kostinbrod) - Zenit (Tserovo)        7:0 
Petarch (Petarch) - Tornado (Bezden)                      5:1 

                           Round 2

15 September 2018, Saturday, 11:30 EEST:
in kv.Maslovo, Kostinbrod:
Tornado (Bezden) - Kom 98 (Godech)                        1:6 
15 September 2018, Saturday, 17:00 EEST:
in gara Bov:
Zenit (Tserovo) - Petarch (Petarch)                       1:0 
Pravets (Pravets) - OFK Kostinbrod 2012 (Kostinbrod)      0:0 
16 September 2018, Sunday, 11:30 EEST:
in Botevgrad, "Gerena" st.:
Kozaro (Skravena) - Iskar 2005 (gara Lakatnik)            4:1 
Dragoman (Dragoman) - Sportist 2006 (Dragovishtitsa)      4:0 

                           Round 3

22 September 2018, Saturday, 17:00 EEST:
Iskar 2005 (gara Lakatnik) - Tornado (Bezden)             7:2 
23 September 2018, Sunday, 11:30 EEST:
OFK Kostinbrod 2012 (Kostinbrod) - Dragoman (Dragoman)    3:1 
Kom 98 (Godech) - Zenit (Tserovo)                         5:2 
23 September 2018, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
Sportist 2006 (Dragovishtitsa) - Kozaro (Skravena)        1:2 
Petarch (Petarch) - Pravets (Pravets)                     0:0 

                           Round 4

29 September 2018, Saturday, 11:00 EEST:
Dragoman (Dragoman) - Petarch (Petarch)                   6:0 
29 September 2018, Saturday, 11:30 EEST:
in Botevgrad, "Gerena" st.:
Kozaro (Skravena) - Tornado (Bezden)                      5:0 
in gara Bov:
Zenit (Tserovo) - Iskar 2005 (gara Lakatnik)              3:0 
29 September 2018, Saturday, 17:00 EEST:
Sportist 2006 (Dragov) - OFK Kostinbrod 2012 (Kost)       0:0 
30 September 2018, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
Pravets (Pravets) - Kom 98 (Godech)                       2:2 

                           Round 5

7 October 2018, Sunday, 11:30 EEST:
Petarch (Petarch) - Sportist 2006 (Dragovishtitsa)        0:4 awd * 
* - abandoned in 35' at 0:1, when players from the home team attack the
    referee.
Kom 98 (Godech) - Dragoman (Dragoman)                     0:4 
7 October 2018, Sunday, 16:00 EEST:
OFK Kostinbrod 2012 (Kostinbrod) - Kozaro (Skravena)      2:2 
Iskar 2005 (gara Lakatnik) - Pravets (Pravets)            3:1 
in kv.Maslovo, Kostinbrod:
Tornado (Bezden) - Zenit (Tserovo)                        6:3 

                           Round 6

13 October 2018, Saturday, 11:30 EEST:
in Botevgrad, "Gerena" st.:
Kozaro (Skravena) - Zenit (Tserovo)                       2:1 
13 October 2018, Saturday, 16:00 EEST:
Pravets (Pravets) - Tornado (Bezden)                      8:1 
Dragoman (Dragoman) - Iskar 2005 (gara Lakatnik)          4:0 
14 October 2018, Sunday, 11:30 EEST:
OFK Kostinbrod 2012 (Kostinbrod) - Petarch (Petarch)      4:0 
14 October 2018, Sunday, 16:00 EEST:
Sportist 2006 (Dragovishtitsa) - Kom 98 (Godech)          3:0 

                           Round 7

20 October 2018, Saturday, 11:30 EEST:
in kv.Maslovo, Kostinbrod:
Tornado (Bezden) - Dragoman (Dragoman)                    0:3 awd * 
* - the home team doesn't show up.
20 October 2018, Saturday, 16:00 EEST:
Petarch (Petarch) - Kozaro (Skravena)                     0:1 
21 October 2018, Sunday, 11:30 EEST:
Kom 98 (Godech) - OFK Kostinbrod 2012 (Kostinbrod)        1:2 
Iskar 2005 (gara Lakatnik) - Sportist 2006 (Dragov)       3:4 
in gara Bov:
Zenit (Tserovo) - Pravets (Pravets)                       4:6 

                           Round 8

27 October 2018, Saturday, 11:30 EEST:
Dragoman (Dragoman) - Zenit (Tserovo)                    10:0 
27 October 2018, Saturday, 16:00 EEST:
in Botevgrad, "Gerena" st.:
Kozaro (Skravena) - Pravets (Pravets)                     0:1 
Sportist 2006 (Dragovishtitsa) - Tornado (Bezden)         4:2 
28 October 2018, Sunday, 11:30 EET:
OFK Kostinbrod 2012 (Kost) - Iskar 2005 (gara Lakatnik)   4:0 
28 October 2018, Sunday, 15:00 EET:
Petarch (Petarch) - Kom 98 (Godech)                       2:1 

                           Round 9

3 November 2018, Saturday, 11:00 EET:
Kom 98 (Godech) - Kozaro (Skravena)                       4:1 
in gara Bov:
Zenit (Tserovo) - Sportist 2006 (Dragovishtitsa)          0:3 
3 November 2018, Saturday, 11:30 EET:
Pravets (Pravets) - Dragoman (Dragoman)                   1:4 
3 November 2018, Saturday, 15:00 EET:
in kv.Maslovo, Kostinbrod:
Tornado (Bezden) - OFK Kostinbrod 2012 (Kostinbrod)       0:3 awd * 
* - the home team doesn't show up.
4 November 2018, Sunday, 15:00 EET:
Iskar 2005 (gara Lakatnik) - Petarch (Petarch)            3:2 

                           Round 10

23 March 2019, Saturday, 11:00 EET:
Pravets (Pravets) - Sportist 2006 (Dragovishtitsa)        2:0 (2:0) Video
23 March 2019, Saturday, 15:00 EET:
in Botevgrad, "Gerena" st.:
Kozaro (Skravena) - Dragoman (Dragoman)                   2:1 (1:1) Video
24 March 2019, Sunday, 11:00 EET:
in kv.Maslovo, Kostinbrod:
Tornado (Bezden) - Petarch (Petarch)                      2:1 
24 March 2019, Sunday, 15:00 EET:
in gara Bov:
Zenit (Tserovo) - OFK Kostinbrod 2012 (Kostinbrod)        2:7 
24 March 2019, Sunday, 16:00 EET:
Iskar 2005 (gara Lakatnik) - Kom 98 (Godech)              1:4 

                           Round 11

30 March 2019, Saturday, 11:30 EET:
Sportist 2006 (Dragovishtitsa) - Dragoman (Dragoman)      1:2 (0:0) 
30 March 2019, Saturday, 15:00 EET:
Kom 98 (Godech) - Tornado (Bezden)                        6:0 awd * 
* - abandoned in 70' at 3:2, when players of the visitors attack the
    referee.
31 March 2019, Sunday, 15:00 EEST:
Iskar 2005 (gara Lakatnik) - Kozaro (Skravena)            7:3 (3:1) Video
Petarch (Petarch) - Zenit (Tserovo)                       8:0 awd * 
* - abandoned at half time at 5:0 when four players from the visitors, who
    started with 10 men, get injured.
OFK Kostinbrod 2012 (Kostinbrod) - Pravets (Pravets)      4:3 (2:2) 

                           Round 12

6 April 2019, Saturday, 16:00 EEST:
in Botevgrad, "Gerena" st.:
Kozaro (Skravena) - Sportist 2006 (Dragovishtitsa)        1:0 Video
Dragoman (Dragoman) - OFK Kostinbrod 2012 (Kostinbrod)    1:1 (0:1) Video
in kv.Maslovo, Kostinbrod:
Tornado (Bezden) - Iskar 2005 (gara Lakatnik)             2:1 
7 April 2019, Sunday, 11:30 EEST:
in gara Bov:
Zenit (Tserovo) - Kom 98 (Godech)                         2:4 
7 April 2019, Sunday, 15:00 EEST:
Pravets (Pravets) - Petarch (Petarch)                    10:1 

                           Round 13

13 April 2019, Saturday, 16:00 EEST:
Kom 98 (Godech) - Pravets (Pravets)                       3:1 
OFK Kostinbrod 2012 (Kost) - Sportist 2006 (Dragov)       1:2 (1:0) 
14 April 2019, Sunday, 11:30 EEST:
Iskar 2005 (gara Lakatnik) - Zenit (Tserovo)              4:1 (3:0) 
Petarch (Petarch) - Dragoman (Dragoman)                   2:4 (2:1) 
14 April 2019, Sunday, 16:00 EEST:
in kv.Maslovo, Kostinbrod:
Tornado (Bezden) - Kozaro (Skravena)                      3:0 (1:0) 

                           Round 14

20 April 2019, Saturday, 11:30 EEST:
Dragoman (Dragoman) - Kom 98 (Godech)                     4:0 (1:0) 
20 April 2019, Saturday, 13:00 EEST:
in Botevgrad, "Gerena" st.:
Kozaro (Skravena) - OFK Kostinbrod 2012 (Kostinbrod)      0:3 (0:3) Video
20 April 2019, Saturday, 16:00 EEST:
Sportist 2006 (Dragovishtitsa) - Petarch (Petarch)        3:3 
Pravets (Pravets) - Iskar 2005 (gara Lakatnik)            5:0 (2:0) 
21 April 2019, Sunday, 16:00 EEST:
in gara Bov:
Zenit (Tserovo) - Tornado (Bezden)                        postponed * 
* - the referees don't show up.
29 April 2019, Monday, 15:00 EEST:
in gara Bov:
Zenit (Tserovo) - Tornado (Bezden)                        0:3 awd * 
* - the home team doesn't show up.

                           Round 15

4 May 2019, Saturday, 11:30 EEST:
Kom 98 (Godech) - Sportist 2006 (Dragovishtitsa)          2:3 
4 May 2019, Saturday, 17:00 EEST:
in kv.Maslovo, Kostinbrod:
Tornado (Bezden) - Pravets (Pravets)                      3:3 (0:3) 
5 May 2019, Sunday, 11:30 EEST:
in gara Bov:
Zenit (Tserovo) - Kozaro (Skravena)                       2:3 
5 May 2019, Sunday, 13:00 EEST:
in kv.Maslovo, Kostinbrod: *
Petarch (Petarch) - OFK Kostinbrod 2012 (Kostinbrod)      0:6 (0:1) 
* - in kv.Maslovo due to flooded pitch in Petarch.
5 May 2019, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
Iskar 2005 (gara Lakatnik) - Dragoman (Dragoman)          1:3 (0:0) 

                           Round 16

11 May 2019, Saturday, 11:30 EEST:
Sportist 2006 (Dragov) - Iskar 2005 (gara Lakatnik)       5:0 (2:0) 
11 May 2019, Saturday, 17:00 EEST:
Dragoman (Dragoman) - Tornado (Bezden)                    6:0 (3:0) 
Pravets (Pravets) - Zenit (Tserovo)                       7:1 (4:0) 
12 May 2019, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
in Botevgrad, "Gerena" st.:
Kozaro (Skravena) - Petarch (Petarch)                     4:1 
OFK Kostinbrod 2012 (Kostinbrod) - Kom 98 (Godech)        3:0 

                           Round 17

18 May 2019, Saturday, 11:30 EEST:
Pravets (Pravets) - Kozaro (Skravena)                     3:0 (0:0) Video
18 May 2019, Saturday, 17:00 EEST:
in gara Bov:
Zenit (Tserovo) - Dragoman (Dragoman)                     0:4 (0:3) 
in kv.Maslovo, Kostinbrod:
Tornado (Bezden) - Sportist 2006 (Dragovishtitsa)         2:3 (1:1) 
19 May 2019, Sunday, 11:30 EEST:
Iskar 2005 (gara Lakatnik) - OFK Kostinbrod 2012 (Kost)   0:3 awd * 
* - abandoned in 80' at 0:0 when players from the hosts attack the
    referee.
19 May 2019, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
Kom 98 (Godech) - Petarch (Petarch)                       3:2 

                           Round 18

23 May 2019, Thursday, 18:00 EEST:
OFK Kostinbrod 2012 (Kostinbrod) - Tornado (Bezden)       2:1 (0:0) 
24 May 2019, Friday, 16:00 EEST:
Dragoman (Dragoman) - Pravets (Pravets)                   3:1 (2:0) 
24 May 2019, Friday, 17:00 EEST:
in kv.Maslovo, Kostinbrod:
Petarch (Petarch) - Iskar 2005 (gara Lakatnik)            3:0 awd * 
* - the visitors don't show up.
24 May 2019, Friday, 18:00 EEST:
in Botevgrad, "Gerena" st.:
Kozaro (Skravena) - Kom 98 (Godech)                       2:0 Video
Sportist 2006 (Dragovishtitsa) - Zenit (Tserovo)          4:3 

Results grid
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6. 7. 8. 9. 10. ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1. Dragoman (Dragoman) XXX 1:1 4:0 3:1 5:1 4:0 6:0 10:0 6:0 4:0 2. OFK Kostinbrod 2012 (Kostinbrod) 3:1 XXX 1:2 4:3 2:2 3:0 4:0 7:0 2:1 4:0 3. Sportist 2006 (Dragovishtitsa) 1:2 0:0 XXX 1:2 1:2 3:0 3:3 4:3 4:2 5:0 4. Pravets (Pravets) 1:4 0:0 2:0 XXX 3:0 2:2 10:1 7:1 8:1 5:0 5. Kozaro (Skravena) 2:1 0:3 1:0 0:1 XXX 2:0 4:1 2:1 5:0 4:1 6. Kom 98 (Godech) 0:4 1:2 2:3 3:1 4:1 XXX 3:2 5:2 6:0* 3:0 7. Petarch (Petarch) 2:4 0:6 0:4* 0:0 0:1 2:1 XXX 8:0* 5:1 3:0* 8. Zenit (Tserovo) 0:4 2:7 0:3 4:6 2:3 2:4 1:0 XXX 0:3* 3:0 9. Tornado (Bezden) 0:3* 0:3* 2:3 3:3 3:0 1:6 2:1 6:3 XXX 2:1 10. Iskar 2005 (gara Lakatnik) 1:3 0:3* 3:4 3:1 7:3 1:4 3:2 4:1 7:2 XXX ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- top

Finals

                           Final

1 June 2019, Saturday, 17:00 EEST:
in Sofia, "NSA" st.:
OFK Elin Pelin (Elin Pelin) - Dragoman (Dragoman)         1:0 (1:0) Video

top