OG Stara Zagora 2018/19

« OG Stara Zagora 2018/19

| Results grid | Rankings |

Rounds: | 01 | 02 | 03 | 04 | 05 | 06 | 07 | 08 | 09 | 10 | 11 |
        | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 |

                           Final Standings:

                                        M    W   D   L    GD      P

 1. Mini "Maritsa-iztok" (Radnevo)     22   19   1   2   80:14   58     Champion
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2. Eltemir (Kran)                     22   17   2   3   74:27   53             
 3. Chirpan (Chirpan)                  22   16   3   3   85:28   51             
 4. Edinstvo (Gurkovo)                 22   14   2   6   76:34   44             
 5. Buzludzha (Enina)                  22   11   6   5   52:34   39             
 6. Mineral (Ovoshtnik)                22    9   4   9   43:45   31             
 7. Gabrovnitsa 04 (Gorno Sahrane)     22    9   2  11   37:38   29             
 8. Lokomotiv (Tulovo)                 22    9   1  12   51:55   28             
 9. Real (Madrets)                     22    6   0  16   33:75   18             
10. Levski (Sarnevo)                   22    5   2  15   27:84   17             
11. Mlada gvardia (Rozovo)             22    1   1  20   11:86    4 [*] Removed 
12. Levski (Orizovo)                   22    3   2  17   26:75   11 [*] Removed 

Notes
  - Vereya II (Stara Zagora), 17th; and Tundzha 2006 (Yagoda), 18th and withdrawn in Yugoiztochna Treta liga last season; are relegated to OG Stara Zagora. Both teams withdraw.
  - Torpedo (Stara Zagora), 12th last season; withdraws.
  - Mini "Maritsa-iztok" (Radnevo) plays its home games in kv.Gipsovo, Radnevo.
  - At the winter break Levski (Orizovo) withdraws. Its results still count and its opponents until the end of the season are awarded 3:0 wins.
  - After round 14 Mlada gvardiya (Rozovo) withdraws. Its results still count and its opponents until the end of the season are awarded 3:0 wins.

                           Round 1

1 September 2018, Saturday, 17:30 EEST:
Mineral (Ovoshtnik) - Chirpan (Chirpan)                   0:3 
Eltemir (Kran) - Gabrovnitsa 04 (Gorno Sahrane)           5:0 
Mlada gvardia (Rozovo) - Levski (Orizovo)                 2:2 
2 September 2018, Sunday, 17:30 EEST:
Real (Madrets) - Buzludzha (Enina)                        2:4 
Lokomotiv (Tulovo) - Edinstvo (Gurkovo)                   2:0 
Mini "Maritsa-iztok" (Radnevo) - Levski (Sarnevo)         7:0 

                           Round 2

8 September 2018, Saturday, 17:00 EEST:
Buzludzha (Enina) - Levski (Orizovo)                      3:0 
Levski (Sarnevo) - Mlada gvardia (Rozovo)                 2:0 
Gabrovnitsa 04 (G.Sahrane) - Mini "Maritsa-iztok" (Radn)  postponed 
Edinstvo (Gurkovo) - Eltemir (Kran)                       2:4 
Chirpan (Chirpan) - Lokomotiv (Tulovo)                    3:1 
9 September 2018, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
Real (Madrets) - Mineral (Ovoshtnik)                      2:1 
17 November 2018, Saturday, 14:30 EET:
Gabrovnitsa 04 (G.Sahrane) - Mini "Maritsa-iztok" (Radn)  0:2 

                           Round 3

15 September 2018, Saturday, 17:00 EEST:
Mineral (Ovoshtnik) - Buzludzha (Enina)                   0:2 
Eltemir (Kran) - Chirpan (Chirpan)                        1:1 
Mlada gvardia (Rozovo) - Gabrovnitsa 04 (Gorno Sahrane)   0:1 
Levski (Orizovo) - Levski (Sarnevo)                       3:2 
16 September 2018, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
Lokomotiv (Tulovo) - Real (Madrets)                       2:1 
Mini "Maritsa-iztok" (Radnevo) - Edinstvo (Gurkovo)       3:1 

                           Round 4

22 September 2018, Saturday, 17:00 EEST:
Buzludzha (Enina) - Levski (Sarnevo)                      5:0 
Gabrovnitsa 04 (Gorno Sahrane) - Levski (Orizovo)         3:0 
Edinstvo (Gurkovo) - Mlada gvardia (Rozovo)               8:1 
Chirpan (Chirpan) - Mini "Maritsa-iztok" (Radnevo)        0:0 
Mineral (Ovoshtnik) - Lokomotiv (Tulovo)                  4:2 
23 September 2018, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
Real (Madrets) - Eltemir (Kran)                           0:2 

                           Round 5

29 September 2018, Saturday, 17:00 EEST:
Eltemir (Kran) - Mineral (Ovoshtnik)                      6:1 
Mlada gvardia (Rozovo) - Chirpan (Chirpan)                0:8 
Levski (Orizovo) - Edinstvo (Gurkovo)                     4:6 
Levski (Sarnevo) - Gabrovnitsa 04 (Gorno Sahrane)         2:2 
30 September 2018, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
Lokomotiv (Tulovo) - Buzludzha (Enina)                    1:1 
Mini "Maritsa-iztok" (Radnevo) - Real (Madrets)           9:0 

                           Round 6

6 October 2018, Saturday, 16:00 EEST:
Buzludzha (Enina) - Gabrovnitsa 04 (Gorno Sahrane)        2:0 
Edinstvo (Gurkovo) - Levski (Sarnevo)                     8:1 
Chirpan (Chirpan) - Levski (Orizovo)                      3:2 
Mineral (Ovoshtnik) - Mini "Maritsa-iztok" (Radnevo)      0:3 
7 October 2018, Sunday, 16:00 EEST:
Real (Madrets) - Mlada gvardia (Rozovo)                   5:2 
Lokomotiv (Tulovo) - Eltemir (Kran)                       0:3 awd * 
* - initially 3:3, then awarded 0:3 against Lokomotiv for using an
    ineligible player.

                           Round 7

13 October 2018, Saturday, 16:00 EEST:
Eltemir (Kran) - Buzludzha (Enina)                        2:2 
Mini "Maritsa-iztok" (Radnevo) - Lokomotiv (Tulovo)       5:2 
Mlada gvardia (Rozovo) - Mineral (Ovoshtnik)              1:7 
Levski (Orizovo) - Real (Madrets)                         6:2 
Levski (Sarnevo) - Chirpan (Chirpan)                      2:4 
Gabrovnitsa 04 (Gorno Sahrane) - Edinstvo (Gurkovo)       1:3 

                           Round 8

20 October 2018, Saturday, 16:00 EEST:
Buzludzha (Enina) - Edinstvo (Gurkovo)                    1:1 
Chirpan (Chirpan) - Gabrovnitsa 04 (Gorno Sahrane)        3:0 awd * 
* - the visitors inform beforehand that they won't show up.
Mineral (Ovoshtnik) - Levski (Orizovo)                    2:2 
Eltemir (Kran) - Mini "Maritsa-iztok" (Radnevo)           1:4 
21 October 2018, Sunday, 16:00 EEST:
Real (Madrets) - Levski (Sarnevo)                         5:1 
Lokomotiv (Tulovo) - Mlada gvardia (Rozovo)               6:0 

                           Round 9

27 October 2018, Saturday, 14:30 EEST:
Mlada gvardia (Rozovo) - Eltemir (Kran)                   0:3 
Levski (Orizovo) - Lokomotiv (Tulovo)                     4:2 
Levski (Sarnevo) - Mineral (Ovoshtnik)                    1:1 
Gabrovnitsa 04 (Gorno Sahrane) - Real (Madrets)           3:0 
Edinstvo (Gurkovo) - Chirpan (Chirpan)                    4:3 
28 October 2018, Sunday, 14:30 EET:
Mini "Maritsa-iztok" (Radnevo) - Buzludzha (Enina)        3:0 

                           Round 10

3 November 2018, Saturday, 14:30 EET:
Buzludzha (Enina) - Chirpan (Chirpan)                     1:1 
Mineral (Ovoshtnik) - Gabrovnitsa 04 (Gorno Sahrane)      4:0 
Eltemir (Kran) - Levski (Orizovo)                        12:3 
4 November 2018, Sunday, 14:30 EET:
Real (Madrets) - Edinstvo (Gurkovo)                       0:5 
Lokomotiv (Tulovo) - Levski (Sarnevo)                     8:1 
Mini "Maritsa-iztok" (Radnevo) - Mlada gvardia (Rozovo)   3:0 

                           Round 11

10 November 2018, Saturday, 14:30 EET:
Mlada gvardia (Rozovo) - Buzludzha (Enina)                0:3 
Levski (Orizovo) - Mini "Maritsa-iztok" (Radnevo)         0:5 
Levski (Sarnevo) - Eltemir (Kran)                         0:5 
Gabrovnitsa 04 (Gorno Sahrane) - Lokomotiv (Tulovo)       postponed 
Edinstvo (Gurkovo) - Mineral (Ovoshtnik)                  3:3 
Chirpan (Chirpan) - Real (Madrets)                        8:1 
24 November 2018, Saturday, 14:30 EET:
Gabrovnitsa 04 (Gorno Sahrane) - Lokomotiv (Tulovo)       3:0 

                           Round 2 - postponed match

17 November 2018, Saturday, 14:30 EET:
Gabrovnitsa 04 (G.Sahrane) - Mini "Maritsa-iztok" (Radn)  0:2 

                           Round 11 - postponed match

24 November 2018, Saturday, 14:30 EET:
Gabrovnitsa 04 (Gorno Sahrane) - Lokomotiv (Tulovo)       3:0 

                           Round 12

9 March 2019, Saturday, 15:00 EET:
Buzludzha (Enina) - Real (Madrets)                        5:0 
Chirpan (Chirpan) - Mineral (Ovoshtnik)                   7:0 
Gabrovnitsa 04 (Gorno Sahrane) - Eltemir (Kran)           0:2 
Levski (Sarnevo) - Mini "Maritsa-iztok" (Radnevo)         0:6 
Levski (Orizovo) - Mlada gvardia (Rozovo)                 0:3 awd 
10 March 2019, Sunday, 15:00 EET:
Edinstvo (Gurkovo) - Lokomotiv (Tulovo)                   5:0 

                           Round 13

16 March 2019, Saturday, 15:00 EET:
Levski (Orizovo) - Buzludzha (Enina)                      0:3 awd 
Mlada gvardia (Rozovo) - Levski (Sarnevo)                 2:4 
Eltemir (Kran) - Edinstvo (Gurkovo)                       2:1 
Mineral (Ovoshtnik) - Real (Madrets)                      2:1 
17 March 2019, Sunday, 15:00 EET:
Mini "Maritsa-iztok" (Radn) - Gabrovnitsa 04 (G.Sahrane)  3:0 
Lokomotiv (Tulovo) - Chirpan (Chirpan)                    2:7 

                           Round 14

23 March 2019, Saturday, 15:00 EET:
Buzludzha (Enina) - Mineral (Ovoshtnik)                   3:3 
Chirpan (Chirpan) - Eltemir (Kran)                        5:1 
Gabrovnitsa 04 (G.Sahrane) - Mlada gvardia (Rozovo)      10:0 
Levski (Sarnevo) - Levski (Orizovo)                       3:0 awd 
24 March 2019, Sunday, 15:00 EET:
Real (Madrets) - Lokomotiv (Tulovo)                       3:0 
Edinstvo (Gurkovo) - Mini "Maritsa-iztok" (Radnevo)       4:1 

                           Round 15

30 March 2019, Saturday, 15:00 EET:
Levski (Sarnevo) - Buzludzha (Enina)                      3:2 
Levski (Orizovo) - Gabrovnitsa 04 (Gorno Sahrane)         0:3 awd 
Mlada gvardia (Rozovo) - Edinstvo (Gurkovo)               0:3 awd 
Eltemir (Kran) - Real (Madrets)                           2:1 
31 March 2019, Sunday, 15:00 EEST:
Mini "Maritsa-iztok" (Radnevo) - Chirpan (Chirpan)        6:0 
Lokomotiv (Tulovo) - Mineral (Ovoshtnik)                  4:1 

                           Round 16

6 April 2019, Saturday, 17:00 EEST:
Buzludzha (Enina) - Lokomotiv (Tulovo)                    4:1 
Mineral (Ovoshtnik) - Eltemir (Kran)                      0:2 
Chirpan (Chirpan) - Mlada gvardia (Rozovo)                3:0 awd 
Gabrovnitsa 04 (Gorno Sahrane) - Levski (Sarnevo)         3:1 
7 April 2019, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
Real (Madrets) - Mini "Maritsa-iztok" (Radnevo)           0:3 
Edinstvo (Gurkovo) - Levski (Orizovo)                     3:0 awd 

                           Round 17

13 April 2019, Saturday, 17:00 EEST:
Gabrovnitsa 04 (Gorno Sahrane) - Buzludzha (Enina)        0:0 
Levski (Sarnevo) - Edinstvo (Gurkovo)                     0:7 
Levski (Orizovo) - Chirpan (Chirpan)                      0:3 awd 
Mlada gvardia (Rozovo) - Real (Madrets)                   0:3 awd 
Eltemir (Kran) - Lokomotiv (Tulovo)                       4:1 
14 April 2019, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
Mini "Maritsa-iztok" (Radnevo) - Mineral (Ovoshtnik)      3:0 

                           Round 18

20 April 2019, Saturday, 17:00 EEST:
Buzludzha (Enina) - Eltemir (Kran)                        3:7 
Mineral (Ovoshtnik) - Mlada gvardia (Rozovo)              3:0 awd 
Chirpan (Chirpan) - Levski (Sarnevo)                      3:0 
21 April 2019, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
Lokomotiv (Tulovo) - Mini "Maritsa-iztok" (Radnevo)       3:5 
Real (Madrets) - Levski (Orizovo)                         3:0 awd 
Edinstvo (Gurkovo) - Gabrovnitsa 04 (Gorno Sahrane)       4:0 

                           Round 19

4 May 2019, Saturday, 18:00 EEST:
Gabrovnitsa 04 (Gorno Sahrane) - Chirpan (Chirpan)        4:1 
Levski (Sarnevo) - Real (Madrets)                         3:1 
Levski (Orizovo) - Mineral (Ovoshtnik)                    0:3 awd 
Mlada gvardia (Rozovo) - Lokomotiv (Tulovo)               0:3 awd 
5 May 2019, Sunday, 18:00 EEST:
Edinstvo (Gurkovo) - Buzludzha (Enina)                    4:2 
Mini "Maritsa-iztok" (Radnevo) - Eltemir (Kran)           3:0 

                           Round 20

11 May 2019, Saturday, 18:00 EEST:
Buzludzha (Enina) - Mini "Maritsa-iztok" (Radnevo)        3:0 
Eltemir (Kran) - Mlada gvardia (Rozovo)                   3:0 awd 
Mineral (Ovoshtnik) - Levski (Sarnevo)                    3:0 
Chirpan (Chirpan) - Edinstvo (Gurkovo)                    3:1 
12 May 2019, Sunday, 18:00 EEST:
Lokomotiv (Tulovo) - Levski (Orizovo)                     3:0 awd 
Real (Madrets) - Gabrovnitsa 04 (Gorno Sahrane)           1:4 

                           Round 21

18 May 2019, Saturday, 18:00 EEST:
Chirpan (Chirpan) - Buzludzha (Enina)                     6:0 
Gabrovnitsa 04 (Gorno Sahrane) - Mineral (Ovoshtnik)      0:2 
Levski (Sarnevo) - Lokomotiv (Tulovo)                     1:5 
Levski (Orizovo) - Eltemir (Kran)                         0:3 awd 
Mlada gvardia (Rozovo) - Mini "Maritsa-iztok" (Radnevo)   0:3 awd 
19 May 2019, Sunday, 18:00 EEST:
Edinstvo (Gurkovo) - Real (Madrets)                       3:0 

                           Round 22

24 May 2019, Friday, 18:00 EEST:
Buzludzha (Enina) - Mlada gvardia (Rozovo)                3:0 awd 
Mini "Maritsa-iztok" (Radnevo) - Levski (Orizovo)         3:0 awd 
Eltemir (Kran) - Levski (Sarnevo)                         4:0 
Lokomotiv (Tulovo) - Gabrovnitsa 04 (Gorno Sahrane)       3:0 
Mineral (Ovoshtnik) - Edinstvo (Gurkovo)                  3:0 
Real (Madrets) - Chirpan (Chirpan)                        2:10 

Results grid
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6. 7. 8. 9. 10. 11. 12. -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1. Mini "Maritsa-iztok" (Radnevo) XXX 3:0 6:0 3:1 3:0 3:0 3:0 5:2 9:0 7:0 3:0 3:0* 2. Eltemir (Kran) 1:4 XXX 1:1 2:1 2:2 6:1 5:0 4:1 2:1 4:0 3:0*12:3 3. Chirpan (Chirpan) 0:0 5:1 XXX 3:1 6:0 7:0 3:0* 3:1 8:1 3:0 3:0* 3:2 4. Edinstvo (Gurkovo) 4:1 2:4 4:3 XXX 4:2 3:3 4:0 5:0 3:0 8:1 8:1 3:0* 5. Buzludzha (Enina) 3:0 3:7 1:1 1:1 XXX 3:3 2:0 4:1 5:0 5:0 3:0* 3:0 6. Mineral (Ovoshtnik) 0:3 0:2 0:3 3:0 0:2 XXX 4:0 4:2 2:1 3:0 3:0* 2:2 7. Gabrovnitsa 04 (Gorno Sahrane) 0:2 0:2 4:1 1:3 0:0 0:2 XXX 3:0 3:0 3:1 10:0 3:0 8. Lokomotiv (Tulovo) 3:5 0:3* 2:7 2:0 1:1 4:1 3:0 XXX 2:1 8:1 6:0 3:0* 9. Real (Madrets) 0:3 0:2 2:10 0:5 2:4 2:1 1:4 3:0 XXX 5:1 5:2 3:0* 10. Levski (Sarnevo) 0:6 0:5 2:4 0:7 3:2 1:1 2:2 1:5 3:1 XXX 2:0 3:0* 11. Mlada gvardia (Rozovo) 0:3* 0:3 0:8 0:3* 0:3 1:7 0:1 0:3* 0:3* 2:4 XXX 2:2 12. Levski (Orizovo) 0:5 0:3* 0:3* 4:6 0:3* 0:3* 0:3* 4:2 6:2 3:2 0:3* XXX -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- top