Parva liga 2018/19

« Parva profesionalna liga 2018/19 »

| All-time ranking |

Final Standings

                                        M    W   D   L    GD      P

 1. Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad)          36   23  10   3   67:19   79     Champion, CL
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 2. CSKA (Sofia)                       36   24   6   6   57:17   78     Europa League
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3. Levski (Sofia)                     36   20   6  10   64:37   66     EL Play-off - wins
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4. Beroe (Stara Zagora)               36   16  10  10   42:30   58             
 5. Cherno more (Varna)                36   15   7  14   44:51   52             
 6. Botev (Plovdiv)                    36   14   8  14   44:36   50
 7. Etar VT (Veliko Tarnovo)           36   18   6  12   44:32   60     EL Play-off - loses
 8. Slavia 1913 (Sofia)                36   12  10  14   39:44   46
 9. Botev (Vratsa)                     34   13   7  14   49:45   46 [+]
10. Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv)           34   10   8  16   37:40   38     Europa League (as cup winner)
11. Dunav 2010 (Ruse)                  36    9   9  18   40:58   36
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
12. Septemvri (Sofia)                  36   12   6  18   41:61   42     Play-off - Relegated
13. Vitosha (Bistritsa, obl.Sofia st.) 36   12   5  19   32:50   41     Play-off - Stays
-------------------------------------------------------------------
14. Vereya (Stara Zagora)              36    0   6  30   13:93    6     Relegated

Notes
  - The final standings for 1st-6th place are determined by the teams' placing in the Top 6 group of the Second phase.
  - The final standings for 7th-14th place are determined by the placing play-offs following the group stage of the Bottom 8 part of the Second phase. When there are no play-offs played (for 9th place), the standings are determined by the teams' record at the end of the group stage of the Second phase.
  - The records of the teams, placed 7th-14th, are determined by their record at the end of the group stage of the Bottom 8 part of the Second phase, summed with their record from the placing play-offs.

top



First phase

| Results grid |

Rounds: | 01 | 02 | 03 | 04 | 05 | 06 | 07 | 08 | 09 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 |
        | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 |

                           Final Standings:

                                        M    W   D   L    GD      P

1. Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) 26 19 5 2 53:14 62 Top 6 2. CSKA (Sofia) 26 18 3 5 47:14 57 Top 6 3. Levski (Sofia) 26 17 3 6 51:24 54 Top 6 4. Botev (Plovdiv) 26 13 6 7 39:21 45 Top 6 5. Cherno more (Varna) 26 12 6 8 36:34 42 Top 6 [1 1 0 1:0 4] 6. Beroe (Stara Zagora) 26 12 6 8 32:23 42 Top 6 [0 1 1 0:1 1] - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 7. Etar VT (Veliko Tarnovo) 26 12 4 10 30:27 40 Bottom 8, gr.A 8. Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv) 26 10 5 11 32:28 35 Bottom 8, gr.B 9. Slavia 1913 (Sofia) 26 9 6 11 28:31 33 Bottom 8, gr.B 10. Botev (Vratsa) 26 9 4 13 29:40 31 [+] Bottom 8, gr.A 11. Vitosha (Bistritsa, obl.Sofia st.) 26 7 4 15 17:39 25 Bottom 8, gr.A 12. Septemvri (Sofia) 26 6 3 17 23:52 21 Bottom 8, gr.B 13. Dunav 2010 (Ruse) 26 5 5 16 25:47 20 Bottom 8, gr.B 14. Vereya (Stara Zagora) 26 0 6 20 12:60 6 Bottom 8, gr.A
Notes - Botev (Vratsa) plays its home games at the "Ogosta" st. in Montana, while floodlights placement and other reconstruction works are carried out at the "Hristo Botev" st. in Vratsa. - Septemvri (Sofia) plays its home games at the "Vasil Levski" national stadium in Sofia. - Slavia 1913 (Sofia) plays its home games at the "Vasil Levski" national stadium in Sofia from the start of the season until 13 March 2019 due to reconstruction and floodlight equipment of the "Slavia" st. in Sofia. Round 1 20 July 2018, Friday, 18:30 EEST: Vitosha (Bistritsa, obl.Sofia st.) - Dunav 2010 (Ruse) 2:1 (0:1) /live on Nova Sport/ Video [0:1 Ahmed Ahmedov 4', 1:1 Nasko Milev 62'-pen, 2:1 Stefan Hristov 64'] [sent off: Andi Renja (V) 90'+4', Petko Tsankov (V) 90'+4', Krasimir Stanoev (D) 90'+4'], ~ 220 spectators 20 July 2018, Friday, 20:45 EEST: Cherno more (Varna) - Botev (Vratsa) 2:1 (1:1) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [0:1 Petar Atanasov 5', 1:1 Mariyan Ivanov 41'-og, 2:1 Georgi Bozhilov 87'], ~ 1 700 spectators 21 July 2018, Saturday, 18:30 EEST: Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) - Etar VT (Veliko Tarnovo) 1:0 (1:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [1:0 Wanderson 3'], ~ 1 300 spectators 21 July 2018, Saturday, 20:45 EEST: Botev (Plovdiv) - Levski (Sofia) 0:1 (0:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [0:1 Ilia Dimitrov 90'+3'], 3 100 spectators 22 July 2018, Sunday, 18:30 EEST: Slavia 1913 (Sofia) - Beroe (Stara Zagora) 1:1 (0:1) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [0:1 Martin Kamburov 29', 1:1 Milcho Angelov 50'], ~ 330 spectators 22 July 2018, Sunday, 20:45 EEST: CSKA (Sofia) - Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv) 2:0 (0:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [1:0 Maurides 52', 2:0 Jorginho 62'], ~ 2 750 spectators 23 July 2018, Monday, 20:30 EEST: Vereya (Stara Zagora) - Septemvri (Sofia) 0:0 /live on Diema Sport/ Video ~ 180 spectators Round 2 27 July 2018, Friday, 18:30 EEST: Etar VT (Veliko Tarnovo) - Vereya (Stara Zagora) 1:0 (0:0) /live on Nova Sport/ Video [1:0 Erik Pochanski 88'], ~ 900 spectators 27 July 2018, Friday, 20:45 EEST: Dunav 2010 (Ruse) - Botev (Vratsa) 3:1 (2:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [1:0 Ahmed Ahmedov 27', 2:0 Bozhidar Vasev 31'-pen, 2:1 Petar Atanasov 56', 3:1 Borislav Baldzhiyski 63'], ~ 880 spectators 28 July 2018, Saturday, 18:30 EEST: Septemvri (Sofia) - Botev (Plovdiv) 0:2 (0:1) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [0:1 Stivan Petkov 28', 0:2 Todor Nedelev 64'], ~ 120 spectators 28 July 2018, Saturday, 20:45 EEST: Beroe (Stara Zagora) - Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) 1:1 (0:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [0:1 Marcelinho 57', 1:1 Martin Raynov 61'], ~ 3 700 spectators 29 July 2018, Sunday, 18:30 EEST: Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv) - Slavia 1913 (Sofia) 2:4 (1:2) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [0:2 Georgi Yomov 5',22', 1:2 Simeon Raykov 27'-pen, 1:3 Galin Ivanov 64', 1:4 Slavcho Chocolarov 68', 2:4 Dimitar Iliev 90'+3'], ~ 1 100 spectators 29 July 2018, Sunday, 20:45 EEST: in Sofia, "Vasil Levski" national stadium: Vitosha (Bistritsa, obl.Sofia st.) - CSKA (Sofia) 0:2 (0:2) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [0:1 Tiago Rodrigues 10', 0:2 Rúben Pinto 17'], ~ 1 400 spectators 30 July 2018, Monday, 20:30 EEST: Levski (Sofia) - Cherno more (Varna) 2:2 (0:1) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [0:1 Georgi Iliev 22', 1:1 Stanislav Kostov 60', 1:2 Georgi Bozhilov 88', 2:2 Davide Mariani 89'], ~ 2 900 spectators Round 3 3 August 2018, Friday, 18:30 EEST: Botev (Plovdiv) - Etar VT (Veliko Tarnovo) 2:0 (0:0) /live on Nova Sport/ Video [1:0 Stivan Petkov 47', 2:0 Todor Nedelev 81'-pen] [sent off: Ivan Skerlev (EVT) 73'], ~ 2 300 spectators 3 August 2018, Friday, 20:45 EEST: Vereya (Stara Zagora) - Beroe (Stara Zagora) 0:2 (0:1) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [0:1 Martin Raynov 20', 0:2 Martin Kamburov 65'-fk], ~ 1 500 spectators 4 August 2018, Saturday, 18:30 EEST: Cherno more (Varna) - Septemvri (Sofia) 1:5 (0:2) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [0:1 Chris Gadi 5', 0:2 Zdravko Dimitrov 41', 0:3 Chris Gadi 58', 1:3 Plamen Dimov 69', 1:4 Chris Gadi 83', 1:5 Asen Chandarov 90'+5'-pen], ~ 1 600 spectators 4 August 2018, Saturday, 20:45 EEST: Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) - Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv) 0:1 (0:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [0:1 Filip Mihaljević 86'] [missed pen: Claudiu Keșerü (Lud) 48'], ~ 1 180 spectators 5 August 2018, Sunday, 18:30 EEST: in Montana, "Ogosta" st.: Botev (Vratsa) - Levski (Sofia) 0:2 (0:1) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [0:1 Stanislav Kostov 8', 0:2 Jerson Cabral 85'], ~ 2 750 spectators 5 August 2018, Sunday, 20:45 EEST: CSKA (Sofia) - Dunav 2010 (Ruse) 3:0 (2:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [1:0 Maurides 39', 2:0 Martin Kovachev 45'+2'-og, 3:0 Kiril Despodov 56'], ~ 2 600 spectators 6 August 2018, Monday, 20:30 EEST: Slavia 1913 (Sofia) - Vitosha (Bistritsa) 0:2 (0:2) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [0:2 Daniel Kutev 13',43'], ~ 170 spectators Round 4 10 August 2018, Friday, 18:15 EEST: Etar VT (Veliko Tarnovo) - Cherno more (Varna) 1:1 (1:0) /live on Nova Sport/ Video [1:0 Daniel Mladenov 9', 1:1 Patrick Andrade 51'] [sent off: Ilian Iliev (Chm) (coach) 90'], ~ 850 spectators 10 August 2018, Friday, 20:30 EEST: Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv) - Vereya (Stara Zagora) 3:0 (2:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [1:0 Abdelhakim Buna 16', 2:0 Parvizdzhon Umarbaev 32'-fk, 3:0 Simeon Raykov 75'-pen] [sent off: Ivo Iv.Ivanov (V) 31'], ~ 650 spectators 11 August 2018, Saturday, 18:45 EEST: Beroe (Stara Zagora) - Botev (Plovdiv) 2:1 (0:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [0:1 Stivan Petkov 78', 1:1 Rúben Brígido 83', 2:1 Kostadin Nichev 85'-og], ~ 3 800 spectators 11 August 2018, Saturday, 21:00 EEST: Dunav 2010 (Ruse) - Levski (Sofia) 1:2 (0:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [1:0 Bozhidar Vasev 53'-pen, 1:1 Jerson Cabral 59', 1:2 Hólmar Örn Eyjólfsson 78'], ~ 3 710 spectators 12 August 2018, Sunday, 18:30 EEST: Vitosha (Bistritsa) - Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) 0:2 (0:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [0:1 Virgil Misidjan 65', 0:2 Claudiu Keșerü 75'], ~ 450 spectators 12 August 2018, Sunday, 20:45 EEST: CSKA (Sofia) - Slavia 1913 (Sofia) 2:1 (1:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [1:0 Maurides 45'+3', 1:1 Yanis Karabelyov 66', 2:1 Maurides 90'], ~ 2 130 spectators 13 August 2018, Monday, 20:30 EEST: Septemvri (Sofia) - Botev (Vratsa) 1:2 (0:1) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [0:1 Georgi Stoichkov 5'-og, 0:2 Petar Atanasov 75', 1:2 Boris Galchev 90'+1'-pen], ~ 220 spectators Round 5 17 August 2018, Friday, 18:30 EEST: Slavia 1913 (Sofia) - Dunav 2010 (Ruse) 2:0 (0:0) /live on Nova Sport/ Video [1:0 Galin Ivanov 63'-pen, 2:0 Slavcho Chocolarov 67'] [missed pen: Bozhidar Vasev (D) 26'], ~ 80 spectators 17 August 2018, Friday, 20:45 EEST: Cherno more (Varna) - Beroe (Stara Zagora) 0:0 /live on Diema Sport/ Video ~ 1 580 spectators 18 August 2018, Saturday, 18:30 EEST: Botev (Plovdiv) - Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv) 0:1 (0:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [0:1 Dimitar Iliev 78'], ~ 3 100 spectators 18 August 2018, Saturday, 21:00 EEST: in Montana, "Ogosta" st.: Botev (Vratsa) - Etar VT (Veliko Tarnovo) 2:0 (1:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [2:0 Petar Atanasov 27',65'], ~ 550 spectators 19 August 2018, Sunday, 18:15 EEST: Levski (Sofia) - Septemvri (Sofia) 2:0 (2:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [1:0 Davide Mariani 23', 2:0 Stanislav Kostov 29'], ~ 2 650 spectators 19 August 2018, Sunday, 21:00 EEST: Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) - CSKA (Sofia) 1:0 (1:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [1:0 Wanderson 21'], ~ 7 600 spectators 20 August 2018, Monday, 20:30 EEST: Vereya (Stara Zagora) - Vitosha (Bistritsa) 0:1 (0:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [0:1 Stefan Hristov 88'], ~ 290 spectators Round 6 24 August 2018, Friday, 18:45 EEST: Dunav 2010 (Ruse) - Septemvri (Sofia) 2:0 (0:0) /live on Nova Sport/ Video [1:0 Martin Kovachev 69', 2:0 Ahmed Ahmedov 75'] [sent off: Ivan Stoyanov (S) 56'], ~ 980 spectators 24 August 2018, Friday, 21:00 EEST: Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv) - Cherno more (Varna) 0:2 (0:2) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [0:1 Patrick Andrade 23', 0:2 Radoslav Vasilev 29'] [sent off: Igor Banović (L) 86'], ~ 1 350 spectators 25 August 2018, Saturday, 18:45 EEST: Etar VT (Veliko Tarnovo) - Levski (Sofia) 1:2 (0:2) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [0:1 Jerson Cabral 26', 0:2 Stanislav Kostov 44', 1:2 Florent Bojaj 63'], ~ 6 680 spectators 25 August 2018, Saturday, 21:00 EEST: Vitosha (Bistritsa, obl.Sofia st.) - Botev (Plovdiv) 0:2 (0:1) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [0:1 Todor Nedelev 33'-fk, 0:2 Gustavo Sauer 90'+3'], ~ 360 spectators 26 August 2018, Sunday, 18:45 EEST: Slavia 1913 (Sofia) - Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) 0:0 /live on Diema Sport/ Video ~ 160 spectators 26 August 2018, Sunday, 21:00 EEST: CSKA (Sofia) - Vereya (Stara Zagora) 4:0 (1:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [2:0 Kiril Despodov 17',47'; 3:0 Edwin Gyasi 67', 4:0 Maurides 85'], ~ 1 350 spectators 27 August 2018, Monday, 20:30 EEST: Beroe (Stara Zagora) - Botev (Vratsa) 4:0 (2:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [2:0 Borislav Tsonev 2'-fk,13'; 3:0 Martin Kamburov 49', 4:0 Mesca 71'], ~ 2 900 spectators Round 7 31 August 2018, Friday, 18:45 EEST: Vereya (Stara Zagora) - Slavia 1913 (Sofia) 0:0 /live on Diema Sport/ Video ~ 430 spectators 31 August 2018, Friday, 21:00 EEST: Cherno more (Varna) - Vitosha (Bistritsa) 1:0 (1:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [1:0 Nasko Milev 3'-og], ~ 820 spectators 1 September 2018, Saturday, 16:30 EEST: Septemvri (Sofia) - Etar VT (Veliko Tarnovo) 0:2 (0:1) /live on Nova Sport/ Video [0:1 Rumen Rumenov 25', 0:2 Daniel Mladenov 63'], ~ 50 spectators 1 September 2018, Saturday, 18:45 EEST: Botev (Plovdiv) - CSKA (Sofia) 0:0 /live on Diema Sport/ Video ~ 3 000 spectators 1 September 2018, Saturday, 21:00 EEST: Levski (Sofia) - Beroe (Stara Zagora) 1:0 (0:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [1:0 Anthony Belmonte 50'], ~ 6 300 spectators 2 September 2018, Sunday, 18:45 EEST: in Montana, "Ogosta" st.: Botev (Vratsa) - Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv) 0:0 /live on Diema Sport/ Video ~ 1 200 spectators 2 September 2018, Sunday, 21:00 EEST: Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) - Dunav 2010 (Ruse) 3:1 (1:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [1:0 Jody Lukoki 26', 3:0 Claudiu Keșerü 51',53'; 3:1 Ivan Kokonov 76'], ~ 1 050 spectators Round 8 14 September 2018, Friday, 17:30 EEST: Vitosha (Bistritsa, obl.Sofia st.) - Botev (Vratsa) 1:1 (1:1) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [0:1 Valeri Bozhinov 27', 1:1 Ivaylo Lazarov 37'], ~ 430 spectators 14 September 2018, Friday, 20:00 EEST: Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) - Vereya (Stara Zagora) 2:1 (0:1) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [0:1 Anton Ognyanov 40'-fk, 1:1 Anton Nedyalkov 78', 2:1 Marcelinho 82'], ~ 480 spectators 15 September 2018, Saturday, 14:45 EEST: Dunav 2010 (Ruse) - Etar VT (Veliko Tarnovo) 2:4 (1:3) /live on Nova Sport/ Video [0:1 Daniel Mladenov 10', 0:2 Veljko Batrović 14', 0:3 Rumen Rumenov 20', 1:3 Krasimir Stanoev 45'+1'-fk, 2:3 Georgi Dinkov 49', 2:4 Georgi Sarmov 71'-pen], ~ 1 240 spectators 15 September 2018, Saturday, 17:30 EEST: Beroe (Stara Zagora) - Septemvri (Sofia) 1:0 (0:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [1:0 Borislav Tsonev 58'], ~ 2 000 spectators 15 September 2018, Saturday, 20:00 EEST: CSKA (Sofia) - Cherno more (Varna) 3:1 (2:1) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [1:0 Edwin Gyasi 1', 1:1 Vytautas Černiauskas (GK) 14'-og, 2:1 Kiril Despodov 39'-fk, 3:1 Rúben Pinto 58'], ~ 3 480 spectators 16 September 2018, Sunday, 17:45 EEST: Slavia 1913 (Sofia) - Botev (Plovdiv) 0:0 /live on Diema Sport/ Video ~ 380 spectators 16 September 2018, Sunday, 20:00 EEST: Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv) - Levski (Sofia) 1:0 (1:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [1:0 Ante Aralica 14'], ~ 3 900 spectators Round 9 21 September 2018, Friday, 17:30 EEST: Etar VT (Veliko Tarnovo) - Beroe (Stara Zagora) 1:1 (1:0) /live on Nova Sport/ Video [1:0 Florent Bojaj 18', 1:1 Borislav Tsonev 89'], ~ 2 380 spectators 21 September 2018, Friday, 20:00 EEST: Levski (Sofia) - Vitosha (Bistritsa, obl.Sofia st.) 4:1 (1:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [1:0 David Jablonský 3', 2:0 Jerson Cabral 51', 4:0 Stanislav Kostov 65',73'; 4:1 Grigor Dolapchiev 83'] [missed pen: Paulinho (L) 63'], ~ 2 600 spectators 22 September 2018, Saturday, 17:30 EEST: Septemvri (Sofia) - Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv) 1:3 (1:1) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [1:0 Ishmael Baidoo 18, 1:1 Ante Aralica 31', 1:2 Birsent Karagaren 52', 1:3 Asen Georgiev 79'], ~ 330 spectators 22 September 2018, Saturday, 20:00 EEST: in Montana, "Ogosta" st.: Botev (Vratsa) - CSKA (Sofia) 0:2 (0:2) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [0:1 Valeri Bozhinov 14'-og, 0:2 Ali Sowe 38'] [missed pen: Valeri Bozhinov (B) 54'], ~ 3 750 spectators 23 September 2018, Sunday, 15:00 EEST: Vereya (Stara Zagora) - Dunav 2010 (Ruse) 1:1 (1:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [1:0 Milan Vušurović 11', 1:1 Martin Kovachev 86'], ~ 240 spectators 23 September 2018, Sunday, 17:30 EEST: Cherno more (Varna) - Slavia 1913 (Sofia) 1:2 (1:1) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [0:1 Tsvetelin Chunchukov 13', 1:1 Martin Minchev 38', 1:2 Galin Ivanov 46'] [sent off: Radoslav Vasilev (Chm) 73'], ~ 1 150 spectators 23 September 2018, Sunday, 20:00 EEST: Botev (Plovdiv) - Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) 2:3 (2:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [1:0 Serkan Yusein 8', 2:0 Todor Nedelev 14'-fk, 2:1 Cosmin Moți 58'-pen, 2:2 May Mahlangu 62', 2:3 Marcelinho 89'], ~ 2 750 spectators Round 10 28 September 2018, Friday, 19:30 EEST: Vitosha (Bistritsa, obl.Sofia st.) - Septemvri (Sofia) 2:1 (0:1) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [0:1 Boris Galchev 13', 1:1 Ivan Valchanov 75', 2:1 Ivaylo Lazarov 89'-fk] [missed pen: Grigor Dolapchiev (V) 45'] [sent off: Alassane Diaby (S) 44'], ~ 180 spectators 29 September 2018, Saturday, 17:00 EEST: in Sofia, "Vasil Levski" national stadium: CSKA (Sofia) - Levski (Sofia) 0:1 (0:1) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [0:1 Vytautas Černiauskas (GK) 30'-og], ~ 23 000 spectators 29 September 2018, Saturday, 20:00 EEST: Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) - Cherno more (Varna) 5:1 (1:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [1:0 Wanderson 12', 2:0 Claudiu Keșerü 47', 3:0 Dimo Bakalov 48', 3:1 Aristote N'Dongala 55', 4:1 Marcelinho 62', 5:1 Claudiu Keșerü 71'], ~ 700 spectators 30 September 2018, Sunday, 15:00 EEST: Dunav 2010 (Ruse) - Beroe (Stara Zagora) 1:1 (0:1) /live on Nova Sport/ Video [0:1 Martin Kamburov 40', 1:1 Ahmed Ahmedov 48'], ~ 1 200 spectators 30 September 2018, Sunday, 17:30 EEST: Vereya (Stara Zagora) - Botev (Plovdiv) 1:2 (0:2) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [0:1 Todor Nedelev 24'-pen, 0:2 Lachezar Baltanov 33', 1:2 Dimitar Pirgov 56'-og], ~ 370 spectators 30 September 2018, Sunday, 20:00 EEST: Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv) - Etar VT (Veliko Tarnovo) 0:0 /live on Diema Sport/ Video ~ 470 spectators 1 October 2018, Monday, 20:00 EEST: Slavia 1913 (Sofia) - Botev (Vratsa) 0:1 (0:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [0:1 Yulian Nenov 78'] [sent off: Daniel Gadzhev (B) 42'], ~ 230 spectators Round 11 5 October 2018, Friday, 20:00 EEST: Cherno more (Varna) - Vereya (Stara Zagora) 4:2 (2:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [1:0 Georgi Iliev 24', 2:0 Georgi Bozhilov 27', 3:0 Radoslav Vasilev 48', 4:0 Georgi Bozhilov 71', 4:1 Milan Vušurović 80', 4:2 Stanislav Malamov 89'-fk], ~ 1 090 spectators 6 October 2018, Saturday, 15:00 EEST: Botev (Plovdiv) - Dunav 2010 (Ruse) 4:1 (2:1) /live on Nova Sport/ Video [0:1 Ahmed Ahmedov 17', 1:1 Stivan Petkov 29', 2:1 Petar Patev 35'-og, 3:1 Kristian Dimitrov 70', 4:1 Lachezar Baltanov 79'], ~ 1 950 spectators 6 October 2018, Saturday, 17:30 EEST: Septemvri (Sofia) - CSKA (Sofia) 0:3 (0:1) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [0:1 Maurides 37'-pen, 0:2 Tiago Rodrigues 64', 0:3 Stanislav Manolev 90'+2'-fk], ~ 820 spectators 6 October 2018, Saturday, 20:00 EEST: Beroe (Stara Zagora) - Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv) 1:0 (0:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [1:0 Martin Kamburov 88'], ~ 1 350 spectators 7 October 2018, Sunday, 14:30 EEST: Etar VT (Veliko Tarnovo) - Vitosha (Bistritsa) 1:0 (0:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [1:0 Daniel Mladenov 77'], ~ 830 spectators 7 October 2018, Sunday, 16:45 EEST: in Montana, "Ogosta" st.: Botev (Vratsa) - Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) 1:4 (0:4) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [0:1 Jody Lukoki 10', 0:4 Claudiu Keșerü 20',39',43'; 1:4 Valeri Domovchiyski 53'], ~ 710 spectators 7 October 2018, Sunday, 19:15 EEST: Levski (Sofia) - Slavia 1913 (Sofia) 2:0 (1:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [2:0 Stanislav Kostov 27',49'], ~ 8 300 spectators Round 12 19 October 2018, Friday, 20:00 EEST: Vereya (Stara Zagora) - Botev (Vratsa) 2:2 (0:2) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [0:1 Valeri Bozhinov 15', 0:2 Emil Stoev 20', 1:2 Theofilos Kouroupis 53', 2:2 Anton Ognyanov 90'+3'], ~ 140 spectators 20 October 2018, Saturday, 15:00 EEST: Slavia 1913 (Sofia) - Septemvri (Sofia) 3:1 (2:0) /live on Nova Sport/ Video [1:0 Alexandru Benga 2'-og, 2:0 Iliyan Mitsanski 4', 3:0 Georgi Yomov 62', 3:1 Ishmael Baidoo 90'+2'], ~ 130 spectators 20 October 2018, Saturday, 17:15 EEST: Botev (Plovdiv) - Cherno more (Varna) 2:1 (1:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [1:0 Antonio Vutov 22', 2:0 Stivan Petkov 52', 2:1 Martin Minchev 72'], ~ 920 spectators 20 October 2018, Saturday, 20:00 EEST: Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) - Levski (Sofia) 2:1 (2:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [1:0 Jody Lukoki 34', 2:0 Wanderson 45'+1', 2:1 Stanislav Kostov 54'], ~ 6 400 spectators 21 October 2018, Sunday, 17:30 EEST: Dunav 2010 (Ruse) - Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv) 1:0 (0:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [1:0 Krasimir Stanoev 67'-pen], ~ 1 480 spectators 21 October 2018, Sunday, 20:00 EEST: CSKA (Sofia) - Etar VT (Veliko Tarnovo) 3:0 (1:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [1:0 Bozhidar Chorbadzhiyski 28', 2:0 Jorginho 49', 3:0 Kiril Despodov 84'], ~ 6 400 spectators 22 October 2018, Monday, 20:00 EEST: Vitosha (Bistritsa) - Beroe (Stara Zagora) 1:2 (1:1) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [1:0 Chetin Sadula 18', 1:2 Martin Kamburov 37',89'], ~ 340 spectators Round 13 26 October 2018, Friday, 17:30 EEST: Cherno more (Varna) - Dunav 2010 (Ruse) 3:2 (2:1) /live on Nova Sport/ Video [0:1 Ilias Hassani 2'-og, 1:1 Georgi Iliev 9', 2:1 Miroslav Enchev 32', 2:2 Ismail Isa 78', 3:2 Georgi Iliev 82'-fk], ~ 680 spectators 26 October 2018, Friday, 19:45 EEST: Levski (Sofia) - Vereya (Stara Zagora) 7:0 (3:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [1:0 Nuno Reis 10', 2:0 Stanislav Kostov 20', 3:0 Davide Mariani 43'-pen, 4:0 Stanislav Kostov 49', 5:0 Davide Mariani 57', 6:0 Khaly Thiam 74', 7:0 Hólmar Örn Eyjólfsson 90'] [sent off: Goderdzi Machaidze (V) 42'], ~ 8 000 spectators 27 October 2018, Saturday, 12:30 EEST: Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv) - Vitosha (Bistritsa) 2:1 (2:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [1:0 Dimitar Iliev 19'-pen, 2:0 Alen Ožbolt 41', 2:1 Grigor Dolapchiev 73'], ~ 840 spectators 27 October 2018, Saturday, 15:00 EEST: Beroe (Stara Zagora) - CSKA (Sofia) 1:1 (1:1) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [0:1 Tiago Rodrigues 27', 1:1 Martin Kamburov 35'] [missed pen: Maurides (CSKA) 54'], ~ 6 900 spectators 27 October 2018, Saturday, 17:30 EEST: in Montana, "Ogosta" st.: Botev (Vratsa) - Botev (Plovdiv) 0:1 (0:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [0:1 Stivan Petkov 61'], ~ 610 spectators 28 October 2018, Sunday, 15:00 EET: Etar VT (Veliko Tarnovo) - Slavia 1913 (Sofia) 3:0 (1:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [1:0 Slavcho Shokolarov 21'-og, 2:0 Alasana Manneh 77', 3:0 Ivan Petkov 89'], ~ 1 650 spectators 28 October 2018, Sunday, 17:30 EET: Septemvri (Sofia) - Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) 1:4 (1:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [1:0 Asen Chandarov 7', 1:1 Jakub Świerczok 46', 1:3 Claudiu Keșerü 74',78'; 1:4 Wanderson 89'] [sent off: Marian Hristov (coach) (S) 53'], ~ 100 spectators Round 14 3 November 2018, Saturday, 12:30 EET: Dunav 2010 (Ruse) - Vitosha (Bistritsa, obl.Sofia st.) 3:0 (3:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [1:0 Ahmed Ahmedov 6', 2:0 Svetoslav Kovachev 15', 3:0 Ahmed Ahmedov 23'], ~ 960 spectators 3 November 2018, Saturday, 15:00 EET: Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv) - CSKA (Sofia) 0:1 (0:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [0:1 Kiril Despodov 57'-fk], ~ 3 100 spectators 3 November 2018, Saturday, 17:15 EET: Septemvri (Sofia) - Vereya (Stara Zagora) 1:0 (1:0) /live on Nova Sport/ Video [1:0 Asen Chandarov 22'-pen], ~ 60 spectators 4 November 2018, Sunday, 12:30 EET: in Montana, "Ogosta" st.: Botev (Vratsa) - Cherno more (Varna) 2:1 (0:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [1:0 Yulian Nenov 60', 2:0 Valeri Bozhinov 64', 2:1 Jorginho 71'], ~ 340 spectators 4 November 2018, Sunday, 15:00 EET: Levski (Sofia) - Botev (Plovdiv) 4:1 (1:1) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [1:0 Stanislav Kostov 29', 1:1 Antonio Vutov 45', 2:1 Khaly Thiam 51', 3:1 Stanislav Kostov 55', 4:1 Davide Mariani 74'], ~ 6 900 spectators 4 November 2018, Sunday, 17:30 EET: Etar VT (Veliko Tarnovo) - Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) 1:4 (1:3) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [0:1 Claudiu Keșerü 21', 0:2 Marcelinho 25', 1:2 Alasana Manneh 36', 1:4 Claudiu Keșerü 38',54'], ~ 3 600 spectators 5 November 2018, Monday, 17:30 EET: Beroe (Stara Zagora) - Slavia 1913 (Sofia) 2:0 (1:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [2:0 Wanderson 14',74'], ~ 800 spectators Round 15 9 November 2018, Friday, 17:45 EET: CSKA (Sofia) - Vitosha (Bistritsa, obl.Sofia st.) 3:0 (0:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [1:0 Maurides 79', 2:0 Kiril Despodov 90', 3:0 Maurides 90'+3'], ~ 950 spectators 10 November 2018, Saturday, 12:30 EET: Botev (Plovdiv) - Septemvri (Sofia) 2:0 (0:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [1:0 Vasil Shopov 89', 2:0 Ivan Vasilev 90'+4'] [missed pen: Antonio Vutov (B) 90'+3'] [sent off: Stiliyan Nikolov (S) 90'+2'], ~ 1 100 spectators 10 November 2018, Saturday, 15:00 EET: Cherno more (Varna) - Levski (Sofia) 1:0 (1:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [1:0 Jorginho 22'] [sent off: Jerson Cabral (L) 69'], ~ 4 800 spectators 10 November 2018, Saturday, 17:15 EET: Vereya (Stara Zagora) - Etar VT (Veliko Tarnovo) 0:1 (0:0) /live on Nova Sport/ Video [0:1 Florent Bojaj 84'], ~ 180 spectators 11 November 2018, Sunday, 12:15 EET: in Vratsa, "Hristo Botev" st.: Botev (Vratsa) - Dunav 2010 (Ruse) 1:0 (0:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [1:0 Valeri Domovchiyski 49'], ~ 5 200 spectators 11 November 2018, Sunday, 14:30 EET: Slavia 1913 (Sofia) - Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv) 1:1 (0:1) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [0:1 Ante Aralica 1', 1:1 Iliyan Mitsanski 62'] [sent off: Dimitar Vezalov (L) after FT], ~ 240 spectators 11 November 2018, Sunday, 16:45 EET: Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) - Beroe (Stara Zagora) 1:0 (0:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [1:0 Jody Lukoki 81'], ~ 650 spectators Round 16 23 November 2018, Friday, 17:30 EET: Vitosha (Bistritsa) - Slavia 1913 (Sofia) 1:0 (0:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [1:0 Nasko Milev 74'], ~ 130 spectators 24 November 2018, Saturday, 12:30 EET: Septemvri (Sofia) - Cherno more (Varna) 2:1 (0:0) /live on Nova Sport/ Video [0:1 Jorginho 54', 1:1 Boris Galchev 65'-fk, 2:1 Ishmael Baidoo 81'], ~ 50 spectators 24 November 2018, Saturday, 15:00 EET: Dunav 2010 (Ruse) - CSKA (Sofia) 0:2 (0:1) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [0:1 Maurides 40', 0:2 Edwin Gyasi 47'], ~ 2 040 spectators 24 November 2018, Saturday, 17:30 EET: Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv) - Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) 0:1 (0:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [0:1 Natanael 58'], ~ 460 spectators 25 November 2018, Sunday, 12:30 EET: Etar VT (Veliko Tarnovo) - Botev (Plovdiv) 1:0 (1:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [1:0 Rumen Rumenov 44'], ~ 730 spectators 25 November 2018, Sunday, 15:00 EET: Beroe (Stara Zagora) - Vereya (Stara Zagora) 6:0 (2:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [1:0 Wanderson 15', 2:0 Martin Kamburov 41', 5:0 Borislav Tsonev 54',61',87'; 6:0 Martin Kamburov 90'+2'-pen], ~ 540 spectators 25 November 2018, Sunday, 17:30 EET: Levski (Sofia) - Botev (Vratsa) 1:3 (1:1) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [1:0 Davide Mariani 20'-pen, 1:2 Valeri Bozhinov 34'-pen,76'; 1:3 Valeri Domovchiyski 87'] [sent off: Slaviša Stojanovič (coach) (L) 85', Khaly Thiam (L) 90'+1'], ~ 3 100 spectators Round 17 30 November 2018, Friday, 17:30 EET: Cherno more (Varna) - Etar VT (Veliko Tarnovo) 1:0 (0:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [1:0 Radoslav Vasilev 63'], ~ 380 spectators 1 December 2018, Saturday, 12:30 EET: Vereya (Stara Zagora) - Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv) 2:2 (2:1) /live on Nova Sport/ Video [1:0 Dino Martinović 9', 1:1 Alen Ožbolt 28', 2:1 Zdravko Iliev 31', 2:2 Dimitar Iliev 73'], ~ 140 spectators 1 December 2018, Saturday, 15:00 EET: Botev (Plovdiv) - Beroe (Stara Zagora) 4:1 (2:1) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [1:0 Kristian Dimitrov 30', 2:0 Antonio Vutov 32', 2:1 Martin Kamburov 34', 3:1 Gustavo Sauer 56', 4:1 Antonio Vutov 77'] [sent off: Mesca (Ber) 83'], ~ 930 spectators 1 December 2018, Saturday, 17:30 EET: Levski (Sofia) - Dunav 2010 (Ruse) 3:0 (3:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [2:0 Jerson Cabral 21',28'-pen; 3:0 Stanislav Kostov 38'], ~ 840 spectators 2 December 2018, Sunday, 12:30 EET: Botev (Vratsa) - Septemvri (Sofia) 4:1 (2:1) * /live on Diema Sport/ Video [1:0 Valeri Bozhinov 26', 2:0 Darko Glishikj 28'-og *, 2:1 Chris Gadi 42', 3:1 Daniel Genov 56', 4:1 Emil Stoev 78'] [sent off: Asen Chandarov (S) 62', Yordan Apostolov (B) 62'], ~ 910 spectators * - the second goal for Botev is wrongly attributed as an own goal by Alexandru Benga in the official match protocol. 2 December 2018, Sunday, 14:45 EET: Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) - Vitosha (Bistritsa) 3:0 (2:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [1:0 Wanderson 13', 2:0 Lucas Sasha 15', 3:0 Jakub Świerczok 81'], ~ 330 spectators 2 December 2018, Sunday, 17:00 EET: Slavia 1913 (Sofia) - CSKA (Sofia) 1:0 (0:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [1:0 Yanis Karabelyov 50'] [sent off: Aleksandar Em.Aleksandrov (S) 59'], ~ 790 spectators Round 18 4 December 2018, Tuesday, 15:00 EET: Beroe (Stara Zagora) - Cherno more (Varna) 0:1 (0:1) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [0:1 Viktor Genev 34'], ~ 350 spectators 4 December 2018, Tuesday, 17:30 EET: Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv) - Botev (Plovdiv) 0:2 (0:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [0:1 Kristian Dimitrov 48', 0:2 Todor Nedelev 67'], ~ 3 600 spectators 5 December 2018, Wednesday, 15:00 EET: Etar VT (Veliko Tarnovo) - Botev (Vratsa) 2:1 (2:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [1:0 Daniel Mladenov 7', 2:0 Ventsislav Vasilev 42', 2:1 Valeri Bozhinov 49'] [sent off: Ventsislav Kerchev (B) 51'], ~ 320 spectators 5 December 2018, Wednesday, 17:30 EET: Septemvri (Sofia) - Levski (Sofia) 2:2 (0:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [0:1 Stanislav Kostov 60', 1:1 Ivan Stoyanov 66', 1:2 Jerson Cabral 80'-pen, 2:2 Miroslav Budinov 90'+4'] [sent off: Fabiano (S) 82'], ~ 570 spectators 6 December 2018, Thursday, 12:30 EET: Vitosha (Bistritsa) - Vereya (Stara Zagora) 2:0 (1:0) /live on Nova Sport/ Video [2:0 Chetin Sadula 22',83'], ~ 70 spectators 6 December 2018, Thursday, 15:00 EET: Dunav 2010 (Ruse) - Slavia 1913 (Sofia) 1:1 (1:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [1:0 Ahmed Ahmedov 42', 1:1 Vladislav Uzunov 90'+1'], ~ 280 spectators 6 December 2018, Thursday, 17:30 EET: CSKA (Sofia) - Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) 1:1 (0:1) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [0:1 Claudiu Keșerü 29', 1:1 Kiril Despodov 67'] [sent off: Cicinho (L) 89'], ~ 6 900 spectators Round 19 8 December 2018, Saturday, 12:30 EET: Cherno more (Varna) - Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv) 2:0 (2:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [1:0 Georgi Iliev 6'-pen, 2:0 Dani Kiki 42'], ~ 940 spectators 8 December 2018, Saturday, 15:00 EET: Botev (Vratsa) - Beroe (Stara Zagora) 0:1 (0:1) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [0:1 Martin Kamburov 24'-pen], ~ 1 100 spectators 8 December 2018, Saturday, 17:30 EET: Levski (Sofia) - Etar VT (Veliko Tarnovo) 2:1 (1:1) * /live on Diema Sport/ Video [0:1 Veljko Batrović 8', 1:1 Ivan Skerlev 20'-og *, 2:1 Sergiu Buș 54'], ~ 850 spectators * - the official match protocol wrongly attributes the first goal for Levski to Stanislav Kostov. 9 December 2018, Sunday, 12:30 EET: Septemvri (Sofia) - Dunav 2010 (Ruse) 2:1 (0:1) /live on Nova Sport/ Video [0:1 Borislav Baldzhiyski 17', 1:1 Stiliyan Nikolov 50', 2:1 Chris Gadi 72'] [sent off: Bozhidar Vasev (D) 84'], ~ 30 spectators 9 December 2018, Sunday, 15:00 EET: Vereya (Stara Zagora) - CSKA (Sofia) 0:1 (0:1) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [0:1 Tiago Rodrigues 27'], ~ 750 spectators 9 December 2018, Sunday, 17:30 EET: Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) - Slavia 1913 (Sofia) 2:0 (1:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [1:0 Cosmin Moți 37', 2:0 Claudiu Keșerü 55'-pen], ~ 460 spectators 10 December 2018, Monday, 17:30 EET: Botev (Plovdiv) - Vitosha (Bistritsa, obl.Sofia st.) 3:0 (3:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [3:0 Todor Nedelev 24',31',45'] [sent off: Dimitar Pirgov (B) 41'], ~ 620 spectators Round 20 14 December 2018, Friday, 17:30 EET: Slavia 1913 (Sofia) - Vereya (Stara Zagora) 4:0 (2:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [1:0 Yanis Karabelyov 17', 2:0 Bogomil Tsintsarski (GK) 29'-og, 4:0 Iliyan Mitsanski 67',72'], ~ 40 spectators 15 December 2018, Saturday, 12:30 EET: Vitosha (Bistritsa) - Cherno more (Varna) 1:1 (0:1) /live on Nova Sport/ Video [0:1 Georgi Iliev 20', 1:1 Ivaylo Lazarov 72'], ~ 170 spectators 15 December 2018, Saturday, 15:00 EET: Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv) - Botev (Vratsa) 4:0 (0:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [1:0 Birsent Karagaren 61', 3:0 Vilim Posinković 68',81'; 4:0 Alen Ožbolt 90'+1'], ~ 390 spectators 15 December 2018, Saturday, 17:30 EET: Beroe (Stara Zagora) - Levski (Sofia) 2:1 (1:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [1:0 Martin Kamburov 39', 1:1 Gabriel Obertan 77', 2:1 Aleksandar Vasilev 79'], ~ 2 300 spectators 16 December 2018, Sunday, 12:30 EET: Dunav 2010 (Ruse) - Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) 0:2 (0:1) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [0:1 Jakub Świerczok 16', 0:2 Claudiu Keșerü 81'], ~ 480 spectators 16 December 2018, Sunday, 15:00 EET: Etar VT (Veliko Tarnovo) - Septemvri (Sofia) 2:0 (1:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [1:0 Veljko Batrović 28', 2:0 Krum Stoyanov 76'], ~ 600 spectators 16 December 2018, Sunday, 19:00 EET: CSKA (Sofia) - Botev (Plovdiv) 2:1 (2:0) * /live on Diema Sport/ Video [2:0 Ali Sowe 14',28'; 2:1 Serkan Yusein 68'], ~ 510 spectators * - scheduled for 17:30 EET, initially postponed by 30', then by 60' more, for 19:00 EET, due to the pitch being cleared following heavy snow in Sofia since noon. Round 21 15 February 2019, Friday, 17:30 EET: Vereya (Stara Zagora) - Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) 0:0 /live on Diema Sport/ Video ~ 90 spectators 16 February 2019, Saturday, 12:30 EET: Botev (Vratsa) - Vitosha (Bistritsa, obl.Sofia st.) 1:0 (0:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [1:0 Valeri Domovchiyski 61'] [sent off: Ivaylo Mihaylov (B) 88'], ~ 950 spectators 16 February 2019, Saturday, 15:00 EET: Cherno more (Varna) - CSKA (Sofia) 2:0 (1:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [1:0 Aristote N'Dongala 7', 2:0 Radoslav Vasilev 62'] [sent off: Vasil Panayotov (Chm) 80'], ~ 6 000 spectators 16 February 2019, Saturday, 17:30 EET: Botev (Plovdiv) - Slavia 1913 (Sofia) 1:0 (1:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [1:0 Antonio Vutov 10'] [sent off: Emanuele Geria (GK) (S) 88'], ~ 3 000 spectators 17 February 2019, Sunday, 12:30 EET: Etar VT (Veliko Tarnovo) - Dunav 2010 (Ruse) 3:0 (0:0) /live on Nova Sport/ Video [1:0 Florent Bojaj 47', 2:0 Daniel Mladenov 69', 3:0 Milcho Angelov 82'], ~ 1 210 spectators 17 February 2019, Sunday, 15:00 EET: Septemvri (Sofia) - Beroe (Stara Zagora) 1:0 (1:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [1:0 Christopher Mandiangu 25'] [sent off: Erol Alkan (B) 72'], ~ 280 spectators 17 February 2019, Sunday, 17:30 EET: Levski (Sofia) - Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv) 1:1 (0:1) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [0:1 Ante Aralica 44', 1:1 Davide Mariani 71'], ~ 7 100 spectators Round 22 19 February 2019, Tuesday, 12:30 EET: in Sofia, "Slavia" st.: Slavia 1913 (Sofia) - Cherno more (Varna) 3:2 (1:2) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [1:0 Tsvetelin Chunchukov 9', 1:1 Tsvetomir Panov 33', 1:2 Dani Kiki 44', 3:2 Radoslav Kirilov 81',90'+2'], ~ 330 spectators 19 February 2019, Tuesday, 15:00 EET: Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) - Botev (Plovdiv) 1:1 (0:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [1:0 Jody Lukoki 47', 1:1 Antonio Vutov 68'] [sent off: Antonio Vutov (B) 90'+4'], ~ 1 050 spectators 19 February 2019, Tuesday, 17:30 EET: CSKA (Sofia) - Botev (Vratsa) 2:1 (0:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [1:0 Edwin Gyasi 48', 2:0 Ali Sowe 56', 2:1 Emil Stoev 89'], ~ 1 350 spectators 20 February 2019, Wednesday, 12:15 EET: Dunav 2010 (Ruse) - Vereya (Stara Zagora) 1:0 (0:0) /live on Nova Sport/ Video [1:0 Svetoslav Kovachev 57'], ~ 640 spectators 20 February 2019, Wednesday, 14:30 EET: Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv) - Septemvri (Sofia) 0:2 (0:1) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [0:1 Asen Chandarov 30'-pen, 0:2 Boris Galchev 86'], ~ 430 spectators 20 February 2019, Wednesday, 17:00 EET: in Sofia, "Vasil Levski" national stadium: Vitosha (Bistritsa, obl.Sofia st.) - Levski (Sofia) 0:2 (0:2) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [0:1 Paulinho 22', 0:2 Stanislav Kostov 42'], ~ 940 spectators 21 February 2019, Thursday, 17:30 EET: Beroe (Stara Zagora) - Etar VT (Veliko Tarnovo) 1:0 (1:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [1:0 Martin Kamburov 36'] [sent off: Ventsislav Vasilev (EVT) 39'], ~ 940 spectators Round 23 23 February 2019, Saturday, 13:00 EET: Botev (Vratsa) - Slavia 1913 (Sofia) 1:3 (1:1) * /live on Diema Sport/ Video [1:0 Ventsislav Kerchev 6', 1:1 Radoslav Kirilov 38', 1:2 Tsvetelin Chunchukov 78', 1:3 Vladislav Uzunov 86'], ~ 340 spectators * - scheduled for 12:30 EET, postponed by 30' - for 13:00 EET, due to the pitch being cleared following the newly fallen snow over the country during the night. 23 February 2019, Saturday, 15:00 EET: Cherno more (Varna) - Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) 1:0 (1:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [1:0 Viktor Genev 13'], ~ 870 spectators 23 February 2019, Saturday, 17:30 EET: Botev (Plovdiv) - Vereya (Stara Zagora) 4:0 (2:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [1:0 Férébory Doré 20', 2:0 Todor Nedelev 41', 3:0 Vasil Shopov 81', 4:0 Kristian Dobrev 86'], ~ 480 spectators 24 February 2019, Sunday, 13:00 EET: in Sofia, "Vasil Levski" national stadium: Levski (Sofia) - CSKA (Sofia) 1:0 (1:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [1:0 Steven Pereira 45'+2'-og] [sent off: Edwin Gyasi (CSKA) 43'], ~ 11 000 spectators 24 February 2019, Sunday, 15:45 EET: Etar VT (Veliko Tarnovo) - Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv) 2:0 (1:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [1:0 Veljko Batrović 26', 2:0 Daniel Mladenov 71'], ~ 380 spectators 24 February 2019, Sunday, 18:00 EET: Beroe (Stara Zagora) - Dunav 2010 (Ruse) 1:0 (1:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [1:0 Georgi Dinkov 13'-og], ~ 260 spectators 25 February 2019, Monday, 17:30 EET: Septemvri (Sofia) - Vitosha (Bistritsa, obl.Sofia st.) 0:0 /live on Nova Sport/ Video ~ 40 spectators Round 24 1 March 2019, Friday, 17:30 EET: Vereya (Stara Zagora) - Cherno more (Varna) 0:2 (0:1) /live on Nova Sport/ Video [0:1 Georgi Iliev 28', 0:2 Radoslav Vasilev 63'] [sent off: Ivo Iv.Ivanov (V) 86'], ~ 120 spectators 2 March 2019, Saturday, 12:30 EET: Dunav 2010 (Ruse) - Botev (Plovdiv) 1:1 (1:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [1:0 Bozhidar Vasev 43', 1:1 Todor Nedelev 54'-pen], ~ 720 spectators 2 March 2019, Saturday, 15:00 EET: Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv) - Beroe (Stara Zagora) 4:1 (2:1) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [0:1 Rúben Brígido 22', 1:1 Dimitar Vezalov 31', 2:1 Edin Bahtić 39', 3:1 Dimitar Iliev 64', 4:1 Alen Ožbolt 80'] [sent off: Carlos Ohene (B) 33'], ~ 730 spectators 2 March 2019, Saturday, 17:30 EET: CSKA (Sofia) - Septemvri (Sofia) 5:1 (4:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [1:0 Ali Sowe 2'-pen, 2:0 Jorginho 18', 3:0 Ali Sowe 23', 4:0 Henrique 28', 5:0 Ali Sowe 74', 5:1 Ilia Dimitrov 89'], ~ 850 spectators 3 March 2019, Sunday, 12:30 EET: Vitosha (Bistritsa) - Etar VT (Veliko Tarnovo) 1:1 (1:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [1:0 Kristian Kochilov 25'-pen, 1:1 Florent Bojaj 66'], ~ 240 spectators 3 March 2019, Sunday, 15:00 EET: Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) - Botev (Vratsa) 2:0 (2:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [1:0 Cosmin Moți 33', 2:0 Claudiu Keșerü 38'], ~ 820 spectators 3 March 2019, Sunday, 17:30 EET: in Sofia, "Vasil Levski" national stadium: Slavia 1913 (Sofia) - Levski (Sofia) 0:3 (0:2) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [0:1 Stanislav Kostov 4', 0:2 Jerson Cabral 40', 0:3 Davide Mariani 55'] [missed pen: Paulinho (L) 60'] [sent off: Aleksandar Stanisavljević (S) 90'+4'], ~ 4 300 spectators Round 25 8 March 2019, Friday, 17:30 EET: Botev (Vratsa) - Vereya (Stara Zagora) 3:0 (1:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [1:0 Martin Kavdanski 19', 2:0 Daniel Genov 53', 3:0 Petar Atanasov 57'], ~ 520 spectators 9 March 2019, Saturday, 15:00 EET: Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv) - Dunav 2010 (Ruse) 4:1 (3:1) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [1:0 Dimitar Iliev 24', 1:1 Ismail Isa 30', 2:1 Edin Bahtić 34', 3:1 Dimitar Iliev 45'+2'-fk, 4:1 Igor Banović 90'+2'], ~ 550 spectators 9 March 2019, Saturday, 17:30 EET: Etar VT (Veliko Tarnovo) - CSKA (Sofia) 1:3 (0:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [0:1 Jorginho 65', 0:2 Ali Sowe 69', 1:2 Daniel Mladenov 75', 1:3 Ali Sowe 81'], ~ 7 800 spectators 10 March 2019, Sunday, 12:30 EET: Septemvri (Sofia) - Slavia 1913 (Sofia) 1:2 (0:1) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [0:1 Tsvetelin Chunchukov 9'-pen, 1:1 Christopher Mandiangu 57', 1:2 Darko Tasevski 67'], ~ 120 spectators 10 March 2019, Sunday, 15:00 EET: Cherno more (Varna) - Botev (Plovdiv) 0:0 /live on Diema Sport/ Video ~ 1 600 spectators 10 March 2019, Sunday, 17:30 EET: Levski (Sofia) - Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) 0:2 (0:1) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [0:1 Marcelinho 21', 0:2 Jody Lukoki 90'+2'], ~ 14 700 spectators 11 March 2019, Monday, 17:30 EET: Beroe (Stara Zagora) - Vitosha (Bistritsa) 0:1 (0:0) /live on Nova Sport/ Video [0:1 Chetin Sadula 55'], ~ 230 spectators Round 26 15 March 2019, Friday, 17:30 EET: Botev (Plovdiv) - Botev (Vratsa) 1:1 (1:1) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [0:1 Martin Kavdanski 19', 1:1 Vasil Shopov 21'] [missed pen: Todor Nedelev (BP) 57'] [sent off: Mariyan Ivanov (BV) 56'], ~ 2 100 spectators 16 March 2019, Saturday, 13:00 EET: Vereya (Stara Zagora) - Levski (Sofia) 3:4 (1:3) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [0:1 Davide Mariani 27'-pen, 1:1 Nuno Reis 29'-og, 1:2 Sergiu Buș 33', 1:3 Stanislav Kostov 38', 2:3 Aurélien Ngeyitala 56', 2:4 Valeri Bozhinov 70'-pen, 3:4 Denislav Stanchev 90'+3'] [sent off: Shota Gvazava (V) 69'], ~ 1 150 spectators 16 March 2019, Saturday, 15:15 EET: Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) - Septemvri (Sofia) 6:0 (4:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [2:0 Jakub Świerczok 8',21'; 3:0 Dragoș Grigore 24'-pen, 5:0 Marcelinho 42',55'; 6:0 Claudiu Keșerü 63'], ~ 480 spectators 16 March 2019, Saturday, 17:45 EET: CSKA (Sofia) - Beroe (Stara Zagora) 2:0 (1:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [1:0 Tiago Rodrigues 18', 2:0 Erol Alkan 90'+2'-og], ~ 2 950 spectators 17 March 2019, Sunday, 12:30 EET: Vitosha (Bistritsa) - Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv) 0:3 (0:0) /live on Nova Sport/ Video [0:1 Edin Bahtić 66', 0:2 Dimitar Iliev 83', 0:3 Alen Ožbolt 90'] [sent off: Mihail Milchev (V) 32'], ~ 360 spectators 17 March 2019, Sunday, 15:00 EET: Dunav 2010 (Ruse) - Cherno more (Varna) 1:1 (1:1) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [1:0 Bozhidar Vasev 20'-pen, 1:1 Georgi Iliev 28'-pen], ~ 1 020 spectators 17 March 2019, Sunday, 17:30 EET: Slavia 1913 (Sofia) - Etar VT (Veliko Tarnovo) 0:1 (0:1) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [0:1 Daniel Mladenov 34'], ~ 1 260 spectators
Results grid
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6. 7. 8. 9. 10. 11. 12. 13. 14. ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1. Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) XXX 1:0 2:1 1:1 5:1 1:0 1:0 0:1 2:0 2:0 3:0 6:0 3:1 2:1 2. CSKA (Sofia) 1:1 XXX 0:1 2:1 3:1 2:0 3:0 2:0 2:1 2:1 3:0 5:1 3:0 4:0 3. Levski (Sofia) 0:2 1:0 XXX 4:1 2:2 1:0 2:1 1:1 2:0 1:3 4:1 2:0 3:0 7:0 4. Botev (Plovdiv) 2:3 0:0 0:1 XXX 2:1 4:1 2:0 0:1 1:0 1:1 3:0 2:0 4:1 4:0 5. Cherno more (Varna) 1:0 2:0 1:0 0:0 XXX 0:0 1:0 2:0 1:2 2:1 1:0 1:5 3:2 4:2 6. Beroe (Stara Zagora) 1:1 1:1 2:1 2:1 0:1 XXX 1:0 1:0 2:0 4:0 0:1 1:0 1:0 6:0 7. Etar VT (Veliko Tarnovo) 1:4 1:3 1:2 1:0 1:1 1:1 XXX 2:0 3:0 2:1 1:0 2:0 3:0 1:0 8. Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv) 0:1 0:1 1:0 0:2 0:2 4:1 0:0 XXX 2:4 4:0 2:1 0:2 4:1 3:0 9. Slavia 1913 (Sofia) 0:0 1:0 0:3 0:0 3:2 1:1 0:1 1:1 XXX 0:1 0:2 3:1 2:0 4:0 10. Botev (Vratsa) 1:4 0:2 0:2 0:1 2:1 0:1 2:0 0:0 1:3 XXX 1:0 4:1 1:0 3:0 11. Vitosha (Bistritsa, obl.Sofia st.) 0:2 0:2 0:2 0:2 1:1 1:2 1:1 0:3 1:0 1:1 XXX 2:1 2:1 2:0 12. Septemvri (Sofia) 1:4 0:3 2:2 0:2 2:1 1:0 0:2 1:3 1:2 1:2 0:0 XXX 2:1 1:0 13. Dunav 2010 (Ruse) 0:2 0:2 1:2 1:1 1:1 1:1 2:4 1:0 1:1 3:1 3:0 2:0 XXX 1:0 14. Vereya (Stara Zagora) 0:0 0:1 3:4 1:2 0:2 0:2 0:1 2:2 0:0 2:2 0:1 0:0 1:1 XXX ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ top


Second phase

Top 6

| Results grid |

Rounds: | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 |

                           Final Standings:

                                        M    W   D   L    GD      P

1. Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) 36 23 10 3 67:19 79 Champion, CL ------------------------------------------------------------------- 2. CSKA (Sofia) 36 24 6 6 57:17 78 Europa League - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 3. Levski (Sofia) 36 20 6 10 64:37 66 EL Play-off - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 4. Beroe (Stara Zagora) 36 16 10 10 42:30 58 5. Cherno more (Varna) 36 15 7 14 44:51 52 6. Botev (Plovdiv) 36 14 8 14 44:36 50
Round 27 30 March 2019, Saturday, 18:15 EET: Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) - Beroe (Stara Zagora) 0:0 /live on Diema Sport/ Video ~ 950 spectators 30 March 2019, Saturday, 20:30 EET: CSKA (Sofia) - Cherno more (Varna) 1:0 (0:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [1:0 Ali Sowe 83'-pen], ~ 2 400 spectators 31 March 2019, Sunday, 20:30 EEST: Levski (Sofia) - Botev (Plovdiv) 1:1 (1:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [1:0 Davide Mariani 35'-pen, 1:1 Kristian Dimitrov 47'] [sent off: Lachezar Baltanov (B) 50'], ~ 5 600 spectators Round 28 6 April 2019, Saturday, 17:15 EEST: Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) - CSKA (Sofia) 0:0 /live on Diema Sport/ Video ~ 6 300 spectators 7 April 2019, Sunday, 17:30 EEST: Cherno more (Varna) - Levski (Sofia) 0:1 (0:1) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [0:1 Stanislav Kostov 16'] [sent off: Louis Nganioni (L) 83'], ~ 4 200 spectators 7 April 2019, Sunday, 20:00 EEST: Beroe (Stara Zagora) - Botev (Plovdiv) 1:1 (0:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [1:0 Pedro Eugénio 70', 1:1 Todor Nedelev 73'-pen], ~ 1 700 spectators Round 29 13 April 2019, Saturday, 17:30 EEST: Botev (Plovdiv) - Cherno more (Varna) 0:2 (0:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [0:2 Patrick Andrade 83',88'], ~ 1 200 spectators 13 April 2019, Saturday, 20:00 EEST: CSKA (Sofia) - Beroe (Stara Zagora) 2:0 (1:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [1:0 Evandro 13'-pen, 2:0 Kristiyan Malinov 89'] [left w/o sub: Vladimir Gadzhev (B) 79'], ~ 2 300 spectators 14 April 2019, Sunday, 19:00 EEST: in Sofia, "Vasil Levski" national stadium: Levski (Sofia) - Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) 0:2 (0:1) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [0:1 Claudiu Keșerü 37', 0:2 Cosmin Moți 80'-pen] [sent off: Ivan Goranov (Lev) 79', Cosmin Moți (Lud) 82'], ~ 7 700 spectators Round 30 20 April 2019, Saturday, 17:15 EEST: in Sofia, "Vasil Levski" national stadium: CSKA (Sofia) - Levski (Sofia) 0:0 /live on Diema Sport/ Video ~ 15 900 spectators 20 April 2019, Saturday, 20:00 EEST: Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) - Botev (Plovdiv) 3:0 (2:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [1:0 Dragoș Grigore 37'-pen, 3:0 Jakub Świerczok 45',89'], ~ 480 spectators 21 April 2019, Sunday, 20:00 EEST: Beroe (Stara Zagora) - Cherno more (Varna) 2:0 (2:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [1:0 Pedro Eugénio 6'-fk, 2:0 Ivan Bandalovski 28'] [sent off: Aleksandar Vasilev (B) 62', Miroslav Enchev (Chm) 87'], ~ 1 100 spectators Round 31 26 April 2019, Friday, 18:15 EEST: Cherno more (Varna) - Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) 2:1 (1:1) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [1:0 Georgi Iliev 20'-fk, 1:1 Dragoș Grigore 34', 2:1 Georgi Iliev 52'], ~ 1 550 spectators 26 April 2019, Friday, 20:30 EEST: Levski (Sofia) - Beroe (Stara Zagora) 1:2 (0:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [1:0 Stanislav Kostov 49', 1:1 Carlos Ohene 54', 1:2 Pedro Eugénio 77'], ~ 3 200 spectators 29 April 2019, Monday, 20:00 EEST: Botev (Plovdiv) - CSKA (Sofia) 2:0 (0:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [1:0 Férébory Doré 83', 2:0 Todor Nedelev 90'+4'], ~ 2 900 spectators Round 32 3 May 2019, Friday, 20:00 EEST: Beroe (Stara Zagora) - Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) 1:1 (0:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [1:0 Pedro Eugénio 85', 1:1 Dragoș Grigore 90'+3'], ~ 1 400 spectators 4 May 2019, Saturday, 17:30 EEST: Cherno more (Varna) - CSKA (Sofia) 1:3 (0:1) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [0:1 Tiago Rodrigues 33', 0:2 Edwin Gyasi 52', 1:2 Vasil Panayotov 66', 1:3 Ali Sowe 75'], ~ 4 700 spectators 4 May 2019, Saturday, 20:00 EEST: Botev (Plovdiv) - Levski (Sofia) 1:3 (0:1) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [0:1 Stanislav Kostov 21'-pen, 1:1 Todor Nedelev 67', 1:2 Stanislav Ivanov 87', 1:3 Valeri Bozhinov 90'], ~ 3 100 spectators Round 33 11 May 2019, Saturday, 17:30 EEST: Botev (Plovdiv) - Beroe (Stara Zagora) 0:1 (0:1) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [0:1 Rúben Brígido 45'+1'], ~ 1 200 spectators 11 May 2019, Saturday, 20:15 EEST: CSKA (Sofia) - Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) 0:0 /live on Diema Sport/ Video [missed pen: Ali Sowe (CSKA) 8'] [sent off: Kristiyan Malinov (CSKA) 90'+3', Svetoslav Dyakov (L) 90'+3'], ~ 11 000 spectators 12 May 2019, Sunday, 19:00 EEST: Levski (Sofia) - Cherno more (Varna) 5:1 (3:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [1:0 Stanislav Kostov 15', 2:0 Paulinho 19', 3:0 Davide Mariani 31', 4:0 Stanislav Kostov 46', 5:0 Stanislav Ivanov 83', 5:1 Dani Kiki 86'], ~ 1 700 spectators Round 34 18 May 2019, Saturday, 15:30 EEST: Cherno more (Varna) - Botev (Plovdiv) 1:0 (1:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [1:0 Dani Kiki 2'], ~ 750 spectators 18 May 2019, Saturday, 18:00 EEST: Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) - Levski (Sofia) 1:1 (0:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [1:0 Cosmin Moți 50'-pen, 1:1 Zhivko Milanov 72'-fk] [sent off: Deyan Ivanov (Lev) 47', Dragoș Grigore (Lud) 70', Anicet Andrianantenaina (Lud) 85'], ~ 4 000 spectators 18 May 2019, Saturday, 20:30 EEST: Beroe (Stara Zagora) - CSKA (Sofia) 0:1 (0:1) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [0:1 Tiago Rodrigues 16'], ~ 2 900 spectators Round 35 21 May 2019, Tuesday, 18:00 EEST: Botev (Plovdiv) - Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) 0:2 (0:2) /live on Diema Sport 2/ Video [0:1 Claudiu Keșerü 35', 0:2 Jakub Świerczok 45'] [missed pen: Cosmin Moți (L) 29'], ~ 1 200 spectators in Sofia, "Vasil Levski" national stadium: Levski (Sofia) - CSKA (Sofia) 0:2 (0:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [0:1 Tiago Rodrigues 70'-fk, 0:2 Evandro 86'] [sent off: Nuno Reis (L) 84'], ~ 11 200 spectators 21 May 2019, Tuesday, 21:00 EEST: Cherno more (Varna) - Beroe (Stara Zagora) 0:0 /live on Diema Sport/ Video ~ 320 spectators Round 36 24 May 2019, Friday, 17:15 EEST: Beroe (Stara Zagora) - Levski (Sofia) 3:1 (1:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [1:0 Rúben Brígido 28', 2:0 Martin Kamburov 50', 2:1 Valeri Bozhinov 71'-pen, 3:1 Martin Kamburov 89'], ~ 1 900 spectators 24 May 2019, Friday, 20:00 EEST: CSKA (Sofia) - Botev (Plovdiv) 1:0 (0:0) /live on Diema Sport 2/ Video [1:0 Jorginho 90'], ~ 7 300 spectators Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) - Cherno more (Varna) 4:1 (2:1) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [1:0 Dimo Bakalov 10', 1:1 Jorginho 23', 4:1 Jakub Świerczok 33',58',71'], ~ 6 200 spectators
Results grid
-------------------------------------------------------------------- 1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6. -------------------------------------------------------------------- 1. Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) XXX 0:0 1:1 0:0 4:1 3:0 2. CSKA (Sofia) 0:0 XXX 0:0 2:0 1:0 1:0 3. Levski (Sofia) 0:2 0:2 XXX 1:2 5:1 1:1 4. Beroe (Stara Zagora) 1:1 0:1 3:1 XXX 2:0 1:1 5. Cherno more (Varna) 2:1 1:3 0:1 0:0 XXX 1:0 6. Botev (Plovdiv) 0:2 2:0 1:3 0:1 0:2 XXX -------------------------------------------------------------------- top

Second phase

Bottom 8, Group A

| Results grid |

Rounds: | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 |

                           Final Standings:

                                        M    W   D   L    GD      P

1. Etar VT (Veliko Tarnovo) 32 15 6 11 39:31 51 7-10 place 2. Botev (Vratsa) 32 13 6 13 49:44 45 7-10 place - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 3. Vitosha (Bistritsa, obl.Sofia st.) 32 10 4 18 26:49 34 11-14 place 4. Vereya (Stara Zagora) 32 0 6 26 13:81 6 11-14 place
Round 27 29 March 2019, Friday, 17:30 EET: Etar VT (Veliko Tarnovo) - Vereya (Stara Zagora) 3:0 (2:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [1:0 Veljko Batrović 27', 2:0 Daniel Mladenov 43', 3:0 Veljko Batrović 54'], ~ 550 spectators 1 April 2019, Monday, 20:00 EEST: Botev (Vratsa) - Vitosha (Bistritsa, obl.Sofia st.) 3:0 (1:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [1:0 Valeri Domovchiyski 43', 2:0 Rumen Gyonov 50'-og, 3:0 Petar Atanasov 67'-fk] [sent off: Todor Gochev (V) 72'], ~ 1 400 spectators Round 28 5 April 2019, Friday, 17:30 EEST: Etar VT (Veliko Tarnovo) - Botev (Vratsa) 0:0 /live on Diema Sport/ Video [sent off: Martin Kavdanski (B) 75'], ~ 460 spectators 6 April 2019, Saturday, 20:00 EEST: Vereya (Stara Zagora) - Vitosha (Bistritsa) 0:2 (0:1) /live on Nova Sport/ Video [0:1 Grigor Dolapchiev 12', 0:2 Emil Gargorov 80'], ~ 70 spectators Round 29 14 April 2019, Sunday, 16:30 EEST: Botev (Vratsa) - Vereya (Stara Zagora) 5:0 (2:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [1:0 Valeri Domovchiyski 14'-pen, 2:0 Ilia Milanov 43', 3:0 Ventsislav Kerchev 55', 4:0 Theofilos Kouroupis 58'-og, 5:0 Daniel Genov 63'], ~ 620 spectators 15 April 2019, Monday, 20:00 EEST: Vitosha (Bistritsa) - Etar VT (Veliko Tarnovo) 3:0 (1:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [1:0 Emil Gargorov 25', 2:0 Ivan Valchanov 58', 3:0 Stefan Hristov 90'+3'], ~ 80 spectators Round 30 21 April 2019, Sunday, 17:30 EEST: Vereya (Stara Zagora) - Etar VT (Veliko Tarnovo) 0:3 (0:2) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [0:3 Ivan Petkov 14',39',72'], ~ 70 spectators 22 April 2019, Monday, 20:00 EEST: Vitosha (Bistritsa, obl.Sofia st.) - Botev (Vratsa) 2:5 (1:4) /live on Nova Sport/ Video [0:2 Emil Stoev 15',25'; 0:3 Valeri Domovchiyski 28'; 1:3 Georgi Kupenov 30', 1:4 Emil Stoev 41', 2:4 Grigor Dolapchiev 48', 2:5 Daniel Genov 90'+4'], ~ 190 spectators Round 31 25 April 2019, Thursday, 17:30 EEST: Vitosha (Bistritsa) - Vereya (Stara Zagora) 2:0 (1:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [1:0 Stefan Hristov 12'-pen, 2:0 Grigor Dolapchiev 87'], ~ 40 spectators 25 April 2019, Thursday, 20:00 EEST: Botev (Vratsa) - Etar VT (Veliko Tarnovo) 1:1 (0:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [1:0 Georgi Valchev 77', 1:1 Milcho Angelov 90'+1'], ~ 1 400 spectators Round 32 1 May 2019, Wednesday, 19:30 EEST: Vereya (Stara Zagora) - Botev (Vratsa) 1:6 (0:4) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [0:1 Miroslav Budinov 7', 0:2 Valeri Domovchiyski 20', 0:3 Milan Vušurović 32', 0:4 Miroslav Budinov 34', 0:5 Anton Ognyanov 71', 0:6 Simeon Mechev 79', 1:6 Stanislav Malamov 89'-pen], ~ 50 spectators 2 May 2019, Thursday, 17:15 EEST: Etar VT (Veliko Tarnovo) - Vitosha (Bistritsa) 2:0 (2:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [1:0 Veljko Batrović 19', 2:0 Milcho Angelov 29'], ~ 380 spectators
Results grid
---------------------------------------------------------- 1. 2. 3. 4. ---------------------------------------------------------- 1. Etar VT (Veliko Tarnovo) XXX 0:0 2:0 3:0 2. Botev (Vratsa) 1:1 XXX 3:0 5:0 3. Vitosha (Bistritsa, obl.Sofia st.) 3:0 2:5 XXX 2:0 4. Vereya (Stara Zagora) 0:3 1:6 0:2 XXX ---------------------------------------------------------- top

Second phase

Bottom 8, Group B

| Results grid |

Rounds: | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 |

                           Final Standings:

                                        M    W   D   L    GD      P

1. Slavia 1913 (Sofia) 32 10 9 13 37:42 39 7-10 place 2. Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv) 32 10 8 14 37:37 38 7-10 place - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 3. Septemvri (Sofia) 32 9 6 17 32:58 33 11-14 place 4. Dunav 2010 (Ruse) 32 7 8 17 36:55 29 11-14 place
Round 27 29 March 2019, Friday, 20:00 EET: Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv) - Dunav 2010 (Ruse) 1:1 (1:1) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [1:0 Alen Ožbolt 28', 1:1 Ismail Isa 45'+2'], ~ 440 spectators 31 March 2019, Sunday, 18:15 EEST: Slavia 1913 (Sofia) - Septemvri (Sofia) 0:0 /live on Nova Sport/ Video ~ 160 spectators Round 28 5 April 2019, Friday, 20:00 EEST: Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv) - Slavia 1913 (Sofia) 1:1 (1:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [1:0 Alen Ožbolt 1', 1:1 Dimitar Velkovski 65'-fk], ~ 380 spectators 8 April 2019, Monday, 17:30 EEST: Dunav 2010 (Ruse) - Septemvri (Sofia) 2:2 (2:1) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [0:1 Christopher Mandiangu 5', 1:1 Svetoslav Kovachev 33', 2:1 Ismail Isa 38', 2:2 Stiliyan Nikolov 50'] [sent off: Hristo Popadiyn (D) 30'], ~ 820 spectators Round 29 12 April 2019, Friday, 17:15 EEST: Slavia 1913 (Sofia) - Dunav 2010 (Ruse) 3:5 (1:3) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [0:1 Ismail Isa 12', 0:2 Ilia Munin 24', 1:2 Radoslav Kirilov 41', 1:3 Svetoslav Kovachev 43', 2:3 Tsvetelin Chunchukov 51'-pen, 2:4 Svetoslav Kovachev 54', 2:5 Dragoș Firțulescu 61', 3:5 Radoslav Kirilov 90'], ~ 140 spectators 12 April 2019, Friday, 19:30 EEST: Septemvri (Sofia) - Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv) 1:0 (1:0) /live on Nova Sport/ Video [1:0 Suad Sahiti 33'], ~ 50 spectators Round 30 19 April 2019, Friday, 17:30 EEST: Dunav 2010 (Ruse) - Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv) 2:0 (2:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [2:0 Dragoș Firțulescu 3'-pen,40'] [sent off: Lucas Masoero (L) 2'], ~ 560 spectators 19 April 2019, Friday, 20:00 EEST: Septemvri (Sofia) - Slavia 1913 (Sofia) 3:2 (1:2) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [0:2 Tsvetelin Chunchukov 3',11'; 1:2 Aleksandar Dyulgerov 33', 2:2 Christopher Mandiangu 55', 3:2 Ilia Dimitrov 89'], ~ 50 spectators Round 31 26 April 2019, Friday, 16:00 EEST: Septemvri (Sofia) - Dunav 2010 (Ruse) 1:1 (1:1) /live on Nova Sport/ Video [1:0 Martin Kovachev 5'-og, 1:1 Aleksandar Dyulgerov 9'-og], ~ 80 spectators 29 April 2019, Monday, 17:30 EEST: Slavia 1913 (Sofia) - Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv) 2:2 (1:1) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [1:0 Tsvetelin Chunchukov 5', 1:1 Dimitar Iliev 35', 1:2 Eliton 54', 2:2 Tsvetelin Chunchukov 90'+2'], ~ 210 spectators Round 32 2 May 2019, Thursday, 19:30 EEST: Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv) - Septemvri (Sofia) 1:2 (0:1) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [0:1 Christopher Mandiangu 37', 1:1 Birsent Karagaren 55', 1:2 Ilia Dimitrov 77'], ~ 300 spectators 3 May 2019, Friday, 17:30 EEST: Dunav 2010 (Ruse) - Slavia 1913 (Sofia) 0:1 (0:0) /live on Nova Sport/ Video [0:1 Tsvetelin Chunchukov 89'], ~ 600 spectators
Results grid
---------------------------------------------------------- 1. 2. 3. 4. ---------------------------------------------------------- 1. Slavia 1913 (Sofia) XXX 2:2 0:0 3:5 2. Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv) 1:1 XXX 1:2 1:1 3. Septemvri (Sofia) 3:2 1:0 XXX 1:1 4. Dunav 2010 (Ruse) 0:1 2:0 2:2 XXX ---------------------------------------------------------- top

Final Standings Play-offs

7th-10th place 1/2 finals
First Legs 7 May 2019, Tuesday, 17:15 EEST: Botev (Vratsa) - Slavia 1913 (Sofia) 0:0 /live on Nova Sport/ Video ~ 620 spectators 7 May 2019, Tuesday, 19:30 EEST: Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv) - Etar VT (Veliko Tarnovo) 0:2 (0:2) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [0:1 Daniel Mladenov 24', 0:2 Georgi Sarmov 39'-pen] [sent off: Martin Lukov (GK) (L) 36'], ~ 380 spectators Second Legs 10 May 2019, Friday, 17:15 EEST: Etar VT (Veliko Tarnovo) - Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv) 1:0 (0:0); aggregate score: 3:0 /live on Nova Sport/ Video [1:0 Krum Stoyanov 63'], ~ 370 spectators 10 May 2019, Friday, 20:15 EEST: Slavia 1913 (Sofia) - Botev (Vratsa) 1:0 (0:0, 0:0) aet; aggregate score: 1:0 /live on Diema Sport/ Video [1:0 Tsvetelin Chunchukov 99'-pen] [sent off: Zlatomir Zagorčić (coach) (S) 114'], ~ 370 spectators
7th place final
First Leg 20 May 2019, Monday, 20:00 EEST: Slavia 1913 (Sofia) - Etar VT (Veliko Tarnovo) 1:0 (1:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [1:0 Georgi Yomov 45'+1'], ~ 370 spectators Second Leg 23 May 2019, Thursday, 20:00 EEST: Etar VT (Veliko Tarnovo) - Slavia 1913 (Sofia) 2:0 (2:0); aggregate score: 2:1 /live on Diema Sport/ Video [1:0 Yani Pehlivanov 23', 2:0 Milcho Angelov 37'], ~ 1 700 spectators
11th-14th place 1/2 finals
- On 7 May 2019 the Disciplinary commission of the BFU removes Vereya (Stara Zagora) from Parva liga and enters the club in Vtora liga for the next season. The decision is based on signals received from UEFA for 5 cases of attempted match outcome manipulation by Vereya, as well as for "unsanctioned financing of Vereya on behalf of Chinese citizens, involved with international match fixing syndicates in Europe and the wolrd, as well as citiznes of the former CIS, who are being investigated for match fixing at local level.". Its results still count and its opponents until the end of the season are awarded 3:0 wins. First Legs 8 May 2019, Wednesday, 19:30 EEST: Dunav 2010 (Ruse) - Vitosha (Bistritsa, obl.Sofia st.) 0:0 /live on Diema Sport/ Video [sent off: Petko Tsankov (V) 80'], ~ 1 150 spectators 9 May 2019, Thursday, 19:30 EEST: Vereya (Stara Zagora) - Septemvri (Sofia) 0:3 awd Second Legs 13 May 2019, Monday, 20:00 EEST: Vitosha (Bistritsa, obl.Sofia st.) - Dunav 2010 (Ruse) 0:1 (0:1); aggregate score: 0:1 /live on Diema Sport/ Video [0:1 Ismail Isa 16'] [sent off: Svetoslav Kovachev (D) 90'+2'], ~ 340 spectators 14 May 2019, Tuesday, 20:00 EEST: Septemvri (Sofia) - Vereya (Stara Zagora) 3:0 awd; aggregate score: 6:0
11th place final
First Leg 19 May 2019, Sunday, 20:00 EEST: Dunav 2010 (Ruse) - Septemvri (Sofia) 0:1 (0:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [0:1 Christopher Mandiangu 65'], ~ 1 800 spectators Second Leg 22 May 2019, Wednesday, 20:00 EEST: Septemvri (Sofia) - Dunav 2010 (Ruse) 2:3 (1:2); aggregate score: 3:3 /live on Diema Sport/ Video [1:0 Zdravko Dimitrov 5', 1:1 Ismail Isa 41', 1:2 Svilen Shterev 44', 2:2 Boris Galchev 67', 2:3 Svilen Shterev 73'] [sent off: Svilen Shterev (D) 81'], ~ 330 spectators
13th place final
First Leg 19 May 2019, Sunday, 17:30 EEST: Vereya (Stara Zagora) - Vitosha (Bistritsa) 0:3 awd Second Leg 22 May 2019, Wednesday, 17:30 EEST: Vitosha (Bistritsa) - Vereya (Stara Zagora) 3:0 awd; aggregate score: 6:0 top


Europa League Play-off

28 May 2019, Tuesday, 20:00 EEST:
Levski (Sofia) - Etar VT (Veliko Tarnovo)                 1:0 (0:0)  /live on Diema Sport/ Video
  [1:0 Valeri Bozhinov 72'], ~ 7 300 spectators

top


Parva liga Play-offs

29 May 2019, Wednesday, 18:30 EEST:
in Plovdiv, "Lokomotiv" st.:
Septemvri (Sofia) - Arda 1924 (Kardzhali)                 0:1 (0:0, 0:0) aet  /live on Diema Sport/ Video
  [0:1 Ahmed Osman 111']
  [sent off: Asen Chandarov (S) 92', Ahmed Osman (Arda) 117', Boris Galchev (S) 117'], ~ 3 700 spectators
30 May 2019, Thursday, 20:00 EEST:
in Sofia, "Slavia" st.:
Vitosha (Bistritsa) - Montana 1921 (Montana)              3:0 (0:0)  /live on Diema Sport/ Video
  [1:0 Grigor Dolapchiev 52', 3:0 Emil Gargorov 90',90'+3'], ~ 520 spectators

top