OG Plovdiv 2018/19

« OG Plovdiv 2018/19


A OG Plovdiv

| Results grid | Rankings |

Rounds: | 01 | 02 | 03 | 04 | 05 | 06 | 07 | 08 | 09 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 |
        | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 |

                           Final Standings:

                                        M    W   D   L    GD      P

 1. Maritsa (Milevo)                   30   20   3   7   90:40   63 [+] Champion 
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2. Zhitnitsa (Zhitnitsa)              30   17   8   5   62:37   59              
 3. Maritsa (Tsalapitsa)               30   18   3   9   60:41   57 [+]          
 4. Maritsa 1951 (kv.Lyubenovo, Parv.) 30   14   7   9   57:38   49              
 5. Maritsa 2003 (Manole)              30   14   5  11   59:44   47              
 6. Rakovski (Rakovski)                30   13   5  12   56:55   44 [+]          
 7. Vihar (Belozem)                    30   12   7  11   60:47   43               [1 1 0  3:2  4]
 8. Sekirovo (kv.Sekirovo, Rakovski)   29   12   7  10   36:32   43               [0 1 1  2:3  1]
 9. Metalik 1938 (Sopot)               29   13   3  13   57:45   42               [1 0 1  2:2  3, +12 overall GD]
10. Dalgo pole (Dalgo pole)            30   11   9  10   46:57   42               [1 0 1  2:2  3, -11 overall GD]
11. Momino (Momino selo)               30   12   4  14   62:71   40               [1 0 1  5:3  3]
12. Krichim (Krichim)                  30   12   4  14   50:70   40               [1 0 1  3:5  3]
-------------------------------------------------------------------
13. Vihar (Voysil)                     30   10   7  13   47:49   37     Relegated
14. Trakia 06 (Stamboliyski)           30    9   5  16   42:50   32     Relegated
15. Vihar (Voyvodinovo)                30    7   4  19   30:79   25     Relegated
16. Sokol F (kv.Dolni Voden, As)       30    1   7  22   21:80   10 [+] Relegated

Notes
  - Rakovski 2011 (Rakovski), 16th in Yugoiztochna Treta liga last season; is relegated to A OG. It then withdraws.
  - Sadovo (Sadovo), 1st last season; is promoted to Yugoiztochna Treta liga.
  - Vihar (Stroevo), 2nd and removed; Kaloyanovo (Kaloyanovo), 15th; and Sportist (Golyam chardak), 16th last season; are relegated to B OG.
  - Maritsa (Milevo), Rakovski (Rakovski), Maritsa (Tsalapitsa) and Sokol-F (kv.Dolni Voden, Asenovgrad), winners of the four B OG last season; are promoted to A OG.
  - Rakovski 2011 (Rakovski) plays its home games at the "G.S.Rakovski" stadium in kv.General Nikolaevo, Rakovski.
  - Sekirovo (kv.Sekirovo, Rakovski) plays its home games at the "Petar Parchevich" st. in kv.Sekirovo, Rakovski.

                           Round 1

25 August 2018, Saturday, 18:00 EEST:
Trakia 06 (Stamboliyski) - Maritsa 2003 (Manole)          0:0 
Vihar (Belozem) - Vihar (Voysil)                          5:1 * 
* - by original draw to be played in Voysil, on mutual agreement the two
    teams have switched their hosting order for the season.
Krichim (Krichim) - Maritsa (Milevo)                      3:0 * 
* - by original draw to be played in Milevo, on mutual agreement the two
    teams have switched their hosting order for the season.
26 August 2018, Sunday, 18:00 EEST:
Sokol F (kv.Dolni Voden, As) - Maritsa (Tsalapitsa)       0:1 
Metalik 1938 (Sopot) - Rakovski (Rakovski)                2:0 
Dalgo pole (Dalgo pole) - Vihar (Voyvodinovo)             3:0 awd * 
* - the visitors don't show up.
Maritsa 1951 (Parvomay) - Zhitnitsa (Zhitnitsa)           1:1 
Sekirovo (kv.Sekirovo, Rakovski) - Momino (Momino selo)   1:0 

                           Round 2

1 September 2018, Saturday, 17:00 EEST:
Maritsa (Tsalapitsa) - Krichim (Krichim)                  5:0 
Momino (Momino selo) - Maritsa (Milevo)                   4:3 
Zhitnitsa (Zhitnitsa) - Sekirovo (kv.Sekirovo, Rak)       1:0 (0:0) 
Vihar (Belozem) - Maritsa 1951 (kv.Lyubenovo, Parvomay)   0:0 
2 September 2018, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
Vihar (Voyvodinovo) - Vihar (Voysil)                      0:2 
Maritsa 2003 (Manole) - Dalgo pole (Dalgo pole)           7:0 
Rakovski (Rakovski) - Trakia 06 (Stamboliyski)            1:0 
Sokol F (kv.Dolni Voden, As) - Metalik 1938 (Sopot)       2:2 

                           Round 3

8 September 2018, Saturday, 17:00 EEST:
Metalik 1938 (Sopot) - Maritsa (Tsalapitsa)               postponed 
Trakia 06 (Stamboliyski) - Sokol F (kv.Dolni Voden, As)   4:0 
Maritsa (Milevo) - Zhitnitsa (Zhitnitsa)                  3:2 
Krichim (Krichim) - Momino (Momino selo)                  2:0 
9 September 2018, Sunday, 16:00 EEST:
Maritsa 1951 (Parvomay) - Vihar (Voyvodinovo)             5:1 
9 September 2018, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
Dalgo pole (Dalgo pole) - Rakovski (Rakovski)             2:1 
Vihar (Voysil) - Maritsa 2003 (Manole)                    1:1 
Sekirovo (kv.Sekirovo, Rakovski) - Vihar (Belozem)        1:1 
17 October 2018, Wednesday, 16:00 EEST:
Metalik 1938 (Sopot) - Maritsa (Tsalapitsa)               0:3 

                           Round 4

15 September 2018, Saturday, 17:00 EEST:
Maritsa (Tsalapitsa) - Momino (Momino selo)               3:1 
Zhitnitsa (Zhitnitsa) - Krichim (Krichim)                 0:0 
Vihar (Belozem) - Maritsa (Milevo)                        0:3 awd * 
* - no security personnel at the stadium.
16 September 2018, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
Vihar (Voyvodinovo) - Sekirovo (kv.Sekirovo, Rakovski)    4:3 
Maritsa 2003 (Manole) - Maritsa 1951 (Parvomay)           2:0 
Rakovski (Rakovski) - Vihar (Voysil)                      3:0 
Sokol F (kv.Dolni Voden, As) - Dalgo pole (Dalgo pole)    1:3 
Metalik 1938 (Sopot) - Trakia 06 (Stamboliyski)           1:0 

                           Round 5

22 September 2018, Saturday, 17:00 EEST:
Trakia 06 (Stamboliyski) - Maritsa (Tsalapitsa)           1:1 
Maritsa 1951 (Parvomay) - Rakovski (Rakovski)             1:0 
Maritsa (Milevo) - Vihar (Voyvodinovo)                    6:1 
Krichim (Krichim) - Vihar (Belozem)                       3:0 awd 
Momino (Momino selo) - Zhitnitsa (Zhitnitsa)              3:5 
23 September 2018, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
Dalgo pole (Dalgo pole) - Metalik 1938 (Sopot)            2:0 
Vihar (Voysil) - Sokol F (kv.Dolni Voden, Asenovgrad)     6:2 
Sekirovo (kv.Sekirovo, Rak) - Maritsa 2003 (Manole)       0:0 

                           Round 6

29 September 2018, Saturday, 17:00 EEST:
Maritsa (Tsalapitsa) - Zhitnitsa (Zhitnitsa)              1:1 
Vihar (Belozem) - Momino (Momino selo)                    2:0 
Metalik 1938 (Sopot) - Vihar (Voysil)                     4:0 
Trakia 06 (Stamboliyski) - Dalgo pole (Dalgo pole)        1:1 
30 September 2018, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
Vihar (Voyvodinovo) - Krichim (Krichim)                   1:1 
Maritsa 2003 (Manole) - Maritsa (Milevo)                  4:3 
Rakovski (Rakovski) - Sekirovo (kv.Sekirovo, Rakovski)    0:1 
Sokol F (kv.Dolni Voden, As) - Maritsa 1951 (Parvomay)    1:1 

                           Round 7

6 October 2018, Saturday, 16:00 EEST:
Maritsa 1951 (Parvomay) - Metalik 1938 (Sopot)            3:2 
Maritsa (Milevo) - Rakovski (Rakovski)                    2:1 
Krichim (Krichim) - Maritsa 2003 (Manole)                 1:2 
Momino (Momino selo) - Vihar (Voyvodinovo)                3:3 
Zhitnitsa (Zhitnitsa) - Vihar (Belozem)                   2:3 
7 October 2018, Sunday, 16:00 EEST:
Dalgo pole (Dalgo pole) - Maritsa (Tsalapitsa)            0:1 * 
* - Dalgo pole is banned with playing 6 home games at a neutral venue,
    after an official from the home team hits the referee in the dressing
    rooms following the game.
Vihar (Voysil) - Trakia 06 (Stamboliyski)                 3:0 
Sekirovo (kv.Sekirovo, Rak) - Sokol F (kv.D.Voden, As)    3:0 

                           Round 8

13 October 2018, Saturday, 16:00 EEST:
Maritsa (Tsalapitsa) - Vihar (Belozem)                    3:2 
Metalik 1938 (Sopot) - Sekirovo (kv.Sekirovo, Rakovski)   annulled * 
* - abandoned in 85' at 2:0 at both teams' fault.
Trakia 06 (Stamboliyski) - Maritsa 1951 (Parvomay)        1:3 
14 October 2018, Sunday, 16:00 EEST:
Vihar (Voyvodinovo) - Zhitnitsa (Zhitnitsa)               5:4 
Maritsa 2003 (Manole) - Momino (Momino selo)              5:1 
Rakovski (Rakovski) - Krichim (Krichim)                   2:2 
Sokol F (kv.Dolni Voden, Asenovgrad) - Maritsa (Milevo)   0:3 
in Zhitnitsa: *
Dalgo pole (Dalgo pole) - Vihar (Voysil)                  1:0 
* - at a neutral venue due to Dalgo pole serving a home match ban.

                           Round 3 - postponed match

17 October 2018, Wednesday, 16:00 EEST:
Metalik 1938 (Sopot) - Maritsa (Tsalapitsa)               0:3 

                           Round 9

20 October 2018, Saturday, 16:00 EEST:
Maritsa 1951 (Parvomay) - Dalgo pole (Dalgo pole)         4:1 
Maritsa (Milevo) - Metalik 1938 (Sopot)                   postponed 
Krichim (Krichim) - Sokol F (kv.Dolni Voden, As)          4:1 
Momino (Momino selo) - Rakovski (Rakovski)                1:1 
Zhitnitsa (Zhitnitsa) - Maritsa 2003 (Manole)             3:0 
Vihar (Belozem) - Vihar (Voyvodinovo)                     3:3 
21 October 2018, Sunday, 16:00 EEST:
Vihar (Voysil) - Maritsa (Tsalapitsa)                     1:3 
Sekirovo (kv.Sekirovo, Rak) - Trakia 06 (Stamboliyski)    1:1 
8 December 2018, Saturday, 14:00 EET:
Maritsa (Milevo) - Metalik 1938 (Sopot)                   1:0 

                           Round 10

27 October 2018, Saturday, 16:00 EEST:
Maritsa (Tsalapitsa) - Vihar (Voyvodinovo)                2:0 
Metalik 1938 (Sopot) - Krichim (Krichim)                  3:0 awd * 
* - the visitors inform beforehand that they won't show up.
Trakia 06 (Stamboliyski) - Maritsa (Milevo)               2:0 
28 October 2018, Sunday, 14:30 EET:
Maritsa 2003 (Manole) - Vihar (Belozem)                   1:0 
Rakovski (Rakovski) - Zhitnitsa (Zhitnitsa)               3:3 
Sokol F (kv.Dolni Voden, As) - Momino (Momino selo)       2:4 
in Chernozemen: *
Dalgo pole (Dalgo pole) - Sekirovo (kv.Sekirovo, Rak)     1:1 
* - at a neutral venue due to Dalgo pole serving a home match ban.
28 October 2018, Sunday, 15:00 EET:
Vihar (Voysil) - Maritsa 1951 (kv.Lyubenovo, Parvomay)    0:4 

                           Round 11

3 November 2018, Saturday, 14:30 EET:
Maritsa 1951 (Parvomay) - Maritsa (Tsalapitsa)            1:2 
Krichim (Krichim) - Trakia 06 (Stamboliyski)              4:2 
Momino (Momino selo) - Metalik 1938 (Sopot)               5:3 
Zhitnitsa (Zhitnitsa) - Sokol F (kv.Dolni Voden, As)      2:1 
Vihar (Belozem) - Rakovski (Rakovski)                     1:2 
4 November 2018, Sunday, 14:30 EET:
Sekirovo (kv.Sekirovo, Rakovski) - Vihar (Voysil)         1:0 
Vihar (Voyvodinovo) - Maritsa 2003 (Manole)               3:1 
4 November 2018, Sunday, 15:00 EET:
Maritsa (Milevo) - Dalgo pole (Dalgo pole)                5:1 

                           Round 12

10 November 2018, Saturday, 14:30 EET:
Maritsa (Tsalapitsa) - Maritsa 2003 (Manole)              3:2 
Metalik 1938 (Sopot) - Zhitnitsa (Zhitnitsa)              1:3 
Trakia 06 (Stamboliyski) - Momino (Momino selo)           5:1 
Maritsa 1951 (Parvomay) - Sekirovo (kv.Sekirovo, Rak)     0:1 
11 November 2018, Sunday, 14:30 EET:
Rakovski (Rakovski) - Vihar (Voyvodinovo)                 3:1 
Sokol F (kv.Dolni Voden, Asenovgrad) - Vihar (Belozem)    2:2 
in Zhitnitsa: *
Dalgo pole (Dalgo pole) - Krichim (Krichim)               3:0 
* - at a neutral venue due to Dalgo pole serving a home match ban.
Vihar (Voysil) - Maritsa (Milevo)                         4:1 

                           Round 13

17 November 2018, Saturday, 14:30 EET:
Sekirovo (kv.Sekirovo, Rakovski) - Maritsa (Tsalapitsa)   1:0 
Krichim (Krichim) - Vihar (Voysil)                        4:1 
Momino (Momino selo) - Dalgo pole (Dalgo pole)            4:0 
Zhitnitsa (Zhitnitsa) - Trakia 06 (Stamboliyski)          1:0 
Vihar (Belozem) - Metalik 1938 (Sopot)                    3:0 awd 
18 November 2018, Sunday, 14:30 EET:
Maritsa (Milevo) - Maritsa 1951 (kv.Lyubenovo, Parv.)     4:1 
Vihar (Voyvodinovo) - Sokol F (kv.Dolni Voden, As)        2:1 
Maritsa 2003 (Manole) - Rakovski (Rakovski)               4:2 

                           Round 14

24 November 2018, Saturday, 14:30 EET:
Maritsa (Tsalapitsa) - Rakovski (Rakovski)                5:1 
Metalik 1938 (Sopot) - Vihar (Voyvodinovo)                5:0 awd 
Trakia 06 (Stamboliyski) - Vihar (Belozem)                3:2 
Maritsa 1951 (kv.Lyubenovo, Parv.) - Krichim (Krichim)    5:0 
25 November 2018, Sunday, 14:30 EET:
Sokol F (kv.Dolni Voden, As) - Maritsa 2003 (Manole)      0:0 
in Graf Ignatievo: *
Dalgo pole (Dalgo pole) - Zhitnitsa (Zhitnitsa)           2:2 
* - at a neutral venue due to Dalgo pole serving a home match ban.
Vihar (Voysil) - Momino (Momino selo)                     2:2 
Sekirovo (kv.Sekirovo, Rakovski) - Maritsa (Milevo)       2:0 

                           Round 15

1 December 2018, Saturday, 14:00 EET:
Maritsa (Milevo) - Maritsa (Tsalapitsa)                   2:4 
Krichim (Krichim) - Sekirovo (kv.Sekirovo, Rakovski)      1:3 
Momino (Momino selo) - Maritsa 1951 (Parvomay)            postponed 
Zhitnitsa (Zhitnitsa) - Vihar (Voysil)                    1:0 
Vihar (Belozem) - Dalgo pole (Dalgo pole)                 1:1 
2 December 2018, Sunday, 14:00 EET:
Vihar (Voyvodinovo) - Trakia 06 (Stamboliyski)            1:0 
Maritsa 2003 (Manole) - Metalik 1938 (Sopot)              4:2 
Rakovski (Rakovski) - Sokol F (kv.Dolni Voden, As)        1:0 
8 December 2018, Saturday, 14:00 EET:
Momino (Momino selo) - Maritsa 1951 (Parvomay)            0:3 awd * 
* - the hosts inform beforehand that they won't show up.

                           Round 9 - postponed match

8 December 2018, Saturday, 14:00 EET:
Maritsa (Milevo) - Metalik 1938 (Sopot)                   1:0 

                           Round 16

23 February 2019, Saturday, 14:00 EET:
Maritsa (Tsalapitsa) - Sokol F (kv.Dolni Voden, As)       3:0 
Zhitnitsa (Zhitnitsa) - Maritsa 1951 (Parvomay)           postponed 
Momino (Momino selo) - Sekirovo (kv.Sekirovo, Rakovski)   postponed * 
* - postponed due to snow and low temperatures.
Maritsa (Milevo) - Krichim (Krichim)                      postponed */** 
* - by original draw to be played in Krichim, on mutual agreement the two
    teams have switched their hosting order for the season.
** -  postponed due to snow and low temperatures.
24 February 2019, Sunday, 14:00 EET:
Rakovski (Rakovski) - Metalik 1938 (Sopot)                5:1 
Maritsa 2003 (Manole) - Trakia 06 (Stamboliyski)          postponed 
Vihar (Voyvodinovo) - Dalgo pole (Dalgo pole)             postponed 
Vihar (Voysil) - Vihar (Belozem)                          postponed * 
* - by original draw to be played in Belozem, on mutual agreement the two
    teams have switched their hosting order for the season.
27 March 2019, Wednesday, 16:30 EET:
Zhitnitsa (Zhitnitsa) - Maritsa 1951 (Parvomay)           2:2 
Maritsa (Milevo) - Krichim (Krichim)                      4:0 
Momino (Momino selo) - Sekirovo (kv.Sekirovo, Rakovski)   2:0 
Maritsa 2003 (Manole) - Trakia 06 (Stamboliyski)          4:1 
Vihar (Voyvodinovo) - Dalgo pole (Dalgo pole)             0:1 
Vihar (Voysil) - Vihar (Belozem)                          0:4 

                           Round 17

2 March 2019, Saturday, 15:00 EET:
Krichim (Krichim) - Maritsa (Tsalapitsa)                  1:0 
Maritsa (Milevo) - Momino (Momino selo)                   6:0 
Sekirovo (kv.Sekirovo, Rak) - Zhitnitsa (Zhitnitsa)       0:1 
Maritsa 1951 (kv.Lyubenovo, Parvomay) - Vihar (Belozem)   postponed 
Trakia 06 (Stamboliyski) - Rakovski (Rakovski)            4:0 
Metalik 1938 (Sopot) - Sokol F (kv.Dolni Voden, As)       3:0 
3 March 2019, Sunday, 15:00 EET:
Vihar (Voysil) - Vihar (Voyvodinovo)                      1:0 
in Graf Ignatievo: *
Dalgo pole (Dalgo pole) - Maritsa 2003 (Manole)           0:0 
* - at a neutral venue due to Dalgo pole serving a home match ban.
17 April 2019, Wednesday, 17:00 EEST:
Maritsa 1951 (kv.Lyubenovo, Parvomay) - Vihar (Belozem)   1:2 

                           Round 18

9 March 2019, Saturday, 15:00 EET:
Maritsa (Tsalapitsa) - Metalik 1938 (Sopot)               0:0 
Vihar (Belozem) - Sekirovo (kv.Sekirovo, Rakovski)        2:1 
Zhitnitsa (Zhitnitsa) - Maritsa (Milevo)                  0:1 
Momino (Momino selo) - Krichim (Krichim)                  5:1 
10 March 2019, Sunday, 15:00 EET:
Sokol F (kv.Dolni Voden, As) - Trakia 06 (Stamboliyski)   1:1 
Rakovski (Rakovski) - Dalgo pole (Dalgo pole)             2:4 
Maritsa 2003 (Manole) - Vihar (Voysil)                    postponed 
Vihar (Voyvodinovo) - Maritsa 1951 (Parvomay)             0:0 
10 April 2019, Wednesday, 17:00 EEST:
Maritsa 2003 (Manole) - Vihar (Voysil)                    0:3 awd 

                           Round 19

16 March 2019, Saturday, 15:00 EET:
Momino (Momino selo) - Maritsa (Tsalapitsa)               1:5 
Krichim (Krichim) - Zhitnitsa (Zhitnitsa)                 2:4 
Maritsa (Milevo) - Vihar (Belozem)                        3:3 
Sekirovo (kv.Sekirovo, Rakovski) - Vihar (Voyvodinovo)    0:1 
Trakia 06 (Stamboliyski) - Metalik 1938 (Sopot)           2:0 
17 March 2019, Sunday, 15:00 EET:
Maritsa 1951 (Parvomay) - Maritsa 2003 (Manole)           2:1 
Vihar (Voysil) - Rakovski (Rakovski)                      0:1 
in Zhitnitsa: *
Dalgo pole (Dalgo pole) - Sokol F (kv.Dolni Voden, As)    1:1 
* - at a neutral venue due to Dalgo pole serving a home match ban.

                           Round 20

23 March 2019, Saturday, 15:00 EET:
Maritsa (Tsalapitsa) - Trakia 06 (Stamboliyski)           1:2 
Metalik 1938 (Sopot) - Dalgo pole (Dalgo pole)            2:0 
Vihar (Belozem) - Krichim (Krichim)                       6:0 
Zhitnitsa (Zhitnitsa) - Momino (Momino selo)              2:0 
24 March 2019, Sunday, 15:00 EET:
Sokol F (kv.Dolni Voden, Asenovgrad) - Vihar (Voysil)     0:0 
Rakovski (Rakovski) - Maritsa 1951 (Parvomay)             1:2 
Maritsa 2003 (Manole) - Sekirovo (kv.Sekirovo, Rak)       2:1 
Vihar (Voyvodinovo) - Maritsa (Milevo)                    0:5 

                           Round 16 - postponed matches

27 March 2019, Wednesday, 16:30 EET:
Zhitnitsa (Zhitnitsa) - Maritsa 1951 (Parvomay)           2:2 
Maritsa (Milevo) - Krichim (Krichim)                      4:0 
Momino (Momino selo) - Sekirovo (kv.Sekirovo, Rakovski)   2:0 
Maritsa 2003 (Manole) - Trakia 06 (Stamboliyski)          4:1 
Vihar (Voyvodinovo) - Dalgo pole (Dalgo pole)             0:1 
Vihar (Voysil) - Vihar (Belozem)                          0:4 

                           Round 21

30 March 2019, Saturday, 16:00 EET:
Zhitnitsa (Zhitnitsa) - Maritsa (Tsalapitsa)              5:0 
Momino (Momino selo) - Vihar (Belozem)                    1:0 
Krichim (Krichim) - Vihar (Voyvodinovo)                   6:0 
Maritsa (Milevo) - Maritsa 2003 (Manole)                  2:1 
Sekirovo (kv.Sekirovo, Rakovski) - Rakovski (Rakovski)    2:2 
31 March 2019, Sunday, 16:00 EEST:
Maritsa 1951 (Parvomay) - Sokol F (kv.Dolni Voden, As)    5:0 
Vihar (Voysil) - Metalik 1938 (Sopot)                     1:1 
Dalgo pole (Dalgo pole) - Trakia 06 (Stamboliyski)        3:0 awd * 
* - the visitors inform beforehand that they won't show up.

                           Round 22

6 April 2019, Saturday, 17:00 EEST:
Maritsa (Tsalapitsa) - Dalgo pole (Dalgo pole)            5:1 
Metalik 1938 (Sopot) - Maritsa 1951 (Parvomay)            4:1 
Vihar (Belozem) - Zhitnitsa (Zhitnitsa)                   2:1 
7 April 2019, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
Trakia 06 (Stamboliyski) - Vihar (Voysil)                 0:2 
Sokol F (kv.D.Voden, As) - Sekirovo (kv.Sekirovo, Rak)    0:5 
Rakovski (Rakovski) - Maritsa (Milevo)                    2:6 
Maritsa 2003 (Manole) - Krichim (Krichim)                 3:0 
Vihar (Voyvodinovo) - Momino (Momino selo)                0:2 

                           Round 18 - postponed match

10 April 2019, Wednesday, 17:00 EEST:
Maritsa 2003 (Manole) - Vihar (Voysil)                    0:3 awd 

                           Round 23

13 April 2019, Saturday, 17:00 EEST:
Vihar (Belozem) - Maritsa (Tsalapitsa)                    1:2 
Zhitnitsa (Zhitnitsa) - Vihar (Voyvodinovo)               2:1 
Momino (Momino selo) - Maritsa 2003 (Manole)              3:1 
Krichim (Krichim) - Rakovski (Rakovski)                   4:1 
in Sadovo:
Maritsa (Milevo) - Sokol F (kv.Dolni Voden, Asenovgrad)   3:0 
Sekirovo (kv.Sekirovo, Rakovski) - Metalik 1938 (Sopot)   3:0 
14 April 2019, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
Maritsa 1951 (Parvomay) - Trakia 06 (Stamboliyski)        2:0 
Vihar (Voysil) - Dalgo pole (Dalgo pole)                  4:4 

                           Round 17 - postponed match

17 April 2019, Wednesday, 17:00 EEST:
Maritsa 1951 (kv.Lyubenovo, Parvomay) - Vihar (Belozem)   1:2 

                           Round 24

20 April 2019, Saturday, 17:00 EEST:
Trakia 06 (Stamboliyski) - Sekirovo (kv.Sekirovo, Rak)    4:0 
Metalik 1938 (Sopot) - Maritsa (Milevo)                   postponed 
21 April 2019, Sunday, 15:30 EEST:
Dalgo pole (Dalgo pole) - Maritsa 1951 (Parvomay)         2:0 
21 April 2019, Sunday, 16:00 EEST:
Maritsa (Tsalapitsa) - Vihar (Voysil)                     1:4 
21 April 2019, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
Sokol F (kv.Dolni Voden, As) - Krichim (Krichim)          1:4 
Maritsa 2003 (Manole) - Zhitnitsa (Zhitnitsa)             postponed 
Vihar (Voyvodinovo) - Vihar (Belozem)                     2:1 
22 April 2019, Monday, 18:00 EEST:
Rakovski (Rakovski) - Momino (Momino selo)                4:2 
1 May 2019, Wednesday, 18:00 EEST:
Metalik 1938 (Sopot) - Maritsa (Milevo)                   0:3 
29 May 2019, Wednesday, 18:30 EEST:
Maritsa 2003 (Manole) - Zhitnitsa (Zhitnitsa)             0:3 awd * 
* - the hosts inform beforehand that they won't show up.

                           Round 25

26 April 2019, Friday, 17:00 EEST:
Vihar (Voyvodinovo) - Maritsa (Tsalapitsa)                1:2 
Vihar (Belozem) - Maritsa 2003 (Manole)                   3:1 
Momino (Momino selo) - Sokol F (kv.Dolni Voden, As)       6:1 
Krichim (Krichim) - Metalik 1938 (Sopot)                  1:6 
Maritsa (Milevo) - Trakia 06 (Stamboliyski)               5:2 
Sekirovo (kv.Sekirovo, Rak) - Dalgo pole (Dalgo pole)     3:0 awd * 
* - the visitors inform beforehand that they won't show up.
Maritsa 1951 (kv.Lyubenovo, Parvomay) - Vihar (Voysil)    2:1 
26 April 2019, Friday, 18:00 EEST:
Zhitnitsa (Zhitnitsa) - Rakovski (Rakovski)               2:2 

                           Round 24 - postponed match

1 May 2019, Wednesday, 18:00 EEST:
Metalik 1938 (Sopot) - Maritsa (Milevo)                   0:3 

                           Round 26

4 May 2019, Saturday, 18:00 EEST:
Maritsa (Tsalapitsa) - Maritsa 1951 (Parvomay)            2:1 
Trakia 06 (Stamboliyski) - Krichim (Krichim)              0:2 
Metalik 1938 (Sopot) - Momino (Momino selo)               3:0 awd * 
* - the visitors don't show up.
Sokol F (kv.Dolni Voden, As) - Zhitnitsa (Zhitnitsa)      1:2 (0:1) 
5 May 2019, Sunday, 18:00 EEST:
Vihar (Voysil) - Sekirovo (kv.Sekirovo, Rakovski)         3:0 
Dalgo pole (Dalgo pole) - Maritsa (Milevo)                1:7 
Rakovski (Rakovski) - Vihar (Belozem)                     4:3 
Maritsa 2003 (Manole) - Vihar (Voyvodinovo)               6:0 

                           Round 27

11 May 2019, Saturday, 18:00 EEST:
Vihar (Belozem) - Sokol F (kv.Dolni Voden, Asenovgrad)    3:0 awd 
Zhitnitsa (Zhitnitsa) - Metalik 1938 (Sopot)              3:1 
Krichim (Krichim) - Dalgo pole (Dalgo pole)               1:5 
Maritsa (Milevo) - Vihar (Voysil)                         1:1 
Sekirovo (kv.Sekirovo, Rak) - Maritsa 1951 (Parvomay)     1:1 
12 May 2019, Sunday, 18:00 EEST:
Maritsa 2003 (Manole) - Maritsa (Tsalapitsa)              4:1 
Vihar (Voyvodinovo) - Rakovski (Rakovski)                 0:2 
Momino (Momino selo) - Trakia 06 (Stamboliyski)           3:1 

                           Round 28

18 May 2019, Saturday, 18:00 EEST:
Maritsa (Tsalapitsa) - Sekirovo (kv.Sekirovo, Rakovski)   0:1 
Vihar (Voysil) - Krichim (Krichim)                        6:0 
Trakia 06 (Stamboliyski) - Zhitnitsa (Zhitnitsa)          2:3 
Metalik 1938 (Sopot) - Vihar (Belozem)                    5:0 
19 May 2019, Sunday, 18:00 EEST:
Maritsa 1951 (kv.Lyubenovo, Parv.) - Maritsa (Milevo)     0:0 
Dalgo pole (Dalgo pole) - Momino (Momino selo)            2:2 
Sokol F (kv.Dolni Voden, As) - Vihar (Voyvodinovo)        3:0 awd 
Rakovski (Rakovski) - Maritsa 2003 (Manole)               3:0 awd 

                           Round 29

22 May 2019, Wednesday, 18:00 EEST:
Krichim (Krichim) - Maritsa 1951 (kv.Lyubenovo, Parv.)    3:1 
24 May 2019, Friday, 18:00 EEST:
Rakovski (Rakovski) - Maritsa (Tsalapitsa)                3:0 
Maritsa 2003 (Manole) - Sokol F (kv.Dolni Voden, As)      3:0 awd 
Vihar (Voyvodinovo) - Metalik 1938 (Sopot)                0:3 awd 
Vihar (Belozem) - Trakia 06 (Stamboliyski)                4:0 
Zhitnitsa (Zhitnitsa) - Dalgo pole (Dalgo pole)           1:0 
Momino (Momino selo) - Vihar (Voysil)                     3:0 
Maritsa (Milevo) - Sekirovo (kv.Sekirovo, Rakovski)       5:0 

                           Round 24 - postponed match

29 May 2019, Wednesday, 18:30 EEST:
Maritsa 2003 (Manole) - Zhitnitsa (Zhitnitsa)             0:3 awd * 
* - the hosts inform beforehand that they won't show up.

                           Round 30

31 May 2019, Friday, 18:30 EEST:
Sekirovo (kv.Sekirovo, Rakovski) - Krichim (Krichim)      0:0 
1 June 2019, Saturday, 18:00 EEST:
Maritsa (Tsalapitsa) - Maritsa (Milevo)                   1:3 
in Momino:
Maritsa 1951 (Parvomay) - Momino (Momino selo)            5:3 
Trakia 06 (Stamboliyski) - Vihar (Voyvodinovo)            3:0 awd 
Metalik 1938 (Sopot) - Maritsa 2003 (Manole)              3:0 
2 June 2019, Sunday, 18:00 EEST:
Vihar (Voysil) - Zhitnitsa (Zhitnitsa)                    0:0 
Dalgo pole (Dalgo pole) - Vihar (Belozem)                 1:1 
Sokol F (kv.Dolni Voden, As) - Rakovski (Rakovski)        0:3 awd 

Results grid
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6. 7. 8. 9. 10. 11. 12. 13. 14. 15. 16. ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1. Maritsa (Milevo) XXX 3:2 2:4 4:1 2:1 2:1 3:3 5:0 1:0 5:1 6:0 4:0 1:1 5:2 6:1 3:0 2. Zhitnitsa (Zhitnitsa) 0:1 XXX 5:0 2:2 3:0 2:2 2:3 1:0 3:1 1:0 2:0 0:0 1:0 1:0 2:1 2:1 3. Maritsa (Tsalapitsa) 1:3 1:1 XXX 2:1 3:2 5:1 3:2 0:1 0:0 5:1 3:1 5:0 1:4 1:2 2:0 3:0 4. Maritsa 1951 (kv.Lyubenovo, Parv.) 0:0 1:1 1:2 XXX 2:1 1:0 1:2 0:1 3:2 4:1 5:3 5:0 2:1 2:0 5:1 5:0 5. Maritsa 2003 (Manole) 4:3 0:3* 4:1 2:0 XXX 4:2 1:0 2:1 4:2 7:0 5:1 3:0 0:3* 4:1 6:0 3:0* 6. Rakovski (Rakovski) 2:6 3:3 3:0 1:2 3:0* XXX 4:3 0:1 5:1 2:4 4:2 2:2 3:0 1:0 3:1 1:0 7. Vihar (Belozem) 0:3* 2:1 1:2 0:0 3:1 1:2 XXX 2:1 3:0* 1:1 2:0 6:0 5:1 4:0 3:3 3:0* 8. Sekirovo (kv.Sekirovo, Rakovski) 2:0 0:1 1:0 1:1 0:0 2:2 1:1 XXX 3:0 3:0* 1:0 0:0 1:0 1:1 0:1 3:0 9. Metalik 1938 (Sopot) 0:3 1:3 0:3 4:1 3:0 2:0 5:0 --- XXX 2:0 3:0* 3:0* 4:0 1:0 5:0* 3:0 10. Dalgo pole (Dalgo pole) 1:7 2:2 0:1 2:0 0:0 2:1 1:1 1:1 2:0 XXX 2:2 3:0 1:0 3:0* 3:0* 1:1 11. Momino (Momino selo) 4:3 3:5 1:5 0:3* 3:1 1:1 1:0 2:0 5:3 4:0 XXX 5:1 3:0 3:1 3:3 6:1 12. Krichim (Krichim) 3:0 2:4 1:0 3:1 1:2 4:1 3:0* 1:3 1:6 1:5 2:0 XXX 4:1 4:2 6:0 4:1 13. Vihar (Voysil) 4:1 0:0 1:3 0:4 1:1 0:1 0:4 3:0 1:1 4:4 2:2 6:0 XXX 3:0 1:0 6:2 14. Trakia 06 (Stamboliyski) 2:0 2:3 1:1 1:3 0:0 4:0 3:2 4:0 2:0 1:1 5:1 0:2 0:2 XXX 3:0* 4:0 15. Vihar (Voyvodinovo) 0:5 5:4 1:2 0:0 3:1 0:2 2:1 4:3 0:3* 0:1 0:2 1:1 0:2 1:0 XXX 2:1 16. Sokol F (kv.Dolni Voden, As) 0:3 1:2 0:1 1:1 0:0 0:3* 2:2 0:5 2:2 1:3 2:4 1:4 0:0 1:1 3:0* XXX ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- top

B OG Plovdiv

Severna podgrupa

| Results grid | Rankings |

Rounds: | 01 | 02 | 03 | 04 | 05 | 06 | 07 | 08 | 09 | 10 | 11 |
        | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 |

                           Final Standings:

                                        M    W   D   L    GD      P

 1. Kaloyanovo (Kaloyanovo)            20   19   1   0   96:15   58 [-] Play-off
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2. Trakia (Tsarimir)                  20   17   1   2   66:17   52             
 3. Sportist 1948 (Golyam chardak)     20   13   1   6   70:21   40 [-]         
 4. Urozhay (Streltsi)                 20   10   4   6   53:38   34             
 5. Voynyagovo (Voynyagovo)            20    9   3   8   47:44   30             
 6. Sokol (Padarsko)                   20    8   4   8   45:42   28             
 7. Rakovski 2018 (Rakovski)           20    7   2  11   29:46   23 [+]         
 8. Chernozem (Chernozemen)            20    7   1  12   43:49   22             
 9. Srednogorets (Brezovo)             20    7   0  13   27:52   21             
10. Vihar (Stroevo)                    20    4   1  15   27:68   13 [-]         
11. Sokol (Krislovo)                   20    0   0  20    4:115   0             

Notes
  - Vihar (Stroevo), 2nd and removed; Kaloyanovo (Kaloyanovo), 15th; and Sportist (Golyam chardak), 16th in A OG last season; are relegated to B OG - sever.
  - Rakovski (Rakovski), 1st last season; is promoted to A OG.
  - Maritsa 1921 II (Plovdiv), 3rd in B OG - sever last season; is transferred to B OG - zapad.
  - Rakovski 2018 (Rakovski) joins the group.
  - Rakovski 2018 (Rakovski) plays its home games at the "G.S.Rakovski" st. in kv.General Nikolaevo, Rakovski.

                           Round 1

15 September 2018, Saturday, 17:00 EEST:
Sokol (Padarsko) - Kaloyanovo (Kaloyanovo)                1:5 
16 September 2018, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
Trakia (Tsarimir) - Sportist 1948 (Golyam chardak)        1:0 
Voynyagovo (Voynyagovo) - Vihar (Stroevo)                 3:0 awd 
Srednogorets (Brezovo) - Urozhay (Streltsi)               2:4 
16 September 2018, Sunday, 20:00 EEST:
Rakovski 2018 (Rakovski) - Sokol (Krislovo)               3:0 awd 
Chernozem (Chernozemen)                                   bye

                           Round 2

22 September 2018, Saturday, 17:00 EEST:
Sportist 1948 (Golyam chardak) - Chernozem (Chernozemen)  3:0 
Sokol (Krislovo) - Voynyagovo (Voynyagovo)                0:1 
23 September 2018, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
Urozhay (Streltsi) - Sokol (Padarsko)                     2:2 
Vihar (Stroevo) - Srednogorets (Brezovo)                  1:2 
Trakia (Tsarimir) - Rakovski 2018 (Rakovski)              4:1 
Kaloyanovo (Kaloyanovo)                                   bye

                           Round 3

29 September 2018, Saturday, 17:00 EEST:
Sokol (Padarsko) - Vihar (Stroevo)                        4:0 
Chernozem (Chernozemen) - Kaloyanovo (Kaloyanovo)         2:3 
30 September 2018, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
Rakovski 2018 (Rakovski) - Sportist 1948 (Golyam chardak) 1:3 
Voynyagovo (Voynyagovo) - Trakia (Tsarimir)               0:4 
Srednogorets (Brezovo) - Sokol (Krislovo)                 3:0 awd 
Urozhay (Streltsi)                                        bye

                           Round 4

6 October 2018, Saturday, 16:00 EEST:
Sokol (Krislovo) - Sokol (Padarsko)                       2:7 
7 October 2018, Sunday, 16:00 EEST:
Sportist 1948 (Golyam chardak) - Kaloyanovo (Kaloyanovo)  postponed 
Urozhay (Streltsi) - Chernozem (Chernozemen)              2:1 
Trakia (Tsarimir) - Srednogorets (Brezovo)                5:0 
Rakovski 2018 (Rakovski) - Voynyagovo (Voynyagovo)        1:1 
2 December 2018, Sunday, 14:00 EET:
Sportist 1948 (Golyam chardak) - Kaloyanovo (Kaloyanovo)  2:3 
Vihar (Stroevo)                                           bye

                           Round 5

13 October 2018, Saturday, 16:00 EEST:
Sokol (Padarsko) - Trakia (Tsarimir)                      2:3 
Chernozem (Chernozemen) - Vihar (Stroevo)                 5:1 
14 October 2018, Sunday, 16:00 EEST:
Voynyagovo (Voynyagovo) - Sportist 1948 (Golyam chardak)  1:5 
Srednogorets (Brezovo) - Rakovski 2018 (Rakovski)         5:1 
Kaloyanovo (Kaloyanovo) - Urozhay (Streltsi)              5:0 
Sokol (Krislovo)                                          bye

                           Round 6

20 October 2018, Saturday, 16:00 EEST:
Sokol (Krislovo) - Chernozem (Chernozemen)                0:6 awd 
21 October 2018, Sunday, 16:00 EEST:
Sportist 1948 (Golyam chardak) - Urozhay (Streltsi)       7:0 
Vihar (Stroevo) - Kaloyanovo (Kaloyanovo)                 0:4 
Rakovski 2018 (Rakovski) - Sokol (Padarsko)               0:3 awd * 
* - initially 1:0, then awarded 0:3 against Rakovski 2018 for using an
    ineligible player.
Voynyagovo (Voynyagovo) - Srednogorets (Brezovo)          3:0 
Trakia (Tsarimir)                                         bye

                           Round 7

27 October 2018, Saturday, 14:30 EEST:
Chernozem (Chernozemen) - Trakia (Tsarimir)               1:1 
27 October 2018, Saturday, 16:00 EEST:
Sokol (Padarsko) - Voynyagovo (Voynyagovo)                2:2 
28 October 2018, Sunday, 14:30 EET:
in Chirpan:
Srednogorets (Brezovo) - Sportist 1948 (Golyam chardak)   1:4 
Kaloyanovo (Kaloyanovo) - Sokol (Krislovo)               12:0 
Urozhay (Streltsi) - Vihar (Stroevo)                      6:0 
Rakovski 2018 (Rakovski)                                  bye

                           Round 8

3 November 2018, Saturday, 14:30 EET:
Sokol (Krislovo) - Urozhay (Streltsi)                     0:6 
4 November 2018, Sunday, 14:30 EET:
Sportist 1948 (Golyam chardak) - Vihar (Stroevo)         10:0 
Trakia (Tsarimir) - Kaloyanovo (Kaloyanovo)               1:4 
Rakovski 2018 (Rakovski) - Chernozem (Chernozemen)        3:2 
Srednogorets (Brezovo) - Sokol (Padarsko)                 4:1 
Voynyagovo (Voynyagovo)                                   bye

                           Round 9

10 November 2018, Saturday, 14:30 EET:
Sokol (Padarsko) - Sportist 1948 (Golyam chardak)         1:1 
Chernozem (Chernozemen) - Voynyagovo (Voynyagovo)         2:1 
11 November 2018, Sunday, 14:30 EET:
Kaloyanovo (Kaloyanovo) - Rakovski 2018 (Rakovski)        5:1 
Urozhay (Streltsi) - Trakia (Tsarimir)                    0:2 
Vihar (Stroevo) - Sokol (Krislovo)                        9:0 
Srednogorets (Brezovo)                                    bye

                           Round 10

18 November 2018, Sunday, 14:30 EET:
Sportist 1948 (Golyam chardak) - Sokol (Krislovo)         3:0 awd 
Trakia (Tsarimir) - Vihar (Stroevo)                       3:0 awd 
Rakovski 2018 (Rakovski) - Urozhay (Streltsi)             2:2 
Voynyagovo (Voynyagovo) - Kaloyanovo (Kaloyanovo)         0:5 
Srednogorets (Brezovo) - Chernozem (Chernozemen)          3:1 
Sokol (Padarsko)                                          bye

                           Round 11

24 November 2018, Saturday, 14:30 EET:
Chernozem (Chernozemen) - Sokol (Padarsko)                1:3 
25 November 2018, Sunday, 14:30 EET:
Kaloyanovo (Kaloyanovo) - Srednogorets (Brezovo)          7:0 
Urozhay (Streltsi) - Voynyagovo (Voynyagovo)              3:0 awd 
Vihar (Stroevo) - Rakovski 2018 (Rakovski)                0:3 
Sokol (Krislovo) - Trakia (Tsarimir)                      0:13 
Sportist 1948 (Golyam chardak)                            bye

                           Round 4 - postponed match

2 December 2018, Sunday, 14:00 EET:
Sportist 1948 (Golyam chardak) - Kaloyanovo (Kaloyanovo)  2:3 

                           Round 12

16 March 2019, Saturday, 15:00 EET:
Sokol (Krislovo) - Rakovski 2018 (Rakovski)               1:3 
17 March 2019, Sunday, 15:00 EET:
Sportist 1948 (Golyam chardak) - Trakia (Tsarimir)        0:1 
Vihar (Stroevo) - Voynyagovo (Voynyagovo)                 1:4 
Urozhay (Streltsi) - Srednogorets (Brezovo)               5:0 
Kaloyanovo (Kaloyanovo) - Sokol (Padarsko)                6:0 
Chernozem (Chernozemen)                                   bye

                           Round 13

23 March 2019, Saturday, 15:00 EET:
Chernozem (Chernozemen) - Sportist 1948 (Golyam chardak)  0:6 
Sokol (Padarsko) - Urozhay (Streltsi)                     2:2 
24 March 2019, Sunday, 15:00 EET:
Srednogorets (Brezovo) - Vihar (Stroevo)                  1:0 
Voynyagovo (Voynyagovo) - Sokol (Krislovo)                7:0 
Rakovski 2018 (Rakovski) - Trakia (Tsarimir)              1:2 
Kaloyanovo (Kaloyanovo)                                   bye

                           Round 14

30 March 2019, Saturday, 15:00 EET:
Sokol (Krislovo) - Srednogorets (Brezovo)                 0:2 
31 March 2019, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
Sportist 1948 (Golyam chardak) - Rakovski 2018 (Rakovski) 1:0 
Trakia (Tsarimir) - Voynyagovo (Voynyagovo)               7:1 
Vihar (Stroevo) - Sokol (Padarsko)                        1:0 
Kaloyanovo (Kaloyanovo) - Chernozem (Chernozemen)         4:0 
Urozhay (Streltsi)                                        bye

                           Round 15

6 April 2019, Saturday, 17:00 EEST:
Chernozem (Chernozemen) - Urozhay (Streltsi)              2:6 
Sokol (Padarsko) - Sokol (Krislovo)                       5:0 
7 April 2019, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
Kaloyanovo (Kaloyanovo) - Sportist 1948 (Golyam chardak)  3:1 
Srednogorets (Brezovo) - Trakia (Tsarimir)                1:2 
Voynyagovo (Voynyagovo) - Rakovski 2018 (Rakovski)        3:0 awd * 
* - the visitors inform beforehand that they won't show up.
Vihar (Stroevo)                                           bye

                           Round 16

14 April 2019, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
Sportist 1948 (Golyam chardak) - Voynyagovo (Voynyagovo)  4:3 
Rakovski 2018 (Rakovski) - Srednogorets (Brezovo)         4:1 
Trakia (Tsarimir) - Sokol (Padarsko)                      4:3 
Vihar (Stroevo) - Chernozem (Chernozemen)                 3:4 
Urozhay (Streltsi) - Kaloyanovo (Kaloyanovo)              0:3 awd * 
* - the hosts inform beforehand that they won't show up.
Sokol (Krislovo)                                          bye

                           Round 17

20 April 2019, Saturday, 17:00 EEST:
Chernozem (Chernozemen) - Sokol (Krislovo)               10:0 
Sokol (Padarsko) - Rakovski 2018 (Rakovski)               0:1 
21 April 2019, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
Urozhay (Streltsi) - Sportist 1948 (Golyam chardak)       3:0 awd 
Kaloyanovo (Kaloyanovo) - Vihar (Stroevo)                 8:1 
Srednogorets (Brezovo) - Voynyagovo (Voynyagovo)          1:3 
Trakia (Tsarimir)                                         bye

                           Round 18

27 April 2019, Saturday, 17:00 EEST:
Sportist 1948 (Golyam chardak) - Srednogorets (Brezovo)   3:0 
Voynyagovo (Voynyagovo) - Sokol (Padarsko)                2:3 
Trakia (Tsarimir) - Chernozem (Chernozemen)               3:0 awd * 
* - the visitors inform beforehand that they won't show up.
Sokol (Krislovo) - Kaloyanovo (Kaloyanovo)                0:6 
Vihar (Stroevo) - Urozhay (Streltsi)                      2:2 
Rakovski 2018 (Rakovski)                                  bye

                           Round 19

4 May 2019, Saturday, 18:00 EEST:
Chernozem (Chernozemen) - Rakovski 2018 (Rakovski)        3:0 awd 
Sokol (Padarsko) - Srednogorets (Brezovo)                 3:0 awd * 
* - the visitors inform beforehand that they won't show up.
5 May 2019, Sunday, 18:00 EEST:
Vihar (Stroevo) - Sportist 1948 (Golyam chardak)          3:2 
Urozhay (Streltsi) - Sokol (Krislovo)                     3:0 awd 
Kaloyanovo (Kaloyanovo) - Trakia (Tsarimir)               postponed 
2 June 2019, Sunday, 18:00 EEST:
Kaloyanovo (Kaloyanovo) - Trakia (Tsarimir)               2:0 
Voynyagovo (Voynyagovo)                                   bye

                           Round 20

11 May 2019, Saturday, 18:00 EEST:
Sokol (Krislovo) - Vihar (Stroevo)                        1:4 
12 May 2019, Sunday, 18:00 EEST:
Sportist 1948 (Golyam chardak) - Sokol (Padarsko)         6:0 
Voynyagovo (Voynyagovo) - Chernozem (Chernozemen)         3:0 awd * 
* - the visitors inform beforehand that they won't show up.
Rakovski 2018 (Rakovski) - Kaloyanovo (Kaloyanovo)        0:3 awd * 
* - the hosts inform beforehand that they won't show up.
Trakia (Tsarimir) - Urozhay (Streltsi)                    4:0 
Srednogorets (Brezovo)                                    bye

                           Round 21

18 May 2019, Saturday, 18:00 EEST:
Sokol (Krislovo) - Sportist 1948 (Golyam chardak)         0:9 
Chernozem (Chernozemen) - Srednogorets (Brezovo)          3:1 
19 May 2019, Sunday, 18:00 EEST:
Vihar (Stroevo) - Trakia (Tsarimir)                       1:3 
Urozhay (Streltsi) - Rakovski 2018 (Rakovski)             7:1 
Kaloyanovo (Kaloyanovo) - Voynyagovo (Voynyagovo)         6:6 
Sokol (Padarsko)                                          bye

                           Round 22

24 May 2019, Friday, 18:00 EEST:
Sokol (Padarsko) - Chernozem (Chernozemen)                3:0 awd 
Srednogorets (Brezovo) - Kaloyanovo (Kaloyanovo)          0:2 
Voynyagovo (Voynyagovo) - Urozhay (Streltsi)              3:0 awd 
Rakovski 2018 (Rakovski) - Vihar (Stroevo)                3:0 awd 
Trakia (Tsarimir) - Sokol (Krislovo)                      3:0 awd 
Sportist 1948 (Golyam chardak)                            bye

                           Round 19 - postponed match

2 June 2019, Sunday, 18:00 EEST:
Kaloyanovo (Kaloyanovo) - Trakia (Tsarimir)               2:0 

Results grid
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6. 7. 8. 9. 10. 11. --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1. Kaloyanovo (Kaloyanovo) XXX 2:0 3:1 5:0 6:6 6:0 5:1 4:0 7:0 8:1 12:0 2. Trakia (Tsarimir) 1:4 XXX 1:0 4:0 7:1 4:3 4:1 3:0* 5:0 3:0* 3:0* 3. Sportist 1948 (Golyam chardak) 2:3 0:1 XXX 7:0 4:3 6:0 1:0 3:0 3:0 10:0 3:0* 4. Urozhay (Streltsi) 0:3* 0:2 3:0* XXX 3:0* 2:2 7:1 2:1 5:0 6:0 3:0* 5. Voynyagovo (Voynyagovo) 0:5 0:4 1:5 3:0* XXX 2:3 3:0* 3:0* 3:0 3:0* 7:0 6. Sokol (Padarsko) 1:5 2:3 1:1 2:2 2:2 XXX 0:1 3:0* 3:0* 4:0 5:0 7. Rakovski 2018 (Rakovski) 0:3* 1:2 1:3 2:2 1:1 0:3* XXX 3:2 4:1 3:0* 3:0* 8. Chernozem (Chernozemen) 2:3 1:1 0:6 2:6 2:1 1:3 3:0* XXX 3:1 5:1 10:0 9. Srednogorets (Brezovo) 0:2 1:2 1:4 2:4 1:3 4:1 5:1 3:1 XXX 1:0 3:0* 10. Vihar (Stroevo) 0:4 1:3 3:2 2:2 1:4 1:0 0:3 3:4 1:2 XXX 9:0 11. Sokol (Krislovo) 0:6 0:13 0:9 0:6 0:1 2:7 1:3 0:6* 0:2 1:4 XXX --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- top

B OG Plovdiv

Iztochna podgrupa

| Results grid | Rankings |

Rounds: | 01 | 02 | 03 | 04 | 05 | 06 | 07 | 08 | 09 | 10 | 11 |
        | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 |

                           Final Standings:

                                        M    W   D   L    GD      P

 1. Maritsa 2006 (Gradina)             20   15   2   3   72:27   47     Play-off
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2. Plovdiv (Plovdiv)                  20   13   4   3   77:27   43             
 3. Karadzhalovo 2011 (Karadzhalovo)   20   13   2   5   64:29   41             
 4. Trakite 2007 (Skutare)             20   11   1   8   46:36   34             
 5. Svetkavitsa (Manolsko Konare)      20    9   4   7   38:45   31 [+]         
 6. Spartak (Bolyartsi)                20    8   4   8   30:26   28             
 7. Botev (kv.Debar, Parvomay)         20    9   0  11   40:33   27             
 8. Maritsa (Yasno pole)               20    5   5  10   25:42   20             
 9. Botev (Rogosh)                     20    5   4  11   30:46   19             
10. Sokol (Bukovo)                     20    6   0  14   27:86   18             
11. Trakiets 2001 (Kalekovets)         20    2   2  16   24:76    8             

Notes
  - Maritsa (Milevo), 1st last season; is promoted to A OG.
  - Pobeda (Tsaratsovo), 11th in B OG - iztok last season; is transferred to B OG - zapad.
  - Svetkavitsa (Manolsko Konare) joins the group.
  - Plovdiv (Plovdiv) plays its home games at the "Plovdiv" st. in Plovdiv.

                           Round 1

8 September 2018, Saturday, 17:00 EEST:
Trakiets 2001 (Kalekovets) - Sokol (Bukovo)               7:1 
Karadzhalovo 2011 (Karadzhalovo) - Botev (Rogosh)         5:0 
9 September 2018, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
Botev (kv.Debar, Parvomay) - Svetkavitsa (Man.Konare)     7:0 
Spartak (Bolyartsi) - Maritsa 2006 (Gradina)              3:2 
Plovdiv (Plovdiv) - Trakite 2007 (Skutare)                5:1 
Maritsa (Yasno pole)                                      bye

                           Round 2

15 September 2018, Saturday, 17:00 EEST:
Svetkavitsa (Manolsko Konare) - Trakite 2007 (Skutare)    1:3 
16 September 2018, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
Maritsa 2006 (Gradina) - Plovdiv (Plovdiv)                4:1 
Botev (Rogosh) - Spartak (Bolyartsi)                      0:0 
Sokol (Bukovo) - Karadzhalovo 2011 (Karadzhalovo)         1:6 
Botev (kv.Debar, Parvomay) - Maritsa (Yasno pole)         0:1 
Trakiets 2001 (Kalekovets)                                bye

                           Round 3

23 September 2018, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
Maritsa (Yasno pole) - Svetkavitsa (Manolsko Konare)      1:2 
Trakiets 2001 (Kalekovets) - Botev (kv.Debar, Parvomay)   0:3 awd 
Spartak (Bolyartsi) - Sokol (Bukovo)                      8:0 
Plovdiv (Plovdiv) - Botev (Rogosh)                        5:1 
Trakite 2007 (Skutare) - Maritsa 2006 (Gradina)           2:4 
Karadzhalovo 2011 (Karadzhalovo)                          bye

                           Round 4

29 September 2018, Saturday, 17:00 EEST:
Svetkavitsa (Manolsko Konare) - Maritsa 2006 (Gradina)    4:4 
30 September 2018, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
Botev (Rogosh) - Trakite 2007 (Skutare)                   0:1 
Sokol (Bukovo) - Plovdiv (Plovdiv)                        0:7 
Botev (kv.Debar, Parvomay) - Karadzhalovo 2011 (Karadzh)  2:3 
Maritsa (Yasno pole) - Trakiets 2001 (Kalekovets)         2:4 
Spartak (Bolyartsi)                                       bye

                           Round 5

6 October 2018, Saturday, 16:00 EEST:
Karadzhalovo 2011 (Karadzhalovo) - Maritsa (Yasno pole)   3:0 awd 
7 October 2018, Sunday, 16:00 EEST:
Trakiets 2001 (Kalekovets) - Svetkavitsa (Man.Konare)     0:4 awd * 
* - abandoned at 2:1, when people outside the stadium enter the stands and
    field and beat up fans and players of the away team. Trakiets 2001 is
    banned with playing 5 home games at a neutral venue.
Spartak (Bolyartsi) - Botev (kv.Debar, Parvomay)          0:1 
Trakite 2007 (Skutare) - Sokol (Bukovo)                   9:2 
Maritsa 2006 (Gradina) - Botev (Rogosh)                   4:1 
Plovdiv (Plovdiv)                                         bye

                           Round 6

13 October 2018, Saturday, 16:00 EEST:
Svetkavitsa (Manolsko Konare) - Botev (Rogosh)            0:0 
14 October 2018, Sunday, 16:00 EEST:
Sokol (Bukovo) - Maritsa 2006 (Gradina)                   1:3 
Botev (kv.Debar, Parvomay) - Plovdiv (Plovdiv)            2:1 
Maritsa (Yasno pole) - Spartak (Bolyartsi)                3:2 
in Rogosh: *
Trakiets 2001 (Kalekovets) - Karadzhalovo 2011 (Karadzh)  1:6 
* - at a neutral venue due to Trakiets 2001 serving a home match ban.
Trakite 2007 (Skutare)                                    bye

                           Round 7

20 October 2018, Saturday, 16:00 EEST:
Karadzhalovo 2011 (Karadzh) - Svetkavitsa (Man.Konare)    1:1 
21 October 2018, Sunday, 16:00 EEST:
Spartak (Bolyartsi) - Trakiets 2001 (Kalekovets)          4:0 
Plovdiv (Plovdiv) - Maritsa (Yasno pole)                  1:1 
Trakite 2007 (Skutare) - Botev (kv.Debar, Parvomay)       1:2 
Botev (Rogosh) - Sokol (Bukovo)                           4:1 
Maritsa 2006 (Gradina)                                    bye

                           Round 8

27 October 2018, Saturday, 14:30 EEST:
Svetkavitsa (Manolsko Konare) - Sokol (Bukovo)            4:0 
Karadzhalovo 2011 (Karadzhalovo) - Spartak (Bolyartsi)    4:1 
28 October 2018, Sunday, 14:30 EET:
Botev (kv.Debar, Parvomay) - Maritsa 2006 (Gradina)       0:1 
Maritsa (Yasno pole) - Trakite 2007 (Skutare)             2:1 
in Rogosh: *
Trakiets 2001 (Kalekovets) - Plovdiv (Plovdiv)            1:5 
* - at a neutral venue due to Trakiets 2001 serving a home match ban.
Botev (Rogosh)                                            bye

                           Round 9

4 November 2018, Sunday, 14:30 EET:
Spartak (Bolyartsi) - Svetkavitsa (Manolsko Konare)       3:0 
Plovdiv (Plovdiv) - Karadzhalovo 2011 (Karadzhalovo)      6:1 
Trakite 2007 (Skutare) - Trakiets 2001 (Kalekovets)       3:1 
Maritsa 2006 (Gradina) - Maritsa (Yasno pole)             3:1 
Botev (Rogosh) - Botev (kv.Debar, Parvomay)               4:2 
Sokol (Bukovo)                                            bye

                           Round 10

10 November 2018, Saturday, 14:30 EET:
Karadzhalovo 2011 (Karadzh) - Trakite 2007 (Skutare)      3:0 awd * 
* - the visitors inform beforehand that they won't show up.
11 November 2018, Sunday, 14:30 EET:
Botev (kv.Debar, Parvomay) - Sokol (Bukovo)               5:0 
Maritsa (Yasno pole) - Botev (Rogosh)                     2:2 
in Rogosh: *
Trakiets 2001 (Kalekovets) - Maritsa 2006 (Gradina)       0:5 
* - at a neutral venue due to Trakiets 2001 serving a home match ban.
Spartak (Bolyartsi) - Plovdiv (Plovdiv)                   1:1 
Svetkavitsa (Manolsko Konare)                             bye

                           Round 11

18 November 2018, Sunday, 14:30 EET:
Plovdiv (Plovdiv) - Svetkavitsa (Manolsko Konare)         3:3 
Trakite 2007 (Skutare) - Spartak (Bolyartsi)              1:0 
Maritsa 2006 (Gradina) - Karadzhalovo 2011 (Karadzh)      3:0 
Botev (Rogosh) - Trakiets 2001 (Kalekovets)               3:0 
Sokol (Bukovo) - Maritsa (Yasno pole)                     3:0 awd 
Botev (kv.Debar, Parvomay)                                bye

                           Round 12

16 March 2019, Saturday, 15:00 EET:
Svetkavitsa (Man.Konare) - Botev (kv.Debar, Parvomay)     3:0 awd * 
* - initially postponed, then awarded.
17 March 2019, Sunday, 15:00 EET:
Sokol (Bukovo) - Trakiets 2001 (Kalekovets)               4:0 awd 
Botev (Rogosh) - Karadzhalovo 2011 (Karadzhalovo)         1:3 
Maritsa 2006 (Gradina) - Spartak (Bolyartsi)              0:1 
Trakite 2007 (Skutare) - Plovdiv (Plovdiv)                1:3 
Maritsa (Yasno pole)                                      bye

                           Round 13

23 March 2019, Saturday, 15:00 EET:
Plovdiv (Plovdiv) - Maritsa 2006 (Gradina)                5:1 
Karadzhalovo 2011 (Karadzhalovo) - Sokol (Bukovo)         7:0 
24 March 2019, Sunday, 15:00 EET:
Trakite 2007 (Skutare) - Svetkavitsa (Manolsko Konare)    3:0 
Spartak (Bolyartsi) - Botev (Rogosh)                      1:0 
Maritsa (Yasno pole) - Botev (kv.Debar, Parvomay)         2:1 
Trakiets 2001 (Kalekovets)                                bye

                           Round 14

30 March 2019, Saturday, 16:00 EET:
Svetkavitsa (Manolsko Konare) - Maritsa (Yasno pole)      2:1 
31 March 2019, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
Botev (kv.Debar, Parvomay) - Trakiets 2001 (Kalekovets)   4:2 
Sokol (Bukovo) - Spartak (Bolyartsi)                      3:0 awd 
Botev (Rogosh) - Plovdiv (Plovdiv)                        2:7 
Maritsa 2006 (Gradina) - Trakite 2007 (Skutare)           2:2 
Karadzhalovo 2011 (Karadzhalovo)                          bye

                           Round 15

6 April 2019, Saturday, 17:00 EEST:
Karadzhalovo 2011 (Karadzh) - Botev (kv.Debar, Parvomay)  2:1 
7 April 2019, Sunday, 14:00 EEST:
Plovdiv (Plovdiv) - Sokol (Bukovo)                       11:0 
7 April 2019, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
Maritsa 2006 (Gradina) - Svetkavitsa (Manolsko Konare)   10:1 
Trakite 2007 (Skutare) - Botev (Rogosh)                   2:0 
at a neutral venue: *
Trakiets 2001 (Kalekovets) - Maritsa (Yasno pole)         2:2 
* - at a neutral venue due to Trakiets 2001 serving a home match ban.
Spartak (Bolyartsi)                                       bye

                           Round 16

13 April 2019, Saturday, 17:00 EEST:
Svetkavitsa (Man.Konare) - Trakiets 2001 (Kalekovets)     3:1 
14 April 2019, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
Maritsa (Yasno pole) - Karadzhalovo 2011 (Karadzhalovo)   0:3 awd * 
* - initially 3:2, then awarded 0:3 against Maritsa for using an
    ineligible player.
Botev (kv.Debar, Parvomay) - Spartak (Bolyartsi)          3:0 awd 
Sokol (Bukovo) - Trakite 2007 (Skutare)                   1:4 
Botev (Rogosh) - Maritsa 2006 (Gradina)                   3:5 
Plovdiv (Plovdiv)                                         bye

                           Round 17

20 April 2019, Saturday, 17:00 EEST:
Karadzhalovo 2011 (Karadzh) - Trakiets 2001 (Kalekovets)  9:2 
21 April 2019, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
Botev (Rogosh) - Svetkavitsa (Manolsko Konare)            0:1 
Maritsa 2006 (Gradina) - Sokol (Bukovo)                   5:1 
Plovdiv (Plovdiv) - Botev (kv.Debar, Parvomay)            3:0 awd * 
* - the visitors inform beforehand that they won't show up.
Spartak (Bolyartsi) - Maritsa (Yasno pole)                0:0 
Trakite 2007 (Skutare)                                    bye

                           Round 18

26 April 2019, Friday, 18:00 EEST:
Botev (kv.Debar, Parvomay) - Trakite 2007 (Skutare)       5:0 
27 April 2019, Saturday, 17:00 EEST:
Svetkavitsa (Man.Konare) - Karadzhalovo 2011 (Karadzh)    1:5 
at a neutral venue: *
Trakiets 2001 (Kalekovets) - Spartak (Bolyartsi)          1:2 
* - at a neutral venue due to Trakiets 2001 serving a home match ban.
Maritsa (Yasno pole) - Plovdiv (Plovdiv)                  0:3 awd * 
* - initially 2:2, then awarded 0:3 against Maritsa for using an
    ineligible player.
Sokol (Bukovo) - Botev (Rogosh)                           3:1 
Maritsa 2006 (Gradina)                                    bye

                           Round 19

5 May 2019, Sunday, 15:00 EEST:
Spartak (Bolyartsi) - Karadzhalovo 2011 (Karadzhalovo)    0:0 
5 May 2019, Sunday, 18:00 EEST:
Sokol (Bukovo) - Svetkavitsa (Manolsko Konare)            3:2 
Maritsa 2006 (Gradina) - Botev (kv.Debar, Parvomay)       5:1 
Trakite 2007 (Skutare) - Maritsa (Yasno pole)             5:1 
Plovdiv (Plovdiv) - Trakiets 2001 (Kalekovets)            2:2 
Botev (Rogosh)                                            bye

                           Round 20

11 May 2019, Saturday, 18:00 EEST:
Svetkavitsa (Manolsko Konare) - Spartak (Bolyartsi)       3:0 awd * 
* - the visitors inform beforehand that they won't show up.
Karadzhalovo 2011 (Karadzhalovo) - Plovdiv (Plovdiv)      2:4 
12 May 2019, Sunday, 18:00 EEST:
Trakiets 2001 (Kalekovets) - Trakite 2007 (Skutare)       0:5 awd 
Maritsa (Yasno pole) - Maritsa 2006 (Gradina)             0:2 
Botev (kv.Debar, Parvomay) - Botev (Rogosh)               1:2 
Sokol (Bukovo)                                            bye

                           Round 21

19 May 2019, Sunday, 14:00 EEST:
Sokol (Bukovo) - Botev (kv.Debar, Parvomay)               3:0 awd * 
* - initially 2:3, then awarded 0:3 against Botev for using an ineligible
    player.
19 May 2019, Sunday, 15:00 EEST:
Plovdiv (Plovdiv) - Spartak (Bolyartsi)                   4:1 
19 May 2019, Sunday, 18:00 EEST:
Botev (Rogosh) - Maritsa (Yasno pole)                     3:3 
Maritsa 2006 (Gradina) - Trakiets 2001 (Kalekovets)       6:0 
Trakite 2007 (Skutare) - Karadzhalovo 2011 (Karadzh)      2:1 
Svetkavitsa (Manolsko Konare)                             bye

                           Round 22

24 May 2019, Friday, 18:00 EEST:
Svetkavitsa (Manolsko Konare) - Plovdiv (Plovdiv)         3:0 awd 
Spartak (Bolyartsi) - Trakite 2007 (Skutare)              3:0 awd 
Karadzhalovo 2011 (Karadzh) - Maritsa 2006 (Gradina)      0:3 awd 
Trakiets 2001 (Kalekovets) - Botev (Rogosh)               0:3 awd 
Maritsa (Yasno pole) - Sokol (Bukovo)                     3:0 awd 
Botev (kv.Debar, Parvomay)                                bye

Results grid
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6. 7. 8. 9. 10. 11. --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1. Maritsa 2006 (Gradina) XXX 4:1 3:0 2:2 10:1 0:1 5:1 3:1 4:1 5:1 6:0 2. Plovdiv (Plovdiv) 5:1 XXX 6:1 5:1 3:3 4:1 3:0* 1:1 5:1 11:0 2:2 3. Karadzhalovo 2011 (Karadzhalovo) 0:3* 2:4 XXX 3:0* 1:1 4:1 2:1 3:0* 5:0 7:0 9:2 4. Trakite 2007 (Skutare) 2:4 1:3 2:1 XXX 3:0 1:0 1:2 5:1 2:0 9:2 3:1 5. Svetkavitsa (Manolsko Konare) 4:4 3:0* 1:5 1:3 XXX 3:0* 3:0* 2:1 0:0 4:0 3:1 6. Spartak (Bolyartsi) 3:2 1:1 0:0 3:0* 3:0 XXX 0:1 0:0 1:0 8:0 4:0 7. Botev (kv.Debar, Parvomay) 0:1 2:1 2:3 5:0 7:0 3:0* XXX 0:1 1:2 5:0 4:2 8. Maritsa (Yasno pole) 0:2 0:3* 0:3* 2:1 1:2 3:2 2:1 XXX 2:2 3:0* 2:4 9. Botev (Rogosh) 3:5 2:7 1:3 0:1 0:1 0:0 4:2 3:3 XXX 4:1 3:0 10. Sokol (Bukovo) 1:3 0:7 1:6 1:4 3:2 3:0* 3:0* 3:0* 3:1 XXX 4:0* 11. Trakiets 2001 (Kalekovets) 0:5 1:5 1:6 0:5* 0:4* 1:2 0:3* 2:2 0:3* 7:1 XXX --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- top

B OG Plovdiv

Zapadna podgrupa

| Results grid | Rankings |

Rounds: | 01 | 02 | 03 | 04 | 05 | 06 | 07 | 08 | 09 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 |
        | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 |

                           Final Standings:

                                        M    W   D   L    GD      P

 1. Spartak 1947 (Plovdiv)             24   24   0   0  106:3    72 [+][*] Play-off
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2. Trud (Trud)                        24   17   4   3   71:19   55                
 3. Maritsa 1921 II (Plovdiv)          24   18   0   6   94:24   54 <-             
 4. Belashtitsa (Belashtitsa)          24   16   1   7   66:30   49                
 5. Lider (Yagodovo)                   24   15   0   9   74:44   45                
 6. Spartak (Novo selo)                24   14   2   8   58:38   44                
 7. Brestovitsa (Brestovitsa)          24   12   2  10   44:28   38                
 8. Vihar 2006 (Graf Ignatievo)        24   10   2  12   62:72   32                
 9. Pobeda (Tsaratsovo)                24    9   1  14   43:61   28 <-             
10. Benkovski (Kurtovo Konare)         24    6   1  17   42:67   19                
11. Brestnik 1948 (Plovdiv)            24    3   1  20   21:114  10                
12. Radinovo 2006 (Radinovo)           24    2   2  20   20:118   8                
13. Sporting (Benkovski)               24    2   0  22   11:94    6    [*] Removed 

Notes
  - Maritsa (Tsalapitsa), 1st last season; is promoted to A OG.
  - Maritsa 1921 II (Plovdiv), 3rd in B OG - sever last season; is transferred to B OG - zapad.
  - Pobeda (Tsaratsovo), 11th in B OG - iztok last season; is transferred to B OG - zapad.
  - Spartak 1947 (Plovdiv) joins the group.
  - On 7 November 2017 Spartak-S 94 (Plovdiv) renames to Spartak 1947 following reregistration. The change comes in force with the start of this season.
  - Belashtitsa (Belashtitsa) plays its home games in Kurtovo Konare.
  - Brestnik 1948 (Plovdiv) plays its home games in and represents Brestnik.
  - Maritsa 1921 II (Plovdiv) plays its home games at the "Plovdiv" st. in Plovdiv.
  - Spartak 1947 (Plovdiv) plays its home games at the "Todor Diev" st. in Plovdiv.
  - Sporting (Benkovski) plays its home games in Graf Ignatievo.
  - At the winter break Sporting (Benkovski) withdraws. Its results still count and its opponents until the end of the season are awarded 3:0 wins.

                           Round 1

8 September 2018, Saturday, 17:00 EEST:
Trud (Trud) - Maritsa 1921 II (Plovdiv)                   2:0 
9 September 2018, Sunday, 15:00 EEST:
in Kurtovo Konare:
Belashtitsa (Belashtitsa) - Brestnik 1948 (Plovdiv)       6:2 
9 September 2018, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
Benkovski (Kurtovo Konare) - Vihar 2006 (Graf Ignatievo)  0:5 
Spartak (Novo selo) - Radinovo 2006 (Radinovo)            7:0 
Brestovitsa (Brestovitsa) - Sporting (Benkovski)          2:1 
Pobeda (Tsaratsovo) - Spartak 1947 (Plovdiv)              0:5 
Lider (Yagodovo)                                          bye

                           Round 2

15 September 2018, Saturday, 17:00 EEST:
Brestnik 1948 (Plovdiv) - Benkovski (Kurtovo Konare)      1:6 
Maritsa 1921 II (Plovdiv) - Belashtitsa (Belashtitsa)     2:3 
16 September 2018, Sunday, 14:00 EEST:
in Graf Ignatievo:
Sporting (Benkovski) - Pobeda (Tsaratsovo)                0:2 
16 September 2018, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
Lider (Yagodovo) - Spartak 1947 (Plovdiv)                 0:5 
Radinovo 2006 (Radinovo) - Brestovitsa (Brestovitsa)      0:6 
Vihar 2006 (Graf Ignatievo) - Spartak (Novo selo)         0:3 
Trud (Trud)                                               bye

                           Round 3

22 September 2018, Saturday, 17:00 EEST:
Trud (Trud) - Lider (Yagodovo)                            5:0 
Spartak (Novo selo) - Brestnik 1948 (Plovdiv)             5:0 
23 September 2018, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
Benkovski (Kurtovo Konare) - Maritsa 1921 II (Plovdiv)    1:4 
Brestovitsa (Brestovitsa) - Vihar 2006 (Graf Ignatievo)   5:0 
Pobeda (Tsaratsovo) - Radinovo 2006 (Radinovo)            2:0 
Spartak 1947 (Plovdiv) - Sporting (Benkovski)             7:0 
Belashtitsa (Belashtitsa)                                 bye

                           Round 4

29 September 2018, Saturday, 17:00 EEST:
Brestnik 1948 (Plovdiv) - Brestovitsa (Brestovitsa)       0:6 
30 September 2018, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
Lider (Yagodovo) - Sporting (Benkovski)                   5:2 
Radinovo 2006 (Radinovo) - Spartak 1947 (Plovdiv)         0:12 
Vihar 2006 (Graf Ignatievo) - Pobeda (Tsaratsovo)         3:3 
Maritsa 1921 II (Plovdiv) - Spartak (Novo selo)           2:1 
Trud (Trud) - Belashtitsa (Belashtitsa)                   0:0 
Benkovski (Kurtovo Konare)                                bye

                           Round 5

6 October 2018, Saturday, 16:00 EEST:
Benkovski (Kurtovo Konare) - Trud (Trud)                  0:2 
7 October 2018, Sunday, 14:00 EEST:
in Kurtovo Konare:
Belashtitsa (Belashtitsa) - Lider (Yagodovo)              postponed 
in Graf Ignatievo:
Sporting (Benkovski) - Radinovo 2006 (Radinovo)           3:0 
7 October 2018, Sunday, 16:00 EEST:
Brestovitsa (Brestovitsa) - Maritsa 1921 II (Plovdiv)     0:1 
Spartak 1947 (Plovdiv) - Vihar 2006 (Graf Ignatievo)      5:0 
7 October 2018, Sunday, 16:30 EEST:
Pobeda (Tsaratsovo) - Brestnik 1948 (Plovdiv)             8:0 
9 December 2018, Sunday, 14:00 EET:
in Yagodovo:
Belashtitsa (Belashtitsa) - Lider (Yagodovo)              1:2 
Spartak (Novo selo)                                       bye

                           Round 6

13 October 2018, Saturday, 16:00 EEST:
Brestnik 1948 (Plovdiv) - Spartak 1947 (Plovdiv)          0:8 
Trud (Trud) - Spartak (Novo selo)                         4:0 
14 October 2018, Sunday, 16:00 EEST:
Lider (Yagodovo) - Radinovo 2006 (Radinovo)              11:1 
Vihar 2006 (Graf Ignatievo) - Sporting (Benkovski)        4:1 
Maritsa 1921 II (Plovdiv) - Pobeda (Tsaratsovo)           7:1 
in Kurtovo Konare:
Belashtitsa (Belashtitsa) - Benkovski (Kurtovo Konare)    2:1 
Brestovitsa (Brestovitsa)                                 bye

                           Round 7

21 October 2018, Sunday, 14:00 EEST:
Radinovo 2006 (Radinovo) - Vihar 2006 (Graf Ignatievo)    2:3 
21 October 2018, Sunday, 16:00 EEST:
Benkovski (Kurtovo Konare) - Lider (Yagodovo)             1:0 
Spartak (Novo selo) - Belashtitsa (Belashtitsa)           1:2 
Brestovitsa (Brestovitsa) - Trud (Trud)                   0:2 
Spartak 1947 (Plovdiv) - Maritsa 1921 II (Plovdiv)        2:0 
in Graf Ignatievo:
Sporting (Benkovski) - Brestnik 1948 (Plovdiv)            4:1 
Pobeda (Tsaratsovo)                                       bye

                           Round 8

27 October 2018, Saturday, 14:30 EEST:
Brestnik 1948 (Plovdiv) - Radinovo 2006 (Radinovo)        0:0 
Trud (Trud) - Pobeda (Tsaratsovo)                         3:0 awd * 
* - initially postponed, then awarded.
28 October 2018, Sunday, 12:00 EET:
in Kurtovo Konare:
Belashtitsa (Belashtitsa) - Brestovitsa (Brestovitsa)     5:2 
28 October 2018, Sunday, 14:30 EET:
Lider (Yagodovo) - Vihar 2006 (Graf Ignatievo)            6:2 
Maritsa 1921 II (Plovdiv) - Sporting (Benkovski)         11:0 
28 October 2018, Sunday, 15:00 EET:
Benkovski (Kurtovo Konare) - Spartak (Novo selo)          0:2 
Spartak 1947 (Plovdiv)                                    bye

                           Round 9

4 November 2018, Sunday, 10:00 EET:
Radinovo 2006 (Radinovo) - Maritsa 1921 II (Plovdiv)      1:9 
4 November 2018, Sunday, 14:30 EET:
Spartak (Novo selo) - Lider (Yagodovo)                    3:0 
Benkovski (Kurtovo Konare) - Brestovitsa (Brestovitsa)    1:2 * 
* - by original draw to be played in Brestovitsa, on mutual agreement the
    two teams have switched their hosting order for the season.
Pobeda (Tsaratsovo) - Belashtitsa (Belashtitsa)           1:3 
Spartak 1947 (Plovdiv) - Trud (Trud)                      1:0 
Vihar 2006 (Graf Ignatievo) - Brestnik 1948 (Plovdiv)    11:1 
Sporting (Benkovski)                                      bye

                           Round 10

11 November 2018, Sunday, 12:00 EET:
in Kurtovo Konare:
Belashtitsa (Belashtitsa) - Spartak 1947 (Plovdiv)        0:1 
11 November 2018, Sunday, 14:30 EET:
Lider (Yagodovo) - Brestnik 1948 (Plovdiv)                7:1 
Trud (Trud) - Sporting (Benkovski)                        7:0 
Benkovski (Kurtovo Konare) - Pobeda (Tsaratsovo)          3:0 awd 
Spartak (Novo selo) - Brestovitsa (Brestovitsa)           1:0 
11 November 2018, Sunday, 14:45 EET:
Maritsa 1921 II (Plovdiv) - Vihar 2006 (Graf Ignatievo)   1:3 
Radinovo 2006 (Radinovo)                                  bye

                           Round 11

18 November 2018, Sunday, 14:30 EET:
Brestovitsa (Brestovitsa) - Lider (Yagodovo)              0:2 
Pobeda (Tsaratsovo) - Spartak (Novo selo)                 0:3 awd 
Spartak 1947 (Plovdiv) - Benkovski (Kurtovo Konare)       5:0 
in Graf Ignatievo:
Sporting (Benkovski) - Belashtitsa (Belashtitsa)          0:5 
Radinovo 2006 (Radinovo) - Trud (Trud)                    0:3 awd * 
* - initially postponed, then awarded.
Brestnik 1948 (Plovdiv) - Maritsa 1921 II (Plovdiv)       1:16 
Vihar 2006 (Graf Ignatievo)                               bye

                           Round 12

24 November 2018, Saturday, 14:30 EET:
Trud (Trud) - Vihar 2006 (Graf Ignatievo)                 1:1 
25 November 2018, Sunday, 12:00 EET:
in Kurtovo Konare:
Belashtitsa (Belashtitsa) - Radinovo 2006 (Radinovo)      3:0 
25 November 2018, Sunday, 14:30 EET:
Lider (Yagodovo) - Maritsa 1921 II (Plovdiv)              3:6 
Benkovski (Kurtovo Konare) - Sporting (Benkovski)        11:0 
Spartak (Novo selo) - Spartak 1947 (Plovdiv)              0:3 
Brestovitsa (Brestovitsa) - Pobeda (Tsaratsovo)           3:0 awd 
Brestnik 1948 (Plovdiv)                                   bye

                           Round 13

1 December 2018, Saturday, 14:00 EET:
Brestnik 1948 (Plovdiv) - Trud (Trud)                     0:3 awd * 
* - the hosts inform beforehand that they won't show up.
2 December 2018, Sunday, 11:30 EET:
in Graf Ignatievo:
Sporting (Benkovski) - Spartak (Novo selo)                0:3 awd 
2 December 2018, Sunday, 14:00 EET:
Pobeda (Tsaratsovo) - Lider (Yagodovo)                    1:4 
Spartak 1947 (Plovdiv) - Brestovitsa (Brestovitsa)        4:0 
Benkovski (Kurtovo Konare) - Radinovo 2006 (Radinovo)     3:0 * 
* - by original draw to be played in Radinovo, on mutual agreement the two
    teams have switched their hosting order for the season.
Vihar 2006 (Graf Ignatievo) - Belashtitsa (Belashtitsa)   1:2 
Maritsa 1921 II (Plovdiv)                                 bye

                           Round 5 - postponed match

9 December 2018, Sunday, 14:00 EET:
in Yagodovo:
Belashtitsa (Belashtitsa) - Lider (Yagodovo)              1:2 

                           Round 14

9 March 2019, Saturday, 15:00 EET:
Brestnik 1948 (Plovdiv) - Belashtitsa (Belashtitsa)       1:4 
10 March 2019, Sunday, 13:00 EET:
in Graf Ignatievo:
Sporting (Benkovski) - Brestovitsa (Brestovitsa)          0:3 awd * 
* - the hosts inform beforehand that they won't show up.
10 March 2019, Sunday, 15:00 EET:
Maritsa 1921 II (Plovdiv) - Trud (Trud)                   3:1 
Vihar 2006 (Graf Ignatievo) - Benkovski (Kurtovo Konare)  5:2 
Radinovo 2006 (Radinovo) - Spartak (Novo selo)            1:3 
Spartak 1947 (Plovdiv) - Pobeda (Tsaratsovo)              3:0 * 
* - the visitors don't show up.
Lider (Yagodovo)                                          bye

                           Round 24 - match brought forward

10 March 2019, Sunday, 15:00 EET:
Lider (Yagodovo) - Brestovitsa (Brestovitsa)              2:1 

                           Round 15

17 March 2019, Sunday, 13:00 EET:
in Kurtovo Konare:
Belashtitsa (Belashtitsa) - Maritsa 1921 II (Plovdiv)     2:1 
17 March 2019, Sunday, 15:00 EET:
Spartak 1947 (Plovdiv) - Lider (Yagodovo)                 1:0 
Pobeda (Tsaratsovo) - Sporting (Benkovski)                3:0 awd 
Brestovitsa (Brestovitsa) - Radinovo 2006 (Radinovo)      4:1 
Spartak (Novo selo) - Vihar 2006 (Graf Ignatievo)         8:2 
Benkovski (Kurtovo Konare) - Brestnik 1948 (Plovdiv)      2:5 
Trud (Trud)                                               bye

                           Round 16

23 March 2019, Saturday, 15:00 EET:
Brestnik 1948 (Plovdiv) - Spartak (Novo selo)             1:4 
24 March 2019, Sunday, 11:00 EET:
Maritsa 1921 II (Plovdiv) - Benkovski (Kurtovo Konare)    3:0 awd * 
* - initially postponed, then awarded.
24 March 2019, Sunday, 13:00 EET:
in Graf Ignatievo:
Sporting (Benkovski) - Spartak 1947 (Plovdiv)             0:3 awd 
24 March 2019, Sunday, 15:00 EET:
Lider (Yagodovo) - Trud (Trud)                            1:2 
Vihar 2006 (Graf Ignatievo) - Brestovitsa (Brestovitsa)   0:3 awd * 
* - initially 3:1, then awarded 0:3 against Vihar 2006 for using an
    ineligible player.
Radinovo 2006 (Radinovo) - Pobeda (Tsaratsovo)            2:6 
Belashtitsa (Belashtitsa)                                 bye

                           Round 17

31 March 2019, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
in Graf Ignatievo:
Sporting (Benkovski) - Lider (Yagodovo)                   0:3 awd 
Spartak 1947 (Plovdiv) - Radinovo 2006 (Radinovo)        11:0 
Pobeda (Tsaratsovo) - Vihar 2006 (Graf Ignatievo)         3:0 awd 
Brestovitsa (Brestovitsa) - Brestnik 1948 (Plovdiv)       3:0 
Spartak (Novo selo) - Maritsa 1921 II (Plovdiv)           0:2 
in Kurtovo Konare:
Belashtitsa (Belashtitsa) - Trud (Trud)                   2:3 
Benkovski (Kurtovo Konare)                                bye

                           Round 20 - match brought forward

31 March 2019, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
Lider (Yagodovo) - Benkovski (Kurtovo Konare)             7:1 

                           Round 18

6 April 2019, Saturday, 17:00 EEST:
Brestnik 1948 (Plovdiv) - Pobeda (Tsaratsovo)             0:3 awd * 
* - initially 3:2, then awarded 0:3 against Brestnik 1948 for using an
    ineligible player.
6 April 2019, Saturday, 18:00 EEST:
Trud (Trud) - Benkovski (Kurtovo Konare)                  5:1 
7 April 2019, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
Lider (Yagodovo) - Belashtitsa (Belashtitsa)              2:1 
Maritsa 1921 II (Plovdiv) - Brestovitsa (Brestovitsa)     2:0 
Vihar 2006 (Graf Ignatievo) - Spartak 1947 (Plovdiv)      0:7 
Radinovo 2006 (Radinovo) - Sporting (Benkovski)           3:0 awd 
Spartak (Novo selo)                                       bye

                           Round 19

13 April 2019, Saturday, 17:00 EEST:
in Yagodovo:
Radinovo 2006 (Radinovo) - Lider (Yagodovo)               1:7 
14 April 2019, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
in Graf Ignatievo:
Sporting (Benkovski) - Vihar 2006 (Graf Ignatievo)        0:3 awd 
Spartak 1947 (Plovdiv) - Brestnik 1948 (Plovdiv)          2:0 
Pobeda (Tsaratsovo) - Maritsa 1921 II (Plovdiv)           0:5 
Spartak (Novo selo) - Trud (Trud)                         2:2 
Benkovski (Kurtovo Konare) - Belashtitsa (Belashtitsa)    1:2 
Brestovitsa (Brestovitsa)                                 bye

                           Round 20

31 March 2019, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
Lider (Yagodovo) - Benkovski (Kurtovo Konare)             7:1 
20 April 2019, Saturday, 17:00 EEST:
Trud (Trud) - Brestovitsa (Brestovitsa)                   0:0 
Brestnik 1948 (Plovdiv) - Sporting (Benkovski)            3:0 awd 
21 April 2019, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
Lider (Yagodovo) - Benkovski (Kurtovo Konare)             brought forward 
in Kurtovo Konare:
Belashtitsa (Belashtitsa) - Spartak (Novo selo)           9:0 
in Plovdiv, "Maritsa" st.:
Maritsa 1921 II (Plovdiv) - Spartak 1947 (Plovdiv)        1:2 (0:0) 
Vihar 2006 (Graf Ignatievo) - Radinovo 2006 (Radinovo)    9:1 
Pobeda (Tsaratsovo)                                       bye

                           Round 21

26 April 2019, Friday, 17:00 EEST:
Vihar 2006 (Graf Ignatievo) - Lider (Yagodovo)            4:1 
27 April 2019, Saturday, 15:00 EEST:
in Graf Ignatievo:
Sporting (Benkovski) - Maritsa 1921 II (Plovdiv)          0:3 awd 
27 April 2019, Saturday, 17:00 EEST:
Radinovo 2006 (Radinovo) - Brestnik 1948 (Plovdiv)        0:3 awd * 
* - the hosts inform beforehand that they won't show up.
Pobeda (Tsaratsovo) - Trud (Trud)                         1:5 
Brestovitsa (Brestovitsa) - Belashtitsa (Belashtitsa)     1:0 
Spartak (Novo selo) - Benkovski (Kurtovo Konare)          3:0 awd * 
* - initially postponed, then awarded.
Spartak 1947 (Plovdiv)                                    bye

                           Round 22

4 May 2019, Saturday, 18:00 EEST:
Trud (Trud) - Spartak 1947 (Plovdiv)                      1:5 
Brestnik 1948 (Plovdiv) - Vihar 2006 (Graf Ignatievo)     0:4 
5 May 2019, Sunday, 15:00 EEST:
Maritsa 1921 II (Plovdiv) - Radinovo 2006 (Radinovo)      3:0 awd * 
* - initially postponed, then awarded.
5 May 2019, Sunday, 16:00 EEST:
in Kurtovo Konare:
Belashtitsa (Belashtitsa) - Pobeda (Tsaratsovo)           3:0 awd * 
* - the visitors inform beforehand that they won't show up.
5 May 2019, Sunday, 18:00 EEST:
Lider (Yagodovo) - Spartak (Novo selo)                    5:2 
Brestovitsa (Brestovitsa) - Benkovski (Kurtovo Konare)    1:0 * 
* - by original draw to be played in Kurtovo Konare, on mutual agreement
    the two teams have switched their hosting order for the season.
Sporting (Benkovski)                                      bye

                           Round 23

12 May 2019, Sunday, 16:00 EEST:
in Graf Ignatievo:
Sporting (Benkovski) - Trud (Trud)                        0:3 awd 
12 May 2019, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
Pobeda (Tsaratsovo) - Benkovski (Kurtovo Konare)          7:2 
12 May 2019, Sunday, 18:00 EEST:
Brestnik 1948 (Plovdiv) - Lider (Yagodovo)                0:3 awd * 
* - the hosts inform beforehand that they won't show up.
Vihar 2006 (Graf Ignatievo) - Maritsa 1921 II (Plovdiv)   postponed 
Spartak 1947 (Plovdiv) - Belashtitsa (Belashtitsa)        3:0 
Brestovitsa (Brestovitsa) - Spartak (Novo selo)           1:1 
29 May 2019, Wednesday, 18:00 EEST:
Vihar 2006 (Graf Ignatievo) - Maritsa 1921 II (Plovdiv)   0:3 awd 
Radinovo 2006 (Radinovo)                                  bye

                           Round 24

10 March 2019, Sunday, 15:00 EET:
Lider (Yagodovo) - Brestovitsa (Brestovitsa)              2:1 
19 May 2019, Sunday, 16:00 EEST:
in Kurtovo Konare:
Belashtitsa (Belashtitsa) - Sporting (Benkovski)          3:0 awd 
19 May 2019, Sunday, 18:00 EEST:
Lider (Yagodovo) - Brestovitsa (Brestovitsa)              brought forward 
Spartak (Novo selo) - Pobeda (Tsaratsovo)                 3:0 awd 
Benkovski (Kurtovo Konare) - Spartak 1947 (Plovdiv)       1:4 
Trud (Trud) - Radinovo 2006 (Radinovo)                    8:2 
Maritsa 1921 II (Plovdiv) - Brestnik 1948 (Plovdiv)       6:1 
Vihar 2006 (Graf Ignatievo)                               bye

                           Round 26 - match brought forward

19 May 2019, Sunday, 15:30 EEST:
Belashtitsa (Belashtitsa) - Vihar 2006 (Graf Ignatievo)   8:2 

                           Round 25

24 May 2019, Friday, 16:00 EEST:
in Graf Ignatievo:
Sporting (Benkovski) - Benkovski (Kurtovo Konare)         0:3 awd 
24 May 2019, Friday, 18:00 EEST:
Maritsa 1921 II (Plovdiv) - Lider (Yagodovo)              3:0 awd 
Vihar 2006 (Graf Ignatievo) - Trud (Trud)                 0:6 awd * 
* - abandoned at the home team's fault.
Spartak 1947 (Plovdiv) - Spartak (Novo selo)              4:0 
Pobeda (Tsaratsovo) - Brestovitsa (Brestovitsa)           2:1 
29 May 2019, Wednesday, 18:30 EEST:
Radinovo 2006 (Radinovo) - Belashtitsa (Belashtitsa)      3:0 awd 
Brestnik 1948 (Plovdiv)                                   bye

                           Round 23 - postponed match

29 May 2019, Wednesday, 18:00 EEST:
Vihar 2006 (Graf Ignatievo) - Maritsa 1921 II (Plovdiv)   0:3 awd 

                           Round 26

19 May 2019, Sunday, 15:30 EEST:
Belashtitsa (Belashtitsa) - Vihar 2006 (Graf Ignatievo)   8:2 
1 June 2019, Saturday, 18:00 EEST:
Trud (Trud) - Brestnik 1948 (Plovdiv)                     3:0 awd 
2 June 2019, Sunday, 16:00 EEST:
in Kurtovo Konare:
Belashtitsa (Belashtitsa) - Vihar 2006 (Graf Ignatievo)   brought forward 
2 June 2019, Sunday, 18:00 EEST:
Lider (Yagodovo) - Pobeda (Tsaratsovo)                    3:0 awd 
Brestovitsa (Brestovitsa) - Spartak 1947 (Plovdiv)        0:3 awd 
Spartak (Novo selo) - Sporting (Benkovski)                3:0 awd 
Radinovo 2006 (Radinovo) - Benkovski (Kurtovo Konare)     2:2 * 
* - by original draw to be played in Kurtovo Konare, on mutual agreement
    the two teams have switched their hosting order for the season.
Maritsa 1921 II (Plovdiv)                                 bye

Results grid
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6. 7. 8. 9. 10. 11. 12. 13. ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1. Spartak 1947 (Plovdiv) XXX 1:0 2:0 3:0 1:0 4:0 4:0 5:0 3:0 5:0 2:0 11:0 7:0 2. Trud (Trud) 1:5 XXX 2:0 0:0 5:0 4:0 0:0 1:1 3:0* 5:1 3:0* 8:2 7:0 3. Maritsa 1921 II (Plovdiv) 1:2 3:1 XXX 2:3 3:0* 2:1 2:0 1:3 7:1 3:0* 6:1 3:0*11:0 4. Belashtitsa (Belashtitsa) 0:1 2:3 2:1 XXX 1:2 9:0 5:2 8:2 3:0* 2:1 6:2 3:0 3:0* 5. Lider (Yagodovo) 0:5 1:2 3:6 2:1 XXX 5:2 2:1 6:2 3:0* 7:1 7:1 11:1 5:2 6. Spartak (Novo selo) 0:3 2:2 0:2 1:2 3:0 XXX 1:0 8:2 3:0* 3:0* 5:0 7:0 3:0* 7. Brestovitsa (Brestovitsa) 0:3* 0:2 0:1 1:0 0:2 1:1 XXX 5:0 3:0* 1:0 3:0 4:1 2:1 8. Vihar 2006 (Graf Ignatievo) 0:7 0:6* 0:3* 1:2 4:1 0:3 0:3* XXX 3:3 5:2 11:1 9:1 4:1 9. Pobeda (Tsaratsovo) 0:5 1:5 0:5 1:3 1:4 0:3* 2:1 3:0* XXX 7:2 8:0 2:0 3:0* 10. Benkovski (Kurtovo Konare) 1:4 0:2 1:4 1:2 1:0 0:2 1:2 0:5 3:0* XXX 2:5 3:0 11:0 11. Brestnik 1948 (Plovdiv) 0:8 0:3* 1:16 1:4 0:3* 1:4 0:6 0:4 0:3* 1:6 XXX 0:0 3:0* 12. Radinovo 2006 (Radinovo) 0:12 0:3* 1:9 3:0* 1:7 1:3 0:6 2:3 2:6 2:2 0:3* XXX 3:0* 13. Sporting (Benkovski) 0:3* 0:3* 0:3* 0:5 0:3* 0:3* 0:3* 0:3* 0:2 0:3* 4:1 3:0 XXX ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- top

B OG Plovdiv

Yuzhna podgrupa

| Results grid | Rankings |

Rounds: | 01 | 02 | 03 | 04 | 05 | 06 | 07 | 08 | 09 |
        | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |

                           Final Standings:

                                        M    W   D   L    GD      P

 1. Trakia 2008 (Novi izvor)           18   17   1   0   85:13   52        Play-off
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2. Spartak 2012 (Izbeglii)            18   11   3   4   50:31   36                
 3. Shipka 2015 (Asenovgrad)           18    9   5   4   39:23   32                
 4. Topolovo (Topolovo)                18    9   4   5   45:33   31                
 5. Kosmos 2018 (Boyantsi)             18    8   2   8   48:57   26    [*]         
 6. Stoevo 2018 (Stoevo)               17    6   3   8   38:45   21    [*]         
 7. Mladost (Zlatovrah)                16    5   5   6   36:37   20                
 8. Chepelare (Chepelare)              18    3   2  13   26:63   11 [+]             [1 0 1  4:4  3, 2 away goals]
 9. Gotse Delchev (kv.Gorni Voden, As) 18    3   2  13   18:50   11                 [1 0 1  4:4  3, 1 away goal]
10. Rodopi 2012 (Cherven)              17    3   1  13   17:50   10                

Notes
  - Sokol F (kv.Dolni Voden, Asenovgrad), 1st last season; is promoted to A OG.
  - Kosmos (Boyantsi), 19th and relegated last season; rejoins the group as Kosmos 2018.
  - Elektra 27 (Stoevo) is renamed to Stoevo 2018 (Stoevo).
  - On 19 September 2018 Chepelare (Chepelare) joins the group at the bye position.
  - Shipka 2015 (Asenovgrad) plays its home games in kv.Dolni Voden, Asenovgrad.
  - Chepelare (Chepelare) plays its home games in Orehovo.

                           Round 1

15 September 2018, Saturday, 17:00 EEST:
Mladost (Zlatovrah) - Spartak 2012 (Izbeglii)             2:3 
16 September 2018, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
Rodopi 2012 (Cherven) - Shipka 2015 (Asenovgrad)          2:1 
Stoevo 2018 (Stoevo) - Topolovo (Topolovo)                5:7 
Chepelare (Chepelare) - Kosmos 2018 (Boyantsi)            postponed 
Trakia 2008 (Novi izvor) - Gotse Delchev (G.Voden, As)    5:0 * 
* - by original draw to be played in kv.Gorni Voden, Asenovgrad, on mutual
    agreement the two teams have switched their hosting order for the
    season.
18 November 2018, Sunday, 14:00 EET:
in Orehovo:
Chepelare (Chepelare) - Kosmos 2018 (Boyantsi)            postponed 
1 December 2018, Saturday, 14:00 EET:
Chepelare (Chepelare) - Kosmos 2018 (Boyantsi)            postponed 
17 March 2019, Sunday, 15:00 EET:
Kosmos 2018 (Boyantsi) - Chepelare (Chepelare)            2:1 * 
* - by original draw to be played in Orehovo, on mutual agreement the two
    teams have switched their hosting order for the season.

                           Round 2

23 September 2018, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
Shipka 2015 (Asenovgrad) - Trakia 2008 (Novi izvor)       1:1 
Kosmos 2018 (Boyantsi) - Gotse Delchev (G.Voden, As)      0:3 awd * 
* - initially 3:1, then awarded 0:3 against Kosmos 2018 for using an
    ineligible player.
Spartak 2012 (Izbeglii) - Chepelare (Chepelare)           postponed 
Topolovo (Topolovo) - Mladost (Zlatovrah)                 1:1 
Rodopi 2012 (Cherven) - Stoevo 2018 (Stoevo)              1:5 
25 November 2018, Sunday, 14:30 EET:
Spartak 2012 (Izbeglii) - Chepelare (Chepelare)           5:0 

                           Round 3

29 September 2018, Saturday, 17:00 EEST:
Mladost (Zlatovrah) - Rodopi 2012 (Cherven)               postponed 
30 September 2018, Sunday, 16:00 EEST:
Topolovo (Topolovo) - Chepelare (Chepelare)               6:1 * 
* - by original draw to be played in Orehovo, on mutual agreement the two
    teams have switched their hosting order for the season.
30 September 2018, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
Stoevo 2018 (Stoevo) - Shipka 2015 (Asenovgrad)           1:1 
Gotse Delchev (G.Voden, As) - Spartak 2012 (Izbeglii)     1:1 
Trakia 2008 (Novi izvor) - Kosmos 2018 (Boyantsi)         7:1 
17 November 2018, Saturday, 14:00 EET:
Mladost (Zlatovrah) - Rodopi 2012 (Cherven)               4:0 

                           Round 4

7 October 2018, Sunday, 16:00 EEST:
Shipka 2015 (Asenovgrad) - Kosmos 2018 (Boyantsi)         2:2 
Spartak 2012 (Izbeglii) - Trakia 2008 (Novi izvor)        0:6 
Topolovo (Topolovo) - Gotse Delchev (G.Voden, As)         1:0 
Rodopi 2012 (Cherven) - Chepelare (Chepelare)             2:1 
Stoevo 2018 (Stoevo) - Mladost (Zlatovrah)                annulled * 
* - abandoned at 2:3 at both teams' fault.

                           Round 5

14 October 2018, Sunday, 16:00 EEST:
Mladost (Zlatovrah) - Shipka 2015 (Asenovgrad)            1:1 
in Orehovo:
Chepelare (Chepelare) - Stoevo 2018 (Stoevo)              1:4 
Gotse Delchev (G.Voden, As) - Rodopi 2012 (Cherven)       0:2 
Trakia 2008 (Novi izvor) - Topolovo (Topolovo)            2:1 
Kosmos 2018 (Boyantsi) - Spartak 2012 (Izbeglii)          5:1 

                           Round 6

21 October 2018, Sunday, 16:00 EEST:
Shipka 2015 (Asenovgrad) - Spartak 2012 (Izbeglii)        0:0 
Topolovo (Topolovo) - Kosmos 2018 (Boyantsi)              5:3 
Rodopi 2012 (Cherven) - Trakia 2008 (Novi izvor)          0:3 awd 
Stoevo 2018 (Stoevo) - Gotse Delchev (G.Voden, As)        5:0 
Mladost (Zlatovrah) - Chepelare (Chepelare)               1:1 

                           Round 7

28 October 2018, Sunday, 14:30 EET:
in Orehovo:
Chepelare (Chepelare) - Shipka 2015 (Asenovgrad)          1:3 
Gotse Delchev (G.Voden, As) - Mladost (Zlatovrah)         1:1 
Trakia 2008 (Novi izvor) - Stoevo 2018 (Stoevo)           7:2 
Kosmos 2018 (Boyantsi) - Rodopi 2012 (Cherven)            4:1 
Spartak 2012 (Izbeglii) - Topolovo (Topolovo)             1:2 

                           Round 8

3 November 2018, Saturday, 14:30 EET:
Mladost (Zlatovrah) - Trakia 2008 (Novi izvor)            0:2 
4 November 2018, Sunday, 14:30 EET:
Shipka 2015 (Asenovgrad) - Topolovo (Topolovo)            2:0 
Rodopi 2012 (Cherven) - Spartak 2012 (Izbeglii)           1:3 
Stoevo 2018 (Stoevo) - Kosmos 2018 (Boyantsi)             6:2 
in Orehovo:
Chepelare (Chepelare) - Gotse Delchev (G.Voden, As)       2:1 

                           Round 9

11 November 2018, Sunday, 14:30 EET:
Gotse Delchev (G.Voden, As) - Shipka 2015 (Asenovgrad)    postponed 
Trakia 2008 (Novi izvor) - Chepelare (Chepelare)          7:1 
Kosmos 2018 (Boyantsi) - Mladost (Zlatovrah)              5:3 
Spartak 2012 (Izbeglii) - Stoevo 2018 (Stoevo)            3:0 awd 
Topolovo (Topolovo) - Rodopi 2012 (Cherven)               5:0 
18 November 2018, Sunday, 14:00 EET:
Gotse Delchev (G.Voden, As) - Shipka 2015 (Asenovgrad)    2:4 

                           Round 3 - postponed match

17 November 2018, Saturday, 14:00 EET:
Mladost (Zlatovrah) - Rodopi 2012 (Cherven)               4:0 

                           Round 1 - postponed match

18 November 2018, Sunday, 14:00 EET:
in Orehovo:
Chepelare (Chepelare) - Kosmos 2018 (Boyantsi)            postponed 

                           Round 9 - postponed match

18 November 2018, Sunday, 14:00 EET:
Gotse Delchev (G.Voden, As) - Shipka 2015 (Asenovgrad)    2:4 

                           Round 2 - postponed match

25 November 2018, Sunday, 14:30 EET:
Spartak 2012 (Izbeglii) - Chepelare (Chepelare)           5:0 

                           Round 1 - postponed match

1 December 2018, Saturday, 14:00 EET:
Chepelare (Chepelare) - Kosmos 2018 (Boyantsi)            postponed 

                           Round 1

17 March 2019, Sunday, 15:00 EET:
Kosmos 2018 (Boyantsi) - Chepelare (Chepelare)            2:1 * 
* - by original draw to be played in Orehovo, on mutual agreement the two
    teams have switched their hosting order for the season.

                           Round 10

24 March 2019, Sunday, 13:00 EET:
Shipka 2015 (Asenovgrad) - Rodopi 2012 (Cherven)          2:0 
24 March 2019, Sunday, 15:00 EET:
Topolovo (Topolovo) - Stoevo 2018 (Stoevo)                1:1 
Spartak 2012 (Izbeglii) - Mladost (Zlatovrah)             4:0 
in Orehovo:
Chepelare (Chepelare) - Kosmos 2018 (Boyantsi)            2:2 * 
* - by original draw to be played in Boyantsi, on mutual agreement the two
    teams have switched their hosting order for the season.
Gotse Delchev (G.Voden, As) - Trakia 2008 (Novi izvor)    0:3 * 
* - by original draw to be played in Novi izvor, on mutual agreement the
    two teams have switched their hosting order for the season.

                           Round 11

30 March 2019, Saturday, 16:30 EET:
Mladost (Zlatovrah) - Topolovo (Topolovo)                 0:0 
31 March 2019, Sunday, 16:00 EEST:
in Orehovo:
Chepelare (Chepelare) - Spartak 2012 (Izbeglii)           1:3 
31 March 2019, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
Trakia 2008 (Novi izvor) - Shipka 2015 (Asenovgrad)       5:0 
Gotse Delchev (G.Voden, As) - Kosmos 2018 (Boyantsi)      2:5 
Stoevo 2018 (Stoevo) - Rodopi 2012 (Cherven)              1:1 

                           Round 12

7 April 2019, Sunday, 15:00 EEST:
Shipka 2015 (Asenovgrad) - Stoevo 2018 (Stoevo)           4:0 
7 April 2019, Sunday, 16:00 EEST:
in Orehovo:
Chepelare (Chepelare) - Topolovo (Topolovo)               3:0 awd * 
* - by original draw to be played in Topolovo, on mutual agreement the two
    teams have switched their hosting order for the season.
7 April 2019, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
Rodopi 2012 (Cherven) - Mladost (Zlatovrah)               annulled * 
* - abandoned at both teams' fault.
Spartak 2012 (Izbeglii) - Gotse Delchev (G.Voden, As)     5:2 
Kosmos 2018 (Boyantsi) - Trakia 2008 (Novi izvor)         2:5 

                           Round 13

13 April 2019, Saturday, 17:00 EEST:
in Orehovo:
Chepelare (Chepelare) - Rodopi 2012 (Cherven)             3:0 awd * 
* - initially postponed, then awarded.
Mladost (Zlatovrah) - Stoevo 2018 (Stoevo)                5:0 awd * 
* - abandoned in 65' at 2:0 when the visitors leave the field.
14 April 2019, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
Kosmos 2018 (Boyantsi) - Shipka 2015 (Asenovgrad)         3:0 awd 
Trakia 2008 (Novi izvor) - Spartak 2012 (Izbeglii)        5:0 
Gotse Delchev (G.Voden, As) - Topolovo (Topolovo)         0:3 awd * 
* - initially postponed, then awarded.

                           Round 14

21 April 2019, Sunday, 15:00 EEST:
Shipka 2015 (Asenovgrad) - Mladost (Zlatovrah)            5:2 
21 April 2019, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
Stoevo 2018 (Stoevo) - Chepelare (Chepelare)              4:1 
Rodopi 2012 (Cherven) - Gotse Delchev (G.Voden, As)       2:3 
Topolovo (Topolovo) - Trakia 2008 (Novi izvor)            0:3 awd * 
* - the hosts inform beforehand that they won't show up.
Spartak 2012 (Izbeglii) - Kosmos 2018 (Boyantsi)          7:2 

                           Round 15

27 April 2019, Saturday, 15:00 EEST:
in Orehovo:
Chepelare (Chepelare) - Mladost (Zlatovrah)               4:7 
27 April 2019, Saturday, 17:00 EEST:
Spartak 2012 (Izbeglii) - Shipka 2015 (Asenovgrad)        3:0 
Kosmos 2018 (Boyantsi) - Topolovo (Topolovo)              4:8 
Trakia 2008 (Novi izvor) - Rodopi 2012 (Cherven)          3:0 awd * 
* - the visitors inform beforehand that they won't show up.
Gotse Delchev (G.Voden, As) - Stoevo 2018 (Stoevo)        0:3 awd * 
* - initially postponed, then awarded.

                           Round 16

4 May 2019, Saturday, 18:00 EEST:
Mladost (Zlatovrah) - Gotse Delchev (G.Voden, As)         3:0 awd 
5 May 2019, Sunday, 16:00 EEST:
Shipka 2015 (Asenovgrad) - Chepelare (Chepelare)          7:0 
5 May 2019, Sunday, 18:00 EEST:
Stoevo 2018 (Stoevo) - Trakia 2008 (Novi izvor)           1:5 
Rodopi 2012 (Cherven) - Kosmos 2018 (Boyantsi)            1:3 
Topolovo (Topolovo) - Spartak 2012 (Izbeglii)             2:2 

                           Round 17

12 May 2019, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
Gotse Delchev (G.Voden, As) - Chepelare (Chepelare)       3:2 
12 May 2019, Sunday, 18:00 EEST:
Topolovo (Topolovo) - Shipka 2015 (Asenovgrad)            0:3 awd * 
* - initially 1:1, then awarded 0:3 against Topolovo for using an
    ineligible player.
Spartak 2012 (Izbeglii) - Rodopi 2012 (Cherven)           6:2 
Kosmos 2018 (Boyantsi) - Stoevo 2018 (Stoevo)             3:0 awd * 
* - the visitors inform beforehand that they won't show up.
Trakia 2008 (Novi izvor) - Mladost (Zlatovrah)           10:3 

                           Round 18

18 May 2019, Saturday, 18:00 EEST:
in Orehovo:
Chepelare (Chepelare) - Trakia 2008 (Novi izvor)          1:6 
Mladost (Zlatovrah) - Kosmos 2018 (Boyantsi)              3:0 awd 
19 May 2019, Sunday, 16:00 EEST:
Shipka 2015 (Asenovgrad) - Gotse Delchev (G.Voden, As)    3:0 awd 
19 May 2019, Sunday, 18:00 EEST:
Stoevo 2018 (Stoevo) - Spartak 2012 (Izbeglii)            0:3 awd * 
* - the hosts inform beforehand that they won't show up.
Rodopi 2012 (Cherven) - Topolovo (Topolovo)               2:3 

Results grid
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6. 7. 8. 9. 10. ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1. Trakia 2008 (Novi izvor) XXX 5:0 5:0 2:1 7:1 7:2 10:3 7:1 5:0 3:0* 2. Spartak 2012 (Izbeglii) 0:6 XXX 3:0 1:2 7:2 3:0* 4:0 5:0 5:2 6:2 3. Shipka 2015 (Asenovgrad) 1:1 0:0 XXX 2:0 2:2 4:0 5:2 7:0 3:0* 2:0 4. Topolovo (Topolovo) 0:3* 2:2 0:3* XXX 5:3 1:1 1:1 6:1 1:0 5:0 5. Kosmos 2018 (Boyantsi) 2:5 5:1 3:0* 4:8 XXX 3:0* 5:3 2:1 0:3* 4:1 6. Stoevo 2018 (Stoevo) 1:5 0:3* 1:1 5:7 6:2 XXX --- 4:1 5:0 1:1 7. Mladost (Zlatovrah) 0:2 2:3 1:1 0:0 3:0* 5:0* XXX 1:1 3:0* 4:0 8. Chepelare (Chepelare) 1:6 1:3 1:3 3:0* 2:2 1:4 4:7 XXX 2:1 3:0* 9. Gotse Delchev (kv.Gorni Voden, As) 0:3 1:1 2:4 0:3* 2:5 0:3* 1:1 3:2 XXX 0:2 10. Rodopi 2012 (Cherven) 0:3* 1:3 2:1 2:3 1:3 1:5 --- 2:1 2:3 XXX ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- top

A OG Play-offs

                           Finals

9 June 2019, Sunday, 18:00 EEST:
in Plovdiv, "Plovdiv" st.:
Maritsa 2006 (Gradina) - Spartak 1947 (Plovdiv)           0:4 
in Manole:
Trakia 2008 (Novi izvor) - Kaloyanovo (Kaloyanovo)        2:2; penalties: 2:3 

top