« Kupa na Bulgaria 2018/19


Preliminary Phase

Rules
  - All teams from the four Treta liga groups and the 28 OG may enter the Preliminary Phase.
  - Within each oblasten savet (of 28) teams play against each other until a single team remains. This is followed by eliminations between those winners within each of the four zonalni saveta, until a team each is determined, a total of 4.
  - The winners of Northeastern Bulgaria and Northwestern Bulgaria meet each other to determine a representative of Northern Bulgaria.
  - Winners are determined over one leg with penalties if score is level after regular time.
  - The lower level team within each pair is host. If both teams from a pair are from the same level, hosting is determined by draw.
  - The three winners of the Preliminary Phase must be determined no later than 10 September 2018, Monday, 17:00 EEST.

ZS representatives

Northern Bulgaria: 
Southwestern Bulgaria: 
Southeastern Bulgaria: 

Note: If not shown otherwise, in all Preliminary Phase matches the team, listed first in each pair, is host.

Northeastern Bulgaria (ZS Varna)

Oblastni qualifications

Oblast Varna

Spartak 1918 (Varna) is the only team from the oblast, which participates.

Oblast Dobrich

There are no teams participating from this oblast.

Oblast Shumen

There are no teams participating from this oblast.

Oblast Targovishte

There are no teams participating from this oblast.

Oblast Ruse

There are no teams participating from this oblast.

Oblast Silistra

There are no teams participating from this oblast.

Oblast Razgrad

There are no teams participating from this oblast.

Mezhduoblastni qualifications

Varna/Dobrich/Shumen Stream

Spartak 1918 (Varna) is the only team in this stream, which participates.

Ruse/Silistra/Razgrad/Targovishte Stream

There are no teams participating from this stream's oblasti.

Northeastern Bulgaria

Spartak 1918 (Varna) is the Northeastern Bulgaria representative.

top

Northwestern Bulgaria (ZS Veliko Tarnovo)

Oblastni qualifications

Oblast Veliko Tarnovo

There are no teams participating from this oblast.

Oblast Gabrovo

                           Final

29 August 2018, Wednesday, 18:00 EEST:
Sevlievo (Sevlievo) - Lokomotiv 1927 (Dryanovo)           5:2 (4:0) 

Oblast Pleven

There are no teams participating from this oblast.

Oblast Lovech

Apriltsi 2001 (Apriltsi) is the only team from the oblast, which participates.

Oblast Vratsa

                           Final

22 August 2018, Wednesday, 18:00 EEST:
in Mezdra, "Lokomotiv" st.:
Boteva (Brusen) - Parva atomna (Kozloduy)                 0:7 

Oblast Montana

There are no teams participating from this oblast.

Oblast Vidin

There are no teams participating from this oblast.

Mezhduoblastni qualifications

Northwestern Bulgaria

                           First round

29 August 2018, Wednesday, 17:00 EEST:
Apriltsi 2001 (Apriltsi) - Parva atomna (Kozloduy)        1:3 (0:2) 
  [0:1 Lyubomir Vasilev 13', 0:2 Rostislav Danchev 27', 0:3 _ 66',
   1:3 Rostislav Danchev 81']
Sevlievo (Sevlievo)                                       bye

                           Final

5 September 2018, Wednesday, 17:00 EEST:
Sevlievo (Sevlievo) - Parva atomna (Kozloduy)             2:0 (1:0) 
  [1:0 Borislav Trendafilov 22', 2:0 Dimitar Baydakov 80']

top

Southwestern Bulgaria (ZS Sofia)

Oblastni qualifications

Oblast Sofia (stolitsa)

Lokomotiv 2016 (Sofia) is the only team from the oblast, which participates.

Oblast Sofia

Kom 98 (Godech) is the only team from the oblast, which participates.

Oblast Pernik

Chernogorets 1946 (Noevtsi) is the only team from the oblast, which participates.

Oblast Blagoevgrad

Vihren 1925 (Sandanski) is the only team from the oblast, which participates.

Oblast Kyustendil

There are no teams participating from this oblast.

Oblast Pazardzhik

Hebar 1918 (Pazardzhik) is the only team from the oblast, which participates.

Mezhduoblastni qualifications

Southwestern Bulgaria

                           First round

25 August 2018, Saturday, 18:00 EEST:
Kom 98 (Godech) - Chernogorets 1946 (Noevtsi)             1:3 
Lokomotiv 2016 (Sofia)                                    bye
Vihren 1925 (Sandanski)                                   bye
Hebar 1918 (Pazardzhik)                                   bye

                           1/2 finals

29 August 2018, Wednesday, 17:00 EEST:
Chernogorets 1946 (Noevtsi) - Vihren 1925 (Sandanski)     0:5 
in kv.Trebich, Sofia:
Lokomotiv 2016 (Sofia) - Hebar 1918 (Pazardzhik)          1:14 (0:5) 

                           Final

5 September 2018, Wednesday, 17:00 EEST:
Hebar 1918 (Pazardzhik) - Vihren 1925 (Sandanski)         3:1 (0:1) 

top

Southeastern Bulgaria (ZS Plovdiv)

Oblastni qualifications

Oblast Plovdiv

                           First round

15 August 2018, Wednesday, 18:00 EEST:
Rakovski (Rakovski) - Borislav 2009 (Parvomay)            3:0 awd 
Sokol (Markovo) - Maritsa 1921 (Plovdiv)                  1:3 (0:2) 
  [0:1 Todor Timonov 29', 0:2 Milen Tanchev 40', 1:2 Dobrin Orlovski 61',
   1:3 Atanas Savov 84']
Atletik (Kuklen) - Asenovets 2005 (Asenovgrad)            4:1 

                           Second round

22 August 2018, Wednesday, 18:00 EEST:
Rakovski (Rakovski) - Atletik (Kuklen)                    3:6 
Maritsa 1921 (Plovdiv)                                    bye

                           Final

29 August 2018, Wednesday, 18:00 EEST:
Atletik (Kuklen) - Maritsa 1921 (Plovdiv)                 2:1 (1:1) 
  [0:1 Daniel Spasov 11', 1:1 Ivan Ploshtakov 25', 2:1 Miroslav Kayryakov 80']
  [missed pen: Todor Timonov (M) 11']

Oblast Smolyan

There are no teams participating from this oblast.

Oblast Haskovo

Svilengrad 1921 (Svilengrad) is the only team from the oblast, which participates.

Oblast Kardzhali

Varbitsa 2006 (Benkovski) is the only team from the oblast, which participates.

Oblast Stara Zagora

Rozova dolina (Kazanlak) is the only team from the oblast, which participates.

Oblast Sliven

Zagorets (Nova Zagora) is the only team from the oblast, which participates.

Oblast Burgas

                           First round

8 August 2018, Wednesday, 18:00 EEST:
Chernomorets 1919 (Burgas) - Sveti Nikola (Burgas)        9:1 (6:1) 
  [1:0 Stanimir Mitev 3', 1:1 Dimitar Demirev 4', 2:1 Zhulien Parushev 12',
   4:1 Georgi Binev 18',24'; 5:1 Daniel Benchev 30', 6:1 Georgi Binev 40',
   7:1 Dimitar Peychev 2h, 8:1 Zhulien Parushev 2h, 9:1 Dimitar Peychev 2h]
Sozopol (Sozopol)                                         bye

                           Final

15 August 2018, Wednesday, 18:00 EEST:
Sozopol (Sozopol) - Chernomorets 1919 (Burgas)            1:0 (0:0) 
  [1:0 Kristiyan Ivanov 67']

Oblast Yambol

There are no teams participating from this oblast.

Mezhduoblastni qualifications

Plovdiv/Smolyan/Haskovo/Kardzhali Stream

                           First round

29 August 2018, Wednesday, 18:00 EEST:
in Haskovo, "Haskovo" st.:
Svilengrad 1921 (Svil) - Varbitsa 2006 (Benkovski)        1:0 (0:0) 
  [1:0 _ 90']
Atletik (Kuklen)                                          bye

                           Final

4 September 2018, Tuesday, 16:00 EEST:
in Dimitrovgrad, "Rakovski" st.:
Svilengrad 1921 (Svilengrad) - Atletik (Kuklen)           0:2 

Stara Zagora/Sliven/Burgas/Yambol Stream

                           First round

22 August 2018, Wednesday, 18:00 EEST:
Rozova dolina (Kazanlak) - Zagorets (Nova Zagora)         1:2 (0:0) 
Sozopol (Sozopol)                                         bye

                           Final

29 August 2018, Wednesday, 18:00 EEST:
stadium unknown:
Zagorets (Nova Zagora) - Sozopol (Sozopol)                0:3 awd * 
* - Zagorets withdraws.

Southeastern Bulgaria

                           Final

12 September 2018, Wednesday, 17:00 EEST:
in Nova Zagora:
Atletik (Kuklen) - Sozopol (Sozopol)                      1:0 

top

Mezhduzonovi qualifications

Northern Bulgaria

                           Final

12 September 2018, Wednesday, 17:00 EEST:
in Targovishte, "Dimitar Burkov" st.:
Spartak 1918 (Varna) - Sevlievo (Sevlievo)                1:0 (0:0) 

top



Final Phase

First round (1/16 finals)

Montana 1921 (Montana)0 CSKA (Sofia)2
Botev (Galabovo)0 (8) Vitosha (Bistritsa)0 (9) penalties
Strumska slava 1927 (Radomir)2 Tsarsko selo 2015 (Sofia)1
Chernomorets (Balchik)1 Botev (Vratsa)0
Nesebar (Nesebar)1 Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad)3
Pirin (Blagoevgrad)0 Slavia 1913 (Sofia)2
Hebar 1918 (Pazardzhik)1 Beroe (Stara Zagora)6
CSKA 1948 (Sofia)1 Botev (Plovdiv)4
Arda 1924 (Kardzhali)0 Cherno more (Varna)1
Atletik (Kuklen)0 Levski (Sofia)6
Dobrudzha 1919 (Dobrich)0 Lokomotiv 1929 (Sofia)1
Kariana (Erden)0 Septemvri (Sofia)1
Liteks (Lovech)0 Etar VT (Veliko Tarnovo)2
Spartak 1918 (Varna)1 (4) Vereya (Stara Zagora)1 (5) penalties
Lokomotiv (Gorna Oryahovitsa)1 (6) Dunav 2010 (Ruse)1 (7) penalties
Pomorie (Pomorie)0 Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv)1

Second round (1/8 finals)

CSKA (Sofia) Vitosha (Bistritsa)
Strumska slava 1927 (Radomir) Chernomorets (Balchik)
Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) Slavia 1913 (Sofia)
Beroe (Stara Zagora) Botev (Plovdiv)
Cherno more (Varna) Levski (Sofia)
Lokomotiv 1929 (Sofia) Septemvri (Sofia)
Etar VT (Veliko Tarnovo) Vereya (Stara Zagora)
Dunav 2010 (Ruse) Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv)


First Round (Round of 32)

Rules
  - Participate the 3 ZS representatives from the Preliminary Phase, the 15 non-II Vtora liga teams and the 10 Parva liga teams (a total of 32 teams).
  - 32 teams are drawn into 16 pairs.
  - The teams are distributed into 2 pots as follows:
    > Pot 1: the 14 "A" FG teams and the 2 "B" FG teams with the highest placing in the group from the previous season - Lokomotiv 1929 (Sofia) and Tsarsko selo 2015 (Sofia).
    > Pot 2: the 3 ZS representatives and the 13 "B" FG teams which are not included in Pot 1.
  - Teams from Pot 1 are drawn against teams from Pot 2.
  - Winners are determined over one leg with two extra time periods of 15 minutes each if score is level after regular time and penalties if score is still level at the end of extra time.
  - Pot 2 teams are hosts.
  - The 16 winners qualify for the next round.

Draw: 29 August 2018, Wednesday, 11:00 EEST, Natsionalna futbolna baza, kv.Boyana, Sofia.

25 September 2018, Tuesday, 16:00 EEST:
Botev (Galabovo) - Vitosha (Bistritsa, obl.Sofia st.)     0:0 (0:0, 0:0) aet; penalties: 8:9 
  [sent off: Kristian Kochilov (V) 49', Lachezar Kotev (V) 109'], ~ 150 spectators
Dobrudzha 1919 (Dobrich) - Lokomotiv 1929 (Sofia)         0:1 (0:0) 
  [0:1 Strahinja Krstevski 82'], ~ 540 spectators
Hebar 1918 (Pazardzhik) - Beroe (Stara Zagora)            1:6 (0:3) 
  [0:1 Aleksandar Tsvetkov 3', 0:3 Alfredo 11',17'; 0:4 Borislav Tsonev 53',
   0:5 Dragoș Firțulescu 67', 0:6 Alfredo 75', 1:6 Serafim Mihaylov 78'], ~ 610 spectators
Kariana (Erden) - Septemvri (Sofia)                       0:1 (0:0) 
  [0:1 Dimitar Kostadinov 80']
  [sent off: Georgi Stoichkov (S) 89'], ~ 200 spectators
in Nesebar, Gradski stadion:
Pomorie (Pomorie) - Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv)              0:1 (0:0) 
  [0:1 Todor Taushanov 84'-og], ~ 80 spectators
Strumska slava 1927 (Rad) - Tsarsko selo 2015 (Sofia)     2:1 (1:0) 
  [1:0 Todor Zyumbulev 6', 2:0 Kristian Tasev 78', 2:1 Vasil Kaloyanov 90'+1']
  [sent off: Dinko Dinev (Ss) 80', Reyan Daskalov (Cs) 80'], ~ 400 spectators
in Plovdiv, "Lokomotiv" st.:
Atletik (Kuklen) - Levski (Sofia)                         0:6 (0:2)  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  [0:1 Atanas Kabov 41', 0:2 Sergiu Buș 44', 0:3 Stanislav Ivanov 72',
   0:4 Yanko Gyuzlev 74'-og, 0:5 Stanislav Ivanov 76', 0:6 Filipe Nascimento 85'], ~ 1 430 spectators
25 September 2018, Tuesday, 17:00 EEST:
Liteks (Lovech) - Etar VT (Veliko Tarnovo)                0:2 (0:2) 
  [0:1 Ivan Petkov 8', 0:2 Ivan Stoyanov 40'], ~ 110 spectators
25 September 2018, Tuesday, 19:00 EEST:
Montana 1921 (Montana) - CSKA (Sofia)                     0:2 (0:0)  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  [0:1 Evandro 52', 0:2 Ali Sowe 90'+2'], ~ 3 370 spectators
26 September 2018, Wednesday, 16:00 EEST:
Nesebar (Nesebar) - Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad)             1:3 (1:1)  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  [1:0 Nuretin Pyuskyulyu 25', 1:1 João Paulo 36', 1:2 Georgi Terziev 64',
   1:3 Jody Lukoki 87'], ~ 300 spectators
Arda 1924 (Kardzhali) - Cherno more (Varna)               0:1 (0:0) 
  [0:1 Mehdi Fennouche 51']
  [sent off: Mehdi Fennouche (Chm) 78'], ~ 2 300 spectators
26 September 2018, Wednesday, 17:00 EEST:
Lokomotiv (Gorna Oryahovitsa) - Dunav 2010 (Ruse)         1:1 (0:1, 1:1) aet; penalties: 6:7 
  [0:1 Krasimir Stanoev 43'-pen, 1:1 Dimitar Yurukov 46'], ~ 450 spectators
26 September 2018, Wednesday, 18:00 EEST:
Chernomorets (Balchik) - Botev (Vratsa)                   1:0 (0:0) 
  [1:0 Nikolay Bankov (GK) 66'-og], ~ 280 spectators
26 September 2018, Wednesday, 19:00 EEST:
in Sofia, "Vasil Levski" national stadium:
CSKA 1948 (Sofia) - Botev (Plovdiv)                       1:4 (1:2)  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  [0:1 Serkan Yusein 3', 1:1 Andon Gushterov 19', 1:3 Lachezar Baltanov 45',67';
   1:4 Stivan Petkov 69'], ~ 100 spectators
27 September 2018, Thursday, 19:00 EEST:
in Balchik, Gradski stadion:
Spartak 1918 (Varna) - Vereya (Stara Zagora)              1:1 (0:0, 1:1) aet; penalties: 4:5 
  [0:1 Milan Vušurović 71', 1:1 Ivaylo Rusev 82'], ~ 520 spectators
Pirin (Blagoevgrad) - Slavia 1913 (Sofia)                 0:2 (0:1)  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  [0:1 Tsvetelin Chunchukov 30'. 0:2 Georgi Yomov 59'], ~ 460 spectators

top


Second round (Round of 16)

Rules
  - Participate the 16 First Round winners.
  - 16 teams are drawn into 8 pairs.
  - Winners are determined over one leg with two extra time periods of 15 minutes each if score is level after regular time and penalties if score is still level at the end of extra time.
  - Hosting is determined by the draw.
  - The 8 winners qualify for the next round.

Draw: 28 September 2018, Friday, 11:00 EEST, Natsionalna futbolna baza, kv.Boyana, Sofia.

30 October 2018, Tuesday, 17:30 EET:
Dunav 2010 (Ruse) - Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv)               - 
30 October 2018, Tuesday, 19:00 EET:
CSKA (Sofia) - Vitosha (Bistritsa, obl.Sofia st.)          -  /live on Diema Sport/ 
31 October 2018, Wednesday, 14:00 EET:
Strumska slava 1927 (Radomir) - Chernomorets (Balchik)     - 
Lokomotiv 1929 (Sofia) - Septemvri (Sofia)                 - 
31 October 2018, Wednesday, 16:00 EET:
Cherno more (Varna) - Levski (Sofia)                       -  /live on Diema Sport/ 
31 October 2018, Wednesday, 18:00 EET:
Etar VT (Veliko Tarnovo) - Vereya (Stara Zagora)           - 
31 October 2018, Wednesday, 19:00 EET:
Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) - Slavia 1913 (Sofia)            -  /live on Diema Sport/ 
1 November 2018, Thursday, 19:00 EET:
Beroe (Stara Zagora) - Botev (Plovdiv)                     -  /live on Diema Sport/ 

top


Third Round (Quarter-finals)

Rules
  - Participate the 8 Second Round winners.
  - 8 teams are drawn into 4 pairs.
  - Winners are determined over one leg with two extra time periods of 15 minutes each if score is level after regular time and penalties if score is still level at the end of extra time.
  - Hosting is determined by the draw.
  - The 4 winners qualify for the next round.

Draw: _
Matches: 9-10 February 2019, Saturday-Sunday

top


Fourth Round (Semi-finals)

Rules
  - Participate the 4 Third Round winners.
  - 4 teams are drawn into 2 pairs.
  - Winners are determined over two legs. If the aggregate score is level at the end of the second leg, the team with more goals scored away from home qualifies. If teams are still tied two extra time periods of 15 minutes each are played and penalties taken if score is still level at the end of extra time.
  - Hosting is determined by the draw.
  - The 2 winners qualify for the next round.

Draw: _
Matches: 2-3 April 2019, Tuesday-Wednesday and 23-25 April 2019, Tuesday-Thursday

top


Fifth Round (Final)

Rules
  - Participate the 2 Fourth Round winners.
  - The winner of the first drawn semi-final pair is the symbolic host.
  - The match is played at the "Vasil Levski" national stadium in Sofia.
  - The winner is determined over one leg with two extra time periods of 15 minutes each if score is level after regular time and penalties if score is still level at the end of extra time.

Matches: 15 May 2019, Wednesday

top