« Kupa na Amatyorskata futbolna liga 2018/19


First and Second phase

Rules
  - All teams from Treta liga are obliged to participate, and any OG teams willing to do so can also enter the competition.
  - In the First Phase within each oblasten savet (of 28) teams play against each other until a single team remains. This is followed by eliminations between those winners within each of the four zonalni saveta in the Second Phase, until one winner is determined for each zonalen savet.
  - Winners are decided over one leg, with penalties if score is level after regular time.
  - Lower level teams are hosts, otherwise hosting is determined by draw.

ZS representatives

Northeastern Bulgaria: 
Northwestern Bulgaria: 
Southwestern Bulgaria: 
Southeastern Bulgaria: 

Note: If not shown otherwise, in all First and Second Phase matches the team, listed first in each pair, is host.

Northeastern Bulgaria (ZS Varna)

First Phase

Oblast Varna

                           First round

8 September 2018, Saturday, 17:00 EEST:
in Suvorovo:
Spartak 1918 (Varna) - Topoli 2010 (Topoli)               4:0 (4:0) 
Suvorovo 1 (Suvorovo)                                     bye

                           Final

10 October 2018, Wednesday, 20:00 EEST:
in kk Chayka, NSB "Sportpalas":
Spartak 1918 (Varna) - Suvorovo 1 (Suvorovo)              1:2 (1:2) 

Oblast Dobrich

                           1/2 finals

22 August 2018, Wednesday, 18:00 EEST:
in Dobrich, "Druzhba" st. - artificial field:
Lozenets 2015 (Lozenets) - Septemvri 98 (Tervel)          3:1 
Kaliakra (Kavarna) - Ustrem D (Donchevo)                  1:0 

                           Final

29 August 2018, Wednesday, 18:00 EEST:
in Dobrich, "Druzhba" st. - auxiliary field:
Lozenets 2015 (Lozenets) - Kaliakra (Kavarna)             1:3 

Oblast Shumen

                           First round

6 September 2018, Thursday, 17:00 EEST:
Botev (Novi pazar) - Hitrino (Hitrino)                    0:8 (0:4) 
Volov (Shumen)                                            bye

                           Final

9 September 2018, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
Volov (Shumen) - Hitrino (Hitrino)                        2:7 (1:4) 

Oblast Targovishte

Svetkavitsa Targovishte (Targovishte) is the only participating team from the oblast.

Oblast Ruse

                           First round

12 August 2018, Sunday, 10:30 EEST:
Mladost (Ekzarh Yosif) - Lokomotiv (Ruse)                 0:0; penalties: 5:4 
Benkovski (Byala, obl.Ruse)                               bye

                           Final

15 August 2018, Wednesday, 18:30 EEST:
Mladost (Ekzarh Yosif) - Benkovski (Byala, obl.Ruse)      0:1 (0:1) 

Oblast Silistra

There are no teams participating from this oblast.

Oblast Razgrad

                           Final

22 August 2018, Wednesday, 18:00 EEST:
Minyor (Senovo) - Kubrat 2016 (Kubrat)                    -1- * 
* - date is approximate.

Second Phase

Varna/Dobrich/Shumen Stream

                           First Round

31 October 2018, Wednesday, 20:00 EET:
in Dobrich, "Druzhba" st. - auxiliary field:
Suvorovo 1 (Suvorovo) - Kaliakra (Kavarna)                2:1 
Hitrino (Hitrino)                                         bye

                           Final

7 November 2018, Wednesday, 14:30 EET:
in Provadia:
Suvorovo 1 (Suvorovo) - Hitrino (Hitrino)                 3:0 (2:0) 

Ruse/Silistra/Razgrad/Targovishte Stream

                           First Round

29 August 2018, Wednesday, 18:00 EEST:
Minyor (Senovo) - Svetkavitsa Targovishte (Targovishte)   5:0 * 
* - date is approximate.
Benkovski (Byala, obl.Ruse)                               bye

                           Final

9 September 2018, Sunday, 17:30 EEST:
in Kubrat:
Benkovski (Byala, obl.Ruse) - Minyor (Senovo)             0:5 

Northeastern Bulgaria

14 November 2018, Wednesday, 14:30 EET:
Minyor (Senovo) - Suvorovo 1 (Suvorovo)                   0:4 (0:3) 

top

Northwestern Bulgaria (ZS Veliko Tarnovo)

First Phase

Oblast Veliko Tarnovo

                           1/2 finals

29 August 2018, Wednesday, 18:00 EEST:
Pavlikeni (Pavlikeni) - Yantra (Polski Trambesh)          5:0 
Zemedelets 93 (Kozlovets) - Akademik (Svishtov)          13:1 

                           Final

12 September 2018, Wednesday, 17:00 EEST:
Zemedelets 93 (Kozlovets) - Pavlikeni (Pavlikeni)         1:3 (0:0) * 
* - Pavlikeni withdraws when 4 of the club's players die in a car crash
    while returning from the match.

Oblast Gabrovo

                           First round

12 September 2018, Wednesday, 17:00 EEST:
Yantra Gabrovo (Gabrovo) - Tryavna (Tryavna)              3:2 
Lokomotiv 1927 (Dryanovo)                                 bye

                           Final

18 September 2018, Tuesday, 17:00 EEST:
Lokomotiv 1927 (Dryanovo) - Yantra Gabrovo (Gabrovo)      3:0 

Oblast Pleven

                           First round

12 September 2018, Wednesday, 17:30 EEST:
Partizan (Cherven bryag) - Spartak (Pleven)               1:0 
Levski 2007 (Levski) - Vihar (Slavyanovo)                 8:0 
Yuventus (Malchika)                                       bye

                           Second round

26 September 2018, Wednesday, 16:00 EEST:
Yuventus (Malchika) - Partizan (Cherven bryag)            1:6 
Levski 2007 (Levski)                                      bye

                           Final

3 October 2018, Wednesday, 16:00 EEST:
Levski 2007 (Levski) - Partizan (Cherven bryag)           1:3 

Oblast Lovech

                           Final

26 September 2018, Wednesday, 17:00 EEST:
Peshtera (Galata) - Botev (Lukovit)                       8:0 

Oblast Vratsa

                           First round

26 September 2018, Wednesday, 17:00 EEST:
Ogosta (Hayredin) - Minyor 2017 (Zgorigrad)               8:1 
Boteva (Brusen)                                           bye
OFK Lokomotiv (Mezdra)                                    bye
Parva atomna (Kozloduy)                                   bye

                           1/2 finals

3 October 2018, Wednesday, 16:00 EEST:
Boteva (Brusen) - OFK Lokomotiv (Mezdra)                  0:7 
4 October 2018, Thursday, 16:00 EEST:
Ogosta (Hayredin) - Parva atomna (Kozloduy)               6:2 

                           Final

17 October 2018, Wednesday, 16:00 EEST:
Ogosta (Hayredin) - OFK Lokomotiv (Mezdra)                2:0 

Oblast Montana

Kom (Berkovitsa) is the only participating team from the oblast.

Oblast Vidin

                           Final

4 October 2018, Thursday, 16:00 EEST:
Bdin 1923 (Vidin) - Partizani (Makresh)                   -1- 

Second Phase

Northwestern Bulgaria

                           First Round

31 October 2018, Wednesday, 14:00 EET:
Peshtera (Galata) - Partizan (Cherven bryag)              1:0 
Ogosta (Hayredin) - Lokomotiv 1927 (Dryanovo)             2:6 
1 November 2018, Thursday, 14:00 EET:
in Rasovo:
Kom (Berkovitsa) - Bdin 1923 (Vidin)                      9:1 (5:1) 

                           Second Round

17 November 2018, Saturday, 14:00 EET:
Peshtera (Galata) - Kom (Berkovitsa)                      3:0 (0:0) 
Lokomotiv 1927 (Dryanovo)                                 bye

                           Final

spring 2019:
Peshtera (Galata) - Lokomotiv 1927 (Dryanovo)              - 

top

Southwestern Bulgaria (ZS Sofia)

First Phase

Oblast Sofia (stolitsa)

                           First round

20 September 2018, Thursday, 17:00 EEST:
Mramor (Mramor) - Lokomotiv 2016 (Sofia)                  0:3 awd 
Zhiten (Zhiten) - Granit (Vladaya)                        1:3 
in Bistritsa:
Vitosha II (Bistritsa) - Vihar (kv.Trebich, Sofia)        3:0 
Nadezhda (Dobroslavtsi)                                   bye

                           1/2 finals

27 September 2018, Thursday, 17:00 EEST:
in Sofia, "Letishte" st.:
Vitosha II (Bistritsa) - Lokomotiv 2016 (Sofia)           0:0; penalties: 5:4 
Granit (Vladaya) - Nadezhda (Dobroslavtsi)                3:2 

                           Final

4 October 2018, Thursday, 16:30 EEST:
in Sofia, "Letishte" st.:
Vitosha II (Bistritsa) - Granit (Vladaya)                 3:1 

Oblast Sofia

                           Preliminary round

19 September 2018, Wednesday, 16:00 EEST:
Benkovski (gr.Kostenets) - Dragoman (Dragoman)            4:0 
Rilets (Govedartsi)                                       bye
Balkan 1929 (Botevgrad)                                   bye
Sportist 2009 (Svoge)                                     bye
Rilski sportist 2011 (Samokov)                            bye
Slivnishki geroy (Slivnitsa)                              bye
Botev 1937 (Ihtiman)                                      bye
Chavdar (Etropole)                                        bye

                           First round

26 September 2018, Wednesday, 16:00 EEST:
Rilets (Govedartsi) - Balkan 1929 (Botevgrad)             0:5 
Sportist 2009 (Svoge) - Rilski sportist 2011 (Samokov)    2:1 
Slivnishki geroy (Slivnitsa) - Botev 1937 (Ihtiman)       3:3; penalties: 3:4 
Benkovski (gr.Kostenets) - Chavdar (Etropole)             1:4 

                           1/2 finals

3 October 2018, Wednesday, 16:00 EEST:
Balkan 1929 (Botevgrad) - Sportist 2009 (Svoge)           1:0 
Botev 1937 (Ihtiman) - Chavdar (Etropole)                 0:1 

                           Final

6 October 2018, Saturday, 16:00 EEST:
Balkan 1929 (Botevgrad) - Chavdar (Etropole)              2:0 

Oblast Pernik

                           Final

13 September 2018, Thursday, 17:00 EEST:
Minyor (Pernik) - Druzhba (Meshtitsa)                     7:0 (3:0) 

Oblast Blagoevgrad

                           First round

19 September 2018, Wednesday, 17:00 EEST:
Struma (Marikostinovo) - Belasitsa (Petrich)              1:4 
Vihren 1925 (Sandanski) - Bansko (Bansko)                 0:0; penalties: 5:4 
Septemvri (Simitli) - Pirin 1941 (Razlog)                 3:1 

                           Second round

26 September 2018, Wednesday, 17:00 EEST:
in Parvomay:
Belasitsa (Petrich) - Vihren 1925 (Sandanski)             1:0 
Septemvri (Simitli)                                       bye

                           Final

3 October 2018, Wednesday, 16:00 EEST:
in Parvomay:
Belasitsa (Petrich) - Septemvri (Simitli)                 1:1 (1:0); penalties: 0:3 

Oblast Kyustendil

                           1/2 finals

5 September 2018, Wednesday, 17:00 EEST:
Marek 1915 (Dupnitsa) - Germaneya (Sapareva banya)        2:0 
5 September 2018, Wednesday, 17:30 EEST:
in Kyustendil, "Osogovo" st.:
Kyustendil (Kyustendil) - Velbazhd (Kyustendil)           2:1 (1:1) 

                           Final

13 September 2018, Thursday, 17:00 EEST:
in Kyustendil, "Osogovo" st.:
Kyustendil (Kyustendil) - Marek 1915 (Dupnitsa)           1:3 (0:3) 

Oblast Pazardzhik

                           First round

29 August 2018, Wednesday, 18:00 EEST:
Chiko Bunara (Byaga) - Oborishte (Panagyurishte)          2:6 
Hebar 1918 (Pazardzhik)                                   bye

                           Final

12 September 2018, Wednesday, 17:00 EEST:
Oborishte (Panagyurishte) - Hebar 1918 (Pazardzhik)       2:2 (1:1); penalties: 2:4 

Second Phase

Southwestern Bulgaria

                           First round

7 November 2018, Wednesday, 14:00 EET:
in Bistritsa:
Vitosha II (Bistritsa) - Balkan 1929 (Botevgrad)          1:3 (0:3) 
in Radomir:
Minyor (Pernik) - Marek 1915 (Dupnitsa)                   3:2 (0:1) 
Hebar 1918 (Pazardzhik)                                   bye
Septemvri (Simitli)                                       bye

                           1/2 finals

14 November 2018, Wednesday, 14:00 EET:
in Radomir, Gradski stadion:
Balkan 1929 (Botevgrad) - Septemvri (Simitli)             1:0 
in Dolna banya:
Minyor (Pernik) - Hebar 1918 (Pazardzhik)                 2:0 (1:0) 

                           Final

21 November 2018, Wednesday, 14:00 EET:
in kv.Dragalevtsi, Sofia:
Balkan 1929 (Botevgrad) - Minyor (Pernik)                 2:2; penalties: 4:3 

top

Southeastern Bulgaria (ZS Plovdiv)

First Phase

Oblast Plovdiv

                           First round

9 October 2018, Tuesday, 16:00 EEST:
Atletik (Kuklen) - Maritsa 1921 (Plovdiv)                 2:4 (2:3) 
10 October 2018, Wednesday, 16:00 EEST:
Gigant (Saedinenie) - Asenovets 2005 (Asenovgrad)         1:0 
Sokol (Markovo) - Levski (Karlovo)                        5:0 
Sadovo (Sadovo) - Borislav 2009 (Parvomay)                0:3 

                           1/2 finals

17 October 2018, Wednesday, 16:00 EEST:
Gigant (Saedinenie) - Maritsa 1921 (Plovdiv)              3:2 (0:0) 
in Plovdiv, "Plovdiv" st.: *
Sokol (Markovo) - Borislav 2009 (Parvomay)                2:2; penalties: 8:7 
* - in Plovdiv, due to the stadium in Markovo being unavailable.

                           Final

24 October 2018, Wednesday, 16:00 EEST:
Gigant (Saedinenie) - Sokol (Markovo)                     2:1 

Oblast Haskovo

                           1/2 finals

2 October 2018, Tuesday, 16:00 EEST:
in Dimitrovgrad, "Minyor" st.:
Dimitrovgrad 1947 (Dmgr) - Svilengrad 1921 (Svilengrad)   1:0 
in Haskovo, "Haskovo" st.:
Haskovo (Haskovo) - Haskovo 1957 (Haskovo)                1:0 (1:0) 

                           Final

17 October 2018, Wednesday, 16:00 EEST:
in Haskovo, "Haskovo" st.:
Haskovo (Haskovo) - Dimitrovgrad 1947 (Dimitrovgrad)      0:3 (0:1) 

Oblast Stara Zagora

                           Final

24 October 2018, Wednesday, 16:00 EEST:
Minyor (Radnevo) - Rozova dolina (Kazanlak)               2:1 

Oblast Sliven

Zagorets (Nova Zagora) is the only participating team from the oblast.

Oblast Burgas

                           First round

18 September 2018, Tuesday, 17:00 EEST:
Sozopol (Sozopol) - Sveti Nikola (Burgas)                 7:0 
25 September 2018, Tuesday, 16:00 EEST:
Neftohimik 1962 (Burgas) - Chernomorets 1919 (Burgas)     3:1 (2:1) 
Zvezdenburg (Burgas)                                      bye
Karnobat (Karnobat)                                       bye

                           1/2 finals

26 September 2018, Wednesday, 17:00 EEST:
Sozopol (Sozopol) - Karnobat (Karnobat)                   1:0 (0:0) 
3 October 2018, Wednesday, 16:00 EEST:
in kv.Vetren, Burgas:
Zvezdenburg (Burgas) - Neftohimik 1962 (Burgas)           2:1 (1:1) 

                           Final

10 October 2018, Wednesday, 16:00 EEST:
in kv.Vetren, Burgas:
Zvezdenburg (Burgas) - Sozopol (Sozopol)                  1:3 (1:1) 

Second Phase

Stara Zagora/Sliven/Burgas/Yambol Stream

                           First round

17 October 2018, Wednesday, 16:00 EEST:
Zagorets (Nova Zagora) - Sozopol (Sozopol)                4:1 

top



Third phase


Semi-finals

top


Final

top