« Kupa na Amatyorskata futbolna liga 2019/20


First and Second phase

Rules
  - All teams from Treta liga are obliged to participate, and any OFG teams willing to do so can also enter the competition.
  - In the First Phase within each oblasten savet (of 28) teams play against each other until a single team remains. This is followed by eliminations between those winners within each of the four zonalni saveta in the Second Phase, until one winner is determined for each zonalen savet.
  - Winners are decided over one leg, with penalties if score is level after regular time.
  - Lower level teams are hosts, otherwise hosting is determined by draw.

ZS representatives

Northeastern Bulgaria: 
Northwestern Bulgaria: 
Southwestern Bulgaria: 
Southeastern Bulgaria: 

Note: If not shown otherwise, in all First and Second Phase matches the team, listed first in each pair, is host.

Northeastern Bulgaria (ZS Varna)

First Phase

Oblast Varna

                           Final

8 September 2019, Sunday, 16:00 EEST:
in Varna, "Mladost" st.:
Topoli 2010 (Topoli) - Suvorovo 1 (Suvorovo)              0:2 

Oblast Dobrich

                           First round

8 September 2019, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
Sportist 2011 (Gen.Toshevo) - Dobrudzha 1919 (Dobrich)    1:3 (0:2) 
  [0:2 Stefan Mitev 1h,1h; 1:2 _ 1h, 1:3 Galin Stoyanov 75']
  [missed pen: Denis Kadir (D) 1h at 0:2, 1h at 0:2]
Septemvri 98 (Tervel) - Ustrem D (Donchevo)               3:2 (3:1) 
Kaliakra 1923 (Kavarna)                                   bye

                           Second round

18 September 2019, Wednesday, 17:00 EEST:
Kaliakra 1923 (Kavarna) - Septemvri 98 (Tervel)           0:7 awd * 
* - abandoned in 25' at 0:4, when a third player from the visitors, who
    started the game with 9 men, gets injured.
Dobrudzha 1919 (Dobrich)                                  bye

                           Final

23 October 2019, Wednesday, 16:00 EEST:
Septemvri 98 (Tervel) - Dobrudzha 1919 (Dobrich)          0:1 (0:0) 
  [0:1 Kristian Peshkov 55']

Oblast Shumen

                           First round

4 September 2019, Wednesday, 17:00 EEST:
Shumen 2007 (Shumen) - Botev (Novi pazar)                 5:1 (1:1) 
Hitrino (Hitrino)                                         bye

                           Final

25 September 2019, Wednesday, 17:00 EEST:
Hitrino (Hitrino) - Shumen 2007 (Shumen)                  5:1 (2:1) 

Oblast Targovishte

                           Final

8 September 2019, Sunday, 16:00 EEST:
Svetkavitsa Targ. (Targ.) - Chernolomets 1919 (Popovo)    1:1; penalties: 0:0 * 
* - Svetkavitsa progresses through following penalties.

Oblast Ruse

                           First round

24 August 2019, Saturday, 18:00 EEST:
Dunav (Batin) - Mladost (Ekzarh Yosif)                    0:4 (0:3) 
28 August 2019, Wednesday, 18:00 EEST:
Dve mogili (Dve mogili) - Atletik (Trastenik)             0:0; penalties: 5:4 
Dunav (Slivo pole) - Benkovski (Byala, obl.Ruse)          2:4 (1:1) 

                           Second round

3 September 2019, Tuesday, 18:00 EEST:
Dve mogili (Dve mogili) - Mladost (Ekzarh Yosif)          1:3 (0:1) 
Benkovski (Byala, obl.Ruse)                               bye

                           Final

11 September 2019, Wednesday, 18:00 EEST:
in Ruse, "Dunav" st.:
Mladost (Ekzarh Yosif) - Benkovski (Byala, obl.Ruse)      2:1 (1:1) 

Oblast Silistra

There are no teams participating from this oblast.

Oblast Razgrad

                           Final

7 September 2019, Saturday, 18:00 EEST:
Stara sila (Staro selishte) - Kubrat 2016 (Kubrat)        1:0 

Second Phase

Varna/Dobrich/Shumen Stream

                           First round

31 October 2019, Thursday, 14:00 EET:
Suvorovo 1 (Suvorovo) - Hitrino (Hitrino)                 3:0 awd * 
* - the visitors inform beforehand that they won't show up.
Dobrudzha 1919 (Dobrich)                                  bye

                           Final

20 November 2019, Wednesday, 19:00 EET:
in Kavarna:
Suvorovo 1 (Suvorovo) - Dobrudzha 1919 (Dobrich)          0:6 (0:2) 
  [0:1 Kristiyan K.Petkov 9', 0:2 _ 21'-og, 0:3 Simeon Mitev 47',
   0:4 Denis Kadir 50', 0:5 Martin Dichev 70', 0:6 Dimitar M.Vasilev 89']

Ruse/Silistra/Razgrad/Targovishte Stream

                           First Round

21 September 2019, Saturday, 14:00 EEST:
Stara sila (Staro selishte) - Svetkavitsa Targ. (Targ.)   3:1 (1:1) * 
* - Svetkavitsa Targovishte has an away game in Kavarna as part of the
    Treta liga season, for this game the visitors show up with a squad
    mostly composed of youth team players.
Mladost (Ekzarh Yosif)                                    bye

                           Final

25 September 2019, Wednesday, 18:30 EEST:
in Ruse, "Dunav" st.:
Stara sila (Staro selishte) - Mladost (Ekzarh Yosif)      0:2 (0:0) 

Northeastern Bulgaria

                           Final

7 December 2019, Saturday, 14:00 EET:
in Ruse, Gradski stadion:
Mladost (Ekzarh Yosif) - Dobrudzha 1919 (Dobrich)          - 

top

Northwestern Bulgaria (ZS Veliko Tarnovo)

First Phase

Oblast Veliko Tarnovo

                           Final

12 September 2019, Thursday:
Pavlikeni (Pavlikeni) - Akademik (Svishtov)               -1- * 
* - approximate date.

Oblast Gabrovo

                           First round

25 September 2019, Wednesday, 17:00 EEST:
Chardafon 1919 (Gabrovo) - Tryavna (Tryavna)              -2- 
Balkan (Plachkovtsi) - Yantra 2019 (Gabrovo)              1:3 
Strela 2006 (Shumata) - Sevlievo (Sevlievo)               -2- 
Lokomotiv 1927 (Dryanovo)                                 bye

                           1/2 finals

10 October 2019, Thursday, 16:00 EEST:
Tryavna (Tryavna) - Yantra 2019 (Gabrovo)                 2:2; penalties: 5:4 
17 October 2019, Thursday, 17:30 EEST:
Lokomotiv 1927 (Dryanovo) - Sevlievo (Sevlievo)           1:2 

                           Final

2 November 2019, Saturday, 14:30 EET:
Sevlievo (Sevlievo) - Tryavna (Tryavna)                   3:0 awd 

Oblast Pleven

                           First round

25 September 2019, Wednesday, 17:00 EEST:
Vihar (Slavyanovo) - Juventus 95 (Malchika)               3:2 
Partizan (Cherven bryag)                                  bye

                           Final

2 October 2019, Wednesday, 16:00 EEST:
Partizan (Cherven bryag) - Vihar (Slavyanovo)             7:0 

Oblast Lovech

Peshtera (Galata) is the only team from the oblast, which participates.

Oblast Vratsa

                           First round

3 October 2019, Thursday, 16:00 EEST:
Akademia Botev (Vratsa) - OFK Lokomotiv (Mezdra)          8:0 
Parva atomna (Kozloduy)                                   bye

                           Final

17 October 2019, Thursday, 19:00 EEST:
Akademia Botev (Vratsa) - Parva atomna (Kozloduy)         2:0 

Oblast Montana

                           Final

26 September 2019, Thursday, 19:00 EEST:
in Montana, "Ogosta" st. - artificial field:
Vihar 23 (Nikolovo) - Kom (Berkovitsa)                    6:2 

Oblast Vidin

                           Final

2 October 2019, Wednesday, 16:00 EEST:
in Ruzhintsi:
Drenovets (Drenovets) - Bdin 1923 (Vidin)                 2:1 (2:0) 

Second Phase

Northwestern Bulgaria

                           First Round

6 November 2019, Wednesday, 14:30 EET:
in Montana, "Ogosta" st. - artificial field:
Vihar 23 (Nikolovo) - Drenovets (Drenovets)               0:2 (0:0) 
in Teteven:
Peshtera (Galata) - Sevlievo (Sevlievo)                   1:6 * 
* - also possible is that the result is 1:5.
14 November 2019, Thursday, 14:30 EET:
Akademia Botev (Vratsa) - Pavlikeni (Pavlikeni)           4:0 
Partizan (Cherven bryag)                                  bye

                           1/2 finals

17 November 2019, Sunday, 14:00 EET:
in Mezdra, "Lokomotiv" st.:
Partizan (Cherven bryag) - Drenovets (Drenovets)          1:1 (1:1); penalties: 5:3 
spring 2020:
Akademia Botev (Vratsa) - Sevlievo (Sevlievo)              - 

top

Southwestern Bulgaria (ZS Sofia)

First Phase

Oblast Sofia (stolitsa)

Nadezhda (Dobroslavtsi) is the only team from the oblast, which participates.

Oblast Sofia

                           1/4 finals

unknown date:
Rilski sportist 2011 (Sam) - Slivnishki geroy (Slivnitsa) -1- 
Botev 1937 (Ihtiman) - Chavdar (Etropole)                 -1- 
2 October 2019, Wednesday, 16:00 EEST:
Dragoman (Dragoman) - Sportist 2009 (Svoge)               0:3 awd * 
* - the home team cannot gather enough players for the game.
16 October 2019, Wednesday, 16:00 EEST:
Kozaro (Botevgrad) - Balkan 1929 (Botevgrad)              0:6 (0:4) 

                           1/2 finals

30 October 2019, Wednesday, 15:00 EET:
Botev 1937 (Ihtiman) - Balkan 1929 (Botevgrad)            2:0 
Rilski sportist 2011 (Samokov) - Sportist 2009 (Svoge)    -1- 

                           Final

2 November 2019, Saturday, 14:30 EET:
Rilski sportist 2011 (Samokov) - Botev 1937 (Ihtiman)     1:0 (0:0) 

Oblast Pernik

Minyor (Pernik) is the only team from the oblast, which participates.

Oblast Blagoevgrad

                           First round

18 September 2019, Wednesday, 17:00 EEST:
Belasitsa (Petrich) - Pirin 1941 (Razlog)                 0:0; penalties: 3:4 
Perun 1978 (Kresna) - Bansko (Bansko)                     0:3 
Struma (Marikostinovo) - Septemvri (Simitli)              1:4 
Vihren 1925 (Sandanski)                                   bye

                           1/2 finals

25 September 2019, Wednesday, 17:00 EEST:
Septemvri (Simitli) - Pirin 1941 (Razlog)                 1:0 (1:0) 
Bansko (Bansko) - Vihren 1925 (Sandanski)                 3:0 

                           Final

9 October 2019, Wednesday, 16:00 EEST:
Septemvri (Simitli) - Bansko (Bansko)                     4:1 (3:0) 

Oblast Kyustendil

                           First round

4 September 2019, Wednesday, 17:00 EEST:
Armeytsi (Kyustendil) - Kyustendil (Kyustendil)           1:4 
Marek 1915 (Dupnitsa)                                     bye

                           Final

1 October 2019, Tuesday, 16:00 EEST:
Kyustendil (Kyustendil) - Marek 1915 (Dupnitsa)           4:4; penalties: 3:4 

Oblast Pazardzhik

Oborishte (Panagyurishte) is the only team from the oblast, which participates.

Second Phase

Southwestern Bulgaria

                           First round

13 November 2019, Wednesday, 14:30 EET:
in Dupnitsa, "Bonchuk" st.:
Minyor (Pernik) - Rilski sportist 2011 (Samokov)          5:3 (4:0) 
in Sofia, "NSA" st.:
Nadezhda (Dobroslavtsi) - Oborishte (Panagyurishte)       1:3 
Marek 1915 (Dupnitsa)                                     bye
Septemvri (Simitli)                                       bye

                           1/2 finals

20 November 2019, Wednesday, 14:00 EET:
in Sofia, "NSA" st.:
Oborishte (Panagyurishte) - Marek 1915 (Dupnitsa)         4:1 
in Dupnitsa, "Bonchuk" st.:
Minyor (Pernik) - Septemvri (Simitli)                     2:0 (1:0) 

                           Final

27 November 2019, Wednesday, 14:00 EET:
at a neutral venue:
Minyor (Pernik) - Oborishte (Panagyurishte)                - 

top

Southeastern Bulgaria (ZS Plovdiv)

First Phase

Oblast Plovdiv

                           1/4 finals

8 October 2019, Tuesday, 16:00 EEST:
Sokol (Markovo) - Borislav 2009 (Parvomay)                0:3 awd * 
* - the hosts inform beforehand that they won't show up.
Gigant (Saedinenie) - Levski (Karlovo)                    7:1 (5:0) 
9 October 2019, Wednesday, 16:00 EEST:
Spartak 1947 (Plovdiv) - Atletik (Kuklen)                 1:0 (1:0) 
Maritsa (Milevo) - Maritsa 1921 (Plovdiv)                 1:0 (0:0) 

                           1/2 finals

16 October 2019, Wednesday, 16:00 EEST:
Spartak 1947 (Plovdiv) - Gigant (Saedinenie)              0:3 
Maritsa (Milevo) - Borislav 2009 (Parvomay)               0:5 

                           Final

23 October 2019, Wednesday, 16:00 EEST:
Gigant (Saedinenie) - Borislav 2009 (Parvomay)            postponed 
5 November 2019, Tuesday, 14:30 EET:
Gigant (Saedinenie) - Borislav 2009 (Parvomay)            7:3 (5:3) 

Oblast Smolyan

Rodopa Smolyan (Smolyan) is the only team from the oblast, which participates.

Oblast Haskovo

                           1/2 finals

9 October 2019, Wednesday, 16:00 EEST:
FK Haskovo 1957 (Haskovo) - Svilengrad 1921 (Svil)        3:2 (0:0) 
16 October 2019, Wednesday, 16:00 EEST:
Lyubimets 2000 (Lyubimets) - Dimitrovgrad 1947 (Dmgr)     3:0 

                           Final

20 November 2019, Wednesday, 14:00 EET:
Lyubimets 2000 (Lyubimets) - FK Haskovo 1957 (Haskovo)    0:3 awd * 
* - the hosts couldn't gather enough players for the game.

Oblast Stara Zagora

                           Final

29 October 2019, Tuesday, 14:30 EET:
Rozova dolina (Kazanlak) - Minyor (Radnevo)               3:1 

Oblast Sliven

Zagorets (Nova Zagora) is the only team from the oblast, which participates.

Oblast Burgas

                           1/4 finals

24 September 2019, Tuesday, 18:00 EEST:
in Pomorie:
Sveti Nikola (Burgas) - Sozopol (Sozopol)                 1:7 (0:5) 
25 September 2019, Wednesday, 16:00 EEST:
Chernomorets 1919 (Burgas) - Zvezdenburg (Burgas)         3:0 awd * 
* - the visitors withdraw.
25 September 2019, Wednesday, 19:00 EEST:
in Pomorie:
Atletik 2018 (Kableshkovo) - Kameno (Kameno)              2:4 
2 October 2019, Wednesday, 16:00 EEST:
in Ravda:
Nesebar (Nesebar) - Karnobat (Karnobat)                   3:1 (2:1) 

                           1/2 finals

9 October 2019, Wednesday, 16:00 EEST:
in Ravda:
Nesebar (Nesebar) - Sozopol (Sozopol)                     3:2 (0:1) 
Kameno (Kameno) - Chernomorets 1919 (Burgas)              0:3 awd * 
* - Kameno withdraws.

                           Final

5 November 2019, Tuesday, 14:30 EET:
in Ravda:
Nesebar (Nesebar) - Chernomorets 1919 (Burgas)            0:6 (0:4) 

Oblast Yambol

FK Yambol 1915 (Yambol) is the only team from the oblast, which participates.

Second Phase

Plovdiv/Smolyan/Haskovo/Kardzhali Stream

                           1/2 finals

20 November 2019, Wednesday, 14:00 EET:
Rodopa Smolyan (Smolyan) - Gigant (Saedinenie)            3:7 

Stara Zagora/Sliven/Burgas/Yambol Stream

                           1/2 finals

6 November 2019, Wednesday, 14:30 EET:
Zagorets (Nova Zagora) - Rozova dolina (Kazanlak)         5:0 
12 November 2019, Tuesday, 14:00 EET:
FK Yambol 1915 (Yambol) - Chernomorets 1919 (Burgas)      2:3 (0:1) 

                           Final

at a neutral venue:
Zagorets (Nova Zagora) - Chernomorets 1919 (Burgas)        - 

top



Third phase


Semi-finals

top


Final

top