« Kupa na Amatyorskata futbolna liga 2020/21


First and Second phase

Rules
  - All teams from Treta liga are obliged to participate, and any OG teams willing to do so can also enter the competition.
  - In the First Phase within each oblasten savet (of 28) teams play against each other until a single team remains. This is followed by eliminations between those winners within each of the four zonalni saveta in the Second Phase, until one winner is determined for each zonalen savet.
  - Winners are decided over one leg, with penalties if score is level after regular time.
  - Lower level teams are hosts, otherwise hosting is determined by draw.

ZS representatives

Northeastern Bulgaria: 
Northwestern Bulgaria: 
Southwestern Bulgaria: 
Southeastern Bulgaria: 

Note: If not shown otherwise, in all First and Second Phase matches the team, listed first in each pair, is host.

Northeastern Bulgaria (ZS Varna)

First Phase

Oblast Varna

                           First round

6 September 2020, Sunday, 17:30 EEST:
Spartak 1918 (Varna) - Topoli 2010 (Topoli)               6:0 (4:0) 
Moryak 16 (Staro Oryahovo)                                bye

                           Final

16 September 2020, Wednesday, 17:00 EEST:
Moryak 16 (Staro Oryahovo) - Spartak 1918 (Varna)         1:12 (1:6) 

Oblast Dobrich

                           First round

5 September 2020, Saturday, 17:00 EEST:
Chernomorets (Balchik) - Septemvri 98 (Tervel)            3:0 
6 September 2020, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
in Dobrich, "Druzhba" st. - artificial field:
Inter (Dobrich) - Sportist 2011 (General Toshevo)         0:0; penalties: 3:5 
Ustrem D (Donchevo)                                       bye

                           Second round

10 September 2020, Thursday, 19:00 EEST:
Chernomorets (Balchik) - Ustrem D (Donchevo)              3:2 (2:1) 
Sportist 2011 (General Toshevo)                           bye

                           Final

16 September 2020, Wednesday, 17:00 EEST:
Chernomorets (Balchik) - Sportist 2011 (Gen.Toshevo)      6:0 

Oblast Shumen

                           Final

2 September 2020, Wednesday, 17:00 EEST:
in Shumen, "Panayot Volov" st.:
Shumen 2007 (Shumen) - Botev (Novi pazar)                 7:0 

Oblast Targovishte

                           Final

5 September 2020, Saturday, 17:00 EEST:
Chernolomets 1919 (Popovo) - Svetkavitsa Targ. (Targ.)    3:1 

Oblast Ruse

                           First round

16 August 2020, Sunday, 18:00 EEST:
Atletik (Trastenik) - Spartak 2000 (Bazan)                1:1; penalties: 3:2 
Dunav 2009 (Slivo pole)                                   bye
Dunav (Ruse)                                              bye
Dunav (Batin)                                             bye
Filip Totyu 2018 (Dve mogili)                             bye
Mladost 2010 (Ekzarh Yosif)                               bye

                           Second round

23 August 2020, Sunday, 18:00 EEST:
Dunav 2009 (Slivo pole) - Dunav (Ruse)                    0:5 (0:1) 
29 August 2020, Saturday, 18:00 EEST:
Dunav (Batin) - Atletik (Trastenik)                       2:1 (1:0) 
2 September 2020, Wednesday, 19:30 EEST:
in Ruse, "Dunav" st.:
Filip Totyu (Dve mogili) - Mladost 2010 (Ekzarh Yosif)    2:3 (1:1) 

                           Third round

7 September 2020, Monday, 20:00 EEST:
in Ruse, "Dunav" st.:
Dunav (Batin) - Mladost 2010 (Ekzarh Yosif)               1:2 (0:1) 
Dunav (Ruse)                                              bye

                           Final

16 September 2020, Wednesday, 19:00 EEST:
in Ruse, "Dunav" st.:
Mladost 2010 (Ekzarh Yosif) - Dunav (Ruse)                2:5 (0:0) 

Oblast Silistra

                           Final

6 September 2020, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
Dorostol-Svetkavitsa (Silistra) - Dobrudzha (Sitovo)      5:0 (2:0) 

Oblast Razgrad

                           First round

6 September 2020, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
in Razgrad, "Gnezdo na orli" complex - field 1:
Ludogorets 1945 III (Razgrad) - Kubrat 2016 (Kubrat)      6:1 (3:0) 
Minyor 2012 (Senovo)                                      bye

                           Final

23 September 2020, Wednesday, 19:00 EEST:
in Razgrad, "Gnezdo na orli" complex - field 6:
Ludogorets 1945 III (Razgrad) - Minyor 2012 (Senovo)      4:0 (1:0) 

Second Phase

Varna/Dobrich/Shumen Stream

                           First round

7 October 2020, Wednesday, 16:00 EEST:
Chernomorets (Balchik) - Shumen 2007 (Shumen)             3:0 awd * 
* - the visitors withdraw.
Spartak 1918 (Varna)                                      bye

                           Final

14 October 2020, Wednesday, 16:00 EEST:
Spartak 1918 (Varna) - Chernomorets (Balchik)             0:0; penalties: 2:4 

Ruse/Silistra/Razgrad/Targovishte Stream

                           First Round

14 October 2020, Wednesday, 16:00 EEST:
Dunav (Ruse) - Dorostol-Svetkavitsa (Silistra)            5:0 (3:0) Video
Ludogorets 1945 III (Rz) - Chernolomets 1919 (Popovo)     0:3 awd * 
* - the match isn't played after it is (belatedly) established that II and
    III teams of professional clubs cannot participate in the competition.

                           Final

21 October 2020, Wednesday, 19:15 EEST:
in Razgrad, "Gnezdo na orli" complex:
Dunav (Ruse) - Chernolomets 1919 (Popovo)                 1:1 (1:0); penalties: 3:1 * Video
* - behind closed doors due to COVID-19, by decision of ZS Varna.

top

Northwestern Bulgaria (ZS Veliko Tarnovo)

First Phase

Oblast Vratsa

                           Final

8 October 2020, Thursday, 17:00 EEST:
OFK Lokomotiv (Mezdra) - Parva atomna (Kozloduy)          5:4 (1:1) Video

Oblast Vidin

                           1/2 finals

16 September 2020, Wednesday, 17:00 EEST:
Balkan (Belogradchik) - Bdin 1923 (Vidin)                 0:7 (0:0) Video
Partizani (Makresh) - Drenovets (Drenovets)               0:3 awd * 
* - the hosts withdraw.

                           Final

14 October 2020, Wednesday, 16:00 EEST:
in Makresh:
Bdin 1923 (Vidin) - Drenovets (Drenovets)                 1:1; penalties: 9:8 

top

Southwestern Bulgaria (ZS Sofia)

First Phase

Oblast Sofia (stolitsa)

                           First round

14 October 2020, Wednesday, 16:00 EEST:
Santiago Bernabéu (Sofia) - Granit (Vladaya)              0:3 awd * 
* - the hosts inform beforehand that they withdraw.
Zhiten (Zhiten) - Zheleznitsa (Zheleznitsa)               2:3 
Nadezhda (Dobroslavtsi)                                   bye
Levski (Chepintsi)                                        bye

                           1/2 finals

21 October 2020, Wednesday, 16:00 EEST:
in Chepintsi: *
Granit (Vladaya) - Levski (Chepintsi)                     1:1; penalties: 5:4 
* - in Chepintsi due to Granit serving a home match ban.
28 October 2020, Wednesday, 15:00 EET:
Zheleznitsa (Zheleznitsa) - Nadezhda (Dobroslavtsi)       1:0 

                           Final

4 November 2020, Wednesday, 15:00 EET:
Zheleznitsa (Zheleznitsa) - Granit (Vladaya)              1:0 (1:0) 

Oblast Sofia

                           1/4 finals

30 September 2020, Wednesday, 16:00 EEST:
OFK Kostenets (Kostenets) - Balkan 1929 (Botevgrad)       0:2 
Kom 98 (Godech) - Chavdar (Etropole)                      1:3 (1:0) 
Rilski sportist 2011 (Sam) - Slivn.geroy (Slivnitsa)      1:2 
7 October 2020, Wednesday, 16:00 EEST:
Kozaro (Botevgrad) - Botev 1937 (Ihtiman)                 5:1 (2:1) 

                           1/2 finals

13 October 2020, Tuesday, 16:00 EEST:
Balkan 1929 (Botevgrad) - Chavdar (Etropole)              1:1 (1:1); penalties: 4:2 Video
14 October 2020, Wednesday, 16:00 EEST:
Kozaro (Botevgrad) - Slivnishki geroy (Slivnitsa)         1:2 (0:0) Video

                           Final

21 October 2020, Wednesday, 16:00 EEST:
Slivnishki geroy (Slivnitsa) - Balkan 1929 (Botevgrad)    2:3 (2:1) 

Oblast Pernik

There are no teams participating from this oblast.

Oblast Blagoevgrad

                           1/4 finals

23 September 2020, Wednesday, 16:00 EEST:
Bansko (Bansko) - Perun 1978 (Kresna)                     3:2 
Struma (Marikostinovo) - Pirin 1941 (Razlog)              0:1 
Pirin 1912 (Gotse Delchev) - Vihren 1925 (Sandanski)      0:0; penalties: 4:5 
23 September 2020, Wednesday, 16:30 EEST:
in Rila:
Pirin II (Blagoevgrad) - Belasitsa (Petrich)              0:2 (0:1) * 
* - originally scheduled for 16:00 EEST, start delayed due to a doctor not
    present.

                           1/2 finals

30 September 2020, Wednesday, 16:00 EEST:
Vihren 1925 (Sandanski) - Pirin 1941 (Razlog)             2:5 (0:1) 
7 October 2020, Wednesday, 15:00 EEST:
Bansko (Bansko) - Belasitsa (Petrich)                     1:1 (0:1); penalties: 4:3 

                           Final

14 October 2020, Wednesday, 15:00 EEST:
Bansko (Bansko) - Pirin 1941 (Razlog)                     1:6 (0:4) 

Oblast Kyustendil

                           1/2 finals

23 September 2020, Wednesday, 16:30 EEST:
Marek 1915 (Dupnitsa) - Kyustendil (Kyustendil)           3:0 (2:0) 
in Kyustendil, "Strandzhata" st.:
Sportist (Slokoshtitsa) - Velbazhd (Kyustendil)           2:5 

                           Final

30 September 2020, Wednesday, 16:30 EEST:
Marek 1915 (Dupnitsa) - Velbazhd (Kyustendil)             8:0 (4:0) 

Oblast Pazardzhik

Oborishte (Panagyurishte) is the only team from the oblast, which participates.

Second Phase

Southwestern Bulgaria

                           First round

18 November 2020, Wednesday, 14:00 EET:
Pirin 1941 (Razlog) - Marek 1915 (Dupnitsa)               1:3 (0:0) 
Zheleznitsa (Zheleznitsa)                                 bye
Balkan 1929 (Botevgrad)                                   bye
Oborishte (Panagyurishte)                                 bye

                           1/2 finals

25 November 2020, Wednesday, 14:00 EET:
Zheleznitsa (Zheleznitsa) - Marek 1915 (Dupnitsa)         0:3 (0:2) 
Balkan 1929 (Botevgrad) - Oborishte (Panagyurishte)       3:0 (2:0) 

top

Southeastern Bulgaria (ZS Plovdiv)

First Phase

Oblast Plovdiv

                           First round

21 October 2020, Wednesday, 16:00 EEST:
Sokol (Markovo) - Spartak 1947 (Plovdiv)                  4:3 (1:3) 
Atletik (Kuklen) - Gigant (Saedinenie)                    3:0 
21 October 2020, Wednesday, 16:30 EEST:
Maritsa 1921 (Plovdiv) - Borislav 2009 (Parvomay)         2:3 (1:1) 
Levski (Karlovo)                                          bye

                           1/2 finals

28 October 2020, Wednesday, 14:30 EET:
Borislav 2009 (Parvomay) - Atletik (Kuklen)               1:1 (1:1); penalties: 4:5 
Sokol (Markovo) - Levski (Karlovo)                        5:0 (2:0) 

                           Final

4 November 2020, Wednesday, 14:30 EET:
Atletik (Kuklen) - Sokol (Markovo)                        3:1 (1:0) 

Oblast Smolyan

                           Final

14 October 2020, Wednesday, 16:00 EEST:
Palas (Rudozem) - Rodopa Smolyan (Smolyan)                1:5 (0:3) Video

Oblast Haskovo

                           1/2 finals

7 October 2020, Wednesday, 15:30 EEST:
Haskovo (Haskovo) - Dimitrovgrad 1947 (Dimitrovgrad)      1:2 
Svilengrad 1921 (Svilengrad) - Izvor (Gorski izvor)       1:2 

                           Final

14 October 2020, Wednesday, 15:30 EEST:
Izvor (Gorski izvor) - Dimitrovgrad 1947 (Dimitrovgrad)   1:2 (0:0) 

Oblast Kardzhali

There are no teams participating from this oblast.

Oblast Stara Zagora

                           Final

4 November 2020, Wednesday, 14:30 EET:
Rozova dolina (Kazanlak) - Vereya (Stara Zagora)          1:1 (1:0); penalties: 5:4 

Oblast Burgas

                           First round

16 September 2020, Wednesday, 17:00 EEST:
in kv.Vetren, Burgas:
Zvezdenburg (Burgas) - Karnobat (Karnobat)                0:3 awd * 
* - the hosts withdraw.
in Pomorie:
Sveti Nikola (Burgas) - Nesebar (Nesebar)                 0:2 (0:1) 
1 October 2020, Thursday, 17:00 EEST:
Ch.more-Rudnik (Burgas) - Chernomorets 1919 (Burgas)      0:3 awd * 
* - the hosts withdraw.

                           Second round

11 November 2020, Wednesday, 14:30 EET:
Karnobat (Karnobat) - Nesebar (Nesebar)                   3:3; penalties: 6:7 
Chernomorets 1919 (Burgas)                                bye

Second Phase

Plovdiv/Smolyan/Haskovo/Kardzhali Stream

                           First round

11 November 2020, Wednesday, 14:30 EET:
in Gradina:
Rodopa Smolyan (Smolyan) - Atletik (Kuklen)               1:1 (0:0); penalties: 8:9 
Dimitrovgrad 1947 (Dimitrovgrad)                          bye

                           Final

18 November 2020, Wednesday, 14:30 EET:
in Gradina:
Atletik (Kuklen) - Dimitrovgrad 1947 (Dimitrovgrad)       postponed 
spring 2021:
Atletik (Kuklen) - Dimitrovgrad 1947 (Dimitrovgrad)        - 

top



Third phase

Semi-finals

top


Final

top