Detsa (b.2007):
« Kupa na BFS 2020/21 »


Qualification

Rules
  - 

ZS representatives

Northeastern Bulgaria: Dunav (Ruse), Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad), Cherno more (Varna); 
Northwestern Bulgaria: Etar VT (Veliko Tarnovo), Montana 1921 (Montana), Spartak 1919 (Pleven); 
Southwestern Bulgaria: Levski (Sofia), Septemvri (Sofia), Slavia 1913 (Sofia), CSKA (Sofia), FK CSKA 1948 (Sofia);
Southeastern Bulgaria: Beroe (Stara Zagora), Botev (Plovdiv), Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv), Haskovo (Haskovo), Chernomorets 1919 (Burgas); 

Note: If not shown otherwise, in all Qualification matches the team, listed first in each pair, is host.

Northeastern Bulgaria (ZS Varna)

Mezhduoblastni qualifications

Northeastern Bulgaria

                           Finals

16 September 2020, Wednesday, 15:00 EEST:
in Suvorovo:
Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) - Spartak 1918 (Varna)          6:0 
22 September 2020, Tuesday:
in Ruse:
Dunav (Ruse) - Grand Pro (Varna)                         28:0 
in Aksakovo:
Cherno more (Varna) - Dobrudzha 1919 (Dobrich)            5:0 

top

Southwestern Bulgaria (ZS Sofia)

Oblastni qualifications

Oblast Sofia (stolitsa)

                           First round

23 September 2020, Wednesday, 13:00 EEST:
Elit Sofia (Sofia) - Ferion (Sofia)                       0:3 awd 
23 September 2020, Wednesday, 15:00 EEST:
Botev 57 SU (Sofia) - Vitosha (Bistritsa)                 7:0 
23 September 2020, Wednesday, 17:00 EEST:
Lokomotiv Sofia 1929 (Sofia) - FK CSKA 1948 (Sofia)       2:5 
Slavia 1913 (Sofia) - Ares (Sofia)                        7:0 
24 September 2020, Thursday, 17:00 EEST:
Septemvri (Sofia) - Olimpia FK (Sofia)                    3:3; penalties: 4:3 
Vitosha 13 (Sofia) - CSKA (Sofia)                         0:9 (0:4) 
Levski (Sofia)                                            bye
Natsional (Sofia)                                         bye
RD Sport (Sofia)                                          bye
Sportist 13 (Sofia)                                       bye

                           Finals

30 September 2020, Wednesday, 16:00 EEST:
FK CSKA 1948 (Sofia) - Natsional (Sofia)                  2:0 
1 October 2020, Thursday, 16:00 EEST:
Botev 57 SU (Sofia) - Levski (Sofia)                      1:5 
Septemvri (Sofia) - RD Sport (Sofia)                      2:0 
Sportist 13 (Sofia) - Slavia 1913 (Sofia)                 1:1; penalties: 3:4 
Ferion (Sofia) - CSKA (Sofia)                             0:3 awd 

Mezhduoblastni qualifications

Southwestern Bulgaria

                           Finals

7 October 2020, Wednesday, 13:00 EEST:
Metalurg 1957 (Pernik) - Septemvri (Sofia)                1:4 
7 October 2020, Wednesday, 16:00 EEST:
Velbazhd (Kyustendil) - Levski (Sofia)                    0:5 
Slavia 1913 (Sofia) - Hebar 1918 (Pazardzhik)            10:0 
9 October 2020, Friday, 16:00 EEST:
CSKA (Sofia) - Pirin (Blagoevgrad)                        8:0 
FK CSKA 1948 (Sofia)                                      bye

top

Southeastern Bulgaria (ZS Plovdiv)

Oblastni qualifications

Oblast Plovdiv

                           First round

8 September 2020, Tuesday, 10:00 EEST:
Maritsa 1921 (Plovdiv) - Botev (Plovdiv)                  0:5 
Real II (Plovdiv) - Spartak 1947 (Plovdiv)                0:4 
9 September 2020, Wednesday, 17:30 EEST:
Lider Plovdiv (Yagodovo) - Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv)       0:3 
Asenovets 2005 (Asenovgrad)                               bye

                           Finals

15 September 2020, Tuesday, 18:00 EEST:
Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv) - Spartak 1947 (Plovdiv)         4:0 
16 September 2020, Wednesday, 16:30 EEST:
Botev (Plovdiv) - Asenovets 2005 (Asenovgrad)             9:0 

                           Additional Play-off

24 September 2020, Thursday, 17:00 EEST:
Asenovets 2005 (Asenovgrad) - Spartak 1947 (Plovdiv)      0:9 

Oblast Burgas

                           1/2 finals

1 September 2020, Tuesday, 17:00 EEST:
Zvezdenburg (Burgas) - Neftohimik 1962 (Burgas)           2:0 
Chernomorets 1919 (Burgas) - Burgas sport (Burgas)        2:1 

                           Final

8 September 2020, Tuesday, 17:00 EEST:
in kv.Vetren, Burgas:
Zvezdenburg (Burgas) - Chernomorets 1919 (Burgas)         3:4 (3:2) 

Mezhduoblastni qualifications

Plovdiv/Smolyan/Haskovo/Kardzhali Stream

                           First round

30 September 2020, Wednesday, 16:00 EEST:
Rodopa Smolyan (Smolyan) - Spartak 1947 (Plovdiv)         1:1; penalties: 3:2 
Haskovo (Haskovo)                                         bye

                           Final

7 October 2020, Wednesday, 16:00 EEST:
in Zlatograd:
Rodopa Smolyan (Smolyan) - Haskovo (Haskovo)              1:4 

Stara Zagora/Sliven/Burgas/Yambol Stream

The representatives of oblasti Stara Zagora and Burgas qualify directly for the main phase of the tournament, while the representatives ov oblasti Sliven and Yambol meet in a play-off to determine the team that meets the third team from the Plovdiv/Smolyan/Haskovo/Kardzhali stream to contest the fifth spot in the main phase of the tournament for Southeastern Bulgaria.
No team from Oblast Yambol participates, thus Sliven qualifies directly for the final play-off. Eventually Sliven 2000 (Sliven) withdraws, so the third team from the Plovdiv/Smolyan/Haskovo/Kardzhali stream team qualifies directly for the main phase of the tournament.

top



Final Phase

1/8 finals

Beroe (Stara Zagora)15 FK Spartak 1919 (Pleven)00
Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad)11 CSKA (Sofia)34
Haskovo (Haskovo)00 Montana 1921 (Montana)31
Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv)24 Cherno more (Varna)20
Chernomorets 1919 (Burgas)20 FK CSKA 1948 (Sofia)53
Dunav (Ruse)10 Slavia 1913 (Sofia)53
Septemvri (Sofia)10 Botev (Plovdiv)21
Levski (Sofia)02 Etar VT (Veliko Tarnovo)10

1/4 finals

Beroe (Stara Zagora)11 CSKA (Sofia)13
Montana 1921 (Montana)00 Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv)47
FK CSKA 1948 (Sofia)10 Slavia 1913 (Sofia)31
Botev (Plovdiv)12 Levski (Sofia)22

1/2 finals

CSKA (Sofia)03 Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv)01
Slavia 1913 (Sofia)23 Levski (Sofia)03

Final

CSKA (Sofia)3 Slavia 1913 (Sofia)2


1/8 finals

                           First Legs

21 October 2020, Wednesday, 11:00 EEST:
Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv) - Cherno more (Varna)            4:0 
22 October 2020, Thursday, 10:30 EEST:
Dunav (Ruse) - Slavia 1913 (Sofia)                        0:3 
Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) - CSKA (Sofia)                  1:4 
22 October 2020, Thursday, 11:00 EEST:
Haskovo (Haskovo) - Montana 1921 (Montana)                0:1 
Chernomorets 1919 (Burgas) - FK CSKA 1948 (Sofia)         0:3 
22 October 2020, Thursday, 14:30 EEST:
Septemvri (Sofia) - Botev (Plovdiv)                       0:1 
Beroe (Stara Zagora) - FK Spartak 1919 (Pleven)           5:0 
Levski (Sofia) - Etar VT (Veliko Tarnovo)                 2:0 

                           Second Legs

29 October 2020, Thursday, 11:00 EET:
Montana 1921 (Montana) - Haskovo (Haskovo)                3:0; aggregate score: 4:0 
FK Spartak 1919 (Pleven) - Beroe (Stara Zagora)           0:1; aggregate score: 0:6 
CSKA (Sofia) - Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad)                  3:1 (2:0); aggregate score: 7:2 
FK CSKA 1948 (Sofia) - Chernomorets 1919 (Burgas)         5:2; aggregate score: 8:2 
29 October 2020, Thursday, 14:00 EET:
Slavia 1913 (Sofia) - Dunav (Ruse)                        5:1; aggregate score: 8:1 
29 October 2020, Thursday, 14:30 EET:
Botev (Plovdiv) - Septemvri (Sofia)                       2:1 (1:1); aggregate score: 3:1 
Etar VT (Veliko Tarnovo) - Levski (Sofia)                 postponed 
30 October 2020, Friday, 11:00 EET:
Cherno more (Varna) - Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv)            postponed 
4 November 2020, Wednesday, 11:00 EET:
Cherno more (Varna) - Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv)            2:2; aggregate score: 2:6 
4 March 2021, Thursday, 13:00 EET:
in Veliko Tarnovo, "Trifon Ivanov" field:
Etar VT (Veliko Tarnovo) - Levski (Sofia)                 1:0; aggregate score: 1:2 

top


Quarter-finals

                           First Legs

31 March 2021, Wednesday, 10:30 EEST:
Beroe (Stara Zagora) - CSKA (Sofia)                       1:3 (0:1) 
31 March 2021, Wednesday, 11:00 EEST:
Montana 1921 (Montana) - Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv)         0:7 
31 March 2021, Wednesday, 13:00 EEST:
Botev (Plovdiv) - Levski (Sofia)                          2:2 (1:1) 
31 March 2021, Wednesday, 14:00 EEST:
FK CSKA 1948 (Sofia) - Slavia 1913 (Sofia)                0:1 

                           Second Legs

5 April 2021, Monday, 14:00 EEST:
Slavia 1913 (Sofia) - FK CSKA 1948 (Sofia)                3:1; aggregate score: 4:1 
5 April 2021, Monday, 14:30 EEST:
CSKA (Sofia) - Beroe (Stara Zagora)                       1:1 (1:0); aggregate score: 4:2 
5 April 2021, Monday, 15:30 EEST:
Levski (Sofia) - Botev (Plovdiv)                          2:1 (0:0); aggregate score: 4:3 Video
5 April 2021, Monday, 16:00 EEST:
Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv) - Montana 1921 (Montana)         4:0; aggregate score: 11:0 

top


Semi-finals

                           First Legs

5 May 2021, Wednesday, 15:00 EEST:
CSKA (Sofia) - Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv)                   3:1 (2:0) 
5 May 2021, Wednesday, 17:00 EEST:
Slavia 1913 (Sofia) - Levski (Sofia)                      3:3 

                           Second Legs

12 May 2021, Wednesday, 11:00 EEST:
Levski (Sofia) - Slavia 1913 (Sofia)                      0:2 (0:1); aggregate score: 3:5 Video
12 May 2021, Wednesday, 17:00 EEST:
Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv) - CSKA (Sofia)                   0:0; aggregate score: 1:3 

top


Final

20 May 2021, Thursday, 18:00 EEST:
in Bistritsa:
CSKA (Sofia) - Slavia 1913 (Sofia)                        3:2 (0:1) 

top