Parva liga 2020/21

« Parva profesionalna liga 2020/21 »

| All-time ranking |

Final Standings

                                        M    W   D   L    GD      P

 1. Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad)          31   22   4   5   69:29   70     Champion, UCL       
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv)           31   17  10   4   48:23   61     UCfL                
 3. CSKA (Sofia)                       31   17   8   6   46:24   59     UCfL (as cup winner)
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4. Arda 1924 (Kardzhali)              31   13  11   7   42:37   50     UCfL Play-off - wins       
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5. FK CSKA 1948 (Sofia)               31   12  11   8   41:34   47 [+]                     
 6. Beroe (Stara Zagora)               31   10   9  12   42:38   39                         
 7. Cherno more (Varna)                32   12   9  11   37:34   45     UCfL Play-off - loses
 8. Levski (Sofia)                     32   11   8  13   34:32   41               
 9. Tsarsko selo 2015 (Sofia)          32    9  10  13   33:39   37               
10. Botev (Plovdiv)                    32    7  11  14   34:52   32               
11. Slavia 1913 (Sofia)                32    9   7  16   28:44   34                     
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
12. Botev (Vratsa)                     32    8   6  18   31:45   30     Play-off - stays
-------------------------------------------------------------------
13. Montana 1921 (Montana)             32    6  10  16   26:52   28 [+] Relegated        [3 1 0  4:1 10]
14. Etar VT (Veliko Tarnovo)           32    6  10  16   25:53   28     Relegated        [0 1 3  1:4  1]

Notes
  - On 27 October 2020, Tuesday, the Ministry of health prohibits the presence of spectators at all sports events, including football matches, during the period from 29 October to 12 November 2020.
  - On 11 November 2020, Wednesday, the ban of spectators at all sports events is extended to 30 November 2020.
  - On 25 November 2020, Wednesday, the ban of spectators at all sports events is extended to 21 December 2020.
  - On 18 December 2020, Friday, the ban of spectators at all sports events is extended to 31 January 2020.
  - On 26 January, Tuesday, the ban of spectators at all sports events is extended to 30 April 2020.
  - On 23 April 2021, Friday, the Ministry of health permits the presence of spectators of open venue sports events with up to 30% of the stadium capacity filled with the number of attendees in each of the stadium's sectors (stands) limited to a maximum of 1 000 spectators per sector, with spectators being separated by at least 1,5 m distance and wearing face masks, as of 24 April 2021.
  - On 18 May 2021, Friday, the Ministry of health permits the presence of spectators of open and indoor venue sports events with up to 50% of the stadium or venue capacity filled, with spectators being separated by at least 1,5 m distance and wearing face masks, as of 19 May 2021.

top



Second phase

Parva grupa

| Results grid |

Rounds: | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 |

                           Final Standings:              

                                        M    W   D   L    GD      P

1. Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) 31 22 4 5 69:29 70 Champion, UCL ------------------------------------------------------------------- 2. Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv) 31 17 10 4 48:23 61 UCfL 3. CSKA (Sofia) 31 17 8 6 46:24 59 UCfL (as cup winner) - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 4. Arda 1924 (Kardzhali) 31 13 11 7 42:37 50 UCfL Play-off - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 5. FK CSKA 1948 (Sofia) 31 12 11 8 41:34 47 [+] 6. Beroe (Stara Zagora) 31 10 9 12 42:38 39
Round 27 3 May 2021, Monday, 20:15 EEST: CSKA (Sofia) - Arda 1924 (Kardzhali) 1:0 (0:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [1:0 Jurgen Mattheij 88'] 4 May 2021, Tuesday, 17:30 EEST: Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv) - FK CSKA 1948 (Sofia) postponed * /live on Diema Sport/ * - postponed due to more than 10 players testing positive for COVID in the away team. 4 May 2021, Tuesday, 19:45 EEST: Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) - Beroe (Stara Zagora) 3:1 (1:1) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [1:0 Kiril Despodov 27', 1:1 Gaius Makouta 38'-pen, 2:1 Dominik Yankov 79', 3:1 Claudiu Keșerü 83'], ~ 3 000 spectators 19 May 2021, Wednesday, 17:00 EEST: Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv) - FK CSKA 1948 (Sofia) 0:0 /live on Diema Sport/ Video [missed pen: Dimitar Kr.Iliev (L) 16'] [sent off: Angel Lyaskov (Ts48) 90'+9'] Round 28 7 May 2021, Friday, 17:30 EEST: Beroe (Stara Zagora) - Arda 1924 (Kardzhali) 0:2 (0:1) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [0:2 Tonislav Yordanov 40',78'-pen] 7 May 2021, Friday, 20:00 EEST: FK CSKA 1948 (Sofia) - CSKA (Sofia) postponed * /live on Diema Sport/ 8 May 2021, Saturday, 17:45 EEST: Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) - Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv) 1:2 (1:2) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [1:0 Bernard Tekpetey 15', 1:1 Georgi Minchev 17', 1:2 Dimitar Kr.Iliev 32'-pen] [sent off: Elvis Manu (Lud) 61', Cauly (Lud) 81'], ~ 3 500 spectators 22 May 2021, Saturday, 19:00 EEST: FK CSKA 1948 (Sofia) - CSKA (Sofia) 1:0 (0:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [1:0 Mario Topuzov 65'] [missed pen: Jordy Caicedo (CSKA) 90'+5'], ~ 1 200 spectators * - FK CSKA 1948 asks for its round 27 and 28 matches to be postponed due to more than 10 players with COVID. The Sports-technical commission of the BFU postpones the round 27 match, refuses to postpone the round 28 and any subsequent matches citing the need for the season to end on time and "keeping the fairplay and equality between teams when determining the final standings". On the day of their round 29 match FK CSKA 1948 states that they don't have enough players for the game, as a result the STK cancels the game and on 9 May 2021 awards a 0:3 loss to FK CSKA 1948. On 13 May 2021 STK revokes all its decisions on the matter and reschedules FK CSKA 1948's round 28 match again motivating its decision with "keeping the fairplay and equality between teams when determining the final standings". Round 29 11 May 2021, Tuesday, 19:30 EEST: Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv) - Beroe (Stara Zagora) 0:0 /live on Diema Sport/ Video [sent off: Steve Furtado (B) 90'+1'] 12 May 2021, Wednesday, 17:00 EEST: Arda 1924 (Kardzhali) - FK CSKA 1948 (Sofia) 0:0 /live on Diema Sport/ Video [sent off: Ivan Kokonov (Arda) 63', Aleksandar Em.Aleksandrov (Ts48) 85'] 12 May 2021, Wednesday, 19:30 EEST: CSKA (Sofia) - Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) 4:1 (1:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [1:0 Jurgen Mattheij 4', 2:0 Bismark Charles Sie 54', 2:1 Cicinho 59', 3:1 Menno Koch 62', 4:1 Jordy Caicedo 90'+7'-pen] [sent off: Mavis Tchibota (L) 90'+3'] Round 30 15 May 2021, Saturday, 17:30 EEST: Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) - Arda 1924 (Kardzhali) 4:1 (2:1) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [0:1 Tonislav Yordanov 37', 1:1 Dominik Yankov 38', 2:1 Nicolas Taravel 45'-og, 3:1 Alex Santana 57', 4:1 Cauly 87'] 15 May 2021, Saturday, 20:00 EEST: Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv) - CSKA (Sofia) 2:0 (0:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [2:0 Dimitar Kr.Iliev 76'-pen,84'] 16 May 2021, Sunday, 20:15 EEST: Beroe (Stara Zagora) - FK CSKA 1948 (Sofia) 3:3 (0:1) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [0:1 Ivaylo Chochev 36'-pen, 0:2 Georgi Rusev 55'-pen, 1:2 Martin Kamburov 57', 1:3 Georgi Rusev 67', 2:3 Ibrahima Conté 70', 3:3 Alioune Fall 83'] [sent off: Ivaylo Chochev (Ts48) 45'+6'] Round 27 - postponed match 19 May 2021, Wednesday, 17:00 EEST: Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv) - FK CSKA 1948 (Sofia) 0:0 /live on Diema Sport/ Video [missed pen: Dimitar Kr.Iliev (L) 16'] [sent off: Angel Lyaskov (Ts48) 90'+9'] Round 28 - postponed match 22 May 2021, Saturday, 19:00 EEST: FK CSKA 1948 (Sofia) - CSKA (Sofia) 1:0 (0:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [1:0 Mario Topuzov 65'] [missed pen: Jordy Caicedo (CSKA) 90'+5'], ~ 1 200 spectators Round 31 26 May 2021, Wednesday, 20:00 EEST: CSKA (Sofia) - Beroe (Stara Zagora) 2:0 (1:0) /live on Diema Sport 2/ Video [1:0 Jordy Caicedo 4', 2:0 Tiago Rodrigues 48'] Arda 1924 (Kardzhali) - Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv) 3:3 (2:1) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [1:0 Spas Delev 4', 1:1 Aleksandar Kolev 13', 2:1 Spas Delev 43', 3:1 Tonislav Yordanov 49', 3:2 Dimitar Kr.Iliev 65', 3:3 Aleksandar G.Ivanov 89'] FK CSKA 1948 (Sofia) - Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) 3:1 (2:0) /live on Nova Sport/ Video [1:0 Ivaylo Chochev 2', 2:0 Galin Ivanov 15', 2:1 Claudiu Keșerü 74', 3:1 Galin Ivanov 79']
Results grid
-------------------------------------------------------------------- 1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6. -------------------------------------------------------------------- 1. Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) XXX 1:2 --- 4:1 --- 3:1 2. Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv) --- XXX 2:0 --- 0:0 0:0 3. CSKA (Sofia) 4:1 --- XXX 1:0 --- 2:0 4. Arda 1924 (Kardzhali) --- 3:3 --- XXX 0:0 --- 5. FK CSKA 1948 (Sofia) 3:1 --- 1:0 --- XXX --- 6. Beroe (Stara Zagora) --- --- --- 0:2 3:3 XXX -------------------------------------------------------------------- top

Second phase

Vtora grupa

| Results grid |

Rounds: | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 |

                           Standings:                    

                                        M    W   D   L    GD      P

7. Cherno more (Varna) 32 12 9 11 37:34 45 UCfL Play-off - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 8. Levski (Sofia) 32 11 8 13 34:32 41 9. Tsarsko selo 2015 (Sofia) 32 9 10 13 33:39 37 10. Botev (Plovdiv) 32 7 11 14 34:52 32
Round 27 5 May 2021, Wednesday, 17:30 EEST: Cherno more (Varna) - Botev (Plovdiv) 3:1 (3:1) * /live on Diema Sport/ Video [1:0 Mario Mladenovski 3'-og, 2:0 Rodrigo Henrique 6'-pen, 2:1 Atanas Iliev 25', 3:1 Zé Gomes 36'] [sent off: Filip Filipov (B) 41'] * - Cherno more's first goal is wrongly attributed to Rodrigo Henrique in the match protocol. 5 May 2021, Wednesday, 19:45 EEST: Tsarsko selo 2015 (Sofia) - Levski (Sofia) 0:2 (0:1) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [0:1 Marin Petkov 9', 0:2 Borislav Tsonev 88'] Round 28 9 May 2021, Sunday, 18:30 EEST: Cherno more (Varna) - Tsarsko selo 2015 (Sofia) 3:3 (3:1) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [1:0 Vasil Panayotov 7', 1:1 Dimitar Kostadinov 17', 2:1 Vlatko Drobarov 28', 3:1 Ilian Il.Iliev 43', 3:2 Lachezar Baltanov 74', 3:3 Emanuil Manev 84'] 9 May 2021, Sunday, 20:45 EEST: Botev (Plovdiv) - Levski (Sofia) 0:1 (0:1) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [0:1 Marin Petkov 21'], ~ 1 300 spectators Round 29 13 May 2021, Thursday, 17:30 EEST: Tsarsko selo 2015 (Sofia) - Botev (Plovdiv) 0:0 /live on Diema Sport/ Video 13 May 2021, Thursday, 20:00 EEST: Levski (Sofia) - Cherno more (Varna) 2:1 (1:1) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [0:1 Ilian Il.Iliev 41', 1:1 Nacho Monsalve 43', 2:1 Zhivko Atanasov 78'] Round 30 17 May 2021, Monday, 17:30 EEST: Botev (Plovdiv) - Cherno more (Varna) 1:1 (0:1) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [0:1 Stefan Stanchev 42', 1:1 Atanas Iliev 69'] 17 May 2021, Monday, 20:00 EEST: Levski (Sofia) - Tsarsko selo 2015 (Sofia) 1:1 (0:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [0:1 Anderson Cordeiro 63', 1:1 Borislav Tsonev 73'-pen] Round 31 20 May 2021, Thursday, 17:30 EEST: Tsarsko selo 2015 (Sofia) - Cherno more (Varna) 0:1 (0:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [0:1 Pablo Álvarez 71'] [sent off: Luís Pedro (Cs) 77'] 20 May 2021, Thursday, 20:00 EEST: Levski (Sofia) - Botev (Plovdiv) 1:2 (1:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [1:0 Zhivko Atanasov 4', 1:2 Emmanuel Toku 46',49'] Round 32 23 May 2021, Sunday, 20:30 EEST: Botev (Plovdiv) - Tsarsko selo 2015 (Sofia) 5:0 (1:0) /live on Diema Sport 2/ Video [1:0 Atanas Iliev 32', 2:0 Mihail Al.Ivanov (GK) 57'-og, 3:0 Réda Rabeï 68', 4:0 Emmanuel Toku 88', 5:0 Salif Cissé 90'] Cherno more (Varna) - Levski (Sofia) 1:2 (1:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [1:0 Vasil Panayotov 17', 1:1 Radoslav Tsonev 69'-fk, 1:2 Valeri Bozhinov 89']
Results grid
---------------------------------------------------------- 1. 2. 3. 4. ---------------------------------------------------------- 1. Cherno more (Varna) XXX 1:2 3:3 3:1 2. Levski (Sofia) 2:1 XXX 1:1 1:2 3. Tsarsko selo 2015 (Sofia) 0:1 0:2 XXX 0:0 4. Botev (Plovdiv) 1:1 0:1 5:0 XXX ---------------------------------------------------------- top

Second phase

Treta grupa

| Results grid |

Rounds: | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 |

                           Standings:                    

                                        M    W   D   L    GD      P

11. Slavia 1913 (Sofia) 32 9 7 16 28:44 34 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 12. Botev (Vratsa) 32 8 6 18 31:45 30 Play-off - stays ------------------------------------------------------------------- 13. Montana 1921 (Montana) 32 6 10 16 26:52 28 [+] Relegated [3 1 0 4:1 10] 14. Etar VT (Veliko Tarnovo) 32 6 10 16 25:53 28 Relegated [0 1 3 1:4 1]
Round 27 3 May 2021, Monday, 15:45 EEST: Botev (Vratsa) - Etar VT (Veliko Tarnovo) 2:0 (0:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [1:0 Dorian Babunski 78', 2:0 Chavdar Ivaylov 90'+2'] [sent off: Lovre Knežević (E) 49'] 3 May 2021, Monday, 18:00 EEST: Slavia 1913 (Sofia) - Montana 1921 (Montana) 1:1 (1:1) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [0:1 Andrea Hristov 10'-og, 1:1 Georgi T.Valchev 45'+1'] Round 28 6 May 2021, Thursday, 17:30 EEST: Montana 1921 (Montana) - Etar VT (Veliko Tarnovo) 1:0 (0:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [1:0 Rosen Krastev 64'] 6 May 2021, Thursday, 19:45 EEST: Slavia 1913 (Sofia) - Botev (Vratsa) 2:0 (1:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [1:0 Kaloyan Krastev 12', 2:0 Peter Makrillos 82'] [missed pen: Peter Makrillos (S) 52'] [sent off: Chavdar Ivaylov (B) 50'] Round 29 10 May 2021, Monday, 18:00 EEST: Botev (Vratsa) - Montana 1921 (Montana) 1:0 (0:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [1:0 Daniel Genov 60'] [sent off: Toni Tasev (M) 39'] 10 May 2021, Monday, 20:15 EEST: Etar VT (Veliko Tarnovo) - Slavia 1913 (Sofia) 0:3 (0:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [0:2 Radoslav Kirilov 54',69'; 0:3 Peter Makrillos 81'] Round 30 14 May 2021, Friday, 17:30 EEST: Etar VT (Veliko Tarnovo) - Botev (Vratsa) 2:0 (1:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [1:0 Preslav Borukov 43', 2:0 Lovre Knežević 90'+2'] [sent off: José Angel Cordoba (E) 83', Petar Atanasov (B) 83'] 14 May 2021, Friday, 20:00 EEST: Montana 1921 (Montana) - Slavia 1913 (Sofia) 0:2 (0:1) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [0:1 Erol Dost 39', 0:2 Peter Makrillos 65'] Round 31 18 May 2021, Tuesday, 17:30 EEST: Etar VT (Veliko Tarnovo) - Montana 1921 (Montana) 1:2 (1:1) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [1:0 Preslav Borukov 20', 1:1 Yanko Angelov 42'-pen, 1:2 Nikolay Minkov 90'+2'] [sent off: Yordan K.Yordanov (M) 90'+4'] 18 May 2021, Tuesday, 20:00 EEST: Botev (Vratsa) - Slavia 1913 (Sofia) 1:1 (1:1) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [0:1 Radoslav Kirilov 31', 1:1 Dorian Babunski 45'+2'] Round 32 21 May 2021, Friday, 20:00 EEST: Montana 1921 (Montana) - Botev (Vratsa) 1:1 (1:1) /live on Diema Sport 2/ Video [1:0 David Kiki 34', 1:1 Dorian Babunski 38'] Slavia 1913 (Sofia) - Etar VT (Veliko Tarnovo) 0:2 (0:1) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [0:1 Kolyo Stanev 8', 0:2 Preslav Borukov 72']
Results grid
---------------------------------------------------------- 1. 2. 3. 4. ---------------------------------------------------------- 1. Slavia 1913 (Sofia) XXX 2:0 1:1 0:2 2. Botev (Vratsa) 1:1 XXX 1:0 2:0 3. Montana 1921 (Montana) 0:2 1:1 XXX 1:0 4. Etar VT (Veliko Tarnovo) 0:3 2:0 1:2 XXX ---------------------------------------------------------- top


Conference League Play-off

30 May 2021, Sunday, 19:00 EEST:
Arda 1924 (Kardzhali) - Cherno more (Varna)               1:0 (1:0)  /live on Diema Sport/ Video
  [1:0 Ivan Kokonov 18']
  [missed pen: Tonislav Yordanov (Arda) 75']
  [sent off: Tsvetomir Panov (Chm) 74', Aleks Petkov (Arda) 90'+2'], ~ 3 500 spectators

top


Parva liga Play-offs

28 May 2021, Friday, 19:00 EEST:
in Sofia, "Slavia" st.:
Botev (Vratsa) - Septemvri (Sofia)                        1:0 (0:0)  /live on Diema Sport/ Video
  [1:0 Hristo Zlatinski 76'-pen], ~ 600 spectators

top



First phase

| Results grid |

Rounds: | 01 | 02 | 03 | 04 | 05 | 06 | 07 | 08 | 09 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 |
        | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 |

                           Standings:                    

                                        M    W   D   L    GD      P

1. Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) 26 20 4 2 59:18 64 Top 6 2. Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv) 26 15 7 4 41:19 52 Top 6 3. CSKA (Sofia) 26 14 8 4 39:20 50 Top 6 4. Arda 1924 (Kardzhali) 26 12 9 5 36:29 45 Top 6 5. FK CSKA 1948 (Sofia) 26 10 8 8 34:30 38 [+] Top 6 6. Beroe (Stara Zagora) 26 10 7 9 38:28 37 Top 6 [1 0 1 5:2 3] - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 7. Cherno more (Varna) 26 10 7 9 27:25 37 Mid 4 [1 0 1 2:5 3] 8. Tsarsko selo 2015 (Sofia) 26 9 7 10 29:27 34 Mid 4 9. Levski (Sofia) 26 7 7 12 25:27 28 Mid 4 10. Botev (Plovdiv) 26 5 9 12 25:46 24 Mid 4 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 11. Slavia 1913 (Sofia) 26 6 5 15 19:40 23 Bottom 4 12. Botev (Vratsa) 26 6 4 16 26:39 22 Bottom 4 [1 1 0 5:1 4] 13. Etar VT (Veliko Tarnovo) 26 4 10 12 20:45 22 Bottom 4 [0 1 1 1:5 1] 14. Montana 1921 (Montana) 26 4 8 14 21:46 20 [+] Bottom 4
Notes - On 27 October 2020, Tuesday, the Ministry of health prohibits the presence of spectators at all sports events, including football matches, during the period from 29 October to 12 November 2020. - On 11 November 2020, Wednesday, the ban of spectators at all sports events is extended to 30 November 2020. - On 25 November 2020, Wednesday, the ban of spectators at all sports events is extended to 21 December 2020. - On 18 December 2020, Friday, the ban of spectators at all sports events is extended to 31 January 2020. - On 26 January, Tuesday, the ban of spectators at all sports events is extended to 30 April 2020. - On 23 April 2021, Friday, the Ministry of health permits the presence of spectators of open venue sports events with up to 30% of the stadium capacity filled with the number of attendees in each of the stadium's sectors (stands) limited to a maximum of 1 000 spectators per sector, with spectators being separated by at least 1,5 m distance and wearing face masks, as of 24 April 2021. - On 18 May 2021, Friday, the Ministry of health permits the presence of spectators of open and indoor venue sports events with up to 50% of the stadium or venue capacity filled, with spectators being separated by at least 1,5 m distance and wearing face masks, as of 19 May 2021. Round 1 7 August 2020, Friday, 20:00 EEST: FK CSKA 1948 (Sofia) - CSKA (Sofia) 2:2 (2:1) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [1:0 Martin Kamburov 18', 2:0 Daniel Mladenov 33', 2:1 Valentin Antov 45'+4', 2:2 Ali Sowe 52'] 8 August 2020, Saturday, 17:45 EEST: Montana 1921 (Montana) - Arda 1924 (Kardzhali) 3:3 (0:2) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [0:1 Milen Zhelev 33', 0:2 Svetoslav Kovachev 34', 1:2 Preslav M.Petrov 48', 2:2 Borislav Baldzhiyski 49', 3:2 Vladimir Aytov 82', 3:3 Preslav M.Petrov 90'-og] 8 August 2020, Saturday, 20:00 EEST: Botev (Vratsa) - Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) 3:1 (1:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [1:0 Valeri Domovchiyski 43', 2:0 Daniel Genov 47', 3:0 Petar Atanasov 82', 3:1 Cauly 90'+3'-pen] [sent off: Svetoslav Dyakov (L) 33'] 9 August 2020, Sunday, 18:45 EEST: Botev (Plovdiv) - Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv) 2:0 (1:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [1:0 Todor Nedelev 9', 2:0 Atanas Iliev 56'], ~ 2 000 spectators 9 August 2020, Sunday, 21:00 EEST: Slavia 1913 (Sofia) - Cherno more (Varna) 1:1 (1:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [1:0 Andrea Hristov 7', 1:1 Stefan Velev 90'+5'] 10 August 2020, Monday, 20:00 EEST: Levski (Sofia) - Beroe (Stara Zagora) 0:2 (0:2) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [0:1 Simeon Slavchev 34'-og, 0:2 Octávio 41'] 11 August 2020, Tuesday, 20:00 EEST: Tsarsko selo 2015 (Sofia) - Etar VT (Veliko Tarnovo) 3:0 (1:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [1:0 Anderson Cordeiro 20', 2:0 Antonio Georgiev 47', 3:0 Ivan Skerlev 67'-og] [sent off: Plamen Krachunov (E) 54'] Round 2 14 August 2020, Friday, 20:00 EEST: Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) - Slavia 1913 (Sofia) 3:0 (1:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [1:0 Cicinho 44', 2:0 Mavis Tchibota 73'-fk, 3:0 Cosmin Moți 79'-pen] 15 August 2020, Saturday, 17:45 EEST: Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv) - Botev (Vratsa) 2:1 (1:1) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [1:0 Birsent Karagaren 8', 1:1 Valeri Domovchiyski 28'-pen, 2:1 Lucas Salinas 52'] [sent off: Alassane N'Diaye (B) 86'] 15 August 2020, Saturday, 20:00 EEST: Arda 1924 (Kardzhali) - Levski (Sofia) 1:1 (1:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [1:0 Ivan Kokonov 8', 1:1 Paulinho 49'] [sent off: Ivaylo Naydenov (L) 54'] 16 August 2020, Sunday, 17:45 EEST: Etar VT (Veliko Tarnovo) - Cherno more (Varna) 0:4 (0:2) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [0:3 Mathias Coureur 4',9',76'; 0:4 Denislav Angelov 85'] 16 August 2020, Sunday, 20:00 EEST: CSKA (Sofia) - Botev (Plovdiv) 2:1 (1:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [1:0 Younousse Sankharé 23', 1:1 Michel Espinosa 60', 2:1 Stefano Beltrame 90'+2'-fk] 17 August 2020, Monday, 17:45 EEST: Tsarsko selo 2015 (Sofia) - Montana 1921 (Montana) 0:0 /live on Diema Sport/ Video [sent off: Stefan Tsonkov (M) 62', Nikolay Minkov (M) 72'] 17 August 2020, Monday, 20:00 EEST: Beroe (Stara Zagora) - FK CSKA 1948 (Sofia) 0:0 /live on Diema Sport/ Video Round 3 21 August 2020, Friday, 20:00 EEST: Slavia 1913 (Sofia) - Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv) 0:2 (0:1) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [0:1 Ante Aralica 33', 0:2 Birsent Karagaren 81'] 22 August 2020, Saturday, 18:45 EEST: Botev (Vratsa) - CSKA (Sofia) 1:2 (1:1) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [0:1 Henrique 17', 1:1 Daniel Genov 45', 1:2 Ali Sowe 72'] 22 August 2020, Saturday, 21:00 EEST: Cherno more (Varna) - Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) 1:4 (1:2) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [0:1 Alex Santana 6', 1:1 Mathias Coureur 25', 1:2 Claudiu Keșerü 40', 1:3 Jorginho 73', 1:4 Higinio Marín 88'] 23 August 2020, Sunday, 17:45 EEST: Levski (Sofia) - Tsarsko selo 2015 (Sofia) 0:1 (0:1) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [0:1 Bozhidar Vasev 45'+2'] 23 August 2020, Sunday, 20:00 EEST: Botev (Plovdiv) - Beroe (Stara Zagora) 3:3 (0:2) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [0:2 Ibrahima Conté 2',5'-pen; 1:2 Todor Nedelev 50'-fk, 2:2 Atanas Iliev 53', 3:2 Todor Nedelev 74'-fk, 3:3 Gaius Makouta 88'] 24 August 2020, Monday, 18:45 EEST: Montana 1921 (Montana) - Etar VT (Veliko Tarnovo) 1:0 (0:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [1:0 Sergey Georgiev 87'] [missed pen: Borislav Baldzhiyski (M) 54'] [sent off: Bozhidar Katsarov (E) 62', Vladimir Aytov (M) 76'] 24 August 2020, Monday, 21:00 EEST: FK CSKA 1948 (Sofia) - Arda 1924 (Kardzhali) 0:2 (0:1) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [0:1 Spas Delev 14', 0:2 Ivan Kokonov 59'] Round 4 28 August 2020, Friday, 18:45 EEST: Tsarsko selo 2015 (Sofia) - FK CSKA 1948 (Sofia) 0:0 /live on Diema Sport/ Video 28 August 2020, Friday, 21:00 EEST: Beroe (Stara Zagora) - Botev (Vratsa) 6:0 (3:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [1:0 Gaius Makouta 24', 2:0 Ivan Minchev 32', 3:0 Gaius Makouta 42', 4:0 Alioune Fall 48', 5:0 Keelan Lebon 62', 6:0 Alioune Fall 68'] 29 August 2020, Saturday, 17:00 EEST: Arda 1924 (Kardzhali) - Botev (Plovdiv) 3:2 (1:2) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [0:1 Atanas Iliev 1', 1:1 Ivan Kokonov 29', 1:2 Atanas Iliev 45'+6', 2:2 Ivan Kokonov 70', 3:2 Spas Delev 85'] [missed pen: Ivan Kokonov (Arda) 70'] [sent off: Johnathan (B) 87'] 29 August 2020, Saturday, 19:00 EEST: Montana 1921 (Montana) - Levski (Sofia) 0:4 (0:2) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [0:1 Stijn Spierings 28', 0:2 Paulinho 41', 0:3 Stijn Spierings 47', 0:4 Ivaylo Naydenov 67'] 29 August 2020, Saturday, 21:15 EEST: Etar VT (Veliko Tarnovo) - Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) 0:2 (0:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [0:1 Claudiu Keșerü 79, 0:2 Mavis Tchibota 90'] 30 August 2020, Sunday, 18:45 EEST: Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv) - Cherno more (Varna) 2:1 (1:1) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [1:0 Momchil Tsvetanov 4', 1:1 Mathias Coureur 33', 2:1 Dimitar Kr.Iliev 48'-fk] [sent off: Rodrigo Henrique (Chm) 90'+3'] 30 August 2020, Sunday, 21:00 EEST: CSKA (Sofia) - Slavia 1913 (Sofia) 1:0 (0:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [1:0 Ventsislav Bengyuzov 90'+2'-og] [sent off: Younousse Sankharé (CSKA) 44'] Round 5 11 September 2020, Friday, 18:45 EEST: Botev (Vratsa) - Arda 1924 (Kardzhali) 0:0 /live on Diema Sport/ Video [sent off: Plamen Krumov (Arda) 48'] 11 September 2020, Friday, 21:00 EEST: Botev (Plovdiv) - Tsarsko selo 2015 (Sofia) 0:0 /live on Diema Sport/ Video 12 September 2020, Saturday, 18:45 EEST: Cherno more (Varna) - CSKA (Sofia) 1:1 (1:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [1:0 Mathias Coureur 36', 1:1 Tomi Juric 88'] [missed pen: Vasil Panayotov (Chm) 48'] [sent off: Daniel Dimov (Chm) 63'] 12 September 2020, Saturday, 21:00 EEST: Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) - Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv) 3:1 (0:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [0:1 Birsent Karagaren 52', 1:1 Dominik Yankov 62', 2:1 Alex Santana 79', 3:1 Elvis Manu 81'] 13 September 2020, Sunday, 18:45 EEST: FK CSKA 1948 (Sofia) - Montana 1921 (Montana) 2:0 (1:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [2:0 Galin Ivanov 31',87'] 13 September 2020, Sunday, 21:00 EEST: Levski (Sofia) - Etar VT (Veliko Tarnovo) 2:1 (1:1) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [1:0 Zhivko Atanasov 36', 1:1 Preslav Borukov 43', 2:1 Borislav Tsonev 78'-fk] 14 September 2020, Monday, 19:30 EEST: Slavia 1913 (Sofia) - Beroe (Stara Zagora) 0:2 (0:1) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [0:1 Alioune Fall 18', 0:2 Hristo Popadiyn 51'-og] Round 6 18 September 2020, Friday, 18:45 EEST: Tsarsko selo 2015 (Sofia) - Botev (Vratsa) 1:2 (0:1) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [0:2 Daniel Genov 37',56'; 1:2 Martin Kavdanski 65'] 18 September 2020, Friday, 21:00 EEST: Montana 1921 (Montana) - Botev (Plovdiv) 3:1 (2:1) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [0:1 Atanas Iliev 8', 1:1 Bilal Bari 26', 2:1 Stefan Tsonkov 28', 3:1 Toni Tasev 82'] [sent off: Antonio Vutov (B) 90'] 19 September 2020, Saturday, 18:45 EEST: Beroe (Stara Zagora) - Cherno more (Varna) 4:0 (1:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [2:0 Kukula 40',51'; 3:0 Ivan Minchev 58', 4:0 Alioune Fall 68'] [sent off: Ismail Isa (Chm) 65'] 19 September 2020, Saturday, 21:00 EEST: Levski (Sofia) - FK CSKA 1948 (Sofia) 3:0 (1:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [1:0 Nasiru Mohammed 6', 3:0 Borislav Tsonev 56',63'-pen] 20 September 2020, Sunday, 17:45 EEST: Etar VT (Veliko Tarnovo) - Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv) 1:3 (1:2) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [0:1 Dimitar Kr.Iliev 25', 1:1 Preslav Borukov 33', 1:2 Dinis Almeida 45'+3', 1:3 Georgi Minchev 86'] [sent off: Anton Ognyanov (E) 79', Valentino Pugliese (L) 81'] 20 September 2020, Sunday, 20:30 EEST: CSKA (Sofia) - Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) 2:2 (0:1) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [0:1 Alex Santana 11', 1:1 Jules Keita 71', 2:1 Younousse Sankharé 74', 2:2 Higinio Marín 83'] 21 September 2020, Monday, 20:30 EEST: Arda 1924 (Kardzhali) - Slavia 1913 (Sofia) 2:1 (0:1) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [0:1 Radoslav Kirilov 39', 1:1 Ivan Kokonov 73', 2:1 Radoslav Vasilev 82'] Round 7 25 September 2020, Friday, 18:45 EEST: Botev (Vratsa) - Montana 1921 (Montana) 2:0 (1:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [1:0 Dimitar Burov 45+1', 2:0 Daniel Genov 58'] 25 September 2020, Friday, 21:00 EEST: FK CSKA 1948 (Sofia) - Etar VT (Veliko Tarnovo) 5:1 (3:1) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [1:0 Martin Kamburov 5', 2:0 Denislav Aleksandrov 20', 3:0 Georgi Rusev 43', 3:1 Milcho Angelov 45'+2'-pen, 4:1 Georgi Rusev 62', 5:1 Galin Ivanov 72'] 26 September 2020, Saturday, 18:45 EEST: Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) - Beroe (Stara Zagora) 2:0 (2:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [1:0 Claudiu Keșerü 18', 2:0 Cicinho 23'] 26 September 2020, Saturday, 21:05 EEST: Botev (Plovdiv) - Levski (Sofia) 2:1 (2:1) */** /live on Diema Sport/ Video [2:0 Atanas Iliev 14',20'; 2:1 Borislav Tsonev 27'-pen] * - initially scheduled for 21:00 EEST, start delayed due to the delay at the match in Razgrad. ** - Levski is banned with playing 1 home match at a neutral venue (changed to 1 home match behind closed doors) due to serious disorder and fights between their own fans. 27 September 2020, Sunday, 18:45 EEST: Cherno more (Varna) - Arda 1924 (Kardzhali) 2:0 (1:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [2:0 Mathias Coureur 30',47'] 27 September 2020, Sunday, 21:00 EEST: Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv) - CSKA (Sofia) 2:1 (2:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [1:0 Jurgen Mattheij 32'-og, 2:0 Momchil Tsvetanov 38', 2:1 Tiago Rodrigues 69'-fk] 28 September 2020, Monday, 20:30 EEST: Slavia 1913 (Sofia) - Tsarsko selo 2015 (Sofia) 1:0 (0:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [1:0 Filip Krastev 72'] Round 8 2 October 2020, Friday, 17:45 EEST: Tsarsko selo 2015 (Sofia) - Cherno more (Varna) 1:0 (0:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [1:0 Miroslav Budinov 90'+2'-pen] 2 October 2020, Friday, 20:15 EEST: FK CSKA 1948 (Sofia) - Botev (Plovdiv) 5:0 (2:0) * /live on Diema Sport/ Video [1:0 Martin Kamburov 36'-pen, 2:0 Galin Ivanov 45'+2', 3:0 Georgi Rusev 50', 4:0 Martin Kamburov 63', 5:0 Georgi Argilashki (GK) 68'-og] * - FK CSKA 1948's fifth goal is wrongly attributed to Martin Kamburov in the match protocol. 3 October 2020, Saturday, 17:45 EEST: Montana 1921 (Montana) - Slavia 1913 (Sofia) 2:1 (2:1) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [1:0 Toni Tasev 11', 1:1 Georgi Valchev 22', 2:1 Bilal Bari 29'] 3 October 2020, Saturday, 20:15 EEST: Levski (Sofia) - Botev (Vratsa) 0:0 /live on Diema Sport/ Video behind closed doors 4 October 2020, Sunday, 17:45 EEST: Beroe (Stara Zagora) - Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv) 1:3 (1:1) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [0:1 Dinis Almeida 12, 1:1 Ivan Minchev 31'-pen, 1:2 Christian Ilić 64', 1:3 Dimitar Kr.Iliev 90'+4'-pen] [sent off: Ivan Minchev (B) 90'+1'] 4 October 2020, Sunday, 20:15 EEST: Etar VT (Veliko Tarnovo) - CSKA (Sofia) 2:2 (2:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [1:0 Milcho Angelov 12'-pen, 2:0 Aldaír Ferreira 45', 2:1 Tiago Rodrigues 62', 2:2 Ahmed Ahmedov 90'+3'] [sent off: Yani Pehlivanov (E) 90'+1'] Arda 1924 (Kardzhali) - Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) postponed * /live on Diema Sport/ * - postponed due to more than 10 players testing positive for COVID in the home team. 17 December 2020, Thursday, 17:30 EET: Arda 1924 (Kardzhali) - Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) 2:2 (1:1) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [0:1 Kiril Despodov 11', 1:1 Spas Delev 17', 1:2 Dragoș Grigore 70', 2:2 Juninho 84'], behind closed doors Round 9 17 October 2020, Saturday, 17:45 EEST: Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) - Tsarsko selo 2015 (Sofia) 1:1 (1:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [1:0 Higinio Marín 28'-pen, 1:1 Lachezar Baltanov 90'+4'] [missed pen: Claudiu Keșerü (L) 83'] 17 October 2020, Saturday, 20:15 EEST: CSKA (Sofia) - Beroe (Stara Zagora) 1:1 (0:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [0:1 Gaius Makouta 48', 1:1 Valentin Antov 54'] 18 October 2020, Sunday, 15:15 EEST: Botev (Vratsa) - FK CSKA 1948 (Sofia) 0:0 /live on Diema Sport/ Video 18 October 2020, Sunday, 17:45 EEST: Cherno more (Varna) - Montana 1921 (Montana) 3:0 (2:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [1:0 Vasil Panayotov 28', 2:0 Mathias Coureur 37',75'] 18 October 2020, Sunday, 20:15 EEST: Slavia 1913 (Sofia) - Levski (Sofia) 1:0 (1:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [1:0 Kaloyan Krastev 35'] [sent off: Zhivko Atanasov (L) 37'] 19 October 2020, Monday, 20:15 EEST: Botev (Plovdiv) - Etar VT (Veliko Tarnovo) 1:1 (1:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [1:0 Johnathan 18', 1:1 Preslav Borukov 90'+3'] 20 October 2020, Tuesday, 17:30 EEST: Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv) - Arda 1924 (Kardzhali) 0:0 /live on Diema Sport/ Video Round 10 24 October 2020, Saturday, 17:45 EEST: Tsarsko selo 2015 (Sofia) - Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv) 0:3 (0:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [0:1 Dinis Almeida 53', 0:3 Dimitar Kr.Iliev 69',81'] 24 October 2020, Saturday, 20:15 EEST: Levski (Sofia) - Cherno more (Varna) 1:2 (1:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [1:0 Martin Raynov 20', 1:1 Mathias Coureur 55', 1:2 Vasil Panayotov 69'] [sent off: Ilian Il.Iliev (Chm) 45'+2'] 25 October 2020, Sunday, 12:30 EET: FK CSKA 1948 (Sofia) - Slavia 1913 (Sofia) 5:1 (2:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [1:0 Martin Kamburov 33', 2:0 Vasil Shopov 43', 2:1 Emil Stoev 49', 3:1 Martin Kamburov 53'-pen, 5:1 Angel Bastunov 63',81'] 25 October 2020, Sunday, 17:45 EET: Arda 1924 (Kardzhali) - CSKA (Sofia) 1:1 (0:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [1:0 Svetoslav Kovachev 73', 1:1 Jerome Sinclair 84'] 25 October 2020, Sunday, 20:15 EET: Montana 1921 (Montana) - Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) 1:3 (1:1) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [1:0 Toni Tasev 2', 1:1 Higinio Marín 10', 1:2 Elvis Manu 52', 1:3 Dominik Yankov 86'] 26 October 2020, Monday, 17:15 EET: Botev (Plovdiv) - Botev (Vratsa) 2:0 (0:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [1:0 Atanas Iliev 56', 2:0 Dimitar Tonev 66'] 26 October 2020, Monday, 19:30 EET: Etar VT (Veliko Tarnovo) - Beroe (Stara Zagora) 2:3 (0:1) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [0:1 Octávio 25', 0:2 Alioune Fall 53', 1:2 Steliyan Dobrev 55', 2:2 Preslav Borukov 73', 2:3 Gaius Makouta 88'] [missed pen: Gaius Makouta (B) 35'] Round 11 30 October 2020, Friday, 17:00 EET: Cherno more (Varna) - FK CSKA 1948 (Sofia) 1:2 (1:1) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [1:0 Mathias Coureur 21', 1:1 Galin Ivanov 29', 1:2 Martin Kamburov 63'-pen], behind closed doors 30 October 2020, Friday, 19:15 EET: Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv) - Montana 1921 (Montana) 2:2 (2:2) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [1:0 Dimitar Kr.Iliev 6', 1:1 Toni Tasev 25', 1:2 Lucas Masoero 32'-og, 2:2 Birsent Karagaren 33'], behind closed doors 31 October 2020, Saturday, 16:30 EET: Slavia 1913 (Sofia) - Botev (Plovdiv) postponed * /live on Diema Sport/ * - postponed due to Slavia having more than 10 players diagnosed with COVID-19. 31 October 2020, Saturday, 18:45 EET: Beroe (Stara Zagora) - Arda 1924 (Kardzhali) 0:1 (0:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [0:1 Spas Delev 56'], behind closed doors 1 November 2020, Sunday, 16:45 EET: CSKA (Sofia) - Tsarsko selo 2015 (Sofia) 1:0 (0:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [1:0 Younousse Sankharé 90'] [sent off: Reyan Daskalov (Ts) after FT], behind closed doors 1 November 2020, Sunday, 19:15 EET: Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) - Levski (Sofia) 1:0 (0:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [1:0 Cauly 84'], behind closed doors 2 November 2020, Monday, 18:00 EET: Botev (Vratsa) - Etar VT (Veliko Tarnovo) 5:1 (2:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [1:0 Petar Atanasov 4', 3:0 Yulian Nenov 45',46'; 4:0 Dimitar Burov 53', 5:0 Pedro Lagoa 63', 5:1 Svilen Shterev 67'] [missed pen: Milcho Angelov (E) 45'+5'] [sent off: Ventsislav Kerchev (B) 89'], behind closed doors 2 December 2020, Wednesday, 15:00 EET: Slavia 1913 (Sofia) - Botev (Plovdiv) 0:0 /live on Diema Sport/ Video behind closed doors Round 12 6 November 2020, Friday, 17:30 EET: Tsarsko selo 2015 (Sofia) - Beroe (Stara Zagora) postponed * /live on Diema Sport/ * - postponed due to Tsarsko selo having more than 10 players diagnosed with COVID-19. 7 November 2020, Saturday, 12:30 EET: Botev (Vratsa) - Slavia 1913 (Sofia) postponed * /live on Diema Sport/ * - postponed due to Slavia having more than 10 players diagnosed with COVID-19. 7 November 2020, Saturday, 14:45 EET: Botev (Plovdiv) - Cherno more (Varna) 0:0 /live on Diema Sport/ Video behind closed doors 7 November 2020, Saturday, 17:30 EET: Levski (Sofia) - Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv) postponed * /live on Diema Sport/ * - postponed due to Levski having more than 10 players diagnosed with COVID-19. 8 November 2020, Sunday, 12:30 EET: Etar VT (Veliko Tarnovo) - Arda 1924 (Kardzhali) 0:0 /live on Diema Sport/ Video behind closed doors 8 November 2020, Sunday, 15:00 EET: Montana 1921 (Montana) - CSKA (Sofia) 1:2 (0:1) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [0:1 Rayan Senhadji 8'-og, 0:2 Ali Sowe 76', 1:2 Nikolay Minkov 77'], behind closed doors 8 November 2020, Sunday, 17:30 EET: FK CSKA 1948 (Sofia) - Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) 0:3 (0:1) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [0:1 Claudiu Keșerü 45', 0:2 Mavis Tchibota 65', 0:3 Claudiu Keșerü 77'], behind closed doors 2 December 2020, Wednesday, 17:30 EET: Levski (Sofia) - Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv) 1:0 (1:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [1:0 Nigel Robertha 36'-pen], behind closed doors 10 December 2020, Thursday, 17:30 EET: Botev (Vratsa) - Slavia 1913 (Sofia) 1:2 (0:1) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [0:1 Radoslav Kirilov 40', 0:2 Dimitar Rangelov 51'-pen, 1:2 Ventsislav Kerchev 65'], behind closed doors 16 December 2020, Wednesday, 17:30 EET: Tsarsko selo 2015 (Sofia) - Beroe (Stara Zagora) 0:2 (0:1) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [0:1 Erivaldo 44', 0:2 Kukula 79'] [sent off: Miroslav Budinov (Cs) 90'+3'], behind closed doors Round 13 21 November 2020, Saturday, 12:15 EET: Slavia 1913 (Sofia) - Etar VT (Veliko Tarnovo) 0:0 /live on Diema Sport/ Video behind closed doors 21 November 2020, Saturday, 15:00 EET: in Sofia, "Vasil Levski" national stadium: CSKA (Sofia) - Levski (Sofia) postponed * /live on Diema Sport/ * - postponed due to Levski having more than 10 players diagnosed with COVID-19. 21 November 2020, Saturday, 17:45 EET: Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) - Botev (Plovdiv) postponed * /live on Diema Sport/ * - postponed due to Ludogorets 1945 having more than 10 players diagnosed with COVID-19. 22 November 2020, Sunday, 12:30 EET: Cherno more (Varna) - Botev (Vratsa) 2:1 (1:1) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [1:0 Faysel Kasmi 32', 1:1 Alassane N'Diaye 45'+1', 2:1 Mathias Coureur 79'], behind closed doors 22 November 2020, Sunday, 15:00 EET: Beroe (Stara Zagora) - Montana 1921 (Montana) postponed * /live on Diema Sport/ * - postponed due to Beroe having more than 10 players diagnosed with COVID-19. 22 November 2020, Sunday, 17:30 EET: Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv) - FK CSKA 1948 (Sofia) 1:1 (1:1) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [1:0 Lucas Masoero 5', 1:1 Momchil Tsvetanov 15'-og], behind closed doors 23 November 2020, Monday, 17:30 EET: Arda 1924 (Kardzhali) - Tsarsko selo 2015 (Sofia) 2:0 (2:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [1:0 Rumen Rumenov 33', 2:0 Svetoslav Kovachev 40'-fk], behind closed doors 18 December 2020, Friday, 18:00 EET: in Sofia, "Vasil Levski" national stadium: CSKA (Sofia) - Levski (Sofia) 1:0 (1:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [1:0 Ali Sowe 20'] [missed pen: Tiago Rodrigues (CSKA) 34'] [sent off: AAmos Youga (CSKA) 74'], behind closed doors 19 December 2020, Saturday, 14:00 EET: Beroe (Stara Zagora) - Montana 1921 (Montana) 0:0 /live on Diema Sport/ Video [sent off: David Kiki (M) 16'], behind closed doors 20 December 2020, Sunday, 14:00 EET: Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) - Botev (Plovdiv) 2:1 (1:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [1:0 Claudiu Keșerü 39'-pen, 2:0 Dominik Yankov 50', 2:1 Salif Cissé 89'], behind closed doors Round 14 27 November 2020, Friday, 17:30 EET: Cherno more (Varna) - Slavia 1913 (Sofia) 3:2 (1:1) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [0:1 Radoslav Kirilov 10', 1:1 Mathias Coureur 18', 2:1 Stefan D.Velev 52', 3:1 Mathias Coureur 65', 3:2 Kaloyan Krastev 89'] [sent off: Radoslav Terziev (S) 21'], behind closed doors 28 November 2020, Saturday, 13:00 EET: Arda 1924 (Kardzhali) - Montana 1921 (Montana) 3:0 (1:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [1:0 Ivan Kokonov 29', 2:0 Rumen Rumenov 63', 3:0 Spas Delev 69'] [sent off: Yanko Angelov (M) 40'], behind closed doors 28 November 2020, Saturday, 14:15 EET: Beroe (Stara Zagora) - Levski (Sofia) postponed * /live on Diema Sport/ * - postponed due to Beroe having more than 10 players diagnosed with COVID-19. 28 November 2020, Saturday, 18:00 EET: Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv) - Botev (Plovdiv) 6:0 (4:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [1:0 Momchil Tsvetanov 2', 2:0 Dinis Almeida 9', 3:0 Dimitar Kr.Iliev 24'-pen, 4:0 Georgi Minchev 28', 5:0 Christian Ilić 71', 6:0 Nikolay Nikolaev 78'] [sent off: Johnathan (B) 45'], behind closed doors 29 November 2020, Sunday, 14:00 EET: Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) - Botev (Vratsa) 2:1 (2:1) * /live on Diema Sport/ Video [1:0 Ventsislav Kerchev 16'-og, 1:1 Pedro Lagoa 20', 2:1 Josué Sá 31'], behind closed doors * - Ludogorets 1945's first goal is wrongly attributed to Jordan Ikoko in the match protocol. 29 November 2020, Sunday, 19:00 EET: CSKA (Sofia) - FK CSKA 1948 (Sofia) 2:0 (1:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [1:0 Ali Sowe 18', 2:0 Lazar Marin 82'-og], behind closed doors 30 November 2020, Monday, 17:30 EET: Etar VT (Veliko Tarnovo) - Tsarsko selo 2015 (Sofia) postponed * /live on Diema Sport/ * - postponed by 24 hours due to snowy field and snowfall. 1 December 2020, Tuesday, 17:30 EET: Etar VT (Veliko Tarnovo) - Tsarsko selo 2015 (Sofia) 1:0 (1:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [1:0 Preslav Borukov 10'] [sent off: Svilen Shterev (E) 62', Bozhidar Vasev (Ts) 64'], behind closed doors 9 December 2020, Wednesday, 17:30 EET: Beroe (Stara Zagora) - Levski (Sofia) 2:1 (1:1) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [1:0 Alioune Fall 26', 1:1 Paulinho 38', 2:1 Alioune Falll 63'], behind closed doors Round 11 - postponed match 2 December 2020, Wednesday, 15:00 EET: Slavia 1913 (Sofia) - Botev (Plovdiv) 0:0 /live on Diema Sport/ Video behind closed doors Round 12 - postponed match 2 December 2020, Wednesday, 17:30 EET: Levski (Sofia) - Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv) 1:0 (1:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [1:0 Nigel Robertha 36'-pen], behind closed doors Round 15 4 December 2020, Friday, 17:15 EET: Cherno more (Varna) - Etar VT (Veliko Tarnovo) 0:1 (0:1) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [0:1 Preslav Borukov 34'], behind closed doors 5 December 2020, Saturday, 14:15 EET: FK CSKA 1948 (Sofia) - Beroe (Stara Zagora) 1:0 (0:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [1:0 Vasil Shopov 48'], behind closed doors 5 December 2020, Saturday, 16:30 EET: Levski (Sofia) - Arda 1924 (Kardzhali) 1:2 (0:1) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [0:1 Matheus Leoni 41', 1:1 Paulinho 89', 1:2 Ivan Kokonov 90'], behind closed doors 6 December 2020, Sunday, 12:15 EET: Botev (Vratsa) - Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv) 0:1 (0:1) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [0:1 Georgi Minchev 27'] [missed pen: Valeri Domovchiyski (B) 84'], behind closed doors 6 December 2020, Sunday, 14:30 EET: Botev (Plovdiv) - CSKA (Sofia) 0:3 (0:1) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [0:1 Thibaut Vion 20', 0:2 Ali Sowe 58', 0:3 Bradley Mazikou 68'], behind closed doors 6 December 2020, Sunday, 16:45 EET: Slavia 1913 (Sofia) - Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) 0:2 (0:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [0:1 Claudiu Keșerü 65', 0:2 Alex Santana 82'], behind closed doors 7 December 2020, Monday, 17:30 EET: Montana 1921 (Montana) - Tsarsko selo 2015 (Sofia) 3:4 (0:2) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [0:1 Aleksandar Bashliev 31'-og, 0:2 Stefan Ves.Hristov 36', 1:2 Bilal Bari 49', 2:2 Antonio Georgiev 64'-og, 2:3 Dylan Martens 67', 2:4 Martin Kavdanski 83', 3:4 Vladimir Aytov 90'+4'], behind closed doors Round 14 - postponed match 9 December 2020, Wednesday, 17:30 EET: Beroe (Stara Zagora) - Levski (Sofia) 2:1 (1:1) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [1:0 Alioune Fall 26', 1:1 Paulinho 38', 2:1 Alioune Falll 63'], behind closed doors Round 12 - postponed match 10 December 2020, Thursday, 17:30 EET: Botev (Vratsa) - Slavia 1913 (Sofia) 1:2 (0:1) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [0:1 Radoslav Kirilov 40', 0:2 Dimitar Rangelov 51'-pen, 1:2 Ventsislav Kerchev 65'], behind closed doors Round 16 11 December 2020, Friday, 17:30 EET: Arda 1924 (Kardzhali) - FK CSKA 1948 (Sofia) 1:1 (0:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [0:1 Martin Kamburov 62', 1:1 Ivan Kokonov 74'-pen], behind closed doors 12 December 2020, Saturday, 12:30 EET: Beroe (Stara Zagora) - Botev (Plovdiv) 3:0 (1:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video

[1:0 Erivaldo 20', 2:0 Alioune Fall 54', 3:0 Georgi Angelov 57'], behind closed doors

12 December 2020, Saturday, 16:30 EET: Tsarsko selo 2015 (Sofia) - Levski (Sofia) 2:2 (1:2) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [1:0 Martin Kavdanski 20', 1:1 Nigel Robertha 25', 1:2 Stanislav Iv.Ivanov 39', 2:2 Reyan Daskalov 64'] [sent off: Orlin Starokin (L) 37', Ilia Yurukov (L) 77', Lachezar Baltanov (Cs) 90'+1'], behind closed doors 13 December 2020, Sunday, 12:30 EET: CSKA (Sofia) - Botev (Vratsa) 2:1 (1:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [1:0 Ventsislav Kerchev 17'-og, 2:0 Ali Sowe 58', 2:1 Daniel Genov 63'], behind closed doors 13 December 2020, Sunday, 17:45 EET: Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) - Cherno more (Varna) 1:0 (1:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [1:0 Claudiu Keșerü 17'], behind closed doors 14 December 2020, Monday, 17:30 EET: Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv) - Slavia 1913 (Sofia) 2:0 (1:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [1:0 Georgi Minchev 18', 2:0 Christian Gomis 90'+4'], behind closed doors 15 December 2020, Tuesday, 17:30 EET: Etar VT (Veliko Tarnovo) - Montana 1921 (Montana) 0:0 /live on Diema Sport/ Video behind closed doors Round 12 - postponed match 16 December 2020, Wednesday, 17:30 EET: Tsarsko selo 2015 (Sofia) - Beroe (Stara Zagora) 0:2 (0:1) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [0:1 Erivaldo 44', 0:2 Kukula 79'] [sent off: Miroslav Budinov (Cs) 90'+3'], behind closed doors Round 8 - postponed match 17 December 2020, Thursday, 17:30 EET: Arda 1924 (Kardzhali) - Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) 2:2 (1:1) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [0:1 Kiril Despodov 11', 1:1 Spas Delev 17', 1:2 Dragoș Grigore 70', 2:2 Juninho 84'], behind closed doors Round 13 - postponed matches 18 December 2020, Friday, 18:00 EET: in Sofia, "Vasil Levski" national stadium: CSKA (Sofia) - Levski (Sofia) 1:0 (1:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [1:0 Ali Sowe 20'] [missed pen: Tiago Rodrigues (CSKA) 34'] [sent off: AAmos Youga (CSKA) 74'], behind closed doors 19 December 2020, Saturday, 14:00 EET: Beroe (Stara Zagora) - Montana 1921 (Montana) 0:0 /live on Diema Sport/ Video [sent off: David Kiki (M) 16'], behind closed doors 20 December 2020, Sunday, 14:00 EET: Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) - Botev (Plovdiv) 2:1 (1:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [1:0 Claudiu Keșerü 39'-pen, 2:0 Dominik Yankov 50', 2:1 Salif Cissé 89'], behind closed doors Round 17 12 February 2021, Friday, 17:30 EET: Botev (Plovdiv) - Arda 1924 (Kardzhali) 0:2 (0:1) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [0:2 Juninho 12',53'], behind closed doors 13 February 2021, Saturday, 12:30 EET: Botev (Vratsa) - Beroe (Stara Zagora) 1:2 (1:1) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [0:1 Martin Kamburov 13'-pen, 1:1 Martin Tsv.Nikolov 19', 1:2 Martin Kamburov 90'+2'], behind closed doors 13 February 2021, Saturday, 15:00 EET: Cherno more (Varna) - Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv) 0:0 /live on Diema Sport/ Video behind closed doors 13 February 2021, Saturday, 17:30 EET: Slavia 1913 (Sofia) - CSKA (Sofia) 0:1 (0:1) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [0:1 Ali Sowe 24'], behind closed doors 14 February 2021, Sunday, 14:30 EET: FK CSKA 1948 (Sofia) - Tsarsko selo 2015 (Sofia) 2:1 (1:0) * /live on Diema Sport/ Video [1:0 Panagiotis Louka 23'-og, 1:1 Dimitar Kostadinov 67', 2:1 Georgi Rusev 74'-pen], behind closed doors * - FK CSKA 1948's first goal is wrongly attributed to Georgi Rusev in the match protocol. 14 February 2021, Sunday, 17:00 EET: Levski (Sofia) - Montana 1921 (Montana) 2:0 (1:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [1:0 Zdravko Dimitrov 14', 2:0 Stivan Petkov 50'], behind closed doors 15 February 2021, Monday, 16:00 EET: Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) - Etar VT (Veliko Tarnovo) 6:0 (4:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [2:0 Claudiu Keșerü 6',36'; 3:0 Plamen Krachunov 39'-og; 5:0 Claudiu Keșerü 41',51'; 6:0 Cauly 90'+2'] [sent off: Hristo St.Ivanov (GK) (E) 24'], behind closed doors Round 18 19 February 2021, Friday, 17:30 EET: Montana 1921 (Montana) - FK CSKA 1948 (Sofia) 1:0 (1:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [1:0 Toni Tasev 22'-pen] [sent off: Sergey Georgiev (M) 61'], behind closed doors 20 February 2021, Saturday, 12:30 EET: Arda 1924 (Kardzhali) - Botev (Vratsa) 3:2 (2:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [1:0 Juninho 3', 2:0 Plamen Krumov 29', 2:1 Daniel Genov 73', 2:2 Chavdar Ivaylov 82', 3:2 Spas Delev 85'] [sent off: Alassane N'Diaye (B) 35'], behind closed doors 20 February 2021, Saturday, 15:00 EET: Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv) - Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) 3:2 (2:1) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [0:1 Anicet Andrianantenaina 16', 1:1 Momchil Tsvetanov 41', 2:1 Dimitar Kr.Iliev 43', 2:2 Claudiu Keșerü 53'-pen, 3:2 Lucas Salinas 77'], behind closed doors 20 February 2021, Saturday, 17:30 EET: CSKA (Sofia) - Cherno more (Varna) 1:0 (0:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [1:0 Jordy Caicedo 68'], behind closed doors 21 February 2021, Sunday, 14:30 EET: Beroe (Stara Zagora) - Slavia 1913 (Sofia) 1:1 (1:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [1:0 Gaius Makouta 12', 1:1 Ivaylo Em.Dimitrov 86'-pen] [sent off: Krum Stoyanov (B) 67'], behind closed doors 21 February 2021, Sunday, 17:00 EET: Etar VT (Veliko Tarnovo) - Levski (Sofia) 0:0 /live on Diema Sport/ Video [sent off: Mariyan Ivanov (E) 84'], behind closed doors 22 February 2021, Monday, 17:30 EET: Tsarsko selo 2015 (Sofia) - Botev (Plovdiv) 2:2 (1:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [1:0 Dimitar Kostadinov 19', 2:0 Anderson Cordeiro 58', 2:1 Atanas Iliev 74', 2:2 Michel Espinosa 90'+4'], behind closed doors Round 19 26 February 2021, Friday, 17:30 EET: Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv) - Etar VT (Veliko Tarnovo) 1:1 (1:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [1:0 Georgi Minchev 42', 1:1 Plamen Krachunov 70'] [sent off: Zdravko Iliev (E) 82'], behind closed doors 27 February 2021, Saturday, 12:15 EET: Slavia 1913 (Sofia) - Arda 1924 (Kardzhali) 3:2 (1:2) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [0:1 Tonislav Yordanov 15', 1:1 Peter Makrillos 16', 1:2 Rumen Rumenov 40', 2:2 Georgi T.Valchev 55', 3:2 Peter Makrillos 72'], behind closed doors 27 February 2021, Saturday, 15:00 EET: Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) - CSKA (Sofia) 1:0 (1:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [1:0 Bernard Tekpetey 4'], behind closed doors 27 February 2021, Saturday, 17:45 EET: Cherno more (Varna) - Beroe (Stara Zagora) 2:1 (1:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [1:0 Zé Gomes 21', 2:0 Rodrigo Henrique 50'-pen, 2:1 Octávio 74'], behind closed doors 28 February 2021, Sunday, 12:00 EET: Botev (Vratsa) - Tsarsko selo 2015 (Sofia) 0:3 (0:2) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [0:1 Anderson Cordeiro 12', 0:2 Panagiotis Louka 24'-pen, 0:3 Dimitar Kostadinov 73'] [sent off: Ilia Milanov (B) 55'], behind closed doors 28 February 2021, Sunday, 14:30 EET: Botev (Plovdiv) - Montana 1921 (Montana) 1:1 (0:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [0:1 Nikolay Minkov 48', 1:1 Michel Espinosa 83'], behind closed doors 28 February 2021, Sunday, 17:00 EET: FK CSKA 1948 (Sofia) - Levski (Sofia) 0:0 /live on Diema Sport/ Video behind closed doors Round 20 6 March 2021, Saturday, 15:00 EET: Arda 1924 (Kardzhali) - Cherno more (Varna) 1:0 (1:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [1:0 Ivan Tilev 44'], behind closed doors 6 March 2021, Saturday, 17:30 EET: CSKA (Sofia) - Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv) 0:0 /live on Diema Sport/ Video behind closed doors 7 March 2021, Sunday, 12:00 EET: Etar VT (Veliko Tarnovo) - FK CSKA 1948 (Sofia) 3:1 (1:1) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [0:1 Denislav Aleksandrov 4', 2:1 Gaëtan Kouakou 17',57'; 3:1 Preslav Borukov 62'], behind closed doors 7 March 2021, Sunday, 14:30 EET: Beroe (Stara Zagora) - Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) 1:4 (0:1) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [0:1 Claudiu Keșerü 3', 1:1 Ivan Minchev 52'-fk, 1:3 Elvis Manu 61',82'; 1:4 Kiril Despodov 89'], behind closed doors 7 March 2021, Sunday, 17:00 EET: Levski (Sofia) - Botev (Plovdiv) 2:2 (2:1) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [0:1 Atanas Iliev 16', 1:1 Nigel Robertha 33', 2:1 Martin D.Petkov 39', 2:2 Atanas Iliev 56'], behind closed doors 8 March 2021, Monday, 17:30 EET: Tsarsko selo 2015 (Sofia) - Slavia 1913 (Sofia) 2:0 (1:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [1:0 Stefan Ves.Hristov 20', 2:0 Emanuil Manev 83'], behind closed doors 9 March 2021, Tuesday, 17:30 EET: Montana 1921 (Montana) - Botev (Vratsa) 0:1 (0:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [0:1 Chavdar Ivaylov 50'-fk], behind closed doors Round 21 12 March 2021, Friday, 17:00 EET: Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) - Arda 1924 (Kardzhali) 1:0 (0:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [1:0 Wanderson 90'+5'] [sent off: Aleksandar V.Georgiev (Arda) 90'], behind closed doors 12 March 2021, Friday, 19:15 EET: Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv) - Beroe (Stara Zagora) 1:1 (0:1) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [0:1 Martin Kamburov 32'-pen, 1:1 Parvizdzhon Umarbaev 77'-pen], behind closed doors 13 March 2021, Saturday, 12:00 EET: Slavia 1913 (Sofia) - Montana 1921 (Montana) 2:1 (2:1) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [1:0 Peter Makrillos 32', 1:1 Nikolay Minkov 37', 2:1 Peter Makrillos 44'], behind closed doors 13 March 2021, Saturday, 14:15 EET: Botev (Plovdiv) - FK CSKA 1948 (Sofia) 3:2 (2:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [1:0 Pa Konate 16', 2:0 Atanas Iliev 29', 2:1 Galin Ivanov 68', 3:1 Atanas Iliev 88', 3:2 Angel Bastunov 90'+4'], behind closed doors 13 March 2021, Saturday, 16:30 EET: Botev (Vratsa) - Levski (Sofia) 1:3 (1:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [1:0 Kostadin Nichev 6', 1:1 Nigel Robertha 57', 1:2 Zhivko Atanasov 59', 1:3 Nigel Robertha 66'-pen] [missed pen: Daniel Genov (B) 15'], behind closed doors 14 March 2021, Sunday, 17:00 EET: CSKA (Sofia) - Etar VT (Veliko Tarnovo) 1:0 (0:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [1:0 Henrique 61'] [missed pen: Georgi Yomov (CSKA) 24'], behind closed doors 15 March 2021, Monday, 17:30 EET: Cherno more (Varna) - Tsarsko selo 2015 (Sofia) 1:0 (1:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [1:0 Stefan D.Velev 30'], behind closed doors Round 22 19 March 2021, Friday, 17:30 EET: Etar VT (Veliko Tarnovo) - Botev (Plovdiv) 0:0 /live on Diema Sport/ Video behind closed doors 20 March 2021, Saturday, 12:30 EET: Montana 1921 (Montana) - Cherno more (Varna) 1:1 (0:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [1:0 Rayan Senhadji 66', 1:1 Zé Gomes 76'], behind closed doors 20 March 2021, Saturday, 15:00 EET: Arda 1924 (Kardzhali) - Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv) 0:2 (0:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [0:1 Christian Ilić 47', 0:2 Dimitar Kr.Iliev 54'], behind closed doors 20 March 2021, Saturday, 17:30 EET: Tsarsko selo 2015 (Sofia) - Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) 1:1 (0:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [0:1 Pieros Sotiriu 77', 1:1 Martin Kavdanski 79'], behind closed doors 21 March 2021, Sunday, 12:00 EET: FK CSKA 1948 (Sofia) - Botev (Vratsa) 1:0 (0:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [1:0 Galin Ivanov 76'-pen], behind closed doors 21 March 2021, Sunday, 14:15 EET: Beroe (Stara Zagora) - CSKA (Sofia) 1:0 (0:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [1:0 Martin Kamburov 87'-pen], behind closed doors 21 March 2021, Sunday, 16:30 EET: Levski (Sofia) - Slavia 1913 (Sofia) 1:0 (0:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [1:0 Nigel Robertha 85'], behind closed doors Round 23 8 April 2021, Thursday, 17:15 EEST: Botev (Vratsa) - Botev (Plovdiv) 1:2 (1:1) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [1:0 Valeri Domovchiyski 22', 1:1 Johnathan 25', 1:2 Mite Cikarski 77'] [missed pen: Petar Atanasov (BV) 73'], behind closed doors 8 April 2021, Thursday, 19:30 EEST: Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv) - Tsarsko selo 2015 (Sofia) 2:0 (1:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [2:0 Georgi Minchev 23',74'], behind closed doors 9 April 2021, Friday, 19:30 EEST: Slavia 1913 (Sofia) - FK CSKA 1948 (Sofia) 1:3 (0:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [0:1 Angel Bastunov 67', 0:2 Vasil Shopov 86', 0:3 Denislav Aleksandrov 88', 1:3 Dimitar Rangelov 90'+3'], behind closed doors 10 April 2021, Saturday, 17:30 EEST: Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) - Montana 1921 (Montana) 1:0 (0:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [1:0 Claudiu Keșerü 73'-pen], behind closed doors 10 April 2021, Saturday, 20:00 EEST: CSKA (Sofia) - Arda 1924 (Kardzhali) 1:1 (0:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [1:0 Jordy Caicedo 68', 1:1 Tonislav Yordanov 90'+3'-pen], behind closed doors 11 April 2021, Sunday, 19:45 EEST: Cherno more (Varna) - Levski (Sofia) 0:0 /live on Diema Sport/ Video [sent off: Daniel Dimov (Chm) 83'], behind closed doors 12 April 2021, Monday, 19:30 EEST: Beroe (Stara Zagora) - Etar VT (Veliko Tarnovo) 1:2 (0:1) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [0:2 Preslav Borukov 31',65'; 1:2 Alioune Fall 79'], behind closed doors Round 24 15 April 2021, Thursday, 19:30 EEST: Montana 1921 (Montana) - Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv) 0:1 (0:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [0:1 Georgi Minchev 74'-fk], behind closed doors 16 April 2021, Friday, 17:15 EEST: Etar VT (Veliko Tarnovo) - Botev (Vratsa) 0:0 /live on Diema Sport/ Video behind closed doors 16 April 2021, Friday, 19:30 EEST: FK CSKA 1948 (Sofia) - Cherno more (Varna) 0:0 /live on Diema Sport/ Video behind closed doors 17 April 2021, Saturday, 17:45 EEST: Botev (Plovdiv) - Slavia 1913 (Sofia) 0:1 (0:1) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [0:1 Ivaylo Em.Dimitrov 14'], behind closed doors 17 April 2021, Saturday, 20:00 EEST: Arda 1924 (Kardzhali) - Beroe (Stara Zagora) 1:0 (0:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [1:0 Tomislav Yordanov 69'] [missed pen: Alioune Fall (B) 89'], behind closed doors 18 April 2021, Sunday, 18:30 EEST: Tsarsko selo 2015 (Sofia) - CSKA (Sofia) 2:1 (1:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [1:0 Dimitar Kostadinov 8'-pen, 1:1 Bismark Charles Sie 75', 2:1 Reyan Daskalov 90'] [sent off: Petar Zanev (CSKA) 34'], behind closed doors 18 April 2021, Sunday, 20:45 EEST: Levski (Sofia) - Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) 0:3 (0:2) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [0:1 Claudiu Keșerü 8', 0:3 Cauly 11',77'], behind closed doors Round 25 20 April 2021, Tuesday, 16:00 EEST: Slavia 1913 (Sofia) - Botev (Vratsa) 0:2 (0:2) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [0:1 Hristo Zlatinski 17', 0:2 Valeri Domovchiyski 36'], behind closed doors 20 April 2021, Tuesday, 18:15 EEST: Arda 1924 (Kardzhali) - Etar VT (Veliko Tarnovo) 3:2 (1:1) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [1:0 Ivan Tilev 21', 1:1 Gaëtan Kouakou 43', 2:1 Tonislav Yordanov 72', 3:1 Milen Zhelev 78', 3:2 Daniel Mladenov 89'], behind closed doors 20 April 2021, Tuesday, 20:30 EEST: Cherno more (Varna) - Botev (Plovdiv) 1:0 (1:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [1:0 Faysel Kasmi 18'], behind closed doors 21 April 2021, Wednesday, 16:00 EEST: Beroe (Stara Zagora) - Tsarsko selo 2015 (Sofia) 0:1 (0:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [0:1 Anderson Cordeiro 90'], behind closed doors 21 April 2021, Wednesday, 18:15 EEST: CSKA (Sofia) - Montana 1921 (Montana) 6:0 (2:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [1:0 Menno Koch 13', 2:0 Thibaut Vion 36', 3:0 Graham Carey 51', 4:0 Jurgen Mattheij 75', 6:0 Jordy Caicedo 90'-pen,90'+1'], behind closed doors 21 April 2021, Wednesday, 20:30 EEST: Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv) - Levski (Sofia) 1:0 (0:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [1:0 Christian Ilić 49'], behind closed doors 22 April 2021, Thursday, 19:00 EEST: Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) - FK CSKA 1948 (Sofia) 4:0 (3:0) * /live on Diema Sport/ Video [1:0 Josué Sá 35', 2:0 Kiril Despodov 40', 3:0 Angel Lyaskov 45'-og, 4:0 Kiril Despodov 61'], behind closed doors * - Ludogorets 1945's third goal is wrongly attributed to Cicinho in the match protocol. Round 26 23 April 2021, Friday, 20:30 EEST: Botev (Vratsa) - Cherno more (Varna) 0:1 (0:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [0:1 Pablo Álvarez 67'], behind closed doors 24 April 2021, Saturday, 17:45 EEST: Etar VT (Veliko Tarnovo) - Slavia 1913 (Sofia) 1:1 (0:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [1:0 Milcho Angelov 79', 1:1 Dimitar Rangelov 90'+1'], ~ 1 000 spectators 24 April 2021, Saturday, 20:00 EEST: Montana 1921 (Montana) - Beroe (Stara Zagora) 1:1 (0:1) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [0:1 Ivan Minchev 40', 1:1 Vladimir Aytov 62'] [missed pen: Toni Tasev (M) 5'], ~ 200 spectators 25 April 2021, Sunday, 17:00 EEST: in Sofia, "Vasil Levski" national stadium: Levski (Sofia) - CSKA (Sofia) 0:2 (0:2) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [0:1 Jules Keita 14', 0:2 Jordy Caicedo 37'] [left w/o sub: Georgi Aleksandrov (L) 84'] [sent off: Ilia Dimitrov (L) 90'+2'], ~ 4 000 spectators 25 April 2021, Sunday, 19:45 EEST: Tsarsko selo 2015 (Sofia) - Arda 1924 (Kardzhali) 4:0 (3:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [2:0 Emanuil Manev 16'-fk,33'; 4:0 Anderson Cordeiro 45',76'], ~ 150 spectators 26 April 2021, Monday, 18:00 EEST: FK CSKA 1948 (Sofia) - Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv) 1:0 (0:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [1:0 Ivaylo Chochev 55'] [missed pen: Dimitar Kr.Iliev (L) 77'], ~ 200 spectators 26 April 2021, Monday, 20:15 EEST: Botev (Plovdiv) - Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) 0:2 (0:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [0:2 Wanderson 66',82'], ~ 1 100 spectators
Results grid
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6. 7. 8. 9. 10. 11. 12. 13. 14. ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1. Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) XXX 3:1 1:0 1:0 4:0 2:0 1:0 1:1 1:0 2:1 3:0 2:1 6:0 1:0 2. Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv) 3:2 XXX 2:1 0:0 1:1 1:1 2:1 2:0 1:0 6:0 2:0 2:1 1:1 2:2 3. CSKA (Sofia) 2:2 0:0 XXX 1:1 2:0 1:1 1:0 1:0 1:0 2:1 1:0 2:1 1:0 6:0 4. Arda 1924 (Kardzhali) 2:2 0:2 1:1 XXX 1:1 1:0 1:0 2:0 1:1 3:2 2:1 3:2 3:2 3:0 5. FK CSKA 1948 (Sofia) 0:3 1:0 2:2 0:2 XXX 1:0 0:0 2:1 0:0 5:0 5:1 1:0 5:1 2:0 6. Beroe (Stara Zagora) 1:4 1:3 1:0 0:1 0:0 XXX 4:0 0:1 2:1 3:0 1:1 6:0 1:2 0:0 7. Cherno more (Varna) 1:4 0:0 1:1 2:0 1:2 2:1 XXX 1:0 0:0 1:0 3:2 2:1 0:1 3:0 8. Tsarsko selo 2015 (Sofia) 1:1 0:3 2:1 4:0 0:0 0:2 1:0 XXX 2:2 2:2 2:0 1:2 3:0 0:0 9. Levski (Sofia) 0:3 1:0 0:2 1:2 3:0 0:2 1:2 0:1 XXX 2:2 1:0 0:0 2:1 2:0 10. Botev (Plovdiv) 0:2 2:0 0:3 0:2 3:2 3:3 0:0 0:0 2:1 XXX 0:1 2:0 1:1 1:1 11. Slavia 1913 (Sofia) 0:2 0:2 0:1 3:2 1:3 0:2 1:1 1:0 1:0 0:0 XXX 0:2 0:0 2:1 12. Botev (Vratsa) 3:1 0:1 1:2 0:0 0:0 1:2 0:1 0:3 1:3 1:2 1:2 XXX 5:1 2:0 13. Etar VT (Veliko Tarnovo) 0:2 1:3 2:2 0:0 3:1 2:3 0:4 1:0 0:0 0:0 1:1 0:0 XXX 0:0 14. Montana 1921 (Montana) 1:3 0:1 1:2 3:3 1:0 1:1 1:1 3:4 0:4 3:1 2:1 0:1 1:0 XXX ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ top