Yugoiztochna Treta liga 2020/21

« Yugoiztochna Treta liga 2020/21

| Results grid | Rankings |

Rounds: | 01 | 02 | 03 | 04 | 05 | 06 | 07 | 08 | 09 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 |
        | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 |

                           Current matches:

6 March 2021, Saturday, 15:00 EET / Round 20:
Karnobat (Karnobat) - Dimitrovgrad 1947 (Dimitrovgrad)    2:2 
Chernomorets 1919 (Burgas) - Zagorets (Nova Zagora)       0:0 Video
Sokol (Markovo) - Spartak 1947 (Plovdiv)                  0:6 (0:2) 
Gigant (Saedinenie) - Nesebar (Nesebar)                   1:1 (1:0) 
Atletik (Kuklen) - Maritsa 1921 (Plovdiv)                 0:2 (0:0) 
in Harmanli: *
Haskovo (Haskovo) - Vereya (Stara Zagora)                 4:1 Video
* - in Harmanli due to reconstruction works of the field at the stadium in
    Haskovo.
FK Yambol 1915 (Yambol) - Borislav 2009 (Parvomay)        3:2 (0:1) 
7 March 2021, Sunday, 15:00 EET / Round 20:
Levski (Karlovo) - Rodopa Smolyan (Smolyan)               2:2 (2:1) 
Izvor (Gorski izvor) - Rozova dolina (Kazanlak)           1:1 (1:0) 
10 March 2021, Wednesday, 15:00 EET / Round 18:
Izvor (Gorski izvor) - Zagorets (Nova Zagora)              - 

                           Standings:                    

                                        M    W   D   L    GD      P

1. Chernomorets 1919 (Burgas) 20 16 3 1 42:12 51 ------------------------------------------------------------------- 2. Maritsa 1921 (Plovdiv) 20 15 3 2 44:14 48 3. Zagorets (Nova Zagora) 19 14 3 2 53:13 45 4. Rozova dolina (Kazanlak) 20 12 4 4 44:29 40 5. Gigant (Saedinenie) 20 10 4 6 33:18 34 6. Levski (Karlovo) 20 10 3 7 35:36 33 7. Dimitrovgrad 1947 (Dimitrovgrad) 20 9 5 6 25:21 32 8. Atletik (Kuklen) 20 9 1 10 24:25 28 9. Rodopa Smolyan (Smolyan) 20 7 4 9 34:27 25 [1 0 0 1:0 3] 10. Borislav 2009 (Parvomay) 20 7 4 9 31:29 25 [0 0 1 0:1 0] 11. Izvor (Gorski izvor) 19 5 7 7 25:22 22 [+] [2 1 0 4:0 7] 12. FK Yambol 1915 (Yambol) 20 6 4 10 18:30 22 [1 0 1 3:3 3] 13. Spartak 1947 (Plovdiv) 20 6 4 10 27:34 22 [+] [0 1 2 2:6 1] 14. Karnobat (Karnobat) 20 5 6 9 24:38 21 15. Haskovo (Haskovo) 20 6 2 12 21:30 20 [+][*] - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 16. Sokol (Markovo) 20 5 2 13 25:44 17 ------------------------------------------------------------------- 17. Nesebar (Nesebar) 20 3 7 10 18:44 16 18. Vereya (Stara Zagora) 20 1 0 19 19:76 3 [+]
Notes - Haskovo (Haskovo) plays its home games at the "Haskovo" st. in Haskovo. - Vereya (Stara Zagora) plays its home games at the "Trace arena" st. in kv.Kolyo Ganchev, Stara Zagora. - Dimitrovgrad 1947 (Dimitrovgrad) plays its home games at the "Minyor" st. in Dimitrovgrad. - Maritsa 1921 (Plovdiv) plays its home games at the "Maritsa" st. in Plovdiv. - Spartak 1947 (Plovdiv) plays its home games at the "Todor Diev" st. in Plovdiv. - Chernomorets 1919 (Burgas) plays its home games at the "Chernomorets" st. in Burgas. - The other teams play their home games at the home stadium of their club. - In April 2019 the Ministry of Youth and Sports creates a registry for all sports federations and their member clubs. Being registered within it is mandatory for any club that participates in a competition, organized by its sports federation. In football this requirement enters force with the start of the 2020/21 season and the first football clubs enters the registry in January 2020. At the start of the season in the group the following clubs are yet to be registered: - Izvor (Gorski izvor) - registered on 11 August 2020. Round 1 8 August 2020, Saturday, 18:00 EEST: Karnobat (Karnobat) - Levski (Karlovo) 1:3 (0:2) Video [0:1 Borislav Hadzhiev 1', 0:2 Ivan Toshev 29', 0:3 Ivan Dikliev 88', 1:3 Daniel Stamatov 90'+3'] Dimitrovgrad 1947 (Dimitrovgrad) - Sokol (Markovo) 1:2 (0:1) Video [0:1 Petko Petkov 14', 0:2 Nikolay Pavlov 65', 1:2 Aleksandar Dayov 70'] in Stara Zagora, "Lokomotiv" st.: Zagorets (Nova Zagora) - Izvor (Gorski izvor) 1:0 (0:0) Video [1:0 Denislav Atanasov 85'] [sent off: Mitko Plahov (I) 78'] Spartak 1947 (Plovdiv) - Gigant (Saedinenie) 1:4 (0:3) [0:1 Veselin Filipov 9', 0:2 Nikola Domakinov 15', 0:3 Ivan Gendov 27', 1:3 Kiril Georgiev 83'-pen, 1:4 Stefan Rabadzhiyski 88'] Rozova dolina (Kazanlak) - Atletik (Kuklen) 1:2 (0:2) Video [0:2 Dimitar Dzhondzhurov 6',10'; 1:2 Ivan Chergev 73'] Nesebar (Nesebar) - Haskovo (Haskovo) 0:0 Maritsa 1921 (Plovdiv) - FK Yambol 1915 (Yambol) 2:0 (1:0) Video [2:0 Oldzhay Aliev 32',87'] [sent off: Zlatko Nenov (Ya) 81'] 8 August 2020, Saturday, 19:00 EEST: Vereya (Stara Zagora) - Borislav 2009 (Parvomay) 1:3 (0:2) Video [0:1 Georgi Staykov 12', 0:2 Angel Zdravchev 44', 0:3 Vasil Kolev 56', 1:3 Ventsislav N.Ivanov 67'] 9 August 2020, Sunday, 18:00 EEST: Rodopa Smolyan (Smolyan) - Chernomorets 1919 (Burgas) 0:1 (0:0) Video [0:1 Stoyan Kizhev 83'] [sent off: Elmir Mustanski (R) 90'+2'] Round 2 15 August 2020, Saturday, 18:00 EEST: FK Yambol 1915 (Yambol) - Vereya (Stara Zagora) 1:2 (1:1) Video Haskovo (Haskovo) - Maritsa 1921 (Plovdiv) 0:1 (0:0) Video Atletik (Kuklen) - Nesebar (Nesebar) 4:0 (1:0) Video [1:0 Boris Biserov 40', 2:0 Dimitar Dzhondzhurov 52', 3:0 Ivan Angelov 81', 4:0 Aurel Musay 89'-pen] Gigant (Saedinenie) - Rozova dolina (Kazanlak) 1:0 (0:0) Video [1:0 Todor St.Todorov 73'] Izvor (Gorski izvor) - Spartak 1947 (Plovdiv) 0:0 Sokol (Markovo) - Zagorets (Nova Zagora) 1:2 (0:0) Video [0:2 Plamen Gospodinov 83',89'; 1:2 Petko V.Petkov 90'] Chernomorets 1919 (Burgas) - Dimitrovgrad 1947 (Dmgr) 2:0 (0:0) Video [1:0 Mariyan Tonev 54', 2:0 Milen Tanev 79'] Karnobat (Karnobat) - Rodopa Smolyan (Smolyan) 2:0 (1:0) Video [1:0 Georgi Kaloyanov 34', 2:0 Daniel Stamatov 80'] 16 August 2020, Sunday, 18:00 EEST: Levski (Karlovo) - Borislav 2009 (Parvomay) 1:2 (0:1) Video Round 3 22 August 2020, Saturday, 18:00 EEST: Dimitrovgrad 1947 (Dimitrovgrad) - Karnobat (Karnobat) 1:0 (0:0) Video Zagorets (Nova Zagora) - Chernomorets 1919 (Burgas) 1:1 (0:0) Video Spartak 1947 (Plovdiv) - Sokol (Markovo) 1:0 (0:0) Rozova dolina (Kazanlak) - Izvor (Gorski izvor) 4:2 (1:1) Video Nesebar (Nesebar) - Gigant (Saedinenie) 1:2 (1:0) Video Maritsa 1921 (Plovdiv) - Atletik (Kuklen) 2:0 (0:0) Video Borislav 2009 (Parvomay) - FK Yambol 1915 (Yambol) 0:0 Video 22 August 2020, Saturday, 19:00 EEST: Vereya (Stara Zagora) - Haskovo (Haskovo) 1:3 Video 23 August 2020, Sunday, 18:00 EEST: Rodopa Smolyan (Smolyan) - Levski (Karlovo) 1:3 (1:1) Video Round 4 29 August 2020, Saturday, 18:00 EEST: Haskovo (Haskovo) - Borislav 2009 (Parvomay) 0:4 (0:2) Video Gigant (Saedinenie) - Maritsa 1921 (Plovdiv) 1:2 (0:0) Video Izvor (Gorski izvor) - Nesebar (Nesebar) 0:0 Video Sokol (Markovo) - Rozova dolina (Kazanlak) 2:3 (0:2) Video Chernomorets 1919 (Burgas) - Spartak 1947 (Plovdiv) 1:0 Video Karnobat (Karnobat) - Zagorets (Nova Zagora) 1:4 (0:2) Video 30 August 2020, Sunday, 18:00 EEST: Levski (Karlovo) - FK Yambol 1915 (Yambol) 0:0 Video Atletik (Kuklen) - Vereya (Stara Zagora) 3:0 (0:0) Video Rodopa Smolyan (Smolyan) - Dimitrovgrad 1947 (Dmgr) 2:0 (1:0) Video Round 5 5 September 2020, Saturday, 17:00 EEST: Dimitrovgrad 1947 (Dimitrovgrad) - Levski (Karlovo) 3:0 (1:0) Video Zagorets (Nova Zagora) - Rodopa Smolyan (Smolyan) 3:0 (1:0) Video Spartak 1947 (Plovdiv) - Karnobat (Karnobat) 2:2 (1:2) Video Rozova dolina (Kazanlak) - Chernomorets 1919 (Burgas) 3:2 (3:1) Video Nesebar (Nesebar) - Sokol (Markovo) 5:1 (2:1) Video Maritsa 1921 (Plovdiv) - Izvor (Gorski izvor) 1:1 (1:1) Video in kv.Kolyo Ganchev, Stara Zagora, "Trace arena" st. - aux field: Vereya (Stara Zagora) - Gigant (Saedinenie) 1:6 Video Borislav 2009 (Parvomay) - Atletik (Kuklen) 0:1 (0:0) Video FK Yambol 1915 (Yambol) - Haskovo (Haskovo) 1:2 (0:0) Video Round 6 12 September 2020, Saturday, 17:00 EEST: Atletik (Kuklen) - FK Yambol 1915 (Yambol) 2:1 Video Gigant (Saedinenie) - Borislav 2009 (Parvomay) 2:0 (2:0) Video Izvor (Gorski izvor) - Vereya (Stara Zagora) 5:2 Video Sokol (Markovo) - Maritsa 1921 (Plovdiv) 2:1 (1:0) Video Chernomorets 1919 (Burgas) - Nesebar (Nesebar) 1:0 (0:0) Video Karnobat (Karnobat) - Rozova dolina (Kazanlak) 0:1 (0:0) Video Dimitrovgrad 1947 (Dmgr) - Zagorets (Nova Zagora) 0:2 (0:0) Video 13 September 2020, Sunday, 17:00 EEST: Levski (Karlovo) - Haskovo (Haskovo) 2:1 (1:0) Video Rodopa Smolyan (Smolyan) - Spartak 1947 (Plovdiv) 1:2 (0:1) Video Round 7 19 September 2020, Saturday, 17:00 EEST: Zagorets (Nova Zagora) - Levski (Karlovo) 6:1 Video Spartak 1947 (Plovdiv) - Dimitrovgrad 1947 (Dmgr) 1:1 Rozova dolina (Kazanlak) - Rodopa Smolyan (Smolyan) 2:2 Video Nesebar (Nesebar) - Karnobat (Karnobat) 2:2 Video Maritsa 1921 (Plovdiv) - Chernomorets 1919 (Burgas) 0:2 Video Vereya (Stara Zagora) - Sokol (Markovo) 1:4 Video Borislav 2009 (Parvomay) - Izvor (Gorski izvor) 1:1 Video FK Yambol 1915 (Yambol) - Gigant (Saedinenie) 1:1 Video Haskovo (Haskovo) - Atletik (Kuklen) 1:3 Video Round 8 26 September 2020, Saturday, 17:00 EEST: Gigant (Saedinenie) - Haskovo (Haskovo) 1:0 Izvor (Gorski izvor) - FK Yambol 1915 (Yambol) 1:0 Sokol (Markovo) - Borislav 2009 (Parvomay) 0:1 (0:0) Chernomorets 1919 (Burgas) - Vereya (Stara Zagora) 4:0 (1:0) Video Karnobat (Karnobat) - Maritsa 1921 (Plovdiv) 2:3 (0:2) Video Rodopa Smolyan (Smolyan) - Nesebar (Nesebar) 5:0 (2:0) Dimitrovgrad 1947 (Dmgr) - Rozova dolina (Kazanlak) 2:1 (0:0) Video Zagorets (Nova Zagora) - Spartak 1947 (Plovdiv) 4:1 (1:0) 27 September 2020, Sunday, 17:00 EEST: Levski (Karlovo) - Atletik (Kuklen) 1:0 (1:0) Round 9 3 October 2020, Saturday, 16:00 EEST: Spartak 1947 (Plovdiv) - Levski (Karlovo) 1:2 (1:1) Rozova dolina (Kazanlak) - Zagorets (Nova Zagora) 1:1 (0:1) Nesebar (Nesebar) - Dimitrovgrad 1947 (Dimitrovgrad) 1:1 (0:0) Maritsa 1921 (Plovdiv) - Rodopa Smolyan (Smolyan) 1:1 (0:0) Borislav 2009 (Parvomay) - Chernomorets 1919 (Burgas) 1:1 FK Yambol 1915 (Yambol) - Sokol (Markovo) 0:0 Haskovo (Haskovo) - Izvor (Gorski izvor) 1:0 (0:0) Atletik (Kuklen) - Gigant (Saedinenie) 0:0 3 October 2020, Saturday, 17:00 EEST: Vereya (Stara Zagora) - Karnobat (Karnobat) 1:2 (1:1) Round 10 10 October 2020, Saturday, 16:00 EEST: Izvor (Gorski izvor) - Atletik (Kuklen) 4:0 Sokol (Markovo) - Haskovo (Haskovo) 3:1 (1:1) Chernomorets 1919 (Burgas) - FK Yambol 1915 (Yambol) 5:1 (4:0) Video Karnobat (Karnobat) - Borislav 2009 (Parvomay) 2:2 (1:2) Video Dimitrovgrad 1947 (Dmgr) - Maritsa 1921 (Plovdiv) postponed * * - postponed due to two players from the visitors testing positive for COVID-19. Zagorets (Nova Zagora) - Nesebar (Nesebar) 9:0 (5:0) Spartak 1947 (Plovdiv) - Rozova dolina (Kazanlak) 2:2 (1:1) 11 October 2020, Sunday, 16:00 EEST: Levski (Karlovo) - Gigant (Saedinenie) 3:2 (1:0) Rodopa Smolyan (Smolyan) - Vereya (Stara Zagora) 6:1 (3:0) 13 February 2021, Saturday, 14:00 EET: Dimitrovgrad 1947 (Dmgr) - Maritsa 1921 (Plovdiv) 0:2 (0:0) Video [0:1 Oldzhay Aliev 78', 0:2 Aleksandar Pramatarov 89'], behind closed doors Round 11 17 October 2020, Saturday, 16:00 EEST: Rozova dolina (Kazanlak) - Levski (Karlovo) 6:1 (4:1) Nesebar (Nesebar) - Spartak 1947 (Plovdiv) 1:2 (1:1) Video Maritsa 1921 (Plovdiv) - Zagorets (Nova Zagora) postponed Vereya (Stara Zagora) - Dimitrovgrad 1947 (Dmgr) 1:2 (1:1) Borislav 2009 (Parvomay) - Rodopa Smolyan (Smolyan) 0:1 (0:1) Video FK Yambol 1915 (Yambol) - Karnobat (Karnobat) 2:0 (1:0) Haskovo (Haskovo) - Chernomorets 1919 (Burgas) 1:2 (1:1) Atletik (Kuklen) - Sokol (Markovo) 2:1 (1:1) Video Gigant (Saedinenie) - Izvor (Gorski izvor) 2:1 (2:0) Video 24 February 2021, Wednesday, 14:00 EET: Maritsa 1921 (Plovdiv) - Zagorets (Nova Zagora) 1:0 (0:0) Video Round 12 24 October 2020, Saturday, 16:00 EEST: Sokol (Markovo) - Gigant (Saedinenie) 0:2 (0:1) Chernomorets 1919 (Burgas) - Atletik (Kuklen) 2:1 (1:1) Video Karnobat (Karnobat) - Haskovo (Haskovo) 2:0 (0:0) Video Dimitrovgrad 1947 (Dmgr) - Borislav 2009 (Parvomay) 2:0 (1:0) Video Zagorets (Nova Zagora) - Vereya (Stara Zagora) 4:0 (2:0) Spartak 1947 (Plovdiv) - Maritsa 1921 (Plovdiv) 1:2 (0:0) Rozova dolina (Kazanlak) - Nesebar (Nesebar) 5:1 (2:0) 25 October 2020, Sunday, 14:30 EET: Levski (Karlovo) - Izvor (Gorski izvor) 2:0 (2:0) Rodopa Smolyan (Smolyan) - FK Yambol 1915 (Yambol) 0:1 (0:1) Round 13 31 October 2020, Saturday, 14:30 EET: Nesebar (Nesebar) - Levski (Karlovo) 0:0 Maritsa 1921 (Plovdiv) - Rozova dolina (Kazanlak) 7:0 (2:0) Borislav 2009 (Parvomay) - Zagorets (Nova Zagora) 4:3 (1:1) FK Yambol 1915 (Yambol) - Dimitrovgrad 1947 (Dmgr) 0:1 (0:0) Haskovo (Haskovo) - Rodopa Smolyan (Smolyan) 1:1 (1:1) Video Atletik (Kuklen) - Karnobat (Karnobat) 1:2 Gigant (Saedinenie) - Chernomorets 1919 (Burgas) 0:1 (0:0) Izvor (Gorski izvor) - Sokol (Markovo) 2:1 (1:0) Video 31 October 2020, Saturday, 16:00 EET: Vereya (Stara Zagora) - Spartak 1947 (Plovdiv) 0:3 (0:2) Video Round 14 7 November 2020, Saturday, 14:30 EET: Chernomorets 1919 (Burgas) - Izvor (Gorski izvor) 2:1 (0:0) Video Karnobat (Karnobat) - Gigant (Saedinenie) 1:1 Video Dimitrovgrad 1947 (Dimitrovgrad) - Haskovo (Haskovo) 2:0 Video Zagorets (Nova Zagora) - FK Yambol 1915 (Yambol) 4:0 (1:0) Spartak 1947 (Plovdiv) - Borislav 2009 (Parvomay) postponed * * - postponed due to players of the away team having tested positive for COVID-19. Rozova dolina (Kazanlak) - Vereya (Stara Zagora) 6:2 (4:2) Nesebar (Nesebar) - Maritsa 1921 (Plovdiv) 0:0 8 November 2020, Sunday, 14:30 EET: Levski (Karlovo) - Sokol (Markovo) 4:2 (0:1) Rodopa Smolyan (Smolyan) - Atletik (Kuklen) 2:1 (0:1) 18 November 2020, Wednesday, 14:30 EET: Spartak 1947 (Plovdiv) - Borislav 2009 (Parvomay) 2:0 (0:0) Round 15 14 November 2020, Saturday, 14:30 EET: Maritsa 1921 (Plovdiv) - Levski (Karlovo) 2:0 (1:0) Vereya (Stara Zagora) - Nesebar (Nesebar) 2:4 (0:1) Video Borislav 2009 (Parvomay) - Rozova dolina (Kazanlak) 1:2 (0:0) Video FK Yambol 1915 (Yambol) - Spartak 1947 (Plovdiv) 3:2 (1:0) Zagorets (Nova Zagora) - Haskovo (Haskovo) 3:0 (3:0) * Video * - by original draw to be hosted by Haskovo, on mutual agreement the two teams have switched their hosting order for the season. Atletik (Kuklen) - Dimitrovgrad 1947 (Dimitrovgrad) 1:2 Video Gigant (Saedinenie) - Rodopa Smolyan (Smolyan) 1:0 (1:0) Video Izvor (Gorski izvor) - Karnobat (Karnobat) 1:1 (0:0) Video Sokol (Markovo) - Chernomorets 1919 (Burgas) 1:6 Round 14 - postponed match 18 November 2020, Wednesday, 14:30 EET: Spartak 1947 (Plovdiv) - Borislav 2009 (Parvomay) 2:0 (0:0) Round 16 21 November 2020, Saturday, 14:30 EET: Karnobat (Karnobat) - Sokol (Markovo) 1:0 (1:0) Dimitrovgrad 1947 (Dimitrovgrad) - Gigant (Saedinenie) 2:0 (0:0) Video Zagorets (Nova Zagora) - Atletik (Kuklen) 2:0 (1:0) Spartak 1947 (Plovdiv) - Haskovo (Haskovo) postponed * * - postponed due to payers from the home team testing positive for COVID-19. Rozova dolina (Kazanlak) - FK Yambol 1915 (Yambol) 2:0 (0:0) Nesebar (Nesebar) - Borislav 2009 (Parvomay) 1:0 (0:0) Video Maritsa 1921 (Plovdiv) - Vereya (Stara Zagora) 5:1 (2:0) 22 November 2020, Sunday, 14:30 EET: Levski (Karlovo) - Chernomorets 1919 (Burgas) 1:2 (1:1) Rodopa Smolyan (Smolyan) - Izvor (Gorski izvor) 2:1 (1:1) 13 February 2021, Saturday, 14:00 EET: Spartak 1947 (Plovdiv) - Haskovo (Haskovo) 0:1 (0:0) [0:1 Ivan T.Ivanov 66'] [sent off: Mariyan Kusev (S) 25'], behind closed doors Round 17 28 November 2020, Saturday, 14:30 EET: Vereya (Stara Zagora) - Levski (Karlovo) postponed Borislav 2009 (Parvomay) - Maritsa 1921 (Plovdiv) 2:4 (0:4) Video FK Yambol 1915 (Yambol) - Nesebar (Nesebar) 2:0 (1:0) Haskovo (Haskovo) - Rozova dolina (Kazanlak) postponed * * - postponed due to payers from the home team testing positive for COVID-19. Atletik (Kuklen) - Spartak 1947 (Plovdiv) postponed * * - postponed due to payers from the away team testing positive for COVID-19. Gigant (Saedinenie) - Zagorets (Nova Zagora) postponed Izvor (Gorski izvor) - Dimitrovgrad 1947 (Dimitrovgrad) 1:1 (0:0) Video Sokol (Markovo) - Rodopa Smolyan (Smolyan) postponed Chernomorets 1919 (Burgas) - Karnobat (Karnobat) 3:0 (0:0) Video 13 February 2021, Saturday, 14:00 EET: Gigant (Saedinenie) - Zagorets (Nova Zagora) 0:1 (0:0) Video [0:1 Plamen Gospodinov 52'], behind closed doors Vereya (Stara Zagora) - Levski (Karlovo) 1:6 (1:3) [0:1 Hristo D.Hristov 10'-og, 0:2 Valentin Slivov 17', 1:2 Hristo P.Hristov 20', 1:3 Valentin Slivov 39', 1:5 Lachezar Lyaskov 62',79'; 1:6 Remzi Nedzhip 88'], behind closed doors Sokol (Markovo) - Rodopa Smolyan (Smolyan) 2:1 (0:1) [0:1 Elmir Mustanski 45', 1:1 Stoyan Mitev 47', 2:1 Sezgin Chetin 59'-pen], behind closed doors 24 February 2021, Wednesday, 13:00 EET: Atletik (Kuklen) - Spartak 1947 (Plovdiv) 1:0 (1:0) Video 24 February 2021, Wednesday, 14:00 EET: in Harmanli: * Haskovo (Haskovo) - Rozova dolina (Kazanlak) 0:1 (0:1) * - in Harmanli due to reconstruction works of the field at the stadium in Haskovo. Round 10 - postponed match 13 February 2021, Saturday, 14:00 EET: Dimitrovgrad 1947 (Dmgr) - Maritsa 1921 (Plovdiv) 0:2 (0:0) Video [0:1 Oldzhay Aliev 78', 0:2 Aleksandar Pramatarov 89'], behind closed doors Round 16 - postponed match 13 February 2021, Saturday, 14:00 EET: Spartak 1947 (Plovdiv) - Haskovo (Haskovo) 0:1 (0:0) [0:1 Ivan T.Ivanov 66'] [sent off: Mariyan Kusev (S) 25'], behind closed doors Round 17 - postponed matches 13 February 2021, Saturday, 14:00 EET: Gigant (Saedinenie) - Zagorets (Nova Zagora) 0:1 (0:0) Video [0:1 Plamen Gospodinov 52'], behind closed doors Vereya (Stara Zagora) - Levski (Karlovo) 1:6 (1:3) [0:1 Hristo D.Hristov 10'-og, 0:2 Valentin Slivov 17', 1:2 Hristo P.Hristov 20', 1:3 Valentin Slivov 39', 1:5 Lachezar Lyaskov 62',79'; 1:6 Remzi Nedzhip 88'], behind closed doors Sokol (Markovo) - Rodopa Smolyan (Smolyan) 2:1 (0:1) [0:1 Elmir Mustanski 45', 1:1 Stoyan Mitev 47', 2:1 Sezgin Chetin 59'-pen], behind closed doors Round 18 20 February 2021, Saturday, 14:00 EET: Chernomorets 1919 (Burgas) - Rodopa Smolyan (Smolyan) 2:0 (1:0) Video [2:0 Mariyan Tonev 34',88'-pen], behind closed doors Sokol (Markovo) - Dimitrovgrad 1947 (Dimitrovgrad) 1:1 (1:1) [1:0 Georgi Kurtev 11', 1:1 Aleksandar Dayov 40'], behind closed doors Gigant (Saedinenie) - Spartak 1947 (Plovdiv) 6:0 (3:0) [1:0 Borislav Hadzhiev 8', 2:0 Todor St.Todorov 20', 3:0 Zapryan T.Zapryanov 23', 4:0 Todor St.Todorov 73', 5:0 Mutlu Aliev 76', 6:0 Veselin Filipov 86'], behind closed doors Atletik (Kuklen) - Rozova dolina (Kazanlak) 0:1 (0:1) [0:1 Ventsislav N.Ivanov 5'], behind closed doors in Harmanli: * Haskovo (Haskovo) - Nesebar (Nesebar) 5:0 (1:0) Video [2:0 Ivan Toshev Ivanov 33'-pen,52'; 3:0 Dimitar Papazov 66', 4:0 Ivan St.Hristov 75'-og, 5:0 Dzhan Halim 77'-pen] [sent off: Dimitar Popov (N) 88', Dzhan Halim (H) 88'], behind closed doors * - in Harmanli due to reconstruction works of the field at the stadium in Haskovo. FK Yambol 1915 (Yambol) - Maritsa 1921 (Plovdiv) 1:4 (0:1) [0:1 Milen Tanchev 23', 0:2 Oldzhay Aliev 53', 1:2 Velichko Velichkov 81'-og, 1:3 Milen Tanchev 85', 1:4 Georgi K.Georgiev 90'], behind closed doors Borislav 2009 (Parvomay) - Vereya (Stara Zagora) 4:1 (3:0) Video [2:0 Andrey Atanasov 33',38'; 3:0 Angel Zdravchev 40', 3:1 Hristo P.Hristov 61', 4:1 Andrey Atanasov 86'-pen], behind closed doors 21 February 2021, Sunday, 14:00 EET: Levski (Karlovo) - Karnobat (Karnobat) 2:0 (2:0) Video [1:0 Lachezar Lyaskov 28', 2:0 Remzi Nedzhip 43'] [sent off: Stoyan Kalpakliev (K) 60'], behind closed doors Izvor (Gorski izvor) - Zagorets (Nova Zagora) postponed * * - postponed due to flooded pitch. 10 March 2021, Wednesday, 15:00 EET: Izvor (Gorski izvor) - Zagorets (Nova Zagora) - Round 11 - postponed match 24 February 2021, Wednesday, 14:00 EET: Maritsa 1921 (Plovdiv) - Zagorets (Nova Zagora) 1:0 (0:0) Video Round 17 - postponed matches 24 February 2021, Wednesday, 13:00 EET: Atletik (Kuklen) - Spartak 1947 (Plovdiv) 1:0 (1:0) Video 24 February 2021, Wednesday, 14:00 EET: in Harmanli: * Haskovo (Haskovo) - Rozova dolina (Kazanlak) 0:1 (0:1) * - in Harmanli due to reconstruction works of the field at the stadium in Haskovo. Round 19 27 February 2021, Saturday, 14:00 EET: Borislav 2009 (Parvomay) - Levski (Karlovo) 4:1 (2:0) in kv.Kolyo Ganchev, Stara Zagora, "Trace arena" st. - aux field: Vereya (Stara Zagora) - FK Yambol 1915 (Yambol) 0:1 (0:1) Video Maritsa 1921 (Plovdiv) - Haskovo (Haskovo) 2:0 (0:0) Nesebar (Nesebar) - Atletik (Kuklen) 1:2 (0:1) Video Rozova dolina (Kazanlak) - Gigant (Saedinenie) 2:0 (2:0) Spartak 1947 (Plovdiv) - Izvor (Gorski izvor) 0:3 (0:1) Zagorets (Nova Zagora) - Sokol (Markovo) 3:2 (3:0) Dimitrovgrad 1947 (Dmgr) - Chernomorets 1919 (Burgas) 1:2 (1:1) Rodopa Smolyan (Smolyan) - Karnobat (Karnobat) 7:1 (3:1) Round 20 6 March 2021, Saturday, 15:00 EET: Karnobat (Karnobat) - Dimitrovgrad 1947 (Dimitrovgrad) 2:2 Chernomorets 1919 (Burgas) - Zagorets (Nova Zagora) 0:0 Video Sokol (Markovo) - Spartak 1947 (Plovdiv) 0:6 (0:2) Gigant (Saedinenie) - Nesebar (Nesebar) 1:1 (1:0) Atletik (Kuklen) - Maritsa 1921 (Plovdiv) 0:2 (0:0) in Harmanli: * Haskovo (Haskovo) - Vereya (Stara Zagora) 4:1 Video * - in Harmanli due to reconstruction works of the field at the stadium in Haskovo. FK Yambol 1915 (Yambol) - Borislav 2009 (Parvomay) 3:2 (0:1) 7 March 2021, Sunday, 15:00 EET: Levski (Karlovo) - Rodopa Smolyan (Smolyan) 2:2 (2:1) Izvor (Gorski izvor) - Rozova dolina (Kazanlak) 1:1 (1:0) Round 18 - postponed match 10 March 2021, Wednesday, 15:00 EET: Izvor (Gorski izvor) - Zagorets (Nova Zagora) - Round 21 13 March 2021, Saturday, 15:00 EET: FK Yambol 1915 (Yambol) - Levski (Karlovo) - Borislav 2009 (Parvomay) - Haskovo (Haskovo) - Vereya (Stara Zagora) - Atletik (Kuklen) - Maritsa 1921 (Plovdiv) - Gigant (Saedinenie) - Nesebar (Nesebar) - Izvor (Gorski izvor) - Rozova dolina (Kazanlak) - Sokol (Markovo) - Spartak 1947 (Plovdiv) - Chernomorets 1919 (Burgas) - Zagorets (Nova Zagora) - Karnobat (Karnobat) - Dimitrovgrad 1947 (Dmgr) - Rodopa Smolyan (Smolyan) - Round 22 20 March 2021, Saturday, 15:00 EET: Rodopa Smolyan (Smolyan) - Zagorets (Nova Zagora) - Karnobat (Karnobat) - Spartak 1947 (Plovdiv) - Chernomorets 1919 (Burgas) - Rozova dolina (Kazanlak) - Sokol (Markovo) - Nesebar (Nesebar) - Gigant (Saedinenie) - Vereya (Stara Zagora) - Atletik (Kuklen) - Borislav 2009 (Parvomay) - Haskovo (Haskovo) - FK Yambol 1915 (Yambol) - 21 March 2021, Sunday, 15:00 EET: Levski (Karlovo) - Dimitrovgrad 1947 (Dimitrovgrad) - Izvor (Gorski izvor) - Maritsa 1921 (Plovdiv) - Round 23 27 March 2021, Saturday, 15:00 EET: Haskovo (Haskovo) - Levski (Karlovo) - FK Yambol 1915 (Yambol) - Atletik (Kuklen) - Borislav 2009 (Parvomay) - Gigant (Saedinenie) - Vereya (Stara Zagora) - Izvor (Gorski izvor) - Maritsa 1921 (Plovdiv) - Sokol (Markovo) - Nesebar (Nesebar) - Chernomorets 1919 (Burgas) - Rozova dolina (Kazanlak) - Karnobat (Karnobat) - Spartak 1947 (Plovdiv) - Rodopa Smolyan (Smolyan) - Zagorets (Nova Zagora) - Dimitrovgrad 1947 (Dmgr) - Round 24 3 April 2021, Saturday, 17:00 EEST: Dimitrovgrad 1947 (Dmgr) - Spartak 1947 (Plovdiv) - Rodopa Smolyan (Smolyan) - Rozova dolina (Kazanlak) - Karnobat (Karnobat) - Nesebar (Nesebar) - Chernomorets 1919 (Burgas) - Maritsa 1921 (Plovdiv) - Sokol (Markovo) - Vereya (Stara Zagora) - Gigant (Saedinenie) - FK Yambol 1915 (Yambol) - Atletik (Kuklen) - Haskovo (Haskovo) - 4 April 2021, Sunday, 17:00 EEST: Levski (Karlovo) - Zagorets (Nova Zagora) - Izvor (Gorski izvor) - Borislav 2009 (Parvomay) - Round 25 7 April 2021, Wednesday, 17:00 EEST: Atletik (Kuklen) - Levski (Karlovo) - Haskovo (Haskovo) - Gigant (Saedinenie) - FK Yambol 1915 (Yambol) - Izvor (Gorski izvor) - Borislav 2009 (Parvomay) - Sokol (Markovo) - Vereya (Stara Zagora) - Chernomorets 1919 (Burgas) - Maritsa 1921 (Plovdiv) - Karnobat (Karnobat) - Nesebar (Nesebar) - Rodopa Smolyan (Smolyan) - Rozova dolina (Kazanlak) - Dimitrovgrad 1947 (Dmgr) - Spartak 1947 (Plovdiv) - Zagorets (Nova Zagora) - Round 26 10 April 2021, Saturday, 17:00 EEST: Zagorets (Nova Zagora) - Rozova dolina (Kazanlak) - Dimitrovgrad 1947 (Dimitrovgrad) - Nesebar (Nesebar) - Rodopa Smolyan (Smolyan) - Maritsa 1921 (Plovdiv) - Karnobat (Karnobat) - Vereya (Stara Zagora) - Chernomorets 1919 (Burgas) - Borislav 2009 (Parvomay) - Sokol (Markovo) - FK Yambol 1915 (Yambol) - Gigant (Saedinenie) - Atletik (Kuklen) - 11 April 2021, Sunday, 17:00 EEST: Levski (Karlovo) - Spartak 1947 (Plovdiv) - Izvor (Gorski izvor) - Haskovo (Haskovo) - Round 27 17 April 2021, Saturday, 17:00 EEST: Gigant (Saedinenie) - Levski (Karlovo) - Atletik (Kuklen) - Izvor (Gorski izvor) - Haskovo (Haskovo) - Sokol (Markovo) - FK Yambol 1915 (Yambol) - Chernomorets 1919 (Burgas) - Borislav 2009 (Parvomay) - Karnobat (Karnobat) - Vereya (Stara Zagora) - Rodopa Smolyan (Smolyan) - Maritsa 1921 (Plovdiv) - Dimitrovgrad 1947 (Dmgr) - Nesebar (Nesebar) - Zagorets (Nova Zagora) - Rozova dolina (Kazanlak) - Spartak 1947 (Plovdiv) - Round 28 24 April 2021, Saturday, 17:00 EEST: Spartak 1947 (Plovdiv) - Nesebar (Nesebar) - Zagorets (Nova Zagora) - Maritsa 1921 (Plovdiv) - Dimitrovgrad 1947 (Dmgr) - Vereya (Stara Zagora) - Rodopa Smolyan (Smolyan) - Borislav 2009 (Parvomay) - Karnobat (Karnobat) - FK Yambol 1915 (Yambol) - Chernomorets 1919 (Burgas) - Haskovo (Haskovo) - Sokol (Markovo) - Atletik (Kuklen) - 25 April 2021, Sunday, 17:00 EEST: Levski (Karlovo) - Rozova dolina (Kazanlak) - Izvor (Gorski izvor) - Gigant (Saedinenie) - Round 29 29 April 2021, Thursday, 17:00 EEST: Izvor (Gorski izvor) - Levski (Karlovo) - Gigant (Saedinenie) - Sokol (Markovo) - Atletik (Kuklen) - Chernomorets 1919 (Burgas) - Haskovo (Haskovo) - Karnobat (Karnobat) - FK Yambol 1915 (Yambol) - Rodopa Smolyan (Smolyan) - Borislav 2009 (Parvomay) - Dimitrovgrad 1947 (Dmgr) - Vereya (Stara Zagora) - Zagorets (Nova Zagora) - Maritsa 1921 (Plovdiv) - Spartak 1947 (Plovdiv) - Nesebar (Nesebar) - Rozova dolina (Kazanlak) - Round 30 8 May 2021, Saturday, 18:00 EEST: Rozova dolina (Kazanlak) - Maritsa 1921 (Plovdiv) - Spartak 1947 (Plovdiv) - Vereya (Stara Zagora) - Zagorets (Nova Zagora) - Borislav 2009 (Parvomay) - Dimitrovgrad 1947 (Dmgr) - FK Yambol 1915 (Yambol) - Rodopa Smolyan (Smolyan) - Haskovo (Haskovo) - Karnobat (Karnobat) - Atletik (Kuklen) - Chernomorets 1919 (Burgas) - Gigant (Saedinenie) - Sokol (Markovo) - Izvor (Gorski izvor) - 9 May 2021, Sunday, 18:00 EEST: Levski (Karlovo) - Nesebar (Nesebar) - Round 31 12 May 2021, Wednesday, 18:00 EEST: Sokol (Markovo) - Levski (Karlovo) - Izvor (Gorski izvor) - Chernomorets 1919 (Burgas) - Gigant (Saedinenie) - Karnobat (Karnobat) - Atletik (Kuklen) - Rodopa Smolyan (Smolyan) - Haskovo (Haskovo) - Dimitrovgrad 1947 (Dimitrovgrad) - FK Yambol 1915 (Yambol) - Zagorets (Nova Zagora) - Borislav 2009 (Parvomay) - Spartak 1947 (Plovdiv) - Vereya (Stara Zagora) - Rozova dolina (Kazanlak) - Maritsa 1921 (Plovdiv) - Nesebar (Nesebar) - Round 32 15 May 2021, Saturday, 18:00 EEST: Nesebar (Nesebar) - Vereya (Stara Zagora) - Rozova dolina (Kazanlak) - Borislav 2009 (Parvomay) - Spartak 1947 (Plovdiv) - FK Yambol 1915 (Yambol) - Haskovo (Haskovo) - Zagorets (Nova Zagora) - * * - by original draw to be hosted by Zagorets, on mutual agreement the two teams have switched their hosting order for the season. Dimitrovgrad 1947 (Dimitrovgrad) - Atletik (Kuklen) - Rodopa Smolyan (Smolyan) - Gigant (Saedinenie) - Karnobat (Karnobat) - Izvor (Gorski izvor) - Chernomorets 1919 (Burgas) - Sokol (Markovo) - 16 May 2021, Sunday, 18:00 EEST: Levski (Karlovo) - Maritsa 1921 (Plovdiv) - Round 33 22 May 2021, Saturday, 18:00 EEST: Chernomorets 1919 (Burgas) - Levski (Karlovo) - Sokol (Markovo) - Karnobat (Karnobat) - Gigant (Saedinenie) - Dimitrovgrad 1947 (Dimitrovgrad) - Atletik (Kuklen) - Zagorets (Nova Zagora) - Haskovo (Haskovo) - Spartak 1947 (Plovdiv) - FK Yambol 1915 (Yambol) - Rozova dolina (Kazanlak) - Borislav 2009 (Parvomay) - Nesebar (Nesebar) - Vereya (Stara Zagora) - Maritsa 1921 (Plovdiv) - 23 May 2021, Sunday, 18:00 EEST: Izvor (Gorski izvor) - Rodopa Smolyan (Smolyan) - Round 34 29 May 2021, Saturday, 18:00 EEST: Maritsa 1921 (Plovdiv) - Borislav 2009 (Parvomay) - Nesebar (Nesebar) - FK Yambol 1915 (Yambol) - Rozova dolina (Kazanlak) - Haskovo (Haskovo) - Spartak 1947 (Plovdiv) - Atletik (Kuklen) - Zagorets (Nova Zagora) - Gigant (Saedinenie) - Dimitrovgrad 1947 (Dimitrovgrad) - Izvor (Gorski izvor) - Rodopa Smolyan (Smolyan) - Sokol (Markovo) - Karnobat (Karnobat) - Chernomorets 1919 (Burgas) - 30 May 2021, Sunday, 18:00 EEST: Levski (Karlovo) - Vereya (Stara Zagora) -
Results grid
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6. 7. 8. 9. 10. 11. 12. 13. 14. 15. 16. 17. 18. -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1. Chernomorets 1919 (Burgas) XXX -:- 0:0 -:- -:- -:- 2:0 2:1 2:0 -:- 2:1 5:1 1:0 3:0 -:- -:- 1:0 4:0 2. Maritsa 1921 (Plovdiv) 0:2 XXX 1:0 7:0 -:- 2:0 -:- 2:0 1:1 -:- 1:1 2:0 -:- -:- 2:0 -:- -:- 5:1 3. Zagorets (Nova Zagora) 1:1 -:- XXX -:- -:- 6:1 -:- 2:0 3:0 -:- 1:0 4:0 4:1 -:- 3:0 3:2 9:0 4:0 4. Rozova dolina (Kazanlak) 3:2 -:- 1:1 XXX 2:0 6:1 -:- 1:2 2:2 -:- 4:2 2:0 -:- -:- -:- -:- 5:1 6:2 5. Gigant (Saedinenie) 0:1 1:2 0:1 1:0 XXX -:- -:- -:- 1:0 2:0 2:1 -:- 6:0 -:- 1:0 -:- 1:1 -:- 6. Levski (Karlovo) 1:2 -:- -:- -:- 3:2 XXX -:- 1:0 2:2 1:2 2:0 0:0 -:- 2:0 2:1 4:2 -:- -:- 7. Dimitrovgrad 1947 (Dimitrovgrad) 1:2 0:2 0:2 2:1 2:0 3:0 XXX -:- -:- 2:0 -:- -:- -:- 1:0 2:0 1:2 -:- -:- 8. Atletik (Kuklen) -:- 0:2 -:- 0:1 0:0 -:- 1:2 XXX -:- -:- -:- 2:1 1:0 1:2 -:- 2:1 4:0 3:0 9. Rodopa Smolyan (Smolyan) 0:1 -:- -:- -:- -:- 1:3 2:0 2:1 XXX -:- 2:1 0:1 1:2 7:1 -:- -:- 5:0 6:1 10. Borislav 2009 (Parvomay) 1:1 2:4 4:3 1:2 -:- 4:1 -:- 0:1 0:1 XXX 1:1 0:0 -:- -:- -:- -:- -:- 4:1 11. Izvor (Gorski izvor) -:- -:- -:- 1:1 -:- -:- 1:1 4:0 -:- -:- XXX 1:0 0:0 1:1 -:- 2:1 0:0 5:2 12. FK Yambol 1915 (Yambol) -:- 1:4 -:- -:- 1:1 -:- 0:1 -:- -:- 3:2 -:- XXX 3:2 2:0 1:2 0:0 2:0 1:2 13. Spartak 1947 (Plovdiv) -:- 1:2 -:- 2:2 1:4 1:2 1:1 -:- -:- 2:0 0:3 -:- XXX 2:2 0:1 1:0 -:- -:- 14. Karnobat (Karnobat) -:- 2:3 1:4 0:1 1:1 1:3 2:2 -:- 2:0 2:2 -:- -:- -:- XXX 2:0 1:0 -:- -:- 15. Haskovo (Haskovo) 1:2 0:1 -:- 0:1 -:- -:- -:- 1:3 1:1 0:4 1:0 -:- -:- -:- XXX -:- 5:0 4:1 16. Sokol (Markovo) 1:6 2:1 1:2 2:3 0:2 -:- 1:1 -:- 2:1 0:1 -:- -:- 0:6 -:- 3:1 XXX -:- -:- 17. Nesebar (Nesebar) -:- 0:0 -:- -:- 1:2 0:0 1:1 1:2 -:- 1:0 -:- -:- 1:2 2:2 0:0 5:1 XXX -:- 18. Vereya (Stara Zagora) -:- -:- -:- -:- 1:6 1:6 1:2 -:- -:- 1:3 -:- 0:1 0:3 1:2 1:3 1:4 2:4 XXX -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- top