Parva liga 2019/20

« Parva profesionalna liga 2019/20

| All-time ranking |

First phase

| Results grid |

Rounds: | 01 | 02 | 03 | 04 | 05 | 06 | 07 | 08 | 09 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 |
        | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 |

                           Current matches:

23 August 2019, Friday, 18:00 EEST / Round 7:
Tsarsko selo 2015 (Sofia) - Beroe (Stara Zagora)           -  /live on Nova Sport/ 
23 August 2019, Friday, 20:30 EEST / Round 7:
in Plovdiv, "Lokomotiv" st.:
Arda 1924 (Kardzhali) - Cherno more (Varna)                -  /live on Diema Sport/ 
24 August 2019, Saturday, 18:00 EEST / Round 7:
Botev (Plovdiv) - Vitosha (Bistritsa, obl.Sofia st.)       -  /live on Diema Sport/ 
24 August 2019, Saturday, 20:30 EEST / Round 7:
Levski (Sofia) - Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv)                  -  /live on Diema Sport/ 
25 August 2019, Sunday, 18:00 EEST / Round 7:
Dunav 2010 (Ruse) - CSKA (Sofia)                           -  /live on Diema Sport/ 
25 August 2019, Sunday, 20:30 EEST / Round 7:
Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) - Slavia 1913 (Sofia)            -  /live on Diema Sport/ 
26 August 2019, Monday, 20:30 EEST / Round 7:
Botev (Vratsa) - Etar VT (Veliko Tarnovo)                  -  /live on Diema Sport/ 

                           Standings:

                                        M    W   D   L    GD      P

1. Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) 6 4 2 0 11:4 14 2. Levski (Sofia) 6 4 1 1 14:5 13 3. Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv) 6 4 1 1 17:10 13 4. Beroe (Stara Zagora) 6 4 0 2 13:9 12 5. CSKA (Sofia) 6 3 2 1 9:8 11 6. Cherno more (Varna) 6 2 3 1 9:6 9 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 7. Arda 1924 (Kardzhali) 6 2 2 2 10:10 8 [+] . Slavia 1913 (Sofia) 6 2 2 2 10:10 8 9. Dunav 2010 (Ruse) 6 2 0 4 8:13 6 10. Tsarsko selo 2015 (Sofia) 6 1 2 3 4:8 5 [+] [1 1 0 3:1 4] 11. Etar VT (Veliko Tarnovo) 6 0 5 1 7:8 5 [0 2 0 3:3 2] 12. Botev (Plovdiv) 6 1 2 3 6:10 5 [0 1 1 2:4 1] 13. Botev (Vratsa) 6 1 2 3 7:11 5 [0 0 0 0:0 0] 14. Vitosha (Bistritsa, obl.Sofia st.) 6 0 0 6 3:16 0
Notes - Arda 1924 (Kardzhali) plays its home games at the "Lokomotiv" st. in Plovdiv, until work is finished on installing floodlights at the "Arena Arda" stadium in Kardzhali. - Tsarsko selo 2015 (Sofia) plays its home games at the "Slavia" st. in Sofia, until the procedure for licensing the "Tsarsko selo" for Parva liga matches is complete, following reconstruction works and installing floodlights there during the summer. Round 1 12 July 2019, Friday, 18:45 EEST: Botev (Vratsa) - Beroe (Stara Zagora) 1:3 (0:1) /live on Nova Sport/ Video [0:1 Pedro Eugénio 12', 0:2 Rúben Brígido 69', 1:2 Miroslav Budinov 77', 1:3 Milen Zhelev 87'], ~ 1 500 spectators 12 July 2019, Friday, 21:00 EEST: CSKA (Sofia) - Etar VT (Veliko Tarnovo) 2:2 (1:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [1:0 Ali Sowe 4'-pen, 1:1 Daniel Mladenov 57', 2:1 Mitko Mitkov 73', 2:2 Daniel Mladenov 78'], ~ 1 800 spectators 13 July 2019, Saturday, 18:30 EEST: in Kardzhali, "Arena Arda" st.: * Arda 1924 (Kardzhali) - Botev (Plovdiv) abandoned ** /live on Diema Sport/ Video ~ 2 400 spectators * - the match (the first in history at the top level of the pyramid for Arda 1924) is played in Kardzhali, due to "preparatory works for UEFA competitions participation" of the "Lokomotiv" stadium in Plovdiv. ** - abandoned in 4' at 0:0 due to heavy rain. 13 July 2019, Saturday, 21:00 EEST: in Veliko Tarnovo, "Ivaylo" st.: * Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) - Tsarsko selo 2015 (Sofia) 2:0 (1:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [2:0 Claudiu Keșerü 28'-pen,66'], ~ 260 spectators * - in Veliko Tarnovo due to ongoing work on the pitch surface at the "Ludogorets arena" st. in Razgrad. 14 July 2019, Sunday, 18:30 EEST: in Kardzhali, "Arena Arda" st.: Arda 1924 (Kardzhali) - Botev (Plovdiv) 0:0 * /live on Diema Sport 2/ Video ~ 3 800 spectators * - resumption from 4' of the match, abandoned on 13 July. 14 July 2019, Sunday, 18:45 EEST: Slavia 1913 (Sofia) - Vitosha (Bistritsa) 3:2 (1:2) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [0:1 Georgi Amzin 11', 1:1 Yanis Karabelyov 13', 1:2 Emil Gargorov 23', 2:2 Darko Tasevski 60', 3:2 Kaloyan Krastev 88'], ~ 320 spectators 14 July 2019, Sunday, 21:00 EEST: Cherno more (Varna) - Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv) 3:1 (1:1) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [0:1 Ante Aralica 15', 1:1 Aristote N'Dongala 30', 2:1 Ismail Isa 52', 3:1 Dimitar Iliev 68'-og], ~ 1 300 spectators 15 July 2019, Monday, 20:30 EEST: Dunav 2010 (Ruse) - Levski (Sofia) 1:4 (0:2) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [0:1 Davide Mariani 15', 0:2 Stanislav Ivanov 38', 1:2 Ahmed Ahmedov 47', 1:3 Davide Mariani 64'-pen, 1:4 Paulinho 81'], 2 965 spectators Round 2 19 July 2019, Friday, 18:45 EEST: in Sofia, "Slavia" st.: Tsarsko selo 2015 (Sofia) - Arda 1924 (Kardzhali) 0:0 /live on Nova Sport/ Video ~ 230 spectators 19 July 2019, Friday, 21:00 EEST: Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv) - Slavia 1913 (Sofia) 3:2 (3:1) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [0:1 Tsvetelin Chunchukov 3', 2:1 Dimitar Iliev 12'-pen,21'; 3:1 Ante Aralica 26', 3:2 Radoslav Kirilov 86'], ~ 760 spectators 20 July 2019, Saturday, 18:45 EEST: CSKA (Sofia) - Cherno more (Varna) 1:3 (0:2) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [0:1 Ismail Isa 23', 0:3 Rodrigo Henrique 37'-pen,60'; 1:3 Anthony Watt 74'] [sent off: Viktor Popov (Chm) 88'], ~ 1 600 spectators 20 July 2019, Saturday, 21:00 EEST: Beroe (Stara Zagora) - Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) 2:4 (1:2) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [0:2 Jorginho 8',35'; 1:2 Zoran Josipović 45'+3'-pen, 1:4 Claudiu Keșerü 53',55'; 2:4 Zoran Josipović 90'], ~ 2 900 spectators 21 July 2019, Sunday, 18:45 EEST: Botev (Plovdiv) - Dunav 2010 (Ruse) 3:1 (1:1) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [0:1 Georgi Dinkov 22', 3:1 Todor Nedelev 36',62',86'], ~ 2 600 spectators 21 July 2019, Sunday, 21:00 EEST: Etar VT (Veliko Tarnovo) - Levski (Sofia) 0:0 /live on Diema Sport/ Video ~ 7 900 spectators 22 July 2019, Monday, 21:00 EEST: Vitosha (Bistritsa, obl.Sofia st.) - Botev (Vratsa) 0:2 (0:1) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [0:1 Daniel Genov 17', 0:2 Ilia Milanov 54'], ~ 280 spectators Round 3 26 July 2019, Friday, 18:30 EEST: Dunav 2010 (Ruse) - Tsarsko selo 2015 (Sofia) 3:1 (2:0) /live on Nova Sport/ Video [1:0 Martin Kavdanski 25'-og, 2:0 Ivaylo Lazarov 40', 3:0 Ivan Selemenev 49', 3:1 Rodney Antwi 85'], 803 spectators 27 July 2019, Saturday, 18:45 EEST: Cherno more (Varna) - Etar VT (Veliko Tarnovo) 1:1 (1:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [1:0 Dimitrios Chantakias 23', 1:1 Daniel Mladenov 78'], ~ 2 700 spectators 27 July 2019, Saturday, 21:00 EEST: in Plovdiv, "Lokomotiv" st.: Arda 1924 (Kardzhali) - Beroe (Stara Zagora) 3:1 (1:1) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [0:1 Zoran Josipovic 14', 1:1 Rumyan Hovsepyan 33', 3:1 Elisha Sam 89',90'+3'] [sent off: Nikita Baranov (B) 39'], ~ 400 spectators 28 July 2019, Sunday, 18:45 EEST: Botev (Vratsa) - Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv) 1:4 (0:2) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [0:1 Birsent Karagaren 9', 0:2 Georgi Iliev 34', 1:2 Valeri Domovchiyski 58', 1:3 Dimitar Iliev 78', 1:4 Birsent Karagaren 89'] [sent off: Ilia Milanov (B) 60'], ~ 1 500 spectators 28 July 2019, Sunday, 21:00 EEST: Slavia 1913 (Sofia) - CSKA (Sofia) 1:2 (0:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [1:0 Yanis Karabelyov 60', 1:2 Evandro 69',87'], ~ 1 400 spectators 29 July 2019, Monday, 18:45 EEST: Levski (Sofia) - Botev (Plovdiv) 3:1 (1:1) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [1:0 Davide Mariani 10', 1:1 Ebert 45', 2:1 Davide Mariani 51'-fk, 3:1 Ivan Goranov 80'], 4 741 spectators 29 July 2019, Monday, 21:00 EEST: Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) - Vitosha (Bistritsa) 2:0 (0:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [1:0 Jakub Świerczok 79', 2:0 Jody Lukoki 90'], ~ 860 spectators Round 4 2 August 2019, Friday, 18:45 EEST: Vitosha (Bistritsa) - Arda 1924 (Kardzhali) 1:3 (1:1) /live on Nova Sport/ Video [0:1 Radoslav Vasilev 5', 1:1 Georgi Kupenov 23', 1:2 Ivan Kokonov 59'-pen, 1:3 Rumen Gyonov 69'-og] [sent off: Aleksandar Hristev (V) 88'], ~ 410 spectators 2 August 2019, Friday, 21:00 EEST: Cherno more (Varna) - Slavia 1913 (Sofia) 0:0 /live on Diema Sport/ Video [sent off: Dimitar Velkovski (S) 81'], ~ 1 700 spectators 3 August 2019, Saturday, 18:45 EEST: Etar VT (Veliko Tarnovo) - Botev (Plovdiv) 2:2 (1:2) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [0:1 Todor Nedelev 4', 1:1 Aleksandar Dyulgerov 38', 1:2 Marko Pervan 44', 2:2 Daniel Mladenov 52'], ~ 1 900 spectators 3 August 2019, Saturday, 21:00 EEST: Beroe (Stara Zagora) - Dunav 2010 (Ruse) 2:0 (2:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [1:0 Pedro Eugénio 14', 2:0 Ivan Minchev 31'], ~ 1 250 spectators 4 August 2019, Sunday, 18:45 EEST: CSKA (Sofia) - Botev (Vratsa) 1:0 (0:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [1:0 Evandro 71'] [sent off: Filip Žderić (B) 85'], ~ 2 100 spectators 4 August 2019, Sunday, 21:00 EEST: Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv) - Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) 1:1 (0:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [1:0 Birsent Karagaren 60', 1:1 Wanderson 64'] [missed pen: Dan Biton (Lud) 10'], ~ 3 100 spectators 5 August 2019, Monday, 21:00 EEST: in Sofia, "Vasil Levski" national stadium: * Tsarsko selo 2015 (Sofia) - Levski (Sofia) 0:2 (0:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [0:1 Nigel Robertha 89', 0:2 Stanislav Ivanov 90'+1'], ~ 650 spectators * - at the "Vasil Levski" st., as the STK decides that the game could pose security risks. Round 5 9 August 2019, Friday, 18:00 EEST: Botev (Vratsa) - Cherno more (Varna) 1:1 (0:1) /live on Nova Sport/ Video [0:1 Ismail Isa 45'+1'. 1:1 Georgi Valchev 89'], ~ 840 spectators 9 August 2019, Friday, 20:30 EEST: Slavia 1913 (Sofia) - Etar VT (Veliko Tarnovo) 2:1 (1:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [1:0 Vladislav Uzunov 24', 1:1 Daniel Mladenov 55', 2:1 Kaloyan Krastev 82'], ~ 140 spectators 10 August 2019, Saturday, 18:00 EEST: Botev (Plovdiv) - Tsarsko selo 2015 (Sofia) 0:2 (0:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [0:2 Rodney Antwi 84',89'], ~ 820 spectators 10 August 2019, Saturday, 20:30 EEST: Levski (Sofia) - Beroe (Stara Zagora) 1:3 (0:1) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [0:1 Pedro Eugénio 39', 0:3 Martin Kamburov 54',67'; 1:3 Franco Mazurek 75'], 4 750 spectators 11 August 2019, Sunday, 17:45 EEST: in Plovdiv, "Lokomotiv" st.: Arda 1924 (Kardzhali) - Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv) 2:5 (0:3) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [0:1 Wiris 11', 0:2 Birsent Karagaren 14', 0:3 Alen Ožbolt 44', 0:4 Edin Bahtić 51', 1:4 Veselin Marchev 55', 2:4 Deyan Lozev 72', 2:5 Josip Tomašević 77'], ~ 710 spectators 11 August 2019, Sunday, 20:30 EEST: Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) - CSKA (Sofia) 0:0 /live on Diema Sport/ Video ~ 5 300 spectators 12 August 2019, Monday, 18:00 EEST: Dunav 2010 (Ruse) - Vitosha (Bistritsa, obl.Sofia st.) 2:0 (1:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [2:0 Ahmed Ahmedov 39',60'], 782 spectators Round 6 16 August 2019, Friday, 18:00 EEST: Slavia 1913 (Sofia) - Botev (Vratsa) 2:2 (1:0) /live on Nova Sport/ Video [1:0 Tsvetelin Chunchukov 38', 2:0 Georgi Yomov 59', 2:1 Dominik Yankov 65', 2:2 Miroslav Budinov 79'], ~ 220 spectators 16 August 2019, Friday, 20:30 EEST: Etar VT (Veliko Tarnovo) - Tsarsko selo 2015 (Sofia) 1:1 (1:1) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [0:1 Georgi Minchev 8', 1:1 Daniel Mladenov 30'], ~ 550 spectators 17 August 2019, Saturday, 18:00 EEST: Beroe (Stara Zagora) - Botev (Plovdiv) 2:0 (0:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [1:0 Martin Kamburov 53'-pen, 2:0 Ivan Minchev 83'-fk] [sent off: Kostadin Nichev (Bot) 51'], ~ 2 600 spectators 17 August 2019, Saturday, 20:30 EEST: in Sofia, "Vasil Levski" national stadium: * Vitosha (Bistritsa, obl.Sofia st.) - Levski (Sofia) 0:4 (0:1) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [0:2 Paulinho 22',50'; 0:3 Filipe Nascimento 82', 0:4 Nigel Robertha 89'], ~ 760 spectators * - at the "Vasil Levski" st., as the STK decides that the game could pose security risks. 18 August 2019, Sunday, 18:00 EEST: CSKA (Sofia) - Arda 1924 (Kardzhali) 3:2 (1:1) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [1:0 Anthony Watt 15', 1:1 Radoslav Vasilev 19', 2:1 Evandro 63', 3:1 Ali Sowe 89', 3:2 Ivan Kokonov 90'+1'], ~ 1 700 spectators 18 August 2019, Sunday, 20:30 EEST: Cherno more (Varna) - Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) 1:2 (1:1) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [1:0 Rodrigo Henrique 28', 1:1 Dan Biton 32'-fk, 1:2 Claudiu Keșerü 74'] [sent off: Marcelinho (L) 85'], ~ 3 400 spectators 19 August 2019, Monday, 20:30 EEST: Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv) - Dunav 2010 (Ruse) 3:1 (2:1) /live on Diema Sport/ Video [0:1 Stefan Hristov 9', 1:1 Dimitar Iliev 25'-pen, 2:1 Birsent Karagaren 45'+3', 3:1 Dimitar Iliev 56'], ~ 2 400 spectators Round 7 23 August 2019, Friday, 18:00 EEST: Tsarsko selo 2015 (Sofia) - Beroe (Stara Zagora) - /live on Nova Sport/ 23 August 2019, Friday, 20:30 EEST: in Plovdiv, "Lokomotiv" st.: Arda 1924 (Kardzhali) - Cherno more (Varna) - /live on Diema Sport/ 24 August 2019, Saturday, 18:00 EEST: Botev (Plovdiv) - Vitosha (Bistritsa, obl.Sofia st.) - /live on Diema Sport/ 24 August 2019, Saturday, 20:30 EEST: Levski (Sofia) - Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv) - /live on Diema Sport/ 25 August 2019, Sunday, 18:00 EEST: Dunav 2010 (Ruse) - CSKA (Sofia) - /live on Diema Sport/ 25 August 2019, Sunday, 20:30 EEST: Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) - Slavia 1913 (Sofia) - /live on Diema Sport/ 26 August 2019, Monday, 20:30 EEST: Botev (Vratsa) - Etar VT (Veliko Tarnovo) - /live on Diema Sport/ Round 8 30 August 2019, Friday, 18:00 EEST: Cherno more (Varna) - Dunav 2010 (Ruse) - /live on Diema Sport/ 30 August 2019, Friday, 20:30 EEST: Slavia 1913 (Sofia) - Arda 1924 (Kardzhali) - /live on Diema Sport/ 31 August 2019, Saturday, 18:00 EEST: Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv) - Botev (Plovdiv) - /live on Diema Sport/ 31 August 2019, Saturday, 20:30 EEST: Etar VT (Veliko Tarnovo) - Beroe (Stara Zagora) - /live on Nova Sport/ 1 September 2019, Sunday, 15:00 EEST: Vitosha (Bistritsa) - Tsarsko selo 2015 (Sofia) - /live on Diema Sport/ 1 September 2019, Sunday, 17:45 EEST: in Sofia, "Vasil Levski" national stadium: CSKA (Sofia) - Levski (Sofia) - /live on Diema Sport/ 1 September 2019, Sunday, 20:30 EEST: Botev (Vratsa) - Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) - /live on Diema Sport/ Round 9 14 September 2019, Saturday: Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) - Etar VT (Veliko Tarnovo) - in Plovdiv, "Lokomotiv" st.: Arda 1924 (Kardzhali) - Botev (Vratsa) - Dunav 2010 (Ruse) - Slavia 1913 (Sofia) - Levski (Sofia) - Cherno more (Varna) - Botev (Plovdiv) - CSKA (Sofia) - in Sofia, "Vasil Levski" national stadium: * Tsarsko selo 2015 (Sofia) - Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv) - * - at the "Vasil Levski" st., as the STK decides that the game could pose security risks. Beroe (Stara Zagora) - Vitosha (Bistritsa) - Round 10 21 September 2019, Saturday: Etar VT (Veliko Tarnovo) - Vitosha (Bistritsa) - Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv) - Beroe (Stara Zagora) - CSKA (Sofia) - Tsarsko selo 2015 (Sofia) - Cherno more (Varna) - Botev (Plovdiv) - Slavia 1913 (Sofia) - Levski (Sofia) - Botev (Vratsa) - Dunav 2010 (Ruse) - Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) - Arda 1924 (Kardzhali) - Round 11 28 September 2019, Saturday: in Plovdiv, "Lokomotiv" st.: Arda 1924 (Kardzhali) - Etar VT (Veliko Tarnovo) - Dunav 2010 (Ruse) - Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) - Levski (Sofia) - Botev (Vratsa) - Botev (Plovdiv) - Slavia 1913 (Sofia) - Tsarsko selo 2015 (Sofia) - Cherno more (Varna) - Beroe (Stara Zagora) - CSKA (Sofia) - Vitosha (Bistritsa) - Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv) - Round 12 5 October 2019, Saturday: Etar VT (Veliko Tarnovo) - Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv) - CSKA (Sofia) - Vitosha (Bistritsa, obl.Sofia st.) - Cherno more (Varna) - Beroe (Stara Zagora) - Slavia 1913 (Sofia) - Tsarsko selo 2015 (Sofia) - Botev (Vratsa) - Botev (Plovdiv) - Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) - Levski (Sofia) - in Plovdiv, "Lokomotiv" st.: Arda 1924 (Kardzhali) - Dunav 2010 (Ruse) - Round 13 19 October 2019, Saturday: Dunav 2010 (Ruse) - Etar VT (Veliko Tarnovo) - Levski (Sofia) - Arda 1924 (Kardzhali) - Botev (Plovdiv) - Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) - Tsarsko selo 2015 (Sofia) - Botev (Vratsa) - Beroe (Stara Zagora) - Slavia 1913 (Sofia) - Vitosha (Bistritsa) - Cherno more (Varna) - Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv) - CSKA (Sofia) - Round 14 26 October 2019, Saturday: Etar VT (Veliko Tarnovo) - CSKA (Sofia) - Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv) - Cherno more (Varna) - Vitosha (Bistritsa) - Slavia 1913 (Sofia) - Beroe (Stara Zagora) - Botev (Vratsa) - Tsarsko selo 2015 (Sofia) - Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) - Botev (Plovdiv) - Arda 1924 (Kardzhali) - Levski (Sofia) - Dunav 2010 (Ruse) - Round 15 2 November 2019, Saturday: Levski (Sofia) - Etar VT (Veliko Tarnovo) - Dunav 2010 (Ruse) - Botev (Plovdiv) - Arda 1924 (Kardzhali) - Tsarsko selo 2015 (Sofia) - Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) - Beroe (Stara Zagora) - Botev (Vratsa) - Vitosha (Bistritsa, obl.Sofia st.) - Slavia 1913 (Sofia) - Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv) - Cherno more (Varna) - CSKA (Sofia) - Round 16 9 November 2019, Saturday: Etar VT (Veliko Tarnovo) - Cherno more (Varna) - CSKA (Sofia) - Slavia 1913 (Sofia) - Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv) - Botev (Vratsa) - Vitosha (Bistritsa) - Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) - Beroe (Stara Zagora) - Arda 1924 (Kardzhali) - Tsarsko selo 2015 (Sofia) - Dunav 2010 (Ruse) - Botev (Plovdiv) - Levski (Sofia) - Round 17 23 November 2019, Saturday: Botev (Plovdiv) - Etar VT (Veliko Tarnovo) - Levski (Sofia) - Tsarsko selo 2015 (Sofia) - Dunav 2010 (Ruse) - Beroe (Stara Zagora) - Arda 1924 (Kardzhali) - Vitosha (Bistritsa) - Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) - Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv) - Botev (Vratsa) - CSKA (Sofia) - Slavia 1913 (Sofia) - Cherno more (Varna) - Round 18 30 November 2019, Saturday: Etar VT (Veliko Tarnovo) - Slavia 1913 (Sofia) - Cherno more (Varna) - Botev (Vratsa) - CSKA (Sofia) - Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) - Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv) - Arda 1924 (Kardzhali) - Vitosha (Bistritsa, obl.Sofia st.) - Dunav 2010 (Ruse) - Beroe (Stara Zagora) - Levski (Sofia) - in Sofia, "Vasil Levski" national stadium: * Tsarsko selo 2015 (Sofia) - Botev (Plovdiv) - * - at the "Vasil Levski" st., as the STK decides that the game could pose security risks. Round 19 7 December 2019, Saturday: Tsarsko selo 2015 (Sofia) - Etar VT (Veliko Tarnovo) - Botev (Plovdiv) - Beroe (Stara Zagora) - Levski (Sofia) - Vitosha (Bistritsa, obl.Sofia st.) - Dunav 2010 (Ruse) - Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv) - Arda 1924 (Kardzhali) - CSKA (Sofia) - Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) - Cherno more (Varna) - Botev (Vratsa) - Slavia 1913 (Sofia) - Round 20 14 December 2019, Saturday: Etar VT (Veliko Tarnovo) - Botev (Vratsa) - Slavia 1913 (Sofia) - Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) - Cherno more (Varna) - Arda 1924 (Kardzhali) - CSKA (Sofia) - Dunav 2010 (Ruse) - Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv) - Levski (Sofia) - Vitosha (Bistritsa, obl.Sofia st.) - Botev (Plovdiv) - Beroe (Stara Zagora) - Tsarsko selo 2015 (Sofia) - Round 21 15 February 2020, Saturday: Beroe (Stara Zagora) - Etar VT (Veliko Tarnovo) - Tsarsko selo 2015 (Sofia) - Vitosha (Bistritsa) - Botev (Plovdiv) - Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv) - in Sofia, "Vasil Levski" national stadium: Levski (Sofia) - CSKA (Sofia) - Dunav 2010 (Ruse) - Cherno more (Varna) - Arda 1924 (Kardzhali) - Slavia 1913 (Sofia) - Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) - Botev (Vratsa) - Round 22 22 February 2020, Saturday: Etar VT (Veliko Tarnovo) - Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) - Botev (Vratsa) - Arda 1924 (Kardzhali) - Slavia 1913 (Sofia) - Dunav 2010 (Ruse) - Cherno more (Varna) - Levski (Sofia) - CSKA (Sofia) - Botev (Plovdiv) - Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv) - Tsarsko selo 2015 (Sofia) - Vitosha (Bistritsa) - Beroe (Stara Zagora) - Round 23 29 February 2020, Saturday: Vitosha (Bistritsa) - Etar VT (Veliko Tarnovo) - Beroe (Stara Zagora) - Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv) - in Sofia, "Vasil Levski" national stadium: * Tsarsko selo 2015 (Sofia) - CSKA (Sofia) - * - at the "Vasil Levski" st., as the STK decides that the game could pose security risks. Botev (Plovdiv) - Cherno more (Varna) - Levski (Sofia) - Slavia 1913 (Sofia) - Dunav 2010 (Ruse) - Botev (Vratsa) - Arda 1924 (Kardzhali) - Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) - Round 24 4 March 2020, Wednesday: Etar VT (Veliko Tarnovo) - Arda 1924 (Kardzhali) - Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) - Dunav 2010 (Ruse) - Botev (Vratsa) - Levski (Sofia) - Slavia 1913 (Sofia) - Botev (Plovdiv) - Cherno more (Varna) - Tsarsko selo 2015 (Sofia) - CSKA (Sofia) - Beroe (Stara Zagora) - Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv) - Vitosha (Bistritsa) - Round 25 7 March 2020, Saturday: Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv) - Etar VT (Veliko Tarnovo) - Vitosha (Bistritsa, obl.Sofia st.) - CSKA (Sofia) - Beroe (Stara Zagora) - Cherno more (Varna) - Tsarsko selo 2015 (Sofia) - Slavia 1913 (Sofia) - Botev (Plovdiv) - Botev (Vratsa) - Levski (Sofia) - Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) - Dunav 2010 (Ruse) - Arda 1924 (Kardzhali) - Round 26 14 March 2020, Saturday: Etar VT (Veliko Tarnovo) - Dunav 2010 (Ruse) - Arda 1924 (Kardzhali) - Levski (Sofia) - Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) - Botev (Plovdiv) - Botev (Vratsa) - Tsarsko selo 2015 (Sofia) - Slavia 1913 (Sofia) - Beroe (Stara Zagora) - Cherno more (Varna) - Vitosha (Bistritsa) - CSKA (Sofia) - Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv) -
Results grid
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6. 7. 8. 9. 10. 11. 12. 13. 14. ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1. Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) XXX -:- -:- -:- 0:0 -:- -:- -:- -:- 2:0 -:- -:- -:- 2:0 2. Levski (Sofia) -:- XXX -:- 1:3 -:- -:- -:- -:- -:- -:- -:- 3:1 -:- -:- 3. Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv) 1:1 -:- XXX -:- -:- -:- -:- 3:2 3:1 -:- -:- -:- -:- -:- 4. Beroe (Stara Zagora) 2:4 -:- -:- XXX -:- -:- -:- -:- 2:0 -:- -:- 2:0 -:- -:- 5. CSKA (Sofia) -:- -:- -:- -:- XXX 1:3 3:2 -:- -:- -:- 2:2 -:- 1:0 -:- 6. Cherno more (Varna) 1:2 -:- 3:1 -:- -:- XXX -:- 0:0 -:- -:- 1:1 -:- -:- -:- 7. Arda 1924 (Kardzhali) -:- -:- 2:5 3:1 -:- -:- XXX -:- -:- -:- -:- 0:0 -:- -:- 8. Slavia 1913 (Sofia) -:- -:- -:- -:- 1:2 -:- -:- XXX -:- -:- 2:1 -:- 2:2 3:2 9. Dunav 2010 (Ruse) -:- 1:4 -:- -:- -:- -:- -:- -:- XXX 3:1 -:- -:- -:- 2:0 10. Tsarsko selo 2015 (Sofia) -:- 0:2 -:- -:- -:- -:- 0:0 -:- -:- XXX -:- -:- -:- -:- 11. Etar VT (Veliko Tarnovo) -:- 0:0 -:- -:- -:- -:- -:- -:- -:- 1:1 XXX 2:2 -:- -:- 12. Botev (Plovdiv) -:- -:- -:- -:- -:- -:- -:- -:- 3:1 0:2 -:- XXX -:- -:- 13. Botev (Vratsa) -:- -:- 1:4 1:3 -:- 1:1 -:- -:- -:- -:- -:- -:- XXX -:- 14. Vitosha (Bistritsa, obl.Sofia st.) -:- 0:4 -:- -:- -:- -:- 1:3 -:- -:- -:- -:- -:- 0:2 XXX ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ top


Second phase

Top 6

| Results grid |

Rounds: | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 |

                           Current matches:

21 March 2020, Saturday / Round 27:
3rd in First phase - 4th in First phase                    - 
2nd in First phase - 5th in First phase                    - 
1st in First phase - 6th in First phase                    - 

                           Standings:

                                        M    W   D   L    GD      P

 1. 1st in First phase                  0    0   0   0    0:0     0
  . 2nd in First phase                  0    0   0   0    0:0     0
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
  . 3rd in First phase                  0    0   0   0    0:0     0
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
  . 4th in First phase                  0    0   0   0    0:0     0
  . 5th in First phase                  0    0   0   0    0:0     0
  . 6th in First phase                  0    0   0   0    0:0     0

                           Round 27

21 March 2020, Saturday:
3rd in First phase - 4th in First phase                    - 
2nd in First phase - 5th in First phase                    - 
1st in First phase - 6th in First phase                    - 

                           Round 28

4 April 2020, Saturday:
6th in First phase - 4th in First phase                    - 
5th in First phase - 3rd in First phase                    - 
1st in First phase - 2nd in First phase                    - 

                           Round 29

11 April 2020, Saturday:
4th in First phase - 5th in First phase                    - 
3rd in First phase - 1st in First phase                    - 
2nd in First phase - 6th in First phase                    - 

                           Round 30

18 April 2020, Saturday:
6th in First phase - 5th in First phase                    - 
2nd in First phase - 3rd in First phase                    - 
1st in First phase - 4th in First phase                    - 

                           Round 31

25 April 2020, Saturday:
5th in First phase - 1st in First phase                    - 
4th in First phase - 2nd in First phase                    - 
3rd in First phase - 6th in First phase                    - 

                           Round 32

2 May 2020, Saturday:
6th in First phase - 1st in First phase                    - 
5th in First phase - 2nd in First phase                    - 
4th in First phase - 3rd in First phase                    - 

                           Round 33

9 May 2020, Saturday:
4th in First phase - 6th in First phase                    - 
3rd in First phase - 5th in First phase                    - 
2nd in First phase - 1st in First phase                    - 

                           Round 34

13 May 2020, Wednesday:
6th in First phase - 2nd in First phase                    - 
5th in First phase - 4th in First phase                    - 
1st in First phase - 3rd in First phase                    - 

                           Round 35

16 May 2020, Saturday:
5th in First phase - 6th in First phase                    - 
4th in First phase - 1st in First phase                    - 
3rd in First phase - 2nd in First phase                    - 

                           Round 36

23 May 2020, Saturday:
6th in First phase - 3rd in First phase                    - 
2nd in First phase - 4th in First phase                    - 
1st in First phase - 5th in First phase                    - 

Results grid
-------------------------------------------------------------------- 1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6. -------------------------------------------------------------------- 1. 1st in First phase XXX -:- -:- -:- -:- -:- 2. 2nd in First phase -:- XXX -:- -:- -:- -:- 3. 3rd in First phase -:- -:- XXX -:- -:- -:- 4. 4th in First phase -:- -:- -:- XXX -:- -:- 5. 5th in First phase -:- -:- -:- -:- XXX -:- 6. 6th in First phase -:- -:- -:- -:- -:- XXX -------------------------------------------------------------------- top

Second phase

Bottom 8, Group A

| Results grid |

Rounds: | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 |

                           Current matches:

21 March 2020, Saturday / Round 27:
10th in First phase - 11th in First phase                  - 
07th in First phase - 14th in First phase                  - 

                           Standings:

                                        M    W   D   L    GD      P

 1. 07th in First phase                 0    0   0   0    0:0     0
  . 10th in First phase                 0    0   0   0    0:0     0
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
  . 11th in First phase                 0    0   0   0    0:0     0
  . 14th in First phase                 0    0   0   0    0:0     0

                           Round 27

21 March 2020, Saturday:
10th in First phase - 11th in First phase                  - 
07th in First phase - 14th in First phase                  - 

                           Round 28

4 April 2020, Saturday:
14th in First phase - 11th in First phase                  - 
07th in First phase - 10th in First phase                  - 

                           Round 29

11 April 2020, Saturday:
11th in First phase - 07th in First phase                  - 
10th in First phase - 14th in First phase                  - 

                           Round 30

18 April 2020, Saturday:
11th in First phase - 10th in First phase                  - 
14th in First phase - 07th in First phase                  - 

                           Round 31

25 April 2020, Saturday:
11th in First phase - 14th in First phase                  - 
10th in First phase - 07th in First phase                  - 

                           Round 32

2 May 2020, Saturday:
14th in First phase - 10th in First phase                  - 
07th in First phase - 11th in First phase                  - 

Results grid
---------------------------------------------------------- 1. 2. 3. 4. ---------------------------------------------------------- 1. 07th in First phase XXX -:- -:- -:- 2. 10th in First phase -:- XXX -:- -:- 3. 11th in First phase -:- -:- XXX -:- 4. 14th in First phase -:- -:- -:- XXX ---------------------------------------------------------- top

Second phase

Bottom 8, Group B

| Results grid |

Rounds: | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 |

                           Current matches:

21 March 2020, Saturday / Round 27:
09th in First phase - 12th in First phase                  - 
08th in First phase - 13th in First phase                  - 

                           Standings:

                                        M    W   D   L    GD      P

 1. 08th in First phase                 0    0   0   0    0:0     0
  . 09th in First phase                 0    0   0   0    0:0     0
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
  . 12th in First phase                 0    0   0   0    0:0     0
  . 13th in First phase                 0    0   0   0    0:0     0

                           Round 27

21 March 2020, Saturday:
09th in First phase - 12th in First phase                  - 
08th in First phase - 13th in First phase                  - 

                           Round 28

4 April 2020, Saturday:
13th in First phase - 12th in First phase                  - 
08th in First phase - 09th in First phase                  - 

                           Round 29

11 April 2020, Saturday:
12th in First phase - 08th in First phase                  - 
09th in First phase - 13th in First phase                  - 

                           Round 30

18 April 2020, Saturday:
12th in First phase - 09th in First phase                  - 
13th in First phase - 08th in First phase                  - 

                           Round 31

25 April 2020, Saturday:
12th in First phase - 13th in First phase                  - 
09th in First phase - 08th in First phase                  - 

                           Round 32

2 May 2020, Saturday:
13th in First phase - 09th in First phase                  - 
08th in First phase - 12th in First phase                  - 

Results grid
---------------------------------------------------------- 1. 2. 3. 4. ---------------------------------------------------------- 1. 08th in First phase XXX -:- -:- -:- 2. 09th in First phase -:- XXX -:- -:- 3. 12th in First phase -:- -:- XXX -:- 4. 13th in First phase -:- -:- -:- XXX ---------------------------------------------------------- top

Final Standings Play-offs

7th-10th place 1/2 finals
First Legs 9 May 2020, Saturday: 2nd in Group A - 1st in Group B - 2nd in Group B - 1st in Group A - Second Legs 13 May 2020, Wednesday: 1st in Group B - 2nd in Group A - 1st in Group A - 2nd in Group B -
7th place final
First Leg 16 May 2020, Saturday: winner first 1/2 final - winner second 1/2 final - Second Leg 24 May 2020, Sunday: winner second 1/2 final - winner first 1/2 final -
11th-13th place
8 May 2020, Friday: Team 2 - Team 3 - 12 May 2020, Tuesday: Team 1 - Team 2 - 15 May 2020, Friday: Team 3 - Team 1 - 18 May 2020, Monday: Team 3 - Team 2 - 21 May 2020, Thursday: Team 2 - Team 1 - 24 May 2020, Sunday: Team 1 - Team 3 - M W D L GD P 11. Team 1 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - . Team 2 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 . Team 3 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 top


Europa League Play-off

31 May 2020, Sunday:
3rd/4th placed team - 7th placed team                      - 

top


Parva liga Play-offs

29 May 2020, Friday:
13th in Parva liga - 2nd in Vtora liga                     - 
30 May 2020, Saturday:
12th in Parva liga - 3rd in Vtora liga                     - 

top