Parva profesionalna liga 2017/18


First phase

| Results grid |

Rounds: | 01 | 02 | 03 | 04 | 05 | 06 | 07 | 08 | 09 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 |
        | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 |

                           Current matches:

28 July 2017, Friday, 18:15 EEST / Round 3:
in Varna, "Ticha" st.:
Cherno more (Varna) - Dunav 2010 (Ruse)                    -  /live on Diema/ 
28 July 2017, Friday, 21:00 EEST / Round 3:
in Sofia, "Vasil Levski" national stadium:
Septemvri (Sofia) - Slavia 1913 (Sofia)                    -  /live on Diema Sport/ 
29 July 2017, Saturday, 18:45 EEST / Round 3:
Beroe (Stara Zagora) - Pirin (Blagoevgrad)                 -  /live on Diema Sport/ 
29 July 2017, Saturday, 21:00 EEST / Round 3:
Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) - Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv)       -  /live on Diema Sport/ 
30 July 2017, Sunday, 18:45 EEST / Round 3:
Botev (Plovdiv) - CSKA (Sofia)                             -  /live on Diema Sport 2/ 
30 July 2017, Sunday, 21:00 EEST / Round 3:
Levski (Sofia) - Vitosha (Bistritsa, obl.Sofia st.)        -  /live on Diema Sport 2/ 
31 July 2017, Monday, 20:30 EEST / Round 3:
in Lovech, Gradski stadion: *
Etar VT (Veliko Tarnovo) - Vereya (Stara Zagora)           -  /live on Diema Sport/ 
* - in Lovech due to yet unfinished works at the "Ivaylo" st. in Veliko
    Tarnovo.

                           Standings:

                                        M    W   D   L    GD      P

 1. Cherno more (Varna)                 2    2   0   0    5:0     6    
 2. Dunav 2010 (Ruse)                   2    1   1   0    3:1     4    
 3. Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv)            2    1   1   0    2:1     4    
 4. Septemvri (Sofia)                   2    1   0   1    1:2     3 [+] [1 0 0  1:0  3]
 5. Pirin (Blagoevgrad)                 2    1   0   1    1:1     3     [1 0 1  1:1  3]
 6. Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad)           1    1   0   0    1:0     3     [0 0 0  0:0  0]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7. Botev (Plovdiv)                     2    1   0   1    3:3     3     [0 0 1  0:1  0]
 8. Beroe (Stara Zagora)                2    0   2   0    1:1     2    
 9. Slavia 1913 (Sofia)                 2    0   1   1    3:4     1     [0 1 0  1:1  1, -1 overall GD, 3 goals scored]
10. Etar VT (Veliko Tarnovo)            2    0   1   1    2:3     1 [+] [0 1 0  1:1  1, -1 overall GD, 2 goals scored]
11. Vitosha (Bistritsa, obl.Sofia st.)  2    0   1   1    1:2     1 [+] [0 1 0  1:1  1, -1 overall GD, 1 goal scored]
  . CSKA (Sofia)                        2    0   1   1    1:2     1     [0 1 0  1:1  1, -1 overall GD, 1 goal scored]
13. Levski (Sofia)                      1    0   1   0    0:0     1     [0 0 0  0:0  0, 0 overall GD]
14. Vereya (Stara Zagora)               2    0   1   1    0:4     1     [0 0 0  0:0  0, -4 overall GD]

Notes
  - Septemvri (Sofia) and Vitosha (Bistritsa) play their home games at the "Vasil Levski" national stadium in Sofia.
  - Slavia 1913 (Sofia) plays its home games at the "Slavia" st. in Sofia when they are during daylight hours and at the "Vasil Levski" national stadium when they are in evening hours.

                           Round 1

14 July 2017, Friday, 18:45 EEST:
in Lovech, Gradski stadion: *
Etar VT (Veliko Tarnovo) - Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv)       1:2 (0:2)  /live on Diema/ 
  [0:1 Veselin Marchev 31', 0:2 Dani Kiki 45'+2', 1:2 Tsvetomir Todorov 83'-fk], ~ 450 spectators
* - in Lovech due to yet unfinished works at the "Ivaylo" st. in Veliko
    Tarnovo.
14 July 2017, Friday, 21:00 EEST:
Beroe (Stara Zagora) - Vereya (Stara Zagora)              0:0 *  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  [sent off: Miroslav Enchev (V) 79'], ~ 1 750 spectators
* - match delayed with 28' due to partial floodlight failure.
15 July 2017, Saturday, 18:45 EEST:
in Kavarna, Gradski stadion: *
Cherno more (Varna) - Vitosha (Bistritsa)                 1:0 (0:0)  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  [1:0 Georgi Bozhilov 63'], ~ 250 spectators
* - in Kavarna due to yet unfinished works at the "Ticha" st. in Varna.
15 July 2017, Saturday, 21:00 EEST:
in Sofia, "Vasil Levski" national stadium:
Slavia 1913 (Sofia) - CSKA (Sofia)                        1:1 (0:1)  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  [0:1 Fernando Karanga 28', 1:1 Ivaylo Dimitrov 62'], ~ 3 800 spectators
16 July 2017, Sunday, 20:30 EEST:
Botev (Plovdiv) - Pirin (Blagoevgrad)                     0:1 (0:0)  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  [0:1 Dimitar Blagov 79'], behind closed doors
16 July 2017, Sunday, 21:00 EEST:
Levski (Sofia) - Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad)                postponed  /live on Diema Sport/ 
* - postponed on Levski's request and with Ludogorets 1945's agreement,
    due to the two teams' involvement in the CL and EL.
17 July 2017, Monday, 20:30 EEST:
in Sofia, "Vasil Levski" national stadium:
Septemvri (Sofia) - Dunav 2010 (Ruse)                     0:2 (0:1)  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  [0:1 Vasil Shopov 4', 0:2 Birsent Karagaren 52']
  [sent off: Trayan Trayanov (S) 62'], ~ 110 spectators
6 September 2017, Wednesday, 20:00 EEST:
Levski (Sofia) - Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad)                 -  /live on Diema Sport/ 

                           Round 2

21 July 2017, Friday, 18:45 EEST:
Vereya (Stara Zagora) - Cherno more (Varna)               0:4 (0:2)  /live on Diema/ 
  [0:1 Ondřej Sukup 4', 0:3 Mariyan Ognyanov 28',77'; 0:4 Tsvetelin Chunchukov 82'], ~ 370 spectators
21 July 2017, Friday, 21:00 EEST:
in Sofia, "Vasil Levski" national stadium:
Vitosha (Bistritsa) - Etar VT (Veliko Tarnovo)            1:1 (1:1)  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  [0:1 Ivan Petkov 30', 1:1 Grigor Dolapchiev 38'], ~ 200 spectators
22 July 2017, Saturday, 18:45 EEST:
Pirin (Blagoevgrad) - Septemvri (Sofia)                   0:1 (0:0)  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  [0:1 Boris Galchev 67'], ~ 630 spectators
22 July 2017, Saturday, 21:00 EEST:
CSKA (Sofia) - Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad)                  0:1 (0:0)  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  [0:1 Virgil Misidjan 49']
  [sent off: Kevin Mercado (CSKA) 58'], ~ 7 300 spectators
23 July 2017, Sunday, 18:45 EEST:
in Sofia, "Slavia" st.:
Slavia 1913 (Sofia) - Botev (Plovdiv)                     2:3 (1:2)  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  [0:2 Fernando Viana 13',40'; 1:2 Vladislav Uzunov 43', 2:2 Ivan Minchev 58',
   2:3 Lachezar Baltanov 78'], ~ 610 spectators
23 July 2017, Sunday, 21:00 EEST:
Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv) - Levski (Sofia)                 0:0  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  [sent off: Ivaylo Markov (Lok) 66'], ~ 1 650 spectators
24 July 2017, Monday, 20:30 EEST:
Dunav 2010 (Ruse) - Beroe (Stara Zagora)                  1:1 (0:1)  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  [0:1 Sergiu Negruț 29', 1:1 Miroslav Budinov 81'], ~ 3 480 spectators

                           Round 3

28 July 2017, Friday, 18:15 EEST:
in Varna, "Ticha" st.:
Cherno more (Varna) - Dunav 2010 (Ruse)                    -  /live on Diema/ 
28 July 2017, Friday, 21:00 EEST:
in Sofia, "Vasil Levski" national stadium:
Septemvri (Sofia) - Slavia 1913 (Sofia)                    -  /live on Diema Sport/ 
29 July 2017, Saturday, 18:45 EEST:
Beroe (Stara Zagora) - Pirin (Blagoevgrad)                 -  /live on Diema Sport/ 
29 July 2017, Saturday, 21:00 EEST:
Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) - Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv)       -  /live on Diema Sport/ 
30 July 2017, Sunday, 18:45 EEST:
Botev (Plovdiv) - CSKA (Sofia)                             -  /live on Diema Sport 2/ 
30 July 2017, Sunday, 21:00 EEST:
Levski (Sofia) - Vitosha (Bistritsa, obl.Sofia st.)        -  /live on Diema Sport 2/ 
31 July 2017, Monday, 20:30 EEST:
in Lovech, Gradski stadion: *
Etar VT (Veliko Tarnovo) - Vereya (Stara Zagora)           -  /live on Diema Sport/ 
* - in Lovech due to yet unfinished works at the "Ivaylo" st. in Veliko
    Tarnovo.

                           Round 4

4 August 2017, Friday, 18:00 EEST:
Slavia 1913 (Sofia) - Beroe (Stara Zagora)                 -  /live on Diema/ 
4 August 2017, Friday, 21:00 EEST:
Pirin (Blagoevgrad) - Cherno more (Varna)                  -  /live on Diema Sport/ 
5 August 2017, Saturday, 18:45 EEST:
Vereya (Stara Zagora) - Levski (Sofia)                     -  /live on Diema Sport/ 
5 August 2017, Saturday, 21:00 EEST:
in Sofia, "Vasil Levski" national stadium:
Vitosha (Bistritsa) - Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad)            -  /live on Diema Sport/ 
6 August 2017, Sunday:
Botev (Plovdiv) - Septemvri (Sofia)                       postponed *  /live on Diema Sport/ 
* - postponed at Botev's request due to the team's participation in the
    Europa League and the Supercup of Bulgaria.
6 August 2017, Sunday, 20:00 EEST:
CSKA (Sofia) - Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv)                    -  /live on Diema Sport/ 
7 August 2017, Monday, 20:30 EEST:
Dunav 2010 (Ruse) - Etar VT (Veliko Tarnovo)               -  /live on Diema Sport/ 
12 October 2017, Thursday, 20:00 EEST:
Botev (Plovdiv) - Septemvri (Sofia)                        -  /live on Diema Sport/ 

                           Round 5

11 August 2017, Friday, 18:15 EEST:
Cherno more (Varna) - Slavia 1913 (Sofia)                  -  /live on Diema Sport/ 
11 August 2017, Friday, 21:00 EEST:
in Sofia, "Vasil Levski" national stadium:
Septemvri (Sofia) - CSKA (Sofia)                           -  /live on Diema Sport/ 
12 August 2017, Saturday, 18:15 EEST:
Etar VT (Veliko Tarnovo) - Pirin (Blagoevgrad)             -  /live on Diema/ 
12 August 2017, Saturday, 21:00 EEST:
Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) - Vereya (Stara Zagora)          -  /live on Diema Sport/ 
13 August 2017, Sunday, 18:45 EEST:
Beroe (Stara Zagora) - Botev (Plovdiv)                     -  /live on Diema Sport/ 
13 August 2017, Sunday, 21:00 EEST:
Levski (Sofia) - Dunav 2010 (Ruse)                         -  /live on Diema Sport/ 
14 August 2017, Monday, 20:30 EEST:
Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv) - Vitosha (Bistritsa)             -  /live on Diema Sport/ 

                           Round 6

19 August 2017, Saturday:
CSKA (Sofia) - Vitosha (Bistritsa, obl.Sofia st.)          - 
Vereya (Stara Zagora) - Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv)           - 
Dunav 2010 (Ruse) - Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad)              - 
Pirin (Blagoevgrad) - Levski (Sofia)                       - 
Slavia 1913 (Sofia) - Etar VT (Veliko Tarnovo)             - 
Botev (Plovdiv) - Cherno more (Varna)                      - 
in Sofia, "Vasil Levski" national stadium:
Septemvri (Sofia) - Beroe (Stara Zagora)                   - 

                           Round 7

26 August 2017, Saturday:
Beroe (Stara Zagora) - CSKA (Sofia)                        - 
Cherno more (Varna) - Septemvri (Sofia)                    - 
Etar VT (Veliko Tarnovo) - Botev (Plovdiv)                 - 
Levski (Sofia) - Slavia 1913 (Sofia)                       - 
Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) - Pirin (Blagoevgrad)            - 
Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv) - Dunav 2010 (Ruse)               - 
in Sofia, "Vasil Levski" national stadium:
Vitosha (Bistritsa) - Vereya (Stara Zagora)                - 

                           Round 1 - postponed match

6 September 2017, Wednesday, 20:00 EEST:
Levski (Sofia) - Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad)                 -  /live on Diema Sport/ 

                           Round 8

9 September 2017, Saturday:
CSKA (Sofia) - Vereya (Stara Zagora)                       - 
Dunav 2010 (Ruse) - Vitosha (Bistritsa, obl.Sofia st.)     - 
Pirin (Blagoevgrad) - Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv)             - 
Slavia 1913 (Sofia) - Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad)            - 
Botev (Plovdiv) - Levski (Sofia)                           - 
in Sofia, "Vasil Levski" national stadium:
Septemvri (Sofia) - Etar VT (Veliko Tarnovo)               - 
Beroe (Stara Zagora) - Cherno more (Varna)                 - 

                           Round 9

16 September 2017, Saturday:
Cherno more (Varna) - CSKA (Sofia)                         - 
Etar VT (Veliko Tarnovo) - Beroe (Stara Zagora)            - 
Levski (Sofia) - Septemvri (Sofia)                         - 
Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) - Botev (Plovdiv)                - 
Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv) - Slavia 1913 (Sofia)             - 
in Sofia, "Vasil Levski" national stadium:
Vitosha (Bistritsa) - Pirin (Blagoevgrad)                  - 
Vereya (Stara Zagora) - Dunav 2010 (Ruse)                  - 

                           Round 10

23 September 2017, Saturday:
CSKA (Sofia) - Dunav 2010 (Ruse)                           - 
Pirin (Blagoevgrad) - Vereya (Stara Zagora)                - 
Slavia 1913 (Sofia) - Vitosha (Bistritsa)                  - 
Botev (Plovdiv) - Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv)                 - 
in Sofia, "Vasil Levski" national stadium:
Septemvri (Sofia) - Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad)              - 
Beroe (Stara Zagora) - Levski (Sofia)                      - 
Cherno more (Varna) - Etar VT (Veliko Tarnovo)             - 

                           Round 11

30 September 2017, Saturday:
Etar VT (Veliko Tarnovo) - CSKA (Sofia)                    - 
Levski (Sofia) - Cherno more (Varna)                       - 
Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) - Beroe (Stara Zagora)           - 
Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv) - Septemvri (Sofia)               - 
in Sofia, "Vasil Levski" national stadium:
Vitosha (Bistritsa, obl.Sofia st.) - Botev (Plovdiv)       - 
Vereya (Stara Zagora) - Slavia 1913 (Sofia)                - 
Dunav 2010 (Ruse) - Pirin (Blagoevgrad)                    - 

                           Round 4 - postponed match

12 October 2017, Thursday, 20:00 EEST:
Botev (Plovdiv) - Septemvri (Sofia)                        -  /live on Diema Sport/ 

                           Round 12

14 October 2017, Saturday:
CSKA (Sofia) - Pirin (Blagoevgrad)                         - 
Slavia 1913 (Sofia) - Dunav 2010 (Ruse)                    - 
Botev (Plovdiv) - Vereya (Stara Zagora)                    - 
in Sofia, "Vasil Levski" national stadium:
Septemvri (Sofia) - Vitosha (Bistritsa, obl.Sofia st.)     - 
Beroe (Stara Zagora) - Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv)            - 
Cherno more (Varna) - Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad)            - 
Etar VT (Veliko Tarnovo) - Levski (Sofia)                  - 

                           Round 13

21 October 2017, Saturday:
Levski (Sofia) - CSKA (Sofia)                              - 
Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) - Etar VT (Veliko Tarnovo)       - 
Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv) - Cherno more (Varna)             - 
in Sofia, "Vasil Levski" national stadium:
Vitosha (Bistritsa) - Beroe (Stara Zagora)                 - 
Vereya (Stara Zagora) - Septemvri (Sofia)                  - 
Dunav 2010 (Ruse) - Botev (Plovdiv)                        - 
Pirin (Blagoevgrad) - Slavia 1913 (Sofia)                  - 

                           Round 14

28 October 2017, Saturday:
CSKA (Sofia) - Slavia 1913 (Sofia)                         - 
Pirin (Blagoevgrad) - Botev (Plovdiv)                      - 
Dunav 2010 (Ruse) - Septemvri (Sofia)                      - 
Vereya (Stara Zagora) - Beroe (Stara Zagora)               - 
in Sofia, "Vasil Levski" national stadium:
Vitosha (Bistritsa) - Cherno more (Varna)                  - 
Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv) - Etar VT (Veliko Tarnovo)        - 
Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) - Levski (Sofia)                 - 

                           Round 15

4 November 2017, Saturday:
Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) - CSKA (Sofia)                   - 
Levski (Sofia) - Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv)                  - 
Etar VT (Veliko Tarnovo) - Vitosha (Bistritsa)             - 
Cherno more (Varna) - Vereya (Stara Zagora)                - 
Beroe (Stara Zagora) - Dunav 2010 (Ruse)                   - 
in Sofia, "Vasil Levski" national stadium:
Septemvri (Sofia) - Pirin (Blagoevgrad)                    - 
Botev (Plovdiv) - Slavia 1913 (Sofia)                      - 

                           Round 16

18 November 2017, Saturday:
CSKA (Sofia) - Botev (Plovdiv)                             - 
Slavia 1913 (Sofia) - Septemvri (Sofia)                    - 
Pirin (Blagoevgrad) - Beroe (Stara Zagora)                 - 
Dunav 2010 (Ruse) - Cherno more (Varna)                    - 
Vereya (Stara Zagora) - Etar VT (Veliko Tarnovo)           - 
in Sofia, "Vasil Levski" national stadium:
Vitosha (Bistritsa, obl.Sofia st.) - Levski (Sofia)        - 
Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv) - Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad)       - 

                           Round 17

25 November 2017, Saturday:
Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv) - CSKA (Sofia)                    - 
Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) - Vitosha (Bistritsa)            - 
Levski (Sofia) - Vereya (Stara Zagora)                     - 
Etar VT (Veliko Tarnovo) - Dunav 2010 (Ruse)               - 
Cherno more (Varna) - Pirin (Blagoevgrad)                  - 
Beroe (Stara Zagora) - Slavia 1913 (Sofia)                 - 
in Sofia, "Vasil Levski" national stadium:
Septemvri (Sofia) - Botev (Plovdiv)                        - 

                           Round 18

29 November 2017, Wednesday:
CSKA (Sofia) - Septemvri (Sofia)                           - 
Botev (Plovdiv) - Beroe (Stara Zagora)                     - 
Slavia 1913 (Sofia) - Cherno more (Varna)                  - 
Pirin (Blagoevgrad) - Etar VT (Veliko Tarnovo)             - 
Dunav 2010 (Ruse) - Levski (Sofia)                         - 
Vereya (Stara Zagora) - Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad)          - 
in Sofia, "Vasil Levski" national stadium:
Vitosha (Bistritsa) - Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv)             - 

                           Round 19

2 December 2017, Saturday:
in Sofia, "Vasil Levski" national stadium:
Vitosha (Bistritsa, obl.Sofia st.) - CSKA (Sofia)          - 
Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv) - Vereya (Stara Zagora)           - 
Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) - Dunav 2010 (Ruse)              - 
Levski (Sofia) - Pirin (Blagoevgrad)                       - 
Etar VT (Veliko Tarnovo) - Slavia 1913 (Sofia)             - 
Cherno more (Varna) - Botev (Plovdiv)                      - 
Beroe (Stara Zagora) - Septemvri (Sofia)                   - 

                           Round 20

9 December 2017, Saturday:
CSKA (Sofia) - Beroe (Stara Zagora)                        - 
in Sofia, "Vasil Levski" national stadium:
Septemvri (Sofia) - Cherno more (Varna)                    - 
Botev (Plovdiv) - Etar VT (Veliko Tarnovo)                 - 
Slavia 1913 (Sofia) - Levski (Sofia)                       - 
Pirin (Blagoevgrad) - Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad)            - 
Dunav 2010 (Ruse) - Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv)               - 
Vereya (Stara Zagora) - Vitosha (Bistritsa)                - 

                           Round 21

17 February 2018, Saturday:
Vereya (Stara Zagora) - CSKA (Sofia)                       - 
in Sofia, "Vasil Levski" national stadium:
Vitosha (Bistritsa, obl.Sofia st.) - Dunav 2010 (Ruse)     - 
Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv) - Pirin (Blagoevgrad)             - 
Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) - Slavia 1913 (Sofia)            - 
Levski (Sofia) - Botev (Plovdiv)                           - 
Etar VT (Veliko Tarnovo) - Septemvri (Sofia)               - 
Cherno more (Varna) - Beroe (Stara Zagora)                 - 

                           Round 22

24 February 2018, Saturday:
CSKA (Sofia) - Cherno more (Varna)                         - 
Beroe (Stara Zagora) - Etar VT (Veliko Tarnovo)            - 
in Sofia, "Vasil Levski" national stadium:
Septemvri (Sofia) - Levski (Sofia)                         - 
Botev (Plovdiv) - Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad)                - 
Slavia 1913 (Sofia) - Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv)             - 
Pirin (Blagoevgrad) - Vitosha (Bistritsa)                  - 
Dunav 2010 (Ruse) - Vereya (Stara Zagora)                  - 

                           Round 23

28 February 2018, Wednesday:
Dunav 2010 (Ruse) - CSKA (Sofia)                           - 
Vereya (Stara Zagora) - Pirin (Blagoevgrad)                - 
in Sofia, "Vasil Levski" national stadium:
Vitosha (Bistritsa) - Slavia 1913 (Sofia)                  - 
Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv) - Botev (Plovdiv)                 - 
Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) - Septemvri (Sofia)              - 
Levski (Sofia) - Beroe (Stara Zagora)                      - 
Etar VT (Veliko Tarnovo) - Cherno more (Varna)             - 

                           Round 24

3 March 2018, Saturday:
CSKA (Sofia) - Etar VT (Veliko Tarnovo)                    - 
Cherno more (Varna) - Levski (Sofia)                       - 
Beroe (Stara Zagora) - Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad)           - 
in Sofia, "Vasil Levski" national stadium:
Septemvri (Sofia) - Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv)               - 
Botev (Plovdiv) - Vitosha (Bistritsa, obl.Sofia st.)       - 
Slavia 1913 (Sofia) - Vereya (Stara Zagora)                - 
Pirin (Blagoevgrad) - Dunav 2010 (Ruse)                    - 

                           Round 25

10 March 2018, Saturday:
Pirin (Blagoevgrad) - CSKA (Sofia)                         - 
Dunav 2010 (Ruse) - Slavia 1913 (Sofia)                    - 
Vereya (Stara Zagora) - Botev (Plovdiv)                    - 
in Sofia, "Vasil Levski" national stadium:
Vitosha (Bistritsa, obl.Sofia st.) - Septemvri (Sofia)     - 
Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv) - Beroe (Stara Zagora)            - 
Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) - Cherno more (Varna)            - 
Levski (Sofia) - Etar VT (Veliko Tarnovo)                  - 

                           Round 26

17 March 2018, Saturday:
CSKA (Sofia) - Levski (Sofia)                              - 
Etar VT (Veliko Tarnovo) - Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad)       - 
Cherno more (Varna) - Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv)             - 
Beroe (Stara Zagora) - Vitosha (Bistritsa)                 - 
in Sofia, "Vasil Levski" national stadium:
Septemvri (Sofia) - Vereya (Stara Zagora)                  - 
Botev (Plovdiv) - Dunav 2010 (Ruse)                        - 
Slavia 1913 (Sofia) - Pirin (Blagoevgrad)                  - 

Results grid
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6. 7. 8. 9. 10. 11. 12. 13. 14. ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1. Cherno more (Varna) XXX -:- -:- -:- -:- -:- -:- -:- -:- -:- 1:0 -:- -:- -:- 2. Dunav 2010 (Ruse) -:- XXX -:- -:- -:- -:- -:- 1:1 -:- -:- -:- -:- -:- -:- 3. Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv) -:- -:- XXX -:- -:- -:- -:- -:- -:- -:- -:- -:- 0:0 -:- 4. Septemvri (Sofia) -:- 0:2 -:- XXX -:- -:- -:- -:- -:- -:- -:- -:- -:- -:- 5. Pirin (Blagoevgrad) -:- -:- -:- 0:1 XXX -:- -:- -:- -:- -:- -:- -:- -:- -:- 6. Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) -:- -:- -:- -:- -:- XXX -:- -:- -:- -:- -:- -:- -:- -:- 7. Botev (Plovdiv) -:- -:- -:- -:- 0:1 -:- XXX -:- -:- -:- -:- -:- -:- -:- 8. Beroe (Stara Zagora) -:- -:- -:- -:- -:- -:- -:- XXX -:- -:- -:- -:- -:- 0:0 9. Slavia 1913 (Sofia) -:- -:- -:- -:- -:- -:- 2:3 -:- XXX -:- -:- 1:1 -:- -:- 10. Etar VT (Veliko Tarnovo) -:- -:- 1:2 -:- -:- -:- -:- -:- -:- XXX -:- -:- -:- -:- 11. Vitosha (Bistritsa, obl.Sofia st.) -:- -:- -:- -:- -:- -:- -:- -:- -:- 1:1 XXX -:- -:- -:- 12. CSKA (Sofia) -:- -:- -:- -:- -:- 0:1 -:- -:- -:- -:- -:- XXX -:- -:- 13. Levski (Sofia) -:- -:- -:- -:- -:- -:- -:- -:- -:- -:- -:- -:- XXX -:- 14. Vereya (Stara Zagora) 0:4 -:- -:- -:- -:- -:- -:- -:- -:- -:- -:- -:- -:- XXX ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ top


Second phase

Top 6

| Results grid |

Rounds: | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 |

                           Current matches:

31 March 2018, Saturday / Round 27:
1st in First phase - 6th in First phase                    - 
2nd in First phase - 5th in First phase                    - 
3rd in First phase - 4th in First phase                    - 

                           Standings:

                                        M    W   D   L    GD      P

 1. 1st in First phase                  0    0   0   0    0:0     0
-------------------------------------------------------------------
  . 2nd in First phase                  0    0   0   0    0:0     0
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
  . 3rd in First phase                  0    0   0   0    0:0     0
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
  . 4th in First phase                  0    0   0   0    0:0     0
  . 5th in First phase                  0    0   0   0    0:0     0
  . 6th in First phase                  0    0   0   0    0:0     0

                           Round 27

31 March 2018, Saturday:
1st in First phase - 6th in First phase                    - 
2nd in First phase - 5th in First phase                    - 
3rd in First phase - 4th in First phase                    - 

                           Round 28

7 April 2018, Saturday:
6th in First phase - 4th in First phase                    - 
5th in First phase - 3rd in First phase                    - 
1st in First phase - 2nd in First phase                    - 

                           Round 29

14 April 2018, Saturday:
2nd in First phase - 6th in First phase                    - 
3rd in First phase - 1st in First phase                    - 
4th in First phase - 5th in First phase                    - 

                           Round 30

18 April 2018, Wednesday:
6th in First phase - 5th in First phase                    - 
1st in First phase - 4th in First phase                    - 
2nd in First phase - 3rd in First phase                    - 

                           Round 31

21 April 2018, Saturday:
3rd in First phase - 6th in First phase                    - 
4th in First phase - 2nd in First phase                    - 
5th in First phase - 1st in First phase                    - 

                           Round 32

28 April 2018, Saturday:
6th in First phase - 1st in First phase                    - 
5th in First phase - 2nd in First phase                    - 
4th in First phase - 3rd in First phase                    - 

                           Round 33

5 May 2018, Saturday:
4th in First phase - 6th in First phase                    - 
3rd in First phase - 5th in First phase                    - 
2nd in First phase - 1st in First phase                    - 

                           Round 34

12 May 2018, Saturday:
6th in First phase - 2nd in First phase                    - 
1st in First phase - 3rd in First phase                    - 
5th in First phase - 4th in First phase                    - 

                           Round 35

16 May 2018, Wednesday:
5th in First phase - 6th in First phase                    - 
4th in First phase - 1st in First phase                    - 
3rd in First phase - 2nd in First phase                    - 

                           Round 36

19 May 2018, Saturday:
6th in First phase - 3rd in First phase                    - 
2nd in First phase - 4th in First phase                    - 
1st in First phase - 5th in First phase                    - 

Results grid
-------------------------------------------------------------------- 1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6. -------------------------------------------------------------------- 1. 1st in First phase XXX -:- -:- -:- -:- -:- 2. 2nd in First phase -:- XXX -:- -:- -:- -:- 3. 3rd in First phase -:- -:- XXX -:- -:- -:- 4. 4th in First phase -:- -:- -:- XXX -:- -:- 5. 5th in First phase -:- -:- -:- -:- XXX -:- 6. 6th in First phase -:- -:- -:- -:- -:- XXX -------------------------------------------------------------------- top

Bottom 8 - Group A

| Results grid |

Rounds: | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 |

                           Current matches:

31 March 2018, Saturday / Round 27:
7th in First phase - 14th in First phase                   - 
10th in First phase - 11th in First phase                  - 

                           Standings:

                                        M    W   D   L    GD      P

 1. 10th in First phase                 0    0   0   0    0:0     0
  . 11th in First phase                 0    0   0   0    0:0     0
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
  . 14th in First phase                 0    0   0   0    0:0     0
  . 7th in First phase                  0    0   0   0    0:0     0

                           Round 27

31 March 2018, Saturday:
7th in First phase - 14th in First phase                   - 
10th in First phase - 11th in First phase                  - 

                           Round 28

7 April 2018, Saturday:
14th in First phase - 11th in First phase                  - 
7th in First phase - 10th in First phase                   - 

                           Round 29

14 April 2018, Saturday:
10th in First phase - 14th in First phase                  - 
11th in First phase - 7th in First phase                   - 

                           Round 30

18 April 2018, Wednesday:
14th in First phase - 7th in First phase                   - 
11th in First phase - 10th in First phase                  - 

                           Round 31

21 April 2018, Saturday:
11th in First phase - 14th in First phase                  - 
10th in First phase - 7th in First phase                   - 

                           Round 32

28 April 2018, Saturday:
14th in First phase - 10th in First phase                  - 
7th in First phase - 11th in First phase                   - 

Results grid
---------------------------------------------------------- 1. 2. 3. 4. ---------------------------------------------------------- 1. 10th in First phase XXX -:- -:- -:- 2. 11th in First phase -:- XXX -:- -:- 3. 14th in First phase -:- -:- XXX -:- 4. 7th in First phase -:- -:- -:- XXX ---------------------------------------------------------- top

Bottom 8 - Group B

| Results grid |

Rounds: | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 |

                           Current matches:

31 March 2018, Saturday / Round 27:
8th in First phase - 13th in First phase                   - 
9th in First phase - 12th in First phase                   - 

                           Standings:

                                        M    W   D   L    GD      P

 1. 12th in First phase                 0    0   0   0    0:0     0
  . 13th in First phase                 0    0   0   0    0:0     0
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
  . 8th in First phase                  0    0   0   0    0:0     0
  . 9th in First phase                  0    0   0   0    0:0     0

                           Round 27

31 March 2018, Saturday:
8th in First phase - 13th in First phase                   - 
9th in First phase - 12th in First phase                   - 

                           Round 28

7 April 2018, Saturday:
13th in First phase - 12th in First phase                  - 
8th in First phase - 9th in First phase                    - 

                           Round 29

14 April 2018, Saturday:
9th in First phase - 13th in First phase                   - 
12th in First phase - 8th in First phase                   - 

                           Round 30

18 April 2018, Wednesday:
13th in First phase - 8th in First phase                   - 
12th in First phase - 9th in First phase                   - 

                           Round 31

21 April 2018, Saturday:
12th in First phase - 13th in First phase                  - 
9th in First phase - 8th in First phase                    - 

                           Round 32

28 April 2018, Saturday:
13th in First phase - 9th in First phase                   - 
8th in First phase - 12th in First phase                   - 

Results grid
---------------------------------------------------------- 1. 2. 3. 4. ---------------------------------------------------------- 1. 12th in First phase XXX -:- -:- -:- 2. 13th in First phase -:- XXX -:- -:- 3. 8th in First phase -:- -:- XXX -:- 4. 9th in First phase -:- -:- -:- XXX ---------------------------------------------------------- top

Final Standings Play-offs

7th-10th place 1/2 finals
First Legs 5 May 2018, Saturday: 2nd in Group B - 1st in Group A - 2nd in Group A - 1st in Group B - Second Legs 12 May 2018, Saturday: 1st in Group A - 2nd in Group B - 1st in Group B - 2nd in Group A -
7th place final
First Leg 16 May 2018, Wednesday: winner first 1/2 final - winner second 1/2 final - Second Leg 19 May 2018, Saturday: winner second 1/2 final - winner first 1/2 final -
11th-14th place 1/2 finals
First Legs 5 May 2018, Saturday: 4th in Group B - 3rd in Group A - 4th in Group A - 3rd in Group B - Second Legs 12 May 2018, Saturday: 3rd in Group A - 4th in Group B - 3rd in Group B - 4th in Group A -
11th place final
First Leg 16 May 2018, Wednesday: winner first 1/2 final - winner second 1/2 final - Second Leg 19 May 2018, Saturday: winner second 1/2 final - winner first 1/2 final -
13th place final
First Leg 16 May 2018, Wednesday: loser first 1/2 final - loser second 1/2 final - Second Leg 19 May 2018, Saturday: loser second 1/2 final - loser first 1/2 final - top


Europa League Play-off

23 May 2018, Wednesday:
3rd/4th placed team - 7th placed team                      - 

top


Parva liga Play-offs

23 May 2018, Wednesday:
at a neutral venue:
12th in Parva liga - 3rd in Vtora liga                     - 
at a neutral venue:
13th in Parva liga - 2nd in Vtora liga                     - 

top