Parva profesionalna liga 2016/17


Final Standings

                                        M    W   D   L    GD      P

 1. Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad)          36   25   8   3   87:28   83        Champion, CL
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 2. CSKA (Sofia)                       36   19  10   7   51:21   67 [+][*]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3. Levski (Sofia)                     36   18   9   9   50:31   63        EL Play-off - wins
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4. Dunav 2010 (Ruse)                  36   15  10  11   46:44   55 [+][*] Europa League
 5. Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv)           36   14  10  12   50:52   52                   
 6. Cherno more (Varna)                36   13   8  15   39:45   47                   
 7. Vereya (Stara Zagora)              34   14   7  13   33:41   49 [+]    EL Play-off - loses
 8. Botev (Plovdiv)                    34   14   5  15   55:52   47        Europa League (as cup winner)
 9. Beroe (Stara Zagora)               34   13   8  13   37:37   47
10. Pirin (Blagoevgrad)                34   12   8  14   42:46   44
11. Slavia 1913 (Sofia)                36   14   5  17   47:58   47
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
12. Neftohimik 1962 (Burgas)           36   10   7  19   40:55   37 [+]    Play-off - relegated
13. Montana 1921 (Montana)             36    5   4  27   30:72   19        Play-off - relegated
-------------------------------------------------------------------
14. Lokomotiv (Gorna Oryahovitsa)      36    7  11  18   34:59   32 [+]    Relegated

Notes
  - The final standings for 1st-6th place are determined by the teams' placing in the Top 6 group of the Second phase.
  - The final standings for 7th-14th place are determined by the placing play-offs following the group stage of the Bottom 8 part of the Second phase. When there are no play-offs played (for 7th and 9th place), the standings are determined by the teams' record at the end of the group stage of the Second phase.
  - The records of the teams, placed 7th-14th, are determined by their record at the end of the group stage of the Bottom 8 part of the Second phase, summed with their record from the placing play-offs.
  - On 27 May 2016 Chavdar (Etropole) is renamed to CSKA 1948 and relocated to Sofia. On 2 July 2016 the club becomes the sole owner of Liteks (Lovech) and as of the same date Liteks is renamed to CSKA - Sofia and relocated to Sofia. The club has expressed an intent to acquire all sporting assets, logos and history from CSKA (Sofia), which is currently undergoing bankruptcy procedure; with both clubs also having the same ownership. On 30 May 2017 the club wins the auction for all assets of the old joint stock company in bankruptcy.
  - On 19 June 2017 in 12:55 CEST (5 minutes before the draw for the first rounds of the tournament was due) UEFA removes CSKA (Sofia) from the Europa League draw and enters Dunav 2010 (Ruse) instead. This decision is motivated with UEFA's letter to the BFU from 29 May 2017 in which they forbit CSKA to apply for european competitions license. Prior to that, on 7 June 2017, the Licensing commission of the BFU announces it has issued a license for the european competitions and Parva liga to CSKA on 29 May 2017, while the club files a case against UEFA in the Court of Arbitration for Sport (CAS) in Lausanne. At the preliminary hearing on 16 June 2017 UEFA confirms before the court that CSKA is considered a proper participant in the european competitions. After the removal of teh club on 19 June, on 26 June 2017 CAS refuses to order a reinstatement of CSKA to the Europa League until the trial is complete, with which the club's removal from european competitions for 2017/18 becomes definite.

top



Second phase

Top 6

| Results grid |

Rounds: | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 |

                           Final Standings:

                                        M    W   D   L    GD      P

 1. Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad)          36   25   8   3   87:28   83        Champion, CL 
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 2. CSKA (Sofia)                       36   19  10   7   51:21   67 [+][*]              
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3. Levski (Sofia)                     36   18   9   9   50:31   63        EL Play-off  
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4. Dunav 2010 (Ruse)                  36   15  10  11   46:44   55 [+][*] Europa League
 5. Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv)           36   14  10  12   50:52   52                     
 6. Cherno more (Varna)                36   13   8  15   39:45   47                     

Notes
  - On 27 May 2016 Chavdar (Etropole) is renamed to CSKA 1948 and relocated to Sofia. On 2 July 2016 the club becomes the sole owner of Liteks (Lovech) and as of the same date Liteks is renamed to CSKA - Sofia and relocated to Sofia. The club has expressed an intent to acquire all sporting assets, logos and history from CSKA (Sofia), which is currently undergoing bankruptcy procedure; with both clubs also having the same ownership. On 30 May 2017 the club wins the auction for all assets of the old joint stock company in bankruptcy.
  - On 19 June 2017 in 12:55 CEST (5 minutes before the draw for the first rounds of the tournament was due) UEFA removes CSKA (Sofia) from the Europa League draw and enters Dunav 2010 (Ruse) instead. This decision is motivated with UEFA's letter to the BFU from 29 May 2017 in which they forbit CSKA to apply for european competitions license. Prior to that, on 7 June 2017, the Licensing commission of the BFU announces it has issued a license for the european competitions and Parva liga to CSKA on 29 May 2017, while the club files a case against UEFA in the Court of Arbitration for Sport (CAS) in Lausanne. At the preliminary hearing on 16 June 2017 UEFA confirms before the court that CSKA is considered a proper participant in the european competitions. After the removal of teh club on 19 June, on 26 June 2017 CAS refuses to order a reinstatement of CSKA to the Europa League until the trial is complete, with which the club's removal from european competitions for 2017/18 becomes definite.

                           Round 27

8 April 2017, Saturday, 20:00 EEST:
CSKA (Sofia) - Cherno more (Varna)                        3:1 (2:0)  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  [1:0 Fernando Karanga 45', 2:0 Kiril Despodov 45'+1', 2:1 Ivan Kokonov 77',
   3:1 Fernando Karanga 87']
  [sent off: Trayan Trayanov (Chm) 60', Bozhidar Chorbadzhiyski (CSKA) 75']
  [left w/o sub: Fernando Karanga (CSKA) 89'], ~ 1 050 spectators
9 April 2017, Sunday, 17:30 EEST:
Levski (Sofia) - Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv)                 5:0 (3:0)  /live on Diema Sport 2/ 
  [1:0 Añete 12', 5:0 Bozhidar Kraev 36',39',51',70'], ~ 1 880 spectators
9 April 2017, Sunday, 20:00 EEST:
Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) - Dunav 2010 (Ruse)             0:1 (0:1)  /live on Diema Sport 2/ 
  [0:1 Samir Ayass 45'], ~ 1 250 spectators

                           Round 28

13 April 2017, Thursday, 19:30 EEST:
Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv) - CSKA (Sofia)                   1:2 (1:1)  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  [0:1 Nikolay Bodurov 11', 1:1 Dimo Bakalov 36', 1:2 Gustavo Culma 71']
  [sent off: Parvizdzhon Umarbaev (L) 36'], ~ 2 250 spectators
14 April 2017, Friday, 20:00 EEST:
Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) - Levski (Sofia)                0:0  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  [sent off: Mehdi Bourabia (Lev) 78'], ~ 5 750 spectators
15 April 2017, Saturday, 16:30 EEST:
in Razgrad, "Ludogorets arena" st.:
Dunav 2010 (Ruse) - Cherno more (Varna)                   1:0 (1:0)  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  [1:0 Miroslav Budinov 43']
  [sent off: Teynur Marem (D) 68'], ~ 430 spectators

                           Round 29

21 April 2017, Friday, 20:00 EEST:
Levski (Sofia) - Dunav 2010 (Ruse)                        1:1 (1:0)  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  [1:0 Miroslav Budinov 6'-og, 1:1 Samir Ayass 76'], ~ 620 spectators
23 April 2017, Sunday, 17:45 EEST:
in Kavarna, Gradski stadion:
Cherno more (Varna) - Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv)            3:2 (1:1)  /live on Diema/ 
  [1:0 Stefan Stanchev 32', 1:1 Martin Kamburov 45', 2:1 Dimitar Vezalov 66'-og,
   2:2 Dimo Bakalov 86', 3:2 Marek Kuzma 89'], ~ 200 spectators
23 April 2017, Sunday, 20:00 EEST:
CSKA (Sofia) - Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad)                  1:1 (0:0)  /live on Diema Sport 2/ 
  [1:0 Petrus Boumal 64'-pen, 1:1 Marcelinho 75'], ~ 4 200 spectators

                           Round 30

28 April 2017, Friday, 17:30 EEST:
in Ruse, Gradski stadion:
Dunav 2010 (Ruse) - Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv)              2:3 (1:1)  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  [1:0 Branimir Kostadinov 6', 1:1 Veselin Marchev 17', 1:2 Martin Kamburov 57',
   1:3 Veselin Marchev 86', 2:3 Branimir Kostadinov 87'], ~ 12 000 spectators
29 April 2017, Saturday, 17:00 EEST:
in Sofia, "Vasil Levski" national stadium:
Levski (Sofia) - CSKA (Sofia)                             0:3 (0:2)  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  [0:1 Arsénio Nunes 2', 0:2 Kiril Despodov 6', 0:3 Fernando Karanga 53']
  [sent off: Roman Procházka (L) 90'+5', Kristiyan Malinov (CSKA) 90'+5'], ~ 11 200 spectators
1 May 2017, Monday, 20:00 EEST:
Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) - Cherno more (Varna)           4:0 (4:0)  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  [1:0 Claudiu Keșerü 7', 2:0 José Luis Palomino 37', 3:0 Wanderson 39',
   4:0 Claudiu Keșerü 45'-pen], ~ 890 spectators

                           Round 31

5 May 2017, Friday, 20:00 EEST:
Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv) - Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad)      0:3 (0:1)  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  [0:1 Anicet Andrianantenaina 11', 0:2 Wanderson 74', 0:3 Natanael 81']
  [sent off: Svetoslav Dyakov (Lud) 45', Dimitar Velkovski (Lok) 45'+2'], ~ 530 spectators
7 May 2017, Sunday, 17:30 EEST:
in Kavarna, Gradski stadion:
Cherno more (Varna) - Levski (Sofia)                      0:1 (0:1)  /live on Diema Sport 2/ 
  [0:1 Amadou Soukouna 39']
  [sent off: Ondřej Sukup (Chm) 70'], ~ 1 100 spectators
7 May 2017, Sunday, 20:00 EEST:
CSKA (Sofia) - Dunav 2010 (Ruse)                          2:0 (0:0)  /live on Diema Sport 2/ 
  [1:0 Fernando Karanga 75', 2:0 Rúben Pinto 90'+4'], ~ 950 spectators

                           Round 32

12 May 2017, Friday, 17:30 EEST:
in Ruse, Gradski stadion:
Dunav 2010 (Ruse) - Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad)             2:2 (1:0)  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  [1:0 Vasil Shopov 13', 1:1 Claudiu Keșerü 66', 2:1 Birsent Karagaren 77',
   2:2 Mihail Milchev 88'-og], ~ 7 100 spectators
12 May 2017, Friday, 20:00 EEST:
Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv) - Levski (Sofia)                 2:1 (1:0)  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  [1:0 Martin Kamburov 32', 1:1 Mehdi Bourabia 57', 2:1 Stefan Jevtoski 64'], ~ 1 630 spectators
13 May 2017, Saturday, 17:30 EEST:
in Kavarna, Gradski stadion:
Cherno more (Varna) - CSKA (Sofia)                        0:1 (0:0)  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  [0:1 Fernando Karanga 81']
  [sent off: Stefan Stanchev (Chm) 78'], ~ 1 700 spectators

                           Round 33

16 May 2017, Tuesday, 20:00 EEST:
Levski (Sofia) - Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad)                1:3 (1:2)  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  [0:1 Marcelinho 21', 0:2 Wanderson 23', 1:2 David Jablonský 31',
   1:3 Wanderson 70'], ~ 2 400 spectators
17 May 2017, Wednesday, 17:30 EEST:
in Kavarna, Gradski stadion:
Cherno more (Varna) - Dunav 2010 (Ruse)                   1:2 (0:1)  /live on Diema Sport 2/ 
  [0:1 Miroslav Budinov 17', 1:1 Mihail Venkov 55', 1:2 Branimir Kostadinov 60'], ~ 240 spectators
17 May 2017, Wednesday, 20:00 EEST:
CSKA (Sofia) - Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv)                   0:0  /live on Diema Sport 2/ 
  [sent off: Pavel Vidanov (L) 90'+3'], ~ 1 600 spectators

                           Round 34

20 May 2017, Saturday, 20:00 EEST:
Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) - CSKA (Sofia)                  1:1 (1:0)  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  [1:0 Svetoslav Dyakov 41', 1:1 Fernando Karanga 63'], ~ 4 650 spectators
21 May 2017, Sunday, 17:30 EEST:
in Ruse, Gradski stadion:
Dunav 2010 (Ruse) - Levski (Sofia)                        0:1 (0:0)  /live on Diema Sport 2/ 
  [0:1 Bozhidar Kraev 74'], ~ 11 000 spectators
21 May 2017, Sunday, 20:00 EEST:
Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv) - Cherno more (Varna)            2:1 (1:1)  /live on Diema Sport 2/ 
  [0:1 Nikolay Minkov 1', 1:1 Martin Kamburov 18', 2:1 Dino Martinović 69'], ~ 650 spectators

                           Round 35

28 May 2017, Sunday, 18:30 EEST:
in Sofia, "Vasil Levski" national stadium:
CSKA (Sofia) - Levski (Sofia)                             3:0 (1:0)  /live on Diema Sport 2/ 
  [1:0 David Simão 1', 2:0 Gustavo Culma 67', 3:0 David Simão 82'], ~ 13 600 spectators
28 May 2017, Sunday, 21:00 EEST:
Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv) - Dunav 2010 (Ruse)              3:4 (1:1)  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  [0:1 Yulian Nenov 22', 1:1 Dino Martinović 44', 1:2 Samir Ayass 51',
   2:2 Martin Kamburov 54'-pen, 2:3 Miroslav Budinov 59'-pen, 2:4 Branimir Kostadinov 83',
   3:4 Dino Martinović 90'+3']
  [sent off: Ivan Goranov (L) 80'], ~ 870 spectators
in Kavarna, Gradski stadion:
Cherno more (Varna) - Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad)           1:3 (1:3)  /live on Diema Sport 2/ 
  [1:0 Marek Kuzma 4', 1:1 Igor Plastun 16', 1:2 Kristiyan Grigorov 32',
   1:3 Kristiyan Dimitrov 45'+2'], ~ 290 spectators

                           Round 36

31 May 2017, Wednesday, 20:00 EEST:
in Ruse, Gradski stadion:
Dunav 2010 (Ruse) - CSKA (Sofia)                          1:0 (0:0)  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  [1:0 Samir Ayass 70'], ~ 12 200 spectators
Levski (Sofia) - Cherno more (Varna)                      2:2 (0:1)  /live on Diema Sport 2/ 
  [0:1 Martin Kostadinov 40', 1:1 Bozhidar Kraev 74', 1:2 Rumen Kasabov 77',
   2:2 Roman Procházka 81']
  [sent off: Aleksandar Tsvetkov (Chm) 89'], ~ 650 spectators
Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) - Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv)      1:2 (0:1)  /live on Diema/ 
  [0:1 Martin Kamburov 32'-pen, 0:2 Dino Martinović 69', 1:2 Tomas Tsvyatkov 86'], ~ 490 spectators

Results grid
-------------------------------------------------------------------- 1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6. -------------------------------------------------------------------- 1. Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) XXX 1:1 0:0 0:1 1:2 4:0 2. CSKA (Sofia) 1:1 XXX 3:0 2:0 0:0 3:1 3. Levski (Sofia) 1:3 0:3 XXX 1:1 5:0 2:2 4. Dunav 2010 (Ruse) 2:2 1:0 0:1 XXX 2:3 1:0 5. Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv) 0:3 1:2 2:1 3:4 XXX 2:1 6. Cherno more (Varna) 1:3 0:1 0:1 1:2 3:2 XXX -------------------------------------------------------------------- top

Bottom 8 - Group A

| Results grid |

Rounds: | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 |

                           Final Standings:

                                        M    W   D   L    GD      P

 1. Vereya (Stara Zagora)              32   13   6  13   31:40   45 [+] 7-10 place 
 2. Botev (Plovdiv)                    32   13   5  14   51:50   44     7-10 place 
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3. Slavia 1913 (Sofia)                32   11   4  17   37:55   37     11-14 place
 4. Montana 1921 (Montana)             32    4   3  25   24:66   15     11-14 place

                           Round 27

7 April 2017, Friday, 20:00 EEST:
Botev (Plovdiv) - Montana 1921 (Montana)                  7:1 (2:0)  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  [1:0 Krum Stoyanov 5', 2:0 Lachezar Baltanov 26', 3:0 Antonio Vutov 58',
   3:1 Saer Sene 69', 4:1 Todor Nedelev 73', 5:1 Kristian Dobrev 79',
   6:1 Antonio Vutov 83', 7:1 Todor Nedelev 86'], ~ 1 430 spectators
10 April 2017, Monday, 20:00 EEST:
Vereya (Stara Zagora) - Slavia 1913 (Sofia)               0:1 (0:0)  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  [0:1 Ivaylo Dimitrov 86'], ~ 160 spectators

                           Round 28

14 April 2017, Friday, 15:30 EEST:
Botev (Plovdiv) - Vereya (Stara Zagora)                   0:1 (0:1)  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  [0:1 Pedro Eugénio 16'], ~ 1 280 spectators
15 April 2017, Saturday, 14:15 EEST:
in Lovech, Gradski stadion:
Montana 1921 (Montana) - Slavia 1913 (Sofia)              3:4 (1:1)  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  [0:1 Nasko Milev 10', 1:1 Atanas Iliev 21', 2:1 Andrea Hristov 48'-og,
   3:1 Saër Sène 57', 3:2 Ivan Minchev 62', 3:3 Kaloyan Krastev 65',
   3:4 Ivan Minchev 82']
  [missed pen: Saër Sène (M) 42'], ~ 70 spectators

                           Round 29

22 April 2017, Saturday, 17:30 EEST:
in Sofia, "Vasil Levski" national stadium:
Slavia 1913 (Sofia) - Botev (Plovdiv)                     0:3 (0:2)  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  [0:1 Omar Kossoko 34', 0:2 Antonio Vutov 44', 0:3 Omar Kossoko 53'], ~ 90 spectators
22 April 2017, Saturday, 20:00 EEST:
Vereya (Stara Zagora) - Montana 1921 (Montana)            1:0 (0:0)  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  [1:0 Ventsislav Bengyuzov 47'], ~ 50 spectators

                           Round 30

30 April 2017, Sunday, 17:45 EEST:
in Lovech, Gradski stadion:
Montana 1921 (Montana) - Botev (Plovdiv)                  2:1 (2:0)  /live on Diema/ 
  [1:0 Stivan Petkov 16', 2:0 Petar Atanasov 22', 2:1 Omar Kossoko 90'+3'], ~ 70 spectators
1 May 2017, Monday, 17:30 EEST:
in Sofia, "Vasil Levski" national stadium:
Slavia 1913 (Sofia) - Vereya (Stara Zagora)               0:1 (0:0)  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  [0:1 Pedro Eugénio 89'], ~ 60 spectators

                           Round 31

5 May 2017, Friday, 17:30 EEST:
in Sofia, "Vasil Levski" national stadium:
Slavia 1913 (Sofia) - Montana 1921 (Montana)              1:0 (0:0)  /live on Diema/ 
  [1:0 Stefan Velev 49'], ~ 70 spectators
Vereya (Stara Zagora) - Botev (Plovdiv)                   3:1 (1:1)  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  [0:1 Serkan Yusein 7', 1:1 Georgi Andonov 34', 2:1 Vasil Kaloyanov 68',
   3:1 Iliyan Yordanov 90'+2'], ~ 130 spectators

                           Round 32

10 May 2017, Wednesday, 19:00 EEST:
in Lovech, Gradski stadion:
Montana 1921 (Montana) - Vereya (Stara Zagora)            2:3 (2:2)  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  [0:1 Ousmane Baldé 9', 0:2 Salim Kerkar 28', 1:2 Sergey Georgiev 32',
   2:2 Saër Sène 41', 2:3 Selim Ben Djemia 81'], ~ 20 spectators
Botev (Plovdiv) - Slavia 1913 (Sofia)                     3:1 (3:0)  /live on Diema Sport 2/ 
  [1:0 Felipe Brisola 9', 2:0 Fernando Viana 15', 3:0 Omar Kossoko 38',
   3:1 Radoslav Apostolov 68'-og], ~ 510 spectators

Results grid
---------------------------------------------------------- 1. 2. 3. 4. ---------------------------------------------------------- 1. Vereya (Stara Zagora) XXX 3:1 0:1 1:0 2. Botev (Plovdiv) 0:1 XXX 3:1 7:1 3. Slavia 1913 (Sofia) 0:1 0:3 XXX 1:0 4. Montana 1921 (Montana) 2:3 2:1 3:4 XXX ---------------------------------------------------------- top

Bottom 8 - Group B

| Results grid |

Rounds: | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 |

                           Final Standings:

                                        M    W   D   L    GD      P

 1. Beroe (Stara Zagora)               32   12   8  12   35:33   44     7-10 place 
 2. Pirin (Blagoevgrad)                32   12   7  13   41:44   43     7-10 place 
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3. Neftohimik 1962 (Burgas)           32    8   7  17   33:47   31 [+] 11-14 place
 4. Lokomotiv (Gorna Oryahovitsa)      32    7   9  16   32:51   30 [+] 11-14 place

                           Round 27

7 April 2017, Friday, 17:30 EEST:
Pirin (Blagoevgrad) - Neftohimik 1962 (Burgas)            2:1 (1:1)  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  [0:1 Ivan Valchanov 6', 1:1 Yulian Popev 43', 2:1 Ivan Tsvetkov 74'-pen], ~ 490 spectators
8 April 2017, Saturday, 17:45 EEST:
Beroe (Stara Zagora) - Lokomotiv (Gorna Oryahovitsa)      2:3 (0:2)  /live on Diema/ 
  [0:1 Rahavi Kifouéti 21', 0:2 Aristote N'Dongala 26', 0:3 Vladislav Uzunov 62',
   2:3 Junior Mapuku 66',72']
  [sent off: Ivo Ivanov (B) 20'], ~ 760 spectators

                           Round 28

13 April 2017, Thursday, 17:00 EEST:
Lokomotiv (G.Oryahovitsa) - Neftohimik 1962 (Burgas)      1:1 (1:1)  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  [0:1 Ventsislav Hristov 21', 1:1 Aristote N'Dongala 36'], ~ 1 250 spectators
14 April 2017, Friday, 18:00 EEST:
Beroe (Stara Zagora) - Pirin (Blagoevgrad)                1:1 (1:1)  /live on Diema/ 
  [0:1 Dimitar Blagov 25', 1:1 Junior Mapuku 41'], ~ 830 spectators

                           Round 29

21 April 2017, Friday, 17:30 EEST:
Neftohimik 1962 (Burgas) - Beroe (Stara Zagora)           0:0  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  behind closed doors
24 April 2017, Monday, 20:00 EEST:
Pirin (Blagoevgrad) - Lokomotiv (Gorna Oryahovitsa)       1:1 (0:1)  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  [0:1 Rahavi Kifouéti 17', 1:1 Daniel Mladenov 49'-pen]
  [sent off: Karl Madianga (L) 71'], ~ 490 spectators

                           Round 30

28 April 2017, Friday, 20:00 EEST:
Neftohimik 1962 (Burgas) - Pirin (Blagoevgrad)            0:3 (0:1)  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  [0:2 Daniel Mladenov 25',49'; 0:3 Ivan Tsvetkov 90'+1'], ~ 540 spectators
29 April 2017, Saturday, 20:00 EEST:
Lokomotiv (Gorna Oryahovitsa) - Beroe (Stara Zagora)      0:1 (0:0)  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  [0:1 Milen Zhelev 88'-og], ~ 1 500 spectators

                           Round 31

6 May 2017, Saturday, 17:30 EEST:
Neftohimik 1962 (Burgas) - Lokomotiv (G.Oryahovitsa)      4:1 (1:0)  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  [1:0 Ivan Valchanov 36', 2:0 Galin Ivanov 48', 2:1 Atanas Fidanin 64'-pen,
   4:1 Vladislav Romanov 71',90'+5'], ~ 300 spectators
6 May 2017, Saturday, 20:00 EEST:
Pirin (Blagoevgrad) - Beroe (Stara Zagora)                1:1 (1:0)  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  [1:0 Stanislav Kostov 27', 1:1 Junior Mapuku 63'], ~ 480 spectators

                           Round 32

11 May 2017, Thursday, 17:00 EEST:
Lokomotiv (Gorna Oryahovitsa) - Pirin (Blagoevgrad)       4:3 (1:1)  /live on Diema/ 
  [1:0 Stefan Tsonkov 15', 1:1 Dimitar Blagov 39', 1:2 Stanislav Kostov 51',
   2:2 Stefan Tsonkov 58', 3:2 Aristote N'Dongala 78', 4:2 Sofien Moussa 85',
   4:3 Ivan Tsvetkov 87'], ~ 550 spectators
11 May 2017, Thursday, 19:30 EEST:
Beroe (Stara Zagora) - Neftohimik 1962 (Burgas)           3:0 (2:0)  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  [1:0 Ventsislav Vasilev 29', 2:0 Anton Karachanakov 38', 3:0 Asen Georgiev 62']
  [sent off: Ilia Milanov (N) 78'], ~ 700 spectators

Results grid
---------------------------------------------------------- 1. 2. 3. 4. ---------------------------------------------------------- 1. Beroe (Stara Zagora) XXX 1:1 3:0 2:3 2. Pirin (Blagoevgrad) 1:1 XXX 2:1 1:1 3. Neftohimik 1962 (Burgas) 0:0 0:3 XXX 4:1 4. Lokomotiv (Gorna Oryahovitsa) 0:1 4:3 1:1 XXX ---------------------------------------------------------- top

Final Standings Play-offs

7th-10th place 1/2 finals
First Legs 15 May 2017, Monday, 20:00 EEST: Botev (Plovdiv) - Beroe (Stara Zagora) 3:0 (2:0) /live on Diema Sport/ [1:0 Omar Kossoko 14', 2:0 Fernando Viana 45'+1', 3:0 Antonio Vutov 81'], ~ 1 700 spectators 16 May 2017, Tuesday, 17:30 EEST: Pirin (Blagoevgrad) - Vereya (Stara Zagora) 1:1 (0:0) /live on Diema Sport/ [1:0 Ivan Tsvetkov 81', 1:1 Ivan Bandalovski 90'+3'] [sent off: Aymen Souda (P) 85', Pedro Eugénio (V) 86'], ~ 650 spectators Second Legs 19 May 2017, Friday, 20:00 EEST: Beroe (Stara Zagora) - Botev (Plovdiv) 2:1 (1:0); aggregate score: 2:4 /live on Diema Sport/ [1:0 Kristian Dimitrov 15'-og, 1:1 Antonio Vutov 64', 2:1 Junior Mapuku 75'], ~ 860 spectators 20 May 2017, Saturday, 17:30 EEST: Vereya (Stara Zagora) - Pirin (Blagoevgrad) 1:0 (1:0); aggregate score: 2:1 /live on Diema Sport 2/ [1:0 Vasil Kaloyanov 44'], ~ 180 spectators
7th place final
First Leg 27 May 2017, Saturday, 20:00 EEST: Vereya (Stara Zagora) - Botev (Plovdiv) annulled /live on Diema Sport/ Second Leg 30 May 2017, Tuesday, 20:00 EEST: Botev (Plovdiv) - Vereya (Stara Zagora) annulled * /live on Diema Sport/ * - matches annulled, as Botev ensures a Europa League spot after winning Kupata na Bulgaria. Vereya goes on to play at the Europa League Play-off against the 3rd placed team.
11th-14th place 1/2 finals
First Legs 18 May 2017, Thursday, 17:30 EEST: in Lovech, Gradski stadion: Montana 1921 (Montana) - Neftohimik 1962 (Burgas) 1:3 (0:2) /live on Diema Sport/ [0:1 Kostadin Hazurov 16'-pen, 0:2 Vladislav Romanov 20', 0:3 Kostadin Hazurov 55', 1:3 Petar Atanasov 90'], ~ 50 spectators 18 May 2017, Thursday, 19:45 EEST: Lokomotiv (Gorna Oryahovitsa) - Slavia 1913 (Sofia) 0:3 (0:1) /live on Diema/ [0:1 Ivaylo Dimitrov 45', 0:2 Serder Serderov 57', 0:3 Ivaylo Dimitrov 62'], ~ 2 500 spectators Second Legs 22 May 2017, Monday, 17:30 EEST: Neftohimik 1962 (Burgas) - Montana 1921 (Montana) 2:1 (0:1); aggregate score: 5:2 /live on Diema/ [0:1 Petar Atanasov 24', 1:1 Ilia Milanov 71', 2:1 Galin Ivanov 80'] [sent off: Yani Pehlivanov (N) 90'+1'], ~ 370 spectators 22 May 2017, Monday, 20:00 EEST: in Sofia, "Vasil Levski" national stadium: Slavia 1913 (Sofia) - Lokomotiv (Gorna Oryahovitsa) 1:1 (1:1); aggregate score: 4:1 /live on Diema Sport/ [1:0 Aboud Omar 29', 1:1 Mario Kirev (GK) 38'-og], ~ 90 spectators
11th place final
First Leg 26 May 2017, Friday, 20:00 EEST: Neftohimik 1962 (Burgas) - Slavia 1913 (Sofia) 0:1 (0:1) /live on Diema Sport/ [0:1 Georgi Yomov 9'], ~ 690 spectators Second Leg 29 May 2017, Monday, 20:00 EEST: in Sofia, "Vasil Levski" national stadium: Slavia 1913 (Sofia) - Neftohimik 1962 (Burgas) 5:2 (3:0); aggregate score: 6:2 /live on Diema Sport/ [1:0 Serder Serderov 2', 2:0 Georgi Hashev 5'-og, 3:0 Ivaylo Dimitrov 17', 3:1 Georgi Hashev 57', 4:1 Ivaylo Dimitrov 64', 5:1 Stefan Velev 72', 5:2 Mariyan Ognyanov 87'], ~ 130 spectators
13th place final
First Leg 26 May 2017, Friday, 17:45 EEST: in Lovech, Gradski stadion: Montana 1921 (Montana) - Lokomotiv (Gorna Oryahovitsa) 1:1 (1:1) /live on Diema/ [1:0 Petar Atanasov 17', 1:1 Rahavi Kifouéti 25'] [sent off: Kostadin Dyakov (M) 51'], ~ 170 spectators Second Leg 29 May 2017, Monday, 17:30 EEST: Lokomotiv (Gorna Oryahovitsa) - Montana 1921 (Montana) 0:3 (0:2); aggregate score: 1:4 /live on Diema Sport 2/ [0:1 Atanas Iliev 10', 0:2 Daniel Genov 19', 0:3 Atanas Iliev 49'], ~ 800 spectators top


First phase

| Results grid |

Rounds: | 01 | 02 | 03 | 04 | 05 | 06 | 07 | 08 | 09 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 |
        | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 |

                           Final Standings:

                                        M    W   D   L    GD      P

 1. Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad)          26   21   4   1   69:19   67        Top 6         
 2. Levski (Sofia)                     26   15   6   5   38:17   51        Top 6         
 3. CSKA (Sofia)                       26   13   7   6   35:16   46 [+][*] Top 6         
 4. Cherno more (Varna)                26   12   7   7   30:24   43        Top 6         
 5. Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv)           26   10   9   7   35:30   39        Top 6         
 6. Dunav 2010 (Ruse)                  26   10   8   8   32:31   38 [+]    Top 6         
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7. Botev (Plovdiv)                    26   10   5  11   36:42   35        Bottom 8, gr.A [2 0 0  6:3  6]
 8. Beroe (Stara Zagora)               26   10   5  11   27:28   35        Bottom 8, gr.B [0 0 2  3:6  0]
 9. Pirin (Blagoevgrad)                26   10   4  12   30:36   34        Bottom 8, gr.B
10. Vereya (Stara Zagora)              26    8   6  12   22:36   30 [+]    Bottom 8, gr.A
11. Slavia 1913 (Sofia)                26    8   4  14   30:45   28        Bottom 8, gr.A
12. Neftohimik 1962 (Burgas)           26    7   5  14   27:37   26 [+]    Bottom 8, gr.B
13. Lokomotiv (Gorna Oryahovitsa)      26    5   7  14   22:39   22 [+]    Bottom 8, gr.B
14. Montana 1921 (Montana)             26    3   3  20   16:49   12        Bottom 8, gr.A

Notes
  - On 5 July 2016 the Executive Committee of the BFU disbands "A" FG, "B" FG and "V" AFG. On their place are created three new competitions - Parva profesionalna liga, Vtora profesionalna liga and Treta liga. The new Parva liga is composed of 14 teams. The 10 teams, which have earned a place in "A" FG at the end of last season, as well as 4 additional teams - Lokomotiv (Gorna Oryahovitsa), Vereya (Stara Zagora), Neftohimik Burgas 1962 (Burgas) and CSKA (Sofia) apply for participation in the new league and all are accepted.
  - On 27 May 2016 Chavdar (Etropole) is renamed to CSKA 1948 and relocated to Sofia. On 2 July 2016 the club becomes the sole owner of Liteks (Lovech) and as of the same date Liteks is renamed to CSKA - Sofia and relocated to Sofia. The club has expressed an intent to acquire all sporting assets, logos and history from CSKA (Sofia), which is currently undergoing bankruptcy procedure; with both clubs also having the same ownership. On 30 May 2017 the club wins the auction for all assets of the old joint stock company in bankruptcy.
  - Botev (Plovdiv), Dunav 2010 (Ruse), Lokomotiv (Gorna Oryahovitsa), Montana 1921 (Montana), Slavia 1913 (Sofia) and Cherno more (Varna) cannot play at their own stadiums until they comply with Parva liga licensing criteria (a major one of which is having floodlights).

                           Round 1

29 July 2016, Friday, 19:00 EEST:
in Plovdiv, "Lokomotiv" st.:
Lokomotiv (G.Oryahovitsa) - Neftohimik 1962 (Burgas)      0:0  /live on Diema/ 
  ~ 360 spectators
29 July 2016, Friday, 21:15 EEST:
CSKA (Sofia) - Slavia 1913 (Sofia)                        2:0 (0:0)  /live on Diema Sport 2/ 
  [2:0 Diogo Viana 57',78'], ~ 6 880 spectators
30 July 2016, Saturday, 19:00 EEST:
in Burgas, "Lazur" st.:
Botev (Plovdiv) - Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv)                1:1 (0:0)  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  [0:1 Dani Kiki 67', 1:1 Ivan Stoyanov 75'], ~ 7 250 spectators
30 July 2016, Saturday, 21:15 EEST:
in Razgrad, "Ludogorets arena" st.:
Dunav 2010 (Ruse) - Vereya (Stara Zagora)                 0:0  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  ~ 1 200 spectators
31 July 2016, Sunday, 19:00 EEST:
Levski (Sofia) - Montana 1921 (Montana)                   0:0  /live on Diema Sport 2/ 
  ~ 2 380 spectators
31 July 2016, Sunday, 21:15 EEST:
Pirin (Blagoevgrad) - Cherno more (Varna)                 1:3 (1:1)  /live on Diema Sport 2/ 
  [1:0 Vladislav Zlatinov 26', 1:1 Georgi Iliev 38'-pen, 1:2 Marek Kuzma 61',
   1:3 Georgi Iliev 69'], ~ 2 200 spectators
not scheduled:
Beroe (Stara Zagora) - Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad)          postponed * 
* - not scheduled upon announcement of the round's fixtures, then
    postponed due to Ludogorets' involvement in the UCL.
16 November 2016, Wednesday, 17:30 EET:
Beroe (Stara Zagora) - Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad)          0:2 (0:2)  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  [0:1 Claudiu Keșerü 10', 0:2 Marcelinho 24'], ~ 650 spectators

                           Round 2

5 August 2016, Friday, 19:00 EEST:
Neftohimik 1962 (Burgas) - Dunav 2010 (Ruse)              1:2 (0:2)  /live on Diema/ 
  [0:1 Yulian Nenov 9', 0:2 Mihail Milchev 20', 1:2 Zhivko Petkov 83'], ~ 940 spectators
5 August 2016, Friday, 21:15 EEST:
Pirin (Blagoevgrad) - Lokomotiv (Gorna Oryahovitsa)       2:1 (0:0)  /live on Diema Sport 2/ 
  [1:0 Vladislav Zlatinov 73'-pen, 1:1 Atanas Fidanin 82', 2:1 Stanislav Kostov 90'+2'], ~ 980 spectators
6 August 2016, Saturday, 19:00 EEST:
in Stara Zagora, "Beroe" st.:
Vereya (Stara Zagora) - CSKA (Sofia)                      1:0 (1:0)  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  [1:0 Amadou Soukouna 5']
  [sent off: Plamen Galabov (CSKA) 64'], ~ 3 530 spectators
6 August 2016, Saturday, 21:15 EEST:
Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) - Botev (Plovdiv)               4:1 (3:1)  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  [0:1 Sténio 2', 1:1 Cicinho 9', 2:1 Marcelinho 19',
   3:1 Claudiu Keșerü 44'-pen, 4:1 Juninho Quixadá 53'], ~ 2 280 spectators
7 August 2016, Sunday, 19:00 EEST:
Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv) - Levski (Sofia)                 2:2 (1:2)  /live on Diema Sport 2/ 
  [1:0 Veselin Marchev 3', 1:1 Francis Narh 12', 1:2 Babatunde Adeniji 13',
   2:2 Martin Kamburov 65'-pen], ~ 3 550 spectators
7 August 2016, Sunday, 21:15 EEST:
in Sofia, "Vasil Levski" national stadium:
Slavia 1913 (Sofia) - Beroe (Stara Zagora)                1:2 (1:1)  /live on Diema Sport 2/ 
  [1:0 Serder Serderov 2', 1:1 Aleksandar Vasilev 15', 1:2 Georgi Bozhilov 52']
  [sent off: Aboud Omar (S) 88'], ~ 240 spectators
8 August 2016, Monday, 20:00 EEST:
in Kavarna, Gradski stadion:
Cherno more (Varna) - Montana 1921 (Montana)              1:0 (1:0)  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  [1:0 Plamen Nikolov 10']
  [sent off: Todor Palankov (Chm) 62'], ~ 1 200 spectators

                           Round 3

12 August 2016, Friday, 19:00 EEST:
in Lovech, Gradski stadion:
Montana 1921 (Montana) - Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv)         0:3 (0:2)  /live on Diema/ 
  [0:1 Dani Kiki 16', 0:2 Birsent Karagaren 39', 0:3 Martin Kamburov 62'-pen], ~ 300 spectators
12 August 2016, Friday, 21:15 EEST:
in Razgrad, "Ludogorets arena" st.:
Dunav 2010 (Ruse) - Pirin (Blagoevgrad)                   1:0 (1:0)  /live on Diema Sport 2/ 
  [1:0 Yulian Nenov 31'], ~ 700 spectators
13 August 2016, Saturday, 19:00 EEST:
Beroe (Stara Zagora) - Vereya (Stara Zagora)              1:0 (0:0)  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  [1:0 Georgi Bozhilov 57'], ~ 1 450 spectators
13 August 2016, Saturday, 21:15 EEST:
Levski (Sofia) - Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad)                1:0 (0:0)  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  [1:0 Bozhidar Kraev 90'+1'], 4 941 spectators
14 August 2016, Sunday, 19:00 EEST:
in Plovdiv, "Lokomotiv" st.:
Lokomotiv (Gorna Oryahovitsa) - Cherno more (Varna)       2:2 (1:0)  /live on Diema Sport 2/ 
  [1:0 Krasen Trifonov 38', 2:0 Yanaki Smirnov 65', 2:2 Bacari 73',76']
  [sent off: Trayan Trayanov (Chm) 85'], ~ 270 spectators
14 August 2016, Sunday, 21:15 EEST:
CSKA (Sofia) - Neftohimik 1962 (Burgas)                   5:1 (4:0)  /live on Diema Sport 2/ 
  [1:0 Preslav Yordanov 2', 2:0 Arsénio Nunes 5', 4:0 Diogo Viana 20',21';
   4:1 Aleksandar Dyulgerov 53'-og, 5:1 Bozhidar Chorbadzhiyski 81'], ~ 3 100 spectators
15 August 2016, Monday, 20:00 EEST:
Botev (Plovdiv) - Slavia 1913 (Sofia)                     3:2 (1:1)  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  [0:1 Serder Serderov 15', 1:1 Todor Nedelev 38', 2:1 João Paulo 47',
   3:1 Todor Nedelev 64'-pen, 3:2 Ivaylo Dimitrov 88'-pen]
  [sent off: Dimitar Burov (S) 52', Mario Kirev (GK) (S) 71'], ~ 2 000 spectators

                           Round 4

19 August 2016, Friday, 19:00 EEST:
in Plovdiv, "Lokomotiv" st.:
Lokomotiv (Gorna Oryahovitsa) - Dunav 2010 (Ruse)         0:2 (0:0)  /live on Diema/ 
  [0:1 Anton Ognyanov 54', 0:2 Miroslav Budinov 66'], ~ 330 spectators
19 August 2016, Friday, 21:15 EEST:
in Kavarna, Gradski stadion:
Cherno more (Varna) - Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv)            2:0 (1:0)  /live on Diema Sport 2/ 
  [2:0 Marek Kuzma 28',58'], ~ 1 050 spectators
20 August 2016, Saturday, 19:00 EEST:
Pirin (Blagoevgrad) - CSKA (Sofia)                        1:1 (0:0)  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  [0:1 Arsénio Nunes 54', 1:1 Dimitar Blagov 63'], ~ 3 630 spectators
20 August 2016, Saturday, 21:15 EEST:
Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) - Montana 1921 (Montana)        2:0 (1:0)  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  [1:0 Slavcho Chocolarov 4', 2:0 Claudiu Keșerü 54'], ~ 1 150 spectators
21 August 2016, Sunday, 19:00 EEST:
Neftohimik 1962 (Burgas) - Beroe (Stara Zagora)           1:0 (0:0)  /live on Diema Sport 2/ 
  [1:0 Emanuil Manev 59'], ~1 020 spectators
21 August 2016, Sunday, 21:15 EEST:
in Sofia, "Vasil Levski" national stadium:
Slavia 1913 (Sofia) - Levski (Sofia)                      0:4 (0:2)  /live on Diema Sport 2/ 
  [0:1 Añete 21', 0:2 Babatunde Adeniji 41', 0:3 Georgi Kostadinov 62',
   0:4 Bozhidar Kraev 82'], ~ 2 700 spectators
22 August 2016, Monday, 20:00 EEST:
in Stara Zagora, "Beroe" st.:
Vereya (Stara Zagora) - Botev (Plovdiv)                   1:0 (1:0)  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  [1:0 Metodi Kostov 20'], ~ 570 spectators

                           Round 5

26 August 2016, Friday, 19:00 EEST:
in Lovech, Gradski stadion:
Montana 1921 (Montana) - Slavia 1913 (Sofia)              1:2 (0:0)  /live on Diema Sport 2/ 
  [1:0 Marquinhos 86', 1:1 Georgi Yomov 88', 1:2 Borislav Baldzhiyski 90'+1'], ~ 80 spectators
26 August 2016, Friday, 21:15 EEST:
Beroe (Stara Zagora) - Pirin (Blagoevgrad)                1:0 (0:0)  /live on Diema Sport 2/ 
  [1:0 Kōhei Katō 47'], ~ 680 spectators
27 August 2016, Saturday, 17:00 EEST:
in Razgrad, "Ludogorets arena" st.:
Dunav 2010 (Ruse) - Cherno more (Varna)                   3:0 (2:0)  /live on Diema/ 
  [1:0 Anton Ognyanov 9', 2:0 Diyan Dimov 45'+1', 3:0 Miroslav Budinov 48']
  [missed pen: Diyan Dimov (D) 9'], ~ 1 750 spectators
27 August 2016, Saturday, 19:00 EEST:
Botev (Plovdiv) - Neftohimik 1962 (Burgas)                2:1 (1:1)  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  [1:0 João Paulo 14', 1:1 Kostadin Velkov 41', 2:1 Serkan Yusein 55'], ~ 800 spectators
27 August 2016, Saturday, 21:15 EEST:
CSKA (Sofia) - Lokomotiv (Gorna Oryahovitsa)              2:0 (0:0)  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  [1:0 Gustavo Kulma 66', 2:0 Bozhidar Chorbadzhiyski 90'+5']
  [sent off: Dimo Atanasov (L) 81'], ~ 1 750 spectators
28 August 2016, Sunday, 19:00 EEST:
Levski (Sofia) - Vereya (Stara Zagora)                    4:0 (2:0)  /live on Diema Sport 2/ 
  [1:0 Francis Narh 7', 2:0 Bozhidar Kraev 20', 3:0 Ilias Hassani 78'-og,
   4:0 Añete 83'], ~ 1 650 spectators
28 August 2016, Sunday, 21:15 EEST:
Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv) - Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad)      2:2 (1:0)  /live on Diema Sport 2/ 
  [1:0 Martin Kamburov 24', 1:1 Igor Plastun 53', 1:2 Claudiu Keșerü 73',
   2:2 Simeon Raykov 85'], ~ 2 380 spectators

                           Round 6

9 September 2016, Friday, 19:00 EEST:
Vereya (Stara Zagora) - Montana 1921 (Montana)            3:0 (2:0)  /live on Diema/ 
  [1:0 Iliyan Yordanov 32', 3:0 Georgi Andonov 40'-pen,67']
  [missed pen: Petar Atanasov (M) 51'], ~ 450 spectators
9 September 2016, Friday, 21:15 EEST:
in Kavarna, Gradski stadion:
Cherno more (Varna) - Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad)           1:3 (1:0)  /live on Diema Sport 2/ 
  [1:0 José Palomino 39'-og, 1:1 Wanderson 58', 1:3 Marcelinho 75',84'], ~ 1 540 spectators
10 September 2016, Saturday, 19:00 EEST:
in Sofia, "Vasil Levski" national stadium:
Slavia 1913 (Sofia) - Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv)            5:2 (0:2)  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  [0:1 Dani Kiki 22', 0:2 Martin Kamburov 34'-pen, 1:2 Petko Hristov 63',
   2:2 Serder Serderov 75', 4:2 Ivaylo Dimitrov 78'-pen,82'; 5:2 Georgi Yomov 90'+2']
  [missed pen: Valeri Domovchiyski (S) 61'], ~ 200 spectators
10 September 2016, Saturday, 21:15 EEST:
Neftohimik 1962 (Burgas) - Levski (Sofia)                 1:2 (0:1)  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  [0:1 Roman Procházka 24'-pen, 1:1 Ivan Valchanov 53', 1:2 Roman Procházka 90'+3'-pen], ~ 2 300 spectators
11 September 2016, Sunday, 19:00 EEST:
Pirin (Blagoevgrad) - Botev (Plovdiv)                     2:1 (1:1)  /live on Diema Sport 2/ 
  [1:0 Daniel Mladenov 6', 1:1 Todor Nedelev 31'-pen, 2:1 Aleksandar Bashliev 70'], ~ 850 spectators
11 September 2016, Sunday, 21:15 EEST:
in Razgrad, "Ludogorets arena" st.:
Dunav 2010 (Ruse) - CSKA (Sofia)                          2:0 (2:0)  /live on Diema Sport 2/ 
  [1:0 Vasil Shopov 31', 2:0 Anton Ognyanov 33'], ~ 5 170 spectators
12 September 2016, Monday, 20:00 EEST:
in Plovdiv, "Lokomotiv" st.:
Lokomotiv (Gorna Oryahovitsa) - Beroe (Stara Zagora)      0:1 (0:0)  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  [0:1 David Manga 55'], ~ 300 spectators

                           Round 7

16 September 2016, Friday, 19:00 EEST:
in Lovech, Gradski stadion:
Montana 1921 (Montana) - Neftohimik 1962 (Burgas)         2:0 (2:0)  /live on Diema Sport 2/ 
  [1:0 Stivan Petkov 17', 2:0 Andreas Vasev 45'], ~ 150 spectators
16 September 2016, Friday, 21:15 EEST:
Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv) - Vereya (Stara Zagora)          3:1 (1:1)  /live on Diema Sport 2/ 
  [1:0 Martin Kamburov 9', 1:1 Momchil Tsvetanov 16', 2:1 Martin Kamburov 53',
   3:1 Kiril Kotev 90'], ~ 1 010 spectators
17 September 2016, Saturday, 17:00 EEST:
Botev (Plovdiv) - Lokomotiv (Gorna Oryahovitsa)           4:0 (2:0)  /live on Diema/ 
  [2:0 João Paulo 22',31'; 3:0 Serkan Yusein 59', 4:0 João Paulo 69']
  [sent off: Martin Kavdanski (L) 62'], ~ 1 420 spectators
17 September 2016, Saturday, 19:00 EEST:
Levski (Sofia) - Pirin (Blagoevgrad)                      2:0 (2:0)  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  [1:0 Dimitar Pirgov 18', 2:0 Babatunde Adeniji 26'], ~ 1 500 spectators
17 September 2016, Saturday, 21:15 EEST:
Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) - Slavia 1913 (Sofia)           3:1 (2:0)  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  [1:0 Cosmin Moți 12'-pen, 2:0 Wanderson 44', 2:1 Stefan Velkov 60',
   3:1 Jonathan Cafú 75']
  [left w/o sub: Ivaylo Dimitrov (S) 81', Georgi Yomov (S) 83'], ~ 1 600 spectators
18 September 2016, Sunday, 19:00 EEST:
CSKA (Sofia) - Cherno more (Varna)                        1:0 (0:0)  /live on Diema Sport 2/ 
  [1:0 Gustavo Culma 90'+3'], ~ 3 000 spectators
18 September 2016, Sunday, 21:15 EEST:
Beroe (Stara Zagora) - Dunav 2010 (Ruse)                  0:0  /live on Diema Sport 2/ 
  [missed pen: Diyan Dimov (D) 79'], ~ 1 000 spectators

                           Round 8

23 September 2016, Friday, 19:00 EEST:
Pirin (Blagoevgrad) - Montana 1921 (Montana)              1:0 (0:0)  /live on Diema/ 
  [1:0 Stiliyan Nikolov 47']
  [sent off: Anton Polyutkin (M) 65'], ~ 850 spectators
23 September 2016, Friday, 21:15 EEST:
Vereya (Stara Zagora) - Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad)         1:5 (0:2)  /live on Diema Sport 2/ 
  [0:1 Virgil Misidjan 13', 0:2 Jonathan Cafú 29', 0:3 Wanderson 49',
   0:4 Jonathan Cafú 68', 0:5 Marcelinho 70', 1:5 Elias 84'-pen], ~ 550 spectators
24 September 2016, Saturday, 19:00 EEST:
Neftohimik 1962 (Burgas) - Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv)       1:2 (0:0)  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  [0:1 Martin Raynov 61', 0:2 Dimo Bakalov 69', 1:2 Ventsislav Hristov 90'+2'], ~ 1 030 spectators
24 September 2016, Saturday, 21:15 EEST:
in Razgrad, "Ludogorets arena" st.:
Dunav 2010 (Ruse) - Botev (Plovdiv)                       1:2 (1:1)  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  [1:0 Anton Ognyanov 12', 1:1 Felipe Brisola 28', 1:2 João Paulo 64'], ~ 1 480 spectators
25 September 2016, Sunday, 19:00 EEST:
CSKA (Sofia) - Beroe (Stara Zagora)                       4:0 (2:0)  /live on Diema Sport 2/ 
  [1:0 David Simão 5'-pen, 2:0 Gustavo Culma 9', 3:0 Diogo Viana 50',
   4:0 Rui Pedro 81'], ~ 2 040 spectators
25 September 2016, Sunday, 21:15 EEST:
in Kavarna, Gradski stadion:
Cherno more (Varna) - Slavia 1913 (Sofia)                 0:0  /live on Diema Sport 2/ 
  ~ 490 spectators
26 September 2016, Monday, 20:00 EEST:
in Plovdiv, "Lokomotiv" st.:
Lokomotiv (Gorna Oryahovitsa) - Levski (Sofia)            0:1 (0:1)  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  [0:1 Martin Kavdanski 45'+1'-og], ~ 480 spectators

                           Round 9

30 September 2016, Friday, 17:30 EEST:
Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv) - Pirin (Blagoevgrad)            2:3 (0:0)  /live on Diema Sport 2/ 
  [1:0 Dimo Bakalov 51', 1:1 Daniel Mladenov 54', 1:2 Stanislav Kostov 74',
   2:2 Martin Raynov 85', 2:3 Daniel Mladenov 90'+3'], ~ 860 spectators
30 September 2016, Friday, 20:00 EEST:
Beroe (Stara Zagora) - Cherno more (Varna)                0:1 (0:1)  /live on Diema Sport 2/ 
  [0:1 Ivan Kokonov 8']
  [sent off: Ivo Ivanov (B) 51'], ~ 650 spectators
1 October 2016, Saturday, 15:15 EEST:
in Lovech, Gradski stadion:
Montana 1921 (Montana) - Lokomotiv (Gorna Oryahovitsa)    2:4 (1:1)  /live on Diema/ 
  [0:1 Mathias Coureur 21', 1:1 Stivan Petkov 35', 1:2 Mathias Coureur 50',
   1:3 Rahavi Kifouéti 60', 1:4 Dimo Bakalov 70', 2:4 Danilo Bala 82'], ~ 360 spectators
1 October 2016, Saturday, 17:30 EEST:
Botev (Plovdiv) - CSKA (Sofia)                            0:0  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  [sent off: David Simão (CSKA) 45'+3', Sténio (B) 65'], ~ 3 350 spectators
1 October 2016, Saturday, 20:00 EEST:
in Sofia, "Vasil Levski" national stadium:
Slavia 1913 (Sofia) - Vereya (Stara Zagora)               3:1 (2:1)  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  [1:0 Ivan Minchev 18', 2:0 Bozhidar Vasev 21', 2:1 Amadou Soukouna 25',
   3:1 Bozhidar Vasev 69'], ~ 100 spectators
2 October 2016, Sunday, 17:45 EEST:
Levski (Sofia) - Dunav 2010 (Ruse)                        2:0 (1:0)  /live on Diema Sport 2/ 
  [2:0 Georgi Kostadinov 22',56'], ~ 4 000 spectators
2 October 2016, Sunday, 20:00 EEST:
Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) - Neftohimik 1962 (Burgas)      3:1 (1:0)  /live on Diema Sport 2/ 
  [1:0 Wanderson 13', 1:1 Nikolay Dyulgerov 47', 2:1 Lucas Sasha 56',
   3:1 Claudiu Keșerü 70'], ~ 950 spectators

                           Round 10

14 October 2016, Friday, 17:30 EEST:
in Kavarna, Gradski stadion:
Cherno more (Varna) - Vereya (Stara Zagora)               2:1 (1:1)  /live on Diema/ 
  [0:1 Ilia Munin 12', 1:1 Vladimir Zafirov 45'+2'-og, 2:1 Marek Kuzma 48'], ~ 190 spectators
14 October 2016, Friday, 20:00 EEST:
Pirin (Blagoevgrad) - Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad)           1:3 (1:2)  /live on Diema Sport 2/ 
  [0:1 Cosmin Moți 7'-pen, 1:1 Daniel Mladenov 15', 1:2 Jonathan Cafú 22',
   1:3 Aleksandar Bashliev 78'-og], ~ 1 240 spectators
15 October 2016, Saturday, 16:30 EEST:
in Sofia, "Vasil Levski" national stadium:
CSKA (Sofia) - Levski (Sofia)                             1:1 (0:1) *  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  [0:1 Francis Narh 34', 1:1 Preslav Yordanov 77'], ~ 21 000 spectators
* - CSKA is banned with playing 1 home game behind closed doors due to
    plastic water bottles thrown by the fans hitting a player from the
    visitors.
15 October 2016, Saturday, 20:00 EEST:
Neftohimik 1962 (Burgas) - Slavia 1913 (Sofia)            2:0 (1:0)  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  [1:0 Ventsislav Hristov 44', 2:0 Emanuil Manev 53'], ~ 430 spectators
16 October 2016, Sunday, 17:30 EEST:
Beroe (Stara Zagora) - Botev (Plovdiv)                    3:4 (2:2)  /live on Diema Sport 2/ 
  [0:1 Omar Kossoko 2', 1:1 Junior Mapuku 11', 2:1 Georgi Georgiev (GK) 37'-og,
   2:2 Todor Nedelev 42', 2:3 João Paulo 53', 3:3 Junior Mapuku 61'-pen,
   3:4 Todor Nedelev 81']
  [sent off: Omar Kossoko (Botev) 65'], ~ 2 730 spectators
16 October 2016, Sunday, 20:00 EEST:
in Razgrad, "Ludogorets arena" st.:
Dunav 2010 (Ruse) - Montana 1921 (Montana)                1:1 (0:1)  /live on Diema Sport 2/ 
  [0:1 Ivan Mihov 9', 1:1 Vasil Shopov 81']
  [sent off: Raif Muradov (M) 57'], ~ 650 spectators
17 October 2016, Monday, 20:00 EEST:
in Plovdiv, "Lokomotiv" st.:
Lokomotiv (Gorna Oryahovitsa) - Lokomotiv 1926 (Pd)       2:1 (1:0)  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  [1:0 Mathias Coureur 19', 2:0 Rahavi Kifouéti 53', 2:1 Martin Kamburov 58'], ~ 650 spectators

                           Round 11

21 October 2016, Friday, 17:30 EEST:
Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv) - Dunav 2010 (Ruse)              0:0  /live on Diema/ 
  ~ 400 spectators
21 October 2016, Friday, 20:00 EEST:
in Lovech, Gradski stadion:
Montana 1921 (Montana) - CSKA (Sofia)                     0:2 (0:0)  /live on Diema Sport 2/ 
  [0:2 Milcho Angelov 54',80'], ~ 1 200 spectators
22 October 2016, Saturday, 15:00 EEST:
Botev (Plovdiv) - Cherno more (Varna)                     2:3 (0:3)  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  [0:1 Ivan Kokonov 3', 0:2 Daniel Georgiev 30', 0:3 Hugo Seco 42',
   1:3 Serkan Yusein 62', 2:3 Radoslav Terziev 70'], ~ 2 100 spectators
22 October 2016, Saturday, 17:30 EEST:
Levski (Sofia) - Beroe (Stara Zagora)                     2:0 (0:0)  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  [1:0 Añete 64', 2:0 Georgi Kostadinov 81'], ~ 1 040 spectators
22 October 2016, Saturday, 20:00 EEST:
Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) - Lokomotiv (G.Oryahovitsa)     4:0 (1:0)  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  [1:0 Claudiu Keșerü 25', 2:0 Marcelinho 51', 3:0 Claudiu Keșerü 78',
   4:0 Juninho Quixadá 90'+1']
  [sent off: Stefan Tsonkov (Lok) 80'], ~ 790 spectators
23 October 2016, Sunday, 17:30 EEST:
in Sofia, "Vasil Levski" national stadium:
Slavia 1913 (Sofia) - Pirin (Blagoevgrad)                 3:1 (0:0)  /live on Diema Sport 2/ 
  [2:0 Valeri Domovchiyski 59',64'; 3:0 Serder Serderov 72', 3:1 Daniel Mladenov 78'], ~ 250 spectators
23 October 2016, Sunday, 20:00 EEST:
Vereya (Stara Zagora) - Neftohimik 1962 (Burgas)          1:1 (0:0)  /live on Diema Sport 2/ 
  [0:1 Emanuil Manev 68', 1:1 Georgi Angelov 73'], ~ 520 spectators

                           Round 12

28 October 2016, Friday, 17:30 EEST:
in Plovdiv, "Lokomotiv" st.:
Lokomotiv (Gorna Oryahovitsa) - Slavia 1913 (Sofia)       1:0 (0:0)  /live on Diema/ 
  [1:0 Yordan Apostolov 58'], ~ 180 spectators
28 October 2016, Friday, 20:00 EEST:
in Razgrad, "Ludogorets arena" st.:
Dunav 2010 (Ruse) - Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad)             3:5 (2:3)  /live on Diema Sport 2/ 
  [1:0 Miroslav Budinov 14', 1:2 Claudiu Keșerü 15',30'; 2:2 Vasil Shopov 33',
   2:3 Wanderson 45'+1', 3:3 Petar Patev 66', 3:4 Claudiu Keșerü 74',
   3:5 Jonathan Cafú 90'+2']
  [sent off: Nuriddin Davronov (D) 86'], ~ 1 600 spectators
29 October 2016, Saturday, 17:30 EEST:
CSKA (Sofia) - Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv)                   0:1 (0:1) *  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  [0:1 Dani Kiki 10'], behind closed doors
* - behind closed doors due to CSKA serving a ban.
29 October 2016, Saturday, 20:00 EEST:
Beroe (Stara Zagora) - Montana 1921 (Montana)             2:1 (1:0)  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  [1:0 Atanas Zehirov 27', 1:1 Stivan Petkov 52', 2:1 Junior Mapuku 73'], ~ 720 spectators
30 October 2016, Sunday, 17:30 EET:
Botev (Plovdiv) - Levski (Sofia)                          1:1 (1:1)  /live on Diema Sport 2/ 
  [1:0 João Paulo 1', 1:1 Roman Procházka 38'], ~ 2 580 spectators
30 October 2016, Sunday, 20:00 EET:
in Kavarna, Gradski stadion:
Cherno more (Varna) - Neftohimik 1962 (Burgas)            3:1 (2:0)  /live on Diema Sport 2/ 
  [1:0 Georgi Iliev 23', 2:0 Hugo Seco 38', 3:0 Plamen Nikolov 61',
   3:1 Ivan Valchanov 78'], ~ 600 spectators
31 October 2016, Monday, 20:00 EET:
Pirin (Blagoevgrad) - Vereya (Stara Zagora)               1:1 (0:1)  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  [0:1 Momchil Tsvetanov 41', 1:1 Aleksandar Bashliev 77'], ~ 400 spectators

                           Round 13

2 November 2016, Wednesday, 15:00 EET:
in Sofia, "Vasil Levski" national stadium:
Slavia 1913 (Sofia) - Dunav 2010 (Ruse)                   0:2 (0:1)  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  [0:1 Branimir Kostadinov 29', 0:2 Vasil Shopov 90'+1'], ~ 60 spectators
2 November 2016, Wednesday, 17:30 EET:
Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv) - Beroe (Stara Zagora)           1:1 (0:0)  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  [1:0 Martin Kamburov 57', 1:1 Carlos Ohene 61'], ~ 830 spectators
3 November 2016, Thursday, 15:30 EET:
in Lovech, Gradski stadion:
Montana 1921 (Montana) - Botev (Plovdiv)                  3:1 (1:0)  /live on Diema Sport 2/ 
  [1:0 Stivan Petkov 31', 2:0 Sergey Georgiev 57', 3:0 Stivan Petkov 70',
   3:1 João Paulo 90'+3'], ~ 70 spectators
4 November 2016, Friday, 13:00 EET:
Vereya (Stara Zagora) - Lokomotiv (Gorna Oryahovitsa)     1:0 (1:0)  /live on Diema/ 
  [1:0 Momchil Tsvetanov 45'+1']
  [sent off: Osman Balde (V) 39', Ilia Munin (V) after FT, Mathias Coureur (L) after FT], ~ 250 spectators
4 November 2016, Friday, 15:00 EET:
Neftohimik 1962 (Burgas) - Pirin (Blagoevgrad)            3:1 (0:0)  /live on Diema Sport 2/ 
  [1:0 Ivan Valchanov 58', 2:0 Marko Ranđelović 61', 2:1 Vladislav Zlatinov 64',
   3:1 Kostadin Hazurov 90'-pen]
  [sent off: Orlin Starokin (P) 69'], ~ 380 spectators
4 November 2016, Friday, 17:30 EET:
Levski (Sofia) - Cherno more (Varna)                      1:0 (1:0)  /live on Diema Sport 2/ 
  [1:0 Roman Procházka 22'], ~ 680 spectators
5 November 2016, Saturday, 15:00 EET:
Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) - CSKA (Sofia)                  2:1 (1:0)  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  [1:0 Wanderson 28', 2:0 Cosmin Moți 62', 2:1 Gustavo Culma 90'+2'], ~ 5 800 spectators

                           Round 1 - postponed match

16 November 2016, Wednesday, 17:30 EET:
Beroe (Stara Zagora) - Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad)          0:2 (0:2)  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  [0:1 Claudiu Keșerü 10', 0:2 Marcelinho 24'], ~ 650 spectators

                           Round 14

18 November 2016, Friday, 17:30 EET:
in Kavarna, Gradski stadion:
Cherno more (Varna) - Pirin (Blagoevgrad)                 0:0  /live on Diema Sport 2/ 
  ~ 180 spectators
19 November 2016, Saturday, 13:00 EET:
Vereya (Stara Zagora) - Dunav 2010 (Ruse)                 1:0 (1:0)  /live on Diema/ 
  [1:0 Amadou Soukouna 1']
  [sent off: Mihail Milchev (D) 41'], ~ 240 spectators
19 November 2016, Saturday, 15:00 EET:
in Sofia, "Vasil Levski" national stadium:
Slavia 1913 (Sofia) - CSKA (Sofia)                        0:1 (0:0)  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  [0:1 Milcho Angelov 52'], ~ 830 spectators
19 November 2016, Saturday, 17:30 EET:
Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) - Beroe (Stara Zagora)          1:0 (0:0)  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  [1:0 Jonathan Cafú 70'], ~ 1 610 spectators
20 November 2016, Sunday, 15:00 EET:
Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv) - Botev (Plovdiv)                2:0 (1:0)  /live on Diema Sport 2/ 
  [1:0 Martin Kamburov 17', 2:0 Parvizdzhon Umarbaev 68']
  [missed pen: Todor Nedelev (B) 74']
  [sent off: Radoslav Terziev (B) 87'], ~ 4 580 spectators
20 November 2016, Sunday, 17:30 EET:
in Lovech, Gradski stadion:
Montana 1921 (Montana) - Levski (Sofia)                   1:3 (1:1)  /live on Diema Sport 2/ 
  [0:1 Bozhidar Kraev 32', 1:1 Kostadin Dyakov 41', 1:2 Dimitar Pirgov 60',
   1:3 Iliyan Mitsanski 90'+2'], ~ 980 spectators
21 November 2016, Monday, 17:30 EET:
Neftohimik 1962 (Burgas) - Lokomotiv (G.Oryahovitsa)      1:1 (0:1)  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  [0:1 Atanas Fidanin 19', 1:1 Stanislav Malamov 72'], ~ 180 spectators

                           Round 15

25 November 2016, Friday, 17:30 EET:
in Plovdiv, "Lokomotiv" st.:
Lokomotiv (Gorna Oryahovitsa) - Pirin (Blagoevgrad)       1:0 (1:0)  /live on Diema Sport 2/ 
  [1:0 Dimo Atanasov 23']
  [missed pen: Toni Tasev (P) 5'], ~ 50 spectators
26 November 2016, Saturday, 13:00 EET:
in Lovech, Gradski stadion:
Montana 1921 (Montana) - Cherno more (Varna)              0:2 (0:1)  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  [0:1 Bacari 24', 0:2 Todor Palankov 69'], ~ 70 spectators
26 November 2016, Saturday, 15:15 EET:
Levski (Sofia) - Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv)                 1:2 (1:1)  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  [1:0 Yassine El-Kharroubi (GK) 19'-og, 1:1 Veselin Marchev 26', 1:2 Martin Kamburov 78'-pen], ~ 2 330 spectators
26 November 2016, Saturday, 17:30 EET:
Botev (Plovdiv) - Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad)               1:3 (1:1) *  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  [0:1 Jody Lukoki 3', 1:1 João Paulo 9', 1:2 Gustavo Campanharo 70',
   1:3 Claudiu Keșerü 79'], ~ 1 850 spectators
* - Botev is banned with playing 1 home game behind closed doors due to a
    lighter, thrown by the home fans, hitting Ludogorets 1945's player
    Jody Lukoki.
27 November 2016, Sunday, 12:30 EET:
Beroe (Stara Zagora) - Slavia 1913 (Sofia)                1:1 (0:0)  /live on Diema Sport 2/ 
  [1:0 Ventsislav Vasilev 57', 1:1 Ivan Minchev 79'], ~ 920 spectators
27 November 2016, Sunday, 15:15 EET:
in Razgrad, "Ludogorets arena" st.:
Dunav 2010 (Ruse) - Neftohimik 1962 (Burgas)              3:0 (3:0)  /live on Diema/ 
  [1:0 Diyan Dimov 14', 3:0 Miroslav Budinov 20',25'], ~ 430 spectators
27 November 2016, Sunday, 17:45 EET:
CSKA (Sofia) - Vereya (Stara Zagora)                      1:1 (1:0)  /live on Diema Sport 2/ 
  [1:0 Petrus Boumal 8', 1:1 Momchil Tsvetanov 65'], ~ 1 450 spectators

                           Round 16

29 November 2016, Tuesday, 15:00 EET:
in Kavarna, Gradski stadion:
Cherno more (Varna) - Lokomotiv (Gorna Oryahovitsa)       1:1 (0:1)  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  [0:1 Igor Djoman 22', 1:1 Trayan Trayanov 54']
  [sent off: Yordan Apostolov (L) 83'], ~ 70 spectators
29 November 2016, Tuesday, 17:30 EET:
Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv) - Montana 1921 (Montana)         2:0 (1:0)  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  [1:0 Veselin Marchev 28', 2:0 Martin Kamburov 83'], ~ 460 spectators
30 November 2016, Wednesday, 13:00 EET:
Pirin (Blagoevgrad) - Dunav 2010 (Ruse)                   4:1 (3:1)  /live on Diema/ 
  [1:0 Daniel Mladenov 15', 2:0 Stanislav Kostov 21', 3:0 Daniel Mladenov 29',
   3:1 Diyan Dimov 37', 4:1 Stanislav Kostov 62']
  [left w/o sub: Iskandar Dzhalilov (D) 82'], ~ 230 spectators
30 November 2016, Wednesday, 15:00 EET:
in Sofia, "Vasil Levski" national stadium:
Slavia 1913 (Sofia) - Botev (Plovdiv)                     3:2 (1:1)  /live on Diema Sport 2/ 
  [0:1 Ivan Stoyanov 22'-pen, 1:1 Serder Serderov 33', 2:1 Valeri Domovchiyski 65',
   3:1 Borislav Baldzhiyski, 3:2 Todor Nedelev 87'], ~ 70 spectators
30 November 2016, Wednesday, 17:30 EET:
Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) - Levski (Sofia)                2:1 (0:1)  /live on Diema Sport 2/ 
  [0:1 Babatunde Adeniji 6', 1:1 Wanderson 70', 2:1 Marcelinho 81'], ~ 2 480 spectators
1 December 2016, Thursday, 15:00 EET:
Vereya (Stara Zagora) - Beroe (Stara Zagora)              1:0 (1:0)  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  [1:0 Amadou Soukouna 15'], ~ 450 spectators
1 December 2016, Thursday, 17:30 EET:
Neftohimik 1962 (Burgas) - CSKA (Sofia)                   0:2 (0:0)  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  [0:1 Rafael Pérez 49', 0:2 Gustavo Culma 59'], ~ 980 spectators

                           Round 17

2 December 2016, Friday, 17:30 EET:
Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv) - Cherno more (Varna)            1:0 (0:0)  /live on Diema Sport 2/ 
  [1:0 Dani Kiki 80'], ~ 730 spectators
3 December 2016, Saturday, 15:00 EET:
in Razgrad, "Ludogorets arena" st.:
Dunav 2010 (Ruse) - Lokomotiv (Gorna Oryahovitsa)         1:0 (0:0) *  /live on Diema/ 
  [1:0 Branimir Kostadinov 72']
  [sent off: Stefano Kunchev (GK) (L) 90'+3' /from the bench/], ~ 450 spectators
* - Dunav 2010 is banned with playing 1 home game behind closed doors due
    to the home fans initiating a fight with the away fans.
not scheduled:
Montana 1921 (Montana) - Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad)        postponed 
3 December 2016, Saturday, 17:30 EET:
Levski (Sofia) - Slavia 1913 (Sofia)                      1:0 (0:0)  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  [1:0 Mehdi Bourabia 83']
  [sent off: Serder Serderov (S) 68'], ~ 470 spectators
4 December 2016, Sunday, 15:00 EET:
Beroe (Stara Zagora) - Neftohimik 1962 (Burgas)           2:0 (2:0)  /live on Diema Sport 2/ 
  [1:0 Ivo Ivanov 23', 2:0 Erik Pochanski 40'], ~ 430 spectators
4 December 2016, Sunday, 17:30 EET:
CSKA (Sofia) - Pirin (Blagoevgrad)                        2:0 (1:0)  /live on Diema Sport 2/ 
  [1:0 Preslav Yordanov 12', 2:0 Milcho Angelov 90'+3'], ~ 1 100 spectators
5 December 2016, Monday, 17:30 EET:
Botev (Plovdiv) - Vereya (Stara Zagora)                   2:1 (1:0)  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  [1:0 Todor Nedelev 19'-pen, 2:0 João Paulo 74', 2:1 Momchil Tsvetanov 77']
  [missed pen: Georgi Andonov (V) 83'], behind closed doors
17 December 2016, Saturday, 17:30 EET:
in Lovech, Gradski stadion:
Montana 1921 (Montana) - Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad)        postponed  /live on Diema Sport/ 
12 February 2017, Sunday, 15:00 EET:
in Sofia, "Vasil Levski" national stadium: *
Montana 1921 (Montana) - Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad)        0:4 (0:1)  /live on Diema Sport 2/ 
  [0:2 Marcelinho 45',62'; 0:3 Wanderson 79', 0:4 Jonathan Cafú 82'], ~ 50 spectators
* - moved to Sofia, due to bad weather conditions and the lack of
    under-soil heating at the Gradski stadion in Lovech.

                           Round 18

9 December 2016, Friday, 17:30 EET:
Neftohimik 1962 (Burgas) - Botev (Plovdiv)                4:0 (3:0)  /live on Diema Sport 2/ 
  [1:0 Lyubomir Bozhinov 13', 2:0 Nikolay Dyulgerov 38', 3:0 Mariyan Ognyanov 43',
   4:0 Ventsislav Hristov 61'], 160 spectators
10 December 2016, Saturday, 13:00 EET:
in Sofia, "Vasil Levski" national stadium:
Slavia 1913 (Sofia) - Montana 1921 (Montana)              2:0 (1:0)  /live on Diema/ 
  [1:0 Nikolay Dimitrov 4', 2:0 Valeri Domovchiyski 48']
  [sent off: Aboud Omar (S) 81'], ~ 100 spectators
10 December 2016, Saturday, 15:00 EET:
Vereya (Stara Zagora) - Levski (Sofia)                    0:1 (0:0)  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  [0:1 Añete 68']
  [sent off: Elias (V) 45'+1'], ~ 750 spectators
10 December 2016, Saturday, 17:30 EET:
Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) - Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv)      1:0 (1:0)  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  [1:0 Jonathan Cafú 34'], ~ 1 750 spectators
11 December 2016, Sunday, 15:00 EET:
in Gorna Oryahovitsa, "Lokomotiv" st.:
Lokomotiv (Gorna Oryahovitsa) - CSKA (Sofia)              0:0  /live on Diema Sport 2/ 
  ~ 8 000 spectators
11 December 2016, Sunday, 17:30 EET:
in Kavarna, Gradski stadion:
Cherno more (Varna) - Dunav 2010 (Ruse)                   1:0 (1:0)  /live on Diema Sport 2/ 
  [1:0 Aleksandar Tsvetkov 37'], ~ 220 spectators
12 December 2016, Monday, 17:30 EET:
Pirin (Blagoevgrad) - Beroe (Stara Zagora)                1:1 (0:1)  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  [0:1 Junior Mapuku 44', 1:1 Orlin Starokin 64'], ~ 420 spectators

                           Round 19

13 December 2016, Tuesday, 17:30 EET:
in Lovech, Gradski stadion:
Montana 1921 (Montana) - Vereya (Stara Zagora)            1:1 (1:1)  /live on Diema/ 
  [0:1 Georgi Angelov 6', 1:1 Atanas Iliev 38']
  [sent off: Ilias Hassani (V) 77'], ~ 30 spectators
14 December 2016, Wednesday, 13:00 EET:
Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv) - Slavia 1913 (Sofia)            1:1 (1:1)  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  [1:0 Kiril Kotev 9', 1:1 Bozhidar Vasev 43']
  [sent off: Petko Hristov (S) 85'], ~ 620 spectators
14 December 2016, Wednesday, 15:15 EET:
Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) - Cherno more (Varna)           1:1 (0:0)  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  [1:0 Claudiu Keșerü 49', 1:1 Marek Kuzma 51']
  [sent off: Daniel Georgiev (Chm) 76'], ~ 420 spectators
14 December 2016, Wednesday, 17:30 EET:
Levski (Sofia) - Neftohimik 1962 (Burgas)                 1:0 (0:0)  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  [1:0 Babatunde Adeniji 47'], ~ 400 spectators
15 December 2016, Thursday, 15:00 EET:
Beroe (Stara Zagora) - Lokomotiv (Gorna Oryahovitsa)      1:1 (0:0)  /live on Diema Sport 2/ 
  [1:0 David Manga 64', 1:1 Vladislav Uzunov 74'], ~ 390 spectators
15 December 2016, Thursday, 17:30 EET:
Botev (Plovdiv) - Pirin (Blagoevgrad)                     3:2 (2:1)  /live on Diema Sport 2/ 
  [1:0 Todor Nedelev 21'-pen, 1:1 Stanislav Kostov 25', 2:1 Omar Kossoko 28',
   3:1 João Paulo 58', 3:2 Stanislav Kostov 90'+3'], ~ 520 spectators
16 December 2016, Friday, 14:30 EET:
CSKA (Sofia) - Dunav 2010 (Ruse)                          3:0 (0:0)  /live on Diema Sport 2/ 
  [1:0 Rúben Pinto 60', 2:0 Bozhidar Chorbadzhiyski 88', 3:0 Aleksandar Dyulgerov 90'+4']
  [missed pen: Preslav Yordanov (CSKA) 19']
  [sent off: Mario Petkov (D) 86'], ~ 780 spectators

                           Round 17 - postponed match

17 December 2016, Saturday, 17:30 EET:
in Lovech, Gradski stadion:
Montana 1921 (Montana) - Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad)        postponed  /live on Diema Sport/ 

                           Round 17 - postponed match

12 February 2017, Sunday, 15:00 EET:
in Sofia, "Vasil Levski" national stadium: *
Montana 1921 (Montana) - Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad)        0:4 (0:1)  /live on Diema Sport 2/ 
  [0:2 Marcelinho 45',62'; 0:3 Wanderson 79', 0:4 Jonathan Cafú 82'], ~ 50 spectators
* - moved to Sofia, due to bad weather conditions and the lack of
    under-soil heating at the Gradski stadion in Lovech.

                           Round 20

17 February 2017, Friday, 17:30 EET:
in Razgrad, "Ludogorets arena" st.:
Dunav 2010 (Ruse) - Beroe (Stara Zagora)                  0:4 (0:1)  /live on Diema Sport 2/ 
  [0:2 Anton Karachanakov 3',59'; 0:3 Junior Mapuku 60', 0:4 Ville Salmikivi 79']
  [sent off: Mihail Milchev (D) 57'], behind closed doors
18 February 2017, Saturday, 13:00 EET:
Neftohimik 1962 (Burgas) - Montana 1921 (Montana)         2:0 (1:0)  /live on Diema/ 
  [2:0 Galin Ivanov 35',54'], ~ 480 spectators
18 February 2017, Saturday, 15:00 EET:
Pirin (Blagoevgrad) - Levski (Sofia)                      1:0 (0:0)  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  [1:0 Aymen Souda 64'], ~ 4 800 spectators
18 February 2017, Saturday, 17:30 EET:
Lokomotiv (Gorna Oryahovitsa) - Botev (Plovdiv)           0:1 (0:1)  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  [0:1 Fernando Viana 9'], ~ 3 350 spectators
19 February 2017, Sunday, 12:30 EET:
in Kavarna, Gradski stadion:
Cherno more (Varna) - CSKA (Sofia)                        0:2 (0:0)  /live on Diema Sport 2/ 
  [0:2 Rui Pedro 85',90'+1'], ~ 2 550 spectators
19 February 2017, Sunday, 15:00 EET:
in Sofia, "Vasil Levski" national stadium:
Slavia 1913 (Sofia) - Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad)           abandoned *  /live on Diema Sport 2/ 
  ~ 180 spectators
* - abandoned in 12' at 0:0 due to heavy snow which started about an hour
    before the start of the game and the lack of red outlines on the field
    of play.
20 February 2017, Monday, 15:00 EET:
Slavia 1913 (Sofia) - Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad)           0:2 (0:0) *  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  [0:1 Claudiu Keșerü 67', 0:2 Juninho Quixadá 76'], ~ 60 spectators
* - replay starting from 12'.
20 February 2017, Monday, 17:30 EET:
Vereya (Stara Zagora) - Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv)          0:1 (0:0)  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  [0:1 Parvizdzhon Umarbaev 90'+2'], ~ 830 spectators

                           Round 21

24 February 2017, Friday, 17:30 EET:
Botev (Plovdiv) - Dunav 2010 (Ruse)                       0:2 (0:1)  /live on Diema Sport 2/ 
  [0:2 Birsent Karagaren 45',70']
  [missed pen: Lachezar Baltanov (B) 25'], ~ 1 890 spectators
25 February 2017, Saturday, 13:00 EET:
Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv) - Neftohimik 1962 (Burgas)       0:0  /live on Diema/ 
  [sent off: Ivan Goranov (L) 82'], ~ 1 430 spectators
25 February 2017, Saturday, 15:00 EET:
Beroe (Stara Zagora) - CSKA (Sofia)                       0:1 (0:0)  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  [0:1 Rui Pedro 87'], ~ 4 780 spectators
25 February 2017, Saturday, 17:30 EET:
Levski (Sofia) - Lokomotiv (Gorna Oryahovitsa)            1:1 (0:0)  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  [1:0 Babatunde Adeniji 47', 1:1 Rahavi Kifouéti 58'], ~ 2 640 spectators
26 February 2017, Sunday, 12:30 EET:
in Sofia, "Vasil Levski" national stadium:
Slavia 1913 (Sofia) - Cherno more (Varna)                 2:1 (1:0)  /live on Diema Sport 2/ 
  [1:0 Serder Serderov 3', 2:0 Ivan Minchev 73', 2:1 Bacari 90'+4']
  [sent off: Georgi Ivanov (coach) (Chm) 72'], ~ 200 spectators
26 February 2017, Sunday, 15:00 EET:
in Lovech, Gradski stadion:
Montana 1921 (Montana) - Pirin (Blagoevgrad)              1:2 (1:0)  /live on Diema Sport 2/ 
  [1:0 Daniel Gadzhev 14', 1:1 Daniel Mladenov 61', 1:2 Ivan Tsvetkov 86'], ~ 110 spectators
26 February 2017, Sunday, 17:30 EET:
Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) - Vereya (Stara Zagora)         4:0 (0:0)  /live on Diema Sport 2/ 
  [1:0 Gustavo Campanharo 48', 2:0 Zdravko Iliev 61', 3:0 João Paulo 80',
   4:0 Marcelinho 87'], ~ 860 spectators

                           Round 22

28 February 2017, Tuesday, 15:00 EET:
in Razgrad, "Ludogorets arena" st.:
Dunav 2010 (Ruse) - Levski (Sofia)                        2:2 (2:1)  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  [1:0 Birsent Karagaren 8', 1:1 Anton Ognyanov 36', 2:1 Miroslav Budinov 40',
   2:2 Roman Procházka 55'-pen], ~ 1 900 spectators
28 February 2017, Tuesday, 17:30 EET:
CSKA (Sofia) - Botev (Plovdiv)                            0:0  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  [sent off: Meledje Omnibes (B) 85'], ~ 1 850 spectators
1 March 2017, Wednesday, 13:00 EET:
Lokomotiv (Gorna Oryahovitsa) - Montana 1921 (Montana)    0:1 (0:1)  /live on Diema/ 
  [0:1 Andreas Vasev 5']
  [sent off: Jean Ambrose (L) 83'], ~ 2 000 spectators
1 March 2017, Wednesday, 15:00 EET:
Pirin (Blagoevgrad) - Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv)            1:0 (1:0)  /live on Diema Sport 2/ 
  [1:0 Orlin Starokin 14']
  [sent off: Eduard Eranosyan (coach) (L) 83'], ~ 1 090 spectators
1 March 2017, Wednesday, 17:30 EET:
Neftohimik 1962 (Burgas) - Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad)      1:1 (0:0)  /live on Diema Sport 2/ 
  [0:1 Marcelinho 77', 1:1 Ilia Milanov 89'], ~ 1 350 spectators
2 March 2017, Thursday, 15:00 EET:
in Kavarna, Gradski stadion:
Cherno more (Varna) - Beroe (Stara Zagora)                1:0 (0:0)  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  [1:0 Borislav Baldzhiyski 81']
  [sent off: Daniel Georgiev (Chm) 49'], ~ 220 spectators
2 March 2017, Thursday, 17:30 EET:
Vereya (Stara Zagora) - Slavia 1913 (Sofia)               3:0 (1:0)  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  [1:0 Georgi Andonov 25'-pen, 3:0 Yanislav Ivanov 67',89']
  [sent off: Vladimir Semerdzhiev (S) 23'], ~ 370 spectators

                           Round 23

4 March 2017, Saturday, 12:30 EET:
in Lovech, Gradski stadion:
Montana 1921 (Montana) - Dunav 2010 (Ruse)                1:2 (0:0)  /live on Diema/ 
  [1:0 Stivan Petkov 58', 1:1 Miroslav Budinov 68'-pen, 1:2 Ndue Mujeci 73'], ~ 220 spectators
4 March 2017, Saturday, 14:30 EET:
in Sofia, "Vasil Levski" national stadium:
Levski (Sofia) - CSKA (Sofia)                             2:1 (0:1)  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  [0:1 Arsénio Nunes 5', 1:1 Roman Procházka 71'-pen, 2:1 David Jablonský 78']
  [left w/o sub: Fernando Karanga (CSKA) 87'], ~ 18 000 spectators
4 March 2017, Saturday, 17:30 EET:
Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv) - Lokomotiv (G.Oryahovitsa)      2:1 (1:1)  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  [1:0 Dino Martinović 7', 1:1 Sofien Moussa 45'+1', 2:1 Dino Martinović 74'], ~ 750 spectators
5 March 2017, Sunday, 12:30 EET:
in Sofia, "Vasil Levski" national stadium:
Slavia 1913 (Sofia) - Neftohimik 1962 (Burgas)            0:3 (0:1)  /live on Diema Sport 2/ 
  [0:1 Ivan Valchanov 17', 0:2 Nikolay Dyulgerov 57', 0:3 Galin Ivanov 85'], ~ 130 spectators
5 March 2017, Sunday, 15:00 EET:
Vereya (Stara Zagora) - Cherno more (Varna)               0:0  /live on Diema Sport 2/ 
  ~ 260 spectators
5 March 2017, Sunday, 17:30 EET:
Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) - Pirin (Blagoevgrad)           3:0 (0:0)  /live on Diema Sport 2/ 
  [1:0 Jonathan Cafú 49', 3:0 Claudiu Keșerü 60',69'], ~ 1 830 spectators
6 March 2017, Monday, 17:30 EET:
Botev (Plovdiv) - Beroe (Stara Zagora)                    2:0 (1:0)  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  [2:0 Fernando Viana 17',90'+2']
  [sent off: Veselin Penev (Ber) 56', Karlos Ohene (Ber) 59'], ~ 1 920 spectators

                           Round 24

10 March 2017, Friday, 17:30 EET:
in Razgrad, "Ludogorets arena" st.:
Dunav 2010 (Ruse) - Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv)              1:1 (1:0)  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  [1:0 Vasil Shopov 34', 1:1 Dino Martinović 84']
  [sent off: Oleksiy Larin (D) 56'], ~ 290 spectators
11 March 2017, Saturday, 15:00 EET:
in Kavarna, Gradski stadion:
Cherno more (Varna) - Botev (Plovdiv)                     1:1 (1:1)  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  [0:1 Lachezar Baltanov 10', 1:1 Marek Kuzma 12'], ~ 300 spectators
11 March 2017, Saturday, 17:30 EET:
CSKA (Sofia) - Montana 1921 (Montana)                     2:1 (2:0)  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  [1:0 Kevin Mercado 28', 2:0 Kiril Despodov 39', 2:1 Petar Atanasov 88'], ~ 650 spectators
12 March 2017, Sunday, 13:00 EET:
Pirin (Blagoevgrad) - Slavia 1913 (Sofia)                 4:0 (0:0)  /live on Diema/ 
  [1:0 Ivan Tsvetkov 57'-pen, 2:0 Orlin Starokin 69', 3:0 Rumen Sandev 78',
   4:0 Stanislav Kostov 81']
  [sent off: Mario Kirev (GK) (S) 54'], ~ 830 spectators
12 March 2017, Sunday, 15:00 EET:
Beroe (Stara Zagora) - Levski (Sofia)                     1:0 (1:0)  /live on Diema Sport 2/ 
  [1:0 Martin Raynov 12'], ~ 4 030 spectators
12 March 2017, Sunday, 17:30 EET:
Lokomotiv (Gorna Oryahovitsa) - Ludogorets 1945 (Rz)      0:5 (0:1)  /live on Diema Sport 2/ 
  [0:1 Marcelinho 6', 0:2 Claudiu Keșerü 49', 0:3 Wanderson 80',
   0:5 Claudiu Keșerü 86',90'+3'], ~ 2 270 spectators
13 March 2017, Monday, 17:30 EET:
Neftohimik 1962 (Burgas) - Vereya (Stara Zagora)          1:0 (0:0)  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  [1:0 Georgi Valchev 72'], ~ 550 spectators

                           Round 25

16 March 2017, Thursday, 17:30 EET:
in Sofia, "Vasil Levski" national stadium:
Slavia 1913 (Sofia) - Lokomotiv (Gorna Oryahovitsa)       3:1 (1:0)  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  [1:0 Ivaylo Dimitrov 42'-pen, 2:0 Serder Serderov 58', 2:1 Aristote N'Dongala 66',
   3:1 Bozhidar Vasev 90'+3']
  [sent off: Sofien Moussa (L) 31'], ~ 70 spectators
17 March 2017, Friday, 17:30 EET:
in Lovech, Gradski stadion:
Montana 1921 (Montana) - Beroe (Stara Zagora)             0:3 (0:0)  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  [0:2 Borislav Tsonev 53',71'; 0:3 Junior Mapuku 86'], ~ 90 spectators
18 March 2017, Saturday, 13:00 EET:
Vereya (Stara Zagora) - Pirin (Blagoevgrad)               2:0 (1:0)  /live on Diema/ 
  [1:0 Valeri Domovchiyski 36', 2:0 Pedro Eugénio 74'], ~ 170 spectators
18 March 2017, Saturday, 15:00 EET:
Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv) - CSKA (Sofia)                   1:1 (1:0)  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  [1:0 Dani Kiki 13', 1:1 Kiril Despodov 80'], ~ 3 990 spectators
18 March 2017, Saturday, 17:30 EET:
Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) - Dunav 2010 (Ruse)             2:2 (1:1)  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  [1:0 José Luis Palomino 14', 1:1 Branimir Kostadinov 45'+2', 1:2 Birsent Karagaren 66',
   2:2 Claudiu Keșerü 70'], ~ 2 430 spectators
19 March 2017, Sunday, 15:00 EET:
Neftohimik 1962 (Burgas) - Cherno more (Varna)            1:3 (0:0) *  /live on Diema Sport 2/ 
  [0:2 Marek Kuzma 69',72'; 1:2 Georgi Valchev 75', 1:3 Pirulo 90'+1']
  [missed pen: Galin Ivanov (N) 12'], ~ 1 880 spectators
* - Neftohimik Burgas 1962 is penalized with playing 1 home game behind
    closed doors due to objects, thrown by the team's fans.
19 March 2017, Sunday, 17:30 EET:
Levski (Sofia) - Botev (Plovdiv)                          2:0 (1:0)  /live on Diema Sport 2/ 
  [1:0 Roman Procházka 16', 2:0 Babatunde Adeniji 63'], ~ 1 780 spectators

                           Round 26

31 March 2017, Friday, 17:30 EEST:
Pirin (Blagoevgrad) - Neftohimik 1962 (Burgas)            1:0 (0:0)  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  [1:0 Stanislav Kostov 88'], ~ 730 spectators
31 March 2017, Friday, 20:00 EEST:
Botev (Plovdiv) - Montana 1921 (Montana)                  2:0 (1:0)  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  [1:0 Todor Nedelev 28'-pen, 2:0 Fernando Viana 82'], ~ 1 730 spectators
1 April 2017, Saturday, 15:00 EEST:
Beroe (Stara Zagora) - Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv)           3:2 (2:0)  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  [1:0 Robert Petrov 18'-og, 2:0 Anton Karachanakov 30', 2:1 Pavel Vidanov 48',
   2:2 Dimo Bakalov 74', 3:2 Mateas Delić 90'], ~ 1 400 spectators
1 April 2017, Saturday, 17:30 EEST:
in Kavarna, Gradski stadion:
Cherno more (Varna) - Levski (Sofia)                      1:0 (0:0)  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  [1:0 Aleksandar Tsvetkov 64']
  [sent off: David Jablonský (L) 87'], ~ 2 510 spectators
1 April 2017, Saturday, 20:00 EEST:
CSKA (Sofia) - Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad)                  0:2 (0:2)  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  [0:1 Cosmin Moți 28', 0:2 Jonathan Cafú 41'], ~ 8 800 spectators
2 April 2017, Sunday, 17:30 EEST:
in Razgrad, "Ludogorets arena" st.:
Dunav 2010 (Ruse) - Slavia 1913 (Sofia)                   1:1 (0:1)  /live on Diema/ 
  [0:1 Serder Serderov 26', 1:1 Oleksiy Larin 90'+4'], ~ 500 spectators
2 April 2017, Sunday, 20:00 EEST:
Lokomotiv (Gorna Oryahovitsa) - Vereya (Stara Zagora)     5:0 (3:0)  /live on Diema Sport 2/ 
  [2:0 Rahavi Kifouéti 25',39'; 3:0 Igor Djoman 45', 5:0 Aristote N'Dongala 61',85'-pen], ~ 930 spectators

Results grid
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6. 7. 8. 9. 10. 11. 12. 13. 14. ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1. Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) XXX 2:1 2:1 1:1 1:0 2:2 4:1 1:0 3:0 4:0 3:1 3:1 4:0 2:0 2. Levski (Sofia) 1:0 XXX 2:1 1:0 1:2 2:0 2:0 2:0 2:0 4:0 1:0 1:0 1:1 0:0 3. CSKA (Sofia) 0:2 1:1 XXX 1:0 0:1 3:0 0:0 4:0 2:0 1:1 2:0 5:1 2:0 2:1 4. Cherno more (Varna) 1:3 1:0 0:2 XXX 2:0 1:0 1:1 1:0 0:0 2:1 0:0 3:1 1:1 1:0 5. Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv) 2:2 2:2 1:1 1:0 XXX 0:0 2:0 1:1 2:3 3:1 1:1 0:0 2:1 2:0 6. Dunav 2010 (Ruse) 3:5 2:2 2:0 3:0 1:1 XXX 1:2 0:4 1:0 0:0 1:1 3:0 1:0 1:1 7. Botev (Plovdiv) 1:3 1:1 0:0 2:3 1:1 0:2 XXX 2:0 3:2 2:1 3:2 2:1 4:0 2:0 8. Beroe (Stara Zagora) 0:2 1:0 0:1 0:1 3:2 0:0 3:4 XXX 1:0 1:0 1:1 2:0 1:1 2:1 9. Pirin (Blagoevgrad) 1:3 1:0 1:1 1:3 1:0 4:1 2:1 1:1 XXX 1:1 4:0 1:0 2:1 1:0 10. Vereya (Stara Zagora) 1:5 0:1 1:0 0:0 0:1 1:0 1:0 1:0 2:0 XXX 3:0 1:1 1:0 3:0 11. Slavia 1913 (Sofia) 0:2 0:4 0:1 2:1 5:2 0:2 3:2 1:2 3:1 3:1 XXX 0:3 3:1 2:0 12. Neftohimik 1962 (Burgas) 1:1 1:2 0:2 1:3 1:2 1:2 4:0 1:0 3:1 1:0 2:0 XXX 1:1 2:0 13. Lokomotiv (Gorna Oryahovitsa) 0:5 0:1 0:0 2:2 2:1 0:2 0:1 0:1 1:0 5:0 1:0 0:0 XXX 0:1 14. Montana 1921 (Montana) 0:4 1:3 0:2 0:2 0:3 1:2 3:1 0:3 1:2 1:1 1:2 2:0 2:4 XXX ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ top


Europa League Play-off

4 June 2017, Sunday, 20:00 EEST:
Levski (Sofia) - Vereya (Stara Zagora)                    1:1 (1:0, 1:1) aet; penalties: 9:8  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  [1:0 Bozhidar Kraev 44', 1:1 Ivan Bandalovski 90'+3'], ~ 2 100 spectators
  [penalties (started by Levski):
     1.lev: 15.Roman Procházka - 1:0,
      .ver: 14.Georgi Andonov - 1:1;
     2.lev: 12.Bozhidar Kraev - 2:1,
      .ver: 17.Valeri Domovchiyski - 2:2;
     3.lev: 27.Mehdi Bourabia - Plamen Kolev saves - 2:2,
      .ver: 7.Momchil Tsvetanov - 2:3;
     4.lev: 25.Aleksandar Em.Aleksandrov - out - 2:3,
      .ver: 77.Pedro Eugénio - post - 2:3;
     5.lev: 75.Aleks Borimirov - 3:3,
      .ver: 10.Elias - out - 3:3;
     6.lev: 18.Anton Ognyanov - 4:3,
      .ver: 3.Vladimir Zafirov - 4:4;
     7.lev: 28.David Jablonský - 5:4,
      .ver: 26.Salim Kerkar - 5:5;
     8.lev: 3.Dimitar Pirgov - 6:5,
      .ver: 25.Georgi Angelov - 6:6;
     9.lev: 99.Stanislav Ivanov - 7:6,
      .ver: 86.Ivan Bandalovski - 7:7;
    10.lev: 21.Bozhidar Mitrev (GK) - 8:7,
      .ver: 2.Samyuel Inkum - 8:8;
    11.lev: 6.Ivaylo Naydenov - 9:8,
      .ver: 1.Plamen Kolev (GK) - Bozhidar Mitrev - saves - 9:8]

top


Parva liga Play-offs

2 June 2017, Friday, 20:00 EEST:
in kv.Kolyo Ganchevo, Stara Zagora, "Trace arena" st.:
Neftohimik 1962 (Burgas) - Vitosha (Bistritsa)            0:1 (0:0)  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  [0:1 Laki Otofe 58'], ~ 350 spectators
3 June 2017, Saturday, 18:30 EEST:
in Plovdiv, "Lokomotiv" st.:
Montana 1921 (Montana) - Septemvri (Sofia)                1:2 (0:2)  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  [0:1 Yanko Angelov 3', 0:2 Boris Galchev 11', 1:2 Atanas Iliev 67']
  [sent off: Atanas Atanasov (coach) (M) 87'], ~ 200 spectators

top