OG Varna 2016/17

« OG Varna 2016/17 »


Podgrupa A1

| Results grid | Rankings |

Rounds: | 01 | 02 | 03 | 04 | 05 | 06 | 07 | 08 | 09 |
        | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |

                           Final Standings:

                                        M    W   D   L    GD      P

1. Botev (Brestak) 18 14 3 1 36:7 45 Finals 2. Beloslav 1918 (Beloslav) 18 14 2 2 42:12 44 Finals - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 3. Bozveliysko (Bozveliysko) 18 10 5 3 28:21 35 4. Provadia (Provadia) 18 8 1 9 29:39 25 5. Chernomorets 1946 (Chernevo) 18 5 6 7 23:20 21 [1 1 0 1:0 4] 6. Atletik (Provadia) 18 5 6 7 26:29 21 [0 1 1 0:1 1] 7. Aksakovo 1948 (Aksakovo) 18 4 6 8 14:27 18 8. Topoli 2010 (Topoli) 18 3 5 10 15:30 14 [1 0 1 3:2 3] 9. Devnya 2005 (Devnya) 18 4 2 12 25:40 14 [-][*] [1 0 1 2:3 3] 10. Napredak (Suvorovo) 18 3 4 11 23:36 13
Notes - OFG Varna is restructured from a two-tier A and B OFG to two groups of equal rank - A1 and A2. - FK Spartak (Varna), 1st in A OFG last season; is promoted to Severoiztochna Treta liga. - The teams, which finished 2nd-10th in A OFG last season; are assigned to subgroup A1. - Himik (Devnya), 9th in Severoiztochna V AFG last season; withdraws. Devnya 2005, inactive since the spring of 2009, is reactivated in the city and is the successor of Himik. - Ticha 1948 (Dolni chiflik), 13th and relegated from Severoiztochna V AFG last season; doesn't apply for OFG Varna and folds. Round 1 10 September 2016, Saturday, 17:00 EEST: Napredak (Suvorovo) - Beloslav 1918 (Beloslav) 1:2 Provadia (Provadia) - Devnya 2005 (Devnya) 2:0 11 September 2016, Sunday, 17:00 EEST: Bozveliysko (Bozveliysko) - Botev (Brestak) 0:2 Atletik (Provadia) - Topoli 2010 (Topoli) 2:2 Aksakovo 1948 (Aksakovo) - Chernomorets 1946 (Chernevo) 1:3 Round 2 17 September 2016, Saturday, 17:00 EEST: Botev (Brestak) - Atletik (Provadia) 3:0 18 September 2016, Sunday, 17:00 EEST: Beloslav 1918 (Beloslav) - Chernomorets 1946 (Chernevo) 1:0 Topoli 2010 (Topoli) - Aksakovo 1948 (Aksakovo) 0:1 Devnya 2005 (Devnya) - Bozveliysko (Bozveliysko) 0:1 Napredak (Suvorovo) - Provadia (Provadia) 5:1 Round 3 24 September 2016, Saturday, 17:00 EEST: Provadia (Provadia) - Beloslav 1918 (Beloslav) 1:5 Chernomorets 1946 (Chernevo) - Topoli 2010 (Topoli) 0:0 25 September 2016, Sunday, 17:00 EEST: Bozveliysko (Bozveliysko) - Napredak (Suvorovo) 1:1 Atletik (Provadia) - Devnya 2005 (Devnya) 2:1 Aksakovo 1948 (Aksakovo) - Botev (Brestak) 1:2 Round 4 1 October 2016, Saturday, 16:00 EEST: Botev (Brestak) - Chernomorets 1946 (Chernevo) 1:1 Devnya 2005 (Devnya) - Aksakovo 1948 (Aksakovo) 4:2 Napredak (Suvorovo) - Atletik (Provadia) 0:2 Provadia (Provadia) - Bozveliysko (Bozveliysko) 1:2 2 October 2016, Sunday, 16:00 EEST: Beloslav 1918 (Beloslav) - Topoli 2010 (Topoli) 2:0 Round 5 8 October 2016, Saturday, 16:00 EEST: Chernomorets 1946 (Chernevo) - Devnya 2005 (Devnya) 2:2 9 October 2016, Sunday, 16:00 EEST: Bozveliysko (Bozveliysko) - Beloslav 1918 (Beloslav) 1:0 Atletik (Provadia) - Provadia (Provadia) 3:1 Aksakovo 1948 (Aksakovo) - Napredak (Suvorovo) 1:1 Topoli 2010 (Topoli) - Botev (Brestak) postponed 27 November 2016, Sunday, 14:00 EET: Topoli 2010 (Topoli) - Botev (Brestak) 0:2 Round 6 15 October 2016, Saturday, 16:00 EEST: Napredak (Suvorovo) - Chernomorets 1946 (Chernevo) 0:0 Provadia (Provadia) - Aksakovo 1948 (Aksakovo) 3:1 16 October 2016, Sunday, 16:00 EEST: Beloslav 1918 (Beloslav) - Botev (Brestak) 0:0 Devnya 2005 (Devnya) - Topoli 2010 (Topoli) 0:2 Bozveliysko (Bozveliysko) - Atletik (Provadia) 3:2 Round 7 22 October 2016, Saturday, 16:00 EEST: Chernomorets 1946 (Chernevo) - Provadia (Provadia) 2:3 Botev (Brestak) - Devnya 2005 (Devnya) 3:0 23 October 2016, Sunday, 16:00 EEST: Atletik (Provadia) - Beloslav 1918 (Beloslav) 0:1 Aksakovo 1948 (Aksakovo) - Bozveliysko (Bozveliysko) 1:1 Topoli 2010 (Topoli) - Napredak (Suvorovo) 2:1 Round 8 29 October 2016, Saturday, 14:00 EEST: Napredak (Suvorovo) - Botev (Brestak) 0:1 Provadia (Provadia) - Topoli 2010 (Topoli) 1:1 30 October 2016, Sunday, 14:00 EET: Beloslav 1918 (Beloslav) - Devnya 2005 (Devnya) 4:1 Bozveliysko (Bozveliysko) - Chernomorets 1946 (Chernevo) 2:1 Atletik (Provadia) - Aksakovo 1948 (Aksakovo) 2:2 Round 9 19 November 2016, Saturday, 14:00 EET: Chernomorets 1946 (Chernevo) - Atletik (Provadia) 1:0 Botev (Brestak) - Provadia (Provadia) postponed 20 November 2016, Sunday, 14:00 EET: Aksakovo 1948 (Aksakovo) - Beloslav 1918 (Beloslav) 0:1 Topoli 2010 (Topoli) - Bozveliysko (Bozveliysko) 1:3 Devnya 2005 (Devnya) - Napredak (Suvorovo) 0:2 14 April 2017, Friday, 16:00 EEST: Botev (Brestak) - Provadia (Provadia) 5:0 Round 5 - postponed match 27 November 2016, Sunday, 14:00 EET: Topoli 2010 (Topoli) - Botev (Brestak) 0:2 Round 10 11 March 2017, Saturday, 15:00 EET: Botev (Brestak) - Bozveliysko (Bozveliysko) 5:1 Topoli 2010 (Topoli) - Atletik (Provadia) 1:1 Chernomorets 1946 (Chernevo) - Aksakovo 1948 (Aksakovo) 0:1 12 March 2017, Sunday, 15:00 EET: Beloslav 1918 (Beloslav) - Napredak (Suvorovo) 3:0 Devnya 2005 (Devnya) - Provadia (Provadia) 4:1 Round 11 18 March 2017, Saturday, 15:00 EET: Chernomorets 1946 (Chernevo) - Beloslav 1918 (Beloslav) 2:0 Aksakovo 1948 (Aksakovo) - Topoli 2010 (Topoli) 0:0 Provadia (Provadia) - Napredak (Suvorovo) 2:1 19 March 2017, Sunday, 15:00 EET: Atletik (Provadia) - Botev (Brestak) 1:2 Bozveliysko (Bozveliysko) - Devnya 2005 (Devnya) 3:0 Round 12 1 April 2017, Saturday, 16:00 EEST: Napredak (Suvorovo) - Bozveliysko (Bozveliysko) 0:1 Botev (Brestak) - Aksakovo 1948 (Aksakovo) 0:0 2 April 2017, Sunday, 16:00 EEST: Beloslav 1918 (Beloslav) - Provadia (Provadia) 3:0 Devnya 2005 (Devnya) - Atletik (Provadia) 1:1 Topoli 2010 (Topoli) - Chernomorets 1946 (Chernevo) 3:1 Round 13 9 April 2017, Sunday, 16:00 EEST: Topoli 2010 (Topoli) - Beloslav 1918 (Beloslav) 1:3 Chernomorets 1946 (Chernevo) - Botev (Brestak) 0:1 Aksakovo 1948 (Aksakovo) - Devnya 2005 (Devnya) 1:0 Atletik (Provadia) - Napredak (Suvorovo) 4:1 Bozveliysko (Bozveliysko) - Provadia (Provadia) 1:3 Round 9 - postponed match 14 April 2017, Friday, 16:00 EEST: Botev (Brestak) - Provadia (Provadia) 5:0 Round 14 22 April 2017, Saturday, 16:00 EEST: Provadia (Provadia) - Atletik (Provadia) 3:2 Napredak (Suvorovo) - Aksakovo 1948 (Aksakovo) 1:1 Botev (Brestak) - Topoli 2010 (Topoli) 2:0 23 April 2017, Sunday, 16:00 EEST: Beloslav 1918 (Beloslav) - Bozveliysko (Bozveliysko) 2:2 Devnya 2005 (Devnya) - Chernomorets 1946 (Chernevo) 0:3 awd * * - initially 2:0, then awarded against Devnya 2005 for using an ineligible player. Round 15 29 April 2017, Saturday, 16:00 EEST: Chernomorets 1946 (Chernevo) - Napredak (Suvorovo) 6:1 29 April 2017, Saturday, 17:00 EEST: Botev (Brestak) - Beloslav 1918 (Beloslav) 0:1 30 April 2017, Sunday, 16:00 EEST: Topoli 2010 (Topoli) - Devnya 2005 (Devnya) 1:2 Aksakovo 1948 (Aksakovo) - Provadia (Provadia) 1:0 Atletik (Provadia) - Bozveliysko (Bozveliysko) 2:2 Round 16 7 May 2017, Sunday, 14:00 EEST: Provadia (Provadia) - Chernomorets 1946 (Chernevo) 4:1 Napredak (Suvorovo) - Topoli 2010 (Topoli) 4:0 7 May 2017, Sunday, 17:00 EEST: Beloslav 1918 (Beloslav) - Atletik (Provadia) 5:1 Bozveliysko (Bozveliysko) - Aksakovo 1948 (Aksakovo) 2:0 Devnya 2005 (Devnya) - Botev (Brestak) 2:3 Round 17 14 May 2017, Sunday, 17:00 EEST: Devnya 2005 (Devnya) - Beloslav 1918 (Beloslav) 2:3 Botev (Brestak) - Napredak (Suvorovo) 3:0 awd Topoli 2010 (Topoli) - Provadia (Provadia) 1:3 Chernomorets 1946 (Chernevo) - Bozveliysko (Bozveliysko) 0:0 Aksakovo 1948 (Aksakovo) - Atletik (Provadia) 0:1 Round 18 20 May 2017, Saturday, 18:00 EEST: Provadia (Provadia) - Botev (Brestak) 0:1 21 May 2017, Sunday, 17:00 EEST: Beloslav 1918 (Beloslav) - Aksakovo 1948 (Aksakovo) 6:0 Atletik (Provadia) - Chernomorets 1946 (Chernevo) 0:0 Bozveliysko (Bozveliysko) - Topoli 2010 (Topoli) 2:0 Napredak (Suvorovo) - Devnya 2005 (Devnya) 4:6
Results grid
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6. 7. 8. 9. 10. ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1. Botev (Brestak) XXX 0:1 5:1 5:0 1:1 3:0 0:0 2:0 3:0 3:0* 2. Beloslav 1918 (Beloslav) 0:0 XXX 2:2 3:0 1:0 5:1 6:0 2:0 4:1 3:0 3. Bozveliysko (Bozveliysko) 0:2 1:0 XXX 1:3 2:1 3:2 2:0 2:0 3:0 1:1 4. Provadia (Provadia) 0:1 1:5 1:2 XXX 4:1 3:2 3:1 1:1 2:0 2:1 5. Chernomorets 1946 (Chernevo) 0:1 2:0 0:0 2:3 XXX 1:0 0:1 0:0 2:2 6:1 6. Atletik (Provadia) 1:2 0:1 2:2 3:1 0:0 XXX 2:2 2:2 2:1 4:1 7. Aksakovo 1948 (Aksakovo) 1:2 0:1 1:1 1:0 1:3 0:1 XXX 0:0 1:0 1:1 8. Topoli 2010 (Topoli) 0:2 1:3 1:3 1:3 3:1 1:1 0:1 XXX 1:2 2:1 9. Devnya 2005 (Devnya) 2:3 2:3 0:1 4:1 0:3* 1:1 4:2 0:2 XXX 0:2 10. Napredak (Suvorovo) 0:1 1:2 0:1 5:1 0:0 0:2 1:1 4:0 4:6 XXX ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- top

Podgrupa A2

| Results grid | Rankings |

Rounds: | 01 | 02 | 03 | 04 | 05 | 06 | 07 | 08 | 09 |
        | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |

                           Final Standings:

                                        M    W   D   L    GD      P

1. Ovech 2016 (Provadia) 18 15 2 1 81:14 47 [+] Finals 2. Spartak 1918 (Varna) 18 15 0 3 60:7 45 [+] Finals - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 3. Kamchiets 1945 (Dalgopol) 18 13 2 3 46:19 41 [+] 4. Vihar 2016 (Valchi dol) 18 9 2 7 40:48 29 [+] 5. Ustrem (Karamanite) 18 8 2 8 35:29 26 6. Sportist (Mihalich) 18 5 4 9 34:47 19 7. Iskra (General Kiselovo) 18 5 2 11 22:55 17 <- 8. Sprint (Belogradets) 18 4 1 13 22:60 13 9. Fakel 1935 (Grozdyovo) 18 3 3 12 27:61 12 10. Babushki orli (Momchilovo) 18 3 2 13 20:47 11 [*]
Notes - OFG Varna is restructured from a two-tier A and B OFG to two groups of equal rank - A1 and A2. - The teams, which finished 1st, 2nd and 4th-7th in "B" OFG last season; and Iskra (General Kiselovo), 11th in A OFG last season; are assigned to subgroup A2. - Akademik (Varna), 3rd; and Avren (Avren), 8th in B OFG last season; withdraw. - Vihar 1926 (Valchi dol), 1st in B OFG last season; withdraws. A new club from the town - Vihar 2016 (Valchi dol) joins the group and is initially considered its successor, but since as of 2017/18 Vihar 1926 again starts functioning, it remains as a separate club. - Agromel (Momchilovo), 5th in B OFG last season; is renamed to Babushki orli. - Ovech 2016 (Provadia), Kamchiets 1945 (Dalgopol) and Spartak 1918 (Varna) join the group. - Spartak 1918 (Varna) plays its home games at the "Spartak" stadium in Varna. Round 1 10 September 2016, Saturday, 17:00 EEST: Babushki orli (Momchilovo) - Ovech 2016 (Provadia) 1:4 11 September 2016, Sunday, 17:00 EEST: Fakel 1935 (Grozdyovo) - Iskra (General Kiselovo) 3:4 Sprint (Belogradets) - Sportist (Mihalich) postponed Kamchiets 1945 (Dalgopol) - Spartak 1918 (Varna) 2:1 Vihar 2016 (Valchi dol) - Ustrem (Karamanite) 3:0 27 November 2016, Sunday, 14:00 EET: Sprint (Belogradets) - Sportist (Mihalich) 4:2 Round 2 17 September 2016, Saturday, 17:00 EEST: Sportist (Mihalich) - Kamchiets 1945 (Dalgopol) 2:1 18 September 2016, Sunday, 17:00 EEST: Iskra (General Kiselovo) - Ustrem (Karamanite) 1:7 Spartak 1918 (Varna) - Vihar 2016 (Valchi dol) 5:0 Ovech 2016 (Provadia) - Sprint (Belogradets) 10:0 Fakel 1935 (Grozdyovo) - Babushki orli (Momchilovo) 2:0 Round 3 24 September 2016, Saturday, 17:00 EEST: Babushki orli (Momchilovo) - Iskra (General Kiselovo) 2:0 Vihar 2016 (Valchi dol) - Sportist (Mihalich) 4:4 25 September 2016, Sunday, 17:00 EEST: Sprint (Belogradets) - Fakel 1935 (Grozdyovo) 3:1 Kamchiets 1945 (Dalgopol) - Ovech 2016 (Provadia) 0:4 in Varna, "Spartak" st.: Ustrem (Karamanite) - Spartak 1918 (Varna) abandoned * * - abandoned in 44' at 0:0 due to heavy rain and hail. 5 November 2016, Saturday, 11:00 EET: Ustrem (Karamanite) - Spartak 1918 (Varna) 0:3 Round 4 1 October 2016, Saturday, 16:00 EEST: Sportist (Mihalich) - Ustrem (Karamanite) 1:0 2 October 2016, Sunday, 16:00 EEST: Iskra (General Kiselovo) - Spartak 1918 (Varna) 0:3 Ovech 2016 (Provadia) - Vihar 2016 (Valchi dol) 9:1 Fakel 1935 (Grozdyovo) - Kamchiets 1945 (Dalgopol) 0:3 2 October 2016, Sunday, 17:00 EEST: Babushki orli (Momchilovo) - Sprint (Belogradets) 2:2 Round 5 9 October 2016, Sunday, 16:00 EEST: Sprint (Belogradets) - Iskra (General Kiselovo) 5:1 Kamchiets 1945 (Dalgopol) - Babushki orli (Momchilovo) 4:2 Vihar 2016 (Valchi dol) - Fakel 1935 (Grozdyovo) postponed Ustrem (Karamanite) - Ovech 2016 (Provadia) 2:2 Spartak 1918 (Varna) - Sportist (Mihalich) 3:0 awd * * - the visitors don't show up. 5 November 2016, Saturday, 11:00 EET: Vihar 2016 (Valchi dol) - Fakel 1935 (Grozdyovo) 5:1 Round 6 15 October 2016, Saturday, 16:00 EEST: Babushki orli (Momchilovo) - Vihar 2016 (Valchi dol) 0:5 awd * * - abandoned in 60' at 1:2 on the home team's fault. 16 October 2016, Sunday, 16:00 EEST: Iskra (General Kiselovo) - Sportist (Mihalich) 1:1 Ovech 2016 (Provadia) - Spartak 1918 (Varna) 2:0 Fakel 1935 (Grozdyovo) - Ustrem (Karamanite) 0:3 Sprint (Belogradets) - Kamchiets 1945 (Dalgopol) 0:2 Round 7 22 October 2016, Saturday, 16:00 EEST: Sportist (Mihalich) - Ovech 2016 (Provadia) 3:5 23 October 2016, Sunday, 16:00 EEST: Kamchiets 1945 (Dalgopol) - Iskra (General Kiselovo) 2:1 Vihar 2016 (Valchi dol) - Sprint (Belogradets) 3:1 Ustrem (Karamanite) - Babushki orli (Momchilovo) 1:1 Spartak 1918 (Varna) - Fakel 1935 (Grozdyovo) 9:0 Round 8 29 October 2016, Saturday, 14:00 EEST: in Suvorovo: Babushki orli (Momchilovo) - Spartak 1918 (Varna) 0:1 30 October 2016, Sunday, 14:00 EET: Iskra (General Kiselovo) - Ovech 2016 (Provadia) 0:2 Fakel 1935 (Grozdyovo) - Sportist (Mihalich) 4:4 Sprint (Belogradets) - Ustrem (Karamanite) 0:2 Kamchiets 1945 (Dalgopol) - Vihar 2016 (Valchi dol) postponed 26 November 2016, Saturday, 14:00 EET: Kamchiets 1945 (Dalgopol) - Vihar 2016 (Valchi dol) postponed 5 February 2017, Sunday, 15:00 EET: Kamchiets 1945 (Dalgopol) - Vihar 2016 (Valchi dol) 1:1 Round 3 - replay 5 November 2016, Saturday, 11:00 EET: Ustrem (Karamanite) - Spartak 1918 (Varna) 0:3 Round 5 - postponed match 5 November 2016, Saturday, 11:00 EET: Vihar 2016 (Valchi dol) - Fakel 1935 (Grozdyovo) 5:1 Round 9 19 November 2016, Saturday, 14:00 EET: Sportist (Mihalich) - Babushki orli (Momchilovo) 3:0 20 November 2016, Sunday, 14:00 EET: Vihar 2016 (Valchi dol) - Iskra (General Kiselovo) 3:0 Ustrem (Karamanite) - Kamchiets 1945 (Dalgopol) 1:3 Spartak 1918 (Varna) - Sprint (Belogradets) 5:0 Ovech 2016 (Provadia) - Fakel 1935 (Grozdyovo) 5:0 Round 8 - postponed match 26 November 2016, Saturday, 14:00 EET: Kamchiets 1945 (Dalgopol) - Vihar 2016 (Valchi dol) postponed Round 1 - postponed match 27 November 2016, Sunday, 14:00 EET: Sprint (Belogradets) - Sportist (Mihalich) 4:2 Round 8 - postponed match 5 February 2017, Sunday, 15:00 EET: Kamchiets 1945 (Dalgopol) - Vihar 2016 (Valchi dol) 1:1 Round 10 11 March 2017, Saturday, 15:00 EET: Ovech 2016 (Provadia) - Babushki orli (Momchilovo) 10:0 Sportist (Mihalich) - Sprint (Belogradets) 3:0 12 March 2017, Sunday, 15:00 EET: Iskra (General Kiselovo) - Fakel 1935 (Grozdyovo) 1:1 Spartak 1918 (Varna) - Kamchiets 1945 (Dalgopol) 0:1 Ustrem (Karamanite) - Vihar 2016 (Valchi dol) 1:2 Round 11 19 March 2017, Sunday, 15:00 EET: Ustrem (Karamanite) - Iskra (General Kiselovo) 7:0 Vihar 2016 (Valchi dol) - Spartak 1918 (Varna) 0:4 Kamchiets 1945 (Dalgopol) - Sportist (Mihalich) 5:0 Sprint (Belogradets) - Ovech 2016 (Provadia) 0:2 Babushki orli (Momchilovo) - Fakel 1935 (Grozdyovo) 2:3 Round 12 1 April 2017, Saturday, 16:00 EEST: Sportist (Mihalich) - Vihar 2016 (Valchi dol) 6:1 2 April 2017, Sunday, 16:00 EEST: Iskra (General Kiselovo) - Babushki orli (Momchilovo) 2:1 Fakel 1935 (Grozdyovo) - Sprint (Belogradets) 3:0 Ovech 2016 (Provadia) - Kamchiets 1945 (Dalgopol) 3:3 Spartak 1918 (Varna) - Ustrem (Karamanite) 3:0 Round 13 9 April 2017, Sunday, 16:00 EEST: Spartak 1918 (Varna) - Iskra (General Kiselovo) 5:0 Ustrem (Karamanite) - Sportist (Mihalich) 3:1 Kamchiets 1945 (Dalgopol) - Fakel 1935 (Grozdyovo) 1:0 Sprint (Belogradets) - Babushki orli (Momchilovo) 2:4 9 April 2017, Sunday, 16:30 EEST: Vihar 2016 (Valchi dol) - Ovech 2016 (Provadia) 2:5 Round 14 22 April 2017, Saturday, 16:00 EEST: Babushki orli (Momchilovo) - Kamchiets 1945 (Dalgopol) 0:2 Sportist (Mihalich) - Spartak 1918 (Varna) 1:4 23 April 2017, Sunday, 16:00 EEST: Iskra (General Kiselovo) - Sprint (Belogradets) 5:2 Fakel 1935 (Grozdyovo) - Vihar 2016 (Valchi dol) 4:5 Ovech 2016 (Provadia) - Ustrem (Karamanite) 4:0 Round 15 29 April 2017, Saturday, 16:00 EEST: Sportist (Mihalich) - Iskra (General Kiselovo) postponed 30 April 2017, Sunday, 16:00 EEST: Spartak 1918 (Varna) - Ovech 2016 (Provadia) postponed Ustrem (Karamanite) - Fakel 1935 (Grozdyovo) 2:1 Vihar 2016 (Valchi dol) - Babushki orli (Momchilovo) 2:1 Kamchiets 1945 (Dalgopol) - Sprint (Belogradets) 5:0 10 May 2017, Wednesday, 17:00 EEST: Spartak 1918 (Varna) - Ovech 2016 (Provadia) 2:0 17 May 2017, Wednesday, 17:00 EEST: Sportist (Mihalich) - Iskra (General Kiselovo) 0:3 awd * * - the home team doesn't show up. Round 16 7 May 2017, Sunday, 14:00 EEST: Babushki orli (Momchilovo) - Ustrem (Karamanite) 1:2 7 May 2017, Sunday, 17:00 EEST: Iskra (General Kiselovo) - Kamchiets 1945 (Dalgopol) 0:8 Sprint (Belogradets) - Vihar 2016 (Valchi dol) 3:0 awd * * - initially postponed, then awarded after the end of the season. Fakel 1935 (Grozdyovo) - Spartak 1918 (Varna) 1:3 7 May 2017, Sunday, 17:30 EEST: Ovech 2016 (Provadia) - Sportist (Mihalich) 3:0 Round 15 - postponed match 10 May 2017, Wednesday, 17:00 EEST: Spartak 1918 (Varna) - Ovech 2016 (Provadia) 2:0 Round 17 14 May 2017, Sunday, 17:00 EEST: Ovech 2016 (Provadia) - Iskra (General Kiselovo) 3:0 awd Sportist (Mihalich) - Fakel 1935 (Grozdyovo) 3:3 Spartak 1918 (Varna) - Babushki orli (Momchilovo) 2:0 Ustrem (Karamanite) - Sprint (Belogradets) 3:0 Vihar 2016 (Valchi dol) - Kamchiets 1945 (Dalgopol) 3:0 Round 15 - postponed match 17 May 2017, Wednesday, 17:00 EEST: Sportist (Mihalich) - Iskra (General Kiselovo) 0:3 awd * * - the home team doesn't show up. Round 18 20 May 2017, Saturday, 14:00 EEST: Babushki orli (Momchilovo) - Sportist (Mihalich) 3:0 21 May 2017, Sunday, 17:00 EEST: Iskra (General Kiselovo) - Vihar 2016 (Valchi dol) 3:0 awd Kamchiets 1945 (Dalgopol) - Ustrem (Karamanite) 3:1 Sprint (Belogradets) - Spartak 1918 (Varna) 0:7 Fakel 1935 (Grozdyovo) - Ovech 2016 (Provadia) 0:8
Results grid
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6. 7. 8. 9. 10. ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1. Ovech 2016 (Provadia) XXX 2:0 3:3 9:1 4:0 3:0 3:0*10:0 5:0 10:0 2. Spartak 1918 (Varna) 2:0 XXX 0:1 5:0 3:0 3:0* 5:0 5:0 9:0 2:0 3. Kamchiets 1945 (Dalgopol) 0:4 2:1 XXX 1:1 3:1 5:0 2:1 5:0 1:0 4:2 4. Vihar 2016 (Valchi dol) 2:5 0:4 3:0 XXX 3:0 4:4 3:0 3:1 5:1 2:1 5. Ustrem (Karamanite) 2:2 0:3 1:3 1:2 XXX 3:1 7:0 3:0 2:1 1:1 6. Sportist (Mihalich) 3:5 1:4 2:1 6:1 1:0 XXX 0:3* 3:0 3:3 3:0 7. Iskra (General Kiselovo) 0:2 0:3 0:8 3:0* 1:7 1:1 XXX 5:2 1:1 2:1 8. Sprint (Belogradets) 0:2 0:7 0:2 3:0* 0:2 4:2 5:1 XXX 3:1 2:4 9. Fakel 1935 (Grozdyovo) 0:8 1:3 0:3 4:5 0:3 4:4 3:4 3:0 XXX 2:0 10. Babushki orli (Momchilovo) 1:4 0:1 0:2 0:5* 1:2 3:0 2:0 2:2 2:3 XXX ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- top

Finals

Semi-finals

Ovech 2016 (Provadia)2 Beloslav 1918 (Beloslav)0
Botev (Brestak)2 (4) Spartak 1918 (Varna)2 (1) penalties

Final

Ovech 2016 (Provadia)0 (3) Botev (Brestak)0 (4) penalties

                           Semi-finals

28 May 2017, Sunday, 15:00 EEST:
in Aksakovo:
Ovech 2016 (Provadia) - Beloslav 1918 (Beloslav)          2:0 
28 May 2017, Sunday, 18:00 EEST:
in Aksakovo:
Botev (Brestak) - Spartak 1918 (Varna)                    2:2; penalties: 4:1 

                           Final

4 June 2017, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
in Varna, "Mladost" st.:
Ovech 2016 (Provadia) - Botev (Brestak)                   0:0; penalties: 3:4 

top