Kupa na Amatyorskata futbolna liga 2016/17


First and Second phase

Rules
  - All teams from Treta liga are obliged to participate, and any OFG teams
willing to do so can also enter the competition.
  - In the First Phase within each oblasten savet (of 28) teams play against
each other until a single team remains. This is followed by eliminations between
those winners within each of the four zonalni saveta in the Second Phase, until
one winner is determined for each zonalen savet.
  - Winners are decided over one leg, with penalties if score is level after
regular time.
  - Lower level teams are hosts, otherwise hosting is determined by draw.

ZS representatives

Northeastern Bulgaria: 
Northwestern Bulgaria: 
Southwestern Bulgaria: 
Southeastern Bulgaria: 

Note: If not shown otherwise, in all First and Second Phase
matches the team, listed first in each pair, is host.

Northeastern Bulgaria (ZS Varna)

First Phase

Oblast Varna

                           Final

5 October 2016, Wednesday, 19:30 EEST:
in Varna, "Lokomotiv" st.:
FK Spartak (Varna) - Suvorovo 1 (Suvorovo)                3:1 (2:0) 

Oblast Dobrich

                           1/4 finals

21 September 2016, Wednesday, 17:00 EEST:
Inter (Dobrich) - Dobrudzha 1919 (Dobrich)                2:0 (0:0) 
Albena 97 (Obrochishte) - Kaliakra (Kavarna)              2:1 
Neftyanik 2010 (Shabla) - Sportist 2011 (Gen.Toshevo)     1:1; penalties: 8:7 
28 September 2016, Wednesday, 17:00 EEST:
Chernomorets (Balchik) - Septemvri 98 (Tervel)            4:0 

                           1/2 finals

27 September 2016, Tuesday, 17:00 EEST:
Albena 97 (Obrochishte) - Inter (Dobrich)                 0:3 
4 October 2016, Tuesday, 16:00 EEST:
Chernomorets (Balchik) - Neftyanik 2010 (Shabla)         11:0 

                           Final

12 October 2016, Wednesday, 15:30 EEST:
in General Toshevo:
Inter (Dobrich) - Chernomorets (Balchik)                  0:3 awd 

Oblast Shumen

                           Final

20 September 2016, Tuesday, 17:00 EEST:
Hitrino (Hitrino) - Botev (Novi pazar)                   12:0 

Oblast Targovishte

                           Final

28 September 2016, Wednesday, 17:00 EEST:
in Popovo:
Sportist (Kovachevets) - Svetkavitsa Targ. (Targ.)        3:1 

Oblast Ruse

                           Final

20 September 2016, Tuesday, 18:00 EEST:
in Ruse, "Dunav" st. - artificial field:
Lokomotiv (Ruse) - Dunarit (Nikolovo)                     3:0 (1:0) 

Oblast Silistra

                           Final

28 September 2016, Wednesday, 16:00 EEST:
Dorostol 2013 (Silistra) - Dobrudzha (Sitovo)             4:4; penalties: 2:4 

Oblast Razgrad


Second Phase

Varna/Dobrich/Shumen Stream

                           Finalsround

19 October 2016, Wednesday, 15:00 EEST:
in Provadia:
FK Spartak (Varna) - Hitrino (Hitrino)                    4:1 (2:0) 
Chernomorets (Balchik)                                    bye

Ruse/Silistra/Razgrad/Targovishte Stream

                           1/2 finals

4 October 2016, Tuesday, 16:00 EEST:
in Tutrakan:
Lokomotiv (Ruse) - Dobrudzha (Sitovo)                     0:1 
5 October 2016, Wednesday, 17:00 EEST:
in Popovo:
Sportist (Kovachevets) - Kubrat 2007 (Kubrat)             4:2 

                           Final

19 October 2016, Wednesday, 19:00 EEST:
in Razgrad, "Ludogorets" complex /"Gnezdo na orli"/:
Sportist (Kovachevets) - Dobrudzha (Sitovo)               3:1 

Northeastern Bulgaria

                           First round

11 December 2016, Sunday, 13:00 EET:
in Popovo:
Sportist (Kovachevets) - FK Spartak (Varna)               3:0 awd * 
* - the visitors don't show up.
Chernomorets (Balchik)                                    bye

                           Final

19 March 2017, Sunday, 15:00 EET:
in Popovo:
Sportist (Kovachevets) - Chernomorets (Balchik)           1:7 (1:3) 
  [0:1 Valeri Hristov 1h, 0:2 Tsvetan Nikolov 1h, 1:2 _ 1h,
   1:3 Georgi Dimitrov 1h, 1:5 Aleksandar Popov 2h,2h,; 1:6 Viktor Mitev 2h,
   1:7 Aleksandar Popov 2h]

top

Northwestern Bulgaria (ZS Veliko Tarnovo)

First Phase

Oblast Veliko Tarnovo

                           First round

14 September 2016, Wednesday, 16:00 EEST:
Akademik (Svishtov) - Pavlikeni (Pavlikeni)               4:0 
Resen 2012 (Resen)                                        bye

                           Final

21 September 2016, Wednesday, 16:00 EEST:
Resen 2012 (Resen) - Akademik (Svishtov)                  3:2 

Oblast Gabrovo

                           First Round

7 September 2016, Wednesday, 17:00 EEST:
Yantra Gabrovo (Gabrovo) - Sevlievo (Sevlievo)            1:4 
Yantra 1919 (Gabrovo) - Tryavna (Tryavna)                 -1- 

                           Final

14 September 2016, Wednesday, 14:00 EEST:
Sevlievo (Sevlievo) - Yantra 1919 (Gabrovo)               5:1 

Oblast Pleven

                           First round

14 September 2016, Wednesday, 16:00 EEST:
Levski 2007 (Levski) - Yuventus (Malchika)                4:2 (1:2) 
Mizia 2005 (Knezha) - Partizan (Cherven bryag)            5:0 
Vihar (Slavyanovo)                                        bye

                           Second round

21 September 2016, Wednesday, 16:00 EEST:
Vihar (Slavyanovo) - Mizia 2005 (Knezha)                  5:0 
Levski 2007 (Levski)                                      bye

                           Final

5 October 2016, Wednesday, 15:00 EEST:
Vihar (Slavyanovo) - Levski 2007 (Levski)                 1:0 (0:0) 

Oblast Lovech

                           Final

27 August 2016, Saturday, 18:00 EEST:
Peshtera (Galata) - Liteks (Lovech)                       1:5 

Oblast Vratsa

                           Final

7 September 2016, Wednesday, 16:00 EEST:
Dunav 2016 (Selanovtsi) - Parva atomna (Kozloduy)         0:0; penalties: 4:3 

Oblast Montana

                           1/2 finals

21 September 2016, Wednesday, 15:30 EEST:
in Chiprovtsi:
Kariana (Erden) - Vihar 23 (Nikolovo)                     3:0 awd * 
* - the visitors don't show up.
in Erden:
Kom (Berkovitsa) - Pastrina 2012 (Montana)                3:5 

                           Final

28 September 2016, Wednesday, 15:30 EEST:
in Chiprovtsi:
Kariana (Erden) - Pastrina 2012 (Montana)                 8:0 

Oblast Vidin

                           Final

28 September 2016, Wednesday, 16:00 EEST:
Slavia (Novo selo) - Bdin 1923 (Vidin)                    0:6 

Second Phase

Northwestern Bulgaria

                           First round

12 October 2016, Wednesday, 15:00 EEST:
Resen 2012 (Resen) - Liteks (Lovech)                      0:5 
Kariana (Erden) - Bdin 1923 (Vidin)                       5:3 
Dunav 2016 (Selanovtsi) - Vihar (Slavyanovo)              0:1 
Sevlievo (Sevlievo)                                       bye

                           1/2 finals

19 October 2016, Wednesday, 15:00 EEST:
in Teteven:
Sevlievo (Sevlievo) - Kariana (Erden)                     1:1 (1:1); penalties: 4:5 
in Lovech, Gradski stadion:
Liteks (Lovech) - Vihar (Slavyanovo)                      2:0 

                           Final

15 March 2017, Wednesday, 15:00 EET:
in Mezdra, "Lokomotiv" st.:
Kariana (Erden) - Liteks (Lovech)                         1:2 (0:1) 
  [0:1 Metodi Kostov 4'-pen, 1:1 Boris Petkov 64', 1:2 Antoniy Balakov 86']

top

Southwestern Bulgaria (ZS Sofia)

First Phase

Oblast Sofia (stolitsa)

                           1/4 finals

28 September 2016, Wednesday, 17:00 EEST:
in Sofia, "Lokomotiv" st.:
Lokomotiv BDZ (Sofia) - Akademik 1947 (Sofia)             3:0 awd 
in Bristritsa:
Vitosha II (Bistritsa) - Nadezhda (Dobroslavtsi)          0:4 awd * 
* - abandoned in 75' at 1:1 after players from the home team attack
    players from the away team.
in Zhiten:
Zhiten (Zhiten) - Levski (Chepintsi)                      1:2 
in Vladaya:
CSKA 1948 (Sofia) - Granit (Vladaya)                      2:1 (2:1) 

                           1/2 finals

5 October 2016, Wednesday, 16:00 EEST:
in Sofia, "Lokomotiv" st.:
Lokomotiv BDZ (Sofia) - CSKA 1948 (Sofia)                 0:3 
5 October 2016, Wednesday, 19:00 EEST:
in Sofia, "Lokomotiv" st.:
Nadezhda (Dobroslavtsi) - Levski (Chepintsi)              4:2 

                           Final

12 October 2016, Wednesday, 16:00 EEST:
in kv.Obelya, Sofia:
CSKA 1948 (Sofia) - Nadezhda (Dobroslavtsi)               2:1 (1:1) 

Oblast Sofia

                           1/4 finals

14 September 2016, Wednesday, 16:30 EEST:
Mirkovo (Mirkovo) - Rilski sportist 2011 (Samokov)        4:2 
OFK Kostinbrod 2012 (Kostinbrod) - Botev 1937 (Ihtiman)   2:2; penalties: 6:5 
Slivnishki geroy (Slivnitsa) - Chavdar (Etropole)         2:0 
14 September 2016, Wednesday, 20:00 EEST:
in Sofia, "Tsarsko selo" complex:
Tornado (Bezden) - Balkan 1929 (Botevgrad)                0:0; penalties: 2:1 

                           1/2 finals

21 September 2016, Wednesday, 16:30 EEST:
Mirkovo (Mirkovo) - OFK Kostinbrod 2012 (Kostinbrod)      1:2 
21 September 2016, Wednesday, 20:00 EEST:
in Sofia, "Tsarsko selo" complex:
Tornado (Bezden) - Slivnishki geroy (Slivnitsa)           3:2 (1:1) 

                           Final

28 September 2016, Wednesday, 17:00 EEST:
OFK Kostinbrod 2012 (Kostinbrod) - Tornado (Bezden)       1:2 

Oblast Pernik

                           Final

19 October 2016, Wednesday, 16:00 EEST:
Minyor (Pernik) - Strumska slava 1927 (Radomir)           1:2 

Oblast Blagoevgrad

                           First Round

21 September 2016, Wednesday, 16:00 EEST:
in Krupnik:
Septemvri (Simitli) - Vihren 1925 (Sandanski)             2:1 (1:0) 
Pirin (Gotse Delchev)                                     bye
Belasitsa (Petrich)                                       bye
Pirin (Razlog)                                            bye

                           1/2 finals

28 September 2016, Wednesday, 16:00 EEST:
Belasitsa (Petrich) - Pirin (Razlog)                      1:1 (1:0); penalties: 5:4 
29 September 2016, Thursday, 16:00 EEST:
Pirin (Gotse Delchev) - Septemvri (Simitli)               1:4 (1:0) 
  [1:0 Leon Iliev 25', 1:1 Andon Gushterov 72', 1:2 Asen Topuzov 76',
   1:3 Ibrahim Alim 79', 1:4 Kristiyan Hristov 85']

                           Final

13 October 2016, Thursday, 16:00 EEST:
in Simitli, "Struma" st.:
Septemvri (Simitli) - Belasitsa (Petrich)                 2:3 (1:1) 

Oblast Kyustendil

                           1/2 finals

21 September 2016, Wednesday, 17:00 EEST:
Velbazhd (Kyustendil) - Kyustendil (Kyustendil)           4:0 (0:0) 
  [1:0 Aleksandar Angelov 57'-og, 2:0 Zhorzh Dobrev 61', 4:0 Adrian Nankov 63',90']
Germaneya (Sapareva banya) - Marek 1915 (Dupnitsa)        1:0 (0:0) 
  [1:0 Daniel Dimitrov 56'-pen]

                           Final

28 September 2016, Wednesday, 17:00 EEST:
Velbazhd (Kyustendil) - Germaneya (Sapareva banya)        2:0 (1:0) 
  [2:0 Aleksandar Dimitrov 22',60']

Oblast Pazardzhik

                           First round

28 September 2016, Wednesday, 17:00 EEST:
Gelemenovo (Gelemenovo) - Chiko Bunara (Byaga)            0:1 
Hebar 1918 (Pazardzhik)                                   bye
Chepinets (Velingrad)                                     bye
Svoboda 2011 (Peshtera)                                   bye

                           1/2 finals

5 October 2016, Wednesday, 16:00 EEST:
Chiko Bunara (Byaga) - Hebar 1918 (Pazardzhik)            1:3 (0:2) 
Chepinets (Velingrad) - Svoboda 2011 (Peshtera)           5:2 

                           Final

12 October 2016, Wednesday, 16:00 EEST:
Hebar 1918 (Pazardzhik) - Chepinets (Velingrad)           5:2 (4:1) 

Second Phase

Sofia (stolitsa)/Sofia/Pazardzhik Stream

                           First Round

26 October 2016, Wednesday, 15:00 EEST:
in kv.Obelya, Sofia:
CSKA 1948 (Sofia) - Hebar 1918 (Pazardzhik)               3:1 (0:1) 
Tornado (Bezden)                                          bye

                           Final

26 November 2016, Saturday, 14:00 EET:
in kv.Obelya, Sofia:
Tornado (Bezden) - CSKA 1948 (Sofia)                      0:3 (0:1) 

Blagoevgrad/Kyustendil/Pernik Stream

                           First round

12 November 2016, Saturday, 11:00 EET:
in Kovachevtsi:
Velbazhd (Kyustendil) - Strumska slava 1927 (Radomir)     2:1 
Belasitsa (Petrich)                                       bye

                           Final

19 February 2017, Sunday, 14:00 EET:
in Simitli, "Struma" st.:
Velbazhd (Kyustendil) - Belasitsa (Petrich)               0:3 (0:0) 

Southwestern Bulgaria

29 March 2017, Wednesday, 16:00 EEST:
in German:
CSKA 1948 (Sofia) - Belasitsa (Petrich)                   3:1 (0:0) 

top

Southeastern Bulgaria (ZS Plovdiv)

First Phase

Oblast Plovdiv

                           First round

5 October 2016, Wednesday, 16:00 EEST:
Sokol (Markovo) - Vihar (Stroevo)                         1:2 
Maritsa (Plovdiv) - Asenovets 2005 (Asenovgrad)           1:1; penalties: 5:4 
Sadovo (Sadovo) - Atletik (Kuklen)                        1:2 
Evrokolezh (Plovdiv) - Rakovski 2011 (Rakovski)           0:3 awd 
Dalgo pole (Dalgo pole) - Rakovski (Rakovski)             2:1 
Borislav 2009 (Parvomay) - Gigant (Saedinenie)            3:2 

                           Second round

12 October 2016, Wednesday, 16:00 EEST:
Vihar (Stroevo) - Borislav 2009 (Parvomay)                1:2 
Dalgo pole (Dalgo pole) - Maritsa (Plovdiv)               0:3 
Atletik (Kuklen) - Rakovski 2011 (Rakovski)               5:5; penalties: 5:4 

                           Third round

19 October 2016, Wednesday, 16:00 EEST:
Borislav 2009 (Parvomay) - Atletik (Kuklen)               2:1 
Maritsa (Plovdiv)                                         bye

                           Final

26 October 2016, Wednesday, 16:00 EEST:
Borislav 2009 (Parvomay) - Maritsa (Plovdiv)              0:1 

Oblast Smolyan


Oblast Haskovo

                           First round

12 October 2016, Wednesday, 15:00 EEST:
in Dimitrovgrad, "Minyor" st.:
Dimitrovgrad 1947 (Dmgr) - Svilengrad 1921 (Svilengrad)   2:3 
Lyubimets (Lyubimets)                                     bye

                           Final

19 October 2016, Wednesday, 15:00 EEST:
in Lyubimets, Gradski stadion:
Lyubimets (Lyubimets) - Svilengrad 1921 (Svilengrad)      1:3 (0:2) 

Oblast Kardzhali


Oblast Stara Zagora

                           1/2 finals

19 October 2016, Wednesday, 15:00 EEST:
in kv.Kolyo Ganchev, Stara Zagora, "Trace arena" st.:
Vereya II (Stara Zagora) - Rozova dolina (Kazanlak)       3:0 (0:0) 
20 October 2016, Thursday, 15:00 EEST:
Mlada gvardia (Rozovo) - Minyor (Radnevo)                 0:3 

                           Final

Vereya II (Stara Zagora) - Minyor (Radnevo)                - 

Oblast Sliven


Oblast Burgas

                           First round

12 October 2016, Wednesday, 16:00 EEST:
Chernomorets 1919 (Burgas) - Karnobat (Karnobat)          0:3 awd * 
* - Chernomorets 1919 withdraw from the tournament before the game.
Kosharitsa (Kosharitsa)                                   bye

                           Final

12 October 2016, Wednesday, 16:00 EEST:
Karnobat (Karnobat) - Kosharitsa (Kosharitsa)             5:0 * 
* - initially scheduled for 26 Oct 2016 at 16:00 h, then rescheduled
    following Chernomorets 1919's withdrawal.

Oblast Yambol

                           Final

19 October 2016, Wednesday, 15:00 EEST:
Elhovo (Elhovo) - Uragan (Boyadzhik)                      2:4 

Second Phase

Plovdiv/Smolyan/Haskovo/Kardzhali Stream

                           First round

1 November 2016, Tuesday, 14:00 EET:
Rodopa Smolyan (Smolyan) - Maritsa (Plovdiv)              1:0 
Svilengrad 1921 (Svilengrad)                              bye

                           Final

8 November 2016, Tuesday, 14:00 EET:
in Smolyan:
Rodopa Smolyan (Smolyan) - Svilengrad 1921 (Svilengrad)   3:1 

Stara Zagora/Sliven/Burgas/Yambol Stream


Southeastern Bulgaria


top


Third phase

1/2 finals

Zagorets (Nova Zagora)2 (12) Chernomorets (Balchik)2 (13) penalties
CSKA 1948 (Sofia)2 Liteks (Lovech)1

Final

Chernomorets (Balchik)3 CSKA 1948 (Sofia)0


Semi-finals

Rules
  - Participate the 4 zone winners.
  - 4 teams are drawn into 2 pairs.
  - Winners are determined over one leg, with penalties if score is level after regular time.
  - The matches are played at neutral venues.

Draw: 3 April 2017, in Sofia.

19 April 2017, Wednesday, 17:30 EEST:
in Dryanovo, "Lokomotiv" st.:
Zagorets (Nova Zagora) - Chernomorets (Balchik)           2:2; penalties: 12:13 
in Vratsa, "Hristo Botev" st.:
CSKA 1948 (Sofia) - Liteks (Lovech)                       postponed * 
* - postponed due to Litex' participation at the 1/2 finals of them Kupa
    na Bulgaria.
10 May 2017, Wednesday, 17:30 EEST:
in Vratsa, "Hristo Botev" st.:
CSKA 1948 (Sofia) - Liteks (Lovech)                       2:1 (1:0) 

top


Final

25 May 2017, Thursday, 18:00 EEST:
in kv.Kolyo Ganchev, Stara Zagora, "Trace arena" st.:
Chernomorets (Balchik) - CSKA 1948 (Sofia)                3:0 (0:0) 

top