OG Yambol 2016/17

« OG Yambol 2016/17 »


A OG Yambol

| Results grid | Rankings |

Rounds: | 01 | 02 | 03 | 04 | 05 | 06 | 07 | 08 | 09 | 10 | 11 |
        | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 |

                           Final Standings:

                                        M    W   D   L    GD      P

1. Mezhda (Mezhda) 20 16 0 4 72:28 48 Champion ------------------------------------------------------------------- 2. Chervena zvezda (Kamenets) 20 15 1 4 61:17 46 3. Iskra (Simeonovo) 20 14 2 4 53:22 44 4. Straldzha 2015 (Straldzha) 20 13 4 3 58:15 43 [+][*] 5. Hristo Botev (General Inzovo) 20 10 4 6 42:34 34 6. Pobeda (Pobeda) 20 8 1 11 36:62 25 7. Botev (Bolyarovo) 20 7 2 11 30:47 23 8. Trakiets (Kukorevo) 20 4 1 15 36:47 13 9. Benkovski (Zimnitsa) 20 3 3 14 25:68 12 10. Izgrev (Meden kladenets) 20 3 1 16 22:78 10 [+] ------------------------------------------------------------------- 11. Gagarin (Krumovo) 20 6 3 11 31:48 21 [+][*] Relegated
Notes - Elhovo (Elhovo), 1st last season; is promoted to Yugoiztochna Treta liga. - Bezmer (Bezmer), 11th; and Straldzha (Straldzha), 12th and withdrawn last season; are relegated to B OFG. - Gagarin (Krumovo), 2nd; and Izgrev (Meden kladenets), 7th in B OFG last season; are the only teams willing and eligible to be promoted to A OFG from B OFG. - On 14 September 2015 Bakadzhik (Voynika) is renamed to Straldzha 2015 and relocated to Straldzha, eventually finishing 2nd. The change comes into force as of this season. - At the winter break Gagarin (Krumovo) withdraws. Its results still count and its opponents until the end of the season are awarded 3:0 wins. Round 1 17 September 2016, Saturday, 17:00 EEST: Iskra (Simeonovo) - Trakiets (Kukorevo) 2:0 Chervena zvezda (Kamenets) - Mezhda (Mezhda) 1:4 Gagarin (Krumovo) - Hristo Botev (General Inzovo) 3:3 18 September 2016, Sunday, 17:00 EEST: Pobeda (Pobeda) - Izgrev (Meden kladenets) 2:2 Straldzha 2015 (Straldzha) - Benkovski (Zimnitsa) 3:0 awd Botev (Bolyarovo) bye Round 2 24 September 2016, Saturday, 17:00 EEST: Botev (Bolyarovo) - Pobeda (Pobeda) 3:1 25 September 2016, Sunday, 17:00 EEST: Mezhda (Mezhda) - Gagarin (Krumovo) 3:4 Benkovski (Zimnitsa) - Chervena zvezda (Kamenets) 0:6 Trakiets (Kukorevo) - Straldzha 2015 (Straldzha) 1:4 Izgrev (Meden kladenets) - Iskra (Simeonovo) 0:1 Hristo Botev (General Inzovo) bye Round 3 1 October 2016, Saturday, 16:00 EEST: Iskra (Simeonovo) - Botev (Bolyarovo) 5:2 Hristo Botev (General Inzovo) - Mezhda (Mezhda) 0:4 2 October 2016, Sunday, 16:00 EEST: Straldzha 2015 (Straldzha) - Izgrev (Meden kladenets) 8:0 Chervena zvezda (Kamenets) - Trakiets (Kukorevo) 2:1 Gagarin (Krumovo) - Benkovski (Zimnitsa) 7:0 Pobeda (Pobeda) bye Round 4 8 October 2016, Saturday, 16:00 EEST: Benkovski (Zimnitsa) - Hristo Botev (General Inzovo) 1:1 Botev (Bolyarovo) - Straldzha 2015 (Straldzha) 0:1 9 October 2016, Sunday, 16:00 EEST: Trakiets (Kukorevo) - Gagarin (Krumovo) 0:1 Izgrev (Meden kladenets) - Chervena zvezda (Kamenets) 1:3 Pobeda (Pobeda) - Iskra (Simeonovo) 1:11 Mezhda (Mezhda) bye Round 5 15 October 2016, Saturday, 16:00 EEST: Hristo Botev (General Inzovo) - Trakiets (Kukorevo) 2:0 Mezhda (Mezhda) - Benkovski (Zimnitsa) 11:2 16 October 2016, Sunday, 16:00 EEST: Straldzha 2015 (Straldzha) - Pobeda (Pobeda) 7:1 Chervena zvezda (Kamenets) - Botev (Bolyarovo) 4:0 Gagarin (Krumovo) - Izgrev (Meden kladenets) 7:2 Iskra (Simeonovo) bye Round 6 22 October 2016, Saturday, 16:00 EEST: Botev (Bolyarovo) - Gagarin (Krumovo) 2:2 Iskra (Simeonovo) - Straldzha 2015 (Straldzha) 1:2 23 October 2016, Sunday, 16:00 EEST: Trakiets (Kukorevo) - Mezhda (Mezhda) 0:1 Izgrev (Meden kladenets) - Hristo Botev (Gen.Inzovo) 1:4 Pobeda (Pobeda) - Chervena zvezda (Kamenets) 1:2 Benkovski (Zimnitsa) bye Round 7 29 October 2016, Saturday, 14:30 EEST: Hristo Botev (General Inzovo) - Botev (Bolyarovo) 3:0 Mezhda (Mezhda) - Izgrev (Meden kladenets) 7:1 30 October 2016, Sunday, 14:30 EET: Chervena zvezda (Kamenets) - Iskra (Simeonovo) 0:1 Gagarin (Krumovo) - Pobeda (Pobeda) 3:2 Benkovski (Zimnitsa) - Trakiets (Kukorevo) 1:6 Straldzha 2015 (Straldzha) bye Round 8 5 November 2016, Saturday, 14:00 EET: Izgrev (Meden kladenets) - Benkovski (Zimnitsa) 2:0 Botev (Bolyarovo) - Mezhda (Mezhda) 1:4 Pobeda (Pobeda) - Hristo Botev (General Inzovo) 0:1 Iskra (Simeonovo) - Gagarin (Krumovo) 0:3 Straldzha 2015 (Straldzha) - Chervena zvezda (Kamenets) 2:1 Trakiets (Kukorevo) bye Round 9 12 November 2016, Saturday, 12:45 EET: Gagarin (Krumovo) - Straldzha 2015 (Straldzha) 0:0 12 November 2016, Saturday, 14:30 EET: Mezhda (Mezhda) - Pobeda (Pobeda) 6:0 Benkovski (Zimnitsa) - Botev (Bolyarovo) 0:2 Trakiets (Kukorevo) - Izgrev (Meden kladenets) 5:1 12 November 2016, Saturday, 15:00 EET: Hristo Botev (General Inzovo) - Iskra (Simeonovo) 1:3 Chervena zvezda (Kamenets) bye Round 10 19 November 2016, Saturday, 14:30 EET: Botev (Bolyarovo) - Trakiets (Kukorevo) 4:3 Iskra (Simeonovo) - Mezhda (Mezhda) 2:0 20 November 2016, Sunday, 14:30 EET: Pobeda (Pobeda) - Benkovski (Zimnitsa) 4:3 Straldzha 2015 (Straldzha) - Hristo Botev (Gen.Inzovo) 1:1 Chervena zvezda (Kamenets) - Gagarin (Krumovo) 6:1 Izgrev (Meden kladenets) bye Round 11 26 November 2016, Saturday, 14:30 EET: Hristo Botev (Gen.Inzovo) - Chervena zvezda (Kamenets) 2:4 Benkovski (Zimnitsa) - Iskra (Simeonovo) 2:1 27 November 2016, Sunday, 14:30 EET: Mezhda (Mezhda) - Straldzha 2015 (Straldzha) 1:0 Trakiets (Kukorevo) - Pobeda (Pobeda) 1:3 Izgrev (Meden kladenets) - Botev (Bolyarovo) 0:2 Gagarin (Krumovo) bye Round 12 11 March 2017, Saturday, 13:00 EET: Mezhda (Mezhda) - Chervena zvezda (Kamenets) 0:3 11 March 2017, Saturday, 15:30 EET: Benkovski (Zimnitsa) - Straldzha 2015 (Straldzha) 1:1 12 March 2017, Sunday, 15:30 EET: Izgrev (Meden kladenets) - Pobeda (Pobeda) 0:4 Trakiets (Kukorevo) - Iskra (Simeonovo) 1:2 Hristo Botev (General Inzovo) - Gagarin (Krumovo) 3:0 awd Botev (Bolyarovo) bye Round 13 18 March 2017, Saturday, 15:30 EET: Chervena zvezda (Kamenets) - Benkovski (Zimnitsa) 6:0 Iskra (Simeonovo) - Izgrev (Meden kladenets) 3:0 19 March 2017, Sunday, 15:30 EET: Gagarin (Krumovo) - Mezhda (Mezhda) 0:3 awd Straldzha 2015 (Straldzha) - Trakiets (Kukorevo) 3:0 awd Pobeda (Pobeda) - Botev (Bolyarovo) 2:1 Hristo Botev (General Inzovo) bye Round 14 25 March 2017, Saturday, 13:00 EET: Botev (Bolyarovo) - Iskra (Simeonovo) 1:1 Izgrev (Meden kladenets) - Straldzha 2015 (Straldzha) 1:5 Trakiets (Kukorevo) - Chervena zvezda (Kamenets) 0:2 Benkovski (Zimnitsa) - Gagarin (Krumovo) 3:0 awd Mezhda (Mezhda) - Hristo Botev (General Inzovo) 4:1 Pobeda (Pobeda) bye Round 15 1 April 2017, Saturday, 17:00 EEST: Hristo Botev (General Inzovo) - Benkovski (Zimnitsa) 4:2 Iskra (Simeonovo) - Pobeda (Pobeda) 6:1 2 April 2017, Sunday, 17:00 EEST: Gagarin (Krumovo) - Trakiets (Kukorevo) 0:3 awd Chervena zvezda (Kamenets) - Izgrev (Meden kladenets) 7:0 Straldzha 2015 (Straldzha) - Botev (Bolyarovo) 6:1 Mezhda (Mezhda) bye Round 16 8 April 2017, Saturday, 17:00 EEST: Botev (Bolyarovo) - Chervena zvezda (Kamenets) 0:2 Benkovski (Zimnitsa) - Mezhda (Mezhda) 1:2 9 April 2017, Sunday, 17:00 EEST: Pobeda (Pobeda) - Straldzha 2015 (Straldzha) 2:1 Izgrev (Meden kladenets) - Gagarin (Krumovo) 3:0 awd Trakiets (Kukorevo) - Hristo Botev (General Inzovo) 3:4 Iskra (Simeonovo) bye Round 17 14 April 2017, Friday, 17:30 EEST: Straldzha 2015 (Straldzha) - Iskra (Simeonovo) 0:1 15 April 2017, Saturday, 17:00 EEST: Mezhda (Mezhda) - Trakiets (Kukorevo) 6:0 Hristo Botev (Gen.Inzovo) - Izgrev (Meden kladenets) 5:0 16 April 2017, Sunday, 17:00 EEST: Gagarin (Krumovo) - Botev (Bolyarovo) 0:3 awd Chervena zvezda (Kamenets) - Pobeda (Pobeda) 3:1 Benkovski (Zimnitsa) bye Round 18 22 April 2017, Saturday, 17:00 EEST: Iskra (Simeonovo) - Chervena zvezda (Kamenets) 2:2 Botev (Bolyarovo) - Hristo Botev (General Inzovo) 0:1 Izgrev (Meden kladenets) - Mezhda (Mezhda) 2:5 23 April 2017, Sunday, 17:00 EEST: Pobeda (Pobeda) - Gagarin (Krumovo) 3:0 awd Trakiets (Kukorevo) - Benkovski (Zimnitsa) 1:1 Straldzha 2015 (Straldzha) bye Round 19 29 April 2017, Saturday, 17:00 EEST: Benkovski (Zimnitsa) - Izgrev (Meden kladenets) 3:1 Mezhda (Mezhda) - Botev (Bolyarovo) 3:0 awd Hristo Botev (General Inzovo) - Pobeda (Pobeda) 4:1 30 April 2017, Sunday, 17:00 EEST: Gagarin (Krumovo) - Iskra (Simeonovo) 0:3 awd Chervena zvezda (Kamenets) - Straldzha 2015 (Straldzha) 0:1 Trakiets (Kukorevo) bye Round 20 7 May 2017, Sunday, 15:00 EEST: Botev (Bolyarovo) - Benkovski (Zimnitsa) 3:2 7 May 2017, Sunday, 17:00 EEST: Iskra (Simeonovo) - Hristo Botev (General Inzovo) 1:0 7 May 2017, Sunday, 18:00 EEST: Straldzha 2015 (Straldzha) - Gagarin (Krumovo) 3:0 awd Pobeda (Pobeda) - Mezhda (Mezhda) 0:3 Izgrev (Meden kladenets) - Trakiets (Kukorevo) 3:2 Chervena zvezda (Kamenets) bye Round 21 13 May 2017, Saturday, 18:00 EEST: Benkovski (Zimnitsa) - Pobeda (Pobeda) 1:2 Mezhda (Mezhda) - Iskra (Simeonovo) 4:2 Gagarin (Krumovo) - Chervena zvezda (Kamenets) 0:3 awd 14 May 2017, Sunday, 18:00 EEST: Trakiets (Kukorevo) - Botev (Bolyarovo) 5:0 Hristo Botev (Gen.Inzovo) - Straldzha 2015 (Straldzha) 2:2 Izgrev (Meden kladenets) bye Round 22 20 May 2017, Saturday, 17:00 EEST: Straldzha 2015 (Straldzha) - Mezhda (Mezhda) 8:1 20 May 2017, Saturday, 17:30 EEST: Iskra (Simeonovo) - Benkovski (Zimnitsa) 5:2 20 May 2017, Saturday, 18:00 EEST: Botev (Bolyarovo) - Izgrev (Meden kladenets) 5:2 21 May 2017, Sunday, 18:00 EEST: Chervena zvezda (Kamenets) - Hristo Botev (Gen.Inzovo) 4:0 Pobeda (Pobeda) - Trakiets (Kukorevo) 5:4 Gagarin (Krumovo) bye
Results grid
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6. 7. 8. 9. 10. 11. --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1. Mezhda (Mezhda) XXX 0:3 4:2 1:0 4:1 6:0 3:0* 6:0 11:2 7:1 3:4 2. Chervena zvezda (Kamenets) 1:4 XXX 0:1 0:1 4:0 3:1 4:0 2:1 6:0 7:0 6:1 3. Iskra (Simeonovo) 2:0 2:2 XXX 1:2 1:0 6:1 5:2 2:0 5:2 3:0 0:3 4. Straldzha 2015 (Straldzha) 8:1 2:1 0:1 XXX 1:1 7:1 6:1 3:0* 3:0* 8:0 3:0* 5. Hristo Botev (General Inzovo) 0:4 2:4 1:3 2:2 XXX 4:1 3:0 2:0 4:2 5:0 3:0* 6. Pobeda (Pobeda) 0:3 1:2 1:11 2:1 0:1 XXX 2:1 5:4 4:3 2:2 3:0* 7. Botev (Bolyarovo) 1:4 0:2 1:1 0:1 0:1 3:1 XXX 4:3 3:2 5:2 2:2 8. Trakiets (Kukorevo) 0:1 0:2 1:2 1:4 3:4 1:3 5:0 XXX 1:1 5:1 0:1 9. Benkovski (Zimnitsa) 1:2 0:6 2:1 1:1 1:1 1:2 0:2 1:6 XXX 3:1 3:0* 10. Izgrev (Meden kladenets) 2:5 1:3 0:1 1:5 1:4 0:4 0:2 3:2 2:0 XXX 3:0* 11. Gagarin (Krumovo) 0:3* 0:3* 0:3* 0:0 3:3 3:2 0:3* 0:3* 7:0 7:2 XXX --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- top

B OG Yambol

| Results grid | Rankings |

Rounds: | 01 | 02 | 03 | 04 | 05 | 06 | 07 |
        | 08 | 09 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 |

                           Final Standings:

                                        M    W   D   L    GD      P

1. Kabile (Kabile) 14 11 2 1 68:25 35 Promoted 2. Tundzha 2006 (Tenevo) 14 9 3 2 45:25 30 Promoted ------------------------------------------------------------------- 3. Bakadzhik (Chargan) 14 7 2 5 43:39 23 4. Sportist (Roza) 14 6 4 4 36:26 22 5. Chervena zvezda II (Kamenets) 14 5 2 7 29:43 17 6. Udarnik (Irechekovo) 14 4 3 7 28:43 15 7. Partizan (Skalitsa) 14 2 3 9 28:42 9 [+] 8. Boyanovo 2012 (Boyanovo) 14 2 1 11 26:60 7
Round 1 24 September 2016, Saturday, 14:30 EEST: Tundzha 2006 (Tenevo) - Bakadzhik (Chargan) 2:2 24 September 2016, Saturday, 17:00 EEST: Boyanovo 2012 (Boyanovo) - Partizan (Skalitsa) 0:6 Sportist (Roza) - Chervena zvezda II (Kamenets) 0:2 Kabile (Kabile) - Udarnik (Irechekovo) 10:1 Round 2 1 October 2016, Saturday, 16:00 EEST: Partizan (Skalitsa) - Udarnik (Irechekovo) 0:2 Chervena zvezda II (Kamenets) - Kabile (Kabile) 0:2 Bakadzhik (Chargan) - Sportist (Roza) 4:0 Boyanovo 2012 (Boyanovo) - Tundzha 2006 (Tenevo) 1:4 Round 3 8 October 2016, Saturday, 13:30 EEST: Tundzha 2006 (Tenevo) - Partizan (Skalitsa) 2:1 8 October 2016, Saturday, 16:00 EEST: Sportist (Roza) - Boyanovo 2012 (Boyanovo) 8:0 9 October 2016, Sunday, 16:00 EEST: Kabile (Kabile) - Bakadzhik (Chargan) 7:4 Udarnik (Irechekovo) - Chervena zvezda II (Kamenets) 2:1 Round 4 15 October 2016, Saturday, 16:00 EEST: Partizan (Skalitsa) - Chervena zvezda II (Kamenets) 5:2 Boyanovo 2012 (Boyanovo) - Kabile (Kabile) 2:4 16 October 2016, Sunday, 16:00 EEST: Bakadzhik (Chargan) - Udarnik (Irechekovo) 3:2 Tundzha 2006 (Tenevo) - Sportist (Roza) 2:1 Round 5 22 October 2016, Saturday, 16:00 EEST: Kabile (Kabile) - Tundzha 2006 (Tenevo) 4:2 Udarnik (Irechekovo) - Boyanovo 2012 (Boyanovo) 5:1 Chervena zvezda II (Kamenets) - Bakadzhik (Chargan) 1:2 23 October 2016, Sunday, 16:00 EEST: Sportist (Roza) - Partizan (Skalitsa) 4:0 Round 6 29 October 2016, Saturday, 16:00 EEST: Partizan (Skalitsa) - Bakadzhik (Chargan) 3:3 Boyanovo 2012 (Boyanovo) - Chervena zvezda II (Kamenets) 1:4 30 October 2016, Sunday, 13:30 EET: Tundzha 2006 (Tenevo) - Udarnik (Irechekovo) postponed 30 October 2016, Sunday, 16:00 EET: Sportist (Roza) - Kabile (Kabile) 2:2 20 November 2016, Sunday, 13:30 EET: Tundzha 2006 (Tenevo) - Udarnik (Irechekovo) 5:1 Round 7 12 November 2016, Saturday, 11:30 EET: Kabile (Kabile) - Partizan (Skalitsa) 6:1 Udarnik (Irechekovo) - Sportist (Roza) 1:3 Chervena zvezda II (Kamenets) - Tundzha 2006 (Tenevo) 2:4 12 November 2016, Saturday, 12:15 EET: Bakadzhik (Chargan) - Boyanovo 2012 (Boyanovo) 10:2 Round 6 - postponed match 20 November 2016, Sunday, 13:30 EET: Tundzha 2006 (Tenevo) - Udarnik (Irechekovo) 5:1 Round 8 1 April 2017, Saturday, 17:00 EEST: Partizan (Skalitsa) - Boyanovo 2012 (Boyanovo) 2:7 Chervena zvezda II (Kamenets) - Sportist (Roza) 1:1 2 April 2017, Sunday, 17:00 EEST: Bakadzhik (Chargan) - Tundzha 2006 (Tenevo) 2:1 Udarnik (Irechekovo) - Kabile (Kabile) 1:4 Round 9 8 April 2017, Saturday, 17:00 EEST: Sportist (Roza) - Bakadzhik (Chargan) 5:1 Tundzha 2006 (Tenevo) - Boyanovo 2012 (Boyanovo) 3:0 9 April 2017, Sunday, 12:00 EEST: Kabile (Kabile) - Chervena zvezda II (Kamenets) 9:0 9 April 2017, Sunday, 17:00 EEST: Udarnik (Irechekovo) - Partizan (Skalitsa) 1:1 Round 10 15 April 2017, Saturday, 14:00 EEST: Partizan (Skalitsa) - Tundzha 2006 (Tenevo) 3:5 15 April 2017, Saturday, 17:00 EEST: Boyanovo 2012 (Boyanovo) - Sportist (Roza) 1:2 Bakadzhik (Chargan) - Kabile (Kabile) 2:8 Chervena zvezda II (Kamenets) - Udarnik (Irechekovo) 2:1 Round 11 23 April 2017, Sunday, 14:30 EEST: Chervena zvezda II (Kamenets) - Partizan (Skalitsa) 3:2 23 April 2017, Sunday, 17:00 EEST: Udarnik (Irechekovo) - Bakadzhik (Chargan) 3:2 Kabile (Kabile) - Boyanovo 2012 (Boyanovo) 4:2 Sportist (Roza) - Tundzha 2006 (Tenevo) 1:1 Round 12 29 April 2017, Saturday, 14:30 EEST: Boyanovo 2012 (Boyanovo) - Udarnik (Irechekovo) 3:0 awd 29 April 2017, Saturday, 17:00 EEST: Tundzha 2006 (Tenevo) - Kabile (Kabile) 3:0 awd 30 April 2017, Sunday, 17:00 EEST: Partizan (Skalitsa) - Sportist (Roza) 1:2 Bakadzhik (Chargan) - Chervena zvezda II (Kamenets) 2:3 Round 13 7 May 2017, Sunday, 17:00 EEST: Chervena zvezda II (Kamenets) - Boyanovo 2012 (Boyanovo) 5:5 7 May 2017, Sunday, 18:00 EEST: Bakadzhik (Chargan) - Partizan (Skalitsa) 3:1 Udarnik (Irechekovo) - Tundzha 2006 (Tenevo) 4:4 Kabile (Kabile) - Sportist (Roza) 6:3 Round 14 13 May 2017, Saturday, 18:00 EEST: Tundzha 2006 (Tenevo) - Chervena zvezda II (Kamenets) 7:3 14 May 2017, Sunday, 15:00 EEST: Partizan (Skalitsa) - Kabile (Kabile) 2:2 14 May 2017, Sunday, 17:00 EEST: Boyanovo 2012 (Boyanovo) - Bakadzhik (Chargan) 1:3 14 May 2017, Sunday, 18:00 EEST: Sportist (Roza) - Udarnik (Irechekovo) 4:4
Results grid
------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6. 7. 8. ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1. Kabile (Kabile) XXX 4:2 7:4 6:3 9:0 10:1 6:1 4:2 2. Tundzha 2006 (Tenevo) 3:0* XXX 2:2 2:1 7:3 5:1 2:1 3:0 3. Bakadzhik (Chargan) 2:8 2:1 XXX 4:0 2:3 3:2 3:1 10:2 4. Sportist (Roza) 2:2 1:1 5:1 XXX 0:2 4:4 4:0 8:0 5. Chervena zvezda II (Kamenets) 0:2 2:4 1:2 1:1 XXX 2:1 3:2 5:5 6. Udarnik (Irechekovo) 1:4 4:4 3:2 1:3 2:1 XXX 1:1 5:1 7. Partizan (Skalitsa) 2:2 3:5 3:3 1:2 5:2 0:2 XXX 2:7 8. Boyanovo 2012 (Boyanovo) 2:4 1:4 1:3 1:2 1:4 3:0* 0:6 XXX ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ top