Women's Competitions 2016/17

« Women's Competitions 2016/17 »


Darzhavno parvenstvo

| Results grid |

Rounds: | 01 | 02 | 03 | 04 | 05 | 06 | 07 | 08 | 09 | 10 | 11 |
        | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 |

                           Final Standings:

                                        M    W   D   L    GD      P

1. NSA (Sofia) 20 18 0 2 116:7 54 Champion, CL ------------------------------------------------------------------- 2. LP Super sport (Sofia) 20 17 2 1 86:11 53 3. Ekomet 90 (Plovdiv) 20 16 0 4 66:19 48 4. Sportika (Blagoevgrad) 20 12 2 6 55:19 38 5. Bolyarki (Veliko Tarnovo) 20 11 1 8 59:28 34 6. ZhFK Burgas (Burgas) 20 8 3 9 37:60 27 [+] 7. ZhFK Beroe (Stara Zagora) 20 6 3 11 38:31 21 8. Sevlievo leydis (Sevlievo) 20 4 5 11 28:47 17 9. ZhFK Varna (Varna) 20 4 3 13 15:70 15 10. Paldin (Plovdiv) 20 4 1 15 24:105 13 [+] 11. Neftohimik 1962 (Burgas) 20 0 0 20 1:128 0 [+][*]
Notes - Akademik - Geo Milev (Sofia), 9th last season; withdraws. - Paldin (Plovdiv) and ZhFK Burgas (Burgas) join the group. - On 8 March 2016 Burgus ladies (Burgas) merges into Neftohimik 1962 (Burgas) and as of this season is the representative women's team of the club. - The teams play their home games at the following venues: - Bolyarki (Veliko Tarnovo) - at the "Ivaylo" st. in Veliko Tarnovo; - Ekomet 90 (Plovdiv) - at the "Plovdiv" st. in Plovdiv; - Sevlievo ladies (Sevlievo - at the auxiliary field of the "Rakovski" st. in Sevlievo; - ZhFK Varna (Varna) - at the NSB "Sportpalas" in kk Chayka. - ZhFK Beroe (Stara Zagora) - at the artificial field of the "Beroe" st. in Stara Zagora; - ZhFK Burgas (Burgas) - in kv.Vetren, Burgas; - LP Super sport (Sofia) - at the "Belitsa" st. in Kostinbrod; - Neftohimik 1962 (Burgas) - at the "Cherveno zname" st. in kv.Dolno Ezerovo, Burgas; - NSA (Sofia) - at the "NSA" st. in Sofia. Round 1 10 September 2016, Saturday, 11:00 EEST: in Riltsi: Sportika (Blagoevgrad) - Neftohimik 1962 (Burgas) 17:0 10 September 2016, Saturday, 16:00 EEST: in kv.Vetren, Burgas: ZhFK Burgas (Burgas) - Bolyarki (Veliko Tarnovo) 2:4 10 September 2016, Saturday, 16:30 EEST: in Kaloyanovo: Paldin (Plovdiv) - NSA (Sofia) 0:27 11 September 2016, Sunday, 16:30 EEST: in Stara Zagora, "Beroe" st. - artificial field: ZhFK Beroe (Stara Zagora) - Ekomet 90 (Plovdiv) 0:1 (0:1) [0:1 Tsvetana Mancheva 19'] in Kostinbrod, "Belitsa" st.: LP Super sport (Sofia) - Sevlievo leydis (Sevlievo) 7:1 ZhFK Varna (Varna) bye Round 2 17 September 2016, Saturday, 16:00 EEST: NSA (Sofia) - LP Super sport (Sofia) 1:2 18 September 2016, Sunday, 16:00 EEST: Sevlievo leydis (Sevlievo) - Sportika (Blagoevgrad) 2:2 Ekomet 90 (Plovdiv) - Paldin (Plovdiv) 5:1 Bolyarki (Veliko Tarnovo) - ZhFK Beroe (Stara Zagora) 2:0 (0:0) ZhFK Varna (Varna) - ZhFK Burgas (Burgas) 1:3 Neftohimik 1962 (Burgas) bye Round 3 24 September 2016, Saturday, 13:00 EEST: Sportika (Blagoevgrad) - NSA (Sofia) 0:2 25 September 2016, Sunday, 12:30 EEST: Neftohimik 1962 (Burgas) - Sevlievo leydis (Sevlievo) 0:7 25 September 2016, Sunday, 15:00 EEST: in Trud: Paldin (Plovdiv) - Bolyarki (Veliko Tarnovo) 1:11 LP Super sport (Sofia) - Ekomet 90 (Plovdiv) 4:0 25 September 2016, Sunday, 16:00 EEST: ZhFK Beroe (Stara Zagora) - ZhFK Varna (Varna) 6:0 (2:0) [Nina Georgieva (3), Tina Oreshkova (2), Nadya Todorova] ZhFK Burgas (Burgas) bye Round 4 1 October 2016, Saturday, 13:00 EEST: NSA (Sofia) - Neftohimik 1962 (Burgas) 3:0 awd * * - the visitors inform beforehand that they won't show up. 2 October 2016, Sunday, 11:00 EEST: ZhFK Varna (Varna) - Paldin (Plovdiv) 1:1 2 October 2016, Sunday, 14:00 EEST: Ekomet 90 (Plovdiv) - Sportika (Blagoevgrad) 2:0 Bolyarki (Veliko Tarnovo) - LP Super sport (Sofia) 0:5 2 October 2016, Sunday, 14:30 EEST: ZhFK Burgas (Burgas) - ZhFK Beroe (Stara Zagora) 0:0 Sevlievo leydis (Sevlievo) bye Round 5 9 October 2016, Sunday, 11:00 EEST: LP Super sport (Sofia) - ZhFK Varna (Varna) 7:0 9 October 2016, Sunday, 13:30 EEST: Sportika (Blagoevgrad) - Bolyarki (Veliko Tarnovo) 1:0 9 October 2016, Sunday, 14:00 EEST: Paldin (Plovdiv) - ZhFK Burgas (Burgas) 1:6 Neftohimik 1962 (Burgas) - Ekomet 90 (Plovdiv) 0:19 Sevlievo leydis (Sevlievo) - NSA (Sofia) 0:8 ZhFK Beroe (Stara Zagora) bye Round 6 15 October 2016, Saturday, 11:00 EEST: ZhFK Varna (Varna) - Sportika (Blagoevgrad) postponed 15 October 2016, Saturday, 13:00 EEST: Bolyarki (Veliko Tarnovo) - Neftohimik 1962 (Burgas) postponed ZhFK Burgas (Burgas) - LP Super sport (Sofia) postponed 15 October 2016, Saturday, 13:30 EEST: Ekomet 90 (Plovdiv) - Sevlievo leydis (Sevlievo) postponed ZhFK Beroe (Stara Zagora) - Paldin (Plovdiv) 7:0 (4:0) [2:0 Nina Georgiev 1h,1h; 3:0 Nadya Todorova 1h-pen, 4:0 Tina Oreshkova 1h, 6:0 Nina Georgieva 2h,2h; 7:0 Silvia Kefalova 2h] 3 December 2016, Saturday, 12:00 EET: Ekomet 90 (Plovdiv) - Sevlievo leydis (Sevlievo) 2:0 3 December 2016, Saturday, 13:00 EET: ZhFK Burgas (Burgas) - LP Super sport (Sofia) 0:4 [Ivet Vasileva, Polina Georgieva, Bilyana Pencheva Ebru Nedret] 3 December 2016, Saturday, 14:00 EET: Bolyarki (Veliko Tarnovo) - Neftohimik 1962 (Burgas) 18:0 (10:0) [1:0 Lora Petrova 5', 2:0 Dayana Georgieva 6', 4:0 Lora Petrova 7',8'; 5:0 Nedret Zastrug 17', 6:0 Lora Petrova 20', 7:0 Zvezdelina Georgieva 22', 8:0 Lora Petrova 26', 9:0 Milena Andreeva 31', 10:0 Lora Petrova 40', 12:0 Teodora Yordanova 46',48'; 13:0 Dayana Georgieva 59', 16:0 Gabriela Hristova 70',80',82'; 17:0 Teodora Yordanova 85', 18:0 Nedret Zasturg 90'] 4 December 2016, Sunday, 11:00 EET: ZhFK Varna (Varna) - Sportika (Blagoevgrad) 0:4 (0:2) [0:1 Veni Sarbinska 5', 0:2 Emili Damyanova 15', 0:4 Veronika Gotseva 2h,2h] NSA (Sofia) bye Round 7 29 October 2016, Saturday, 14:00 EEST: NSA (Sofia) - Ekomet 90 (Plovdiv) 4:0 30 October 2016, Sunday, 11:00 EET: Neftohimik 1962 (Burgas) - ZhFK Varna (Varna) 0:1 30 October 2016, Sunday, 11:30 EET: Sportika (Blagoevgrad) - ZhFK Burgas (Burgas) 0:1 30 October 2016, Sunday, 13:30 EET: LP Super sport (Sofia) - ZhFK Beroe (Stara Zagora) 2:2 (0:2) [0:1 Tina Oreshkova 1h, 0:2 Nadya Todorova 1h, 1:2 _ 2h, 2:2 Nadya Todorova 2h-og] 30 October 2016, Sunday, 14:00 EET: Sevlievo leydis (Sevlievo) - Bolyarki (Veliko Tarnovo) 0:2 Paldin (Plovdiv) bye Round 8 5 November 2016, Saturday, 13:00 EET: ZhFK Varna (Varna) - Sevlievo leydis (Sevlievo) 0:4 ZhFK Burgas (Burgas) - Neftohimik 1962 (Burgas) 3:0 awd * * - abandoned in 4' at 0:0 when a player from the visitors, who started with 7 players, gets injured. ZhFK Beroe (Stara Zagora) - Sportika (Blagoevgrad) 0:1 (0:0) [0:1 Veronika Gotseva 47'-pen] in Kostinbrod, "Belitsa" st.: Paldin (Plovdiv) - LP Super sport (Sofia) 0:6 5 November 2016, Saturday, 14:00 EET: Bolyarki (Veliko Tarnovo) - NSA (Sofia) 0:6 Ekomet 90 (Plovdiv) bye Round 9 12 November 2016, Saturday, 11:30 EET: NSA (Sofia) - ZhFK Varna (Varna) 3:0 awd * * - the visitors inform beforehand that they won't show up. 12 November 2016, Saturday, 13:00 EET: Sportika (Blagoevgrad) - Paldin (Plovdiv) 3:0 awd * * - the visitors inform beforehand that they won't show up. 12 November 2016, Saturday, 13:30 EET: Neftohimik 1962 (Burgas) - ZhFK Beroe (Stara Zagora) 0:12 (0:10) Sevlievo leydis (Sevlievo) - ZhFK Burgas (Burgas) 0:3 Ekomet 90 (Plovdiv) - Bolyarki (Veliko Tarnovo) 2:0 LP Super sport (Sofia) bye Round 10 20 November 2016, Sunday, 13:00 EET: Paldin (Plovdiv) - Neftohimik 1962 (Burgas) 8:0 LP Super sport (Sofia) - Sportika (Blagoevgrad) 2:2 20 November 2016, Sunday, 13:30 EET: ZhFK Varna (Varna) - Ekomet 90 (Plovdiv) 0:6 ZhFK Burgas (Burgas) - NSA (Sofia) 2:6 in Stara Zagora, "Beroe" st. - auxiliary field: ZhFK Beroe (Stara Zagora) - Sevlievo leydis (Sevlievo) 0:0 Bolyarki (Veliko Tarnovo) bye Round 11 26 November 2016, Saturday, 13:00 EET: Neftohimik 1962 (Burgas) - LP Super sport (Sofia) 1:10 NSA (Sofia) - ZhFK Beroe (Stara Zagora) 4:0 (1:0) Ekomet 90 (Plovdiv) - ZhFK Burgas (Burgas) 4:0 Bolyarki (Veliko Tarnovo) - ZhFK Varna (Varna) 4:0 26 November 2016, Saturday, 14:00 EET: Sevlievo leydis (Sevlievo) - Paldin (Plovdiv) 1:2 Sportika (Blagoevgrad) bye Round 6 - postponed matches 3 December 2016, Saturday, 12:00 EET: Ekomet 90 (Plovdiv) - Sevlievo leydis (Sevlievo) 2:0 3 December 2016, Saturday, 13:00 EET: ZhFK Burgas (Burgas) - LP Super sport (Sofia) 0:4 [Ivet Vasileva, Polina Georgieva, Bilyana Pencheva Ebru Nedret] 3 December 2016, Saturday, 14:00 EET: Bolyarki (Veliko Tarnovo) - Neftohimik 1962 (Burgas) 18:0 (10:0) [1:0 Lora Petrova 5', 2:0 Dayana Georgieva 6', 4:0 Lora Petrova 7',8'; 5:0 Nedret Zastrug 17', 6:0 Lora Petrova 20', 7:0 Zvezdelina Georgieva 22', 8:0 Lora Petrova 26', 9:0 Milena Andreeva 31', 10:0 Lora Petrova 40', 12:0 Teodora Yordanova 46',48'; 13:0 Dayana Georgieva 59', 16:0 Gabriela Hristova 70',80',82'; 17:0 Teodora Yordanova 85', 18:0 Nedret Zasturg 90'] 4 December 2016, Sunday, 11:00 EET: ZhFK Varna (Varna) - Sportika (Blagoevgrad) 0:4 (0:2) [0:1 Veni Sarbinska 5', 0:2 Emili Damyanova 15', 0:4 Veronika Gotseva 2h,2h] Round 12 11 March 2017, Saturday, 11:00 EET: Neftohimik 1962 (Burgas) - Sportika (Blagoevgrad) 0:3 awd 11 March 2017, Saturday, 14:30 EET: NSA (Sofia) - Paldin (Plovdiv) 10:0 12 March 2017, Sunday, 14:30 EET: Bolyarki (Veliko Tarnovo) - ZhFK Burgas (Burgas) 6:0 Ekomet 90 (Plovdiv) - ZhFK Beroe (Stara Zagora) 3:0 (1:0) Sevlievo leydis (Sevlievo) - LP Super sport (Sofia) 1:3 ZhFK Varna (Varna) bye Round 13 18 March 2017, Saturday, 12:00 EET: in kv.Kolyo Ganchev, Stara Zagora, "Trace arena" st. - artificial field: ZhFK Beroe (Stara Zagora) - Bolyarki (Veliko Tarnovo) 0:2 (0:0) 18 March 2017, Saturday, 14:30 EET: LP Super sport (Sofia) - NSA (Sofia) 1:2 Paldin (Plovdiv) - Ekomet 90 (Plovdiv) 1:2 19 March 2017, Sunday, 13:30 EET: Sportika (Blagoevgrad) - Sevlievo leydis (Sevlievo) 3:1 19 March 2017, Sunday, 14:30 EET: ZhFK Burgas (Burgas) - ZhFK Varna (Varna) 3:3 Neftohimik 1962 (Burgas) bye Round 14 25 March 2017, Saturday, 15:00 EET: NSA (Sofia) - Sportika (Blagoevgrad) 3:0 26 March 2017, Sunday, 11:30 EEST: ZhFK Varna (Varna) - ZhFK Beroe (Stara Zagora) 1:0 (0:0) 26 March 2017, Sunday, 13:30 EEST: Sevlievo leydis (Sevlievo) - Neftohimik 1962 (Burgas) 3:0 awd 26 March 2017, Sunday, 15:00 EEST: Bolyarki (Veliko Tarnovo) - Paldin (Plovdiv) 3:0 awd * * - the visitors don't show up. Ekomet 90 (Plovdiv) - LP Super sport (Sofia) 0:2 ZhFK Burgas (Burgas) bye Round 16 - match brought forward 1 April 2017, Saturday, 16:00 EEST: NSA (Sofia) - Sevlievo leydis (Sevlievo) 5:0 Round 15 1 April 2017, Saturday, 15:00 EEST: Neftohimik 1962 (Burgas) - NSA (Sofia) 0:3 awd 2 April 2017, Sunday, 13:00 EEST: Paldin (Plovdiv) - ZhFK Varna (Varna) 3:1 2 April 2017, Sunday, 15:00 EEST: Sportika (Blagoevgrad) - Ekomet 90 (Plovdiv) 4:1 LP Super sport (Sofia) - Bolyarki (Veliko Tarnovo) 6:0 2 April 2017, Sunday, 16:00 EEST: ZhFK Beroe (Stara Zagora) - ZhFK Burgas (Burgas) 1:2 (1:1) [0:1 Mihaela Slavcheva 15'-og, 1:1 Nina Georgieva 36', 1:2 _ 83'] Sevlievo leydis (Sevlievo) bye Round 16 1 April 2017, Saturday, 16:00 EEST: NSA (Sofia) - Sevlievo leydis (Sevlievo) 5:0 9 April 2017, Sunday, 13:00 EEST: ZhFK Burgas (Burgas) - Paldin (Plovdiv) 5:3 ZhFK Varna (Varna) - LP Super sport (Sofia) postponed Bolyarki (Veliko Tarnovo) - Sportika (Blagoevgrad) 2:0 9 April 2017, Sunday, 15:00 EEST: Ekomet 90 (Plovdiv) - Neftohimik 1962 (Burgas) 3:0 awd NSA (Sofia) - Sevlievo leydis (Sevlievo) brought forward 29 April 2017, Saturday, 16:00 EEST: ZhFK Varna (Varna) - LP Super sport (Sofia) 0:6 ZhFK Beroe (Stara Zagora) bye Round 17 22 April 2017, Saturday, 13:00 EEST: Neftohimik 1962 (Burgas) - Bolyarki (Veliko Tarnovo) 0:3 awd Sportika (Blagoevgrad) - ZhFK Varna (Varna) 3:0 awd LP Super sport (Sofia) - ZhFK Burgas (Burgas) 3:0 awd 22 April 2017, Saturday, 16:00 EEST: Sevlievo leydis (Sevlievo) - Ekomet 90 (Plovdiv) 0:3 23 April 2017, Sunday, 16:00 EEST: Paldin (Plovdiv) - ZhFK Beroe (Stara Zagora) 0:3 (0:0) [0:1 Nina Georgieva 2h, Tina Oreshkova 2h, Naska Gitova 2h] NSA (Sofia) bye Round 16 - postponed match 29 April 2017, Saturday, 16:00 EEST: ZhFK Varna (Varna) - LP Super sport (Sofia) 0:6 Round 18 30 April 2017, Sunday, 13:00 EEST: ZhFK Burgas (Burgas) - Sportika (Blagoevgrad) 0:4 30 April 2017, Sunday, 16:00 EEST: in kv.Kolyo Ganchev, Stara Zagora, "Trace arena" st. - artificial field: ZhFK Beroe (Stara Zagora) - LP Super sport (Sofia) 0:3 (0:1) ZhFK Varna (Varna) - Neftohimik 1962 (Burgas) 3:0 awd Bolyarki (Veliko Tarnovo) - Sevlievo leydis (Sevlievo) 0:0 Ekomet 90 (Plovdiv) - NSA (Sofia) 1:0 Paldin (Plovdiv) bye Round 19 5 May 2017, Friday, 17:00 EEST: LP Super sport (Sofia) - Paldin (Plovdiv) 7:0 6 May 2017, Saturday, 14:00 EEST: Sportika (Blagoevgrad) - ZhFK Beroe (Stara Zagora) 3:0 awd 6 May 2017, Saturday, 16:30 EEST: NSA (Sofia) - Bolyarki (Veliko Tarnovo) 1:0 Neftohimik 1962 (Burgas) - ZhFK Burgas (Burgas) 0:3 awd 7 May 2017, Sunday, 15:30 EEST: Sevlievo leydis (Sevlievo) - ZhFK Varna (Varna) 2:2 Ekomet 90 (Plovdiv) bye Round 20 13 May 2017, Saturday, 11:30 EEST: ZhFK Varna (Varna) - NSA (Sofia) 0:8 13 May 2017, Saturday, 16:30 EEST: Paldin (Plovdiv) - Sportika (Blagoevgrad) postponed ZhFK Beroe (Stara Zagora) - Neftohimik 1962 (Burgas) 3:0 awd Bolyarki (Veliko Tarnovo) - Ekomet 90 (Plovdiv) 1:2 14 May 2017, Sunday, 13:30 EEST: ZhFK Burgas (Burgas) - Sevlievo leydis (Sevlievo) 2:2 28 May 2017, Sunday, 13:00 EEST: Paldin (Plovdiv) - Sportika (Blagoevgrad) 0:4 LP Super sport (Sofia) bye Round 21 27 May 2017, Saturday, 13:30 EEST: Ekomet 90 (Plovdiv) - ZhFK Varna (Varna) 6:0 NSA (Sofia) - ZhFK Burgas (Burgas) 14:0 27 May 2017, Saturday, 17:00 EEST: Sevlievo leydis (Sevlievo) - ZhFK Beroe (Stara Zagora) postponed Neftohimik 1962 (Burgas) - Paldin (Plovdiv) 0:3 awd Sportika (Blagoevgrad) - LP Super sport (Sofia) postponed 3 June 2017, Saturday, 15:00 EEST: Sportika (Blagoevgrad) - LP Super sport (Sofia) 1:3 4 June 2017, Sunday, 17:00 EEST: Sevlievo leydis (Sevlievo) - ZhFK Beroe (Stara Zagora) 1:3 [0:2 Tina Oreshkova 1h,2h; 0:3 Silvia Kefalova 2h, 1:3 _ 2h] Bolyarki (Veliko Tarnovo) bye Round 20 - postponed match 28 May 2017, Sunday, 13:00 EEST: Paldin (Plovdiv) - Sportika (Blagoevgrad) 0:4 Round 22 3 June 2017, Saturday, 13:00 EEST: LP Super sport (Sofia) - Neftohimik 1962 (Burgas) 3:0 awd 3 June 2017, Saturday, 13:30 EEST: ZhFK Burgas (Burgas) - Ekomet 90 (Plovdiv) 2:4 3 June 2017, Saturday, 15:00 EEST: Paldin (Plovdiv) - Sevlievo leydis (Sevlievo) 0:3 ZhFK Beroe (Stara Zagora) - NSA (Sofia) 1:6 (1:3) [0:2 Valentina Gospodinova 1',31'-pen; 1:2 Silvia Kefalova 34', 1:3 Valentina Gospodinova 45'+1', 1:4 Neli Atanasova 59', 1:6 Velina Koshuleva 62',72'] 3 June 2017, Saturday, 17:00 EEST: ZhFK Varna (Varna) - Bolyarki (Veliko Tarnovo) 2:1 Sportika (Blagoevgrad) bye Round 21 - postponed matches 3 June 2017, Saturday, 15:00 EEST: Sportika (Blagoevgrad) - LP Super sport (Sofia) 1:3 4 June 2017, Sunday, 17:00 EEST: Sevlievo leydis (Sevlievo) - ZhFK Beroe (Stara Zagora) 1:3 [0:2 Tina Oreshkova 1h,2h; 0:3 Silvia Kefalova 2h, 1:3 _ 2h]
Results grid
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6. 7. 8. 9. 10. 11. --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1. NSA (Sofia) XXX 1:2 4:0 3:0 1:0 14:0 4:0 5:0 3:0*10:0 3:0* 2. LP Super sport (Sofia) 1:2 XXX 4:0 2:2 6:0 3:0* 2:2 7:1 7:0 7:0 3:0* 3. Ekomet 90 (Plovdiv) 1:0 0:2 XXX 2:0 2:0 4:0 3:0 2:0 6:0 5:1 3:0* 4. Sportika (Blagoevgrad) 0:2 1:3 4:1 XXX 1:0 0:1 3:0* 3:1 3:0* 3:0*17:0 5. Bolyarki (Veliko Tarnovo) 0:6 0:5 1:2 2:0 XXX 6:0 2:0 0:0 4:0 3:0*18:0 6. ZhFK Burgas (Burgas) 2:6 0:4 2:4 0:4 2:4 XXX 0:0 2:2 3:3 5:3 3:0* 7. ZhFK Beroe (Stara Zagora) 1:6 0:3 0:1 0:1 0:2 1:2 XXX 0:0 6:0 7:0 3:0* 8. Sevlievo leydis (Sevlievo) 0:8 1:3 0:3 2:2 0:2 0:3 1:3 XXX 2:2 1:2 3:0* 9. ZhFK Varna (Varna) 0:8 0:6 0:6 0:4 2:1 1:3 1:0 0:4 XXX 1:1 3:0* 10. Paldin (Plovdiv) 0:27 0:6 1:2 0:4 1:11 1:6 0:3 0:3 3:1 XXX 8:0 11. Neftohimik 1962 (Burgas) 0:3* 1:10 0:19 0:3* 0:3* 0:3* 0:12 0:7 0:1 0:3* XXX --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- top

Kupa na Bulgaria

1/4 finals

LP Super sport (Sofia)2 Ekomet 90 (Plovdiv)1
Sevlievo leydis (Sevlievo)  0 NSA (Sofia)12

1/2 finals

Bolyarki (Veliko Tarnovo)0 LP Super sport (Sofia)3
Sportika (Blagoevgrad)1 NSA (Sofia)3

Final

LP Super sport (Sofia)1 NSA (Sofia)3

                           Quarter-finals

8 May 2017, Monday, 17:00 EEST:
in kv.Maslovo, Kostinbrod, "Georgi Benkovski" st.:
LP Super sport (Sofia) - Ekomet 90 (Plovdiv)              2:1 (0:1) 
  [0:1 _ 35', 1:1 _ 73', 2:1 _ 76'], 30 spectators
12 May 2017, Friday, 14:00 EEST:
in Sevlievo, "Chernichkite" park field:
Sevlievo leydis (Sevlievo) - NSA (Sofia)                  0:12 (0:6) 
Sportika (Blagoevgrad)                                    bye
Bolyarki (Veliko Tarnovo)                                 bye

                           Semi-finals

11 June 2017, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
in Resen:
Bolyarki (Veliko Tarnovo) - LP Super sport (Sofia)        0:3 
11 June 2017, Sunday, 17:30 EEST:
in Riltsi:
Sportika (Blagoevgrad) - NSA (Sofia)                      1:3 

                           Final

14 June 2017, Wednesday, 17:30 EEST:
in Sofia, "Letishte" st.:
LP Super sport (Sofia) - NSA (Sofia)                      1:3 
  [_ - Lidia Nacheva, Valentina Gospodinova, Velina Koshuleva]

top


UEFA Women's Champions League

Qualifying round
Group 3 23 August 2016, Tuesday, 14:00 BST: in Cardiff, "Cyncoed" complex: NSA (Sofia) - Cardiff Met (Cardiff, Wales, 1) 0:4 (0:1) 23 August 2016, Tuesday, 18:00 BST: in Cardiff, "Cyncoed" complex: ŽFK Spartak (Subotica) - Breiðablik (Kópavogur) 1:1 (0:0) 25 August 2016, Thursday, 14:00 BST: in Cardiff, "Cyncoed" complex: Breiðablik (Kópavogur, Iceland, 1) - NSA (Sofia) 5:0 (3:0) 25 August 2016, Thursday, 18:00 BST: in Cardiff, "Cyncoed" complex: ŽFK Spartak (Subotica) - Cardiff Met (Cardiff) 3:2 (1:2) 28 August 2016, Sunday, 14:00 BST: in Barry, "Jenner Park" st.: NSA (Sofia) - ŽFK Spartak (Subotica, Serbia, 1) 0:2 (0:1) in Cardiff, "Cyncoed" complex: Cardiff Met (Cardiff) - Breiðablik (Kópavogur) 0:8 (0:6) M W D L GD P
1. Breiðablik (Kópavogur, Iceland, 1) 3 2 1 0 14:1 7 [0 1 0 1:1 1, +13 overall GD] ------------------------------------------------------------------- 2. ŽFK Spartak (Subotica, Serbia, 1) 3 2 1 0 6:3 7 [0 1 0 1:1 1, +3 overall GD] 3. Cardiff Met (Cardiff, Wales, 1) 3 1 0 2 6:11 3 4. NSA (Sofia) 3 0 0 3 0:11 0
Notes - All matches take place at a tournament in Wales. - The group winner qualifies for the next round. - The full name of the Welsh team is Cardiff Metropolitan University (Cardiff) top