Kupa na Amatyorskata futbolna liga 2015/16


Kupa na Amatyorskata futbolna liga - First and Second phase

Rules
  - All "V" AFG teams are obliged to participate, and any OFG teams willing
to do so can also enter the competition.
  - In the First Phase within each oblasten savet (of 28) teams play against
each other until a single team remains. This is followed by eliminations between
those winners within each of the four zonalni saveta in the Second Phase, until
one winner is determined for each zonalen savet.
  - Winners are decided over one leg, with penalties if score is level after
regular time.
  - Lower level teams are hosts, otherwise hosting is determined by draw.

ZS representatives

Northeastern Bulgaria: Chernomorets (Balchik)
Northwestern Bulgaria: Partizan (Cherven bryag)
Southwestern Bulgaria: Septemvri (Sofia)
Southeastern Bulgaria: Nesebar (Nesebar)

Note: If not shown otherwise, in all First and Second Phase matches the
team, listed first in each pair, is host.

Northeastern Bulgaria (ZS Varna)

First Phase

Oblast Varna

                           1/2 finals

22 September 2015, Tuesday, 20:00 EEST:
in Varna, "Lokomotiv" st.:
Ticha 1948 (Dolni chiflik) - Suvorovo 1 (Suvorovo)        4:1 
23 September 2015, Wednesday, 17:00 EEST:
in kv.Povelyanovo, Devnya:
Himik (Devnya) - FK Spartak (Varna)                       0:1 

                           Final

14 October 2015, Wednesday, 18:00 EEST:
in Chayka resort, NSB "Sportpalas":
FK Spartak (Varna) - Ticha 1948 (Dolni chiflik)           3:0 awd * 
* - the visitors don't show up due to a virus among the team.

Oblast Dobrich

                           1/4 finals

15 September 2015, Tuesday, 17:00 EEST:
Albena 97 (Obrochishte) - Chernomorets (Balchik)          1:7 
16 September 2015, Wednesday, 17:00 EEST:
Ustrem D (Donchevo) - Inter (Plachidol)                   1:4 
Orlovets 2008 (Pobeda) - Septemvri 98 (Tervel)            1:2 
17 September 2015, Thursday, 19:00 EEST:
in Kavarna, Gradski stadion:
Neftyanik 2010 (Shabla) - Kaliakra (Kavarna)              0:1 

                           1/2 finals

23 September 2015, Wednesday, 17:00 EEST:
in Dobrich, "Druzhba" st. - artificial field.:
Inter (Plachidol) - Septemvri 98 (Tervel)                 1:4 
1 October 2015, Thursday, 16:30 EEST:
in Balchik, Gradski stadion:
Chernomorets (Balchik) - Kaliakra (Kavarna)               8:0 (3:0) 
  [Vasil Tachev (2), Ivaylo Lazarov (2), Viktor Mitev, Lyubomir Koev,
   Beadir Beadirov, Nikolay Arnaudov]

                           Final

7 October 2015, Wednesday, 16:00 EEST:
in Balchik, Gradski stadion:
Chernomorets (Balchik) - Septemvri 98 (Tervel)            5:0 (2:0) 
  [2:0 Vasil Tachev 1p,1p; 3:0 Yavor Kolev 2p, 4:0 Valentin Veselinov 2p,
   5:0 Karen Madoyan 2p]
  [missed pen: Ivaylo Lazarov (Ch) 8']

Oblast Shumen

Shumen 1929 (Shumen) is the only team from the oblast to participate.

* - Botev (Novi pazar) should also participate according to the rules as a Severoiztochna "V" AFG team, but withdraws anyway.

Oblast Targovishte

Svetkavitsa Targovishte (Targovishte) is the only participating team.

Oblast Ruse

* - Marisan (Ruse) should also participate according to the rules as a Severoiztochna "V" AFG team, but withdraws anyway.

                           Final

22 September 2015, Tuesday, 17:00 EEST:
in Dve mogili:
Dve mogili (Dve mogili) - Benkovski (Byala, obl.Ruse)     1:3 (1:0) 
  [1:0 Svetoslav Nedyalkov 29', 1:1 Borislav Ivanov 70', 1:2 Dimitar Brashnarov 72',
   1:3 Borislav Ivanov 85']

Oblast Silistra

No teams from the oblast enter the competition.

Oblast Razgrad

Kubrat 2007 (Kubrat) is the only participating team.

Second Phase

Varna/Dobrich/Shumen Stream

                           First Round

13 October 2015, Tuesday, 16:00 EEST:
Chernomorets (Balchik) - Shumen 1929 (Shumen)             3:0 awd * 
* - the visitors' bus breaks down on the way to the game.
FK Spartak (Varna)                                        bye

                           Final

27 October 2015, Tuesday, 14:30 EET:
in Dobrich, "Druzhba" st.:
FK Spartak (Varna) - Chernomorets (Balchik)               0:8 (0:5) 
  [Ivaylo Lazarov (2), Viktor Mitev (2), Valentin Veselinov (2),
   Vasil Tachev, Yavor Kolev], behind closed doors
* - behind closed doors due to Spartak serving a home-match ban.

Ruse/Silistra/Razgrad/Targovishte Stream

                           First Round

7 October 2015, Wednesday, 16:00 EEST:
in Targovishte, "Dimitar Burkov" st.:
Svetkavitsa Targovishte (Targ.) - Kubrat 2007 (Kubrat)    2:1 (1:1) 
  [0:1 _ 10', 1:1 Nikolay Nikolov 25', 2:1 Rushan Remziev 80'-pen]
Benkovski (Byala, obl.Ruse)                               bye

                           Final

14 November 2015, Saturday, 15:00 EET:
in Targovishte, "Dimitar Burkov" st.:
Svetkavitsa Targ. (Targ.) - Benkovski (Byala, obl.Ruse)   2:1 (0:1) 
  [0:1 Krasimir Dimitrov 1p, 1:1 Ivan Georgiev 2p, 2:1 Nikolay Nikolov 80']

Zonal Final

21 November 2015, Saturday, 14:00 EET:
in Shumen, "Panayot Volov" st.:
Svetkavitsa Targ. (Targ.) - Chernomorets (Balchik)        0:3 (0:3) 
  [0:1 Valentin Veselinov 5', 0:2 Vasil Tachev 15', 0:3 Viktor Mitev 40']

top

Northwestern Bulgaria (ZS Veliko Tarnovo)

First Phase

Oblast Veliko Tarnovo

                           First Round

30 September 2015, Wednesday, 17:00 EEST:
Pavlikeni (Pavlikeni) - Etar V.Tarnovo (Veliko Tarnovo)   4:2 
Akademik (Svishtov)                                       bye

                           Final

7 October 2015, Wednesday, 16:00 EEST:
Pavlikeni (Pavlikeni) - Akademik (Svishtov)               4:2 

Oblast Gabrovo

                           First Round

9 September 2015, Wednesday, 17:00 EEST:
in Gabrovo, "Aprilov" st.:
Yantra Gabrovo (Gabrovo) - Tryavna (Tryavna)              4:2 (1:0) 
  [2:0 Plamen Kozhuharov 4',70'; 4:0 Ivelin Drashkov 77',80'; 4:1 Nikola Stefanov 83',
   4:2 Aleksandar Angelov 86']
Sevlievo (Sevlievo)                                       bye

                           Final

23 September 2015, Wednesday, 17:00 EEST:
in Gabrovo, "Aprilov" st.:
Yantra Gabrovo (Gabrovo) - Sevlievo (Sevlievo)            2:2; penalties: 5:6 

Oblast Pleven

                           First Round

9 September 2015, Wednesday, 17:00 EEST:
Vihar (Slavyanovo) - Yuventus (Malchika)                  1:1 (0:1); penalties: 3:2 
  [0:1 Miroslav Mihaylov 15', 1:1 Milen Todorov 56']
Partizan (Cherven bryag) - Gigant (Belene)                5:1 (3:0) 
  [1:0 Martin Marinov 10', 2:0 Tsvetoslav Ignatov 15', 3:0 Martin Marinov 35',
   3:1 Georgi Galinov 65', 4:1 Tsvetoslav Ignatov 75', 5:1 Kaloyan Todorov 80']
Levski 2007 (Levski)                                      bye

                           Second round

23 September 2015, Wednesday, 17:00 EEST:
Levski 2007 (Levski) - Partizan (Cherven bryag)           2:2 (1:0); penalties: 2:4 
  [1:0 Ventsislav Milenov 19', 1:1 Desislav Rusev 57', 2:1 Ivaylo Ivanov 75'-pen,
   2:2 Tsvetan Petrov 85']
Vihar (Slavyanovo)                                        bye

                           Final

30 September 2015, Wednesday, 17:00 EEST:
Partizan (Cherven bryag) - Vihar (Slavyanovo)             1:0 (0:0) 
  [1:0 Momchil Stoyanov 67']

Oblast Lovech

                           Final

9 September 2015, Wednesday, 16:30 EEST:
Peshtera (Galata) - Botev (Lukovit)                       3:3 (2:1); penalties: 1:4 

Oblast Vratsa

                           First Round

1 October 2015, Thursday, 15:00 EEST:
in Mezdra, "Lokomotiv" st.:
Lokomotiv 1929 (Mezdra) - Botev 2008 (Kozloduy)           6:0 (2:0) 
  [1:0 Kostadin Pilitov 17', 2:0 Ilia Iliev 37', 4:0 Pavel Markov 52',57';
   5:0 Tsvetomir Angelov 67', 6:0 Kostadin Pilitov 88']
  [missed pen: Emil Krastev (B) 63']
Botev (Vratsa)                                            bye

                           Final

14 October 2015, Wednesday, 15:00 EEST:
in Vratsa, "Hristo Botev" st.: *
Lokomotiv 1929 (Mezdra) - Botev (Vratsa)                  0:3 (0:2) 
  [0:1 Ventsislav Ivanov 19', 0:2 Valdemar Stoyanov 30', 0:3 Ventsislav Ivanov 69']
  [sent off: Petar Zlatkov (L) 82']
* - Lokomotiv 1929 should be host as per regulations, being of lower
    level, but OS na BFS - Vratsa schedules the match at a "neutral" venue
    in Vratsa.

Oblast Montana

Kariana (Erden) is the only participating team.

Oblast Vidin

Bdin 1923 (Vidin) is the only participating team.

Second Phase

Veliko Tarnovo/Gabrovo/Pleven/Lovech Stream

                           1/2 finals

7 October 2015, Wednesday, 16:00 EEST:
Pavlikeni (Pavlikeni) - Botev (Lukovit)                   3:2 
14 October 2015, Wednesday, 16:00 EEST:
Partizan (Cherven bryag) - Sevlievo (Sevlievo)            5:0 

                           Final

3 November 2015, Tuesday, 14:30 EET:
Partizan (Cherven bryag) - Pavlikeni (Pavlikeni)          6:1 

Vratsa/Montana/Vidin Stream

                           First Round

20 October 2015, Tuesday, 15:00 EEST:
in Vratsa, "Hristo Botev" st.:
Botev (Vratsa) - Kariana (Erden)                          2:1 (0:0) 
  [0:1 Toni Todorov 57', 1:1 Deyan Borisov 66'-pen, 2:1 Kristiyan Peshkov 80']
Bdin 1923 (Vidin)                                         bye

                           Final

27 October 2015, Tuesday, 14:30 EET:
in Vidin, "Georgi Benkovski" st.:
Bdin 1923 (Vidin) - Botev (Vratsa)                        1:3 (1:2) 
  [0:1 Kristiyan Peshkov 15', 1:1 Deyan Zahariev 25', 1:2 Nikola Mitsanski 35',
   1:3 Kristiyan Peshkov 60']

Zonal Final

21 November 2015, Saturday, 14:00 EET:
Partizan (Cherven bryag) - Botev (Vratsa)                 3:2 (1:1) 
  [1:0 Kaloyan Todorov 23', 1:1 Martin Dimitrov 30', 2:1 Desislav Rusev 61',
   2:2 Lyuboslav Petrov 80', 3:2 Desislav Rusev 86']

top

Southwestern Bulgaria (ZS Sofia)

First Phase

Oblast Sofia (stolitsa)

                           First Round

23 September 2015, Wednesday, 17:00 EEST:
in kv.Botunets, Sofia:
Kremikovtsi (kv.Kremikovtsi, Sf) - Sofia 2010 (Sofia)     3:1 (1:0) 
  [1:0 Ivan Nachev 35', 1:1 Nikolay Petkov 49', 2:1 Marin Marinov 61',
   3:1 Ivaylo Tonchev 89'], 20 spectators
in Sofia, "Tsarsko selo" complex:
Tsarsko selo (Sofia) - Septemvri (Sofia)                  0:2 (0:0) 
  [0:1 Asen Chandarov 53'-pen, 0:2 Anton Atanasov 75'], 100 spectators
  [sent off: Veselin Velinov (Cs) 52']
Vitosha (Bistritsa, obl.Sofia st.)                        bye
CSKA (Sofia)                                              bye

                           1/2 finals

30 September 2015, Wednesday, 17:00 EEST:
in kv.Botunets, Sofia:
Kremikovtsi (kv.Kremikovtsi, Sofia) - Septemvri (Sofia)   1:5 (0:2) 
  [0:1 Aleksandar Manolov 6', 0:2 Stoyan Predev 16', 0:3 Hristo Spasov 47',
   0:4 Georgi Nedyalkov 68', 1:4 Ivan Nachev 71', 1:5 Mariyan Dimitrov 79'], 30 spectators
CSKA (Sofia) - Vitosha (Bistritsa, obl.Sofia st.)         -2- * 
* - CSKA withdraws after the First Round and the semi-final with Vitosha
    is annulled.

                           Final

7 October 2015, Wednesday, 16:00 EEST:
in Sofia, "Tsarsko selo" complex:
Septemvri (Sofia) - Vitosha (Bistritsa, obl.Sofia st.)    2:0 (1:0) 
  [1:0 Dimitar Vodenicharov 21', 2:0 Hristo Spasov 89'], 100 spectators

Oblast Sofia

                           Rules

The 7 participating teams are drawn into 1 group of 4 teams and 1 group of 3 teams. Each team
plays against the teams from its own group once, with the host in each game being the lower
level team. When teams are from the same level, hosting is determined by draw. The two group
winners meet each other at a Final do determine the oblast representative.

                           Group 1

30 September 2015, Wednesday, 17:00 EEST:
Balkan 1929 (Botevgrad) - OFK Kostinbrod 2012 (Kost.)     1:0 
7 October 2015, Wednesday, 16:00 EEST:
Pirdop (Pirdop) - Rilski sportist 2011 (Samokov)          2:0 
  [Atanas Atanasov, Doycho Zlatanov]

14 October 2015, Wednesday, 16:00 EEST:
OFK Kostinbrod 2012 (Kostinbrod) - Pirdop (Pirdop)        5:0 
Balkan 1929 (Botevgrad) - Rilski sportist 2011 (Sam)      6:0 (2:0) 
  [1:0 Vasil Grigorov 10', 2:0 Mariyan Marinov 1p, 3:0 Zdravko Atanasov 2p, 
   4:0 Ivaylo Zlatev 2p, 5:0 Radoslav Tsvetanov 2p, 6:0 Lyubomir Kirilov 2p]

21 October 2015, Wednesday, 16:00 EEST:
Pirdop (Pirdop) - Balkan 1929 (Botevgrad)                 0:3 awd 
28 October 2015, Wednesday, 15:00 EET:
OFK Kostinbrod 2012 (Kost.) - Rilski sportist 2011 (Sam) 14:2 

                                        M    W   D   L    GD      P

 1. Balkan 1929 (Botevgrad)             3    3   0   0   10:0     9  Final
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 2. OFK Kostinbrod 2012 (Kostinbrod)    3    2   0   1   19:3     6       
 3. Pirdop (Pirdop)                     3    1   0   2    2:8     3       
 4. Rilski sportist 2011 (Samokov)      3    0   0   3    2:22    0       

                           Group 2

30 September 2015, Wednesday, 17:00 EEST:
Chavdar (Etropole) - Botev 1937 (Ihtiman)                 1:1 

7 October 2015, Wednesday, 16:00 EEST:
Chavdar (Etropole) - Slivnishki geroy (Slivnitsa)         0:3 (0:2) 
  [0:1 Daniel Shmedin 20', 0:2 Krasimir Georgiev 40', 0:3 Hristo Bangeev 60']
  [missed pen: _ (Ch) 80']

14 October 2015, Wednesday, 16:00 EEST:
Botev 1937 (Ihtiman) - Slivnishki geroy (Slivnitsa)       1:1 (0:0) 
  [1:0 Yancho Andreev 57', 1:1 Hristo Bangeev 65']

                                        M    W   D   L    GD      P

 1. Slivnishki geroy (Slivnitsa)        2    1   1   0    4:1     4  Final
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Botev 1937 (Ihtiman)                2    0   2   0    2:2     2       
 3. Chavdar (Etropole)                  2    0   1   1    1:4     1       

                           Final

28 October 2015, Wednesday, 15:00 EET:
Balkan 1929 (Botevgrad) - Slivnishki geroy (Slivnitsa)    2:1 (2:1) 
  [0:1 _ 17', 1:1 Ivaylo Zlatev 1p, 2:1 Zdravko Atanasov 1p]

Oblast Pernik

Minyor (Pernik) and Strumska slava 1927 (Radomir) are the two oblast teams, which participate in Yugozapadna "V" AFG.
Probably Strumska slava 1927 (Radomir) withdraws, but it is also possible that FK Minyor won in a final, featuring the two teams.

Oblast Blagoevgrad

                           First Round

15 September 2015, Tuesday, 16:00 EEST:
Vihren 1925 (Sandanski) - Pirin (Gotse Delchev)           3:4 
16 September 2015, Wednesday, 16:00 EEST:
Debren (Debren) - Belasitsa (Petrich)                     2:2 * 
* - Debren wins on penalties.
Varbitsa 2008 (Oreshe)                                    bye

                           Second Round

29 September 2015, Tuesday, 16:00 EEST:
in Gotse Delchev, Gradski stadion:
Varbitsa 2008 (Oreshe) - Pirin (Gotse Delchev)            0:4 (0:3) 
  [0:1 Stefan Terziev 2', 0:3 Ibrahim Alim 23',24'; 0:4 Izer Ibish 79']
Debren (Debren)                                           bye

                           Final

7 October 2015, Wednesday, 16:00 EEST:
Debren (Debren) - Pirin (Gotse Delchev)                   0:2 (0:0) 
  [0:1 Borislav Shabanov 49', 0:2 Petar Apostolov 77']

Oblast Kyustendil

                           1/2 finals

2 September 2015, Wednesday, 17:00 EEST:
Marek 1915 (Dupnitsa) - Germaneya (Sapareva banya)        0:1 (0:0) 
  [0:1 Marian Lovkov 49']
9 September 2015, Wednesday, 17:00 EEST:
in Kyustendil, "Strandzhata" st.:
Kyustendil (Kyustendil) - Velbazhd (Kyustendil)           0:0; penalties: 4:3 

                           Final

16 September 2015, Wednesday, 17:00 EEST:
in Sapareva banya:
Kyustendil (Kyustendil) - Germaneya (Sapareva banya)      3:5 
  [0:1 Georgi Vezenkov _, 1:1 Georgi Dimitrov _-d, 1:2 Gerov _,
   1:3 Vezenkov _, 2:3 Yavor Dimitrov _, 2:4 Asen Vasev _,
   2:5 Yuri Argirov _]

Oblast Pazardzhik

                           1/2 finals

16 September 2015, Wednesday, 17:00 EEST:
Svoboda 2011 (Peshtera) - Balkan (Varvara)                2:2 (1:0); penalties: 4:3 
  [1:0 Simeon Yordanov 20', 2:0 Kostadin Harizanov 49', 2:1 Atanas Trendafilov 56',
   2:2 Antonio Tsvetanski 62']
Chepinets (Velingrad) - Chiko (Byaga)                     2:1 (1:0) 
  [2:0 Asparuh Vasilev 5',62'; 2:1 Krasimir Zdravkov 65']
  [sent off: Aleksandar Dimitrov (Chiko) 87']

                           Final

7 October 2015, Wednesday, 16:00 EEST:
Svoboda 2011 (Peshtera) - Chepinets (Velingrad)           0:0; penalties: 2:4 

Second Phase

Sofia (stolitsa)/Sofia/Pazardzhik Stream

                           First Round

11 November 2015, Wednesday, 14:00 EET:
Balkan 1929 (Botevgrad) - Chepinets (Velingrad)           2:1 (1:1) 
  [0:1 Deyan Kostadinov 25', 2:1 Ivaylo Zlatev 40',52']
  [sent off: Ilichn Bradvarov (GK) (Ch) 89'], 200 spectators
Septemvri (Sofia)                                         bye

                           Final

18 November 2015, Wednesday, 14:00 EET:
Balkan 1929 (Botevgrad) - Septemvri (Sofia)               2:3 (1:1) 
  [0:1 Kristiyan Petrov 12', 1:1 Boris Raychev 34', 2:1 Dimitar Haralampiev 62',
   2:3 Nikolay Dyulgerov 70',81'], 200 spectators

Blagoevgrad/Kyustendil/Pernik Stream

                           First Round

27 October 2015, Tuesday, 14:00 EET:
in Gotse Delchev, Gradski stadion:
Pirin (Gotse Delchev) - Germaneya (Sapareva banya)        1:2 (0:1) 
  [0:1 Diego Andrade 42', 0:2 Georgi Mirchev 71', 1:2 Ivan Makriev 90'+2'], 53 spectators
Minyor (Pernik)                                           bye

                           Final

11 November 2015, Wednesday, 14:00 EET:
Germaneya (Sapareva banya) - Minyor (Pernik)              1:0 (1:0) 
  [1:0 Yuli Argirov 8']

Zonal Final

25 November 2015, Wednesday, 14:00 EET:
Germaneya (Sapareva banya) - Septemvri (Sofia)            0:1 (0:0) 
  [0:1 Nikolay Ivanov 70'], 30 spectators

top

Southeastern Bulgaria (ZS Plovdiv)

First Phase

Oblast Plovdiv

                           First Round

14 October 2015, Wednesday, 16:00 EEST:
Vihar (Belozem) - Spartak-S 94 (Plovdiv)                  3:0 
Asenovets 2005 (Asenovgrad) - Gigant (Saedinenie)         4:1 
Rakovski (Rakovski) - Evrokolezh (Plovdiv)                3:0 
Trakite 2007 (Skutare) - Vihar (Stroevo)                  0:7 
Borislav 2009 (Parvomay) - Rakovski 2011 (Rakovski)       2:2; penalties: 4:1 
Maritsa (Plovdiv) - Levski (Karlovo)                      5:1 

                           Second Round

28 October 2015, Wednesday, 14:30 EET:
Vihar (Belozem) - Maritsa (Plovdiv)                       postponed 
Asenovets 2005 (Asenovgrad) - Borislav 2009 (Parvomay)    postponed 
Rakovski (Rakovski) - Vihar (Stroevo)                     postponed 
1 November 2015, Sunday, 14:30 EET:
Rakovski (Rakovski) - Vihar (Stroevo)                     2:7 
4 November 2015, Wednesday, 14:30 EET:
Vihar (Belozem) - Maritsa (Plovdiv)                       4:2 
11 November 2015, Wednesday, 14:30 EET:
Asenovets 2005 (Asenovgrad) - Borislav 2009 (Parvomay)    3:0 awd * 
* - the visitors can't field a full strength team for the match.

                           Third round

11 November 2015, Wednesday, 14:30 EET:
Vihar (Belozem) - Vihar (Stroevo)                         1:1; penalties: 4:3 
Asenovets 2005 (Asenovgrad)                               bye

                           Final

25 November 2015, Wednesday, 14:30 EET:
Vihar (Belozem) - Asenovets 2005 (Asenovgrad)             0:1 (0:0) 
  [0:1 Borislav Karamatev 54']

Oblast Smolyan

No teams from the oblast enter the competition.

Oblast Haskovo

                           First Round

7 October 2015, Wednesday, 15:30 EEST:
Svilengrad 1921 II (Svil) - Svilengrad 1921 (Svil)        1:6 
Izvor AM (Gorski izvor) - Dimitrovgrad 1947 (Dmgr)        0:3 awd * 
* - the home team withdraws.
Lyubimets (Lyubimets)                                     bye

                           Second Round

14 October 2015, Wednesday, 15:30 EEST:
Lyubimets (Lyubimets) - Dimitrovgrad 1947 (Dmgr)          1:3 
Svilengrad 1921 (Svilengrad)                              bye

                           Final

28 October 2015, Wednesday, 14:30 EET:
in Dimitrovgrad, "Minyor" st.:
Dimitrovgrad 1947 (Dmgr) - Svilengrad 1921 (Svilengrad)   1:1; penalties: 3:4 

Oblast Kardzhali

No teams from the oblast enter the competition.

Oblast Stara Zagora

                           Final

10 November 2015, Tuesday, 14:00 EET:
Minyor (Radnevo) - Rozova dolina (Kazanlak)               1:2 

Oblast Sliven

                           Final

11 November 2015, Wednesday, 14:00 EET:
Zagorets (Nova Zagora) - Sliven 2000 (Sliven)             2:2 (0:0); penalties: 4:2 
  [1:0 Bozhidar Katsarov 50', 2:0 Denislav Atanasov 57', 2:1 Gyunay Hristemov 63',
   2:2 Salim Salimov 75']

Oblast Burgas

                           1/2 finals

30 September 2015, Wednesday, 16:00 EEST:
Karnobat (Karnobat) - Nesebar (Nesebar)                   1:2 
Apolonia (Sozopol) - Chernomorets Burgas (Burgas)         3:3; penalties: 2:4 

                           Final

14 October 2015, Wednesday, 16:00 EEST:
Chernomorets Burgas (Burgas) - Nesebar (Nesebar)          2:2 (0:1); penalties: 1:3 
  [0:1 Ivaylo Petrov 45'-pen, 0:2 Ruslan Gospodinov 50', 1:2 Georgi Zhekov 65',
   2:2 Nikolay Damyanov 70']

Oblast Yambol

Uragan (Boyadzhik) is the only participating team.

Second Phase

Plovdiv/Smolyan/Haskovo/Kardzhali Stream

                           Final

9 March 2016, Wednesday, 15:00 EET:
in Dimitrovgrad, "Rakovski" st.:
Asenovets 2005 (Asenovgrad) - Svilengrad 1921 (Svil)      2:1 (0:0) 
  [1:0 Aleksandar Stoychev 60', 2:0 Anton Kyulyunkov 63', 2:1 Ivan Angelov 80']

Stara Zagora/Sliven/Burgas/Yambol Stream

                           1/2 finals

29 October 2015, Thursday, 13:30 EET:
Nesebar (Nesebar) - Uragan (Boyadzhik)                    2:0 (0:0) 
  [1:0 Aleksandar Argirov 2p, 2:0 Georgi Doychinov 2p]
17 November 2015, Tuesday, 14:00 EET:
Rozova dolina (Kazanlak) - Zagorets (Nova Zagora)         0:1 (0:0) 
  [0:1 Hyusein Filipov 70']

                           Final

16 March 2016, Wednesday, 15:00 EET:
in Straldzha:
Nesebar (Nesebar) - Zagorets (Nova Zagora)                2:1 (2:0) 
  [1:0 Simeon Baev 15', 2:0 Dimitar Kolarov 20', 2:1 Ivaylo Petrov 65']

Zonal Final

30 March 2016, Wednesday, 15:00 EEST:
in kv.Rechitsa, Sliven:
Asenovets 2005 (Asenovgrad) - Nesebar (Nesebar)           0:2 (0:1) 
  [0:1 Galin Dimov 20', 0:2 Zhivko Dimov 80']

top


Kupa na Amatyorskata futbolna liga - Third phase

Semi-finals

Chernomorets (Balchik)4 Partizan (Cherven bryag)1
Septemvri (Sofia)4 (3) Nesebar (Nesebar)4 (4) penalties

Final

Chernomorets (Balchik)0 Nesebar (Nesebar)2


Kupa na Amatyorskata futbolna liga - 1/2 finals

Rules
  - Participate the 4 zone winners.
  - 4 teams are drawn into 2 pairs.
  - Winners are determined over one leg, with penalties if score is level after regular time.
  - The matches are played at neutral venues.

Draw: 29 March 2016, in Plovdiv.

20 April 2016, Wednesday, 16:00 EEST:
in Dryanovo, "Lokomotiv" st.:
Chernomorets (Balchik) - Partizan (Cherven bryag)         4:1 (2:0)  /live on Kanal 3/ 
  [1:0 Vasil Tachev 25', 2:0 Viktor Mitev 28', 2:1 Tsvetan Petrov 47',
   3:1 Ivaylo Lazarov 52', 4:1 Svilen Mladenov (GK) 78'-og], ~ 150 spectators
20 April 2016, Wednesday, 16:30 EEST:
in kv.Komatevo, Plovdiv, "Botev 1912" complex:
Septemvri (Sofia) - Nesebar (Nesebar)                     4:4 (1:2); penalties: 3:4 
  [1:0 Zahari Yankov 5', 1:2 Trayo Grozev 1h-pen,1h; 2:2 Meleje Omnebes 50',
   2:3 Nikolay Kostov 2h, 2:4 Trayo Grozev 2h, 4:4 Antonio Pavlov 2h,90'+3']
  [missed pen: Trayo Grozev (N) 10']
  [sent off: Aleksandar Manolov (S) 2h @ 2:4, Hristo Arangelov (coach) (S) 2h @ 2:4]

top


Kupa na Amatyorskata futbolna liga - Final

Rules
  - Participate the 2 1/2 finals winners.
  - The winner of the first drawn semi-final pair is the symbolic host.
  - The match is played at a neutral venue.
  - The winner is determined over one leg with penalties if score is level after regular time.

18 May 2016, Wednesday, 17:00 EEST:
in Veliko Tarnovo, "Ivaylo" st.:
Chernomorets (Balchik) - Nesebar (Nesebar)                0:2 (0:1)  /live on Kanal 3/ 
  [0:1 Tsvetomir Tsonkov 26', 0:2 Zhivko Dimov 50'], ~ 250 spectators

top