OFG Pleven 2015/16


A OFG Pleven 2015/16

| Results grid |

Rounds: | 01 | 02 | 03 | 04 | 05 | 06 | 07 | 08 | 09 | 10 | 11 |
        | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 |


                           Final Standings:

                                        M    W   D   L    GD      P

 1. Belite orli (Pleven)               22   17   2   3   82:25   53 [+] Champion 
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Raketa 1111 (Bukovlak)             22   15   2   5   67:23   47 [+]          
 3. Botev (Komarevo)                   22   14   3   5   44:29   45              
 4. Sitomir (Nikopol)                  22   12   2   8   43:39   38 [-]          
 5. Mizia 2005 (Knezha)                22   11   3   8   32:32   36              
 6. Levski (Brest)                     22   11   1  10   61:40   34              
 7. Borba 10 (Shiyakovo)               22    9   3  10   37:36   30              
 8. Chavdar (Brashlyanitsa)            22    8   4  10   45:57   28              
 9. Spartak (Koynare)                  22    7   5  10   52:47   26              
10. Svetoslav (Lepitsa)                22    7   4  11   50:53   25 [+]          
11. Slavia (Novachene)                 22    5   2  15   25:66   17              
-------------------------------------------------------------------
12. Pordim (Pordim)                    22    0   1  21   24:115   1     Relegated

Notes
  - Sitomir (Nikopol), 13th and removed from the Severozapadna "V" AFG last season; is relegated to "A" OFG Pleven.
  - Vihar (Slavyanovo), 1st; and Gigant (Belene), 3rd last season; are promoted to Severozapadna "V" AFG.
  - Levski (Gorna Mitropolia), 12th; and Dunav (Gigen), 13th and removed from the group last season; are relegated to "B" OFG.
  - Pleven 2009 (Pleven), 2nd last season; withdraws.
  - Belite orli (Pleven), 1st in "B" OFG - iztok; Raketa 1111 (Bukovlak), 1st in "B" OFG - tsentar; and Svetoslav (Lepitsa), 1st in "B" OFG - zapad last season; are promoted to "A" OFG.


                           Round 1

29 August 2015, Saturday, 18:00 EEST:
Mizia 2005 (Knezha) - Spartak (Koynare)                   3:1 
Svetoslav (Lepitsa) - Raketa 1111 (Bukovlak)              3:3 
Sitomir (Nikopol) - Slavia (Novachene)                    3:0 awd 
Chavdar (Brashlyanitsa) - Pordim (Pordim)                 2:0 
Borba 10 (Shiyakovo) - Botev (Komarevo)                   0:1 
Levski (Brest) - Belite orli (Pleven)                     1:0 

                           Round 2

5 September 2015, Saturday, 17:00 EEST:
Spartak (Koynare) - Belite orli (Pleven)                  1:2 
Botev (Komarevo) - Levski (Brest)                         4:1 
Pordim (Pordim) - Borba 10 (Shiyakovo)                    2:4 
Raketa 1111 (Bukovlak) - Sitomir (Nikopol)                1:0 
Mizia 2005 (Knezha) - Svetoslav (Lepitsa)                 2:0 
6 September 2015, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
Slavia (Novachene) - Chavdar (Brashlyanitsa)              2:2 

                           Round 3

12 September 2015, Saturday, 17:00 EEST:
Svetoslav (Lepitsa) - Spartak (Koynare)                   0:0 
Sitomir (Nikopol) - Mizia 2005 (Knezha)                   4:0 
Chavdar (Brashlyanitsa) - Raketa 1111 (Bukovlak)          4:3 
Borba 10 (Shiyakovo) - Slavia (Novachene)                 4:1 
Levski (Brest) - Pordim (Pordim)                         10:1 
13 September 2015, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
Belite orli (Pleven) - Botev (Komarevo)                   6:0 

                           Round 4

19 September 2015, Saturday, 17:00 EEST:
Spartak (Koynare) - Botev (Komarevo)                      1:1 * 
* - the home team is banned with playing 1 home game at a neutral venue
    due to a lack of adequate security at the stadium.
Pordim (Pordim) - Belite orli (Pleven)                    1:4 
Slavia (Novachene) - Levski (Brest)                       4:1 
Raketa 1111 (Bukovlak) - Borba 10 (Shiyakovo)             4:0 
Mizia 2005 (Knezha) - Chavdar (Brashlyanitsa)             2:2 
Svetoslav (Lepitsa) - Sitomir (Nikopol)                   1:2 

                           Round 5

26 September 2015, Saturday, 15:00 EEST:
Levski (Brest) - Raketa 1111 (Bukovlak)                   1:0 
26 September 2015, Saturday, 17:00 EEST:
Sitomir (Nikopol) - Spartak (Koynare)                     2:0 
Chavdar (Brashlyanitsa) - Svetoslav (Lepitsa)             postponed * 
* - postponed due to a car crash in which players from the visiting team
    were involved.
Borba 10 (Shiyakovo) - Mizia 2005 (Knezha)                2:0 
Belite orli (Pleven) - Slavia (Novachene)                 5:0 
Botev (Komarevo) - Pordim (Pordim)                        4:4 
28 November 2015, Saturday, 14:00 EET:
Chavdar (Brashlyanitsa) - Svetoslav (Lepitsa)             6:1 

                           Round 6

3 October 2015, Saturday, 16:00 EEST:
in Iskar: *
Spartak (Koynare) - Pordim (Pordim)                       4:1 
* - at a neutral venue due to a home-match ban.
Slavia (Novachene) - Botev (Komarevo)                     0:1 
Raketa 1111 (Bukovlak) - Belite orli (Pleven)             4:2 
Mizia 2005 (Knezha) - Levski (Brest)                      1:0 
Svetoslav (Lepitsa) - Borba 10 (Shiyakovo)                2:1 
Sitomir (Nikopol) - Chavdar (Brashlyanitsa)               3:2 

                           Round 7

10 October 2015, Saturday, 16:00 EEST:
Chavdar (Brashlyanitsa) - Spartak (Koynare)               1:2 
Borba 10 (Shiyakovo) - Sitomir (Nikopol)                  4:0 
Levski (Brest) - Svetoslav (Lepitsa)                      1:3 
Belite orli (Pleven) - Mizia 2005 (Knezha)                2:0 
Botev (Komarevo) - Raketa 1111 (Bukovlak)                 2:1 
Pordim (Pordim) - Slavia (Novachene)                      3:4 

                           Round 8

17 October 2015, Saturday, 16:00 EEST:
Spartak (Koynare) - Slavia (Novachene)                    7:1 
Raketa 1111 (Bukovlak) - Pordim (Pordim)                  5:1 
Mizia 2005 (Knezha) - Botev (Komarevo)                    1:0 
Svetoslav (Lepitsa) - Belite orli (Pleven)                1:2 
Sitomir (Nikopol) - Levski (Brest)                        3:1 
Chavdar (Brashlyanitsa) - Borba 10 (Shiyakovo)            1:1 

                           Round 9

31 October 2015, Saturday, 14:00 EET:
Borba 10 (Shiyakovo) - Spartak (Koynare)                  postponed 
Levski (Brest) - Chavdar (Brashlyanitsa)                  postponed 
Belite orli (Pleven) - Sitomir (Nikopol)                  postponed 
Botev (Komarevo) - Svetoslav (Lepitsa)                    postponed 
Pordim (Pordim) - Mizia 2005 (Knezha)                     postponed 
Slavia (Novachene) - Raketa 1111 (Bukovlak)               postponed 
21 November 2015, Saturday, 14:00 EET:
Borba 10 (Shiyakovo) - Spartak (Koynare)                  2:1 
Levski (Brest) - Chavdar (Brashlyanitsa)                  1:3 
Belite orli (Pleven) - Sitomir (Nikopol)                  0:0 
Botev (Komarevo) - Svetoslav (Lepitsa)                    2:0 
Pordim (Pordim) - Mizia 2005 (Knezha)                     0:3 awd * 
* - the home team doesn't provide security personnel for the game.
Slavia (Novachene) - Raketa 1111 (Bukovlak)               1:5 

                           Round 10

7 November 2015, Saturday, 14:00 EET:
Mizia 2005 (Knezha) - Slavia (Novachene)                  3:0 awd * 
* - the visitors don't show up.
Svetoslav (Lepitsa) - Pordim (Pordim)                     7:1 
Sitomir (Nikopol) - Botev (Komarevo)                      3:0 
Chavdar (Brashlyanitsa) - Belite orli (Pleven)            2:4 
Borba 10 (Shiyakovo) - Levski (Brest)                     1:0 
8 November 2015, Sunday, 14:00 EET:
Spartak (Koynare) - Raketa 1111 (Bukovlak)                1:5 

                           Round 11

14 November 2015, Saturday, 14:00 EET:
Levski (Brest) - Spartak (Koynare)                        3:3 
Belite orli (Pleven) - Borba 10 (Shiyakovo)               3:2 
Botev (Komarevo) - Chavdar (Brashlyanitsa)                4:0 
Pordim (Pordim) - Sitomir (Nikopol)                       3:4 
Slavia (Novachene) - Svetoslav (Lepitsa)                  2:0 
Raketa 1111 (Bukovlak) - Mizia 2005 (Knezha)              3:0 awd * 
* - the visitors don't show up.

                           Round 9 - postponed matches

21 November 2015, Saturday, 14:00 EET:
Borba 10 (Shiyakovo) - Spartak (Koynare)                  2:1 
Levski (Brest) - Chavdar (Brashlyanitsa)                  1:3 
Belite orli (Pleven) - Sitomir (Nikopol)                  0:0 
Botev (Komarevo) - Svetoslav (Lepitsa)                    2:0 
Pordim (Pordim) - Mizia 2005 (Knezha)                     0:3 awd * 
* - the home team doesn't provide security personnel for the game.
Slavia (Novachene) - Raketa 1111 (Bukovlak)               1:5 

                           Round 5 - postponed match

28 November 2015, Saturday, 14:00 EET:
Chavdar (Brashlyanitsa) - Svetoslav (Lepitsa)             6:1 

                           Round 12

12 March 2016, Saturday, 15:00 EET:
Spartak (Koynare) - Mizia 2005 (Knezha)                   1:2 
Raketa 1111 (Bukovlak) - Svetoslav (Lepitsa)              6:0 awd * 
* - abandoned in 20' at 3:0 when the visitors remain with 6 players on the
    field.
Slavia (Novachene) - Sitomir (Nikopol)                    2:2 
Pordim (Pordim) - Chavdar (Brashlyanitsa)                 1:5 
Botev (Komarevo) - Borba 10 (Shiyakovo)                   2:1 
Belite orli (Pleven) - Levski (Brest)                     3:1 

                           Round 13

19 March 2016, Saturday, 15:00 EET:
Belite orli (Pleven) - Spartak (Koynare)                  4:1 
Levski (Brest) - Botev (Komarevo)                         0:1 
Borba 10 (Shiyakovo) - Pordim (Pordim)                    3:0 
Chavdar (Brashlyanitsa) - Slavia (Novachene)              3:0 
Sitomir (Nikopol) - Raketa 1111 (Bukovlak)                0:1 
Svetoslav (Lepitsa) - Mizia 2005 (Knezha)                 1:1 

                           Round 14

26 March 2016, Saturday, 15:00 EET:
Spartak (Koynare) - Svetoslav (Lepitsa)                   2:2 
Mizia 2005 (Knezha) - Sitomir (Nikopol)                   2:1 
Raketa 1111 (Bukovlak) - Chavdar (Brashlyanitsa)          3:0 awd 
Slavia (Novachene) - Borba 10 (Shiyakovo)                 2:0 
Pordim (Pordim) - Levski (Brest)                          1:8 
Botev (Komarevo) - Belite orli (Pleven)                   1:1 

                           Round 15

2 April 2016, Saturday, 17:00 EEST:
Botev (Komarevo) - Spartak (Koynare)                      3:2 
Belite orli (Pleven) - Pordim (Pordim)                   12:2 
Levski (Brest) - Slavia (Novachene)                       8:1 
Borba 10 (Shiyakovo) - Raketa 1111 (Bukovlak)             0:0 
Chavdar (Brashlyanitsa) - Mizia 2005 (Knezha)             2:2 
Sitomir (Nikopol) - Svetoslav (Lepitsa)                   3:2 

                           Round 16

9 April 2016, Saturday, 17:00 EEST:
Spartak (Koynare) - Sitomir (Nikopol)                     postponed 
Svetoslav (Lepitsa) - Chavdar (Brashlyanitsa)             9:1 
Mizia 2005 (Knezha) - Borba 10 (Shiyakovo)                3:1 
Raketa 1111 (Bukovlak) - Levski (Brest)                   2:3 
Slavia (Novachene) - Belite orli (Pleven)                 postponed 
Pordim (Pordim) - Botev (Komarevo)                        0:3 
2 May 2016, Monday, 18:00 EEST:
Spartak (Koynare) - Sitomir (Nikopol)                     4:1 
Slavia (Novachene) - Belite orli (Pleven)                 1:3 

                           Round 17

16 April 2016, Saturday, 17:00 EEST:
Pordim (Pordim) - Spartak (Koynare)                       0:8 
Botev (Komarevo) - Slavia (Novachene)                     3:0 awd 
Belite orli (Pleven) - Raketa 1111 (Bukovlak)             4:1 
Levski (Brest) - Mizia 2005 (Knezha)                      1:0 
Borba 10 (Shiyakovo) - Svetoslav (Lepitsa)                3:1 
Chavdar (Brashlyanitsa) - Sitomir (Nikopol)               2:3 

                           Round 18

23 April 2016, Saturday, 17:00 EEST:
Spartak (Koynare) - Chavdar (Brashlyanitsa)               5:2 
Sitomir (Nikopol) - Borba 10 (Shiyakovo)                  3:0 awd 
Svetoslav (Lepitsa) - Levski (Brest)                      5:3 
Mizia 2005 (Knezha) - Belite orli (Pleven)                1:6 
Raketa 1111 (Bukovlak) - Botev (Komarevo)                 3:0 awd 
Slavia (Novachene) - Pordim (Pordim)                      3:0 awd 

                           Round 19

30 April 2016, Saturday, 17:00 EEST:
Slavia (Novachene) - Spartak (Koynare)                    1:4 
Pordim (Pordim) - Raketa 1111 (Bukovlak)                  1:8 
Botev (Komarevo) - Mizia 2005 (Knezha)                    2:0 
Belite orli (Pleven) - Svetoslav (Lepitsa)                8:1 
Levski (Brest) - Sitomir (Nikopol)                        5:0 
Borba 10 (Shiyakovo) - Chavdar (Brashlyanitsa)            1:2 

                           Round 16 - postponed matches

2 May 2016, Monday, 18:00 EEST:
Spartak (Koynare) - Sitomir (Nikopol)                     4:1 
Slavia (Novachene) - Belite orli (Pleven)                 1:3 

                           Round 20

7 May 2016, Saturday, 18:00 EEST:
Spartak (Koynare) - Borba 10 (Shiyakovo)                  2:2 
Chavdar (Brashlyanitsa) - Levski (Brest)                  0:1 
Sitomir (Nikopol) - Belite orli (Pleven)                  1:3 
Svetoslav (Lepitsa) - Botev (Komarevo)                    0:2 
Mizia 2005 (Knezha) - Pordim (Pordim)                     3:0 awd * 
* - the visitors don't show up.
Raketa 1111 (Bukovlak) - Slavia (Novachene)               3:0 awd * 
* - the visitors don't show up.

                           Round 21

14 May 2016, Saturday, 18:00 EEST:
Raketa 1111 (Bukovlak) - Spartak (Koynare)                3:0 
Slavia (Novachene) - Mizia 2005 (Knezha)                  0:3 
Pordim (Pordim) - Svetoslav (Lepitsa)                     2:8 
Botev (Komarevo) - Sitomir (Nikopol)                      6:2 
Belite orli (Pleven) - Chavdar (Brashlyanitsa)            7:0 
Levski (Brest) - Borba 10 (Shiyakovo)                     5:2 

                           Round 22

21 May 2016, Saturday, 18:00 EEST:
Spartak (Koynare) - Levski (Brest)                        2:6 
Borba 10 (Shiyakovo) - Belite orli (Pleven)               3:1 
Chavdar (Brashlyanitsa) - Botev (Komarevo)                3:2 
Sitomir (Nikopol) - Pordim (Pordim)                       3:0 
Svetoslav (Lepitsa) - Slavia (Novachene)                  3:0 
Mizia 2005 (Knezha) - Raketa 1111 (Bukovlak)              0:3 

top


A OFG Pleven 2015/16 - Results grid

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                        1.   2.   3.   4.   5.   6.   7.   8.   9.  10.  11.  12. 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Belite orli (Pleven)               XXX  4:1  6:0  0:0  2:0  3:1  3:2  7:0  4:1  8:1  5:0 12:2 
 2. Raketa 1111 (Bukovlak)             4:2  XXX  3:0* 1:0  3:0* 2:3  4:0  3:0* 3:0  6:0* 3:0* 5:1 
 3. Botev (Komarevo)                   1:1  2:1  XXX  6:2  2:0  4:1  2:1  4:0  3:2  2:0  3:0* 4:4 
 4. Sitomir (Nikopol)                  1:3  0:1  3:0  XXX  4:0  3:1  3:0* 3:2  2:0  3:2  3:0* 3:0 
 5. Mizia 2005 (Knezha)                1:6  0:3  1:0  2:1  XXX  1:0  3:1  2:2  3:1  2:0  3:0* 3:0*
 6. Levski (Brest)                     1:0  1:0  0:1  5:0  1:0  XXX  5:2  1:3  3:3  1:3  8:1 10:1 
 7. Borba 10 (Shiyakovo)               3:1  0:0  0:1  4:0  2:0  1:0  XXX  1:2  2:1  3:1  4:1  3:0 
 8. Chavdar (Brashlyanitsa)            2:4  4:3  3:2  2:3  2:2  0:1  1:1  XXX  1:2  6:1  3:0  2:0 
 9. Spartak (Koynare)                  1:2  1:5  1:1  4:1  1:2  2:6  2:2  5:2  XXX  2:2  7:1  4:1 
10. Svetoslav (Lepitsa)                1:2  3:3  0:2  1:2  1:1  5:3  2:1  9:1  0:0  XXX  3:0  7:1 
11. Slavia (Novachene)                 1:3  1:5  0:1  2:2  0:3  4:1  2:0  2:2  1:4  2:0  XXX  3:0*
12. Pordim (Pordim)                    1:4  1:8  0:3  3:4  0:3* 1:8  2:4  1:5  0:8  2:8  3:4  XXX 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

top


B OFG Pleven - iztok 2015/16

| Results grid |

Rounds: | 01 | 02 | 03 | 04 | 05 | 06 | 07 | 08 | 09 |
        | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |


                           Final Standings:

                                        M    W   D   L    GD      P

 1. Botev (Tranchovitsa)               16   14   2   0   81:8    44       
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Spartak Pleven II (Pleven)         16   10   1   5   58:30   31 [+]   
 3. Osam (Kozar Belene)                16    8   3   5   38:40   27       
 4. Obnova (Obnova)                    16    8   2   6   35:27   26       
 5. Voyvoda (Dragash voyvoda)          16    4   1  11   29:62   13       
 6. Pobeda (Gradishte)                 16    3   3  10   27:57   12       
 7. Dinamo (Izgrev)                    16    3   2  11   22:53   11       
 8. Vihar (Gulyantsi)                  16    2   1  13   22:68    7 [+]   
 9. Botev 2014 (Balgarene)             16   11   3   2   53:20   36    [*]

Notes
  - Belite orli (Pleven), 1st last season; is promoted to "A" OFG.
  - Spartak Pleven II (Pleven), Slavia (Asenovtsi) and Vihar (Gulyantsi) join the group.
  - Botev (Valchitran), 11th last season; withdraws.
  - Spartak (Muselievo), 4th; Vinaya (Zgalevo), 9th last season; and Slavia (Asenovtsi), newly joined the group; initially apply for participation but just before round 1 withdraw due to a lack of players. The initial 12-team, 22-round schedule (see below) is reworked into a 9-team, 18-round schedule.
    1. Botev (Balgarene)         - 12. Pobeda (Gradishte)
    2. Spartak (Muselievo)       - 11. Obnova (Obnova)
    3. Botev (Tranchovitsa)      - 10. Osam (Kozar Belene)
    4. Voyvoda (Dragash voyvoda) - 9. Slavia (Asenovtsi)
    5. Dinamo (Izgrev)           - 8. Vinaya (Zgalevo)
    6. Vihar (Gulyantsi)         - 7. Spartak Pleven II (Pleven)
  - On 18 May 2016 Botev (Balgarene) is relegated from the group for refusing to come onto the field for the second half in their round 21 match against Spartak Pleven II (Pleven). Its results still count and its opponents are awarded 3:0 wins.


                           Round 1

6 September 2015, Sunday, 11:00 EEST:
Botev 2014 (Balgarene) - Pobeda (Gradishte)               5:0 
Botev (Tranchovitsa) - Osam (Kozar Belene)                4:0 
Vihar (Gulyantsi) - Spartak Pleven II (Pleven)            0:3 
Dinamo (Izgrev) - Obnova (Obnova)                         postponed 
22 November 2015, Sunday, 11:00 EET:
Dinamo (Izgrev) - Obnova (Obnova)                         1:0 
Voyvoda (Dragash voyvoda)                                 bye

                           Round 2

13 September 2015, Sunday, 11:00 EEST:
Obnova (Obnova) - Voyvoda (Dragash voyvoda)               4:1 
Spartak Pleven II (Pleven) - Dinamo (Izgrev)              7:1 
Osam (Kozar Belene) - Vihar (Gulyantsi)                   4:4 
Botev 2014 (Balgarene) - Botev (Tranchovitsa)             2:2 
Pobeda (Gradishte)                                        bye

                           Round 3

20 September 2015, Sunday, 11:00 EEST:
Botev (Tranchovitsa) - Pobeda (Gradishte)                 8:0 
Vihar (Gulyantsi) - Botev 2014 (Balgarene)                1:4 
Dinamo (Izgrev) - Osam (Kozar Belene)                     0:1 
Voyvoda (Dragash voyvoda) - Spartak Pleven II (Pleven)    1:6 
Obnova (Obnova)                                           bye

                           Round 4

27 September 2015, Sunday, 11:00 EEST:
Pobeda (Gradishte) - Obnova (Obnova)                      2:1 
Osam (Kozar Belene) - Voyvoda (Dragash voyvoda)           4:1 
Botev 2014 (Balgarene) - Dinamo (Izgrev)                  5:1 
27 September 2015, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
in Shiyakovo:
Botev (Tranchovitsa) - Vihar (Gulyantsi)                  2:0 
Spartak Pleven II (Pleven)                                bye

                           Round 5

3 October 2015, Saturday, 16:00 EEST:
in Tranchovitsa:
Dinamo (Izgrev) - Botev (Tranchovitsa)                    0:3 
4 October 2015, Sunday, 11:00 EEST:
Vihar (Gulyantsi) - Pobeda (Gradishte)                    3:0 
Voyvoda (Dragash voyvoda) - Botev 2014 (Balgarene)        1:2 
Obnova (Obnova) - Spartak Pleven II (Pleven)              1:1 
Osam (Kozar Belene)                                       bye

                           Round 6

10 October 2015, Saturday, 11:00 EEST:
Pobeda (Gradishte) - Spartak Pleven II (Pleven)           3:5 
11 October 2015, Sunday, 11:00 EEST:
Osam (Kozar Belene) - Obnova (Obnova)                     8:3 
Botev (Tranchovitsa) - Voyvoda (Dragash voyvoda)         12:0 
in Shiyakovo:
Vihar (Gulyantsi) - Dinamo (Izgrev)                       5:2 
Botev 2014 (Balgarene)                                    bye

                           Round 7

17 October 2015, Saturday, 13:30 EEST:
Voyvoda (Dragash voyvoda) - Vihar (Gulyantsi)             6:4 
17 October 2015, Saturday, 16:00 EEST:
Obnova (Obnova) - Botev 2014 (Balgarene)                  1:1 
18 October 2015, Sunday, 11:00 EEST:
Dinamo (Izgrev) - Pobeda (Gradishte)                      2:2 
Spartak Pleven II (Pleven) - Osam (Kozar Belene)          4:1 
Botev (Tranchovitsa)                                      bye

                           Round 8

1 November 2015, Sunday, 11:00 EET:
Pobeda (Gradishte) - Osam (Kozar Belene)                  postponed 
Botev 2014 (Balgarene) - Spartak Pleven II (Pleven)       postponed 
Botev (Tranchovitsa) - Obnova (Obnova)                    postponed 
Dinamo (Izgrev) - Voyvoda (Dragash voyvoda)               postponed 
15 November 2015, Sunday, 14:00 EET:
Pobeda (Gradishte) - Osam (Kozar Belene)                  1:1 
Botev 2014 (Balgarene) - Spartak Pleven II (Pleven)       5:1 
Botev (Tranchovitsa) - Obnova (Obnova)                    5:0 
Dinamo (Izgrev) - Voyvoda (Dragash voyvoda)               3:2 
Vihar (Gulyantsi)                                         bye

                           Round 9

8 November 2015, Sunday, 11:00 EET:
Voyvoda (Dragash voyvoda) - Pobeda (Gradishte)            4:1 
Obnova (Obnova) - Vihar (Gulyantsi)                       3:0 awd * 
* - the visitors don't show up.
Spartak Pleven II (Pleven) - Botev (Tranchovitsa)         1:3 
Osam (Kozar Belene) - Botev 2014 (Balgarene)              1:4 
Dinamo (Izgrev)                                           bye

                           Round 8 - postponed matches

15 November 2015, Sunday, 14:00 EET:
Pobeda (Gradishte) - Osam (Kozar Belene)                  1:1 
Botev 2014 (Balgarene) - Spartak Pleven II (Pleven)       5:1 
Botev (Tranchovitsa) - Obnova (Obnova)                    5:0 
Dinamo (Izgrev) - Voyvoda (Dragash voyvoda)               3:2 

                           Round 1 - postponed match

22 November 2015, Sunday, 11:00 EET:
Dinamo (Izgrev) - Obnova (Obnova)                         1:0 

                           Round 10

20 March 2016, Sunday, 11:00 EET:
Pobeda (Gradishte) - Botev 2014 (Balgarene)               1:5 
Osam (Kozar Belene) - Botev (Tranchovitsa)                1:9 
Spartak Pleven II (Pleven) - Vihar (Gulyantsi)            8:0 
Obnova (Obnova) - Dinamo (Izgrev)                         5:1 
Voyvoda (Dragash voyvoda)                                 bye

                           Round 11

27 March 2016, Sunday, 11:00 EEST:
Voyvoda (Dragash voyvoda) - Obnova (Obnova)               1:4 
Dinamo (Izgrev) - Spartak Pleven II (Pleven)              0:4 
Vihar (Gulyantsi) - Osam (Kozar Belene)                   1:4 
Botev (Tranchovitsa) - Botev 2014 (Balgarene)             2:2 
Pobeda (Gradishte)                                        bye

                           Round 12

2 April 2016, Saturday, 11:00 EEST:
Botev 2014 (Balgarene) - Vihar (Gulyantsi)                5:0 
Spartak Pleven II (Pleven) - Voyvoda (Dragash voyvoda)    4:2 
3 April 2016, Sunday, 11:00 EEST:
Pobeda (Gradishte) - Botev (Tranchovitsa)                 0:7 
Osam (Kozar Belene) - Dinamo (Izgrev)                     3:2 
Obnova (Obnova)                                           bye

                           Round 13

9 April 2016, Saturday, 11:00 EEST:
Dinamo (Izgrev) - Botev 2014 (Balgarene)                  0:6 
10 April 2016, Sunday, 11:00 EEST:
Obnova (Obnova) - Pobeda (Gradishte)                      4:1 
Voyvoda (Dragash voyvoda) - Osam (Kozar Belene)           2:2 
Vihar (Gulyantsi) - Botev (Tranchovitsa)                  0:7 
Spartak Pleven II (Pleven)                                bye

                           Round 14

16 April 2016, Saturday, 14:30 EEST:
Spartak Pleven II (Pleven) - Obnova (Obnova)              0:1 
17 April 2016, Sunday, 11:00 EEST:
Pobeda (Gradishte) - Vihar (Gulyantsi)                    5:1 
Botev (Tranchovitsa) - Dinamo (Izgrev)                    5:1 
Botev 2014 (Balgarene) - Voyvoda (Dragash voyvoda)        6:0 
Osam (Kozar Belene)                                       bye

                           Round 15

24 April 2016, Sunday, 11:00 EEST:
Spartak Pleven II (Pleven) - Pobeda (Gradishte)           8:6 
Obnova (Obnova) - Osam (Kozar Belene)                     4:0 
Voyvoda (Dragash voyvoda) - Botev (Tranchovitsa)          1:5 
Dinamo (Izgrev) - Vihar (Gulyantsi)                       7:1 
Botev 2014 (Balgarene)                                    bye

                           Round 16

1 May 2016, Sunday, 11:00 EEST:
Pobeda (Gradishte) - Dinamo (Izgrev)                      1:1 
Vihar (Gulyantsi) - Voyvoda (Dragash voyvoda)             2:4 
Osam (Kozar Belene) - Spartak Pleven II (Pleven)          3:0 
2 May 2016, Monday, 17:00 EEST:
Botev 2014 (Balgarene) - Obnova (Obnova)                  1:0 
Botev (Tranchovitsa)                                      bye

                           Round 17

8 May 2016, Sunday, 11:00 EEST:
Osam (Kozar Belene) - Pobeda (Gradishte)                  2:1 
Spartak Pleven II (Pleven) - Botev 2014 (Balgarene)       6:0 awd * 
* - the visitors refuse to come out for the second half.
Obnova (Obnova) - Botev (Tranchovitsa)                    0:4 
Voyvoda (Dragash voyvoda) - Dinamo (Izgrev)               3:0 
Vihar (Gulyantsi)                                         bye

                           Round 18

15 May 2016, Sunday, 11:00 EEST:
Pobeda (Gradishte) - Voyvoda (Dragash voyvoda)            3:0 
Vihar (Gulyantsi) - Obnova (Obnova)                       0:4 
Botev (Tranchovitsa) - Spartak Pleven II (Pleven)         postponed 
Botev 2014 (Balgarene) - Osam (Kozar Belene)              0:3 awd 
22 May 2016, Sunday, 11:00 EEST:
Botev (Tranchovitsa) - Spartak Pleven II (Pleven)         3:0 
Dinamo (Izgrev)                                           bye

top


B OFG Pleven - iztok 2015/16 - Results grid

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                        1.   2.   3.   4.   5.   6.   7.   8.   9. 
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Botev (Tranchovitsa)               XXX  3:0  4:0  5:0 12:0  8:0  5:1  2:0  2:2 
 2. Spartak Pleven II (Pleven)         1:3  XXX  4:1  0:1  4:2  8:6  7:1  8:0  6:0*
 3. Osam (Kozar Belene)                1:9  3:0  XXX  8:3  4:1  2:1  3:2  4:4  1:4 
 4. Obnova (Obnova)                    0:4  1:1  4:0  XXX  4:1  4:1  5:1  3:0* 1:1 
 5. Voyvoda (Dragash voyvoda)          1:5  1:6  2:2  1:4  XXX  4:1  3:0  6:4  1:2 
 6. Pobeda (Gradishte)                 0:7  3:5  1:1  2:1  3:0  XXX  1:1  5:1  1:5 
 7. Dinamo (Izgrev)                    0:3  0:4  0:1  1:0  3:2  2:2  XXX  7:1  0:6 
 8. Vihar (Gulyantsi)                  0:7  0:3  1:4  0:4  2:4  3:0  5:2  XXX  1:4 
 9. Botev 2014 (Balgarene)             2:2  5:1  0:3* 1:0  6:0  5:0  5:1  5:0  XXX 
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

top


B OFG Pleven - tsentar 2015/16

| Results grid |

Rounds: | 01 | 02 | 03 | 04 | 05 | 06 | 07 | 08 | 09 | 10 | 11 |
        | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 |


                           Final Standings:

                                        M    W   D   L    GD      P

 1. Ustrem (Kreta)                     20   18   0   2   66:18   54       
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Boychinov (Koilovtsi)              20   12   4   4   46:29   40       
 3. Dunav (Gigen)                      20   10   2   8   45:42   32 [-]   
 4. Yasen (Yasen)                      20    9   4   7   30:34   31       
 5. Benkovski (Opanets)                20    8   2  10   37:49   26        [1 0 1  8:7  3]
 6. Trastenik 2009 (Dolna Mitropolia)  20    8   2  10   52:54   26        [1 0 1  7:8  3]
 7. Kosmos (Grivitsa)                  20    8   1  11   32:26   25       
 8. Spartak (Bozhuritsa)               20    7   2  11   27:38   23        [1 0 1  6:5  3]
 9. Svoboda (Milkovitsa)               20    7   2  11   33:46   23        [1 0 1  5:6  3]
10. Iskar (Orehovitsa)                 20    7   1  12   32:43   22       
11. Levski (Gorna Mitropolia)          20    4   4  12   30:51   16 [-]   
--. Botev (Dolna Mitropolia)            2    0   0   2    0:6     -    [*]

Notes
  - Levski (Gorna Mitropolia), 12th; and Dunav (Gigen), 13th and excluded from "A" OFG last season; are relegated to "B" OFG - tsentar.
  - Raketa 1111 (Bukovlak), 1st last season; is promoted to "A" OFG.
  - Trastenik 2009 (Dolna Mitropolia) plays its home games in Gorna Mitropolia.
  - Botev (Dolna Mitropolia) withdraws after round 2 due to lack of players. Its results up to this point are annulled and its opponents until the end of the season bye.

                           Round 1

29 August 2015, Saturday, 18:00 EEST:
Boychinov (Koilovtsi) - Trastenik 2009 (D.Mitrop.)        5:4 
Svoboda (Milkovitsa) - Ustrem (Kreta)                     2:5 
Benkovski (Opanets) - Spartak (Bozhuritsa)                2:1 
Levski (Gorna Mitropolia) - Dunav (Gigen)                 2:2 
Iskar (Orehovitsa) - Botev (Dolna Mitropolia)             3:0 awd  /annulled/ 
30 August 2015, Sunday, 18:00 EEST:
Kosmos (Grivitsa) - Yasen (Yasen)                         0:1 

                           Round 2

5 September 2015, Saturday, 17:00 EEST:
in Gorna Mitropolia:
Trastenik 2009 (D.Mitrop.) - Botev (Dolna Mitropolia)     3:0 awd  /annulled/ 
Dunav (Gigen) - Iskar (Orehovitsa)                        2:0 
Spartak (Bozhuritsa) - Levski (Gorna Mitropolia)          1:0 
Yasen (Yasen) - Benkovski (Opanets)                       1:0 
Boychinov (Koilovtsi) - Svoboda (Milkovitsa)              3:1 
6 September 2015, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
Ustrem (Kreta) - Kosmos (Grivitsa)                        4:1 

                           Round 3

12 September 2015, Saturday, 17:00 EEST:
Svoboda (Milkovitsa) - Trastenik 2009 (D.Mitrop.)         1:2 
Benkovski (Opanets) - Ustrem (Kreta)                      0:5 
Levski (Gorna Mitropolia) - Yasen (Yasen)                 0:0 
Iskar (Orehovitsa) - Spartak (Bozhuritsa)                 1:0 
Botev (Dolna Mitropolia) - Dunav (Gigen)                  annulled 
13 September 2015, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
Kosmos (Grivitsa) - Boychinov (Koilovtsi)                 2:2 

                           Round 4

19 September 2015, Saturday, 17:00 EEST:
in Gorna Mitropolia:
Trastenik 2009 (Dolna Mitropolia) - Dunav (Gigen)         6:0 
Spartak (Bozhuritsa) - Botev (Dolna Mitropolia)           annulled 
Yasen (Yasen) - Iskar (Orehovitsa)                        3:1 
Ustrem (Kreta) - Levski (Gorna Mitropolia)                6:0 
Boychinov (Koilovtsi) - Benkovski (Opanets)               1:0 
20 September 2015, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
Svoboda (Milkovitsa) - Kosmos (Grivitsa)                  3:0 

                           Round 5

26 September 2015, Saturday, 17:00 EEST:
Levski (Gorna Mitropolia) - Boychinov (Koilovtsi)         2:4 
Iskar (Orehovitsa) - Ustrem (Kreta)                       1:3 
Botev (Dolna Mitropolia) - Yasen (Yasen)                  annulled 
Dunav (Gigen) - Spartak (Bozhuritsa)                      2:1 
27 September 2015, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
in Gorna Mitropolia:
Kosmos (Grivitsa) - Trastenik 2009 (Dolna Mitropolia)     1:2 
Benkovski (Opanets) - Svoboda (Milkovitsa)                0:0 

                           Round 6

3 October 2015, Saturday, 16:00 EEST:
in Gorna Mitropolia:
Trastenik 2009 (D.Mitrop.) - Spartak (Bozhuritsa)         6:2 
Yasen (Yasen) - Dunav (Gigen)                             2:4 
Ustrem (Kreta) - Botev (Dolna Mitropolia)                 annulled 
Boychinov (Koilovtsi) - Iskar (Orehovitsa)                2:1 
Svoboda (Milkovitsa) - Levski (Gorna Mitropolia)          0:1 
4 October 2015, Sunday, 16:00 EEST:
Kosmos (Grivitsa) - Benkovski (Opanets)                   3:0 awd * 
* - the visitors don't show up.

                           Round 7

10 October 2015, Saturday, 16:00 EEST:
Benkovski (Opanets) - Trastenik 2009 (Dolna Mitropolia)   4:5 
Iskar (Orehovitsa) - Svoboda (Milkovitsa)                 1:2 
Botev (Dolna Mitropolia) - Boychinov (Koilovtsi)          annulled 
Spartak (Bozhuritsa) - Yasen (Yasen)                      0:3 awd 
11 October 2015, Sunday, 16:00 EEST:
Levski (Gorna Mitropolia) - Kosmos (Grivitsa)             1:2 
Dunav (Gigen) - Ustrem (Kreta)                            1:2 

                           Round 8

17 October 2015, Saturday, 16:00 EEST:
in Gorna Mitropolia:
Trastenik 2009 (Dolna Mitropolia) - Yasen (Yasen)         3:3 
Ustrem (Kreta) - Spartak (Bozhuritsa)                     3:0 awd 
Boychinov (Koilovtsi) - Dunav (Gigen)                     3:0 awd * 
* - the visitors don't show up.
Svoboda (Milkovitsa) - Botev (Dolna Mitropolia)           annulled 
Benkovski (Opanets) - Levski (Gorna Mitropolia)           4:1 
18 October 2015, Sunday, 16:00 EEST:
Kosmos (Grivitsa) - Iskar (Orehovitsa)                    3:0 

                           Round 9

31 October 2015, Saturday, 14:00 EET:
Levski (Gorna Mitropolia) - Trastenik 2009 (D.Mitrop.)    postponed 
Iskar (Orehovitsa) - Benkovski (Opanets)                  postponed 
Dunav (Gigen) - Svoboda (Milkovitsa)                      postponed 
Spartak (Bozhuritsa) - Boychinov (Koilovtsi)              postponed 
Yasen (Yasen) - Ustrem (Kreta)                            postponed 
1 November 2015, Sunday, 14:00 EET:
Botev (Dolna Mitropolia) - Kosmos (Grivitsa)              annulled 
21 November 2015, Saturday, 14:00 EET:
Levski (Gorna Mitropolia) - Trastenik 2009 (D.Mitrop.)    4:2 
Iskar (Orehovitsa) - Benkovski (Opanets)                  3:0 awd * 
* - the visitors don't show up.
Spartak (Bozhuritsa) - Boychinov (Koilovtsi)              1:1 
Yasen (Yasen) - Ustrem (Kreta)                            3:1 
22 November 2015, Sunday, 14:00 EET:
Dunav (Gigen) - Svoboda (Milkovitsa)                      2:4 

                           Round 10

7 November 2015, Saturday, 13:00 EET:
in Gorna Mitropolia:
Trastenik 2009 (Dolna Mitropolia) - Ustrem (Kreta)        1:4 
7 November 2015, Saturday, 14:00 EET:
Boychinov (Koilovtsi) - Yasen (Yasen)                     3:0 
Benkovski (Opanets) - Botev (Dolna Mitropolia)            annulled 
7 November 2015, Saturday, 15:00 EET:
Levski (Gorna Mitropolia) - Iskar (Orehovitsa)            1:2 
8 November 2015, Sunday, 11:00 EET:
Svoboda (Milkovitsa) - Spartak (Bozhuritsa)               4:2 
8 November 2015, Sunday, 14:00 EET:
Kosmos (Grivitsa) - Dunav (Gigen)                         2:0 

                           Round 11

14 November 2015, Saturday, 14:00 EET:
Iskar (Orehovitsa) - Trastenik 2009 (Dolna Mitropolia)    2:1 
Botev (Dolna Mitropolia) - Levski (Gorna Mitropolia)      annulled 
Yasen (Yasen) - Svoboda (Milkovitsa)                      1:1 
Ustrem (Kreta) - Boychinov (Koilovtsi)                    2:0 
15 November 2015, Sunday, 14:00 EET:
Dunav (Gigen) - Benkovski (Opanets)                       5:0 
Spartak (Bozhuritsa) - Kosmos (Grivitsa)                  2:0 

                           Round 9 - postponed matches

21 November 2015, Saturday, 14:00 EET:
Levski (Gorna Mitropolia) - Trastenik 2009 (D.Mitrop.)    4:2 
Iskar (Orehovitsa) - Benkovski (Opanets)                  3:0 awd * 
* - the visitors don't show up.
Spartak (Bozhuritsa) - Boychinov (Koilovtsi)              1:1 
Yasen (Yasen) - Ustrem (Kreta)                            3:1 
22 November 2015, Sunday, 14:00 EET:
Dunav (Gigen) - Svoboda (Milkovitsa)                      2:4 

                           Round 12

12 March 2016, Saturday, 15:00 EET:
in Gorna Mitropolia:
Trastenik 2009 (D.Mitrop.) - Boychinov (Koilovtsi)        3:3 
Ustrem (Kreta) - Svoboda (Milkovitsa)                     4:1 
13 March 2016, Sunday, 15:00 EET:
Yasen (Yasen) - Kosmos (Grivitsa)                         2:1 
Spartak (Bozhuritsa) - Benkovski (Opanets)                3:1 
Dunav (Gigen) - Levski (Gorna Mitropolia)                 2:0 
Iskar (Orehovitsa)                                        bye

                           Round 13

19 March 2016, Saturday, 15:00 EET:
Levski (Gorna Mitropolia) - Spartak (Bozhuritsa)          1:1 
Benkovski (Opanets) - Yasen (Yasen)                       2:1 
Svoboda (Milkovitsa) - Boychinov (Koilovtsi)              2:3 
20 March 2016, Sunday, 15:00 EET:
Iskar (Orehovitsa) - Dunav (Gigen)                        3:1 
Kosmos (Grivitsa) - Ustrem (Kreta)                        0:1 
Trastenik 2009 (Dolna Mitropolia)                         bye

                           Round 14

26 March 2016, Saturday, 15:00 EET:
in Gorna Mitropolia:
Trastenik 2009 (D.Mitrop.) - Svoboda (Milkovitsa)         3:1 
Ustrem (Kreta) - Benkovski (Opanets)                      3:1 
Yasen (Yasen) - Levski (Gorna Mitropolia)                 1:1 
Spartak (Bozhuritsa) - Iskar (Orehovitsa)                 2:1 
27 March 2016, Sunday, 15:00 EEST:
Boychinov (Koilovtsi) - Kosmos (Grivitsa)                 3:0 
Dunav (Gigen)                                             bye

                           Round 15

2 April 2016, Saturday, 17:00 EEST:
Iskar (Orehovitsa) - Yasen (Yasen)                        7:2 
Levski (Gorna Mitropolia) - Ustrem (Kreta)                0:5 
Benkovski (Opanets) - Boychinov (Koilovtsi)               2:1 
3 April 2016, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
Dunav (Gigen) - Trastenik 2009 (Dolna Mitropolia)         4:3 
Kosmos (Grivitsa) - Svoboda (Milkovitsa)                  3:0 
Spartak (Bozhuritsa)                                      bye

                           Round 16

9 April 2016, Saturday, 17:00 EEST:
Svoboda (Milkovitsa) - Benkovski (Opanets)                3:1 
Boychinov (Koilovtsi) - Levski (Gorna Mitropolia)         5:2 
Ustrem (Kreta) - Iskar (Orehovitsa)                       6:1 
10 April 2016, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
in Gorna Mitropolia:
Trastenik 2009 (Dolna Mitropolia) - Kosmos (Grivitsa)     0:6 
Spartak (Bozhuritsa) - Dunav (Gigen)                      2:1 
Yasen (Yasen)                                             bye

                           Round 17

16 April 2016, Saturday, 17:00 EEST:
Spartak (Bozhuritsa) - Trastenik 2009 (D.Mitrop.)         3:2 
Iskar (Orehovitsa) - Boychinov (Koilovtsi)                1:1 
Levski (Gorna Mitropolia) - Svoboda (Milkovitsa)          4:0 
17 April 2016, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
Dunav (Gigen) - Yasen (Yasen)                             3:0 awd 
Benkovski (Opanets) - Kosmos (Grivitsa)                   2:1 
Ustrem (Kreta)                                            bye

                           Round 18

23 April 2016, Saturday, 17:00 EEST:
in Gorna Mitropolia:
Trastenik 2009 (Dolna Mitropolia) - Benkovski (Opanets)   2:4 
Svoboda (Milkovitsa) - Iskar (Orehovitsa)                 3:1 
Yasen (Yasen) - Spartak (Bozhuritsa)                      1:0 
24 April 2016, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
Kosmos (Grivitsa) - Levski (Gorna Mitropolia)             3:0 
Ustrem (Kreta) - Dunav (Gigen)                            4:1 
Boychinov (Koilovtsi)                                     bye

                           Round 19

30 April 2016, Saturday, 17:00 EEST:
Yasen (Yasen) - Trastenik 2009 (Dolna Mitropolia)         2:1 
Spartak (Bozhuritsa) - Ustrem (Kreta)                     1:3 
Levski (Gorna Mitropolia) - Benkovski (Opanets)           4:5 
1 May 2016, Sunday, 18:00 EEST:
Dunav (Gigen) - Boychinov (Koilovtsi)                     3:0 awd 
Iskar (Orehovitsa) - Kosmos (Grivitsa)                    1:0 
Svoboda (Milkovitsa)                                      bye

                           Round 20

7 May 2016, Saturday, 18:00 EEST:
Benkovski (Opanets) - Iskar (Orehovitsa)                  4:1 
Boychinov (Koilovtsi) - Spartak (Bozhuritsa)              2:1 
Ustrem (Kreta) - Yasen (Yasen)                            3:1 
8 May 2016, Sunday, 18:00 EEST:
in Gorna Mitropolia:
Trastenik 2009 (D.Mitrop.) - Levski (Gorna Mitropolia)    3:2 
Svoboda (Milkovitsa) - Dunav (Gigen)                      postponed 
29 May 2016, Sunday, 18:00 EEST:
Svoboda (Milkovitsa) - Dunav (Gigen)                      2:5 
Kosmos (Grivitsa)                                         bye

                           Round 21

14 May 2016, Saturday, 18:00 EEST:
Ustrem (Kreta) - Trastenik 2009 (Dolna Mitropolia)        2:0 
Yasen (Yasen) - Boychinov (Koilovtsi)                     2:1 
Spartak (Bozhuritsa) - Svoboda (Milkovitsa)               4:1 
Iskar (Orehovitsa) - Levski (Gorna Mitropolia)            3:4 
15 May 2016, Sunday, 18:00 EEST:
Dunav (Gigen) - Kosmos (Grivitsa)                         2:1 
Benkovski (Opanets)                                       bye

                           Round 22

21 May 2016, Saturday, 18:00 EEST:
in Gorna Mitropolia:
Trastenik 2009 (Dolna Mitropolia) - Iskar (Orehovitsa)    3:1 
Svoboda (Milkovitsa) - Yasen (Yasen)                      2:1 
Boychinov (Koilovtsi) - Ustrem (Kreta)                    3:0 
22 May 2016, Sunday, 18:00 EEST:
Benkovski (Opanets) - Dunav (Gigen)                       5:5 
Kosmos (Grivitsa) - Spartak (Bozhuritsa)                  3:0 
Levski (Gorna Mitropolia)                                 bye

                           Round 20 - postponed match

29 May 2016, Sunday, 18:00 EEST:
Svoboda (Milkovitsa) - Dunav (Gigen)                      2:5 

top


B OFG Pleven - tsentar 2015/16 - Results grid

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                        1.   2.   3.   4.   5.   6.   7.   8.   9.  10.  11.  12. 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Ustrem (Kreta)                     XXX  2:0  4:1  3:1  3:1  2:0  4:1  3:0* 4:1  6:1  6:0  --- 
 2. Boychinov (Koilovtsi)              3:0  XXX  3:0* 3:0  1:0  5:4  3:0  2:1  3:1  2:1  5:2  --- 
 3. Dunav (Gigen)                      1:2  3:0* XXX  3:0* 5:0  4:3  2:1  2:1  2:4  2:0  2:0  --- 
 4. Yasen (Yasen)                      3:1  2:1  2:4  XXX  1:0  2:1  2:1  1:0  1:1  3:1  1:1  --- 
 5. Benkovski (Opanets)                0:5  2:1  5:5  2:1  XXX  4:5  2:1  2:1  0:0  4:1  4:1  --- 
 6. Trastenik 2009 (Dolna Mitropolia)  1:4  3:3  6:0  3:3  2:4  XXX  0:6  6:2  3:1  3:1  3:2 (3:0)
 7. Kosmos (Grivitsa)                  0:1  2:2  2:0  0:1  3:0* 1:2  XXX  3:0  3:0  3:0  3:0  --- 
 8. Spartak (Bozhuritsa)               1:3  1:1  2:1  0:3* 3:1  3:2  2:0  XXX  4:1  2:1  1:0  --- 
 9. Svoboda (Milkovitsa)               2:5  2:3  2:5  2:1  3:1  1:2  3:0  4:2  XXX  3:1  0:1  --- 
10. Iskar (Orehovitsa)                 1:3  1:1  3:1  7:2  3:0* 2:1  1:0  1:0  1:2  XXX  3:4 (3:0)
11. Levski (Gorna Mitropolia)          0:5  2:4  2:2  0:0  4:5  4:2  1:2  1:1  4:0  1:2  XXX  --- 
12. Botev (Dolna Mitropolia)           ---  ---  ---  ---  ---  ---  ---  ---  ---  ---  ---  XXX 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

top


B OFG Pleven - zapad 2015/16

| Results grid |

Rounds: | 01 | 02 | 03 | 04 | 05 | 06 | 07 | 08 | 09 | 10 | 11 |
        | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 |


                           Final Standings:

                                        M    W   D   L    GD      P

 1. Levski (Pisarovo)                  20   17   1   2   57:20   52       
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Levski (Suhache)                   20   14   3   3   70:23   45       
 3. Ventsi (Iskar)                     20   12   2   6   54:31   38       
 4. Botev (Ruptsi)                     20   11   3   6   50:47   36       
 5. Iskar (Chomakovtsi)                20    9   2   9   51:40   29       
 6. Edinstvo (Dolni Dabnik)            20    8   2  10   47:45   26        [2 0 0  8:3  6]
 7. Chavdar (Sadovets)                 20    8   2  10   36:44   26        [0 0 2  3:8  0]
 8. Kaylaka (Pleven)                   20    4   5  11   38:54   17 [+]   
 9. Iskar (Dolni Lukovit)              20    3   3  14   30:71   12       
10. Lavrov (Gorni Dabnik)              20    3   2  15   24:71   11       
11. Drenovets (Gornik)                 20    6   5   9   32:43   23 [+][*]

Notes
  - Svetoslav (Lepitsa), 1st last season; is promoted to "A" OFG.
  - Drenovets (Gornik), excluded from the group last season; joins the group again.
  - Kaylaka (Pleven) joins the group. The team plays its home games in Yasen.
  - On 18 May 2016 Drenovets (Gornik) is relegated from the group for walking off the field in their round 21 match against Iskar (Chomakovtsi). Its results still count and its opponents are awarded 3:0 wins.


                           Round 1

6 September 2015, Sunday, 11:00 EEST:
Lavrov (Gorni Dabnik) - Levski (Suhache)                  0:3 
6 September 2015, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
Chavdar (Sadovets) - Levski (Pisarovo)                    1:2 
Iskar (Dolni Lukovit) - Iskar (Chomakovtsi)               1:2 
Ventsi (Iskar) - Kaylaka (Pleven)                         4:1 
Botev (Ruptsi) - Edinstvo (Dolni Dabnik)                  1:5 
Drenovets (Gornik)                                        bye

                           Round 2

13 September 2015, Sunday, 11:00 EEST:
Levski (Suhache) - Botev (Ruptsi)                         4:0 
13 September 2015, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
in Yasen:
Kaylaka (Pleven) - Lavrov (Gorni Dabnik)                  2:2 
Iskar (Chomakovtsi) - Ventsi (Iskar)                      3:3 
Levski (Pisarovo) - Iskar (Dolni Lukovit)                 9:2 
Drenovets (Gornik) - Chavdar (Sadovets)                   2:1 
Edinstvo (Dolni Dabnik)                                   bye

                           Round 3

20 September 2015, Sunday, 11:00 EEST:
Edinstvo (Dolni Dabnik) - Levski (Suhache)                2:0 
20 September 2015, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
Iskar (Dolni Lukovit) - Drenovets (Gornik)                0:0 
Ventsi (Iskar) - Levski (Pisarovo)                        0:2 
Lavrov (Gorni Dabnik) - Iskar (Chomakovtsi)               2:5 
Botev (Ruptsi) - Kaylaka (Pleven)                         4:1 
Chavdar (Sadovets)                                        bye

                           Round 4

27 September 2015, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
in Yasen:
Kaylaka (Pleven) - Edinstvo (Dolni Dabnik)                0:2 
Iskar (Chomakovtsi) - Botev (Ruptsi)                      2:3 
Levski (Pisarovo) - Lavrov (Gorni Dabnik)                 4:0 
Drenovets (Gornik) - Ventsi (Iskar)                       0:3 
Chavdar (Sadovets) - Iskar (Dolni Lukovit)                4:3 
Levski (Suhache)                                          bye

                           Round 5

4 October 2015, Sunday, 11:00 EEST:
Levski (Suhache) - Kaylaka (Pleven)                       3:6 
4 October 2015, Sunday, 16:00 EEST:
Ventsi (Iskar) - Chavdar (Sadovets)                       3:0 
Lavrov (Gorni Dabnik) - Drenovets (Gornik)                1:0 
Botev (Ruptsi) - Levski (Pisarovo)                        0:2 
Edinstvo (Dolni Dabnik) - Iskar (Chomakovtsi)             0:1 
Iskar (Dolni Lukovit)                                     bye

                           Round 6

11 October 2015, Sunday, 11:00 EEST:
Iskar (Chomakovtsi) - Levski (Suhache)                    2:2 
11 October 2015, Sunday, 16:00 EEST:
Levski (Pisarovo) - Edinstvo (Dolni Dabnik)               2:1 
Drenovets (Gornik) - Botev (Ruptsi)                       1:3 
Chavdar (Sadovets) - Lavrov (Gorni Dabnik)                2:1 
Iskar (Dolni Lukovit) - Ventsi (Iskar)                    1:3 
Kaylaka (Pleven)                                          bye

                           Round 7

18 October 2015, Sunday, 11:00 EEST:
Levski (Suhache) - Levski (Pisarovo)                      4:0 
18 October 2015, Sunday, 16:00 EEST:
Lavrov (Gorni Dabnik) - Iskar (Dolni Lukovit)             3:3 
Botev (Ruptsi) - Chavdar (Sadovets)                       4:2 
Edinstvo (Dolni Dabnik) - Drenovets (Gornik)              3:1 
in Yasen:
Kaylaka (Pleven) - Iskar (Chomakovtsi)                    3:0 
Ventsi (Iskar)                                            bye

                           Round 8

1 November 2015, Sunday, 11:00 EET:
Drenovets (Gornik) - Levski (Suhache)                     postponed 
1 November 2015, Sunday, 14:00 EET:
Levski (Pisarovo) - Kaylaka (Pleven)                      postponed 
Chavdar (Sadovets) - Edinstvo (Dolni Dabnik)              postponed 
Iskar (Dolni Lukovit) - Botev (Ruptsi)                    postponed 
Ventsi (Iskar) - Lavrov (Gorni Dabnik)                    postponed 
28 November 2015, Saturday, 14:00 EET:
Levski (Pisarovo) - Kaylaka (Pleven)                      2:1 
Drenovets (Gornik) - Levski (Suhache)                     0:3 
Chavdar (Sadovets) - Edinstvo (Dolni Dabnik)              1:2 
at a neutral venue: *
Iskar (Dolni Lukovit) - Botev (Ruptsi)                    2:6 
* - at a neutral venue due to Iskar serving a home match ban.
Ventsi (Iskar) - Lavrov (Gorni Dabnik)                    3:0 
Iskar (Chomakovtsi)                                       bye

                           Round 9

8 November 2015, Sunday, 11:00 EET:
Levski (Suhache) - Chavdar (Sadovets)                     4:1 
8 November 2015, Sunday, 14:00 EET:
Botev (Ruptsi) - Ventsi (Iskar)                           3:2 
Edinstvo (Dolni Dabnik) - Iskar (Dolni Lukovit)           5:3 
Kaylaka (Pleven) - Drenovets (Gornik)                     2:2 
Iskar (Chomakovtsi) - Levski (Pisarovo)                   3:0 
Lavrov (Gorni Dabnik)                                     bye

                           Round 10

15 November 2015, Sunday, 11:00 EET:
Iskar (Dolni Lukovit) - Levski (Suhache)                  0:7 awd * 
* - abandoned in 65' at 1:4, when home team fans invade the pitch and a
    fighting ensues. Iskar is banned with playing 3 home matches at a
    neutral venue.
15 November 2015, Sunday, 14:00 EET:
Drenovets (Gornik) - Iskar (Chomakovtsi)                  2:0 
Chavdar (Sadovets) - Kaylaka (Pleven)                     3:2 
Ventsi (Iskar) - Edinstvo (Dolni Dabnik)                  3:2 
Lavrov (Gorni Dabnik) - Botev (Ruptsi)                    2:3 
Levski (Pisarovo)                                         bye

                           Round 11

22 November 2015, Sunday, 11:00 EET:
Levski (Suhache) - Ventsi (Iskar)                         2:0 
22 November 2015, Sunday, 14:00 EET:
Edinstvo (Dolni Dabnik) - Lavrov (Gorni Dabnik)           2:1 
Kaylaka (Pleven) - Iskar (Dolni Lukovit)                  4:1 
Iskar (Chomakovtsi) - Chavdar (Sadovets)                  0:1 
Levski (Pisarovo) - Drenovets (Gornik)                    1:0 
Botev (Ruptsi)                                            bye

                           Round 8 - postponed matches

28 November 2015, Saturday, 14:00 EET:
Levski (Pisarovo) - Kaylaka (Pleven)                      2:1 
Drenovets (Gornik) - Levski (Suhache)                     0:3 
Chavdar (Sadovets) - Edinstvo (Dolni Dabnik)              1:2 
at a neutral venue: *
Iskar (Dolni Lukovit) - Botev (Ruptsi)                    2:6 
* - at a neutral venue due to Iskar serving a home match ban.
Ventsi (Iskar) - Lavrov (Gorni Dabnik)                    3:0 

                           Round 12

13 March 2016, Sunday, 11:00 EET:
Levski (Suhache) - Lavrov (Gorni Dabnik)                  9:0 
13 March 2016, Sunday, 15:00 EET:
Levski (Pisarovo) - Chavdar (Sadovets)                    4:1 
Iskar (Chomakovtsi) - Iskar (Dolni Lukovit)               7:1 
Kaylaka (Pleven) - Ventsi (Iskar)                         3:1 
Edinstvo (Dolni Dabnik) - Botev (Ruptsi)                  1:1 
Drenovets (Gornik)                                        bye

                           Round 13

20 March 2016, Sunday, 11:00 EET:
Botev (Ruptsi) - Levski (Suhache)                         2:2 
20 March 2016, Sunday, 15:00 EET:
Lavrov (Gorni Dabnik) - Kaylaka (Pleven)                  3:2 
Ventsi (Iskar) - Iskar (Chomakovtsi)                      1:0 
at a neutral venue: *
Iskar (Dolni Lukovit) - Levski (Pisarovo)                 1:2 
* - at a neutral venue due to Iskar serving a home match ban.
Chavdar (Sadovets) - Drenovets (Gornik)                   2:2 
Edinstvo (Dolni Dabnik)                                   bye

                           Round 14

27 March 2016, Sunday, 11:00 EEST:
Levski (Suhache) - Edinstvo (Dolni Dabnik)                3:0 awd * 
* - the visitors don't show up.
27 March 2016, Sunday, 15:00 EEST:
Drenovets (Gornik) - Iskar (Dolni Lukovit)                2:0 
Levski (Pisarovo) - Ventsi (Iskar)                        2:0 
Iskar (Chomakovtsi) - Lavrov (Gorni Dabnik)               8:2 
Kaylaka (Pleven) - Botev (Ruptsi)                         1:3 
Chavdar (Sadovets)                                        bye

                           Round 15

3 April 2016, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
Edinstvo (Dolni Dabnik) - Kaylaka (Pleven)                1:1 
Botev (Ruptsi) - Iskar (Chomakovtsi)                      postponed 
Lavrov (Gorni Dabnik) - Levski (Pisarovo)                 0:2 
Ventsi (Iskar) - Drenovets (Gornik)                       2:2 
at a neutral venue: *
Iskar (Dolni Lukovit) - Chavdar (Sadovets)                3:1 
* - at a neutral venue due to Iskar serving a home match ban.
29 May 2016, Sunday, 18:00 EEST:
Botev (Ruptsi) - Iskar (Chomakovtsi)                      3:0 
Levski (Suhache)                                          bye

                           Round 16

10 April 2016, Sunday, 11:00 EEST:
Kaylaka (Pleven) - Levski (Suhache)                       2:5 
10 April 2016, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
Chavdar (Sadovets) - Ventsi (Iskar)                       2:0 
Drenovets (Gornik) - Lavrov (Gorni Dabnik)                4:1 
Levski (Pisarovo) - Botev (Ruptsi)                        6:0 
Iskar (Chomakovtsi) - Edinstvo (Dolni Dabnik)             3:2 
Iskar (Dolni Lukovit)                                     bye

                           Round 17

17 April 2016, Sunday, 11:00 EEST:
Levski (Suhache) - Iskar (Chomakovtsi)                    4:0 
17 April 2016, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
Edinstvo (Dolni Dabnik) - Levski (Pisarovo)               3:4 
Botev (Ruptsi) - Drenovets (Gornik)                       2:2 
Lavrov (Gorni Dabnik) - Chavdar (Sadovets)                0:4 
Ventsi (Iskar) - Iskar (Dolni Lukovit)                    postponed 
29 April 2016, Friday, 17:00 EEST:
Ventsi (Iskar) - Iskar (Dolni Lukovit)                    6:1 
Kaylaka (Pleven)                                          bye

                           Round 18

24 April 2016, Sunday, 11:00 EEST:
Levski (Pisarovo) - Levski (Suhache)                      2:2 
24 April 2016, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
Iskar (Dolni Lukovit) - Lavrov (Gorni Dabnik)             2:0 
Chavdar (Sadovets) - Botev (Ruptsi)                       3:0 
Drenovets (Gornik) - Edinstvo (Dolni Dabnik)              6:3 
Iskar (Chomakovtsi) - Kaylaka (Pleven)                    6:2 
Ventsi (Iskar)                                            bye

                           Round 17 - postponed match

29 April 2016, Friday, 17:00 EEST:
Ventsi (Iskar) - Iskar (Dolni Lukovit)                    6:1 

                           Round 19

29 April 2016, Friday, 11:00 EEST:
Levski (Suhache) - Drenovets (Gornik)                     6:1 
1 May 2016, Sunday, 18:00 EEST:
Kaylaka (Pleven) - Levski (Pisarovo)                      0:3 
Edinstvo (Dolni Dabnik) - Chavdar (Sadovets)              postponed 
Botev (Ruptsi) - Iskar (Dolni Lukovit)                    postponed 
Lavrov (Gorni Dabnik) - Ventsi (Iskar)                    1:3 
24 May 2016, Tuesday, 18:00 EEST:
Botev (Ruptsi) - Iskar (Dolni Lukovit)                    3:1 
29 May 2016, Sunday, 18:00 EEST:
Edinstvo (Dolni Dabnik) - Chavdar (Sadovets)              6:2 
Iskar (Chomakovtsi)                                       bye

                           Round 20

7 May 2016, Saturday, 11:00 EEST:
Drenovets (Gornik) - Kaylaka (Pleven)                     5:1 
8 May 2016, Sunday, 11:00 EEST:
Chavdar (Sadovets) - Levski (Suhache)                     0:2 
8 May 2016, Sunday, 18:00 EEST:
Ventsi (Iskar) - Botev (Ruptsi)                           7:1 
Iskar (Dolni Lukovit) - Edinstvo (Dolni Dabnik)           3:2 
Levski (Pisarovo) - Iskar (Chomakovtsi)                   5:1 
Lavrov (Gorni Dabnik)                                     bye

                           Round 21

15 May 2016, Sunday, 11:00 EEST:
Levski (Suhache) - Iskar (Dolni Lukovit)                  3:0 
15 May 2016, Sunday, 18:00 EEST:
Iskar (Chomakovtsi) - Drenovets (Gornik)                  6:0 awd * 
* - the visitors walk off the field.
Kaylaka (Pleven) - Chavdar (Sadovets)                     2:2 
Edinstvo (Dolni Dabnik) - Ventsi (Iskar)                  3:5 
Botev (Ruptsi) - Lavrov (Gorni Dabnik)                    8:1 
Levski (Pisarovo)                                         bye

                           Round 22

22 May 2016, Sunday, 11:00 EEST:
Ventsi (Iskar) - Levski (Suhache)                         5:2 
22 May 2016, Sunday, 18:00 EEST:
Lavrov (Gorni Dabnik) - Edinstvo (Dolni Dabnik)           4:2 
Iskar (Dolni Lukovit) - Kaylaka (Pleven)                  2:2 
Chavdar (Sadovets) - Iskar (Chomakovtsi)                  3:2 
Drenovets (Gornik) - Levski (Pisarovo)                    0:3 awd 
Botev (Ruptsi)                                            bye

                           Round 19 - postponed match

24 May 2016, Tuesday, 18:00 EEST:
Botev (Ruptsi) - Iskar (Dolni Lukovit)                    3:1 

                           Round 15 - postponed match

29 May 2016, Sunday, 18:00 EEST:
Botev (Ruptsi) - Iskar (Chomakovtsi)                      3:0 

                           Round 19 - postponed match

29 May 2016, Sunday, 18:00 EEST:
Edinstvo (Dolni Dabnik) - Chavdar (Sadovets)              6:2 

top


B OFG Pleven - zapad 2015/16 - Results grid

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                        1.   2.   3.   4.   5.   6.   7.   8.   9.  10.  11. 
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Levski (Pisarovo)                  XXX  2:2  2:0  6:0  5:1  2:1  4:1  2:1  9:2  4:0  1:0 
 2. Levski (Suhache)                   4:0  XXX  2:0  4:0  4:0  3:0* 4:1  3:6  3:0  9:0  6:1 
 3. Ventsi (Iskar)                     0:2  5:2  XXX  7:1  1:0  3:2  3:0  4:1  6:1  3:0  2:2 
 4. Botev (Ruptsi)                     0:2  2:2  3:2  XXX  3:0  1:5  4:2  4:1  3:1  8:1  2:2 
 5. Iskar (Chomakovtsi)                3:0  2:2  3:3  2:3  XXX  3:2  0:1  6:2  7:1  8:2  6:0*
 6. Edinstvo (Dolni Dabnik)            3:4  2:0  3:5  1:1  0:1  XXX  6:2  1:1  5:3  2:1  3:1 
 7. Chavdar (Sadovets)                 1:2  0:2  2:0  3:0  3:2  1:2  XXX  3:2  4:3  2:1  2:2 
 8. Kaylaka (Pleven)                   0:3  2:5  3:1  1:3  3:0  0:2  2:2  XXX  4:1  2:2  2:2 
 9. Iskar (Dolni Lukovit)              1:2  0:7* 1:3  2:6  1:2  3:2  3:1  2:2  XXX  2:0  0:0 
10. Lavrov (Gorni Dabnik)              0:2  0:3  1:3  2:3  2:5  4:2  0:4  3:2  3:3  XXX  1:0 
11. Drenovets (Gornik)                 0:3* 0:3  0:3  1:3  2:0  6:3  2:1  5:1  2:0  4:1  XXX 
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

top