Kupa na Bulgaria 2015/16


Kupa na Bulgaria - Preliminary Phase

Rules
  - All teams from the four "V" AFG and the 28 OFG may enter the Preliminary Phase.
  - Within each oblasten savet (of 28) teams play against each other until a single
team remains. This is followed by eliminations between those winners within each
of the four zonalni saveta, until two teams of each are determined, a total of 8.
  - Winners are determined over one leg with penalties if score is level after regular
time.
  - The lower level team within each pair is host. If both teams from a pair are from
the same level, hosting is determined by draw.
  - The four winners of the Preliminary Phase must be determined no later than
10 September 2015, Thursday, 17:00 h.

ZS representatives

Northeastern Bulgaria: Chernomorets (Balchik) and Svetkavitsa Targovishte (Targovishte)
Northwestern Bulgaria: Etar V.Tarnovo (Veliko Tarnovo) and Lokomotiv 1929 (Mezdra)
Southwestern Bulgaria: CSKA (Sofia) and Pirin (Gotse Delchev)
Southeastern Bulgaria: Vihar (Stroevo) and Nesebar (Nesebar)

Note: If not shown otherwise, in all Preliminary Phase matches the
team, listed first in each pair, is host.

Northeastern Bulgaria (ZS Varna)

Oblastni qualifications

Oblast Varna

No teams from the oblast enter the competition.

Oblast Dobrich

Chernomorets (Balchik) is the only participating team.

Oblast Shumen

No teams from the oblast enter the competition.

Oblast Targovishte

Svetkavitsa Targovishte (Targovishte) is the only participating team.

Oblast Ruse

No teams from the oblast enter the competition.

Oblast Silistra

No teams from the oblast enter the competition.

Oblast Razgrad

No teams from the oblast enter the competition.

Mezhduoblastni qualifications

Varna/Dobrich/Shumen Stream

Chernomorets (Balchik) is the only participating team.

Ruse/Silistra/Razgrad/Targovishte Stream

Svetkavitsa Targovishte (Targovishte) is the only participating team.

top

Northwestern Bulgaria (ZS Veliko Tarnovo)

Oblastni qualifications

Oblast Veliko Tarnovo

Etar Veliko Tarnovo (Veliko Tarnovo) is the only participating team.

Oblast Gabrovo

No teams from the oblast enter the competition.

Oblast Pleven

No teams from the oblast enter the competition.

Oblast Lovech

Apriltsi 2001 (Apriltsi) is the only participating team.

Oblast Vratsa

                           Final

2 September 2015, Wednesday, 17:00 EEST:
in Mezdra, "Lokomotiv" st.:
Lokomotiv 1929 (Mezdra) - Ogosta (Hayredin)               4:0 (0:0) 
  [1:0 Petar Zlatkov 58', 2:0 Tsvetomir Angelov 62', 3:0 Tsvetomir Tsenov 73',
   4:0 Tsvetomir Angelov 76']

Oblast Montana

                           Final

27 August 2015, Thursday, 17:30 EEST:
in Nikolovo:
Vihar 23 (Nikolovo) - Kariana (Erden)                     3:1 
  [1:0 Milen Zakov 1p-d, 1:1 Georgi Tsekov, 2:1 Emiliyan Ivov,
   3:1 Galin Slavchev]

Oblast Vidin

Bdin 1923 (Vidin) is the only participating team.

Mezhduoblastni qualifications

Veliko Tarnovo/Gabrovo/Pleven/Lovech Stream

                           Final

2 September 2015, Wednesday, 17:00 EEST:
in Apriltsi:
Apriltsi 2001 (Apriltsi) - Etar V.Tarnovo (V.Tarnovo)     1:5 (0:2) 
  [0:1 Ivan Petkov 1', 0:2 Radoslav Baychev 10'-pen, 0:3 Dobri Petrov 60',
   1:3 _ 63', 1:4 Aleksandar Uzunov 68', 1:5 Emil Grozev 74']

Vratsa/Montana/Vidin Stream

                           First Round

2 September 2015, Wednesday, 17:00 EEST:
in Nikolovo:
Vihar 23 (Nikolovo) - Bdin 1923 (Vidin)                   0:2 (0:1) 
  [0:1 Nikolay Ivanikov 1', 0:2 Emiliyan Ivov 52'-og]
  [missed pen: Milen Zakov (V) 42']
Lokomotiv 1929 (Mezdra)                                   bye

                           Final

9 September 2015, Wednesday, 17:00 EEST:
Lokomotiv 1929 (Mezdra) - Bdin 1923 (Vidin)               4:3 (1:2) 

top

Southwestern Bulgaria (ZS Sofia)

Oblastni qualifications

Oblast Sofia (stolitsa)

                           First Round

12 August 2015, Wednesday, 18:30 EEST:
in Sofia, "Lokomotiv" st.:
Lokomotiv (Sofia) - Septemvri (Sofia)                     1:2 (1:1) 
  [0:1 Asen Chandarov 15', 1:1 Rumen Rangelov 17', 1:2 Hristo Spasov 70'], 300 spectators
in kv.Botunets, Sofia:
Kremikovtsi (kv.Kremikovtsi, Sf) - Sofia 2010 (Sofia)     1:4 (0:2) 
  [0:1 Nikolay Petkov 10', 0:2 Valentin Dobrevski 16', 0:3 Borislav Peshev 59'-og,
   1:3 Ivan Nochev 86', 1:4 Valentin Dobrevski 90'+2'], 150 spectators
in Sofia, old "Akademik" st. /4-ti kilometar/:
Akademik 1947 (Sofia) - Vitosha (Bistritsa, obl.Sf)       0:7 
CSKA (Sofia)                                              bye

                           1/2 finals

19 August 2015, Wednesday, 18:00 EEST:
in Sofia, "Letishte" st.:
Vitosha (Bistritsa, obl.Sofia st.) - Septemvri (Sofia)    3:3 (1:1); penalties: 4:5 
  [1:0 Miroslav Todorov 28', 1:1 Antonio Pavlov 31', 3:1 Aleksandar Aleksandrov 59',60';
   3:3 Antonio Pavlov 76',90'-pen]
   [penalties: (started by Vitosha)
    1.vit: Stoyan Georgiev - 1:0,
     .sep: Antonio Pavlov - 1:1;
    2.vit: Kristiyan Kochilov - 2:1,
     .sep: Anatoli Todorov - 2:2;
    3.vit: Aleksandar Aleksandrov - 3:2,
     .sep: Nikolay Nikolov - 3:3;
    4.vit: Angel Stoyanov - Emil Petrov saves - 3:3,
     .sep: Dimitar Andonov - 3:4;
    5.vit: Miroslav Todorov - 4:4,
     .sep: Kiril Brestovichki - 4:5], ~ 200 spectators
19 August 2015, Wednesday, 18:30 EEST:
in Sofia, "Balgarska armia" st.:
CSKA (Sofia) - Sofia 2010 (Sofia)                         4:1 (3:1)  /live on Diema Sport 2/ 
  [1:0 Valentin Stoev 12'-og, 2:0 Preslav Yordanov 23', 3:0 Nikolay Tsvetkov 29',
   3:1 Ivo Ivanov 42'-og, 4:1 Preslav Yordanov 89']

                           Final

26 August 2015, Wednesday, 18:45 EEST:
in Sofia, "Balgarska armia" st.:
Septemvri (Sofia) - CSKA (Sofia)                          0:1 (0:0)  /live on Diema Sport 2/ 
  [0:1 Preslav Yordanov 90'+5']

Oblast Sofia

                           Final

12 August 2015, Wednesday, 18:00 EEST:
in kv.Maslovo, Kostinbrod, "Georgi Benkovski" st.:
OFK Kostinbrod 2012 (Kostinbrod) - Botev 1937 (Ihtiman)   2:2; penalties: 0:3 

Oblast Pernik

                           Final

19 August 2015, Wednesday, 18:00 EEST:
Metalurg 1957 (Pernik) - Studena (Studena)                3:0 

Oblast Blagoevgrad

                           Final

19 August 2015, Wednesday, 17:30 EEST:
in Karlovo:
Belasitsa (Petrich) - Pirin (Gotse Delchev)               0:2 (0:0) 
  [0:1 Ilia Tafrov 40', 0:2 Stoyko Ivanov 90'+2']

Oblast Kyustendil

No teams from the oblast enter the competition.

Oblast Pazardzhik

                           First Round

19 August 2015, Wednesday, 18:00 EEST:
in Peshtera:
Svoboda 2011 (Peshtera) - Chiko (Byaga)                   2:4 
Saraya (Saraya)                                           bye

                           Final

26 August 2015, Wednesday, 18:00 EEST:
in Saraya:
Saraya (Saraya) - Chiko (Byaga)                           2:0 

Mezhduoblastni qualifications

Sofia (stolitsa)/Sofia/Pazardzhik Stream

                           First Round

2 September 2015, Wednesday, 17:00 EEST:
in Pazardzhik, "Georgi Benkovski" st.:
Saraya (Saraya) - CSKA (Sofia)                            0:11 (0:7)  /live on Diema Sport 2/ 
  [0:1 Viktor Raychev 2', 0:2 Kostadin Hazurov 18', 0:3 Lazar Kostov 31'-og,
   0:4 Kostadin Hazurov 37', 0:5 Radoy Bozhilov 42', 0:6 Kostadin Hazurov 44',
   0:7 Kiril Dinchev 45'+1', 0:8 Radoy Bozhilov 48', 0:9 Preslav Yordanov 52',
   0:10 Nikolay Tsvetkov 85', 0:11 Milen Kikarin 88']
  [left w/o sub: Petar Vitanov (CSKA) 89']
Botev 1937 (Ihtiman)                                      bye

                           Final

9 September 2015, Wednesday, 20:00 EEST:
in Sofia, "Balgarska armia" st.:
CSKA (Sofia) - Botev 1937 (Ihtiman)                       5:0 (1:0)  /live on Diema Sport 2/ 

Blagoevgrad/Kyustendil/Pernik Stream

                           Final

2 September 2015, Wednesday, 17:00 EEST:
in Pernik, "Metalurg" st.:
Metalurg 1957 (Pernik) - Pirin (Gotse Delchev)            0:2 (0:1) 
  [0:1 Atanas Georgiev 27', 0:2 Mario Bliznakov 80']
  [missed pen: Mario Bliznakov (P) 86']

top

Southeastern Bulgaria (ZS Plovdiv)

Oblastni qualifications

Oblast Plovdiv

                           First Round

19 August 2015, Wednesday, 18:00 EEST:
Rakovski (Rakovski) - Borislav 2009 (Parvomay)            1:1; penalties: 3:5 
Atletik (Kuklen) - Vihar (Belozem)                        2:2; penalties: 4:2 
Vihar (Stroevo) - Maritsa (Plovdiv)                       1:0 
19 August 2015, Wednesday, 19:00 EEST:
Maritsa 2003 (Manole) - Asenovets 2005 (Asenovgrad)       2:2; penalties: 3:4 

                           1/2 finals

26 August 2015, Wednesday, 18:00 EEST:
Vihar (Stroevo) - Asenovets 2005 (Asenovgrad)             3:1 
Atletik (Kuklen) - Borislav 2009 (Parvomay)               3:0 

                           Final

2 September 2015, Wednesday, 17:00 EEST:
Vihar (Stroevo) - Atletik (Kuklen)                        1:1; penalties: 3:0 

Oblast Smolyan

No teams from the oblast enter the competition.

Oblast Haskovo

                           Final

19 August 2015, Wednesday, 17:30 EEST:
in Harmanli:
Dimitrovgrad 1947 (Dmgr) - Svilengrad 1921 (Svilengrad)   0:3 

Oblast Kardzhali

No teams from the oblast enter the competition.

Oblast Stara Zagora

Rozova dolina (Kazanlak) is the only participating team.

Oblast Sliven

Zagorets (Nova Zagora) is the only participating team.

Oblast Burgas

Nesebar (Nesebar) is the only participating team.

Oblast Yambol

No teams from the oblast enter the competition.

Mezhduoblastni qualifications

Plovdiv/Smolyan/Haskovo/Kardzhali Stream

                           Final

9 September 2015, Wednesday, 17:00 EEST:
Vihar (Stroevo) - Svilengrad 1921 (Svilengrad)            1:0 

Stara Zagora/Sliven/Burgas/Yambol Stream

                           First round

19 August 2015, Wednesday, 17:30 EEST:
Rozova dolina (Kazanlak) - Nesebar (Nesebar)              2:2 (1:2); penalties: 3:5 
Zagorets (Nova Zagora)                                    bye

                           Final

26 August 2015, Wednesday, 18:00 EEST:
Nesebar (Nesebar) - Zagorets (Nova Zagora)                1:0 

top


Kupa na Bulgaria - Final Phase

First round

Chernomorets (Balchik)0 Lokomotiv (G.Oryahovitsa)3
Lokomotiv 1929 (Mezdra)0 Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad)5
Oborishte (Panagyurishte)0 Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv)2
Pirin (Gotse Delchev)1 Montana 1921 (Montana)3
Lokomotiv 2012 (Mezdra)0 Liteks (Lovech)3
Dunav 2010 (Ruse)4 Botev (Galabovo)0
Nesebar (Nesebar)1 Pirin (Blagoevgrad)0
Pomorie (Pomorie)0 (2) Levski (Sofia)0 (4) penalties
Svetkavitsa Targovishte (Targovishte)0 Beroe (Stara Zagora)4
Vereya (Stara Zagora)1 Bansko (Bansko)3 after extra time
Vihar (Stroevo)0 (5) Dobrudzha 1919 (Dobrich)0 (3) penalties
Pirin 2002 (Razlog)1 Cherno more (Varna)7
Spartak Pleven (Pleven)2 Slavia 1913 (Sofia)1
CSKA (Sofia)3 Neftohimik 1962 (Burgas)1
Etar V.Tarnovo (Veliko Tarnovo)1 (4) Sozopol (Sozopol)1 (5) penalties
Septemvri (Simitli)0 Botev (Plovdiv)4

Second round

Lokomotiv (Gorna Oryahovitsa)1 Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad)0
Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv)1 (2) Montana 1921 (Montana)1 (4) penalties
Liteks (Lovech)4 Dunav 2010 (Ruse)2
Nesebar (Nesebar)1 Levski (Sofia)3
Beroe (Stara Zagora)3 Bansko (Bansko)1
Vihar (Stroevo)0 Cherno more (Varna)5
Spartak Pleven (Pleven)0 CSKA (Sofia)2
Sozopol (Sozopol)1 Botev (Plovdiv)0

Quarter-finals

Lokomotiv (Gorna Oryahovitsa)1 (3) Montana 1921 (Montana)1 (4) penalties
Liteks (Lovech)3 Levski (Sofia)0 after extra time
Beroe (Stara Zagora)0 (5) Cherno more (Varna)0 (3) penalties
CSKA (Sofia)3 Sozopol (Sozopol)0

Semi-finals

Montana 1921 (Montana)02 Liteks (Lovech)10
Beroe (Stara Zagora)00 CSKA (Sofia)22

Final

Montana 1921 (Montana)0 CSKA (Sofia)1


Kupa na Bulgaria - First Round (1/16 finals)

Rules
  - Participate the 8 ZS representatives from the Preliminary Phase, the 14 non-II "B" FG
teams and the 10 "A" FG teams (a total of 32 teams).
  - 32 teams are drawn into 16 pairs.
  - The teams are distributed into 2 pots as follows:
    - Pot 1: the 10 "A" FG teams and the 6 "B" FG teams with the highest placing in the group
from the previous season - Lokomotiv (G.Oryahovitsa), Bansko, Dobrudzha 1919 (Dobrich), Sozopol,
Neftohimik Burgas 1962 and Botev (Galabovo).
    - Pot 2: the 8 ZS representatives and the 8 "B" FG teams which are not included in Pot 1.
  - Teams from Pot 1 are drawn against teams from Pot 2.
  - Winners are determined over one leg with two extra time periods of 15 minutes each
if score is level after regular time and penalties if score is still level at the end
of extra time.
  - Pot 2 teams are hosts.
  - The 16 winners qualify for the next round.

Draw: 11 September 2015, 11:00 h, at the hall 3 of "Vitosha" park hotel in Sofia.

22 September 2015, Tuesday, 16:00 EEST:
Dunav 2010 (Ruse) - Botev (Galabovo)                      4:0 (3:0) 
  [1:0 Miroslav Budinov 9', 2:0 Svetoslav Chitakov 12', 3:0 Yulian Nenov 29',
   4:0 Martin Kovachev 63'], ~ 2 530 spectators
Lokomotiv 2012 (Mezdra) - Liteks (Lovech)                 0:3 (0:0) 
  [0:1 Bjørn Johnsen 52', 0:2 Tonislav Yordanov 78', 0:3 Diogo Viana 83'], ~ 350 spectators
in kk Albena, "Albena-1" st.:
Chernomorets (Balchik) - Lokomotiv (Gorna Oryahovitsa)    0:3 (0:2) 
  [0:3 Tihomir Kanev 22',37',69'], ~ 500 spectators
23 September 2015, Wednesday, 16:00 EEST:
Oborishte (Panagyurishte) - Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv)      0:2 (0:2) 
  [0:2 Zoran Baldovaliev 12',45'+2']
  [missed pen: Zoran Baldovaliev (L) 45'+2'], ~ 500 spectators
Pirin 2002 (Razlog) - Cherno more (Varna)                 1:7 (0:3) 
  [0:1 Viliyan Bizhev 23', 0:2 Bekir Rasim 34', 0:3 Simeon Raykov 38',
   1:3 Dimitar Dimitrov 53', 1:4 Viliyan Bizhev 54', 1:5 Marc Klok 58',
   1:6 Viliyan Bizhev 74', 1:7 Simeon Raykov 90']
Lokomotiv 1929 (Mezdra) - Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad)       0:5 (0:1) 
  [0:1 Yanaki Smirnov 16', 0:2 Brayan Angulo 50', 0:3 Lucas Sasha 61',
   0:5 Borimir Karamfilov 66',90']
Vihar (Stroevo) - Dobrudzha 1919 (Dobrich)                0:0 (0:0, 0:0) aet; penalties: 5:3 
  [penalties (started by Vihar):
   1.vih: Ivan Atanasov - 1:0,
    .dob: Kristiyan Dimitrov - 1:1;
   2.vih: Aleksandar Urumov - 2:1,
    .dob: Galin Dimov - 2:2;
   3.vih: Aleksandar Belilov - 3:2,
    .dob: Pavel G.Petkov - Todor Malinov saves - 3:2;
   4.vih: Nenko Yonchev - 4:2,
    .dob: Aleksandar Yovchev - 4:3;
   5.vih: Denis Hasan - 5:3]
Svetkavitsa Targovishte (Targ.) - Beroe (Stara Zagora)    0:4 (0:2) 
  [0:1 Stanislav Kostov 12', 0:3 Ismail Isa 41',58'; 0:4 Georgi Dinkov 70']
Spartak Pleven (Pleven) - Slavia 1913 (Sofia)             2:1 (1:1) 
  [1:0 Plamen Tenev 1', 1:1 Jérémy Manzorro 23'-pen, 2:1 Tsvetomir Todorov 62']
Septemvri (Simitli) - Botev (Plovdiv)                     0:4 (0:1) 
  [0:1 Lachezar Baltanov 24', 0:2 Daniel Genov 51', 0:3 Lachezar Baltanov 54',
   0:4 Rahavi Kifouéti 82']
Etar V.Tarnovo (Veliko Tarnovo) - Sozopol (Sozopol)       1:1 (0:1, 1:1) aet; penalties: 4:5 
  [0:1 Diyan Hadzhiev 16', 1:1 Iliyan Trifonov 70']
Pirin (Gotse Delchev) - Montana 1921 (Montana)            1:3 (0:2) 
  [0:1 Atanas Iliev 22', 0:2 Sergey Georgiev 45', 0:3 Atanas Iliev 47',
   1:3 Daniel Gogov 84']
Nesebar (Nesebar) - Pirin (Blagoevgrad)                   1:0 (0:0) 
  [1:0 Stamen Angelov 74']
Vereya (Stara Zagora) - Bansko (Bansko)                   1:3 (1:1, 1:1) aet 
  [0:1 Tsvetan Pavlov 28', 1:1 Petko Ganev 35', 1:3 Atanas Chepilov 97',118']
23 September 2015, Wednesday, 18:45 EEST:
CSKA (Sofia) - Neftohimik 1962 (Burgas)                   3:1 (1:0)  /live on Diema Sport 2/ 
  [1:0 Preslav Yordanov 17', 2:0 Samir Ayass 54', 3:0 Boris Galchev 55',
   3:1 Lyubomir Lyubenov 61'], ~ 5 200 spectators
24 September 2015, Thursday, 18:45 EEST:
in Burgas, "Lazur" st.:
Pomorie (Pomorie) - Levski (Sofia)                        0:0 (0:0, 0:0) aet; penalties: 2:4  /live on Diema Sport 2/ 
  [sent off: Yani Pehlivanov (P) 109', Daniel Stoyanov (P) 116'], ~ 1 500 spectators
  [penalties (started by Levski):
   1.lev: Roman Procházka - 1:0,
    .pom: Kiril Georgiev - 1:1;
   2.lev: Georgi Kostadinov - 2:1,
    .pom: Slavcho Chocolarov - Bojan Jorgačević saves - 2:1;
   3.lev: Maximilian Karner - 3:1,
    .pom: Hristo Lemperov - 3:2;
   4.lev: Atanas Kurdov - Yanko Georgiev saves - 3:2,
    .pom: Georgi Petkov - Bojan Jorgačević saves - 3:2;
   5.lev: Vladimir Gadzhev - 4:2]

top


Kupa na Bulgaria - Second Round (1/8 finals)

Rules
  - Participate the 16 First Round winners.
  - 16 teams are drawn into 8 pairs.
  - Winners are determined over one leg with two extra time periods of 15 minutes each
if score is level after regular time and penalties if score is still level at the end
of extra time.
  - Hosting is determined by the draw.
  - The 8 winners qualify for the next round.

Draw: 30 September 2015, Wednesday, 11:00 h, at hall 3 of "Vitosha" park hotel in Sofia.

27 October 2015, Tuesday, 13:30 EET:
in kv.Komatevo, Plovdiv, "Botev 1912" sports complex:
Vihar (Stroevo) - Cherno more (Varna)                     0:5 (0:2) 
  [0:1 Simeon Raykov 39', 0:2 Juan Manuel Varea 43', 0:3 Simeon Raykov 47',
   0:4 Valentin Yoskov 54', 0:5 Martin Kostadinov 85'], ~ 450 spectators
Spartak Pleven (Pleven) - CSKA (Sofia)                    0:2 (0:1)  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  [0:2 Preslav Yordanov 24',84'], ~ 4 170 spectators
27 October 2015, Tuesday, 15:00 EET:
Sozopol (Sozopol) - Botev (Plovdiv)                       1:0 (1:0) 
  [1:0 Emanuil Manev 4'], 1 582 spectators
27 October 2015, Tuesday, 16:30 EET:
Liteks (Lovech) - Dunav 2010 (Ruse)                       4:2 (1:1)  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  [1:0 Danilo Moreno 29', 1:1 Yulian Nenov 36', 3:1 Georgi Minchev 63',66';
   4:1 Arsénio Nunes 88', 4:2 Yordan Dimitrov 90'+3'], ~ 350 spectators
28 October 2015, Wednesday, 13:30 EET:
Nesebar (Nesebar) - Levski (Sofia)                        1:3 (1:3)  /live on Diema Sport 2/ 
  [0:1 Bozhidar Kraev 13', 0:2 Miguel Bedoya 26', 0:3 Bozhidar Kraev 28',
   1:3 Nikolay Kostov 32'], ~ 1 020 spectators
28 October 2015, Wednesday, 17:30 EET:
Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv) - Montana 1921 (Montana)         1:1 (1:0, 1:1) aet; penalties: 2:4 
  [1:0 Emil Gargorov 43', 1:1 Ivan Minchev 65'], ~ 1 970 spectators 
  [penalties (started by Montana):
   1.mon: Zdravko Lazarov - 0:1,
    .lok: Martin Kamburov - 1:1;
   2.mon: Albi Dosti - 1:2,
    .lok: Dani Kiki - 2:2;
   3.mon: Asen Georgiev - out - 2:2,
    .lok: Emil Gargorov - out - 2:2;
   4.mon: Vladimir Michev - 2:3,
    .lok: Plamen Krumov - Ivaylo Vasilev saves - 2:3;
   5.mon: Ivan Minchev - 2:4]
29 October 2015, Thursday, 13:30 EET:
Lokomotiv (G.Oryahovitsa) - Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad)     1:0 (1:0) 
  [1:0 Ivan Penev 4']
  [sent off: Yordan Apostolov (Lok) 53'], ~ 3 830 spectators
29 October 2015, Thursday, 16:30 EET:
Beroe (Stara Zagora) - Bansko (Bansko)                    3:1 (1:1) 
  [1:0 Georgi Andonov 40', 1:1 Ruslan Ivanov 44', 2:1 Georgi Andonov 64',
   3:1 Elias 82']
  [sent off: Kostadin Slaev (Ban) 76'], ~ 800 spectators

top


Kupa na Bulgaria - Third Round (1/4 finals)

Rules
  - Participate the 8 Second Round winners.
  - 8 teams are drawn into 4 pairs.
  - Winners are determined over one leg with two extra time periods of 15 minutes each
if score is level after regular time and penalties if score is still level at the end
of extra time.
  - Hosting is determined by the draw.
  - The 4 winners qualify for the next round.

Draw: 16 November 2015, Tuesday, 11:00 h, at hall 3 of "Vitosha" park hotel in Sofia.

8 December 2015, Tuesday, 17:30 EET:
Liteks (Lovech) - Levski (Sofia)                          3:0 (0:0, 0:0) aet  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  [1:0 Arsénio Nunes 101', 3:0 Kiril Despodov 109',112']
  [sent off: Helton Dos Reis (Lit) 64'], ~ 4 250 spectators
9 December 2015, Wednesday, 13:00 EET:
Lokomotiv (Gorna Oryahovitsa) - Montana 1921 (Montana)    1:1 (1:0, 1:1) aet; penalties: 3:4 
  [1:0 Tihomir Kanev 29', 1:1 Vladimir Michev 69'], ~ 2 100 spectators
  [penalties (started by Montana):
   1.mon: - Yordan V.Todorov - Plamen Kolev saves - 0:0,
    .lok: - Atanas Fidanin - 0:1;
   2.mon: - Vladimir Michev - 1:1,
    .lok: - Atanas Dimitrov - 1:2;
   3.mon: - Hristian Popov - 2:2,
    .lok: - Martin Raynov - Ivaylo Vasilev saves - 2:2;
   4.mon: - Georgi Angelov - 2:3,
    .lok: - Yordan Apostolov - 3:3;
   5.mon: - Borislav Baldzhiyski - 3:4,
    .lok: - Antoniy Balakov - Ivaylo Vasilev saves - 3:4]
9 December 2015, Wednesday, 17:30 EET:
Beroe (Stara Zagora) - Cherno more (Varna)                0:0 (0:0, 0:0) aet; penalties: 5:3  /live on Diema Sport 2/ 
  [sent off: Spas Delev (B) 118'], ~ 1 850 spectators
  [penalties (started by Beroe):
   1.ber: - Georgi Dinkov - 1:0,
    .chm: - Sténio - 1:1;
   2.ber: - Ivo Ivanov - 2:1,
    .chm: - Marcin Burkhardt - 2:1;
   3.ber: - Stanislav Kostov - 3:1,
    .chm: - Bekir Rasim - 3:2;
   4.ber: - Ismail Isa - 4:2,
    .chm: - Pedro Eugénio - 4:3;
   5.ber: - Elias - 5:3]
10 December 2015, Thursday, 17:00 EET:
CSKA (Sofia) - Sozopol (Sozopol)                          3:0 (0:0)  /live on Diema Sport 2/ 
  [2:0 Preslav Yordanov 78',86'; 3:0 Momchil Tsvetanov 90'+7'], ~ 4 330 spectators

top


Kupa na Bulgaria - Fourth Round (1/2 finals)

Rules
  - Participate the 4 Third Round winners.
  - 4 teams are drawn into 2 pairs.
  - Winners are determined over two legs. If the aggregate score is level at the end
of the second leg, the team with more goals scored away from home qualifies. If teams
are still tied two extra time periods of 15 minutes each are played and penalties taken
if score is still level at the end of extra time.
  - Hosting is determined by the draw.
  - The 2 winners qualify for the next round.

Draw: 15 December 2015, Tuesday, 11:00 h, at hall 3 of "Vitosha" park hotel in Sofia.
* - the draw is postponed indefinitely with PFL’s official statement on the matter was that
this decision has nothing to do with the “A” FG round 20 abandoned match Levski - Litex
and the reason is “a technical problem [...] with the venue for the draw.”
New draw: 16 February 2016, Tuesday, 11:00 h, at hall 3 of "Vitosha" park hotel in Sofia.

                           First Legs

6 April 2016, Wednesday, 17:00 EEST:
Montana 1921 (Montana) - Liteks (Lovech)                  2:0 (1:0)  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  [2:0 Sergey Georgiev 22',70'], ~ 840 spectators
6 April 2016, Wednesday, 19:15 EEST:
Beroe (Stara Zagora) - CSKA (Sofia)                       0:2 (0:1)  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  [0:1 Samir Ayass 5', 0:2 Boris Galchev 53'], ~ 8 800 spectators

                           Second Legs

20 April 2016, Wednesday, 20:00 EEST:
CSKA (Sofia) - Beroe (Stara Zagora)                       2:0 (2:0); aggregate score: 4:0  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  [1:0 Preslav Yordanov 3', 2:0 Nikolay Tsvetkov 41'], ~ 15 000 spectators
21 April 2016, Thursday, 20:00 EEST:
Liteks (Lovech) - Montana 1921 (Montana)                  1:0 (1:0); aggregate score: 1:2  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  [1:0 Kristiyan Malinov 33'], ~ 1 500 spectators

top


Kupa na Bulgaria - Fifth Round (Final)

Rules
  - Participate the 2 Fourth Round winners.
  - The winner of the first drawn semi-final pair is the symbolic host.
  - The match is played at the "Vasil Levski" national stadium in Sofia.
  - The winner is determined over one leg with two extra time periods of 15 minutes each
if score is level after regular time and penalties if score is still level at the end
of extra time.

24 May 2016, Tuesday, 20:00 EEST:
in Sofia, "Vasil Levski" national stadium:
Montana 1921 (Montana) - CSKA (Sofia)                     0:1 (0:1)  /live on Diema/ 
  [0:1 Stanislav Malamov 12']
  [sent off: Emil Velev (coach) (M) 76'], ~ 35 000 spectators

top