OFG Montana 2017/18


A OFG Montana

| Results grid |

Rounds: | 01 | 02 | 03 | 04 | 05 | 06 | 07 | 08 | 09 | 10 | 11 |
        | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 |

                           Current matches:

5 May 2018, Saturday, 18:00 EEST / Round 17:
Vihar 23 (Nikolovo) - Varshets 2012 (Varshets)             - 

                           Standings:

                                        M    W   D   L    GD      P

 1. Pastrina 2012 (Montana)            15   13   2   0   51:5    41       
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2. Vihar 23 (Nikolovo)                14   11   1   2   54:13   34       
 3. Shurdanitsa (Georgi Damyanovo)     15   10   2   3   43:20   32       
 4. Minyor Kiprovets (Chiprovtsi)      15    7   2   6   37:21   23       
 5. Kom (Berkovitsa)                   14    6   2   6   35:20   20 [-]   
 6. Rasovo (Rasovo)                    15    6   1   8   39:44   19 [+]    [1 0 0  3:1  3]
 7. Boychinovtsi (Boychinovtsi)        14    6   1   7   30:41   19        [0 0 1  1:3  0]
 8. Varshets 2012 (Varshets)           14    4   2   8   19:40   14       
 9. Vihar (Barzia)                     15    1   1  13   15:70    4       
10. Ozirovets (Dolno Ozirovo)          15    0   1  14   11:63    1       
11. Partizan (Doktor Yosifovo)         10    6   1   3   21:18   19 [+][*]

Notes
  - Kom (Berkovitsa) is relegated to A OFG Montana from Severozapadna Treta liga.
  - Lyuta (Vladimirovo), Septemvri 2009 (Lehchevo) and Zlatia (Valchedram) are relegated to B OFG.
  - Rasovo (Rasovo) and Partizan (Doktor Yosifovo) are promoted to A OFG from B OFG.
  - Almus 2012 (Lom), 11th last season; withdraws.
  - Vihar 23 (Nikolovo) plays its home games in rounds 12-20 at the "Ogosta" st - artificial field in Montana.
  - Pastrina 2012 (Montana) plays its home games in Nikolovo.
  - Septemvri (Medkovets), 8th; and Lencho (Yakimovo), 10th last season; withdraw just before the start of the season. A new schedule for 12 teams is prepared. The initial draw is as follows:
    1.Varshets 2012 (Varshets)       - 14.Partizan (Doktor Yosifovo)
    2.Rasovo (Rasovo)                - 13.Kom (Berkovitsa)
    3.Vihar (Barzia)                 - 12.Ozirovets (Dolno Ozirovo)
    4.Lencho (Yakimovo)              - 11.Boychinovtsi (Boychinovtsi)
    5.Shurdanitsa (Georgi Damyanovo) - 10.Pastrina 2012 (Montana)
    6.Vihar 23 (Nikolovo)            - 9.Septemvri (Medkovets)
    7.pochiva                        - 8.Minyor Kiprovets (Chiprovtsi)
  - At the winter break Partizan (Doktor Yosifovo) withdraws. Its results still count. A new 9-round schedule for the spring part of the season is drafted to avoid two teams having to bye each round.

                           Round 1

26 August 2017, Saturday, 18:00 EEST:
Varshets 2012 (Varshets) - Partizan (Doktor Yosifovo)     0:3 
Rasovo (Rasovo) - Kom (Berkovitsa)                        postponed 
Vihar (Barzia) - Ozirovets (Dolno Ozirovo)                postponed 
Shurdanitsa (G.Damyanovo) - Pastrina 2012 (Montana)       0:0 
Vihar 23 (Nikolovo) - Minyor Kiprovets (Chiprovtsi)       postponed 
6 September 2017, Wednesday, 17:00 EEST:
Rasovo (Rasovo) - Kom (Berkovitsa)                        2:3 
Vihar 23 (Nikolovo) - Minyor Kiprovets (Chiprovtsi)       1:0 
19 November 2017, Sunday, 14:30 EET:
Vihar (Barzia) - Ozirovets (Dolno Ozirovo)                3:1 
Boychinovtsi (Boychinovtsi)                               bye

                           Round 2

2 September 2017, Saturday, 17:00 EEST:
Partizan (Doktor Yosifovo) - Minyor Kipr. (Chiprovtsi)    1:1 
in Nikolovo:
Pastrina 2012 (Montana) - Vihar 23 (Nikolovo)             0:0 
Boychinovtsi (Boychinovtsi) - Shurdanitsa (G.Damyanovo)   1:1 
Kom (Berkovitsa) - Vihar (Barzia)                         7:0 
Varshets 2012 (Varshets) - Rasovo (Rasovo)                1:2 
Ozirovets (Dolno Ozirovo)                                 bye

                           Round 1 - postponed matches

6 September 2017, Wednesday, 17:00 EEST:
Rasovo (Rasovo) - Kom (Berkovitsa)                        2:3 
Vihar 23 (Nikolovo) - Minyor Kiprovets (Chiprovtsi)       1:0 

                           Round 3

9 September 2017, Saturday, 17:00 EEST:
Rasovo (Rasovo) - Partizan (Doktor Yosifovo)              1:4 
Vihar (Barzia) - Varshets 2012 (Varshets)                 3:4 
10 September 2017, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
Shurdanitsa (G.Damyanovo) - Ozirovets (Dolno Ozirovo)     2:0 
Vihar 23 (Nikolovo) - Boychinovtsi (Boychinovtsi)        10:0 
Minyor Kiprovets (Chiprovtsi) - Pastrina 2012 (Montana)   0:3 
Kom (Berkovitsa)                                          bye

                           Round 4

16 September 2017, Saturday, 17:00 EEST:
Partizan (Doktor Yosifovo) - Pastrina 2012 (Montana)      0:4 
Boychinovtsi (Boychinovtsi) - Minyor Kipr. (Chiprovtsi)   4:3 
Kom (Berkovitsa) - Shurdanitsa (Georgi Damyanovo)         1:2 
Rasovo (Rasovo) - Vihar (Barzia)                          6:1 
17 September 2017, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
Ozirovets (Dolno Ozirovo) - Vihar 23 (Nikolovo)           0:5 
Varshets 2012 (Varshets)                                  bye

                           Round 5

23 September 2017, Saturday, 17:00 EEST:
Vihar (Barzia) - Partizan (Doktor Yosifovo)               1:4 
Shurdanitsa (G.Damyanovo) - Varshets 2012 (Varshets)      3:0 
in Montana, "Ogosta" st. - artificial field:
Vihar 23 (Nikolovo) - Kom (Berkovitsa)                    3:2 
in Nikolovo:
Pastrina 2012 (Montana) - Boychinovtsi (Boychinovtsi)     5:0 
24 September 2017, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
in Montana, "Ogosta" st. - artificial field: *
Minyor Kipr. (Chiprovtsi) - Ozirovets (Dolno Ozirovo)     2:0 
* - in Montana as the stadium in Chiprovtsi is used for a home game of
    Montana 1921 in Vtora liga.
Rasovo (Rasovo)                                           bye

                           Round 6

30 September 2017, Saturday, 17:00 EEST:
Partizan (Doktor Yosifovo) - Boychinovtsi (Boychinovtsi)  1:3 
Kom (Berkovitsa) - Minyor Kiprovets (Chiprovtsi)          2:1 
Varshets 2012 (Varshets) - Vihar 23 (Nikolovo)            2:7 
Rasovo (Rasovo) - Shurdanitsa (Georgi Damyanovo)          1:2 
1 October 2017, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
Ozirovets (Dolno Ozirovo) - Pastrina 2012 (Montana)       0:6 
Vihar (Barzia)                                            bye

                           Round 7

7 October 2017, Saturday, 16:00 EEST:
Shurdanitsa (Georgi Damyanovo) - Vihar (Barzia)           postponed 
Vihar 23 (Nikolovo) - Rasovo (Rasovo)                     postponed 
Minyor Kipr. (Chiprovtsi) - Varshets 2012 (Varshets)      postponed 
in Nikolovo:
Pastrina 2012 (Montana) - Kom (Berkovitsa)                postponed 
8 October 2017, Sunday, 16:00 EEST:
Boychinovtsi (Boychinovtsi) - Ozirovets (Dolno Ozirovo)   postponed 
11 November 2017, Saturday, 14:30 EET:
Shurdanitsa (Georgi Damyanovo) - Vihar (Barzia)           5:1 
in Montana, "Ogosta" st. - artificial field:
Vihar 23 (Nikolovo) - Rasovo (Rasovo)                     4:0 
Minyor Kipr. (Chiprovtsi) - Varshets 2012 (Varshets)      4:0 
in Nikolovo:
Pastrina 2012 (Montana) - Kom (Berkovitsa)                3:1 
12 November 2017, Sunday, 14:30 EET:
Boychinovtsi (Boychinovtsi) - Ozirovets (Dolno Ozirovo)   4:0 
Partizan (Doktor Yosifovo)                                bye

* - the entire round is postponed due to heavy rains in the region.

                           Round 8

14 October 2017, Saturday, 16:00 EEST:
Kom (Berkovitsa) - Boychinovtsi (Boychinovtsi)            annulled * 
* - abandoned in 90' at 2:2 due to a fight. The match is annulled and Kom
    is banned with playing 1 home game at a neutral venue.
Varshets 2012 (Varshets) - Pastrina 2012 (Montana)        1:5 
Rasovo (Rasovo) - Minyor Kiprovets (Chiprovtsi)           3:1 
Vihar (Barzia) - Vihar 23 (Nikolovo)                      2:8 
15 October 2017, Sunday, 16:00 EEST:
Partizan (Doktor Yosifovo) - Ozirovets (Dolno Ozirovo)    3:1 
Shurdanitsa (Georgi Damyanovo)                            bye

                           Round 9

21 October 2017, Saturday, 13:00 EEST:
Minyor Kiprovets (Chiprovtsi) - Vihar (Barzia)            7:0 
21 October 2017, Saturday, 13:30 EEST:
Boychinovtsi (Boychinovtsi) - Varshets 2012 (Varshets)    5:1 
21 October 2017, Saturday, 16:00 EEST:
Shurdanitsa (G.Damyanovo) - Partizan (Doktor Yosifovo)    1:2 
in Nikolovo:
Pastrina 2012 (Montana) - Rasovo (Rasovo)                 7:3 
22 October 2017, Sunday, 16:00 EEST:
Ozirovets (Dolno Ozirovo) - Kom (Berkovitsa)              0:8 
Vihar 23 (Nikolovo)                                       bye

                           Round 10

28 October 2017, Saturday, 15:00 EEST:
Partizan (Doktor Yosifovo) - Kom (Berkovitsa)             2:1 
Rasovo (Rasovo) - Boychinovtsi (Boychinovtsi)             3:1 
Vihar (Barzia) - Pastrina 2012 (Montana)                  0:5 awd 
Shurdanitsa (Georgi Damyanovo) - Vihar 23 (Nikolovo)      3:2 
29 October 2017, Sunday, 15:00 EET:
Varshets 2012 (Varshets) - Ozirovets (Dolno Ozirovo)      3:1 
Minyor Kiprovets (Chiprovtsi)                             bye

                           Round 11

4 November 2017, Saturday, 14:30 EET:
in Montana, "Ogosta" st. - artificial field:
Vihar 23 (Nikolovo) - Partizan (Doktor Yosifovo)          5:1 
Minyor Kipr. (Chiprovtsi) - Shurdanitsa (G.Damyanovo)     3:2 
Boychinovtsi (Boychinovtsi) - Vihar (Barzia)              6:1 
in Varshets: *
Kom (Berkovitsa) - Varshets 2012 (Varshets)               0:0 
* - at a neutral venue due to Kom serving a home match ban.
5 November 2017, Sunday, 14:30 EET:
Ozirovets (Dolno Ozirovo) - Rasovo (Rasovo)               2:3 
Pastrina 2012 (Montana)                                   bye

                           Round 7 - postponed matches

11 November 2017, Saturday, 14:30 EET:
Shurdanitsa (Georgi Damyanovo) - Vihar (Barzia)           5:1 
in Montana, "Ogosta" st. - artificial field:
Vihar 23 (Nikolovo) - Rasovo (Rasovo)                     4:0 
Minyor Kipr. (Chiprovtsi) - Varshets 2012 (Varshets)      4:0 
in Nikolovo:
Pastrina 2012 (Montana) - Kom (Berkovitsa)                3:1 
12 November 2017, Sunday, 14:30 EET:
Boychinovtsi (Boychinovtsi) - Ozirovets (Dolno Ozirovo)   4:0 

                           Round 1 - postponed match

19 November 2017, Sunday, 14:30 EET:
Vihar (Barzia) - Ozirovets (Dolno Ozirovo)                3:1 

                           Round 12

Kom (Berkovitsa) - Rasovo (Rasovo)                         - 
Pastrina 2012 (Montana) - Shurdanitsa (G.Damyanovo)        - 
Minyor Kiprovets (Chiprovtsi) - Vihar 23 (Nikolovo)       postponed 
17 March 2018, Saturday, 15:00 EET:
Ozirovets (Dolno Ozirovo) - Vihar (Barzia)                0:0 
31 March 2018, Saturday, 16:00 EEST:
in Montana, "Ogosta" st. - artificial field:
Minyor Kiprovets (Chiprovtsi) - Vihar 23 (Nikolovo)       1:2 
Varshets 2012 (Varshets)                                  bye
Boychinovtsi (Boychinovtsi)                               bye

                           Round 13 - match brought forward

17 March 2018, Saturday, 15:00 EET:
Shurdanitsa (G.Damyanovo) - Boychinovtsi (Boychinovtsi)   5:1 

                           Round 16 - match brought forward

17 March 2018, Saturday, 15:00 EET:
Kom (Berkovitsa) - Vihar 23 (Nikolovo)                    1:3 

                           Round 19 - matches brought forward

17 March 2018, Saturday, 15:00 EET:
Pastrina 2012 (Montana) - Varshets 2012 (Varshets)        3:0 
Minyor Kiprovets (Chiprovtsi) - Rasovo (Rasovo)           3:2 

                           Round 13

Vihar 23 (Nikolovo) - Pastrina 2012 (Montana)             postponed 
Shurdanitsa (G.Damyanovo) - Boychinovtsi (Boychinovtsi)   brought forward 
Vihar (Barzia) - Kom (Berkovitsa)                          - 
17 March 2018, Saturday, 15:00 EET:
Shurdanitsa (G.Damyanovo) - Boychinovtsi (Boychinovtsi)   5:1 
31 March 2018, Saturday, 16:00 EEST:
Rasovo (Rasovo) - Varshets 2012 (Varshets)                3:3 
7 April 2018, Saturday, 16:00 EEST:
Vihar 23 (Nikolovo) - Pastrina 2012 (Montana)             0:1 
Minyor Kiprovets (Chiprovtsi)                             bye
Ozirovets (Dolno Ozirovo)                                 bye

                           Round 12 - postponed match

31 March 2018, Saturday, 16:00 EEST:
in Montana, "Ogosta" st. - artificial field:
Minyor Kiprovets (Chiprovtsi) - Vihar 23 (Nikolovo)       1:2 

                           Round 15 - match brought forward

31 March 2018, Saturday, 16:00 EEST:
Shurdanitsa (Georgi Damyanovo) - Kom (Berkovitsa)         1:2 

                           Round 18 - match brought forward

31 March 2018, Saturday, 16:00 EEST:
Ozirovets (Dolno Ozirovo) - Boychinovtsi (Boychinovtsi)   1:3 

                           Round 21 - match brought forward

31 March 2018, Saturday, 16:00 EEST:
Pastrina 2012 (Montana) - Vihar (Barzia)                  4:0 

                           Round 14

Ozirovets (Dolno Ozirovo) - Shurdanitsa (G.Damyanovo)     postponed 
Boychinovtsi (Boychinovtsi) - Vihar 23 (Nikolovo)          - 
Pastrina 2012 (Montana) - Minyor Kiprovets (Chiprovtsi)    - 
7 April 2018, Saturday, 16:00 EEST:
Varshets 2012 (Varshets) - Vihar (Barzia)                 2:0 
14 April 2018, Saturday, 16:00 EEST:
Ozirovets (Dolno Ozirovo) - Shurdanitsa (G.Damyanovo)     3:7 
Rasovo (Rasovo)                                           bye
Kom (Berkovitsa)                                          bye

                           Round 13 - postponed match

7 April 2018, Saturday, 16:00 EEST:
Vihar 23 (Nikolovo) - Pastrina 2012 (Montana)             0:1 

                           Round 15 - match brought forward

7 April 2018, Saturday, 16:00 EEST:
Minyor Kipr. (Chiprovtsi) - Boychinovtsi (Boychinovtsi)   4:1 

                           Round 17 - match brought forward

7 April 2018, Saturday, 16:00 EEST:
Shurdanitsa (Georgi Damyanovo) - Rasovo (Rasovo)          5:3 

                           Round 20 - match brought forward

7 April 2018, Saturday, 16:00 EEST:
Kom (Berkovitsa) - Ozirovets (Dolno Ozirovo)              7:2 

                           Round 15

Minyor Kipr. (Chiprovtsi) - Boychinovtsi (Boychinovtsi)   brought forward 
Vihar 23 (Nikolovo) - Ozirovets (Dolno Ozirovo)            - 
Shurdanitsa (Georgi Damyanovo) - Kom (Berkovitsa)         brought forward 
31 March 2018, Saturday, 16:00 EEST:
Shurdanitsa (Georgi Damyanovo) - Kom (Berkovitsa)         1:2 
7 April 2018, Saturday, 16:00 EEST:
Minyor Kipr. (Chiprovtsi) - Boychinovtsi (Boychinovtsi)   4:1 
14 April 2018, Saturday, 16:00 EEST:
Vihar (Barzia) - Rasovo (Rasovo)                          3:7 
Pastrina 2012 (Montana)                                   bye
Varshets 2012 (Varshets)                                  bye

                           Round 14 - postponed match

14 April 2018, Saturday, 16:00 EEST:
Ozirovets (Dolno Ozirovo) - Shurdanitsa (G.Damyanovo)     3:7 

                           Round 16 - match brought forward

14 April 2018, Saturday, 16:00 EEST:
Boychinovtsi (Boychinovtsi) - Pastrina 2012 (Montana)     0:4 

                           Round 17 - matches brought forward

14 April 2018, Saturday, 16:00 EEST:
Minyor Kiprovets (Chiprovtsi) - Kom (Berkovitsa)          0:0 
Vihar 23 (Nikolovo) - Varshets 2012 (Varshets)            postponed 

                           Round 16

Varshets 2012 (Varshets) - Shurdanitsa (G.Damyanovo)       - 
Kom (Berkovitsa) - Vihar 23 (Nikolovo)                    brought forward 
Boychinovtsi (Boychinovtsi) - Pastrina 2012 (Montana)     brought forward 
17 March 2018, Saturday, 15:00 EET:
Kom (Berkovitsa) - Vihar 23 (Nikolovo)                    1:3 
14 April 2018, Saturday, 16:00 EEST:
Boychinovtsi (Boychinovtsi) - Pastrina 2012 (Montana)     0:4 
21 April 2018, Saturday, 16:00 EEST:
Ozirovets (Dolno Ozirovo) - Minyor Kipr. (Chiprovtsi)     0:7 
Vihar (Barzia)                                            bye
Rasovo (Rasovo)                                           bye

                           Round 18 - matches brought forward

21 April 2018, Saturday, 16:00 EEST:
Vihar (Barzia) - Shurdanitsa (Georgi Damyanovo)           0:4 
Rasovo (Rasovo) - Vihar 23 (Nikolovo)                     0:4 
Kom (Berkovitsa) - Pastrina 2012 (Montana)                0:1 

                           Round 20 - match brought forward

21 April 2018, Saturday, 16:00 EEST:
Varshets 2012 (Varshets) - Boychinovtsi (Boychinovtsi)    2:1 

                           Round 17

Pastrina 2012 (Montana) - Ozirovets (Dolno Ozirovo)        - 
Minyor Kiprovets (Chiprovtsi) - Kom (Berkovitsa)          brought forward 
Vihar 23 (Nikolovo) - Varshets 2012 (Varshets)            brought forward 
Shurdanitsa (Georgi Damyanovo) - Rasovo (Rasovo)          brought forward 
7 April 2018, Saturday, 16:00 EEST:
Shurdanitsa (Georgi Damyanovo) - Rasovo (Rasovo)          5:3 
14 April 2018, Saturday, 16:00 EEST:
Minyor Kiprovets (Chiprovtsi) - Kom (Berkovitsa)          0:0 
Vihar 23 (Nikolovo) - Varshets 2012 (Varshets)            postponed 
5 May 2018, Saturday, 18:00 EEST:
Vihar 23 (Nikolovo) - Varshets 2012 (Varshets)             - 
Boychinovtsi (Boychinovtsi)                               bye
Vihar (Barzia)                                            bye

                           Round 18

Vihar (Barzia) - Shurdanitsa (Georgi Damyanovo)           brought forward 
Rasovo (Rasovo) - Vihar 23 (Nikolovo)                     brought forward 
Varshets 2012 (Varshets) - Minyor Kipr. (Chiprovtsi)       - 
Kom (Berkovitsa) - Pastrina 2012 (Montana)                brought forward 
Ozirovets (Dolno Ozirovo) - Boychinovtsi (Boychinovtsi)   brought forward 
31 March 2018, Saturday, 16:00 EEST:
Ozirovets (Dolno Ozirovo) - Boychinovtsi (Boychinovtsi)   1:3 
21 April 2018, Saturday, 16:00 EEST:
Vihar (Barzia) - Shurdanitsa (Georgi Damyanovo)           0:4 
Rasovo (Rasovo) - Vihar 23 (Nikolovo)                     0:4 
Kom (Berkovitsa) - Pastrina 2012 (Montana)                0:1 

                           Round 19

Boychinovtsi (Boychinovtsi) - Kom (Berkovitsa)             - 
Pastrina 2012 (Montana) - Varshets 2012 (Varshets)        brought forward 
Minyor Kiprovets (Chiprovtsi) - Rasovo (Rasovo)           brought forward 
Vihar 23 (Nikolovo) - Vihar (Barzia)                       - 
17 March 2018, Saturday, 15:00 EET:
Pastrina 2012 (Montana) - Varshets 2012 (Varshets)        3:0 
Minyor Kiprovets (Chiprovtsi) - Rasovo (Rasovo)           3:2 
Ozirovets (Dolno Ozirovo)                                 bye
Shurdanitsa (Georgi Damyanovo)                            bye

                           Round 20

Vihar (Barzia) - Minyor Kiprovets (Chiprovtsi)             - 
Rasovo (Rasovo) - Pastrina 2012 (Montana)                  - 
Varshets 2012 (Varshets) - Boychinovtsi (Boychinovtsi)    brought forward 
Kom (Berkovitsa) - Ozirovets (Dolno Ozirovo)              brought forward 
7 April 2018, Saturday, 16:00 EEST:
Kom (Berkovitsa) - Ozirovets (Dolno Ozirovo)              7:2 
21 April 2018, Saturday, 16:00 EEST:
Varshets 2012 (Varshets) - Boychinovtsi (Boychinovtsi)    2:1 
Shurdanitsa (Georgi Damyanovo)                            bye
Vihar 23 (Nikolovo)                                       bye

                           Round 21

Ozirovets (Dolno Ozirovo) - Varshets 2012 (Varshets)       - 
Boychinovtsi (Boychinovtsi) - Rasovo (Rasovo)              - 
Pastrina 2012 (Montana) - Vihar (Barzia)                  brought forward 
Vihar 23 (Nikolovo) - Shurdanitsa (Georgi Damyanovo)       - 
31 March 2018, Saturday, 16:00 EEST:
Pastrina 2012 (Montana) - Vihar (Barzia)                  4:0 
Kom (Berkovitsa)                                          bye
Minyor Kiprovets (Chiprovtsi)                             bye

                           Round 22

Shurdanitsa (G.Damyanovo) - Minyor Kipr. (Chiprovtsi)      - 
Vihar (Barzia) - Boychinovtsi (Boychinovtsi)               - 
Rasovo (Rasovo) - Ozirovets (Dolno Ozirovo)                - 
Varshets 2012 (Varshets) - Kom (Berkovitsa)                - 
Vihar 23 (Nikolovo)                                       bye
Pastrina 2012 (Montana)                                   bye

Results grid
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6. 7. 8. 9. 10. 11. --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1. Pastrina 2012 (Montana) XXX 0:0 -:- -:- 3:1 7:3 5:0 3:0 4:0 -:- --- 2. Vihar 23 (Nikolovo) 0:1 XXX -:- 1:0 3:2 4:0 10:0 -:- -:- -:- 5:1 3. Shurdanitsa (Georgi Damyanovo) 0:0 3:2 XXX -:- 1:2 5:3 5:1 3:0 5:1 2:0 1:2 4. Minyor Kiprovets (Chiprovtsi) 0:3 1:2 3:2 XXX 0:0 3:2 4:1 4:0 7:0 2:0 --- 5. Kom (Berkovitsa) 0:1 1:3 1:2 2:1 XXX -:- --- 0:0 7:0 7:2 --- 6. Rasovo (Rasovo) -:- 0:4 1:2 3:1 2:3 XXX 3:1 3:3 6:1 -:- 1:4 7. Boychinovtsi (Boychinovtsi) 0:4 -:- 1:1 4:3 -:- -:- XXX 5:1 6:1 4:0 --- 8. Varshets 2012 (Varshets) 1:5 2:7 -:- -:- -:- 1:2 2:1 XXX 2:0 3:1 0:3 9. Vihar (Barzia) 0:5* 2:8 0:4 -:- -:- 3:7 -:- 3:4 XXX 3:1 1:4 10. Ozirovets (Dolno Ozirovo) 0:6 0:5 3:7 0:7 0:8 2:3 1:3 -:- 0:0 XXX --- 11. Partizan (Doktor Yosifovo) 0:4 --- --- 1:1 2:1 --- 1:3 --- --- 3:1 XXX --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- top

B OFG Montana

| Results grid |

Rounds: | 01 | 02 | 03 | 04 | 05 | 06 | 07 | 08 | 09 | 10 | 11 |
        | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 |

                           Current matches:

29 April 2018, Sunday, 16:00 EEST / Round 18:
Dunav Tsibar (Dolni Tsibar) - Lipen (Lipen)                - 
Balkan (Govezhda) - Botev 1930 (Kobilyak)                  - 
Dinamo (Madan) - Porto (Portitovtsi)                       - 
Pastrenets (Dolno Belotintsi) - Haydut 2014 (Erden)        - 
Lokomotiv (Dolno Tserovene) - Levski (Komoshtitsa)         - 
Sin strel (Krapchene) - Santos (Dolno Belotintsi)          - 

                           Standings:

                                        M    W   D   L    GD      P

 1. Botev 1930 (Kobilyak)              16   12   0   4   55:17   36       
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Sin strel (Krapchene)              16   10   3   3   45:22   33        [0 1 0  1:1  1, 1 away goal]
 3. Pastrenets (Dolno Belotintsi)      16   10   3   3   54:26   33        [0 1 0  1:1  1, 0 away goals]
 4. Porto (Portitovtsi)                16    9   3   4   42:23   30        [1 0 0  3:1  3]
 5. Dunav Tsibar (Dolni Tsibar)        16   10   0   6   46:28   30    [*] [0 0 1  1:3  0]
 6. Balkan (Govezhda)                  16    9   1   6   41:23   28 [+]   
 7. Lipen (Lipen)                      16    8   1   7   38:28   25    [*]
 8. Levski (Komoshtitsa)               16    6   0  10   35:61   18       
 9. Lokomotiv (Dolno Tserovene)        15    4   1  10   21:60   13 [+]   
10. Dinamo (Madan)                     15    4   0  11   18:57   12       
11. Haydut 2014 (Erden)                16    3   1  12   34:74   10        [2 0 0  8:6  6]
12. Santos (Dolno Belotintsi)          16    3   1  12   36:46   10        [0 0 2  6:8  0]

Notes
  - Lyuta (Vladimirovo), Septemvri 2009 (Lehchevo) and Zlatia (Valchedram) are relegated to B OFG from A OFG, but all withdraw.
  - Rasovo (Rasovo) and Partizan (Doktor Yosifovo) are promoted to A OFG from B OFG.
  - Sportist (Blagovo), 5th last season; withdraws.
  - Dunav Tsibar (Dolni Tsibar), 15th and relegated from the group last season; rejoins the group.
  - Balkan (Govezhda) and Lokomotiv (Dolno Tserovene) join the group.
  - Dicho (Lipen) is renamed to Lipen.
  - Brusartsi (Brusartsi), 12th last season; withdraws just before the start of the season. A new schedule for 12 teams is prepared. The original draw was as follows:
    1.Sin strel (Krapchene)         - 14.pochiva
    2.Pastrenets (Dolno Belotintsi) - 13.Dunav Tsibar (Dolni Tsibar)
    3.Dinamo (Madan)                - 12.Lokomotiv (Dolno Tserovene)
    4.Balkan (Govezhda)             - 11.Brusartsi (Brusartsi)
    5.Botev 1930 (Kobilyak)         - 10.Levski (Komoshtitsa)
    6.Lipen (Lipen)                 -  9.Santos (Dolno Belotintsi)
    7.Porto (Portitovtsi)           -  8.Haydut 2014 (Erden)

                           Round 1

19 August 2017, Saturday, 18:00 EEST:
Porto (Portitovtsi) - Haydut 2014 (Erden)                 3:2 
20 August 2017, Sunday, 18:00 EEST:
Pastrenets (D.Belotintsi) - Dunav Tsibar (Dolni Tsibar)   7:1 
Dinamo (Madan) - Lokomotiv (Dolno Tserovene)              1:0 
Balkan (Govezhda) - Sin strel (Krapchene)                 2:2 
Lipen (Lipen) - Santos (Dolno Belotintsi)                 0:4 
Botev 1930 (Kobilyak) - Levski (Komoshtitsa)             14:1 

                           Round 2

27 August 2017, Sunday, 16:15 EEST:
Santos (Dolno Belotintsi) - Botev 1930 (Kobilyak)         0:3 
27 August 2017, Sunday, 18:00 EEST:
Dunav Tsibar (Dolni Tsibar) - Haydut 2014 (Erden)         4:0 
Levski (Komoshtitsa) - Porto (Portitovtsi)                5:1 
Sin strel (Krapchene) - Lipen (Lipen)                     4:0 
Lokomotiv (Dolno Tserovene) - Balkan (Govezhda)           0:5 
27 August 2017, Sunday, 18:30 EEST:
Pastrenets (Dolno Belotintsi) - Dinamo (Madan)            7:1 

                           Round 3

2 September 2017, Saturday, 17:00 EEST:
Haydut 2014 (Erden) - Levski (Komoshtitsa)                2:10 
3 September 2017, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
Dinamo (Madan) - Dunav Tsibar (Dolni Tsibar)              0:3 awd * 
* - initially 5:1, then awarded 0:3 against Dinamo for using an ineligible
    player.
Balkan (Govezhda) - Pastrenets (Dolno Belotintsi)         2:3 
Lipen (Lipen) - Lokomotiv (Dolno Tserovene)               6:0 
Botev 1930 (Kobilyak) - Sin strel (Krapchene)             3:0 * 
* - due to a player from the away team being hit by fans of the home team,
    Botev 1930 is banned with playing 1 home game at a neutral venue.
Porto (Portitovtsi) - Santos (Dolno Belotintsi)           2:2 

                           Round 4

9 September 2017, Saturday, 17:00 EEST:
Santos (Dolno Belotintsi) - Haydut 2014 (Erden)           3:4 
10 September 2017, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
Dunav Tsibar (Dolni Tsibar) - Levski (Komoshtitsa)        0:1 
Sin strel (Krapchene) - Porto (Portitovtsi)               1:1 
Lokomotiv (Dolno Tserovene) - Botev 1930 (Kobilyak)       3:0 
Pastrenets (Dolno Belotintsi) - Lipen (Lipen)             3:0 
Dinamo (Madan) - Balkan (Govezhda)                        0:2 

                           Round 5

16 September 2017, Saturday, 17:00 EEST:
Haydut 2014 (Erden) - Sin strel (Krapchene)               1:4 
Levski (Komoshtitsa) - Santos (Dolno Belotintsi)          2:0 
17 September 2017, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
Balkan (Govezhda) - Dunav Tsibar (Dolni Tsibar)           2:1 
Lipen (Lipen) - Dinamo (Madan)                            7:1 
in Boychinovtsi: *
Botev 1930 (Kobilyak) - Pastrenets (Dolno Belotintsi)     2:1 
* - at a neutral venue due to Botev 1930 serving a home match ban.
Porto (Portitovtsi) - Lokomotiv (Dolno Tserovene)         4:0 

                           Round 6

22 September 2017, Friday, 17:00 EEST:
Balkan (Govezhda) - Lipen (Lipen)                         3:2 (2:0) 
23 September 2017, Saturday, 17:00 EEST:
Lokomotiv (Dolno Tserovene) - Haydut 2014 (Erden)         5:4 
Pastrenets (Dolno Belotintsi) - Porto (Portitovtsi)       postponed 
24 September 2017, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
Dunav Tsibar (Dolni Tsibar) - Santos (Dolno Belotintsi)   5:0 
Sin strel (Krapchene) - Levski (Komoshtitsa)              3:2 
Dinamo (Madan) - Botev 1930 (Kobilyak)                    1:3 
4 November 2017, Saturday, 14:30 EET:
Pastrenets (Dolno Belotintsi) - Porto (Portitovtsi)       1:1 

                           Round 7

30 September 2017, Saturday, 17:00 EEST:
Haydut 2014 (Erden) - Pastrenets (Dolno Belotintsi)       3:6 
1 October 2017, Sunday, 16:00 EEST:
Lipen (Lipen) - Dunav Tsibar (Dolni Tsibar)               2:4 
Botev 1930 (Kobilyak) - Balkan (Govezhda)                 1:0 
Porto (Portitovtsi) - Dinamo (Madan)                      6:0 
Levski (Komoshtitsa) - Lokomotiv (Dolno Tserovene)        4:0 
Santos (Dolno Belotintsi) - Sin strel (Krapchene)         1:4 

                           Round 8

7 October 2017, Saturday, 16:00 EEST:
Lokomotiv (Dolno Tserovene) - Santos (Dolno Belotintsi)   postponed 
Dinamo (Madan) - Haydut 2014 (Erden)                      postponed 
8 October 2017, Sunday, 16:00 EEST:
Dunav Tsibar (Dolni Tsibar) - Sin strel (Krapchene)       postponed 
Pastrenets (Dolno Belotintsi) - Levski (Komoshtitsa)      postponed 
Balkan (Govezhda) - Porto (Portitovtsi)                   postponed 
Lipen (Lipen) - Botev 1930 (Kobilyak)                     postponed 
1 November 2017, Wednesday, 14:30 EET:
Dunav Tsibar (Dolni Tsibar) - Sin strel (Krapchene)       5:1 
Lokomotiv (Dolno Tserovene) - Santos (Dolno Belotintsi)   3:2 
Pastrenets (Dolno Belotintsi) - Levski (Komoshtitsa)      8:0 
Dinamo (Madan) - Haydut 2014 (Erden)                      4:2 
Balkan (Govezhda) - Porto (Portitovtsi)                   3:0 
Lipen (Lipen) - Botev 1930 (Kobilyak)                     1:0 

* - the entire round is postponed due to heavy rains in the region.

                           Round 9

14 October 2017, Saturday, 16:00 EEST:
Haydut 2014 (Erden) - Balkan (Govezhda)                   1:4 
15 October 2017, Sunday, 13:30 EEST:
Porto (Portitovtsi) - Lipen (Lipen)                       2:1 
15 October 2017, Sunday, 16:00 EEST:
Botev 1930 (Kobilyak) - Dunav Tsibar (Dolni Tsibar)       3:0 awd 
Levski (Komoshtitsa) - Dinamo (Madan)                     2:5 
Santos (Dolno Belotintsi) - Pastrenets (D.Belotintsi)     3:4 
Sin strel (Krapchene) - Lokomotiv (Dolno Tserovene)       7:1 

                           Round 10

22 October 2017, Sunday, 10:00 EEST:
Lipen (Lipen) - Haydut 2014 (Erden)                       3:1 
22 October 2017, Sunday, 16:00 EEST:
Dunav Tsibar (Dolni Tsibar) - Lokomotiv (Dolno Tserovene) 5:2 
Pastrenets (Dolno Belotintsi) - Sin strel (Krapchene)     1:1 
Dinamo (Madan) - Santos (Dolno Belotintsi)                2:1 
Balkan (Govezhda) - Levski (Komoshtitsa)                  3:0 
Botev 1930 (Kobilyak) - Porto (Portitovtsi)               3:1 

                           Round 11

28 October 2017, Saturday, 15:00 EEST:
Haydut 2014 (Erden) - Botev 1930 (Kobilyak)               4:3 
29 October 2017, Sunday, 14:30 EET:
Porto (Portitovtsi) - Dunav Tsibar (Dolni Tsibar)         3:1 
Levski (Komoshtitsa) - Lipen (Lipen)                      postponed 
Santos (Dolno Belotintsi) - Balkan (Govezhda)             5:4 
Sin strel (Krapchene) - Dinamo (Madan)                    4:1 
Lokomotiv (Dolno Tserovene) - Pastrenets (D.Belotintsi)   1:3 
5 November 2017, Sunday, 14:30 EET:
Levski (Komoshtitsa) - Lipen (Lipen)                      1:4 

                           Round 8 - postponed matches

1 November 2017, Wednesday, 14:30 EET:
Dunav Tsibar (Dolni Tsibar) - Sin strel (Krapchene)       5:1 
Lokomotiv (Dolno Tserovene) - Santos (Dolno Belotintsi)   3:2 
Pastrenets (Dolno Belotintsi) - Levski (Komoshtitsa)      8:0 
Dinamo (Madan) - Haydut 2014 (Erden)                      4:2 
Balkan (Govezhda) - Porto (Portitovtsi)                   3:0 
Lipen (Lipen) - Botev 1930 (Kobilyak)                     1:0 

                           Round 6 - postponed match

4 November 2017, Saturday, 14:30 EET:
Pastrenets (Dolno Belotintsi) - Porto (Portitovtsi)       1:1 

                           Round 11 - postponed match

5 November 2017, Sunday, 14:30 EET:
Levski (Komoshtitsa) - Lipen (Lipen)                      1:4 

                           Round 12

17 March 2018, Saturday, 15:00 EET:
Haydut 2014 (Erden) - Porto (Portitovtsi)                 1:9 
18 March 2018, Sunday, 15:00 EET:
Lokomotiv (Dolno Tserovene) - Dinamo (Madan)              postponed 
Sin strel (Krapchene) - Balkan (Govezhda)                 2:1 
Santos (Dolno Belotintsi) - Lipen (Lipen)                 1:3 
Levski (Komoshtitsa) - Botev 1930 (Kobilyak)              1:2 
18 March 2018, Sunday, 16:00 EET:
Dunav Tsibar (Dolni Tsibar) - Pastrenets (D.Belotintsi)   2:4 

                           Round 13

25 March 2018, Sunday, 15:00 EEST:
Haydut 2014 (Erden) - Dunav Tsibar (Dolni Tsibar)         postponed 
Porto (Portitovtsi) - Levski (Komoshtitsa)                postponed 
Botev 1930 (Kobilyak) - Santos (Dolno Belotintsi)         postponed 
Lipen (Lipen) - Sin strel (Krapchene)                     postponed 
Balkan (Govezhda) - Lokomotiv (Dolno Tserovene)           postponed 
Dinamo (Madan) - Pastrenets (Dolno Belotintsi)            postponed 

                           Round 14

31 March 2018, Saturday, 16:00 EEST:
Santos (Dolno Belotintsi) - Porto (Portitovtsi)           0:1 
Levski (Komoshtitsa) - Haydut 2014 (Erden)                4:2 
1 April 2018, Sunday, 16:00 EEST:
Dunav Tsibar (Dolni Tsibar) - Dinamo (Madan)              5:0 
Pastrenets (Dolno Belotintsi) - Balkan (Govezhda)         2:1 
Lokomotiv (Dolno Tserovene) - Lipen (Lipen)               0:3 
Sin strel (Krapchene) - Botev 1930 (Kobilyak)             1:0 

                           Round 15

7 April 2018, Saturday, 16:00 EEST:
Haydut 2014 (Erden) - Santos (Dolno Belotintsi)           4:3 
8 April 2018, Sunday, 16:00 EEST:
Levski (Komoshtitsa) - Dunav Tsibar (Dolni Tsibar)        0:3 
Porto (Portitovtsi) - Sin strel (Krapchene)               3:0 
Botev 1930 (Kobilyak) - Lokomotiv (Dolno Tserovene)      11:0 
Lipen (Lipen) - Pastrenets (Dolno Belotintsi)             2:2 
Balkan (Govezhda) - Dinamo (Madan)                        7:0 

                           Round 16

14 April 2018, Saturday, 16:00 EEST:
Sin strel (Krapchene) - Haydut 2014 (Erden)               6:0 
15 April 2018, Sunday, 16:00 EEST:
Dunav Tsibar (Dolni Tsibar) - Balkan (Govezhda)           4:1 
Dinamo (Madan) - Lipen (Lipen)                            1:4 
Pastrenets (Dolno Belotintsi) - Botev 1930 (Kobilyak)     2:3 
Lokomotiv (Dolno Tserovene) - Porto (Portitovtsi)         3:2 
Santos (Dolno Belotintsi) - Levski (Komoshtitsa)          9:2 

                           Round 17

21 April 2018, Saturday, 16:00 EEST:
Haydut 2014 (Erden) - Lokomotiv (Dolno Tserovene)         3:3 
22 April 2018, Sunday, 16:00 EEST:
Santos (Dolno Belotintsi) - Dunav Tsibar (Dolni Tsibar)   2:3 
Levski (Komoshtitsa) - Sin strel (Krapchene)              0:5 
Porto (Portitovtsi) - Pastrenets (Dolno Belotintsi)       3:0 
Botev 1930 (Kobilyak) - Dinamo (Madan)                    4:1 
Lipen (Lipen) - Balkan (Govezhda)                         0:1 

                           Round 18

29 April 2018, Sunday, 16:00 EEST:
Dunav Tsibar (Dolni Tsibar) - Lipen (Lipen)                - 
Balkan (Govezhda) - Botev 1930 (Kobilyak)                  - 
Dinamo (Madan) - Porto (Portitovtsi)                       - 
Pastrenets (Dolno Belotintsi) - Haydut 2014 (Erden)        - 
Lokomotiv (Dolno Tserovene) - Levski (Komoshtitsa)         - 
Sin strel (Krapchene) - Santos (Dolno Belotintsi)          - 

                           Round 19

6 May 2018, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
Sin strel (Krapchene) - Dunav Tsibar (Dolni Tsibar)        - 
Santos (Dolno Belotintsi) - Lokomotiv (Dolno Tserovene)    - 
Levski (Komoshtitsa) - Pastrenets (Dolno Belotintsi)       - 
Haydut 2014 (Erden) - Dinamo (Madan)                       - 
Porto (Portitovtsi) - Balkan (Govezhda)                    - 
Botev 1930 (Kobilyak) - Lipen (Lipen)                      - 

                           Round 20

13 May 2018, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
Dunav Tsibar (Dolni Tsibar) - Botev 1930 (Kobilyak)        - 
Lipen (Lipen) - Porto (Portitovtsi)                        - 
Balkan (Govezhda) - Haydut 2014 (Erden)                    - 
Dinamo (Madan) - Levski (Komoshtitsa)                      - 
Pastrenets (D.Belotintsi) - Santos (Dolno Belotintsi)      - 
Lokomotiv (Dolno Tserovene) - Sin strel (Krapchene)        - 

                           Round 21

20 May 2018, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
Lokomotiv (Dolno Tserovene) - Dunav Tsibar (Dolni Tsibar)  - 
Sin strel (Krapchene) - Pastrenets (Dolno Belotintsi)      - 
Santos (Dolno Belotintsi) - Dinamo (Madan)                 - 
Levski (Komoshtitsa) - Balkan (Govezhda)                   - 
Haydut 2014 (Erden) - Lipen (Lipen)                        - 
Porto (Portitovtsi) - Botev 1930 (Kobilyak)                - 

                           Round 22

27 May 2018, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
Dunav Tsibar (Dolni Tsibar) - Porto (Portitovtsi)          - 
Botev 1930 (Kobilyak) - Haydut 2014 (Erden)                - 
Lipen (Lipen) - Levski (Komoshtitsa)                       - 
Balkan (Govezhda) - Santos (Dolno Belotintsi)              - 
Dinamo (Madan) - Sin strel (Krapchene)                     - 
Pastrenets (D.Belotintsi) - Lokomotiv (Dolno Tserovene)    - 

Results grid
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6. 7. 8. 9. 10. 11. 12. -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1. Botev 1930 (Kobilyak) XXX 3:0 2:1 3:1 3:0* 1:0 -:- 14:1 11:0 4:1 -:- -:- 2. Sin strel (Krapchene) 1:0 XXX -:- 1:1 -:- 2:1 4:0 3:2 7:1 4:1 6:0 -:- 3. Pastrenets (Dolno Belotintsi) 2:3 1:1 XXX 1:1 7:1 2:1 3:0 8:0 -:- 7:1 -:- -:- 4. Porto (Portitovtsi) -:- 3:0 3:0 XXX 3:1 -:- 2:1 -:- 4:0 6:0 3:2 2:2 5. Dunav Tsibar (Dolni Tsibar) -:- 5:1 2:4 -:- XXX 4:1 -:- 0:1 5:2 5:0 4:0 5:0 6. Balkan (Govezhda) -:- 2:2 2:3 3:0 2:1 XXX 3:2 3:0 -:- 7:0 -:- -:- 7. Lipen (Lipen) 1:0 -:- 2:2 -:- 2:4 0:1 XXX -:- 6:0 7:1 3:1 0:4 8. Levski (Komoshtitsa) 1:2 0:5 -:- 5:1 0:3 -:- 1:4 XXX 4:0 2:5 4:2 2:0 9. Lokomotiv (Dolno Tserovene) 3:0 -:- 1:3 3:2 -:- 0:5 0:3 -:- XXX -:- 5:4 3:2 10. Dinamo (Madan) 1:3 -:- -:- -:- 0:3* 0:2 1:4 -:- 1:0 XXX 4:2 2:1 11. Haydut 2014 (Erden) 4:3 1:4 3:6 1:9 -:- 1:4 -:- 2:10 3:3 -:- XXX 4:3 12. Santos (Dolno Belotintsi) 0:3 1:4 3:4 0:1 2:3 5:4 1:3 9:2 -:- -:- 3:4 XXX -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- top