« Severoiztochna Treta liga 2017/18 »

| Results grid | Qualifications | Rankings |

Rounds: | 01 | 02 | 03 | 04 | 05 | 06 | 07 | 08 | 09 | 10 | 11 |
        | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 |
        | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 |

                           Final Standings:

                                        M    W   D   L    GD      P

 1. Dobrudzha 1919 (Dobrich)           30   28   2   0  101:10   86        Promoted                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Suvorovo 1 (Suvorovo)              30   20   4   6   81:21   64                                                    
 3. Lokomotiv (Ruse)                   30   15   6   9   49:31   51    [*] [0 2 0  1:1  2, 1 away goal, +18 overall GD]
 3. Hitrino (Hitrino)                  30   14   9   7   43:36   51    [*] [0 2 0  1:1  2, 1 away goal, +7 overall]    
 5. Septemvri 98 (Tervel)              30   14   4  12   48:49   46                                                    
 6. Kaliakra (Kavarna)                 30   12   6  12   40:43   42    [*] [1 1 0  2:1  4]                             
 7. Svetkavitsa Targovishte (Targ.)    30   12   6  12   44:26   42    [*] [0 1 1  1:2  1]                             
 8. Spartak 1918 (Varna)               30   10   6  14   43:61   36 [+][*]                                             
 9. Botev (Novi pazar)                 30    6   3  21   25:78   21                                                    
10. Kubrat 2016 (Kubrat)               30    4   5  21   22:61   17    [*]                                             
11. Benkovski (Byala, obl.Ruse)        30    3   3  24   20:100  12 [+]                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------
--. Dorostol 2013 (Silistra)            0    0   0   0    0:0     -    [*] Relegated                                   

Notes
  - On 21 June 2017 Spartak 1918 (Varna) merges with FK Spartak (Varna) into Spartak 1918 (Varna).
  - With the start of the season the renaming of Kubrat 2007 (Kubrat) to Kubrat 2016 (done on 30 August 2016) enters in effect.
  - Dorostol 2013 (Silistra) plays its home games at the "Louis Eyer" st. in Silistra.
  - Lokomotiv (Ruse) plays its home games in rounds 1-17 at the RU "Angel Kanchev" st. in Ruse, and at the "Dunav" st. in Ruse in rounds 18-33.
  - Svetkavitsa Targovishte (Targovishte) plays its home games at the "Dimitar Burkov" st. in Targovishte.
  - Spartak 1918 (Varna) plays its home games at the "Lokomotiv" st. in Varna.
  - Dorostol 2013 (Silistra) initially requests that its opening fixtures is postponed, and then fails to register any players for the season, but also without submitting an official withdrawal from the competition. In the end Dorostol 2013 is relegated from the group and its matches are annulled.
  - ZS Varna decides to use only the head-to-head record of the teams only from their first two meetings (played in rounds 1-22) for determining the final standings, with the reasoning that taking into account all 3 meetings would be unfair due to the home team advantage. As a result Lokomotiv (Ruse) is placed 3rd, and Hitrino (Hitrino) - 4th in the final standings. This is set out in an additional competition document, which was communicated with the BFU before the start of the season and is also communicated to the clubs before the start of the season according to ZS Varna. However Hitrino deniy to have been made aware of the additional document and insist that the General Rules and regulations document for the season be enforced, in which all head-to-head games are taken into account as a tie-breaker, regardless of their number. After consultations with the BFU headquarters ZS Varna decides to keep to their method of determining the standings as stated by the additional competition document, but also awards 3rd place to Hitrino too, thus leaving two teams on 3rd place - both Lokomotiv and Hitrino.

                           Round 1

12 August 2017, Saturday, 18:00 EEST:
Dobrudzha 1919 (Dobrich) - Dorostol 2013 (Silistra)       annulled * 
* - postponed at the visitors' request due to organizational problems,
    then annulled.
Septemvri 98 (Tervel) - Suvorovo 1 (Suvorovo)             1:3 (0:2) 
  [0:1 Nikola Arnaudov 33', 0:2 Nikola Rosenov 37', 0:3 Denislav Andreev 77',
   1:3 Mladen Dimitrov 87'], 100 spectators
Botev (Novi pazar) - Kaliakra (Kavarna)                   2:1 (0:1) 
  [0:1 Kaloyan Kalchev 27', 1:1 Yuliyan Zagorov 56', 2:1 Petar Petrov 90'+4'], 200 spectators
Svetkavitsa Targovishte (Targ.) - Hitrino (Hitrino)       1:1 (1:1) 
  [0:1 Hristo Stanchev 10', 1:1 Rumen Ruskov 17'-pen], 50 spectators
13 August 2017, Sunday, 18:00 EEST:
in Varna, "Lokomotiv" st.: *
Lokomotiv (Ruse) - Spartak 1918 (Varna)                   3:1 (0:0) 
  [0:1 Ivaylo Rusev 49'-pen, 1:1 Martin Ivanov 65', 2:1 Dinko Stanchev 74',
   3:1 Soner Hosein 84'], 100 spectators
* - in Varna on mutual agreement due to construction works at the "Dunav"
    st. in Ruse.
Kubrat 2016 (Kubrat) - Benkovski (Byala, obl.Ruse)        2:0 (1:0) 
  [1:0 Yozkan Ahmed 31', Ayan Hasan 87'-pen], 100 spectators

                           Round 2

19 August 2017, Saturday, 18:00 EEST:
Dorostol 2013 (Silistra) - Hitrino (Hitrino)              annulled * 
* - Dorostol 2013 haven't registered any players.
Kaliakra (Kavarna) - Svetkavitsa Targovishte (Targ.)      1:0 (0:0) 
  [1:0 Georgi Shterev 88'], 100 spectators
Suvorovo 1 (Suvorovo) - Botev (Novi pazar)                2:1 (1:1) 
  [1:0 Nikola Rosenov 21', 1:1 Yuliyan Zagorov 26', 2:1 Marin Sirakov 55']
  [sent off: Mihael Mihalev (B) 70, Petar Petrov (B) 70'], 50 spectators
Dobrudzha 1919 (Dobrich) - Lokomotiv (Ruse)               4:1 (4:0) 
  [1:0 Kristian Peshkov 24', 2:0 Ahmed Ademov 34', 3:0 Velimir Popchev 38',
   4:0 Lionel Matados 44', 4:1 Miroslav Georgiev 57']
  [sent off: Zhivko Parashkevov (L) 54'], 400 spectators
20 August 2017, Sunday, 18:00 EEST:
Benkovski (Byala, obl.Ruse) - Septemvri 98 (Tervel)       1:3 (1:2) 
  [0:1 Denis Kadir 6', 1:1 Ilia Kovachganev 16', 1:2 Martin Tilev 22',
   1:3 Denis Kadir 75'], 150 spectators
Spartak 1918 (Varna) - Kubrat 2016 (Kubrat)               1:1 (1:0) 
  [1:0 Erhan Chete 21', 1:1 Ayan Irfan 61'-pen], 150 spectators

                           Round 3

26 August 2017, Saturday, 18:00 EEST:
Septemvri 98 (Tervel) - Spartak 1918 (Varna)              2:0 (0:0) 
  [1:0 Taner Yusnyu 55', 2:0 Stiliyan Tsekov 90'+5'], 200 spectators
Botev (Novi pazar) - Benkovski (Byala, obl.Ruse)          4:1 (1:0) 
  [1:0 Yuliyan Zagorov 2', 2:0 Valentin Valentinov 53', 2:1 Ivaylo Petkov 72',
   3:1 Yuliyan Zagorov 77', 4:1 Alpay Ali 89'], 150 spectators
Svetkavitsa Targovishte (Targ.) - Suvorovo 1 (Suvorovo)   0:0 
  [missed pen: _ (Sv) 70'], 100 spectators
Hitrino (Hitrino) - Kaliakra (Kavarna)                    0:0 
  [missed pen: Hristo Stanchev (H) 55'], 100 spectators
27 August 2017, Sunday, 18:00 EEST:
Lokomotiv (Ruse) - Dorostol 2013 (Silistra)               annulled 
Kubrat 2016 (Kubrat) - Dobrudzha 1919 (Dobrich)           1:1 (0:1) 
  [0:1 Yavor Kolev 44', 1:1 Atila Yumer 90'+2'], 300 spectators

                           Round 4

2 September 2017, Saturday, 17:00 EEST:
Dorostol 2013 (Silistra) - Kaliakra (Kavarna)             annulled 
Dobrudzha 1919 (Dobrich) - Septemvri 98 (Tervel)          3:0 (0:0) 
  [1:0 Rumen Nikolov 55', 2:0 Georgi Kolev 57', 3:0 Kristiyan Petkov 82']
  [missed pen: Vasko Boev (D) 72'], 200 spectators
3 September 2017, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
Suvorovo 1 (Suvorovo) - Hitrino (Hitrino)                 4:0 (1:0) 
  [1:0 Lyubomir Mihalev 39', 3:0 Nikolay Iliev 63',79'; 4:0 Lyubomir Mihalev 83'], 100 spectators
Benkovski (Byala, obl.Ruse) - Svetkavitsa Targ. (Targ.)   0:1 (0:1) 
  [0:1 Radomir Haralanov 18'], 100 spectators
Spartak 1918 (Varna) - Botev (Novi pazar)                 1:6 (0:1) 
  [0:2 Yuliyan Zagorov 18',56'; 0:3 Valentin Valentinov 65', 0:4 Yuliyan Zagorov 77',
   1:4 Martin Nedev 80', 1:5 Valentin Valentinov 84', 1:6 Alpay Ali 90']
  [sent off: Viliyan Denchev (S) 40'], 100 spectators
Lokomotiv (Ruse) - Kubrat 2016 (Kubrat)                   1:0 (1:0) 
  [1:0 Soner Hosein 27'], 150 spectators

                           Round 5

9 September 2017, Saturday, 17:00 EEST:
Septemvri 98 (Tervel) - Lokomotiv (Ruse)                  2:2 (1:0) 
  [1:0 Stefan Stefanov 19', 1:1 Zhivko Parashkevov 75', 2:1 Stefan Stefanov 78',
   2:2 Martin Georgiev 86'], 200 spectators
Botev (Novi pazar) - Dobrudzha 1919 (Dobrich)             1:2 (0:2) 
  [0:1 Merdin Mehmedov 3', 0:2 Georgi Kolev 15', 1:2 Yuliyan Zagorov 52'], 200 spectators
Svetkavitsa Targovishte (Targ.) - Spartak 1918 (Varna)    4:0 (2:0) 
  [1:0 Kyashiv Fahredinov 4', 3:0 Rumen Ruskov 21',81'; 4:0 Kyashiv Fahredinov 90'+5']
  [sent off: Dinko Dermendzhiev (SvT) 62', Mitko Nedev (Spk) (GK) 62'], 100 spectators
Hitrino (Hitrino) - Benkovski (Byala, obl.Ruse)           3:1 (1:1) 
  [0:1 Ivaylo Petkov 30', 1:1 Vasil Hristov 38', 2:1 Yavor Todorov 65',
   3:1 Maksim Nedev 81'], 100 spectators
Kaliakra (Kavarna) - Suvorovo 1 (Suvorovo)                0:4 (0:1) 
  [0:1 Stanislav Ivanov 27', 0:2 Nikola Rosenov 66'-pen, 0:3 Lyubomir Mihalev 85',
   0:4 Aleksandar Chukanski 88'], 100 spectators
10 September 2017, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
Kubrat 2016 (Kubrat) - Dorostol 2013 (Silistra)           annulled 

                           Round 6

16 September 2017, Saturday, 16:00 EEST:
Dobrudzha 1919 (Dobrich) - Svetkavitsa Targ. (Targ.)      1:0 (1:0) 
  [1:0 Merdin Mehmedov 7'], 200 spectators
16 September 2017, Saturday, 17:00 EEST:
Dorostol 2013 (Silistra) - Suvorovo 1 (Suvorovo)          annulled 
17 September 2017, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
Benkovski (Byala, obl.Ruse) - Kaliakra (Kavarna)          1:2 (1:1) 
  [0:1 Georgi Shterev 12', 0:2 Georgi Hristov 23', 1:2 Dimitar Brashnarov 72'], 150 spectators
Spartak 1918 (Varna) - Hitrino (Hitrino)                  1:3 (1:1) 
  [1:0 Ivaylo Rusev 11'-pen, 1:1 Hristo Aleksandrov 26'-pen, 1:2 Ivelin Vasilev 65',
   1:3 Mladen Mladenov 77'], 100 spectators
Lokomotiv (Ruse) - Botev (Novi pazar)                     2:1 (1:1) 
  [1:0 Soner Hosein 18', 1:1 Mihael Mihalev 33', 2:1 Martin Ivanov 48'], 100 spectators
Kubrat 2016 (Kubrat) - Septemvri 98 (Tervel)              2:1 (0:0) 
  [1:0 Osman Mehmed 70', 2:0 Georgi Nenkov 75', 2:1 Denis Kadir 80'], 200 spectators

                           Round 7

23 September 2017, Saturday, 17:00 EEST:
Septemvri 98 (Tervel) - Dorostol 2013 (Silistra)          annulled 
Botev (Novi pazar) - Kubrat 2016 (Kubrat)                 2:1 (2:1) 
  [1:0 Ivan Zhekov 2', 2:0 Todor Marinchev 31'-pen, 2:1 Mihael Mihalev 45'-og], 150 spectators
Svetkavitsa Targovishte (Targ.) - Lokomotiv (Ruse)        2:1 (1:1) 
  [1:0 Rumen Ruskov 34'-pen, 1:1 Martin Ivanov 43', 2:1 Nikolay Petrov 53']
  [sent off: Milen Nikolov (S) 90'+1'], 100 spectators
Hitrino (Hitrino) - Dobrudzha 1919 (Dobrich)              1:3 (0:3) 
  [0:1 Rumen Nikolov 4', 0:2 Georgi Kolev 28', 0:3 Rumen Nikolov 45',
   1:3 Ivelin Vasilev 63']
  [sent off: Evgeni Stoyanov (H) 72'], 100 spectators
Kaliakra (Kavarna) - Spartak 1918 (Varna)                 1:1 (0:1) 
  [0:1 Milen Babadzhanov 22', 1:1 Slavi Stalev 75'], 50 spectators
24 September 2017, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
Suvorovo 1 (Suvorovo) - Benkovski (Byala, obl.Ruse)       6:0 (2:0) 
  [1:0 Lyubomir Mihalev 30', 2:0 Denislav Andreev 36', 3:0 Lyubomir Mihalev 47',
   4:0 Milen Stefanov 52', 5:0 Denislav Andreev 71', 6:0 Danail Borisov 83'], 50 spectators

                           Round 8

30 September 2017, Saturday, 16:00 EEST:
Dorostol 2013 (Silistra) - Benkovski (Byala, obl.Ruse)    annulled 
Dobrudzha 1919 (Dobrich) - Kaliakra (Kavarna)             5:0 (2:0) 
  [1:0 Lionel Matados 3', 2:0 Rumen Nikolov 8', 3:0 Stanimir Andonov 72',
   5:0 Velimir Popchev 86',88'], 150 spectators
Septemvri 98 (Tervel) - Botev (Novi pazar)                2:1 (0:0) 
  [1:0 Martin Kirilov 75', 1:1 Dimitar Dimitrov 80', 2:1 Stefan Stefanov 90'+2'], 100 spectators
1 October 2017, Sunday, 16:00 EEST:
Spartak 1918 (Varna) - Suvorovo 1 (Suvorovo)              1:7 (0:5) 
  [0:1 Lyubomir Mihalev 1', 0:2 Nikola Arnaudov 18', 0:3 Nikola Rosenov 26',
   0:4 Lyubomir Mihalev 29', 0:5 Stanislav Ivanov 42', 1:5 Kiril Krastev 67',
   1:7 Nikolay Iliev 88',90'], 100 spectators
Lokomotiv (Ruse) - Hitrino (Hitrino)                      1:1 (1:0) 
  [1:0 Zhivko Parashkevov 44', 1:1 Hristo Aleksandrov 79'], 100 spectators
Kubrat 2016 (Kubrat) - Svetkavitsa Targovishte (Targ.)    0:2 (0:2) 
  [0:1 Rumen Ruskov 18'-pen, 0:2 Vasil Markov 45'], 150 spectators

                           Round 9

7 October 2017, Saturday, 16:00 EEST:
Botev (Novi pazar) - Dorostol 2013 (Silistra)             annulled 
Svetkavitsa Targovishte (Targ.) - Septemvri 98 (Tervel)   postponed 
Hitrino (Hitrino) - Kubrat 2016 (Kubrat)                  1:0 (1:0) 
  [1:0 Ivelin Vasilev 20'], 100 spectators
Kaliakra (Kavarna) - Lokomotiv (Ruse)                     2:2 (1:1) 
  [0:1 Martin Ivanov 8'-fk, 1:1 Desislav Dyakov 27', 2:1 Iliyan Nedelchev 48'-pen,
   2:2 Zhivko Parashkevov 49']
  [sent off: Slavi Stalev (K) 90'], 50 spectators
8 October 2017, Sunday, 16:00 EEST:
Suvorovo 1 (Suvorovo) - Dobrudzha 1919 (Dobrich)          1:2 (1:1) 
  [0:1 Stanislav Ivanov 17'-og, 1:1 Lyubomir Mihalev 40', 1:2 Simeon Simeonov 66'-pen], 250 spectators
Benkovski (Byala, obl.Ruse) - Spartak 1918 (Varna)        2:2 (0:1) 
  [0:1 Erhan Chete 7', 1:1 Ilia Kovachganev 55', 1:2 Kiril Radev 68',
   2:2 Ilia Kovachganev 88']
  [missed pen: Dimitar Brashnarov (B) 77'], 100 spectators
1 November 2017, Wednesday, 14:00 EET:
Svetkavitsa Targovishte (Targ.) - Septemvri 98 (Tervel)   0:0 
  50 spectators

                           Round 10

14 October 2017, Saturday, 15:30 EEST:
Botev (Novi pazar) - Svetkavitsa Targovishte (Targ.)      0:0 
  [missed pen: Yuliyan Zagorov (B) 63'], 100 spectators
14 October 2017, Saturday, 16:00 EEST:
Dorostol 2013 (Silistra) - Spartak 1918 (Varna)           annulled 
Dobrudzha 1919 (Dobrich) - Benkovski (Byala, obl.Ruse)    9:0 (6:0) 
  [1:0 Simeon Simeonov 9'-pen, 2:0 Leonel Matados 26', 3:0 Rumen Nikolov 32',
   4:0 Georgi Kolev 37', 6:0 Rumen Nikolov 38',45'; 7:0 Stanimir Andonov 47',
   9:0 Kristian Peshkov 70',81'], 100 spectators
Septemvri 98 (Tervel) - Hitrino (Hitrino)                 0:2 (0:1) 
  [0:1 Hristo Stanchev 38', 0:2 Ivelin Vasilev 51']
  [missed pen: _ (S) _'], 100 spectators
15 October 2017, Sunday, 16:00 EEST:
in Slivo pole: *
Lokomotiv (Ruse) - Suvorovo 1 (Suvorovo)                  0:2 (0:0) 
  [0:1 Stanislav Ivanov 89', 0:2 Lyubomir Mihalev 90'+2'], 100 spectators
* - in Slivo pole due to the deteriorating condition of the pitch of the
    stadium of RU "Angel Kanchev".
Kubrat 2016 (Kubrat) - Kaliakra (Kavarna)                 0:2 (0:1) 
  [0:1 Deyvid Filipov 18', 0:2 Daniel Dimitrov 84'], 200 spectators

                           Round 11

21 October 2017, Saturday, 16:00 EEST:
Svetkavitsa Targ. (Targ.) - Dorostol 2013 (Silistra)      annulled 
22 October 2017, Sunday, 16:00 EEST:
Hitrino (Hitrino) - Botev (Novi pazar)                    3:1 (1:0) 
  [1:0 Hristo Stanchev 19', 2:0 Hristo Aleksandrov 59', 2:1 Yuliyan Zagorov 66',
   3:1 Ivelin Vasilev 85'], 200 spectators
Kaliakra (Kavarna) - Septemvri 98 (Tervel)                postponed * 
* - postponed due to a virus in the home team.
Suvorovo 1 (Suvorovo) - Kubrat 2016 (Kubrat)              4:1 (4:0) 
  [1:0 Nikolay Iliev 1', 2:0 Daniel Venkov 33', 3:0 Nikola Rosenov 35',
   4:0 Lyubomir Mihalev 42', 4:1 Ayan Irfan 90'-pen], 50 spectators
Benkovski (Byala, obl.Ruse) - Lokomotiv (Ruse)            0:1 (0:0) 
  [0:1 Zhivko Parashkevov 90'+2']
  [sent off: Tsvetan Ganev (B)], 100 spectators
Spartak 1918 (Varna) - Dobrudzha 1919 (Dobrich)           0:6 (0:3) 
  [0:1 Kristiyan Petkov 2', 0:2 Georgi Kolev 27', 0:3 Kristiyan Petkov 31',
   0:4 Rumen Nikolov 52', 0:5 Georgi Kolev 71', 0:6 Lionel Matados 83'], 100 spectators
15 November 2017, Wednesday, 14:00 EET:
Kaliakra (Kavarna) - Septemvri 98 (Tervel)                2:0 (0:0) 
  [1:0 Daniel Petrov Dimitrov 75', 2:0 Georgi Stanchev 80'], 50 spectators

                           Round 12

28 October 2017, Saturday, 14:00 EEST:
Dorostol 2013 (Silistra) - Dobrudzha 1919 (Dobrich)       annulled 
Kaliakra (Kavarna) - Botev (Novi pazar)                   1:0 (0:0) 
  [1:0 Daniel Dimitrov 69']
  [missed pen: _ (K) 65']
  [sent off: Alpay Ali (B)], 50 spectators
Hitrino (Hitrino) - Svetkavitsa Targovishte (Targ.)       2:1 (1:0) 
  [1:0 Rasim Rasimov 3', 1:1 Svetoslav Stefanov 63', 2:1 Hristo Stanchev 80'], 100 spectators
29 October 2017, Sunday, 14:00 EET:
in Slivo pole: *
Spartak 1918 (Varna) - Lokomotiv (Ruse)                   1:4 (0:1) 
  [0:1 Dinko Stanchev 14', 0:2 Martin Nedkov 47', 1:2 Erhan Chete 64',
   1:3 Soner Hyusein 72', 1:4 Martin Georgiev 89'], 100 spectators
* - in Slivo pole on mutual agreement from round 1.
Benkovski (Byala, obl.Ruse) - Kubrat 2016 (Kubrat)        5:1 (2:1) 
  [1:0 Stamen Vladimirov 9', 2:0 Ilia Kovachganev 18', 2:1 Petar Petrov 36',
   3:1 Stamen Vladimirov 46', 4:1 Ilia Kovachganev _', 5:1 Atanas Slavilov 62'], 100 spectators
Suvorovo 1 (Suvorovo) - Septemvri 98 (Tervel)             7:1 (2:0) 
  [2:0 Lyubomir Mihalev 1',25'; 3:0 Nikola Rosenov 52', 4:0 Lyubomir Mihalev 56',
   5:0 Nikolay Iliev 60', 7:0 Lyubomir Mihalev 72',77'; 7:1 Denis Kadir 89'], 50 spectators

                           Round 9 - postponed match

1 November 2017, Wednesday, 14:00 EET:
Svetkavitsa Targovishte (Targ.) - Septemvri 98 (Tervel)   0:0 
  50 spectators

                           Round 13

4 November 2017, Saturday, 14:00 EET:
Hitrino (Hitrino) - Dorostol 2013 (Silistra)              annulled 
Svetkavitsa Targovishte (Targ.) - Kaliakra (Kavarna)      1:1 (0:0) 
  [1:0 Nikolay Valev 63', 1:1 Simeon Simeonov 89'], 150 spectators
Botev (Novi pazar) - Suvorovo 1 (Suvorovo)                0:0 
  100 spectators
Septemvri 98 (Tervel) - Benkovski (Byala, obl.Ruse)       3:0 (2:0) 
  [1:0 Denis Kadir 7', 2:0 Simeon Mitev 40', 3:0 Taner Yusnyu 67'], 50 spectators
5 November 2017, Sunday, 14:00 EET:
Kubrat 2016 (Kubrat) - Spartak 1918 (Varna)               2:2 (1:1) 
  [1:0 Ivelin Spasov 2', 1:1 Veliyan Denchev 28', 1:2 Erhan Chete 47',
   2:2 Oktay Mehmed 90'+1'], 100 spectators
in Slivo pole: *
Lokomotiv (Ruse) - Dobrudzha 1919 (Dobrich)               1:1 (1:0) 
  [1:0 Soner Hyusein 34', 1:1 Rumen Nikolov 69'], 100 spectators
* - in Slivo pole due to the deteriorating condition of the pitch of the
    stadium of RU "Angel Kanchev".

                           Round 14

11 November 2017, Saturday, 14:00 EET:
Dorostol 2013 (Silistra) - Lokomotiv (Ruse)               annulled 
Dobrudzha 1919 (Dobrich) - Kubrat 2016 (Kubrat)           4:0 (1:0) 
  [1:0 Leonel Matados 23', 2:0 Yavor Kolev 60', 3:0 Kristian Peshkov 77',
   4:0 Georgi Kolev 82'], 100 spectators
Kaliakra (Kavarna) - Hitrino (Hitrino)                    1:3 (1:0) 
  [1:0 Georgi Stanchev 33', 1:2 Hristo Aleksandrov 71',86'; 1:3 Rasim Rasimov 90'+3'], 100 spectators
12 November 2017, Sunday, 14:00 EET:
Spartak 1918 (Varna) - Septemvri 98 (Tervel)              1:5 (0:2) 
  [0:1 Krasimir Gospodinov 12', 0:2 Stefan Stefanov 44', 1:2 Ivaylo Rusev 57',
   1:3 Martin Kirilov 65', 1:4 Simeon Mitev 80', 1:5 Stefan Stefanov 82'], 150 spectators
Benkovski (Byala, obl.Ruse) - Botev (Novi pazar)          0:2 (0:1) 
  [0:1 Valentin Valentinov 1', 0:2 Yuliyan Zagorov 63'], 100 spectators
Suvorovo 1 (Suvorovo) - Svetkavitsa Targovishte (Targ.)   1:0 (1:0) 
  [1:0 Nikola Rosenov 25'], 100 spectators

                           Round 11 - postponed match

15 November 2017, Wednesday, 14:00 EET:
Kaliakra (Kavarna) - Septemvri 98 (Tervel)                2:0 (0:0) 
  [1:0 Daniel Petrov Dimitrov 75', 2:0 Georgi Stanchev 80'], 50 spectators

                           Round 15

18 November 2017, Saturday, 13:00 EET:
Botev (Novi pazar) - Spartak 1918 (Varna)                 2:1 (2:1) 
  [1:0 Ivo Mihaylov 4', 2:0 Alpay Ali 30', 2:1 Erhan Chete 43'], 50 spectators
18 November 2017, Saturday, 14:00 EET:
Kaliakra (Kavarna) - Dorostol 2013 (Silistra)             annulled 
Hitrino (Hitrino) - Suvorovo 1 (Suvorovo)                 0:0 
  [sent off: Lyubomir Mihalev (S) 53'], 100 spectators
Svetkavitsa Targ. (Targ.) - Benkovski (Byala, obl.Ruse)   4:0 (2:0) 
  [3:0 Nikolay Petrov 33',40',51'; 4:0 Rumen Ruskov 79']
  [sent off: Milen Nikolov (ST), Ilia Kovachganev (B)], 50 spectators
Septemvri 98 (Tervel) - Dobrudzha 1919 (Dobrich)          0:4 (0:1) 
  [0:2 Georgi Kolev 36',47'; 0:3 Stanimir Andonov 49', 0:4 Ahmed Ademov 85'], 100 spectators
19 November 2017, Sunday, 14:00 EET:
Kubrat 2016 (Kubrat) - Lokomotiv (Ruse)                   0:1 (0:0) 
  [0:1 Zhivko Parashkevov 71'], 100 spectators

                           Round 16

25 November 2017, Saturday, 14:00 EET:
Dorostol 2013 (Silistra) - Kubrat 2016 (Kubrat)           annulled 
Dobrudzha 1919 (Dobrich) - Botev (Novi pazar)             4:0 (1:0) 
  [1:0 Leonel Matados 32', 2:0 Staniir Andonov 70'-pen, 3:0 Kristian Peshkov 88',
   4:0 Vasko Boev 90'], 100 spectators
26 November 2017, Sunday, 14:00 EET:
in Slivo pole: *
Lokomotiv (Ruse) - Septemvri 98 (Tervel)                  2:1 (1:1) 
  [1:0 Miroslav Georgiev 26', 1:1 Martin Kirilov 30', 2:1 Soner Hyusein 51'], 100 spectators
* - in Slivo pole due to the deteriorating condition of the pitch of the
    stadium of RU "Angel Kanchev".
Spartak 1918 (Varna) - Svetkavitsa Targovishte (Targ.)    2:1 (0:0) 
  [1:0 Erhan Chete 62', 1:1 Nikolay Valev 76', 2:1 Kiril Krastev 90'+1'], 100 spectators
Benkovski (Byala, obl.Ruse) - Hitrino (Hitrino)           1:3 (1:0) 
  [1:0 Stamen Vladimirov 30', 1:1 Hristo Aleksandrov 80', 1:2 Boyan Nikolov 83',
   1:3 Vasil Hristov 86'], 100 spectators
Suvorovo 1 (Suvorovo) - Kaliakra (Kavarna)                0:1 (0:0) 
  [0:1 Deyvid Filipov 55'], 100 spectators

                           Round 17

2 December 2017, Saturday, 14:00 EET:
Kaliakra (Kavarna) - Benkovski (Byala, obl.Ruse)          6:0 (2:0) 
  [1:0 Slavi Stalev 26', 4:0 Georgi Stanchev 29',51',54'; 5:0 Georgi Hristov 59',
   6:0 Georgi Stanchev 66'], 50 spectators
Hitrino (Hitrino) - Spartak 1918 (Varna)                  4:0 (4:0) 
  [1:0 Hristo Aleksandrov 14', 2:0 Ivelin Vasilev 24', 3:0 Boyan Nikolov 33',
   4:0 Yavor Todorov 37'], 200 spectators
Svetkavitsa Targ. (Targ.) - Dobrudzha 1919 (Dobrich)      0:1 (0:0) 
  [0:1 Georgi Kolev 89'], 150 spectators
Botev (Novi pazar) - Lokomotiv (Ruse)                     0:0 
  [sent off: Yuliyan Zagorov (B) 78'], 100 spectators
Septemvri 98 (Tervel) - Kubrat 2016 (Kubrat)              4:0 (3:0) 
  [1:0 Stefan Stefanov 22', 2:0 Denis Kadir 27', 3:0 Stefan Stefanov 45',
   4:0 Simeon Veselinov Mitev 89'], 50 spectators
3 December 2017, Sunday, 14:00 EET:
Suvorovo 1 (Suvorovo) - Dorostol 2013 (Silistra)          annulled 

                           Round 18

24 February 2018, Saturday, 14:00 EET:
in Suvorovo:
Dobrudzha 1919 (Dobrich) - Hitrino (Hitrino)              1:0 (1:0) 
  [1:0 Kristiyan Petkov 27'], 50 spectators
Spartak 1918 (Varna) - Kaliakra (Kavarna)                 2:0 (1:0) 
  [1:0 Vasko Boev 35', 2:0 Georgi Dimitrov 70'], 700 spectators
25 February 2018, Sunday, 14:00 EET:
Kubrat 2016 (Kubrat) - Botev (Novi pazar)                 2:1 (2:1) 
  [1:0 Ivelin Spasov 3', 2:0 Petar Petrov 38', 2:1 Ivan Zhekov 40'], 100 spectators
in Slivo pole:
Lokomotiv (Ruse) - Svetkavitsa Targovishte (Targ.)        0:1 (0:1) 
  [0:1 Radoslav Stefanov 18'], 50 spectators
Benkovski (Byala, obl.Ruse) - Suvorovo 1 (Suvorovo)       0:6 (0:1) 
  [0:2 Nikola Rosenov 8',53'; 0:3 Lyubomir Mihalev 56', 0:4 Daniel Venkov 63',
   0:5 Mihail Paskalev 84', 0:6 Nikola Rosenov 88'], 50 spectators
Septemvri 98 (Tervel)                                     bye

                           Round 19

3 March 2018, Saturday, 15:00 EET:
Kaliakra (Kavarna) - Dobrudzha 1919 (Dobrich)             postponed 
Hitrino (Hitrino) - Lokomotiv (Ruse)                      postponed 
Svetkavitsa Targovishte (Targ.) - Kubrat 2016 (Kubrat)    postponed 
Botev (Novi pazar) - Septemvri 98 (Tervel)                postponed 
4 March 2018, Sunday, 15:00 EET:
Suvorovo 1 (Suvorovo) - Spartak 1918 (Varna)              postponed 
14 March 2018, Wednesday, 15:00 EET:
Suvorovo 1 (Suvorovo) - Spartak 1918 (Varna)              0:1 (0:0) 
  [0:1 Georgi Dimitrov 88'], 300 spectators
Kaliakra (Kavarna) - Dobrudzha 1919 (Dobrich)             1:5 (1:3) 
  [0:2 Rumen Nikolov 6',24'; 0:3 Kristiyan Petkov 30', 1:3 Preslav Pasev 45'-pen,
   1:4 Kristiyan Petkov 54', 1:5 Beadir Beadirov 75'], 50 spectators
Hitrino (Hitrino) - Lokomotiv (Ruse)                      1:1 (0:1) 
  [0:1 Martin Ivanov 21', 1:1 Ognyan Braynov 72'-og], 150 spectators
Svetkavitsa Targovishte (Targ.) - Kubrat 2016 (Kubrat)    0:0 
  100 spectators
Botev (Novi pazar) - Septemvri 98 (Tervel)                0:2 (0:1) 
  [0:1 Plamen Panayotov 36', 0:2 Krasimir Gospodinov 70'], 100 spectators
Benkovski (Byala, obl.Ruse)                               bye

                           Round 20

10 March 2018, Saturday, 13:00 EET:
in Dobrich, "Druzhba" st. - artificial field:
Septemvri 98 (Tervel) - Svetkavitsa Targovishte (Targ.)   2:1 (0:0) 
  [1:0 Taner Yusnyu 54', 2:0 Deyvid Filipov 56', 2:1 Georgi Damyanov 84'], 150 spectators
10 March 2018, Saturday, 15:00 EET:
Dobrudzha 1919 (Dobrich) - Suvorovo 1 (Suvorovo)          2:1 (1:0) 
  [1:0 Denis Kadir 20', 1:1 Daniel Venkov 61', 2:1 Rumen Nikolov 66'], 200 spectators
Spartak 1918 (Varna) - Benkovski (Byala, obl.Ruse)        7:1 (5:0) 
  [1:0 Aleksandar Yovchev 10', 2:0 Ivaylo Rusev 12', 4:0 Desislav Dyakov 15',32';
   5:0 Georgi Draganov 45', 5:1 Ivaylo Ivanov 68', 6:1 Georgi Gushlev 70',
   7:1 Desislav Dyakov 82'], 300 spectators
11 March 2018, Sunday, 15:00 EET:
Kubrat 2016 (Kubrat) - Hitrino (Hitrino)                  0:1 (0:0) 
  [0:1 Ivelin Vasilev 72'], 200 spectators
in Slivo pole:
Lokomotiv (Ruse) - Kaliakra (Kavarna)                     1:0 (0:0) 
  [1:0 Zhivko Parashkevov 90'], 100 spectators
Botev (Novi pazar)                                        bye

                           Round 19 - postponed matches

14 March 2018, Wednesday, 15:00 EET:
Suvorovo 1 (Suvorovo) - Spartak 1918 (Varna)              0:1 (0:0) 
  [0:1 Georgi Dimitrov 88'], 300 spectators
Kaliakra (Kavarna) - Dobrudzha 1919 (Dobrich)             1:5 (1:3) 
  [0:2 Rumen Nikolov 6',24'; 0:3 Kristiyan Petkov 30', 1:3 Preslav Pasev 45'-pen,
   1:4 Kristiyan Petkov 54', 1:5 Beadir Beadirov 75'], 50 spectators
Hitrino (Hitrino) - Lokomotiv (Ruse)                      1:1 (0:1) 
  [0:1 Martin Ivanov 21', 1:1 Ognyan Braynov 72'-og], 150 spectators
Svetkavitsa Targovishte (Targ.) - Kubrat 2016 (Kubrat)    0:0 
  100 spectators
Botev (Novi pazar) - Septemvri 98 (Tervel)                0:2 (0:1) 
  [0:1 Plamen Panayotov 36', 0:2 Krasimir Gospodinov 70'], 100 spectators

                           Round 21

17 March 2018, Saturday, 15:00 EET:
Hitrino (Hitrino) - Septemvri 98 (Tervel)                 1:0 (0:0) 
  [1:0 Hristo Aleksandrov 50'], 100 spectators
Svetkavitsa Targovishte (Targ.) - Botev (Novi pazar)      5:0 (3:0) 
  [1:0 Ayan Irfan 19', 2:0 Hristo Stanchev 21', 4:0 Dinko Dermendzhiev 30'-pen,75';
   5:0 Enis Arabov 85'], 100 spectators
18 March 2018, Sunday, 15:00 EET:
Benkovski (Byala, obl.Ruse) - Dobrudzha 1919 (Dobrich)    0:5 (0:3) 
  [0:1 Beadir Beadirov 20', 0:2 Kristian Peshkov 35', 0:3 Stanimir Andonov 41'-pen,
   0:4 Kristiyan Kostadinov Petkov 51', 0:5 Kristian Peshkov 65'], 100 spectators
Suvorovo 1 (Suvorovo) - Lokomotiv (Ruse)                  1:0 (0:0) 
  [1:0 Aleksandar Chukanski 68'], 50 spectators
Kaliakra (Kavarna) - Kubrat 2016 (Kubrat)                 1:0 (0:0) 
  [1:0 Stefan Nikolov 88'], 50 spectators
Spartak 1918 (Varna)                                      bye

                           Round 22

24 March 2018, Saturday, 13:00 EET:
Dobrudzha 1919 (Dobrich) - Spartak 1918 (Varna)           postponed 
24 March 2018, Saturday, 15:00 EET:
Botev (Novi pazar) - Hitrino (Hitrino)                    postponed 
Septemvri 98 (Tervel) - Kaliakra (Kavarna)                postponed 
25 March 2018, Sunday, 15:00 EEST:
Kubrat 2016 (Kubrat) - Suvorovo 1 (Suvorovo)              postponed 
Lokomotiv (Ruse) - Benkovski (Byala, obl.Ruse)            postponed 
31 March 2018, Saturday, 15:00 EEST:
Botev (Novi pazar) - Hitrino (Hitrino)                    0:2 (0:1) 
  [0:1 Hristo Aleksandrov 17', 0:2 Ivelin Vasilev 85'], 100 spectators
Septemvri 98 (Tervel) - Kaliakra (Kavarna)                0:0 
  100 spectators
Dobrudzha 1919 (Dobrich) - Spartak 1918 (Varna)           2:0 (0:0) 
  [1:0 Doni Donchev 57', 2:0 Denis Kadir 87'], 600 spectators
1 April 2018, Sunday, 15:00 EEST:
Kubrat 2016 (Kubrat) - Suvorovo 1 (Suvorovo)              1:2 (0:1) 
  [0:1 Aleksandar Chukanski 19', 0:2 Stanislav Ivanov 58', 1:2 Ivelin Spasov 84'], 150 spectators
in Slivo pole:
Lokomotiv (Ruse) - Benkovski (Byala, obl.Ruse)            3:0 (2:0) 
  [1:0 Martin Ivanov 18'-pen, 2:0 Stefan Mitev 40', 3:0 Ognyan Braynov 75'], 50 spectators
Svetkavitsa Targovishte (Targovishte)                     bye

* - the entire round is postponed due to heavy snow over the week.

                           Round 23

6 April 2018, Friday, 13:00 EEST:
Hitrino (Hitrino) - Kubrat 2016 (Kubrat)                  1:1 (1:1) 
  [1:0 Mladen Mladenov 29', 1:1 Gyurses Aleksandrov 44'], 100 spectators
Kaliakra (Kavarna) - Botev (Novi pazar)                   2:0 (0:0) 
  [1:0 Kaloyan Kalchev 65', 2:0 Preslav Pasev 85'], 200 spectators
6 April 2018, Friday, 15:00 EEST:
Lokomotiv (Ruse) - Spartak 1918 (Varna)                   0:1 (0:0) 
  [0:1 Ivo Mihaylov 67'], 300 spectators
6 April 2018, Friday, 16:00 EEST:
Suvorovo 1 (Suvorovo) - Benkovski (Byala, obl.Ruse)       7:0 (2:0) 
  [2:0 Aleksandar Chukanski 9',22'; 3:0 Nikola Rosenov 65', 4:0 Stanislav Ivanov 70',
   5:0 Nikola Rosenov 73', 6:0 Nikola Arnaudov 77', 7:0 Nikola Rosenov 82'], 100 spectators
Septemvri 98 (Tervel) - Svetkavitsa Targovishte (Targ.)   2:0 (1:0) 
  [1:0 Stefan Stefanov 39', 2:0 Deyvid Filipov 52'], 100 spectators
Dobrudzha 1919 (Dobrich)                                  bye

                           Round 24

14 April 2018, Saturday, 16:00 EEST:
Botev (Novi pazar) - Septemvri 98 (Tervel)                0:6 (0:3) 
  [0:1 Deyvid Filipov 23', 0:2 Stefan Stefanov 30'-pen, 0:5 Martin Kirilov 42',58',60';
   0:6 Simeon Mitev 79'], 200 spectators
Spartak 1918 (Varna) - Kaliakra (Kavarna)                 3:0 (2:0) 
  [3:0 Desislav Dyakov 24',28',85'], 250 spectators
Dobrudzha 1919 (Dobrich) - Suvorovo 1 (Suvorovo)          3:0 (1:0) 
  [1:0 Rumen Nikolov 39', 2:0 Beadir Beadirov 58', 3:0 Rumen Nikolov 60'], 400 spectators
15 April 2018, Sunday, 16:00 EEST:
Kubrat 2016 (Kubrat) - Lokomotiv (Ruse)                   0:2 (0:1) 
  [0:1 Martin Nedkov 33', 0:2 Dinko Stanchev 60'], 100 spectators
Benkovski (Byala, obl.Ruse) - Hitrino (Hitrino)           1:1 (1:0) 
  [1:0 Ivaylo Petkov 3', 1:1 Rasim Rasimov 75'], 150 spectators
Svetkavitsa Targovishte (Targovishte)                     bye

                           Round 25

18 April 2018, Wednesday, 15:30 EEST:
Svetkavitsa Targovishte (Targ.) - Botev (Novi pazar)      5:1 (3:0) 
  [2:0 Daniel Genov 20',38'; 3:0 Dinko Dermendzhiev 40', 4:0 Yuliyan Zagorov 49',
   4:1 Kristiyan Velchev 57', 5:1 Miroslav Dimitrov 78'], 50 spectators
18 April 2018, Wednesday, 16:00 EEST:
Hitrino (Hitrino) - Dobrudzha 1919 (Dobrich)              0:3 (0:1) 
  [0:1 Stanimir Andonov 5', 0:2 Kristian Peshkov 52', 0:3 Hristo Aleksandrov 71'-og], 100 spectators
in Slivo pole:
Lokomotiv (Ruse) - Benkovski (Byala, obl.Ruse)            6:0 (3:0) 
  [1:0 Valentin Valentinov 3', 2:0 Martin Nedkov 30', 3:0 Valentin Valentinov 44',
   4:0 Zhivko Parashkevov 47', 5:0 Dinko Stanchev 61', 6:0 Valentin Valentinov 73'], 50 spectators
Kaliakra (Kavarna) - Kubrat 2016 (Kubrat)                 3:1 (2:0) 
  [1:0 Kaloyan Kalchev 18', 2:0 Daniel P.Dimitrov 34', 3:0 Preslav Pasev 56',
   3:1 Gyurses Aleksandrov 61'], 100 spectators
Septemvri 98 (Tervel) - Spartak 1918 (Varna)              1:0 (0:0) 
  [1:0 Deyvid Filipov 47'], 250 spectators
Suvorovo 1 (Suvorovo)                                     bye

                           Round 26

21 April 2018, Saturday, 16:00 EEST:
Spartak 1918 (Varna) - Svetkavitsa Targovishte (Targ.)    2:1 (0:0) 
  [1:0 Milen Nikolov 72', 1:1 Yuliyan Zagorov 77', 2:1 Vasko Boev 90'+2'], 200 spectators
Dobrudzha 1919 (Dobrich) - Lokomotiv (Ruse)               3:0 (1:0) 
  [1:0 Stanimir Andonov 42', 3:0 Beadir Beadirov 79',88'], 200 spectators
22 April 2018, Sunday, 16:00 EEST:
Kubrat 2016 (Kubrat) - Septemvri 98 (Tervel)              0:1 (0:0) 
  [0:1 Atila Yumer 68'-og], 50 spectators
Benkovski (Byala, obl.Ruse) - Kaliakra (Kavarna)          1:1 (0:0) 
  [0:1 Denislav Andreev 56', 1:1 Dimitar Brashnarov 73'], 100 spectators
Suvorovo 1 (Suvorovo) - Hitrino (Hitrino)                 5:0 (1:0) 
  [1:0 Milen Stefanov 28', 2:0 Aleksandar Chukanski 53', 4:0 Milen Stefanov 55'-pen,63'-pen;
   5:0 Lyubomir Mihalev 72'], 100 spectators
Botev (Novi pazar)                                        bye

                           Round 33 - match brought forward

25 April 2018, Wednesday, 18:00 EEST:
Benkovski (Byala, obl.Ruse) - Dobrudzha 1919 (Dobrich)    0:3 (0:2) 
  [0:1 Kristiyan Petkov 10', 0:2 Stanimir Andonov 35', 0:3 Kristiyan Petkov 49'], 100 spectators

                           Round 27

28 April 2018, Saturday, 16:00 EEST:
Septemvri 98 (Tervel) - Benkovski (Byala, obl.Ruse)       3:1 (2:0) 
  [1:0 Simeon Mitev 34', 2:0 Stefan Stefanov 44', 2:1 Atanas Slavilov 65',
   3:1 Stefan Stefanov 67'], 100 spectators
Svetkavitsa Targovishte (Targ.) - Kubrat 2016 (Kubrat)    5:0 (2:0) 
  [1:0 Rumen Ruskov 2'-pen, 2:0 Dinko Dermendzhiev 40', 3:0 Vasil Markov 46',
   5:0 Yuliyan Zagorov 62',74'], 100 spectators
Botev (Novi pazar) - Spartak 1918 (Varna)                 0:4 (0:2) 
  [0:2 Desislav Dyakov 33',38'; 0:3 Ivaylo Rusev 66', 0:4 Emil Iliev 75'], 100 spectators
29 April 2018, Sunday, 16:00 EEST:
Lokomotiv (Ruse) - Suvorovo 1 (Suvorovo)                  1:0 (0:0) 
  [1:0 Dinko Stanchev 82'-pen], 150 spectators
Kaliakra (Kavarna) - Dobrudzha 1919 (Dobrich)             1:4 (0:3) 
  [0:1 Rumen Nikolov 20', 0:2 Doni Donchev 37', 0:3 Stanimir Andonov 39',
   1:3 Ventsislav Zhelev 56'-pen, 1:4 Rumen Nikolov 81'], 150 spectators
Hitrino (Hitrino)                                         bye

                           Round 28

5 May 2018, Saturday, 17:00 EEST:
Benkovski (Byala, obl.Ruse) - Svetkavitsa Targ. (Targ.)   0:4 (0:3) 
  [0:1 Ayan Irfan 14', 0:2 Dinko Dermendzhiev 25', 0:3 Yuliyan Zagorov 45',
   0:4 Vasil Markov 77'], 150 spectators
Dobrudzha 1919 (Dobrich) - Septemvri 98 (Tervel)          5:0 (3:0) 
  [1:0 Beadir Beadirov 15', 2:0 Kristiyan Petkov 18', 4:0 Rumen Nikolov 40',65';
   5:0 Kristiyan Petkov 77'], 200 spectators
Suvorovo 1 (Suvorovo) - Kaliakra (Kavarna)                3:2 (1:2) 
  [0:1 Martin Iliev 8', 1:1 Nikola Rosenov 45', 1:2 Martin Iliev 45'+2',
   2:2 Lyubomir Mihalev 62', 3:2 Nikola Rosenov 63'], 100 spectators
Hitrino (Hitrino) - Lokomotiv (Ruse)                      3:0 (1:0) 
  [1:0 Evgeni Stoyanov 19', 2:0 Hristo Aleksandrov 68', 3:0 Rasim Nurhanov Rasimov 89'], 50 spectators
6 May 2018, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
Kubrat 2016 (Kubrat) - Botev (Novi pazar)                 5:0 (0:0) 
  [1:0 Ivelin Spasov 58', 2:0 Gyurses Aleksandrov 72', 3:0 Petar Petrov 75',
   4:0 Atila Yumer 80', 5:0 Gyurses Aleksandrov 85'-pen], 100 spectators
Spartak 1918 (Varna)                                      bye

                           Round 30 - match brought forward

9 May 2018, Wednesday, 18:00 EEST:
Benkovski (Byala, obl.Ruse) - Spartak 1918 (Varna)        0:1 (0:0) 
  [0:1 Aleksandar Yovchev 90'], 100 spectators

                           Round 29

10 May 2018, Thursday, 17:00 EEST:
Svetkavitsa Targ. (Targ.) - Dobrudzha 1919 (Dobrich)      1:2 (1:0) 
  [1:0 Vasil Markov 42', 1:2 Rumen Nikolov 68',90'+2'], 50 spectators
12 May 2018, Saturday, 17:00 EEST:
Septemvri 98 (Tervel) - Suvorovo 1 (Suvorovo)             2:4 (1:3) 
  [0:1 Kostadin Ivanov 23', 0:2 Nikolay Iliev 25', 0:3 Lyubomir Mihalev 32',
   1:3 Venelin Stoyanov 41', 2:3 Simeon Mitev 50', 2:4 Nikolay Iliev 59'], 150 spectators
Botev (Novi pazar) - Benkovski (Byala, obl.Ruse)          0:2 (0:0) 
  [0:1 Dimitar Brashnarov 78', 0:2 Stamen Vladimirov 90'+2'], 100 spectators
Spartak 1918 (Varna) - Kubrat 2016 (Kubrat)               5:0 (1:0) 
  [1:0 Desislav Dyakov 2', 2:0 Emil Iliev 56', 3:0 Desislav Dyakov 59',
   4:0 Vasko Boev 67', 5:0 Mihael Mihalev 89'], 300 spectators
13 May 2018, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
Kaliakra (Kavarna) - Hitrino (Hitrino)                    3:1 (1:0) 
  [1:0 Preslav Pasev 19', 2:0 Daniel P.Dimitrov 75', 3:0 Denislav Andreev 81',
   3:1 Hristo Aleksandrov 84'-pen], 100 spectators
Lokomotiv (Ruse)                                          bye

                           Round 30

9 May 2018, Wednesday, 18:00 EEST:
Benkovski (Byala, obl.Ruse) - Spartak 1918 (Varna)        0:1 (0:0) 
  [0:1 Aleksandar Yovchev 90'], 100 spectators
16 May 2018, Wednesday, 17:00 EEST:
Benkovski (Byala, obl.Ruse) - Spartak 1918 (Varna)        brought forward 
Dobrudzha 1919 (Dobrich) - Botev (Novi pazar)             9:0 (4:0) 
  [1:0 Denis Kadir 3', 2:0 Kristiyan Georgiev 25', 3:0 Rumen Nikolov 33',
   4:0 Denis Kadir 35', 6:0 Rumen Nikolov 52',55'; 7:0 Zhivodar Vladev 56',
   8:0 Denis Kadir 63', 9:0 Rumen Nikolov 69'], 100 spectators
Suvorovo 1 (Suvorovo) - Svetkavitsa Targovishte (Targ.)   3:0 (1:0) 
  [1:0 Nikola Rosenov 45', 2:0 Kostadin Ivanov 54', 3:0 Lyubomir Mihalev 60'], 50 spectators
Hitrino (Hitrino) - Septemvri 98 (Tervel)                 2:2 (1:0) 
  [1:0 Belil Shaban 15', 2:0 Rasim Rasimov 51', 2:1 Simeon Mitev 63',
   2:2 Steliyan Tsekov 82'], 50 spectators
Lokomotiv (Ruse) - Kaliakra (Kavarna)                     2:1 (0:0) 
  [1:0 Martin Nedkov 58', 1:1 Denislav Andreev 63', 2:1 Zhivko Parashkevov 83'], 100 spectators
Kubrat 2016 (Kubrat)                                      bye

                           Round 31

19 May 2018, Saturday, 17:00 EEST:
Septemvri 98 (Tervel) - Lokomotiv (Ruse)                  2:1 (1:0) 
  [2:0 Martin Kirilov 35',82'; 2:1 Ognyan Braynov 85'], 200 spectators
Svetkavitsa Targovishte (Targ.) - Hitrino (Hitrino)       3:1 (0:0) 
  [1:0 Kyashiv Fahredinov 55', 2:0 Yuliyan Zagorov 62', 3:0 Rumen Ruskov 77',
   3:1 Hristo Aleksandrov 81'], 100 spectators
Botev (Novi pazar) - Suvorovo 1 (Suvorovo)                0:4 (0:2) 
  [0:1 Kostadin Ivanov 37', 0:2 Stanislav Ivanov 40', 0:3 Nikola Rosenov 62',
   0:4 Lyubomir Mihalev 70'], 50 spectators
Spartak 1918 (Varna) - Dobrudzha 1919 (Dobrich)           0:1 (0:0) 
  [0:1 Denis Kadir 82'], 300 spectators
20 May 2018, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
Kubrat 2016 (Kubrat) - Benkovski (Byala, obl.Ruse)        1:2 (0:1) 
  [0:2 Stamen Vladimirov 37',85'; 1:2 Ivelin Spasov 90'+1'], 100 spectators
Kaliakra (Kavarna)                                        bye

                           Round 32

22 May 2018, Tuesday, 18:00 EEST:
Dobrudzha 1919 (Dobrich) - Kubrat 2016 (Kubrat)           3:0 awd * 
* - the visitors don't show up.
26 May 2018, Saturday, 17:00 EEST:
Kaliakra (Kavarna) - Septemvri 98 (Tervel)                4:0 (3:0) 
  [1:0 Georgi Stanchev 2', 2:0 Ani Petkov 24', 4:0 Denislav Andreev 39',74'], 150 spectators
27 May 2018, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
Dobrudzha 1919 (Dobrich) - Kubrat 2016 (Kubrat)           brought forward 
Suvorovo 1 (Suvorovo) - Spartak 1918 (Varna)              1:1 (0:1) 
  [0:1 Ivo Mihaylov 20', 1:1 Kostadin Ivanov 63'], 100 spectators
Hitrino (Hitrino) - Botev (Novi pazar)                    1:0 (0:0) 
  [1:0 Hristo Aleksandrov 63'], 100 spectators
in Ruse, Gradski stadion:
Lokomotiv (Ruse) - Svetkavitsa Targovishte (Targ.)        2:0 (0:0) 
  [1:0 Valentin Valentinov 73', 2:0 Martin Nedkov 76'], 100 spectators
Benkovski (Byala, obl.Ruse)                               bye

                           Round 33

25 April 2018, Wednesday, 18:00 EEST:
Benkovski (Byala, obl.Ruse) - Dobrudzha 1919 (Dobrich)    0:3 (0:2) 
  [0:1 Kristiyan Petkov 10', 0:2 Stanimir Andonov 35', 0:3 Kristiyan Petkov 49'], 100 spectators
3 June 2018, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
Svetkavitsa Targovishte (Targ.) - Kaliakra (Kavarna)      1:0 (0:0) 
  [1:0 Hristo Stanchev 58'], 100 spectators
Botev (Novi pazar) - Lokomotiv (Ruse)                     0:8 (0:3) 
  [0:1 Martin Rachev 39', 0:2 Martin Ivanov 41', 0:3 Martin Nedkov 44'-pen,
   0:4 Martin Ivanov 53', 0:5 Stefan Mitev 60', 0:7 Ognyan Braynov 62',68';
   0:8 Martin Rachev 76'], 50 spectators
Spartak 1918 (Varna) - Hitrino (Hitrino)                  1:1 (0:0) 
  [1:0 Vasko Boev 46', 1:1 Hristo Aleksandrov 72'], 250 spectators
Kubrat 2016 (Kubrat) - Suvorovo 1 (Suvorovo)              0:3 (0:1) 
  [0:1 Daniel Venkov 38', 0:2 Lyubomir Mihalev 85', 0:3 Nikola Arnaudov 88'], 100 spectators
Benkovski (Byala, obl.Ruse) - Dobrudzha 1919 (Dobrich)    brought forward 
Septemvri 98 (Tervel)                                     bye

Results grid
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6. 7. 8. 9. 10. 11. 12. -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1. Dobrudzha 1919 (Dobrich) XXX 2:1 4:1 1:0 3:0 5:0 1:0 2:0 4:0 4:0 9:0 --- XXX 3:0 3:0 --- 5:0 --- --- --- 9:0 3:0* --- --- 2. Suvorovo 1 (Suvorovo) 1:2 XXX 1:0 4:0 7:1 0:1 1:0 0:1 2:1 4:1 6:0 --- --- XXX --- 5:0 --- 3:2 3:0 1:1 --- --- 7:0 --- 3. Lokomotiv (Ruse) 1:1 0:2 XXX 1:1 2:1 1:0 0:1 3:1 2:1 1:0 3:0 --- --- 1:0 XXX --- --- 2:1 2:0 0:1 --- --- 6:0 --- 4. Hitrino (Hitrino) 1:3 0:0 1:1 XXX 1:0 0:0 2:1 4:0 3:1 1:0 3:1 --- 0:3 --- 3:0 XXX 2:2 --- --- --- 1:0 1:1 --- --- 5. Septemvri 98 (Tervel) 0:4 1:3 2:2 0:2 XXX 0:0 2:1 2:0 2:1 4:0 3:0 --- --- 2:4 2:1 --- XXX --- 2:0 1:0 --- --- 3:1 --- 6. Kaliakra (Kavarna) 1:5 0:4 2:2 1:3 2:0 XXX 1:0 1:1 1:0 1:0 6:0 --- 1:4 --- --- 3:1 4:0 XXX --- --- 2:0 3:1 --- --- 7. Svetkavitsa Targovishte (Targ.) 0:1 0:0 2:1 1:1 0:0 1:1 XXX 4:0 5:0 0:0 4:0 --- 1:2 --- --- 3:1 --- 1:0 XXX --- 5:1 5:0 --- --- 8. Spartak 1918 (Varna) 0:6 1:7 1:4 1:3 1:5 2:0 2:1 XXX 1:6 1:1 7:1 --- 0:1 --- --- 1:1 --- 3:0 2:1 XXX --- 5:0 --- --- 9. Botev (Novi pazar) 1:2 0:0 0:0 0:2 0:2 2:1 0:0 2:1 XXX 2:1 4:1 --- --- 0:4 0:8 --- 0:6 --- --- 0:4 XXX --- 0:2 --- 10. Kubrat 2016 (Kubrat) 1:1 1:2 0:1 0:1 2:1 0:2 0:2 2:2 2:1 XXX 2:0 --- --- 0:3 0:2 --- 0:1 --- --- --- 5:0 XXX 1:2 --- 11. Benkovski (Byala, obl.Ruse) 0:5 0:6 0:1 1:3 1:3 1:2 0:1 2:2 0:2 5:1 XXX --- 0:3 --- --- 1:1 --- 1:1 0:4 0:1 --- --- XXX --- 12. Dorostol 2013 (Silistra) --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- XXX -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- top