Yunoshi mladsha vazrast (b.2002):
Kupa na BFS 2017/18


Qualification

Rules
  - 
  

ZS representatives

Northeastern Bulgaria: 
Northwestern Bulgaria: 
Southwestern Bulgaria: 
Southeastern Bulgaria: 

Note: If not shown otherwise, in all Qualification matches the team, listed first in each pair, is host.

Northeastern Bulgaria (ZS Varna)

Oblast Varna

Cherno more (Varna) is the only team from the oblast, which participates.

Oblast Dobrich

Dobrudzha 1919 (Dobrich) is the only team from the oblast, which participates.

Oblast Shumen

There are no teams participating from this oblast.

Oblast Targovishte

There are no teams participating from this oblast.

Oblast Ruse

Dunav 2010 (Ruse) is the only team from the oblast, which participates.

Oblast Silistra

There are no teams participating from this oblast.

Oblast Razgrad

Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) is the only team from the oblast, which participates.

Northeastern Bulgaria

                           Finals

21 September 2017, Thursday, 16:30 EEST:
in Targovishte:
Cherno more (Varna) - Dunav 2010 (Ruse)                   1:0 
Dobrudzha 1919 II (Dobrich)                               bye
Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad)                                 bye

top

Northwestern Bulgaria (ZS Veliko Tarnovo)

Oblast Veliko Tarnovo

                           Final

25 September 2017, Monday:
Etar VT (Veliko Tarnovo) - Lokomotiv (Gorna Oryahovitsa)  1:1; penalties: 4:2 

Oblast Gabrovo

Yantra Gabrovo (Gabrovo) is the only team from the oblast, which participates.

Oblast Pleven

There are no teams participating from this oblast.

Oblast Lovech

There are no teams participating from this oblast.

Oblast Vratsa

Botev (Vratsa) is the only team from the oblast, which participates.

Oblast Montana

Montana 1921 (Montana) is the only team from the oblast, which participates.

Oblast Vidin

Ruzhintsi (Ruzhintsi) is the only team from the oblast, which participates.

Veliko Tarnovo/Gabrovo/Pleven/Lovech Stream

Pleven and Lovech oblast don't have representatives, due to which the winners of Veliko Tarnovo and Gabrovo oblast qualify directly for the national phase of the competition.

Vratsa/Montana/Vidin Stream

                           First round

27 September 2017, Wednesday:
Ruzhintsi (Ruzhintsi) - Botev (Vratsa)                    2:6 
Neizvesten                                                bye

                           Final

3 October 2017, Tuesday, 16:00 EEST:
in Erden:
Botev (Vratsa) - Montana 1921 (Montana)                   2:1 

top

Southwestern Bulgaria (ZS Sofia)

Oblast Sofia (stolitsa)

                           First round

14 September 2017, Thursday, 17:00 EEST:
Sportist 13 (Sofia) - Ferion (Sofia)                     11:0 
Levski Rakovski (Sofia)                                   bye
Septemvri (Sofia)                                         bye
Botev 57 SOU (Sofia)                                      bye
Lokomotiv 1929 (Sofia)                                    bye
Vitosha (Bistritsa)                                       bye
Levski (Sofia)                                            bye
CSKA (Sofia)                                              bye
DIT Sport (Sofia)                                         bye
Chavdar (Etropole)                                        bye

                           Finals

20 September 2017, Wednesday, 17:00 EEST:
Levski Rakovski (Sofia) - Septemvri (Sofia)               1:0 
Botev 57 SOU (Sofia) - Lokomotiv 1929 (Sofia)             0:6 
Vitosha (Bistritsa) - Sportist 13 (Sofia)                11:1 
Levski (Sofia) - CSKA (Sofia)                             2:0 
DIT Sport (Sofia) - Chavdar (Etropole)                    3:3; penalties: 5:3 

Oblast Pazardzhik

                           Final

Hebar 1918 (Pazardzhik) - Chepinets (Velingrad)           -1- 

Southwestern Bulgaria

                           Finals

3 October 2017, Tuesday, 15:00 EEST:
Levski (Sofia) - Metalurg 1957 (Pernik)                   9:1 (4:0) 
4 October 2017, Wednesday, 12:00 EEST:
in Sofia, old "Akademik" st. /4-ti kilometar/:
Vitosha (Bistritsa) - Velbazhd (Kyustendil)               5:3 
4 October 2017, Wednesday, 13:30 EEST:
Pirin (Blagoevgrad) - DIT Sport (Sofia)                   5:1 
5 October 2017, Thursday, 13:30 EEST:
Levski Rakovski (Sofia) - Minyor (Pernik)                 3:0 
5 October 2017, Thursday, 16:00 EEST:
Lokomotiv 1929 (Sofia) - Hebar 1918 (Pazardzhik)          2:1 

top

Southeastern Bulgaria (ZS Plovdiv)

Oblast Smolyan

There are no teams participating from this oblast.

Oblast Haskovo

                           Final

19 September 2017, Tuesday:
Asti AB (Haskovo) - Haskovo (Haskovo)                     5:1 

Oblast Kardzhali

Arda 1924 (Kardzhali) is the only team from the oblast, which participates.

Oblast Stara Zagora

                           Final

14 September 2017, Thursday, 10:00 EEST:
Beroe (Stara Zagora) - Vereya (Stara Zagora)              4:1 

Oblast Sliven

Sliven 2000 (Sliven) is the only team from the oblast, which participates.

Oblast Burgas

                           First round

31 August 2017, Thursday, 17:00 EEST:
Pomorie (Pomorie) - Nesebar (Nesebar)                     3:0 
Neftohimik 1962 (Burgas)                                  bye
Chernomorets 1919 (Burgas)                                bye
Burgas sport (Burgas)                                     bye

                           1/2 finals

6 September 2017, Wednesday, 11:00 EEST:
Pomorie (Pomorie) - Neftohimik 1962 (Burgas)              0:5 
Chernomorets 1919 (Burgas) - Burgas sport (Burgas)        3:2 

                           Final

12 September 2017, Tuesday, 11:00 EEST:
Neftohimik 1962 (Burgas) - Chernomorets 1919 (Burgas)     0:1 

Oblast Yambol

There are no teams participating from this oblast.

top



Final Phase

1/8 finals

Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv)01 Dobrudzha 1919 (Dobrich)00
Botev (Vratsa)12 Beroe (Stara Zagora)54
Sliven 2000 (Sliven)00 Levski Rakovski (Sofia)31
Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad)01 Botev (Plovdiv)34
Lokomotiv 1929 (Sofia)31 Levski (Sofia)34
Vitosha (Bistritsa)02 Etar VT (Veliko Tarnovo)23
Pirin (Blagoevgrad)65 Yantra Gabrovo (Gabrovo)00
Chernomorets 1919 (Burgas)01 Cherno more (Varna)22

1/4 finals

Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv) Beroe (Stara Zagora)
Levski Rakovski (Sofia) Botev (Plovdiv)
Levski (Sofia) Etar VT (Veliko Tarnovo)
Pirin (Blagoevgrad) Cherno more (Varna)


Round of 16

Draw: 11 October 2017, Wednesday, 11:30 EEST, ZS na BFS - Sofia, "Ivan Asen II" 26 str.

                           First Legs

25 October 2017, Wednesday, 11:00 EEST:
in Plovdiv, "Lokomotiv" st.:
Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv) - Dobrudzha 1919 (Dobrich)       1:0 (0:0) 
  [1:0 Nikola Marinov 67']
in Vratsa, "Hristo Botev" st.:
Botev (Vratsa) - Beroe (Stara Zagora)                     2:4 (1:2) 
  [1:0 Denis Rusinov 20', 1:1 Hristo Penev 30', 1:3 Dimitar Spasov 35',45';
   1:4 Velizar Zhelyazkov, 2:4 Valentin Georgiev 75']
in Burgas, "Chernomorets st.:
Chernomorets 1919 (Burgas) - Cherno more (Varna)          1:2 (1:1) 
  [1:0 Stefan Petkov (GK) 20'-og, 1:1 Paolo Paskov 30', 1:2 Dzhan Hasan 56']
  [missed pen: Dragomir Radev (Chm) 50']
25 October 2017, Wednesday, 14:00 EEST:
in Sliven, "Hadzhi Dimitar" st.:
Sliven 2000 (Sliven) - Levski Rakovski (Sofia)            0:1 (0:0) 
  [0:1 Alek Krastev 65']
in Riltsi:
Pirin (Blagoevgrad) - Yantra Gabrovo (Gabrovo)            5:0 (2:0) 
  [1:0 Konstantin Vakavchiev 1h, 2:0 Ivan Tasev 1h, 3:0 Denis Filipov 2h,
   4:0 Zdravko Korchev 2h, 5:0 Hristiyan Anastasov 2h-pen]
in Sofia, old "Akademik" st. /4 kilometar/:
Vitosha (Bistritsa) - Etar VT (Veliko Tarnovo)            2:3 (1:1) 
  [1:0 Ivaylo Petrov 1h, 1:1 Vladimir Georgiev 1h, 1:2 Dimitar Mitev 2h,
   1:3 Steliyan Dobrev 2h, 2:3 Nikolay Orozov 75']
  [sent off: Filip Ivanov (V) 20']
8 November 2017, Wednesday, 11:00 EET:
in Razgrad, "Gnezdo na orli" complex:
Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) - Botev (Plovdiv)               1:4 (0:1) 
  [0:3 Stanislav Shopov 15'-fk,51',59'-fk; 0:4 Petar Itov 61', 1:4 Hidaet Hyusein 63'-fk]
8 November 2017, Wednesday, 14:00 EET:
in Sofia, "Lokomotiv" st.:
Lokomotiv 1929 (Sofia) - Levski (Sofia)                   1:4 (1:2) 
  [1:0 Stoil Pantaleev 10', 1:1 Hari Denkov 20'-pen, 1:2 Radoslav Gaydev 30',
   1:4 Todor Naydin 50',75']

                           Second Legs

8 November 2017, Wednesday, 11:00 EET:
in Dobrich, "Druzhba" st. - artificial field:
Dobrudzha 1919 (Dobrich) - Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv)       0:0; aggregate score: 0:1 
8 November 2017, Wednesday, 14:00 EET:
in Sofia, "Rakovski" st.:
Levski Rakovski (Sofia) - Sliven 2000 (Sliven)            3:0 (2:0); aggregate score: 4:0 
  [1:0 Georgi Valkov 9', 2:0 Itan Stoilov 40', 3:0 Nikolay Zamfirov 80']
in Stara Zagora, "Beroe" complex /"Lokomotiv" st./:
Beroe (Stara Zagora) - Botev (Vratsa)                     5:1 (3:1); aggregate score: 9:3 
  [1:0 Nikola Marinov 5', 1:1 Valentin Georgiev 10', 3:1 Nikola Marinov 1h,1h;
   4:1 Hristo Penev 2h, 5:1 Georgi Madzharov 2h]
in Gabrovo, "Hristo Botev" st.:
Yantra Gabrovo (Gabrovo) - Pirin (Blagoevgrad)            0:6 (0:2); aggregate score: 0:11 
  [0:1 Atanas Galabov 1h, 0:2 Hristo Georgiev 1h, 0:3 Daniel Topuzov 2h,
   0:5 Zdravko Korchev 2h,2h; 0:6 Soti Vezenkov 2h]
in kv.Asparuhovo, Varna, "Korabostroitel" st.:
Cherno more (Varna) - Chernomorets 1919 (Burgas)          2:0 (0:0); aggregate score: 4:1 
  [1:0 Dzhan Hasan 47', 2:0 Dragomir Radev 57'-pen]
in Debelets:
Etar VT (Veliko Tarnovo) - Vitosha (Bistritsa)            2:0 (1:0); aggregate score: 5:2 
  [1:0 Dimitar Mitev 22', 2:0 Kristiyan Ivanov 44']
15 November 2017, Wednesday, 11:00 EET:
in kv.Komatevo, Plovdiv, "Botev 1912" complex:
Botev (Plovdiv) - Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad)               3:0 (2:0); aggregate score: 7:1 
  [1:0 Ivo Kazakov 19'-fk, 3:0 Georgi Trifonov 35',50']
15 November 2017, Wednesday, 14:00 EET:
in Sofia, "Georgi Asparuhov" st. - auxiliary field:
Levski (Sofia) - Lokomotiv 1929 (Sofia)                   3:3 (0:0); aggregate score: 7:4 
  [1:0 Todor Naydin 41', 2:0 Simeon Ignatov 42', 2:1 Kiril Sashov 45',
   2:2 Ivan Petkov 48', 2:3 Kiril Sashov 60', 3:3 Hari Denkov 65'-fk]

top


Quarter-finals

Draw: 14 November 2017, Tuesday, 11:30 EET, ZS na BFS - Sofia, "Ivan Asen II" 26 str.

                           First Legs

22 November 2017, Wednesday, 11:00 EET:
in Riltsi:
Pirin (Blagoevgrad) - Cherno more (Varna)                  - 
22 November 2017, Wednesday, 14:00 EET:
in Plovdiv, "Lokomotiv" st.:
Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv) - Beroe (Stara Zagora)            - 
in Sofia, "Rakovski" st.:
Levski Rakovski (Sofia) - Botev (Plovdiv)                  - 
in Sofia, "Vivacom arena Georgi Asparuhov" st.:
Levski (Sofia) - Etar VT (Veliko Tarnovo)                  - 

                           Second Legs

29 November 2017, Wednesday, 11:00 EET:
in kv.Asparuhovo, Varna, "Korabostroitel" st.:
Cherno more (Varna) - Pirin (Blagoevgrad)                  - 
29 November 2017, Wednesday, 13:00 EET:
in Stara Zagora, "Beroe" ("Lokomotiv") complex:
Beroe (Stara Zagora) - Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv)            - 
in kv.Komatevo, Plovdiv, "Botev 1912" complex:
Botev (Plovdiv) - Levski Rakovski (Sofia)                  - 
Etar VT (Veliko Tarnovo) - Levski (Sofia)                  - 

top


Semi-finals


top


Final


top