OFG Vratsa 2017/18


A OFG Vratsa

| Results grid |

Rounds: | 01 | 02 | 03 | 04 | 05 | 06 | 07 | 08 | 09 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 |
        | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 |

                           Current matches:

28 April 2018, Saturday, 17:00 EEST / Round 21:
Balkanski (Mihaylovo) - Manastirishte (Manastirishte)      - 
Minyor 2017 (Zgorigrad) - Okolchitsa (Moravitsa)           - 
Iskar 1923 (Roman) - OFK Lokomotiv (Mezdra)                - 
Botev (Rogozen) - Monolit (Manastirishte)                  - 
29 April 2018, Sunday, 17:00 EEST / Round 21:
Botev (Bardarski geran) - Skala 2015 (Oselna)              - 
Ogosta (Hayredin) - Botev (Krivodol)                       - 

                           Standings:

                                        M    W   D   L    GD      P

 1. Monolit (Manastirishte)            18   14   1   3   61:30   43        [0 1 0  3:3  1, 3 away goals]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2. Ogosta (Hayredin)                  18   13   4   1   59:19   43        [0 1 0  3:3  1, 0 away goals]
 3. OFK Lokomotiv (Mezdra)             16   12   1   3   74:14   37 [+][*]
 4. Botev (Krivodol)                   18   11   1   6   65:23   34       
 5. Manastirishte (Manastirishte)      17   10   3   4   50:20   33       
 6. Okolchitsa (Moravitsa)             17   10   1   6   52:31   31       
 7. Iskar 1923 (Roman)                 17    8   2   7   27:32   26        [1 1 0  3:1  4]
 8. Skala 2015 (Oselna)                17    8   2   7   46:29   26        [0 1 1  1:3  1]
 9. Botev (Rogozen)                    18    7   3   8   39:36   24       
10. Minyor 2017 (Zgorigrad)            18    5   1  12   33:78   16    [*]
11. Septemvri 98 (Glozhene)            18    3   0  15   32:67    9 [+]   
12. Botev (Bardarski geran)            17    2   1  14   17:82    7 [+]   
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
13. Balkanski (Mihaylovo)              17    0   0  17   11:105   0       
-------------------------------------------------------------------
--. Lokomotiv Mezdra (Mezdra)           0    0   0   0    0:0     -    [*]

Notes
  - Stroitel (Kunino) and Skala (Zverino) are relegated from A OFG to B OFG.
  - Botev (Bardarski geran) and Septemvri 98 (Glozhene) are promoted from B OFG to A OFG.
  - Minyor 2005 (Zgorigrad) is renamed to Minyor 2017.
  - Dunav 2016 (Selanovtsi), 7th last season; withdraws.
  - A new club - OFK Lokomotiv (Mezdra) - is created and after a decision by OS na BFS - Vratsa is entered directly into A OFG.
  - Lokomotiv Mezdra (Mezdra), 2nd last season; participates in the draw on 10 August 2017, but then withdraws on 21 August. The club's management motivates its decision with the fact, that the Mezdra municipal authorities (who stand behind the creation of OFK Lokomotiv) refused to allow the club's teams to play at the "Lokomotiv" st. in Mezdra. This accusation is refuted by the mayor of Mezdra, who claims that the club has organizational problems and is left without players.
  - Okolchitsa (Moravitsa) plays its home games at the "Lokomotiv" st. in Mezdra.
  - Skala 2015 (Oselna) plays its home games in Zverino.

                           Round 1

26 August 2017, Saturday, 18:00 EEST:
Septemvri 98 (Glozhene) - Skala 2015 (Oselna)             0:1 
Botev (Krivodol) - Okolchitsa (Moravitsa)                 0:2 
in Mihaylovo:
Monolit (Manastirishte) - Balkanski (Mihaylovo)           4:0 
Ogosta (Hayredin) - Botev (Bardarski geran)               postponed * 
* - postponed at the visitors' request due to a festival and a friendly
    tournament in Bardarski geran.
Lokomotiv Mezdra (Mezdra) - Iskar 1923 (Roman)            annulled 
27 August 2017, Sunday, 18:00 EEST:
OFK Lokomotiv (Mezdra) - Manastirishte (Manastirishte)    1:1 
Botev (Rogozen) - Minyor 2017 (Zgorigrad)                 2:0 
27 September 2017, Wednesday, 17:00 EEST:
Ogosta (Hayredin) - Botev (Bardarski geran)               8:0 

                           Round 2

2 September 2017, Saturday, 17:00 EEST:
Manastirishte (Manastirishte) - Iskar 1923 (Roman)        3:1 
Balkanski (Mihaylovo) - Botev (Rogozen)                   0:3 
in Mezdra, "Lokomotiv" st.:
Okolchitsa (Moravitsa) - Monolit (Manastirishte)          2:5 
in Zverino:
Skala 2015 (Oselna) - Botev (Krivodol)                    3:2 
3 September 2017, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
Botev (Bardarski geran) - Lokomotiv Mezdra (Mezdra)       annulled 
in Hayredin:
Minyor 2017 (Zgorigrad) - Ogosta (Hayredin)               4:4 
OFK Lokomotiv (Mezdra) - Septemvri 98 (Glozhene)         10:0 

                           Round 3

9 September 2017, Saturday, 17:00 EEST:
Monolit (Manastirishte) - Skala 2015 (Oselna)             2:0 
Botev (Rogozen) - Okolchitsa (Moravitsa)                  0:0 
Lokomotiv Mezdra (Mezdra) - Minyor 2017 (Zgorigrad)       annulled 
in Mezdra, "Lokomotiv" st.: *
Iskar 1923 (Roman) - Botev (Bardarski geran)              3:1 
* - in Mezdra due to a reconstruction of the stadium in Roman.
10 September 2017, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
Septemvri 98 (Glozhene) - Manastirishte (Manastirishte)   postponed 
Botev (Krivodol) - OFK Lokomotiv (Mezdra)                 2:4 
Ogosta (Hayredin) - Balkanski (Mihaylovo)                 5:2 
13 September 2017, Wednesday, 17:00 EEST:
Septemvri 98 (Glozhene) - Manastirishte (Manastirishte)   1:5 

                           Round 4

16 September 2017, Saturday, 17:00 EEST:
Manastirishte (Manastirishte) - Botev (Bardarski geran)   3:0 awd * 
* - abandoned in 6' at 0:0, when a player from the visitors, who started
    the game with 7 men, gets injured.
Minyor 2017 (Zgorigrad) - Iskar 1923 (Roman)              1:2 
Balkanski (Mihaylovo) - Lokomotiv Mezdra (Mezdra)         annulled 
in Mezdra, "Lokomotiv" st.:
Okolchitsa (Moravitsa) - Ogosta (Hayredin)                1:2 
in Zverino:
Skala 2015 (Oselna) - Botev (Rogozen)                     3:1 
Septemvri 98 (Glozhene) - Botev (Krivodol)                1:5 
17 September 2017, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
OFK Lokomotiv (Mezdra) - Monolit (Manastirishte)         11:0 

                           Round 5

23 September 2017, Saturday, 17:00 EEST:
Botev (Krivodol) - Manastirishte (Manastirishte)          0:0 
Monolit (Manastirishte) - Septemvri 98 (Glozhene)         4:1 
Lokomotiv Mezdra (Mezdra) - Okolchitsa (Moravitsa)        annulled 
in Mezdra, "Lokomotiv" st.: *
Iskar 1923 (Roman) - Balkanski (Mihaylovo)                5:0 
* - in Mezdra due to a reconstruction of the stadium in Roman.
Botev (Bardarski geran) - Minyor 2017 (Zgorigrad)         2:4 
24 September 2017, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
Botev (Rogozen) - OFK Lokomotiv (Mezdra)                  0:4 awd * 
* - abandoned in 44' at 1:1, after players from the home team protest
    against a decision of the referee. Botev is banned with playing 2 home
    matches at a neutral venue.
Ogosta (Hayredin) - Skala 2015 (Oselna)                   7:1 

                           Round 1 - postponed match

27 September 2017, Wednesday, 17:00 EEST:
Ogosta (Hayredin) - Botev (Bardarski geran)               8:0 

                           Round 6

30 September 2017, Saturday, 16:00 EEST:
Balkanski (Mihaylovo) - Botev (Bardarski geran)           2:3 
in Mezdra, "Lokomotiv" st.:
Okolchitsa (Moravitsa) - Iskar 1923 (Roman)               5:1 
in Zverino:
Skala 2015 (Oselna) - Lokomotiv Mezdra (Mezdra)           annulled 
Septemvri 98 (Glozhene) - Botev (Rogozen)                 4:2 
Botev (Krivodol) - Monolit (Manastirishte)                6:1 
1 October 2017, Sunday, 16:00 EEST:
Manastirishte (Manastirishte) - Minyor 2017 (Zgorigrad)   5:0 
OFK Lokomotiv (Mezdra) - Ogosta (Hayredin)                1:2 

                           Round 7

7 October 2017, Saturday, 16:00 EEST:
Monolit (Manastirishte) - Manastirishte (Manastirishte)   3:0 
in Manastirishte: *
Botev (Rogozen) - Botev (Krivodol)                        0:5 
* - at a neutral venue due to Botev serving a home match ban.
Lokomotiv Mezdra (Mezdra) - OFK Lokomotiv (Mezdra)        annulled 
in Roman:
Iskar 1923 (Roman) - Skala 2015 (Oselna)                  2:0 
Botev (Bardarski geran) - Okolchitsa (Moravitsa)          2:9 
Minyor 2017 (Zgorigrad) - Balkanski (Mihaylovo)           1:0 
8 October 2017, Sunday, 16:00 EEST:
Ogosta (Hayredin) - Septemvri 98 (Glozhene)               5:1 

                           Round 8

14 October 2017, Saturday, 16:00 EEST:
Manastirishte (Manastirishte) - Balkanski (Mihaylovo)     9:0 awd * 
* - abandoned in 40 at 6:0, when the visitors remain with less than 7 men
    on the field.
in Mezdra, "Lokomotiv" st.:
Okolchitsa (Moravitsa) - Minyor 2017 (Zgorigrad)         12:4 
in Zverino:
Skala 2015 (Oselna) - Botev (Bardarski geran)             9:0 awd * 
* - abandoned at half time at 6:0, when the visitors remain with less than
    7 men on the field.
Septemvri 98 (Glozhene) - Lokomotiv Mezdra (Mezdra)       annulled 
Monolit (Manastirishte) - Botev (Rogozen)                 1:0 
15 October 2017, Sunday, 16:00 EEST:
OFK Lokomotiv (Mezdra) - Iskar 1923 (Roman)               5:2 
Botev (Krivodol) - Ogosta (Hayredin)                      1:2 

                           Round 9

21 October 2017, Saturday, 16:00 EEST:
at a neutral venue: *
Botev (Rogozen) - Manastirishte (Manastirishte)           1:2 
* - at a neutral venue due to Botev serving a home match ban.
Lokomotiv Mezdra (Mezdra) - Botev (Krivodol)              annulled 
Iskar 1923 (Roman) - Septemvri 98 (Glozhene)              2:1 
Botev (Bardarski geran) - OFK Lokomotiv (Mezdra)          1:7 
Minyor 2017 (Zgorigrad) - Skala 2015 (Oselna)             0:5 
Balkanski (Mihaylovo) - Okolchitsa (Moravitsa)            1:2 
22 October 2017, Sunday, 16:00 EEST:
Ogosta (Hayredin) - Monolit (Manastirishte)               3:3 

                           Round 10

28 October 2017, Saturday, 14:30 EEST:
Manastirishte (Manastirishte) - Okolchitsa (Moravitsa)    2:3 
in Zverino:
Skala 2015 (Oselna) - Balkanski (Mihaylovo)              10:0 awd * 
* - abandoned in 67' at 7:0, when the visitors remain with less than 7 men
    on the field.
Septemvri 98 (Glozhene) - Botev (Bardarski geran)        10:0 
Botev (Krivodol) - Iskar 1923 (Roman)                     2:0 
Monolit (Manastirishte) - Lokomotiv Mezdra (Mezdra)       annulled 
29 October 2017, Sunday, 14:30 EET:
OFK Lokomotiv (Mezdra) - Minyor 2017 (Zgorigrad)         13:0 
Botev (Rogozen) - Ogosta (Hayredin)                       1:1 

                           Round 11

4 November 2017, Saturday, 14:30 EET:
Lokomotiv Mezdra (Mezdra) - Botev (Rogozen)               annulled 
Iskar 1923 (Roman) - Monolit (Manastirishte)              1:0 
Botev (Bardarski geran) - Botev (Krivodol)                0:4 
Minyor 2017 (Zgorigrad) - Septemvri 98 (Glozhene)         2:1 
in Mezdra, "Lokomotiv" st.:
Okolchitsa (Moravitsa) - Skala 2015 (Oselna)              2:1 
5 November 2017, Sunday, 14:30 EET:
Ogosta (Hayredin) - Manastirishte (Manastirishte)         2:1 
Balkanski (Mihaylovo) - OFK Lokomotiv (Mezdra)            0:2 

                           Round 12

11 November 2017, Saturday, 14:30 EET:
Manastirishte (Manastirishte) - Skala 2015 (Oselna)       6:3 
Septemvri 98 (Glozhene) - Balkanski (Mihaylovo)           8:2 
Botev (Krivodol) - Minyor 2017 (Zgorigrad)               10:1 
Monolit (Manastirishte) - Botev (Bardarski geran)         3:0 awd 
Botev (Rogozen) - Iskar 1923 (Roman)                      5:0 
Ogosta (Hayredin) - Lokomotiv Mezdra (Mezdra)             annulled 
12 November 2017, Sunday, 14:30 EET:
OFK Lokomotiv (Mezdra) - Okolchitsa (Moravitsa)           3:0 

                           Round 13

18 November 2017, Saturday, 14:30 EET:
Lokomotiv Mezdra (Mezdra) - Manastirishte (Manastirishte) annulled 
Minyor 2017 (Zgorigrad) - Monolit (Manastirishte)         1:8 
Balkanski (Mihaylovo) - Botev (Krivodol)                  0:10 
in Mezdra, "Lokomotiv" st.:
Okolchitsa (Moravitsa) - Septemvri 98 (Glozhene)          4:1 
in Zverino:
Skala 2015 (Oselna) - OFK Lokomotiv (Mezdra)              2:0 
19 November 2017, Sunday, 14:30 EET:
Iskar 1923 (Roman) - Ogosta (Hayredin)                    0:3 
Botev (Bardarski geran) - Botev (Rogozen)                 2:2 

                           Round 14

10 March 2018, Saturday, 15:30 EET:
Manastirishte (Manastirishte) - OFK Lokomotiv (Mezdra)    postponed 
in Zverino:
Skala 2015 (Oselna) - Septemvri 98 (Glozhene)             5:0 
in Mezdra, "Lokomotiv" st.:
Okolchitsa (Moravitsa) - Botev (Krivodol)                 3:4 
in Kravoder:
Balkanski (Mihaylovo) - Monolit (Manastirishte)           0:13 
Minyor 2017 (Zgorigrad) - Botev (Rogozen)                 0:3 
11 March 2018, Sunday, 15:30 EET:
Botev (Bardarski geran) - Ogosta (Hayredin)               0:6 
Iskar 1923 (Roman)                                        bye

                           Round 15

17 March 2018, Saturday, 15:30 EET:
Iskar 1923 (Roman) - Manastirishte (Manastirishte)        1:1 
Botev (Rogozen) - Balkanski (Mihaylovo)                  10:0 
Monolit (Manastirishte) - Okolchitsa (Moravitsa)          3:1 
Botev (Krivodol) - Skala 2015 (Oselna)                    4:2 
18 March 2018, Sunday, 15:30 EET:
Ogosta (Hayredin) - Minyor 2017 (Zgorigrad)               5:1 
Septemvri 98 (Glozhene) - OFK Lokomotiv (Mezdra)          1:3 
Botev (Bardarski geran)                                   bye

                           Round 16

24 March 2018, Saturday, 15:30 EET:
Manastirishte (Manastirishte) - Septemvri 98 (Glozhene)   postponed 
in Zverino:
Skala 2015 (Oselna) - Monolit (Manastirishte)             postponed 
in Mezdra, "Lokomotiv" st.:
Okolchitsa (Moravitsa) - Botev (Rogozen)                  postponed 
Botev (Bardarski geran) - Iskar 1923 (Roman)              postponed 
25 March 2018, Sunday, 15:30 EEST:
OFK Lokomotiv (Mezdra) - Botev (Krivodol)                 postponed 
Balkanski (Mihaylovo) - Ogosta (Hayredin)                 postponed 
Minyor 2017 (Zgorigrad)                                   bye

                           Round 17

31 March 2018, Saturday, 15:30 EEST:
Iskar 1923 (Roman) - Minyor 2017 (Zgorigrad)              2:1 
Botev (Rogozen) - Skala 2015 (Oselna)                     2:0 
Monolit (Manastirishte) - OFK Lokomotiv (Mezdra)          2:0 
Botev (Krivodol) - Septemvri 98 (Glozhene)                6:0 
1 April 2018, Sunday, 15:30 EEST:
Botev (Bardarski geran) - Manastirishte (Manastirishte)   0:5 
Ogosta (Hayredin) - Okolchitsa (Moravitsa)                2:1 
Balkanski (Mihaylovo)                                     bye

                           Round 18

7 April 2018, Saturday, 17:00 EEST:
Manastirishte (Manastirishte) - Botev (Krivodol)          2:0 
Septemvri 98 (Glozhene) - Monolit (Manastirishte)         1:3 
OFK Lokomotiv (Mezdra) - Botev (Rogozen)                  9:1 
in Zverino:
Skala 2015 (Oselna) - Ogosta (Hayredin)                   0:0 
Balkanski (Mihaylovo) - Iskar 1923 (Roman)                1:4 
Minyor 2017 (Zgorigrad) - Botev (Bardarski geran)         3:0 
Okolchitsa (Moravitsa)                                    bye

                           Round 19

14 April 2018, Saturday, 17:00 EEST:
Botev (Bardarski geran) - Balkanski (Mihaylovo)           6:1 
Iskar 1923 (Roman) - Okolchitsa (Moravitsa)               0:2 
Botev (Rogozen) - Septemvri 98 (Glozhene)                 6:1 
Monolit (Manastirishte) - Botev (Krivodol)                2:0 
15 April 2018, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
Minyor 2017 (Zgorigrad) - Manastirishte (Manastirishte)   0:2 
Ogosta (Hayredin) - OFK Lokomotiv (Mezdra)                0:1 
Skala 2015 (Oselna)                                       bye

                           Round 20

21 April 2018, Saturday, 17:00 EEST:
Manastirishte (Manastirishte) - Monolit (Manastirishte)   3:4 
Botev (Krivodol) - Botev (Rogozen)                        4:0 
in Zverino:
Skala 2015 (Oselna) - Iskar 1923 (Roman)                  1:1 
in Mezdra, "Lokomotiv" st.:
Okolchitsa (Moravitsa) - Botev (Bardarski geran)          3:0 awd * 
* - the visitors don't show up.
Balkanski (Mihaylovo) - Minyor 2017 (Zgorigrad)           2:10 
22 April 2018, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
Septemvri 98 (Glozhene) - Ogosta (Hayredin)               0:2 
OFK Lokomotiv (Mezdra)                                    bye

                           Round 21

28 April 2018, Saturday, 17:00 EEST:
Balkanski (Mihaylovo) - Manastirishte (Manastirishte)      - 
Minyor 2017 (Zgorigrad) - Okolchitsa (Moravitsa)           - 
Iskar 1923 (Roman) - OFK Lokomotiv (Mezdra)                - 
Botev (Rogozen) - Monolit (Manastirishte)                  - 
29 April 2018, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
Botev (Bardarski geran) - Skala 2015 (Oselna)              - 
Ogosta (Hayredin) - Botev (Krivodol)                       - 
Septemvri 98 (Glozhene)                                   bye

                           Round 22

5 May 2018, Saturday, 18:00 EEST:
Manastirishte (Manastirishte) - Botev (Rogozen)            - 
Monolit (Manastirishte) - Ogosta (Hayredin)                - 
Septemvri 98 (Glozhene) - Iskar 1923 (Roman)               - 
OFK Lokomotiv (Mezdra) - Botev (Bardarski geran)           - 
in Zverino:
Skala 2015 (Oselna) - Minyor 2017 (Zgorigrad)              - 
in Mezdra, "Lokomotiv" st.:
Okolchitsa (Moravitsa) - Balkanski (Mihaylovo)             - 
Botev (Krivodol)                                          bye

                           Round 23

12 May 2018, Saturday, 18:00 EEST:
in Mezdra, "Lokomotiv" st.:
Okolchitsa (Moravitsa) - Manastirishte (Manastirishte)     - 
Balkanski (Mihaylovo) - Skala 2015 (Oselna)                - 
Minyor 2017 (Zgorigrad) - OFK Lokomotiv (Mezdra)           - 
Iskar 1923 (Roman) - Botev (Krivodol)                      - 
13 May 2018, Sunday, 18:00 EEST:
Botev (Bardarski geran) - Septemvri 98 (Glozhene)          - 
Ogosta (Hayredin) - Botev (Rogozen)                        - 
Monolit (Manastirishte)                                   bye

                           Round 24

19 May 2018, Saturday, 18:00 EEST:
Manastirishte (Manastirishte) - Ogosta (Hayredin)          - 
Monolit (Manastirishte) - Iskar 1923 (Roman)               - 
Botev (Krivodol) - Botev (Bardarski geran)                 - 
in Zverino:
Skala 2015 (Oselna) - Okolchitsa (Moravitsa)               - 
20 May 2018, Sunday, 18:00 EEST:
Septemvri 98 (Glozhene) - Minyor 2017 (Zgorigrad)          - 
OFK Lokomotiv (Mezdra) - Balkanski (Mihaylovo)             - 
Botev (Rogozen)                                           bye

                           Round 25

26 May 2018, Saturday, 18:00 EEST:
in Zverino:
Skala 2015 (Oselna) - Manastirishte (Manastirishte)        - 
in Mezdra, "Lokomotiv" st.:
Okolchitsa (Moravitsa) - OFK Lokomotiv (Mezdra)            - 
Balkanski (Mihaylovo) - Septemvri 98 (Glozhene)            - 
Minyor 2017 (Zgorigrad) - Botev (Krivodol)                 - 
Iskar 1923 (Roman) - Botev (Rogozen)                       - 
27 May 2018, Sunday, 18:00 EEST:
Botev (Bardarski geran) - Monolit (Manastirishte)          - 
Ogosta (Hayredin)                                         bye

                           Round 26

2 June 2018, Saturday, 18:00 EEST:
Botev (Rogozen) - Botev (Bardarski geran)                  - 
Monolit (Manastirishte) - Minyor 2017 (Zgorigrad)          - 
Botev (Krivodol) - Balkanski (Mihaylovo)                   - 
Septemvri 98 (Glozhene) - Okolchitsa (Moravitsa)           - 
3 June 2018, Sunday, 18:00 EEST:
Ogosta (Hayredin) - Iskar 1923 (Roman)                     - 
OFK Lokomotiv (Mezdra) - Skala 2015 (Oselna)               - 
Manastirishte (Manastirishte)                             bye

Results grid
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6. 7. 8. 9. 10. 11. 12. 13. 14. ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1. Monolit (Manastirishte) XXX -:- 2:0 2:0 3:0 3:1 -:- 2:0 1:0 -:- 4:1 3:0* 4:0 --- 2. Ogosta (Hayredin) 3:3 XXX 0:1 -:- 2:1 2:1 -:- 7:1 -:- 5:1 5:1 8:0 5:2 --- 3. OFK Lokomotiv (Mezdra) 11:0 1:2 XXX -:- 1:1 3:0 5:2 -:- 9:1 13:0 10:0 -:- -:- --- 4. Botev (Krivodol) 6:1 1:2 2:4 XXX 0:0 0:2 2:0 4:2 4:0 10:1 6:0 -:- -:- --- 5. Manastirishte (Manastirishte) 3:4 -:- -:- 2:0 XXX 2:3 3:1 6:3 -:- 5:0 -:- 3:0* 9:0* --- 6. Okolchitsa (Moravitsa) 2:5 1:2 -:- 3:4 -:- XXX 5:1 2:1 -:- 12:4 4:1 3:0* -:- --- 7. Iskar 1923 (Roman) 1:0 0:3 -:- -:- 1:1 0:2 XXX 2:0 -:- 2:1 2:1 3:1 5:0 --- 8. Skala 2015 (Oselna) -:- 0:0 2:0 3:2 -:- -:- 1:1 XXX 3:1 -:- 5:0 9:0*10:0* --- 9. Botev (Rogozen) -:- 1:1 0:4* 0:5 1:2 0:0 5:0 2:0 XXX 2:0 6:1 -:- 10:0 --- 10. Minyor 2017 (Zgorigrad) 1:8 4:4 -:- -:- 0:2 -:- 1:2 0:5 0:3 XXX 2:1 3:0 1:0 --- 11. Septemvri 98 (Glozhene) 1:3 0:2 1:3 1:5 1:5 -:- -:- 0:1 4:2 -:- XXX 10:0 8:2 --- 12. Botev (Bardarski geran) -:- 0:6 1:7 0:4 0:5 2:9 -:- -:- 2:2 2:4 -:- XXX 6:1 --- 13. Balkanski (Mihaylovo) 0:13 -:- 0:2 0:10 -:- 1:2 1:4 -:- 0:3 2:10 -:- 2:3 XXX --- 14. Lokomotiv Mezdra (Mezdra) --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- XXX ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ top

B OFG Vratsa

| Results grid |

Rounds: | 01 | 02 | 03 | 04 | 05 | 06 | 07 |
        | 08 | 09 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 |
        | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 |

                           Current matches:

28 April 2018, Saturday, 17:00 EEST / Round 17:
Stroitel (Kunino) - Boteva (Brusen)                        - 
29 April 2018, Sunday, 17:00 EEST / Round 17:
Avgusta (Harlets) - Ogosta II (Hayredin)                   - awd 
Uragan 33 (Sofronievo) - Lyubimets (Tarnava)               - 
Botev 2013 (Popitsa) - Iskra (Vlasatitsa)                  - 

                           Standings:

                                        M    W   D   L    GD      P

 1. Boteva (Brusen)                    15   13   0   2   57:13   39 [+]   
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Botev 2013 (Popitsa)               13   10   2   1   46:16   32       
 3. Stroitel (Kunino)                  14   10   1   3   49:10   31 [-]   
 4. Uragan 33 (Sofronievo)             14    5   3   6   31:41   18    [*]
 5. Iskra (Vlasatitsa)                 14    5   2   7   28:31   17       
 6. Ogosta II (Hayredin)               13    4   2   7   20:43   14 [+]   
 7. Lyubimets (Tarnava)                14    3   2   9   16:48   11       
 8. Avgusta (Harlets)                  15    0   0  15    0:45    0    [*]

Notes
  - Stroitel (Kunino) and Skala (Zverino) are relegated from A OFG to B OFG. Skala (Zverino) withdraws.
  - Botev (Bardarski geran) and Septemvri 98 (Glozhene) are promoted from B OFG to A OFG.
  - Uragan 33 (Sofronievo), 7th and withdrawn before the end of last season; again joins the group.
  - Boteva (Brusen) and Ogosta II (Hayredin) join the group.
  - Avgusta (Harlets) withdraws just before the start of the season. Instead of having their matches annulled, OS na BFS - Vratsa awards 3:0 wins to its opponents during the season.

                           Round 1

10 September 2017, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
Botev 2013 (Popitsa) - Uragan 33 (Sofronievo)             6:1 
Lyubimets (Tarnava) - Avgusta (Harlets)                   3:0 awd 
Stroitel (Kunino) - Boteva (Brusen)                       1:2 
Ogosta II (Hayredin) - Iskra (Vlasatitsa)                 postponed 
22 September 2017, Friday, 17:00 EEST:
Ogosta II (Hayredin) - Iskra (Vlasatitsa)                 1:1 

                           Round 2

17 September 2017, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
Uragan 33 (Sofronievo) - Iskra (Vlasatitsa)               4:3 
Boteva (Brusen) - Ogosta II (Hayredin)                    6:3 
Avgusta (Harlets) - Stroitel (Kunino)                     0:3 awd 
Botev 2013 (Popitsa) - Lyubimets (Tarnava)                5:0 

                           Round 1 - postponed match

22 September 2017, Friday, 17:00 EEST:
Ogosta II (Hayredin) - Iskra (Vlasatitsa)                 1:1 

                           Round 3

23 September 2017, Saturday, 17:00 EEST:
Lyubimets (Tarnava) - Uragan 33 (Sofronievo)              2:2 
Stroitel (Kunino) - Botev 2013 (Popitsa)                  2:2 
24 September 2017, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
Ogosta II (Hayredin) - Avgusta (Harlets)                  3:0 awd 
Iskra (Vlasatitsa) - Boteva (Brusen)                      1:4 

                           Round 4

30 September 2017, Saturday, 16:00 EEST:
Uragan 33 (Sofronievo) - Boteva (Brusen)                  1:3 
in Hayredin:
Botev 2013 (Popitsa) - Ogosta II (Hayredin)               5:0 
Lyubimets (Tarnava) - Stroitel (Kunino)                   0:2 
1 October 2017, Sunday, 16:00 EEST:
Avgusta (Harlets) - Iskra (Vlasatitsa)                    0:3 awd 

                           Round 5

7 October 2017, Saturday, 16:00 EEST:
Stroitel (Kunino) - Uragan 33 (Sofronievo)                6:0 
8 October 2017, Sunday, 16:00 EEST:
in Tarnava:
Ogosta II (Hayredin) - Lyubimets (Tarnava)                3:1 
Iskra (Vlasatitsa) - Botev 2013 (Popitsa)                 3:6 
Boteva (Brusen) - Avgusta (Harlets)                       3:0 awd 

                           Round 6

14 October 2017, Saturday, 16:00 EEST:
Stroitel (Kunino) - Ogosta II (Hayredin)                  postponed 
15 October 2017, Sunday, 16:00 EEST:
Uragan 33 (Sofronievo) - Avgusta (Harlets)                3:0 awd 
Botev 2013 (Popitsa) - Boteva (Brusen)                    4:1 
Lyubimets (Tarnava) - Iskra (Vlasatitsa)                  2:2 
18 November 2017, Saturday, 14:30 EET:
Stroitel (Kunino) - Ogosta II (Hayredin)                  7:0 

                           Round 7

21 October 2017, Saturday, 16:00 EEST:
Ogosta II (Hayredin) - Uragan 33 (Sofronievo)             1:3 
Iskra (Vlasatitsa) - Stroitel (Kunino)                    2:1 
22 October 2017, Sunday, 16:00 EEST:
Boteva (Brusen) - Lyubimets (Tarnava)                     7:0 
Avgusta (Harlets) - Botev 2013 (Popitsa)                  0:3 awd 

                           Round 8

28 October 2017, Saturday, 14:30 EEST:
Boteva (Brusen) - Stroitel (Kunino)                       1:3 
Iskra (Vlasatitsa) - Ogosta II (Hayredin)                 1:3 
29 October 2017, Sunday, 14:30 EET:
Uragan 33 (Sofronievo) - Botev 2013 (Popitsa)             2:2 
Avgusta (Harlets) - Lyubimets (Tarnava)                   0:3 awd 

                           Round 9

4 November 2017, Saturday, 14:30 EET:
Ogosta II (Hayredin) - Boteva (Brusen)                    postponed 
5 November 2017, Sunday, 14:30 EET:
Iskra (Vlasatitsa) - Uragan 33 (Sofronievo)               6:1 
Stroitel (Kunino) - Avgusta (Harlets)                     3:0 awd 
Lyubimets (Tarnava) - Botev 2013 (Popitsa)                1:5 
25 November 2017, Saturday, 14:30 EET:
Ogosta II (Hayredin) - Boteva (Brusen)                    0:5 

                           Round 10

11 November 2017, Saturday, 14:30 EET:
Uragan 33 (Sofronievo) - Lyubimets (Tarnava)              6:0 
Avgusta (Harlets) - Ogosta II (Hayredin)                  0:3 awd 
12 November 2017, Sunday, 14:30 EET:
Botev 2013 (Popitsa) - Stroitel (Kunino)                  2:0 
Boteva (Brusen) - Iskra (Vlasatitsa)                      3:0 

                           Round 6 - postponed match

18 November 2017, Saturday, 14:30 EET:
Stroitel (Kunino) - Ogosta II (Hayredin)                  7:0 

                           Round 9 - postponed match

25 November 2017, Saturday, 14:30 EET:
Ogosta II (Hayredin) - Boteva (Brusen)                    0:5 

                           Round 11

17 March 2018, Saturday, 15:30 EET:
Stroitel (Kunino) - Lyubimets (Tarnava)                   5:0 
18 March 2018, Sunday, 15:30 EET:
Boteva (Brusen) - Uragan 33 (Sofronievo)                  6:0 
Iskra (Vlasatitsa) - Avgusta (Harlets)                    3:0 awd 
Ogosta II (Hayredin) - Botev 2013 (Popitsa)               postponed 

                           Round 12

24 March 2018, Saturday, 15:30 EET:
Lyubimets (Tarnava) - Ogosta II (Hayredin)                postponed 
25 March 2018, Sunday, 15:30 EEST:
Uragan 33 (Sofronievo) - Stroitel (Kunino)                postponed 
Botev 2013 (Popitsa) - Iskra (Vlasatitsa)                 postponed 
Avgusta (Harlets) - Boteva (Brusen)                       0:3 awd 

                           Round 13

31 March 2018, Saturday, 15:30 EEST:
Ogosta II (Hayredin) - Stroitel (Kunino)                  0:4 
1 April 2018, Sunday, 15:30 EEST:
Avgusta (Harlets) - Uragan 33 (Sofronievo)                0:3 awd 
Boteva (Brusen) - Botev 2013 (Popitsa)                    4:0 
Iskra (Vlasatitsa) - Lyubimets (Tarnava)                  0:3 

                           Round 14

8 April 2018, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
Uragan 33 (Sofronievo) - Ogosta II (Hayredin)             3:3 
Stroitel (Kunino) - Iskra (Vlasatitsa)                    3:0 awd 
Lyubimets (Tarnava) - Boteva (Brusen)                     0:2 
Botev 2013 (Popitsa) - Avgusta (Harlets)                  3:0 awd 

                           Round 15

14 April 2018, Saturday, 17:00 EEST:
Ogosta II (Hayredin) - Boteva (Brusen)                    0:7 
Stroitel (Kunino) - Lyubimets (Tarnava)                   9:1 
15 April 2018, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
Avgusta (Harlets) - Iskra (Vlasatitsa)                    0:3 awd 
Uragan 33 (Sofronievo) - Botev 2013 (Popitsa)             2:3 

                           Round 16

21 April 2018, Saturday, 17:00 EEST:
Ogosta II (Hayredin) - Stroitel (Kunino)                   - 
22 April 2018, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
Boteva (Brusen) - Botev 2013 (Popitsa)                     - 
Iskra (Vlasatitsa) - Uragan 33 (Sofronievo)                - 
Lyubimets (Tarnava) - Avgusta (Harlets)                    - awd 

                           Round 17

28 April 2018, Saturday, 17:00 EEST:
Stroitel (Kunino) - Boteva (Brusen)                        - 
29 April 2018, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
Avgusta (Harlets) - Ogosta II (Hayredin)                   - awd 
Uragan 33 (Sofronievo) - Lyubimets (Tarnava)               - 
Botev 2013 (Popitsa) - Iskra (Vlasatitsa)                  - 

                           Round 18

5 May 2018, Saturday, 18:00 EEST:
Lyubimets (Tarnava) - Botev 2013 (Popitsa)                 - 
6 May 2018, Sunday, 18:00 EEST:
Boteva (Brusen) - Iskra (Vlasatitsa)                       - 
Ogosta II (Hayredin) - Uragan 33 (Sofronievo)              - 
Stroitel (Kunino) - Avgusta (Harlets)                      - awd 

                           Round 19

13 May 2018, Sunday, 18:00 EEST:
Avgusta (Harlets) - Boteva (Brusen)                        - awd 
Uragan 33 (Sofronievo) - Stroitel (Kunino)                 - 
Botev 2013 (Popitsa) - Ogosta II (Hayredin)                - 
Iskra (Vlasatitsa) - Lyubimets (Tarnava)                   - 

                           Round 20

19 May 2018, Saturday, 18:00 EEST:
Stroitel (Kunino) - Botev 2013 (Popitsa)                   - 
20 May 2018, Sunday, 18:00 EEST:
Boteva (Brusen) - Lyubimets (Tarnava)                      - 
Ogosta II (Hayredin) - Iskra (Vlasatitsa)                  - 
Avgusta (Harlets) - Uragan 33 (Sofronievo)                 - awd 

                           Round 21

26 May 2018, Saturday, 18:00 EEST:
Lyubimets (Tarnava) - Ogosta II (Hayredin)                 - 
27 May 2018, Sunday, 18:00 EEST:
Uragan 33 (Sofronievo) - Boteva (Brusen)                   - 
Botev 2013 (Popitsa) - Avgusta (Harlets)                   - awd 
Iskra (Vlasatitsa) - Stroitel (Kunino)                     - 

Results grid
------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6. 7. 8. ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1. Boteva (Brusen) XXX 4:0 1:3 6:0 3:0 6:3 7:0 3:0* XXX -:- --- --- -:- --- -:- --- 2. Botev 2013 (Popitsa) 4:1 XXX 2:0 6:1 -:- 5:0 5:0 3:0* --- XXX --- --- -:- -:- --- -:- 3. Stroitel (Kunino) 1:2 2:2 XXX 6:0 3:0* 7:0 5:0 3:0* -:- -:- XXX --- --- --- 9:1 -:- 4. Uragan 33 (Sofronievo) 1:3 2:2 -:- XXX 4:3 3:3 6:0 3:0* -:- 2:3 -:- XXX --- --- -:- --- 5. Iskra (Vlasatitsa) 1:4 3:6 2:1 6:1 XXX 1:3 0:3 3:0* --- --- -:- -:- XXX --- -:- --- 6. Ogosta II (Hayredin) 0:5 -:- 0:4 1:3 1:1 XXX 3:1 3:0* 0:7 --- -:- -:- -:- XXX --- --- 7. Lyubimets (Tarnava) 0:2 1:5 0:2 2:2 2:2 -:- XXX 3:0* --- -:- --- --- --- -:- XXX -:- 8. Avgusta (Harlets) 0:3* 0:3* 0:3* 0:3* 0:3* 0:3* 0:3* XXX -:- --- --- -:- 0:3* -:- --- XXX ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ top