European competitions 2017/18


UEFA Champions League

Second qualifying round
First Leg 12 July 2017, Wednesday, 21:00 EEST: in Vilnius, LFF stadionas: Žalgiris (Vilnius, Lithuania, 1) - Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) 2:1 (0:1) /live on Diema Sport/ [0:1 Anicet Andrianantenaina 18', 1:1 Serge Nyuiadzi 78', 2:1 Mantas Kuklys 85'] [sent off: Darvydas Šernas (Ž) 90'+4'], 4 911 spectators Second Leg 19 July 2017, Wednesday, 21:00 EEST: in Razgrad, "Ludogorets arena" st.: Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) - Žalgiris (Vilnius, Lithuania, 1) 4:1 (1:1); aggregate score: 5:3 /live on Diema Sport/ [0:1 Serge Nyuiadzi 15', 1:1 Natanael 41', 2:1 Wanderson 55', 4:1 Claudiu Keșerü 56',74'], 4 739 spectators
Third qualifying round
First Leg 26 July 2017, Wednesday, 20:00 IDT: in Beer Sheva, "Yaakov Turner" st.: Apoel (Beer Sheva, Israel, 1) - Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) 2:0 (1:0) /live on Diema Sport/ [1:0 Anthony Nwakaeme 19', 2:0 Michael Ohana 79'], 15 183 spectators Second Leg 2 August 2017, Wednesday, 21:30 EEST: in Razgrad, "Ludogorets arena" st.: Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) - Apoel (Beer Sheva, Israel, 1) 3:1 (2:0); aggregate score: 3:3 /live on Diema Sport/ [2:0 Wanderson 9',33'; 3:0 Marcelinho 56', 3:1 Mohammad Ghadir 61'] [missed pen: John Ogu (A) 86'] [sent off: Michael Ohana (A) 87', Marcelinho (L) 90'+6'], 5 398 spectators top

UEFA Europa League

First qualifying round
First Legs 29 June 2017, Thursday, 20:00 ALMT: in Pavlodar, Tsentralniy stadion: Irtysh (Pavlodar, Kazakhstan, 1) - Dunav 2010 (Ruse) 1:0 (1:0) /live on Evrokom/ [1:0 Igor Bugaiov 5'], ~ 8 000 spectators 29 June 2017, Thursday, 17:00 CEST: in Tiranë, "Selman Stërmasi" st.: Partizani (Tiranë, Albania, 1) - Botev (Plovdiv) 1:3 (1:1) /live on Diema Sport 2/ [1:0 Xhevahir Sukaj 4', 1:1 Omar Kossoko 27', 1:2 Todor Nedelev 61', 1:3 Omar Kossoko 87'], ~ 2 000 spectators 29 June 2017, Thursday, 20:00 EEST: in Sofia, "Vivacom arena Georgi Asparuhov" st.: Levski (Sofia) - Sutjeska (Nikšić, Montenegro, 1) 3:1 (3:0) /live on Diema Sport/ [2:0 Junior Mapuku 1',21'; 3:0 Roman Procházka 45'+1', 3:1 Božo Marković 79'] [sent off: Mirko Radišić (S) 89'], 6 456 spectators Second Legs 6 July 2017, Thursday, 20:00 EEST: in Burgas, "Lazur" st.: Botev (Plovdiv) - Partizani (Tiranë, Albania, 1) 1:0 (1:0); aggregate score: 4:1 /live on Diema Sport 2/ [1:0 Felipe Brisola 22'], 3 560 spectators in Ruse, Gradski stadion: Dunav 2010 (Ruse) - Irtysh (Pavlodar, Kazakhstan, 1) 0:2 (0:1); aggregate score: 0:3 /live on Evrokom/ [0:1 Mario Maslać 6', 0:2 Aslan Darabaev 88'], ~ 5 100 spectators 6 July 2017, Thursday, 20:30 CEST: in Nikšić, Gradski stadion: Sutjeska (Nikšić, Montenegro, 1) - Levski (Sofia) 0:0; aggregate score: 1:3 /live on Diema Sport/ ~ 3 500 spectators
Second qualifying round
First Legs 13 July 2017, Thursday, 21:00 IDT: in Petah Tikva, "Ha Moshava" st.: Beitar (Jerusalem, Israel, 1) - Botev (Plovdiv) 1:1 (1:0) /live on Diema Sport/ [1:0 Tal Kahila 11', 1:1 Serkan Yusein 73'], 9 450 spectators 13 July 2017, Thursday, 20:30 CEST: in Dugopolje, "Hrvatski vitezovi" st.: Hajduk (Split, Croatia, 1) - Levski (Sofia) 1:0 (1:0) /live on Diema Sport 2/ [1:0 Markó Futács 24'-pen], ~ 5 000 spectators Second Legs 20 July 2017, Thursday, 20:00 EEST: in Sofia, "Vivacom arena Georgi Asparuhov" st.: Levski (Sofia) - Hajduk (Split, Croatia, 1) 1:2 (0:0); aggregate score: 1:3 /live on Diema Sport/ [1:0 Sergiu Buș 69', 1:1 Franck Ohandza 80', 1:2 Ante Erceg 86'], behind closed doors 20 July 2017, Thursday, 20:30 EEST: in Burgas, "Lazur" st.: Botev (Plovdiv) - Beitar (Jerusalem, Israel, 1) 4:0 (2:0); aggregate score: 5:1 /live on Diema Sport 2/ [1:0 Plamen Dimov 10', 2:0 Fernando Viana 32', 3:0 Lachezar Baltanov 47', 4:0 Felipe Brisola 90'] [sent off: Marcel Heister (Beit) 76'], ~ 6 400 spectators
Third qualifying round
First Leg 27 July 2017, Thursday, 20:30 EEST: in Burgas, "Lazur" st.: Botev (Plovdiv) - Marítimo (Funchal, Portugal, 1) 0:0 /live on Diema Sport/ 6 335 spectators Second Leg 3 August 2017, Thursday, 19:00 WEST: in Funchal, Estádio do Marítimo: Marítimo (Funchal, Portugal, 1) - Botev (Plovdiv) 2:0 (1:0); aggregate score: 2:0 /live on Diema Sport 2/ [1:0 Rodrigo Pinho 34', 2:0 Ricardo Valente 49'], 6 143 spectators
Play-offs
First Leg 17 August 2017, Thursday, 21:30 EEST: in Razgrad, "Ludogorets arena" st.: Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) - Sūduva (Marijampolė,LTU,1) 2:0 (0:0) /live on Diema Sport 2/ [1:0 Cosmin Moți 61', 2:0 Virgil Misidjan 76'], 5 428 spectators Second Leg 24 August 2017, Thursday, 20:30 EEST: in Marijampolė, "ARVI arena" st.: Sūduva (Marijampolė,LTU,1) - Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) 0:0; aggregate score: 0:2 /live on Diema Sport/ 4 312 spectators
Group stage
14 September 2017, Thursday, 20:00 TRT: in İstanbul, "Başakşehir Fatih Terim" st.: İstanbul Başakşehir (İst) - Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) 0:0 /live on BNT1/ 14 September 2017, Thursday, 19:00 CEST: in Sinsheim, "Wirsol Rhein-Neckar-Arena" st.: Hoffenheim (Hoff., GER, 1) - Sporting (Braga, POR, 1) 1:2 (1:1) 28 September 2017, Thursday, 20:05 WEST: in Braga, Estádio Municipal: Sporting (Braga, POR, 1) - İstanbul Başakşehir (İst) 2:1 (1:1) 28 September 2017, Thursday, 22:05 EEST: in Razgrad, "Ludogorets arena" st.: Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) - Hoffenheim (Hoff., GER, 1) 2:1 (0:1) /live on BNT1/ 19 October 2017, Thursday, 21:05 CEST: in Sinsheim, "Wirsol Rhein-Neckar-Arena" st.: Hoffenheim (Hoff., GER, 1) - İstanbul Başakşehir (İst) - 19 October 2017, Thursday, 20:05 WEST: in Braga, Estádio Municipal: Sporting (Braga, POR, 1) - Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) - 2 November 2017, Thursday, 21:00 TRT: in İstanbul, "Başakşehir Fatih Terim" st.: İstanbul Başakşehir (İst) - Hoffenheim (Hoff., GER, 1) - 2 November 2017, Thursday, 20:00 EET: in Razgrad, "Ludogorets arena" st.: Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) - Sporting (Braga, POR, 1) - 23 November 2017, Thursday, 22:05 EET: in Razgrad, "Ludogorets arena" st.: Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) - İstanbul Başakşehir (İst) - 23 November 2017, Thursday, 20:05 WET: in Braga, Estádio Municipal: Sporting (Braga, POR, 1) - Hoffenheim (Hoff., GER, 1) - 7 December 2017, Thursday, 21:00 TRT: in İstanbul, "Başakşehir Fatih Terim" st.: İstanbul Başakşehir (İst) - Sporting (Braga, POR, 1) - 7 December 2017, Thursday, 19:00 CET: in Sinsheim, "Wirsol Rhein-Neckar-Arena" st.: Hoffenheim (Hoff., GER, 1) - Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) - Standings: M W D L GD P 1. Sporting (Braga, Portugal, 1) 2 2 0 0 4:2 6 2. Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) 2 1 1 0 2:1 4 ------------------------------------------------------------------- 3. İstanbul Başakşehir (İst, TUR, 1) 2 0 1 1 1:2 1 4. Hoffenheim (Hoffenheim, GER, 1) 2 0 0 2 2:4 0 top

UEFA Youth League

Domestic Champions Path

First round
First Leg 27 September 2017, Wednesday, 16:00 EEST: in Razgrad, "Gnezdo na orli" complex: Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) - Željezničar (Sarajevo, BIH) 1:1 (0:0) Second Leg 18 October 2017, Wednesday, 18:00 CEST: in Sarajevo, "Grbavica" st.: Željezničar (Sarajevo, BIH) - Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) -
Second round
First Leg 1 November 2017, Wednesday: Dinamo București/Lokomotiva Zagreb - Ludogorets/Željezničar - Second Leg 22 November 2017, Wednesday: Ludogorets/Željezničar - Dinamo București/Lokomotiva Zagreb - top